USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bobbi Jo Runyon  24  SWIM  Florida  29.56 
 6  200 Free  Bobbi Jo Runyon  24  SWIM  Florida  2:22.23 
 6  400 Free  Bobbi Jo Runyon  24  SWIM  Florida  5:08.61 
 8  400 Free  Claudia Iltis  20  SMS  Florida  5:10.83 
 7  50 Back  Bobbi Jo Runyon  24  SWIM  Florida  34.27 
 6  100 Back  Bobbi Jo Runyon  24  SWIM  Florida  1:15.64 
 9  50 Breast  Bobbi Jo Runyon  24  SWIM  Florida  41.84 
 5  50 Fly  Bobbi Jo Runyon  24  SWIM  Florida  32.30 
 9  200 IM  Bobbi Jo Runyon  24  SWIM  Florida  2:44.55 

Women 25-29 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  28.58 
 4  100 Free  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  1:02.69 
 2  200 Free  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  2:15.84 
 9  200 Free  Brooke Bowman  29  UNAT  Florida  2:22.69 
 7  400 Free  Brooke Bowman  29  UNAT  Florida  5:01.85 
 5  800 Free  Brooke Bowman  29  UNAT  Florida  10:24.03 
 10  800 Free  J Molen  29  ORLM  Florida  11:06.44 
 2  1500 Free  Brooke Bowman  29  UNAT  Florida  19:53.01 
 8  1500 Free  J Vandermolen  29  ORLM  Florida  22:27.63 
 8  100 Back  Brooke Bowman  29  UNAT  Florida  1:19.82 
 5  50 Breast  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  38.14 
 3  100 Breast  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  1:23.61 
 7  50 Fly  Michelle Sutton  27  SWIM  Florida  31.83 
 9  50 Fly  Brooke Bowman  29  UNAT  Florida  32.06 
 5  100 Fly  Brooke Bowman  29  UNAT  Florida  1:11.73 
 4  200 Fly  Brooke Bowman  29  UNAT  Florida  2:42.23 
 2  200 IM  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  2:35.86 
 8  400 IM  Brooke Bowman  29  UNAT  Florida  5:58.45 

Women 30-34 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Mary Dore  32  IRCC  Florida  29.88 
 10  100 Free  Mary Dore  32  IRCC  Florida  1:05.15 
 7  200 Free  Mary Dore  32  IRCC  Florida  2:22.82 
 2  50 Breast  Maud Orlando  34  SPM  Florida  37.01 
 6  50 Breast  Susan Witting  32  ORLM  Florida  38.31 
 2  100 Breast  Maud Orlando  34  SPM  Florida  1:21.13 
 6  100 Breast  Susan Witting  32  ORLM  Florida  1:24.56 
 2  200 Breast  Maud Orlando  33  SPM  Florida  2:56.34 
 5  200 Breast  Susan Witting  32  ORLM  Florida  3:05.57 
 5  50 Fly  Susan Mendez  33  ORLM  Florida  31.69 
 4  100 Fly  Susan Mendez  33  ORLM  Florida  1:10.77 
 5  100 Fly  Jennifer Ardolino  34  UNAT  Florida  1:12.10 
 9  200 IM  Susan Mendez  33  ORLM  Florida  2:43.68 

Women 35-39 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  28.65 
 4  50 Free  Bussey-Mckeithen  36  SPM  Florida  29.19 
 3  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  1:02.69 
 5  100 Free  Bussey-Mckeithen  36  SPM  Florida  1:05.71 
 9  100 Free  Andrea Nauta  37  SPM  Florida  1:06.88 
 3  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  2:20.36 
 3  400 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  4:55.52 
 3  800 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  10:31.89 
 9  800 Free  Wanda Brown  39  BRAT  Florida  10:56.83 
 3  1500 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  19:50.91 
 8  1500 Free  Wanda Brown  39  BRAT  Florida  20:39.66 
 1  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  33.75 
 7  50 Back  Rozanna Miller  36  UNAT  Florida  36.30 
 9  50 Back  Andrea Nauta  37  SPM  Florida  36.43 
 1  100 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  1:14.44 
 10  100 Back  Rozanna Miller  36  UNAT  Florida  1:20.19 
 5  200 Back  Rozanna Miller  36  UNAT  Florida  2:49.39 
 10  200 Back  Andrea Nauta  37  SPM  Florida  2:52.32 
 8  100 Breast  Judy Tibma  39  SPM  Florida  1:27.27 
 1  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  30.43 
 5  50 Fly  Bussey-Mckeithen  36  SPM  Florida  32.03 
 1  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  1:09.94 
 10  100 Fly  Bussey-Mckeithen  36  SPM  Florida  1:16.00 
 6  200 Fly  Rozanna Miller  36  UNAT  Florida  2:55.30 
 7  200 Fly  Barbara Nichols  39  UNAT  Florida  2:57.03 

Women 40-44 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Pam Geiger  43  SPM  Florida  11:49.57 
 9  800 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  40  SPM  Florida  11:49.77 
 2  50 Breast  Deb Walker  44  SWIM  Florida  38.74 
 3  50 Breast  Judy Tibma  40  SPM  Florida  39.02 
 2  100 Breast  Judy Tibma  40  SPM  Florida  1:25.27 
 3  100 Breast  Deb Walker  44  SWIM  Florida  1:27.22 
 1  200 Breast  Judy Tibma  40  SPM  Florida  3:03.70 
 10  200 Fly  Patricia Bayers  41  FMM  Florida  3:55.80 
 9  200 IM  Judy Tibma  40  SPM  Florida  2:56.82 

Women 45-49 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Deborah Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  5:33.05 
 10  800 Free  Anne Page  48  SPM  Florida  12:29.05 
 8  1500 Free  Anne Page  48  SPM  Florida  23:27.16 
 2  50 Breast  Deborah Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  38.91 
 4  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  47  FAST  Florida  41.83 
 7  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  49  SWIM  Florida  43.03 
 10  50 Breast  Leslie Treat  47  SPM  Florida  43.86 
 1  100 Breast  Deborah Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  1:26.28 
 3  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  47  FAST  Florida  1:32.06 
 7  100 Breast  Leslie Treat  47  SPM  Florida  1:35.62 
 1  200 Breast  Deb Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  3:05.29 
 3  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  47  FAST  Florida  3:19.34 
 8  200 Breast  Leslie Treat  47  SPM  Florida  3:31.08 
 3  200 IM  Deb Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  2:54.94 
 5  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  49  SWIM  Florida  3:10.27 
 6  200 IM  Anne Page  48  SPM  Florida  3:12.53 

Women 50-54 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  53  SPM  Florida  41.85 
 2  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  53  SPM  Florida  1:32.59 
 1  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  53  SPM  Florida  3:16.71 
 9  200 Breast  Barbara Goltz  50  ATAC  Florida  3:47.82 
 2  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  53  SPM  Florida  6:49.41 

Women 55-59 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  34.80 
 7  50 Free  Margaret Vanevery  55  SPM  Florida  38.16 
 8  50 Free  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  38.67 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  1:17.89 
 6  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  1:26.61 
 1  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  2:52.93 
 8  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  3:16.64 
 2  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  6:19.77 
 9  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  7:08.67 
 6  800 Free  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  14:29.77 
 6  50 Back  Margaret Vanevery  55  SPM  Florida  47.09 
 7  100 Back  Margaret Vanevery  55  SPM  Florida  1:44.22 
 8  100 Back  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  1:46.23 
 5  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  59  SPM  Florida  48.14 
 8  50 Breast  Margaret Vanevery  55  SPM  Florida  49.41 
 5  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  59  SPM  Florida  1:46.86 
 6  100 Breast  Margaret Vanevery  55  SPM  Florida  1:48.78 
 6  200 Breast  Margaret Vanevery  55  SPM  Florida  3:54.82 
 9  200 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  59  SPM  Florida  4:03.22 
 1  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  39.62 
 9  50 Fly  Ernestine Beattie  59  ORLM  Florida  52.97 
 1  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  57  SPM  Florida  1:36.26 
 6  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  59  FMM  Florida  1:53.82 
 2  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  3:27.14 
 4  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  7:36.07 

Women 60-64 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jean Garbus  62  SWIM  Florida  38.81 
 9  100 Free  Jean Garbus  62  SWIM  Florida  1:32.94 
 10  200 Free  Jean Garbus  62  SWIM  Florida  3:27.75 
 7  400 Free  Jean Garbus  62  SWIM  Florida  7:42.26 
 8  800 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  61  SPM  Florida  15:27.62 
 5  1500 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  61  SPM  Florida  29:11.21 
 8  1500 Free  Barbara Allen  62  SPM  Florida  32:43.67 
 2  50 Back  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  43.87 
 10  50 Back  Doris Prokopi  60  FMM  Florida  51.89 
 1  100 Back  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  1:32.71 
 10  100 Back  Barbara Allen  62  SPM  Florida  1:55.73 
 2  200 Back  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  3:22.26 
 10  200 Back  Barbara Allen  62  SPM  Florida  4:12.68 
 5  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  60  FMM  Florida  51.50 
 10  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  60  FMM  Florida  1:57.81 
 10  200 Breast  Doris Prokopi  60  FMM  Florida  4:18.44 
 7  50 Fly  Jean Garbus  62  SWIM  Florida  50.15 
 8  50 Fly  Ernestine Beattie  60  ORLM  Florida  51.34 
 7  100 Fly  Jean Garbus  62  SWIM  Florida  2:06.26 
 9  100 Fly  Doris Prokopi  60  FMM  Florida  2:23.37 
 9  200 IM  Jean Garbus  62  SWIM  Florida  3:58.60 
 10  200 IM  Doris Prokopi  60  FMM  Florida  4:13.84 
 5  400 IM  Jean Garbus  62  SWIM  Florida  8:34.88 

Women 65-69 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  7:38.82 
 7  800 Free  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  15:23.87 
 5  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  29:06.84 
 8  50 Back  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  55.03 
 9  100 Back  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  2:00.76 
 8  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  4:12.86 
 6  50 Breast  Joan Glaraton  69  HLJ  Florida  56.42 
 9  50 Breast  Ruth Hoskinson  66  FMM  Florida  1:03.00 
 8  100 Breast  Joan Glaraton  69  HLJ  Florida  2:17.47 
 8  200 Breast  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  4:53.20 
 10  200 Breast  Joan Glaraton  69  HLJ  Florida  4:55.70 
 9  50 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  66  FMM  Florida  56.02 
 10  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  2:17.91 
 5  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  4:40.75 
 8  200 Fly  Joan Glaraton  69  HLJ  Florida  5:23.13 
 9  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  4:11.71 
 7  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  8:53.49 
 10  400 IM  Ruth Hoskinson  66  FMM  Florida  9:45.83 

Women 70-74 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  38.13 
 3  100 Free  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  1:28.61 
 4  200 Free  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  3:22.16 
 4  400 Free  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  7:12.02 
 4  800 Free  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  15:28.80 
 4  1500 Free  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  29:44.92 
 8  1500 Free  Bunny Cederlund  74  SPCO  Florida  35:00.55 
 2  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  74  SPCO  Florida  47.18 
 6  50 Back  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  50.57 
 6  100 Back  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  1:57.12 
 3  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  74  SPCO  Florida  4:08.38 
 9  200 Back  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  4:38.67 
 10  200 Back  Gladys Olsen  70  FMM  Florida  4:47.07 
 7  50 Breast  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  55.51 
 7  100 Breast  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  2:11.08 
 9  100 Breast  Gladys Olsen  70  FMM  Florida  2:21.48 
 10  100 Breast  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  2:22.27 
 6  200 Breast  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  5:09.79 
 1  50 Fly  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  47.76 
 3  100 Fly  Florence Carr  71  FMM  Florida  2:07.93 
 7  100 Fly  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  2:23.08 
 4  200 Fly  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  5:00.03 
 7  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  70  FMM  Florida  5:12.36 
 2  200 IM  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  4:05.65 
 3  400 IM  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  8:53.70 
 5  400 IM  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  10:07.27 
 8  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  70  FMM  Florida  10:27.85 

Women 75-79 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bardi Dendy  75  SASM  Florida  47.18 
 7  100 Free  Bardi Dendy  75  SASM  Florida  1:57.05 
 9  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  1:59.03 
 10  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  1:59.63 
 8  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  4:25.58 
 5  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  8:49.08 
 5  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  19:14.98 
 6  1500 Free  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  36:34.17 
 4  50 Back  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  1:00.43 
 5  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  1:02.10 
 6  50 Back  Bardi Dendy  75  SASM  Florida  1:02.57 
 5  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  2:18.26 
 7  100 Back  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  2:20.83 
 8  100 Back  Bardi Dendy  75  SASM  Florida  2:21.38 
 3  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  4:51.14 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  59.81 
 4  50 Breast  Bardi Dendy  75  SASM  Florida  1:05.66 
 5  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  1:06.64 
 8  50 Breast  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  1:09.97 
 2  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  2:22.81 
 4  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  2:26.25 
 10  100 Breast  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  2:50.01 
 2  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  5:12.67 
 4  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  79  FMM  Florida  5:17.62 
 2  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  1:04.63 
 3  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  1:05.50 
 6  50 Fly  Winnie Walter  75  CATM  Florida  1:10.46 
 7  50 Fly  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  1:10.95 
 1  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  2:26.97 
 2  100 Fly  Winnie Walter  75  CATM  Florida  2:39.92 
 3  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  2:45.96 
 1  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  5:31.86 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  4:53.07 
 3  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  4:59.23 
 6  200 IM  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  5:28.56 
 1  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  10:20.31 

Women 80-84 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  1:39.37 
 3  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  7:09.92 
 3  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  1:26.22 
 4  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  3:34.41 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  7:21.91 
 6  200 IM  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  6:52.28 
 2  400 IM  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  14:16.20 

Men 18-24 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Robert Hudson  19  ORLM  Florida  33.74 
 6  100 Breast  Robert Hudson  19  ORLM  Florida  1:18.21 
 6  200 Breast  Robert Hudson  19  ORLM  Florida  2:57.88 

Men 25-29 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Richard Dorsey  27  ORLM  Florida  2:49.79 
 10  200 Breast  W Spitznagle  26  SWIM  Florida  2:50.20 

Men 30-34 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Ron Collins  34  SPM  Florida  1:03.83 
 7  200 Fly  Ron Collins  34  SPM  Florida  2:25.40 

Men 35-39 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Bruce Faubel  35  SWIM  Florida  26.00 
 5  400 Free  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  4:34.20 
 8  400 Free  Larry Black  38  SWIM  Florida  4:37.06 
 3  1500 Free  Larry Black  38  SWIM  Florida  18:33.52 
 5  1500 Free  L Meisenheimer  38  ORLM  Florida  18:37.70 
 10  50 Back  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  31.27 
 1  100 Back  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  1:02.53 
 1  200 Back  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  2:15.93 
 3  50 Fly  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  26.43 
 2  100 Fly  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  58.42 
 9  100 Fly  Timothy Dodge  35  300C  Florida  1:03.71 
 2  200 Fly  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  2:09.35 
 9  200 Fly  Timothy Dodge  35  300C  Florida  2:31.19 

Men 40-44 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Frederick Ehmke  41  ORLM  Florida  26.54 
 10  100 Free  Frederick Ehmke  41  ORLM  Florida  1:00.12 
 7  800 Free  Rick Scray  42  ORLM  Florida  9:54.48 
 9  1500 Free  Lawrence Peck  42  ORLM  Florida  19:43.86 
 9  200 Back  Rick Scray  42  ORLM  Florida  2:35.20 
 9  50 Breast  David Wesley  43  ORLM  Florida  34.81 
 5  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  43  SWIM  Florida  28.41 
 6  50 Fly  Frederick Ehmke  41  ORLM  Florida  28.43 
 2  100 Fly  Frederick Ehmke  41  ORLM  Florida  1:03.35 
 5  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  43  SWIM  Florida  1:04.98 
 10  200 Fly  Russel Frydenborg  40  ATAC  Florida  2:35.04 
 8  400 IM  Rick Scray  42  ORLM  Florida  5:31.51 

Men 45-49 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Rick Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  2:20.46 
 6  50 Breast  Rick Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  35.09 
 6  100 Breast  Rick Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  1:17.95 
 5  200 Breast  Rick Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  2:53.70 

Men 50-54 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Peter Betzer  54  SPM  Florida  1:18.78 
 6  50 Breast  T Vanderveen  51  SPM  Florida  36.78 
 9  100 Breast  T Vanderveen  51  SPM  Florida  1:23.83 
 9  200 Breast  T Vanderveen  51  SPM  Florida  3:05.37 

Men 55-59 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Jerry Glancy  58  ORLM  Florida  2:39.00 
 8  400 Free  George Mann  58  ORLM  Florida  5:37.45 
 10  1500 Free  George Mann  58  ORLM  Florida  23:07.86 
 4  100 Back  Jerry Glancy  58  ORLM  Florida  1:20.40 
 2  200 Back  Jerry Glancy  58  ORLM  Florida  2:56.78 
 10  200 Back  David Gifford  55  CATM  Florida  3:09.42 
 10  100 Breast  David Gifford  55  CATM  Florida  1:31.46 
 6  200 Breast  David Gifford  55  CATM  Florida  3:16.07 
 5  200 Fly  David Gifford  55  CATM  Florida  3:24.26 
 9  200 IM  David Gifford  55  CATM  Florida  3:03.24 

Men 60-64 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jack Beattie  61  ORLM  Florida  31.16 
 3  100 Free  Jack Beattie  61  ORLM  Florida  1:09.09 
 10  400 Free  Charles Kohnken  64  SPM  Florida  6:12.34 
 8  1500 Free  Charles Kohnken  64  SPM  Florida  25:23.93 
 2  50 Back  Jack Beattie  61  ORLM  Florida  36.02 
 7  50 Back  Amar Lathi  60  FMM  Florida  39.10 
 2  100 Back  Jack Beattie  61  ORLM  Florida  1:19.76 
 3  200 Back  Jack Beattie  61  ORLM  Florida  2:57.97 
 10  200 Back  C Weatherbee  63  FMM  Florida  3:34.65 
 4  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  64  MCYM  Florida  40.85 
 7  50 Breast  Harry Piper  61  SPM  Florida  41.52 
 4  100 Breast  Tom Koenig  64  MCYM  Florida  1:34.19 
 7  100 Breast  Harry Piper  61  SPM  Florida  1:38.56 
 7  200 Breast  Tom Koenig  64  MCYM  Florida  3:44.03 
 8  200 Breast  Harry Piper  61  SPM  Florida  3:44.57 
 4  100 Fly  Amar Lathi  60  FMM  Florida  1:31.33 
 2  200 Fly  Amar Lathi  60  FMM  Florida  3:42.67 
 6  200 Fly  Charles Kohnken  64  SPM  Florida  3:55.28 
 4  200 IM  Jack Beattie  61  ORLM  Florida  3:01.03 
 5  400 IM  C Weatherbee  63  FMM  Florida  7:27.87 
 8  400 IM  Charles Kohnken  64  SPM  Florida  7:44.21 

Men 65-69 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Thomas Smith  69  SPM  Florida  39.26 
 9  50 Fly  Thomas Smith  69  SPM  Florida  38.25 
 5  100 Fly  Michael Torsney  66  SPM  Florida  1:36.01 
 6  200 Fly  Michael Torsney  66  SPM  Florida  3:46.17 
 9  200 Fly  Alan Maloney  67  FMM  Florida  3:58.54 
 10  200 IM  Thomas Smith  69  SPM  Florida  3:24.84 
 10  400 IM  Mike Torsney  66  SPM  Florida  7:42.90 

Men 70-74 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  33.21 
 8  50 Free  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  35.30 
 6  100 Free  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  1:22.58 
 8  100 Free  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  1:23.55 
 10  200 Free  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  3:18.24 
 4  400 Free  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  6:51.84 
 6  800 Free  Elliott Schofield  73  CATM  Florida  15:07.85 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  37.95 
 6  50 Back  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  43.63 
 10  50 Back  Richard Avery  73  SPM  Florida  46.32 
 1  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  1:26.72 
 10  100 Back  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  1:45.80 
 1  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  3:17.70 
 9  200 Back  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  3:55.41 
 2  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  41.63 
 6  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  47.26 
 8  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  73  SPM  Florida  47.99 
 3  100 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  1:42.79 
 4  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  1:43.15 
 8  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  73  SPM  Florida  4:24.12 
 2  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  35.33 
 5  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  39.72 
 1  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  1:24.84 
 1  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  3:26.05 

Men 75-79 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Bill Uhrich  75  SPM  Florida  54.48 
 5  50 Fly  Bill Uhrich  75  SPM  Florida  50.16 

Men 80-84 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  3:57.86 
 7  400 Free  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  8:49.40 
 9  400 Free  Dave Malbrough  83  FMM  Florida  8:52.44 
 10  400 Free  Fred Walbolt  82  SPM  Florida  9:00.47 
 6  800 Free  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  17:57.84 
 8  800 Free  Gil Spear  81  IRCC  Florida  21:56.90 
 3  1500 Free  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  34:03.67 
 4  1500 Free  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  42:21.12 
 3  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  83  FMM  Florida  50.25 
 7  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  57.03 
 3  100 Back  Dave Malbrough  83  FMM  Florida  1:57.10 
 7  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  2:09.42 
 4  200 Back  Dave Malbrough  83  FMM  Florida  4:25.21 
 5  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  4:31.42 
 3  50 Breast  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  52.70 
 9  50 Breast  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  1:05.86 
 10  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  1:10.18 
 1  100 Breast  Don McCullough  80  FMM  Florida  1:57.98 
 8  100 Breast  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  2:28.95 
 1  200 Breast  Don McCullough  80  FMM  Florida  4:13.56 
 4  200 Breast  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  5:19.11 
 5  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  6:06.61 
 3  50 Fly  Don McCullough  80  FMM  Florida  56.12 
 5  50 Fly  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  1:06.14 
 1  100 Fly  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  2:15.76 
 3  100 Fly  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  2:40.40 
 1  200 Fly  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  4:47.45 
 2  200 Fly  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  5:42.63 
 2  200 IM  Don McCullough  80  FMM  Florida  4:16.13 
 6  200 IM  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  4:57.37 
 7  200 IM  Gil Spear  81  IRCC  Florida  5:34.70 
 2  400 IM  Don McCullough  81  FMM  Florida  9:17.82 
 4  400 IM  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  10:38.54 

Men 90-94 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  90  IRCC  Florida  1:14.07 
 1  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  90  IRCC  Florida  2:40.66 
 2  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  90  IRCC  Florida  5:55.98 
 1  200 IM  Peter Jurczyk  90  IRCC  Florida  7:08.31 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #51