USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Bonnie Fryer  23  LINS  Georgia  1:59.81 
 2  500 Free  Bonnie Fryer  24  LINS  Georgia  5:17.27 
 1  1000 Free  Bonnie Fryer  24  LINS  Georgia  10:46.70 
 4  50 Breast  Bonnie Fryer  23  LINS  Georgia  33.05 
 7  100 Breast  Bonnie Fryer  24  LINS  Georgia  1:12.13 
 1  200 Breast  Bonnie Fryer  24  LINS  Georgia  2:28.47 
 2  50 Fly  Bonnie Fryer  23  LINS  Georgia  27.77 
 1  100 Fly  Bonnie Fryer  24  LINS  Georgia  59.28 
 1  200 Fly  Bonnie Fryer  24  LINS  Georgia  2:10.57 
 3  100 IM  Bonnie Fryer  23  LINS  Georgia  1:02.17 
 1  200 IM  Bonnie Fryer  24  LINS  Georgia  2:10.96 
 1  400 IM  Bonnie Fryer  24  LINS  Georgia  4:43.06 

Women 45-49 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  F Williamson  48  GAJA  Georgia  28.18 
 6  100 Free  F Williamson  48  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.08 
 4  200 Free  F Williamson  48  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.06 
 8  500 Free  F Williamson  48  GAJA  Georgia  6:15.61 

Men 25-29 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Paul Mcquaid  25  GAJA  Georgia  47.92 

Men 30-34 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Igor Vazhenin  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:44.54 
 8  100 Back  Tom Northcutt  30  GAS  Georgia  55.26 
 9  50 Breast  Tom Northcutt  30  GAS  Georgia  28.32 
 7  100 Breast  Tom Northcutt  30  GAS  Georgia  1:01.39 
 7  200 Breast  Tom Northcutt  30  GAS  Georgia  2:16.84 
 2  50 Fly  Gary Binfield  30  LA  Georgia  23.29 
 6  100 Fly  Igor Vazhenin  32  GAJA  Georgia  53.10 
 3  200 Fly  Igor Vazhenin  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:57.05 
 6  200 Fly  Tom Northcutt  30  GAS  Georgia  2:00.37 
 5  100 IM  Tom Northcutt  30  GAS  Georgia  54.90 
 9  200 IM  Gary Binfield  30  LA  Georgia  1:59.62 

Men 35-39 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Randy Randolph  37  DYNA  Georgia  22.36 
 10  200 Free  Randy Randolph  37  DYNA  Georgia  1:50.53 
 9  1000 Free  Scott Rabalais  37  GAJA  Georgia  10:24.76 

Men 70-74 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Lawrence Gallaher  70  GAJA  Georgia  40.11 
 8  100 Breast  Lawrence Gallaher  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:34.94 

Men 80-84 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Edwin Wolpaw  80  GAJA  Georgia  36.37 
 2  50 Breast  Edwin Wolpaw  80  GAJA  Georgia  48.94 
 1  50 Fly  Edwin Wolpaw  80  GAJA  Georgia  45.16 
 4  100 IM  Edwin Wolpaw  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:43.73 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #47