USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Nina Plestick  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:24.82 
 10  200 Back  Nina Plestick  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:55.27 
 9  100 Breast  Robyn Garinger  23  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:31.34 
 10  200 IM  Nina Plestick  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:44.96 
 2  400 IM  Nina Plestick  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  5:58.37 

Women 25-29 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Teri Ellis  28  VEN  Southern Pacific  36.19 
 10  100 Back  Teri Ellis  28  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:20.82 
 7  200 Back  Carmen Brun  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:43.84 
 6  50 Breast  Carmen Brun  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  39.10 
 4  100 Breast  Carmen Brun  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:24.49 
 6  200 Breast  Carmen Brun  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:00.84 
 10  200 Breast  Virginia Moretto  27  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:15.05 
 9  200 Fly  Deanna Koehler  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:11.80 
 10  200 Fly  Judith Tanenbaum  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:14.45 
 6  200 IM  Carmen Brun  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:41.68 
 5  400 IM  Carmen Brun  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:37.64 

Women 30-34 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  D Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:00.78 
 1  50 Back  D Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  30.94 
 7  50 Back  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.22 
 1  100 Back  D Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:05.42 
 3  100 Back  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.21 
 2  200 Back  D Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:21.26 
 4  200 Back  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:37.17 
 4  200 IM  Andrea Devuono  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:38.83 
 4  400 IM  Andrea Devuono  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:37.95 

Women 35-39 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Karen Melick  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.36 
 5  100 Breast  Dianna Tate  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:26.43 
 7  200 Breast  Dianna Tate  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:07.07 
 8  200 Breast  Karen Melick  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:07.61 
 6  100 Fly  Sally Morgan  36  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:14.95 
 4  200 IM  Sally Morgan  36  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:43.83 

Women 40-44 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Maryanne Keever  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.60 
 3  100 Free  Maryanne Keever  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:03.65 
 7  100 Free  Julie Wynn  40  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:06.52 
 5  200 Free  Julie Wynn  40  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:25.58 
 6  200 Free  Maryanne Keever  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:26.55 
 9  400 Free  Sherry Kittrell  44  PCA  Southern Pacific  5:33.09 
 4  800 Free  Julie Wynn  40  DSSM  Southern Pacific  11:06.07 
 5  800 Free  Sherry Kittrell  44  PCA  Southern Pacific  11:25.40 
 10  800 Free  Sara Lundgaard  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  11:51.17 
 9  1500 Free  Sherry Kittrell  44  PCA  Southern Pacific  21:57.10 
 1  50 Back  Maryanne Keever  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.61 
 2  50 Back  Nancy Reno  40  DUST  Southern Pacific  34.08 
 1  100 Back  Maryanne Keever  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:11.63 
 4  100 Back  Nancy Reno  40  DUST  Southern Pacific  1:14.39 
 1  200 Back  Maryanne Keever  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:37.75 
 4  200 Back  Nancy Reno  40  DUST  Southern Pacific  2:45.02 
 5  50 Breast  Sara Lundgaard  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.02 
 10  100 Breast  Edna Moore  41  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:33.13 
 9  200 Breast  Nancy Reno  40  DUST  Southern Pacific  3:21.66 
 3  50 Fly  Maryanne Keever  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.28 
 3  200 IM  Maryanne Keever  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:43.47 
 5  200 IM  Nancy Reno  40  DUST  Southern Pacific  2:49.78 
 9  400 IM  Sherry Kittrell  44  PCA  Southern Pacific  6:55.91 

Women 45-49 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Mimi Frank  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  38.53 

Women 50-54 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  32.12 
 5  100 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:15.35 
 5  200 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:52.77 
 5  400 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  6:09.07 
 8  800 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  13:13.71 
 6  1500 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  24:55.46 
 7  50 Fly  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  38.62 
 8  200 IM  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  3:24.43 

Women 55-59 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Marie Mainville  55  TTSC  Southern Pacific  3:20.54 
 6  400 Free  Marie Mainville  55  TTSC  Southern Pacific  7:01.28 
 9  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  58  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:48.92 
 8  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  58  OSB  Southern Pacific  28:09.71 

Women 65-69 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  42.34 
 9  50 Free  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  43.03 
 8  100 Free  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:35.63 
 9  100 Free  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:36.60 
 7  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:23.55 
 4  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:03.08 
 5  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:34.83 
 9  800 Free  Ruth Farnham  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:15.53 
 3  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:19.47 
 7  1500 Free  Ruth Farnham  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  31:29.11 
 9  50 Back  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  55.04 
 7  100 Back  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:59.16 
 9  200 Back  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:17.94 
 10  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:21.55 
 5  200 Breast  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:33.46 
 7  50 Fly  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  55.75 
 9  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:03.86 
 4  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:23.21 
 8  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:06.12 
 10  200 IM  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:16.39 
 4  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:32.70 

Women 70-74 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ruth Baar  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  42.36 
 9  100 Free  Ruth Baar  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:39.60 
 6  200 Free  Ruth Baar  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:40.98 
 8  400 Free  Grace Altus  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:03.85 
 6  800 Free  Grace Altus  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:09.10 
 6  1500 Free  Grace Altus  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  30:17.05 
 7  200 Breast  Eleanor Brown  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:13.52 
 10  200 Breast  Grace Altus  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:30.03 

Women 75-79 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  46.74 
 2  100 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:43.83 
 3  200 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:51.45 
 2  400 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  8:03.67 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  16:27.82 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  30:56.61 
 1  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:19.30 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:04.05 

Women 80-84 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  84  CM  Southern Pacific  54.98 
 5  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:12.61 
 10  100 Free  Ruth Ridenour  81  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:41.63 
 5  200 Free  Ruth Ridenour  81  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:05.73 
 3  800 Free  Maxine Merlino  84  CM  Southern Pacific  20:03.11 
 3  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:07.18 
 2  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:13.86 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:44.03 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  84  CM  Southern Pacific  5:42.50 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:17.72 
 2  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  84  CM  Southern Pacific  5:11.26 

Women 85-89 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:49.25 
 3  200 Free  Madeline Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  6:23.05 
 3  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:25.67 
 3  100 Back  Madeleine Miller  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:59.33 
 3  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  85  CM  Southern Pacific  7:00.66 
 1  50 Breast  Marti Gogniat  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:09.85 
 1  100 Breast  Marti Gogniat  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:34.86 
 2  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  85  CM  Southern Pacific  8:18.08 
 3  50 Fly  Madeline Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:53.82 

Men 18-24 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Casey Pearce  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:14.91 
 7  200 Free  Neil Kaukola  23  SVMS  Southern Pacific  2:16.25 
 7  400 Free  Neil Kaukola  23  SVMS  Southern Pacific  4:59.49 
 4  800 Free  Casey Pearce  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  10:48.84 
 6  800 Free  Abe Antler  21  BEAC  Southern Pacific  11:33.60 
 8  50 Breast  Alexander Hall  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  35.85 
 9  100 Breast  Neil Kaukola  23  SVMS  Southern Pacific  1:22.79 
 7  200 Breast  Neil Kaukola  23  SVMS  Southern Pacific  2:58.40 
 3  100 Fly  Casey Pearce  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:05.51 

Men 25-29 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Bert Bergen  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:15.70 
 7  50 Breast  Mike Thomson  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.36 
 9  100 Breast  Mike Thomson  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.87 
 7  200 Breast  Mike Thomson  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:44.76 
 1  100 Fly  Brian Alderman  27  OSB  Southern Pacific  59.02 

Men 30-34 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  56.05 
 7  100 Free  Mike Shaffer  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  56.05 
 3  200 Free  Mike Shaffer  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:03.88 
 7  200 Free  Michael Collins  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:07.79 
 2  400 Free  Peter Egan  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:19.32 
 3  400 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:21.88 
 5  400 Free  Mike Shaffer  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:24.46 
 10  400 Free  Michael Collins  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:29.96 
 1  800 Free  Mike Shaffer  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:03.68 
 5  800 Free  Michael Collins  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:27.35 
 6  800 Free  Chris Yontez  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:28.89 
 8  1500 Free  Michael Collins  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:29.22 
 3  50 Back  Jim Rhyne  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.18 
 8  50 Back  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  31.70 
 3  100 Back  David Kastigar  32  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:07.27 
 4  100 Back  Jim Rhyne  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.76 
 6  200 Back  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:33.22 
 10  200 Back  Michael Collins  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:40.62 
 6  200 Breast  Michael Collins  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:46.57 
 2  50 Fly  Peter Egan  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.17 
 6  50 Fly  Cra Van Laningham  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.97 
 1  200 Fly  Peter Egan  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:10.33 
 2  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:11.08 
 8  200 Fly  Scott Tobin  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:27.49 
 10  200 Fly  Kurt Smith  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:29.92 
 7  200 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:25.68 
 5  400 IM  Michael Collins  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:09.04 

Men 35-39 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jay Calhoun  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.98 
 5  100 Free  Jay Calhoun  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.40 
 7  100 Free  Daniel Sullivan  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.62 
 5  200 Free  Daniel Sullivan  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:06.00 
 6  200 Free  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:07.74 
 9  400 Free  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:37.07 
 10  1500 Free  Daniel Sullivan  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:20.64 
 3  50 Back  James Ballard  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.95 
 2  100 Back  James Ballard  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.15 
 7  100 Back  Gary Quinn  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.58 
 9  200 Back  Bruce Hatton  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:33.03 
 4  50 Breast  Michael Hamm  39  LAPS  Southern Pacific  32.90 
 3  100 Breast  Michael Hamm  39  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:11.76 
 2  200 Breast  Michael Hamm  39  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:41.37 
 5  50 Fly  James Ballard  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.81 
 8  100 Fly  Daniel Sullivan  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.48 
 4  200 Fly  Daniel Sullivan  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:23.29 
 7  200 Fly  Bruce Hatton  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:30.49 
 5  200 IM  Gary Quinn  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:25.13 
 3  400 IM  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:07.87 
 10  400 IM  Bruce Hatton  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:22.57 

Men 40-44 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  David Schrader  40  OSB  Southern Pacific  59.67 
 6  200 Free  Tom Reudy  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:11.07 
 6  400 Free  David Schrader  40  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:42.90 
 6  800 Free  David Schrader  40  OSB  Southern Pacific  9:53.44 
 8  1500 Free  David Schrader  40  OSB  Southern Pacific  19:29.49 
 1  50 Back  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.10 
 2  100 Back  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.49 
 1  200 Back  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:19.98 
 10  100 Breast  Victor Wagoner  40  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:18.83 
 5  200 Breast  Victor Wagoner  40  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:49.82 
 7  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:54.02 
 2  50 Fly  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.60 
 2  200 IM  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.53 
 7  200 IM  Tom Reudy  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:27.42 

Men 45-49 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Boo Graner Gallas  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  59.56 
 9  200 Free  Bill Darby  49  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:19.58 
 9  100 Breast  John Derr  47  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:18.87 
 9  200 Breast  Steven Van Nort  45  ZAPM  Southern Pacific  3:00.54 
 7  50 Fly  John Derr  47  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.97 
 10  50 Fly  Boo Graner Gallas  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  29.27 
 1  100 Fly  Boo Graner Gallas  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:02.47 
 1  200 Fly  Boo Graner Gallas  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:21.84 

Men 50-54 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Tex Haraszti  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:23.06 
 3  800 Free  Tex Haraszti  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:50.26 
 7  50 Breast  Paul Shane  50  DSSM  Southern Pacific  36.98 
 4  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.82 
 10  100 Breast  Paul Shane  50  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:24.25 
 3  200 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:55.59 
 7  200 Breast  Allen Murray  51  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:02.88 
 5  100 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.31 
 4  200 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:57.90 
 8  200 IM  Paulo Figueiredo  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:46.91 
 10  200 IM  Paul Shane  50  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:49.23 
 4  400 IM  Tex Haraszti  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:49.36 

Men 55-59 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Tegze Haraszti  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:53.44 
 9  800 Free  Patrick Schlup  56  UCI  Southern Pacific  11:54.91 
 10  800 Free  Jerry Lloyd  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:09.51 
 2  1500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  20:46.44 
 7  50 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  38.61 
 1  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.46 
 4  100 Breast  Patrick Schlup  56  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:24.50 
 2  200 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:58.77 
 4  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  56  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:10.22 
 9  200 Breast  Lawrence Doffing  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:25.63 
 9  50 Fly  George Van Noy  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.64 
 8  400 IM  Lawrence Doffing  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:46.52 

Men 60-64 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Barry Bartle  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:46.37 
 3  1500 Free  Buddy Belshe  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  23:32.27 
 5  1500 Free  Barry Bartle  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23:46.27 
 10  50 Back  Stan McConnell  64  HBSC  Southern Pacific  40.05 
 7  100 Back  Stan McConnell  64  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.58 
 6  200 Back  Stan McConnell  64  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:13.39 
 9  100 Breast  George Bruggeman  60  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:38.90 
 5  200 Breast  John Bleck  63  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:39.78 
 9  200 Breast  Edward Farrell  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:47.21 
 9  400 IM  Barry Bartle  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:59.89 

Men 65-69 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.85 
 9  100 Back  Bernard Kahn  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:33.09 
 10  100 Fly  Woody Gair  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:45.18 

Men 70-74 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.47 
 7  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  34.98 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:10.51 
 4  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:20.02 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:38.43 
 4  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:07.10 
 6  200 Free  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:11.28 
 1  400 Free  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:55.60 
 2  400 Free  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:35.82 
 1  1500 Free  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26:07.72 
 2  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:15.69 
 9  50 Back  George Brinton  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  45.24 
 6  100 Back  George Brinton  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:41.41 
 2  200 Back  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:34.32 
 10  50 Breast  John Stern  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  48.95 
 2  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:36.72 
 6  100 Breast  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:48.46 
 8  100 Breast  John Stern  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:51.27 
 2  200 Breast  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:50.85 
 5  200 Breast  John Stern  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:20.12 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  33.79 
 6  50 Fly  William Seligmann  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.66 
 8  50 Fly  John Stern  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  45.53 
 3  100 Fly  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:48.34 
 6  100 Fly  John Stern  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:01.46 
 2  200 Fly  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:58.01 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:08.99 
 3  200 IM  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:39.24 
 1  400 IM  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:22.77 

Men 75-79 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Louis Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  36.21 
 8  50 Free  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  38.86 
 3  100 Free  Louis Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:25.72 
 4  100 Free  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:27.93 
 5  200 Free  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  3:21.57 
 8  200 Free  Louis Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  3:31.82 
 5  400 Free  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  7:16.28 
 10  400 Free  Louis Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  7:53.34 
 7  50 Back  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  47.49 
 5  100 Back  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:46.40 
 9  200 Back  Brion Winship  78  CM  Southern Pacific  4:11.35 
 4  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  48.78 
 10  50 Breast  Linton Murdock  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  55.59 
 3  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:48.74 
 3  50 Fly  Louis Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  44.65 
 6  200 IM  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  3:52.10 

Men 80-84 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  35.52 
 4  50 Free  Robert Christians  80  CM  Southern Pacific  37.60 
 2  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:26.31 
 2  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  3:27.08 
 5  200 Free  Robert Christians  80  CM  Southern Pacific  3:33.86 
 5  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  8:28.68 
 7  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  18:11.12 
 2  50 Back  Robert Christians  80  CM  Southern Pacific  48.41 
 2  100 Back  Robert Christians  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:49.60 
 10  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  2:22.16 
 6  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  4:54.61 
 5  50 Breast  Robert Christians  80  CM  Southern Pacific  57.43 
 6  100 Breast  Robert Christians  80  CM  Southern Pacific  2:10.73 
 1  50 Fly  Robert Christians  80  CM  Southern Pacific  51.02 
 4  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:00.76 
 1  200 IM  Robert Christians  80  CM  Southern Pacific  4:01.20 
 1  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  82  CM  Southern Pacific  9:11.96 

Men 85-89 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  51.74 
 7  200 Free  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  6:26.17 
 8  200 Free  Don Neefe  87  CM  Southern Pacific  6:38.16 
 2  50 Back  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:03.41 
 7  50 Back  Don Neefe  87  CM  Southern Pacific  1:25.26 
 4  100 Back  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:39.01 
 7  100 Back  Don Neefe  87  CM  Southern Pacific  3:17.61 
 4  200 Back  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  6:30.84 
 2  50 Breast  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:17.63 
 2  100 Breast  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  3:29.35 
 2  200 Breast  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  7:21.41 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #44
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #33