USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCM for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Teresa Magnus  19  GOST  Ohio  2:54.92 
 9  50 Breast  Teresa Magnus  19  GOST  Ohio  41.04 
 8  100 Breast  Teresa Magnus  19  GOST  Ohio  1:27.05 
 7  200 Breast  Teresa Magnus  19  GOST  Ohio  3:12.79 

Women 30-34 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Amy Sosnowski  30  GOST  Ohio  2:49.06 

Women 40-44 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Breast  Mandy Shumaker  40  GCMT  Ohio  3:14.20 

Women 70-74 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Rosemary Lennertz  71  GOST  Ohio  5:55.10 

Men 18-24 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Erik Scollon  24  GOST  Ohio  26.05 
 2  50 Back  Erik Scollon  24  GOST  Ohio  29.22 
 3  200 Back  Erik Scollon  24  GOST  Ohio  2:23.62 
 1  50 Breast  Todd Radel  24  GOST  Ohio  30.04 
 1  100 Breast  Todd Radel  24  GOST  Ohio  1:05.52 
 1  200 Breast  Todd Radel  24  GOST  Ohio  2:22.78 
 1  100 IM  Erik Scollon  24  GOST  Ohio  1:02.14 
 2  200 IM  Todd Radel  24  GOST  Ohio  2:11.25 
 6  200 IM  Erik Scollon  24  GOST  Ohio  2:27.92 
 2  400 IM  Todd Radel  24  GOST  Ohio  4:47.83 
 3  400 IM  Erik Scollon  24  GOST  Ohio  5:01.38 

Men 25-29 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Stewart Weaver  27  GOST  Ohio  32.27 
 6  100 Breast  Stewart Weaver  27  GOST  Ohio  1:12.74 
 10  100 Breast  Shannon Welch  25  GOST  Ohio  1:15.17 

Men 30-34 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Marc Froebel  31  GOST  Ohio  33.42 

Men 35-39 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Brian Mouch  39  GOST  Ohio  9:52.15 

Men 40-44 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Neil Wasserman  41  GOST  Ohio  4:37.30 
 2  800 Free  Neil Wasserman  41  GOST  Ohio  9:29.88 
 1  100 Back  Thomas Boyd  40  GOST  Ohio  1:05.52 
 7  200 Back  Neil Wasserman  41  GOST  Ohio  2:37.36 
 4  100 Fly  Thomas Boyd  40  GOST  Ohio  1:03.25 
 2  200 Fly  Neil Wasserman  41  GOST  Ohio  2:28.75 
 3  100 IM  Thomas Boyd  40  GOST  Ohio  1:04.63 
 3  200 IM  Neil Wasserman  41  GOST  Ohio  2:25.82 
 2  400 IM  Neil Wasserman  41  GOST  Ohio  5:11.45 

Men 45-49 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Randy Simons  48  UNAT  Ohio  27.14 
 10  200 Fly  Brad Woelfel  47  GCMT  Ohio  3:05.59 

Men 50-54 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Tom Mcternan  53  GOST  Ohio  12:05.86 

Men 60-64 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  James Garvin  61  GOST  Ohio  13:33.80 

Men 65-69 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  David Staley  66  GOST  Ohio  14:34.26 
 10  800 Free  Frank Samoya  69  GOST  Ohio  14:48.48 
 9  1500 Free  David Staley  66  GOST  Ohio  27:27.72 
 7  200 Fly  David Staley  66  GOST  Ohio  3:58.56 
 6  400 IM  David Staley  66  GOST  Ohio  7:55.86 

Men 75-79 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  John Blocher  77  GOST  Ohio  57.18 
 8  100 Breast  John Blocher  77  GOST  Ohio  2:30.98 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #21