USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten LCM for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Maria Scheiber  27  BLS  North Texas  5:02.81 
 8  800 Free  Maria Scheiber  27  BLS  North Texas  10:45.86 
 3  1500 Free  Maria Scheiber  27  BLS  North Texas  20:09.84 
 4  50 Fly  Maria Scheiber  27  BLS  North Texas  31.31 
 7  100 Fly  Maria Scheiber  27  BLS  North Texas  1:12.76 
 5  200 Fly  Michelle Chow  28  DAMM  North Texas  2:46.25 
 5  200 IM  Michelle Chow  28  DAMM  North Texas  2:40.16 

Women 30-34 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Susan Capshaw  34  MCM  North Texas  10:42.56 

Women 40-44 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Krissy Maccurdy  43  PCAT  North Texas  41.37 
 7  100 Breast  Krissy Maccurdy  43  PCAT  North Texas  1:29.51 
 6  200 Breast  Krissy Maccurdy  43  PCAT  North Texas  3:18.43 
 7  200 IM  Krissy Maccurdy  43  PCAT  North Texas  2:55.67 

Women 50-54 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Trish Lewis  51  PCAT  North Texas  8:02.34 

Women 55-59 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Elizabeth Johnson  57  DAMM  North Texas  49.19 
 7  100 Breast  Elizabeth Johnson  57  DAMM  North Texas  1:49.00 
 5  200 Breast  Elizabeth Johnson  57  DAMM  North Texas  3:54.40 
 6  200 Fly  Elizabeth Johnson  57  DAMM  North Texas  4:14.91 
 7  200 IM  Elizabeth Johnson  57  DAMM  North Texas  3:48.22 
 6  400 IM  Elizabeth Johnson  57  DAMM  North Texas  7:50.28 

Women 65-69 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Georgia Goggin  66  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.95 
 7  100 Breast  Georgia Goggin  66  DAMM  North Texas  2:15.27 

Men 18-24 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  Noah Bernard  24  DAMM  North Texas  4:41.71 
 1  1500 Free  Jamie Lipszyc  24  DAMM  North Texas  17:56.71 
 8  1500 Free  Joel Stout  24  UNAT  North Texas  20:58.27 
 4  100 Back  Noah Bernard  24  DAMM  North Texas  1:09.19 
 1  200 Back  Noah Bernard  24  DAMM  North Texas  2:25.28 
 7  200 Fly  Joel Stout  24  UNAT  North Texas  2:58.53 
 8  200 IM  Noah Bernard  24  DAMM  North Texas  2:34.50 
 2  400 IM  Noah Bernard  24  DAMM  North Texas  5:16.57 
 8  400 IM  Joel Stout  24  UNAT  North Texas  6:06.08 

Men 30-34 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Dave Swenson  33  DAMM  North Texas  31.75 
 5  100 Back  Dave Swenson  33  DAMM  North Texas  1:07.91 
 3  200 Back  Dave Swenson  33  DAMM  North Texas  2:28.95 

Men 40-44 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Thomas Wolf  41  PCAT  North Texas  29.84 
 1  100 Back  Thomas Wolf  41  PCAT  North Texas  1:04.00 
 2  200 Back  Thomas Wolf  41  PCAT  North Texas  2:21.17 
 4  50 Breast  Richard Enright  43  UNAT  North Texas  33.99 
 4  100 Breast  Richard Enright  43  UNAT  North Texas  1:15.40 
 2  200 Breast  Richard Enright  43  UNAT  North Texas  2:43.06 
 3  200 IM  Thomas Wolf  41  PCAT  North Texas  2:23.68 
 3  400 IM  Thomas Wolf  41  PCAT  North Texas  5:15.50 

Men 50-54 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Dan Behr  51  UNAT  North Texas  33.57 

Men 55-59 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 IM  William Crowley  57  PCAT  North Texas  6:51.00 

Men 80-84 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Larry Hart  84  DAMM  North Texas  42:32.07 
 7  200 Breast  Larry Hart  84  DAMM  North Texas  7:13.97 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #36
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #50