USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Susan Mendez  34  ORLM  Florida  1:05.06 
 2  50 Breast  Maud Orlando  33  SPM  Florida  37.28 
 2  200 Breast  Maud Orlando  33  SPM  Florida  2:56.15 
 5  50 Fly  Susan Mendez  34  ORLM  Florida  31.17 
 3  100 Fly  Susan Mendez  34  ORLM  Florida  1:10.34 
 4  200 Fly  Susan Mendez  34  ORLM  Florida  2:39.23 
 7  100 IM  Susan Mendez  34  ORLM  Florida  1:14.08 
 7  200 IM  Susan Mendez  34  ORLM  Florida  2:41.85 
 10  400 IM  Susan Mendez  34  ORLM  Florida  5:42.95 

Women 35-39 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  28.52 
 1  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  1:02.67 
 2  100 Free  Mckeithen-Bussey  36  SPM  Florida  1:04.37 
 3  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  2:20.15 
 3  400 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  4:56.90 
 8  400 Free  Andrea Nauta  37  SPM  Florida  5:16.76 
 9  400 Free  Wanda Brown  39  BRAT  Florida  5:17.73 
 1  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  33.17 
 1  100 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  1:14.13 
 2  100 Back  Andrea Nauta  37  SPM  Florida  1:17.55 
 1  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  31.08 
 5  50 Fly  Mckeithen-Bussey  36  SPM  Florida  32.08 
 10  100 Fly  Barbara Nichols  39  UNAT  Florida  1:19.73 
 3  200 Fly  Mckeithen-Bussey  36  SPM  Florida  2:59.06 

Women 40-44 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Pam Geiger  43  SPM  Florida  2:40.03 
 9  200 Free  Chris Kelly  41  CATM  Florida  2:40.05 
 7  400 Free  Pam Geiger  43  SPM  Florida  5:36.00 
 5  50 Breast  Joann Harrelson  40  SPM  Florida  41.26 
 1  100 Breast  Judy Tibma  40  SPM  Florida  1:21.44 
 9  100 Breast  Joann Harrelson  40  SPM  Florida  1:31.05 
 6  200 IM  Joann Harrelson  40  SPM  Florida  3:01.09 

Women 45-49 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Leslie Treat  47  SPM  Florida  43.84 
 1  100 Breast  Deb Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  1:23.20 
 6  100 Breast  Leslie Treat  48  SPM  Florida  1:35.79 

Women 50-54 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Chris Gilligan  53  SWIM  Florida  1:37.54 
 6  200 Back  Chris Gilligan  53  SWIM  Florida  3:30.82 
 7  200 Back  Suzy Carlson  54  SWIM  Florida  3:35.46 

Women 55-59 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  1:27.10 
 8  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  3:14.82 
 6  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  6:47.08 
 7  800 Free  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  14:36.91 
 5  50 Back  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  48.57 
 8  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  1:44.63 
 8  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  3:43.35 
 6  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  48.04 
 4  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  1:53.97 
 6  200 Fly  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  4:17.06 
 7  200 IM  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  3:55.73 
 6  400 IM  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  8:13.39 

Women 60-64 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Ann Champ  61  FMM  Florida  43.52 
 10  50 Back  Barbara Allen  63  SPM  Florida  54.08 
 1  100 Back  Ann Champ  61  FMM  Florida  1:31.58 
 9  100 Back  Barbara Allen  63  SPM  Florida  1:57.62 
 1  200 Back  Ann Champ  61  FMM  Florida  3:14.14 
 9  200 Back  Barbara Allen  63  SPM  Florida  4:11.22 
 7  50 Breast  Ann Champ  61  FMM  Florida  49.72 
 10  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  60  FMM  Florida  52.12 
 10  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  60  FMM  Florida  1:54.88 
 8  200 Breast  Doris Prokopi  60  FMM  Florida  4:09.06 
 8  100 Fly  Doris Prokopi  60  FMM  Florida  2:13.98 
 4  200 Fly  Doris Prokopi  60  FMM  Florida  4:58.57 
 7  200 IM  Doris Prokopi  60  FMM  Florida  4:13.39 

Women 65-69 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  38.78 
 3  100 Free  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  1:28.18 
 10  100 Free  Joan Campbell  66  CATM  Florida  1:38.43 
 3  200 Free  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  3:10.93 
 8  200 Free  Joan Campbell  66  CATM  Florida  3:34.11 
 5  400 Free  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  6:56.05 
 9  400 Free  Joan Campbell  66  CATM  Florida  7:42.41 
 9  200 Back  Joan Campbell  66  CATM  Florida  4:16.67 
 4  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  66  CATM  Florida  2:02.12 
 5  50 Fly  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  51.46 
 4  100 IM  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  1:48.86 
 3  200 IM  Jean Troy  69  FMM  Florida  3:55.22 

Women 70-74 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  40.06 
 2  100 Free  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  1:29.67 
 10  100 Free  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  1:57.55 
 2  200 Free  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  3:09.62 
 2  400 Free  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  6:53.96 
 1  50 Back  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  49.68 
 3  200 Back  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  4:14.70 
 4  50 Breast  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  54.45 
 10  50 Breast  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  1:04.70 
 7  100 Breast  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  2:19.34 
 6  200 Breast  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  4:56.70 
 3  50 Fly  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  47.04 
 6  50 Fly  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  1:03.24 
 5  100 Fly  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  2:18.15 
 3  200 Fly  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  4:27.32 
 6  200 Fly  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  5:02.72 
 3  100 IM  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  1:58.31 
 3  200 IM  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  4:10.73 
 3  400 IM  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  8:46.34 

Women 75-79 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  1:08.96 
 9  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  2:28.14 
 5  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  1:05.86 
 2  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  2:20.95 
 2  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  5:12.69 

Men 18-24 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Robert Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  31.07 
 2  100 Breast  Robert Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  1:08.15 
 2  200 Breast  Robert Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  2:32.34 

Men 35-39 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  4:19.49 
 6  100 Back  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  1:04.29 
 1  50 Fly  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  27.03 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  59.09 
 6  200 IM  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  2:24.74 

Men 40-44 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Bob Ruth  43  BRAT  Florida  1:17.97 
 3  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  44  SWIM  Florida  27.76 
 5  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  44  SWIM  Florida  1:03.89 
 6  200 IM  Bob Ruth  43  BRAT  Florida  2:31.92 

Men 45-49 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 IM  V Daniels  49  ATAC  Florida  2:40.64 

Men 50-54 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Bill Rodenfels  54  300C  Florida  23:35.03 
 7  200 Back  David Hicks  51  SWIM  Florida  2:51.55 
 9  200 Back  Peter Betzer  54  SPM  Florida  2:53.35 
 2  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  51  UNAT  Florida  34.16 
 5  50 Breast  T Vanderveen  51  SPM  Florida  36.37 
 2  100 Breast  Scott Guthrie  52  UNAT  Florida  1:18.26 
 2  200 Breast  T Vanderveen  51  SPM  Florida  2:56.44 

Men 55-59 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Jerry Glancy  59  ORLM  Florida  1:10.22 
 4  200 Free  Peter Moe  57  SWIM  Florida  2:38.13 
 5  200 Free  Jerry Glancy  58  ORLM  Florida  2:38.57 
 6  400 Free  George Mann  58  ORLM  Florida  5:35.84 
 9  1500 Free  George Mann  58  ORLM  Florida  22:29.54 
 8  50 Back  Jerry Glancy  58  ORLM  Florida  37.24 
 4  100 Back  Jerry Glancy  59  ORLM  Florida  1:18.73 
 3  200 Back  Jerry Glancy  58  ORLM  Florida  2:49.65 
 9  200 Breast  Jerry Glancy  58  ORLM  Florida  3:26.36 

Men 60-64 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jack Beattie  62  ORLM  Florida  30.24 
 8  400 Free  Charles Kohnken  64  SPM  Florida  6:15.56 
 4  50 Back  Amar Lathi  60  FMM  Florida  39.52 
 6  100 Back  Amar Lathi  60  FMM  Florida  1:30.78 
 4  100 Fly  Amar Lathi  60  FMM  Florida  1:29.50 
 3  200 Fly  Amar Lathi  60  FMM  Florida  3:33.13 

Men 65-69 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  James Pitts  65  FMM  Florida  31.91 
 8  100 Free  James Pitts  65  FMM  Florida  1:13.96 
 7  200 Free  James Pitts  65  FMM  Florida  2:51.69 
 6  400 Free  James Pitts  65  FMM  Florida  6:10.43 
 4  800 Free  James Pitts  65  FMM  Florida  12:59.20 
 7  1500 Free  James Pitts  65  FMM  Florida  26:18.90 
 5  50 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  41.68 
 9  100 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  1:39.98 
 7  200 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  3:51.31 

Men 70-74 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  32.58 
 10  100 Free  John Woods  73  UNAT  Florida  1:25.08 
 7  200 Free  John Woods  73  UNAT  Florida  3:07.99 
 8  50 Back  John Woods  73  UNAT  Florida  45.01 
 6  100 Back  John Woods  73  UNAT  Florida  1:42.92 
 8  200 Back  John Woods  73  UNAT  Florida  3:49.65 
 1  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  39.74 
 3  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  44.16 
 7  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  73  SPM  Florida  46.90 
 2  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  37.38 
 10  50 Fly  John Woods  73  UNAT  Florida  44.53 
 1  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  1:26.98 
 1  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  3:26.07 
 10  100 IM  John Woods  73  UNAT  Florida  1:45.39 
 10  200 IM  Al Rogerson  71  SPCO  Florida  4:28.63 
 4  400 IM  Al Rogerson  71  SPCO  Florida  10:36.52 

Men 75-79 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Robert Atwood  76  SPM  Florida  2:11.82 

Men 80-84 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  John Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  1:54.30 
 6  200 Free  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  4:13.13 
 7  200 Free  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  5:03.77 
 7  400 Free  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  8:52.68 
 4  800 Free  Dave Malbrough  83  FMM  Florida  19:20.23 
 7  800 Free  Richard Fletcher  80  SPCO  Florida  25:11.42 
 4  1500 Free  Dave Malbrough  83  FMM  Florida  35:45.90 
 5  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  83  FMM  Florida  50.33 
 10  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  59.43 
 7  100 Back  Dave Malbrough  83  FMM  Florida  2:00.66 
 10  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  2:09.81 
 4  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  4:35.19 
 6  200 Back  Dave Malbrough  83  FMM  Florida  4:45.46 
 7  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  83  SPM  Florida  6:05.68 
 8  50 Breast  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  1:07.18 
 10  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  1:10.08 
 3  100 Breast  John Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  2:29.26 
 5  100 Breast  Richard Fletcher  80  SPCO  Florida  3:40.17 
 1  200 Breast  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  5:12.63 
 3  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  5:47.68 
 4  50 Fly  John Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  1:09.68 
 1  100 Fly  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  2:37.27 
 1  200 Fly  John Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  5:34.67 
 2  200 IM  John Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  4:59.19 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #36