USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Kathleen Boyd  24  MACO  Oregon  11:28.47 
 8  50 Back  Laura Jukeland  23  MACO  Oregon  35.10 
 6  200 Back  Laura Jukeland  23  MACO  Oregon  2:48.83 

Women 25-29 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Junia Calhoon  26  OREG  Oregon  22:07.03 

Women 30-34 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Linda Lehto  33  OREG  Oregon  3:17.55 

Women 40-44 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Teri Hendryx  42  MACO  Oregon  3:05.72 
 6  200 Fly  Teri Hendryx  42  MACO  Oregon  3:12.81 
 5  400 IM  Teri Hendryx  42  MACO  Oregon  6:27.19 

Women 45-49 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  48  OREG  Oregon  43.57 
 9  100 Breast  Janet Gettling  48  OREG  Oregon  1:36.81 
 9  200 Breast  Janet Gettling  48  OREG  Oregon  3:31.65 
 5  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  48  OREG  Oregon  36.46 
 9  100 Fly  Janet Gettling  48  OREG  Oregon  1:31.45 
 10  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  48  OREG  Oregon  1:32.01 
 7  200 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  48  OREG  Oregon  3:37.59 
 8  200 IM  Janet Gettling  48  OREG  Oregon  3:18.03 

Women 50-54 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  32.58 
 8  50 Free  Christine Clum  50  OREG  Oregon  35.44 
 7  100 Free  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  1:19.00 
 9  100 Free  Christine Clum  50  OREG  Oregon  1:20.55 
 6  200 Free  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  2:55.17 
 10  400 Free  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  6:22.77 
 10  800 Free  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  13:21.66 
 9  1500 Free  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  25:25.43 
 5  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  41.11 
 4  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  1:30.53 
 10  100 Back  Jayne Chastain  50  OREG  Oregon  1:37.95 
 6  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  3:24.45 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  40.00 
 5  50 Breast  Christine Clum  50  OREG  Oregon  44.51 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  1:30.64 
 6  100 Breast  Christine Clum  50  OREG  Oregon  1:36.89 
 3  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  3:17.72 
 6  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  38.01 
 9  50 Fly  Alice Zabudsky  51  OREG  Oregon  39.13 
 3  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  1:30.39 
 1  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  3:16.22 
 2  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  3:07.63 
 6  200 IM  Alice Zabudsky  51  OREG  Oregon  3:21.03 
 3  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  6:52.98 

Women 60-64 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  36.69 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  2:54.25 
 1  400 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  6:02.20 
 1  800 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  12:35.81 
 1  1500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  24:19.64 
 7  50 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  46.16 
 2  100 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  1:36.78 
 1  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  3:21.76 
 6  100 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  1:48.59 
 5  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  3:43.57 

Women 70-74 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  74  OREG  Oregon  8:32.18 

Women 80-84 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ada Hebert  80  OREG  Oregon  1:11.45 
 9  100 Free  Ada Hebert  80  OREG  Oregon  2:39.86 
 2  200 Free  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  5:41.01 
 6  400 Free  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  11:58.51 
 9  50 Back  Ada Hebert  80  OREG  Oregon  1:30.70 
 9  100 Back  Ada Hebert  80  OREG  Oregon  3:15.82 
 5  200 Back  Eva Muller  83  OREG  Oregon  5:27.98 
 4  50 Breast  Eva Muller  83  OREG  Oregon  1:22.39 
 5  200 Breast  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  7:25.29 
 6  50 Fly  Eva Muller  83  OREG  Oregon  1:43.41 
 6  100 Fly  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  3:55.23 
 3  200 Fly  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  8:20.07 
 3  200 IM  Eva Muller  83  OREG  Oregon  6:01.70 
 7  200 IM  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  7:05.73 
 3  400 IM  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  15:03.50 

Women 85-89 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  1:04.39 
 3  100 Free  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  2:30.78 
 4  50 Back  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  1:33.99 
 3  50 Breast  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  1:37.15 
 4  50 Fly  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  2:11.56 

Men 25-29 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Brian August  26  OREG  Oregon  25.84 
 8  200 Free  Kyle Kimball  25  OREG  Oregon  2:06.59 
 9  200 Free  Brian August  26  OREG  Oregon  2:07.22 
 1  400 Free  Kyle Kimball  25  OREG  Oregon  4:25.17 
 4  50 Back  Gary Defrang  25  MACO  Oregon  29.86 
 3  100 Back  Kyle Kimball  25  OREG  Oregon  1:04.35 
 9  100 Back  Gary Defrang  25  MACO  Oregon  1:05.57 
 6  200 Back  Phillip King  29  OREG  Oregon  2:23.02 
 6  200 Breast  Phillip King  29  OREG  Oregon  2:44.24 
 7  50 Fly  Brian August  26  OREG  Oregon  27.40 
 3  100 Fly  Bill Zolna  27  MACO  Oregon  59.66 
 5  100 Fly  Kyle Kimball  25  OREG  Oregon  1:01.02 
 10  100 Fly  Brian August  26  OREG  Oregon  1:02.68 
 1  200 Fly  Bill Zolna  27  MACO  Oregon  2:10.79 
 2  200 Fly  Kyle Kimball  25  OREG  Oregon  2:12.95 
 1  200 IM  Bill Zolna  27  MACO  Oregon  2:14.32 
 5  200 IM  Kyle Kimball  25  OREG  Oregon  2:18.99 
 1  400 IM  Bill Zolna  27  MACO  Oregon  4:49.49 

Men 30-34 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Back  Phillip King  30  OREG  Oregon  1:06.52 
 2  200 Back  Phillip King  30  OREG  Oregon  2:24.96 

Men 35-39 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Curt Lacount  37  OREG  Oregon  30.01 
 6  100 Back  Curt Lacount  37  OREG  Oregon  1:06.33 
 5  200 Back  David Burleson  39  MACO  Oregon  2:25.87 
 10  100 Breast  Pat Allender  37  OREG  Oregon  1:16.76 
 9  200 Breast  Pat Allender  37  OREG  Oregon  2:49.87 

Men 45-49 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Robert Maestre  46  MACO  Oregon  27.40 
 10  400 Free  Trevor Charlton  46  OREG  Oregon  4:55.17 
 10  800 Free  Stephen Johnson  48  OREG  Oregon  10:18.27 
 4  50 Breast  Allen Stark  47  OREG  Oregon  34.41 
 3  100 Breast  Allen Stark  47  OREG  Oregon  1:15.83 
 2  200 Breast  Allen Stark  47  OREG  Oregon  2:49.96 

Men 50-54 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Robert Smith  53  OREG  Oregon  28.16 
 4  50 Back  Robert Smith  53  OREG  Oregon  33.39 

Men 60-64 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  George Thayer  60  OREG  Oregon  28.75 
 9  200 Free  Arthur Welch  63  OREG  Oregon  2:46.93 
 5  400 Free  Arthur Welch  63  OREG  Oregon  5:55.77 
 9  400 Free  David Radcliff  62  OREG  Oregon  6:09.51 
 2  800 Free  David Radcliff  62  OREG  Oregon  11:55.95 
 5  800 Free  Arthur Welch  63  OREG  Oregon  12:06.15 
 9  100 Back  George Thayer  60  OREG  Oregon  1:30.17 
 8  200 Back  Arthur Welch  63  OREG  Oregon  3:29.20 
 2  50 Breast  George Thayer  60  OREG  Oregon  39.59 
 9  50 Fly  George Thayer  60  OREG  Oregon  36.25 
 6  100 Fly  Dick Slawson  60  OREG  Oregon  1:34.67 
 8  200 IM  Dick Slawson  60  OREG  Oregon  3:13.06 
 1  400 IM  Dick Slawson  60  OREG  Oregon  7:03.76 

Men 65-69 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Eric Guest  66  OREG  Oregon  1:42.66 

Men 70-74 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Gil Young  74  OREG  Oregon  1:26.96 
 9  200 Free  Gilbert Young  74  OREG  Oregon  3:17.42 
 8  400 Free  Gil Young  74  OREG  Oregon  6:55.02 
 3  800 Free  Gil Young  74  OREG  Oregon  14:41.55 
 3  1500 Free  Gil Young  74  OREG  Oregon  27:13.53 
 10  200 Breast  Earl Walter  74  OREG  Oregon  4:24.75 

Men 75-79 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Earl Walter  75  OREG  Oregon  1:32.29 
 6  200 Free  Earl Walter  75  OREG  Oregon  3:27.05 
 3  50 Back  Earl Walter  75  OREG  Oregon  45.23 
 4  100 Back  Earl Walter  75  OREG  Oregon  1:44.27 
 4  200 Back  Earl Walter  75  OREG  Oregon  3:50.21 
 8  100 Breast  Earl Walter  75  OREG  Oregon  2:04.51 
 7  200 Breast  Earl Walter  75  OREG  Oregon  4:24.75 
 9  200 Breast  Khosrow Shadbeh  75  OREG  Oregon  4:39.19 
 2  100 Fly  Earl Walter  75  OREG  Oregon  1:50.38 
 4  200 IM  Earl Walter  75  OREG  Oregon  3:49.19 
 4  400 IM  Earl Walter  75  OREG  Oregon  8:36.93 

Men 80-84 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Allan De Lay  81  OREG  Oregon  40.53 
 6  50 Back  Allan De Lay  81  OREG  Oregon  55.50 
 7  50 Breast  Allan De Lay  81  OREG  Oregon  59.76 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #33