USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sharon Scott  24  TOC  Pacific  24.39 
 3  50 Free  Liz Rehrmann  19  TOC  Pacific  24.85 
 4  50 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  24  WCM  Pacific  25.18 
 8  50 Free  Hilary Plummer  21  WCM  Pacific  25.52 
 9  50 Free  Sionainn Marcoux  24  FOG  Pacific  25.58 
 2  100 Free  Sharon Scott  24  TOC  Pacific  53.56 
 3  100 Free  Liz Rehrmann  19  TOC  Pacific  53.65 
 4  100 Free  Hilary Plummer  21  WCM  Pacific  53.86 
 6  100 Free  Jenny Sadler  24  WCM  Pacific  54.53 
 7  100 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  24  WCM  Pacific  54.54 
 9  100 Free  Kristina Hartung  24  ACFM  Pacific  54.88 
 10  100 Free  Slonainn Marcoux  23  FOG  Pacific  55.14 
 1  200 Free  Slonainn Marcoux  23  FOG  Pacific  1:59.07 
 8  200 Free  Susan Strong  24  WCM  Pacific  2:04.06 
 3  500 Free  Slonainn Marcoux  23  FOG  Pacific  5:20.28 
 5  500 Free  Susan Strong  24  WCM  Pacific  5:28.67 
 9  500 Free  Elaine Weigand  24  TOC  Pacific  5:33.67 
 2  1000 Free  Slonainn Marcoux  23  FOG  Pacific  10:57.88 
 4  1000 Free  Sylvia Brandi  23  SCSC  Pacific  11:38.73 
 1  1650 Free  Elaine Weigand  24  TOC  Pacific  18:34.25 
 1  50 Back  Jennifer Russell  21  SANR  Pacific  28.03 
 2  50 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  24  WCM  Pacific  28.50 
 5  50 Back  Sharon Scott  24  TOC  Pacific  29.08 
 8  50 Back  Jenny Sadler  24  WCM  Pacific  29.82 
 10  50 Back  Jessica Hancher  21  AAM  Pacific  30.08 
 2  100 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  24  WCM  Pacific  1:01.81 
 10  100 Back  Jessica Hancher  21  AAM  Pacific  1:05.70 
 3  200 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  24  WCM  Pacific  2:14.92 
 2  50 Breast  Sharon Scott  24  TOC  Pacific  32.32 
 3  50 Breast  Elaine Weigand  24  TOC  Pacific  32.74 
 7  50 Breast  Karen Teitsworth  23  CRAM  Pacific  33.47 
 2  100 Breast  Elaine Weigand  24  TOC  Pacific  1:10.75 
 3  100 Breast  Sharon Scott  24  TOC  Pacific  1:11.03 
 9  200 Breast  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  2:39.50 
 4  50 Fly  Susan Strong  24  WCM  Pacific  28.00 
 5  50 Fly  Kristina Hartung  24  ACFM  Pacific  28.24 
 5  100 Fly  Kana Shibuya  24  STAN  Pacific  1:01.98 
 8  100 Fly  Mary Kelsey  24  SANR  Pacific  1:03.15 
 9  100 Fly  Anne Oberg  24  WCM  Pacific  1:03.28 
 2  200 Fly  Jennifer Bissell  24  MAM  Pacific  2:16.54 
 5  200 Fly  H Christensen  24  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.60 
 9  200 Fly  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  2:31.03 
 1  100 IM  Sharon Scott  24  TOC  Pacific  1:01.34 
 2  100 IM  Liz Rehrmann  19  TOC  Pacific  1:01.66 
 5  100 IM  Kathleen Hartnett  24  WCM  Pacific  1:02.29 
 5  200 IM  Elaine Weigand  24  TOC  Pacific  2:18.42 
 9  200 IM  Susan Strong  24  WCM  Pacific  2:19.57 
 3  400 IM  Jennifer Bissell  24  MAM  Pacific  4:58.53 
 5  400 IM  Christine Schultz  24  DAM  Pacific  5:02.08 
 8  400 IM  Sylvia Brandi  23  SCSC  Pacific  5:11.08 

Women 25-29 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Tina Sandlin  28  SMMM  Pacific  25.39 
 6  100 Free  Tina Sandlin  28  SMMM  Pacific  55.30 
 10  100 Free  Liz Seymour  28  WCM  Pacific  55.90 
 3  200 Free  Alison Zamanian  26  SCAM  Pacific  1:58.36 
 6  200 Free  Loretta Soffe  29  TOC  Pacific  2:00.44 
 10  200 Free  Michelle Ghiggeri  27  WCM  Pacific  2:02.66 
 2  500 Free  Alison Zamanian  26  SCAM  Pacific  5:13.40 
 4  500 Free  Rebecca Fenson  28  BMW  Pacific  5:23.79 
 1  1000 Free  Alison Zamanian  25  SCAM  Pacific  10:37.72 
 1  1650 Free  Alison Zamanian  25  SCAM  Pacific  17:39.32 
 1  50 Back  Gretchen Ebner  29  LMS  Pacific  28.05 
 2  50 Back  Jill Rothkopf  29  USF  Pacific  28.35 
 6  50 Back  Michele Dixon  26  SCSC  Pacific  28.86 
 7  50 Back  Tina Sandlin  28  SMMM  Pacific  29.32 
 10  50 Back  Janice Russell  29  ACFM  Pacific  29.46 
 1  100 Back  Gretchen Ebner  29  LMS  Pacific  59.68 
 2  100 Back  Jill Rothkopf  29  USF  Pacific  1:00.98 
 3  100 Back  Michele Dixon  26  SCSC  Pacific  1:02.55 
 8  100 Back  Janice Russell  29  ACFM  Pacific  1:03.61 
 1  200 Back  Gretchen Ebner  29  LMS  Pacific  2:09.98 
 2  200 Back  Alison Zamanian  26  SCAM  Pacific  2:13.27 
 3  200 Back  Loretta Soffe  29  TOC  Pacific  2:14.40 
 4  200 Back  Jill Rothkopf  29  USF  Pacific  2:15.11 
 3  50 Breast  Susie Mortenson  27  UNAT  Pacific  30.88 
 4  50 Breast  Liz Seymour  28  WCM  Pacific  31.67 
 7  50 Breast  Debbie Schultz  27  WCM  Pacific  32.53 
 10  50 Breast  Jennifer Toton  25  UNAT  Pacific  32.69 
 4  100 Breast  Susie Mortenson  27  UNAT  Pacific  1:08.59 
 7  100 Breast  Karen Duggan  25  WCM  Pacific  1:10.04 
 10  100 Breast  Liz Seymour  28  WCM  Pacific  1:10.80 
 4  200 Breast  Karen Duggan  25  WCM  Pacific  2:29.30 
 2  50 Fly  Terri Wyels  27  DAC  Pacific  27.01 
 4  50 Fly  Tina Sandlin  28  SMMM  Pacific  27.31 
 8  50 Fly  Gretchen Ebner  29  LMS  Pacific  27.92 
 10  50 Fly  Jennifer Toton  25  UNAT  Pacific  28.07 
 4  100 Fly  Tina Sandlin  28  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.95 
 6  100 Fly  Terri Wyels  28  DAC  Pacific  1:01.15 
 1  200 Fly  Alison Zamanian  26  SCAM  Pacific  2:12.91 
 8  200 Fly  Pamela Franklin  26  FIRE  Pacific  2:17.46 
 1  100 IM  Gretchen Ebner  29  LMS  Pacific  1:01.69 
 3  100 IM  Jennifer Toton  25  UNAT  Pacific  1:02.55 
 8  100 IM  Liz Seymour  28  WCM  Pacific  1:03.11 
 8  100 IM  Loretta Soffe  29  TOC  Pacific  1:03.11 
 10  100 IM  Susie Mortenson  27  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.19 
 2  200 IM  Gretchen Ebner  29  LMS  Pacific  2:13.55 
 7  200 IM  Alison Zamanian  25  SCAM  Pacific  2:16.62 
 9  200 IM  Pamela Franklin  26  FIRE  Pacific  2:17.20 
 1  400 IM  Alison Zamanian  25  SCAM  Pacific  4:42.79 
 2  400 IM  Loretta Soffe  29  TOC  Pacific  4:44.59 
 10  400 IM  Karen Duggan  25  WCM  Pacific  4:56.88 

Women 30-34 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sara Shand  31  WCM  Pacific  23.92 
 2  100 Free  Sara Shand  31  WCM  Pacific  51.77 
 3  100 Free  Laureen Welting  30  TOC  Pacific  53.43 
 4  100 Free  Lynn Wittstock  33  SCAM  Pacific  54.29 
 2  200 Free  Sara Shand  31  WCM  Pacific  1:52.40 
 3  200 Free  Lisa Hazen  31  SCSC  Pacific  1:54.71 
 4  200 Free  Laureen Welting  30  TOC  Pacific  1:55.79 
 7  200 Free  Lynn Wittstock  33  SCAM  Pacific  1:59.45 
 10  200 Free  Nancy Augliera  32  ACFM  Pacific  2:00.19 
 2  500 Free  Lisa Hazen  31  SCSC  Pacific  5:03.04 
 3  500 Free  Sara Shand  31  WCM  Pacific  5:03.97 
 7  500 Free  Susan Gardenal  30  WCM  Pacific  5:19.33 
 1  1000 Free  Lisa Hazen  31  SCSC  Pacific  10:30.44 
 9  1000 Free  P Sepulvado  31  RAMS  Pacific  11:20.64 
 10  1000 Free  Penny Leach  32  WCM  Pacific  11:22.36 
 1  1650 Free  Lisa Hazen  31  SCSC  Pacific  17:25.02 
 4  1650 Free  Margee Curran  34  WCM  Pacific  18:05.54 
 8  1650 Free  P Sepulvado  31  RAMS  Pacific  19:04.36 
 10  1650 Free  Susie Blake  30  SCSC  Pacific  19:12.37 
 8  50 Back  Penny Leach  33  WCM  Pacific  29.16 
 3  100 Back  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  59.56 
 7  100 Back  Penny Leach  33  WCM  Pacific  1:02.04 
 9  100 Back  Pamela Boscovich  33  WCM  Pacific  1:02.69 
 3  200 Back  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  2:08.88 
 7  200 Back  Pamela Boscovich  33  WCM  Pacific  2:13.37 
 2  50 Breast  Kathryn Gelman  31  STAN  Pacific  31.85 
 4  100 Breast  Kathryn Gelman  31  STAN  Pacific  1:10.66 
 2  50 Fly  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  27.16 
 1  100 Fly  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  57.17 
 4  100 Fly  Laureen Welting  30  TOC  Pacific  1:00.52 
 2  200 Fly  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  2:06.17 
 3  200 Fly  Laureen Welting  30  TOC  Pacific  2:12.82 
 4  200 Fly  Sara Shand  31  WCM  Pacific  2:16.46 
 7  200 Fly  C Chichester  32  STAN  Pacific  2:18.43 
 2  100 IM  Sara Shand  31  WCM  Pacific  59.92 
 4  100 IM  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  1:03.86 
 2  200 IM  Sara Shand  31  WCM  Pacific  2:06.16 
 3  200 IM  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  2:10.99 
 8  200 IM  Susan Gardenal  30  WCM  Pacific  2:17.90 
 2  400 IM  Randy Cox  33  STAN  Pacific  4:28.43 
 3  400 IM  Sara Shand  31  WCM  Pacific  4:32.77 
 6  400 IM  Laureen Welting  30  TOC  Pacific  4:48.18 
 8  400 IM  C Chichester  32  STAN  Pacific  4:52.74 

Women 35-39 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Simone Lapay  35  AAM  Pacific  25.21 
 5  50 Free  Elaine Wimer  36  RAD  Pacific  25.41 
 7  50 Free  Paula Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  25.97 
 8  50 Free  Sheri Schneider  37  WAVE  Pacific  26.10 
 10  50 Free  Margee Curran  35  WCM  Pacific  26.14 
 2  100 Free  Simone Lapay  35  AAM  Pacific  55.08 
 4  100 Free  Elaine Wimer  36  RAD  Pacific  55.90 
 5  100 Free  Paula Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  56.05 
 9  100 Free  Barbara Crowder  38  SCSC  Pacific  57.38 
 10  100 Free  Sheri Schneider  37  WAVE  Pacific  57.45 
 1  200 Free  Margee Curran  35  WCM  Pacific  1:58.10 
 3  200 Free  Suzanne Heim  37  WCM  Pacific  2:01.76 
 5  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  37  TOC  Pacific  2:03.25 
 8  200 Free  Elaine Wimer  36  RAD  Pacific  2:04.08 
 1  500 Free  Margee Curran  35  WCM  Pacific  5:15.13 
 3  500 Free  Suzanne Heim  37  WCM  Pacific  5:25.39 
 5  500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  37  TOC  Pacific  5:27.87 
 1  1000 Free  Margee Curran  35  WCM  Pacific  10:43.03 
 2  1000 Free  Suzanne Heim  37  WCM  Pacific  10:58.84 
 3  1000 Free  Marguerite Meyer  37  TOC  Pacific  10:59.89 
 4  1000 Free  Simone Lapay  35  AAM  Pacific  11:20.41 
 8  1000 Free  Maureen Mendoza  35  TOC  Pacific  11:36.91 
 10  1000 Free  Nancy Lewis  36  MELO  Pacific  11:37.70 
 2  1650 Free  Marguerite Meyer  37  TOC  Pacific  18:10.09 
 3  1650 Free  Simone Lapay  35  AAM  Pacific  18:51.76 
 4  1650 Free  Suzanne Heim  37  WCM  Pacific  18:53.58 
 5  1650 Free  Nancy Lewis  36  MELO  Pacific  19:06.20 
 1  50 Back  Kimberly Carlisle  35  STAN  Pacific  28.45 
 7  50 Back  Simone Lapay  35  AAM  Pacific  29.92 
 8  50 Back  Patty Landers  39  WCM  Pacific  30.08 
 9  50 Back  Paula Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  30.24 
 10  50 Back  Corinna Seibt  35  TOC  Pacific  30.33 
 2  100 Back  Kimberly Carlisle  35  STAN  Pacific  1:01.32 
 5  100 Back  Patty Landers  39  WCM  Pacific  1:03.81 
 8  100 Back  Bonnie Bilich  38  UNAT  Pacific  1:05.33 
 9  100 Back  Paula Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  1:05.41 
 2  200 Back  Kimberly Carlisle  35  STAN  Pacific  2:14.00 
 5  200 Back  Patty Landers  39  WCM  Pacific  2:18.11 
 6  200 Back  Bonnie Bilich  38  UNAT  Pacific  2:20.56 
 8  200 Back  Margaret Lloyd  35  STAN  Pacific  2:21.12 
 9  200 Back  Paula Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  2:21.17 
 10  200 Back  Megan Dameron  37  RAMS  Pacific  2:21.32 
 1  50 Breast  Dea Joslin  37  UNAT  Pacific  32.49 
 3  50 Breast  Hilary Main  36  SRM  Pacific  33.09 
 7  50 Breast  Elaine Wimer  36  RAD  Pacific  33.49 
 3  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  36  RHMS  Pacific  1:12.81 
 4  100 Breast  Hilary Main  36  SRM  Pacific  1:13.15 
 5  100 Breast  Elaine Wimer  36  RAD  Pacific  1:13.21 
 8  100 Breast  Eileen Wall  38  STAN  Pacific  1:13.84 
 1  200 Breast  Dea Joslin  37  UNAT  Pacific  2:31.58 
 3  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  36  RHMS  Pacific  2:37.37 
 4  200 Breast  Eileen Wall  38  STAN  Pacific  2:38.25 
 3  50 Fly  Janice Gillies  37  TEME  Pacific  27.82 
 7  50 Fly  Caren Mcnamara  35  WCM  Pacific  28.40 
 8  50 Fly  Barbara Crowder  38  SCSC  Pacific  28.62 
 9  50 Fly  Margee Curran  35  WCM  Pacific  28.73 
 10  50 Fly  Elaine Wimer  36  RAD  Pacific  28.87 
 5  100 Fly  Margee Curran  35  WCM  Pacific  1:02.91 
 6  100 Fly  Paula Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  1:03.14 
 9  100 Fly  Barbara Crowder  38  SCSC  Pacific  1:04.76 
 10  100 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  39  WCM  Pacific  1:04.84 
 1  200 Fly  Suzanne Heim  37  WCM  Pacific  2:18.59 
 6  200 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  39  WCM  Pacific  2:25.80 
 8  200 Fly  Nancy Lewis  36  MELO  Pacific  2:27.95 
 10  200 Fly  Lorraine Sommers  39  SCAM  Pacific  2:29.34 
 1  100 IM  Kimberly Carlisle  35  STAN  Pacific  1:02.09 
 4  100 IM  Simone Lapay  35  AAM  Pacific  1:04.53 
 5  100 IM  Dea Joslin  37  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.77 
 6  100 IM  Elaine Wimer  36  RAD  Pacific  1:05.02 
 10  100 IM  Caren Mcnamara  35  WCM  Pacific  1:06.53 
 2  200 IM  Kimberly Carlisle  35  STAN  Pacific  2:17.57 
 6  200 IM  Margaret Lloyd  35  STAN  Pacific  2:22.03 
 10  200 IM  Corinna Seibt  35  TOC  Pacific  2:24.52 
 5  400 IM  Simone Lapay  35  AAM  Pacific  4:59.82 
 6  400 IM  Kimberly Carlisle  35  STAN  Pacific  5:00.48 
 7  400 IM  Suzanne Heim  37  WCM  Pacific  5:03.99 
 8  400 IM  Margaret Lloyd  35  STAN  Pacific  5:04.93 

Women 40-44 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  25.12 
 2  100 Free  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  54.80 
 10  100 Free  Kathy Guinn  41  WCM  Pacific  58.95 
 7  200 Free  Debbie Flansburg  40  WCM  Pacific  2:10.51 
 1  500 Free  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  5:24.71 
 8  500 Free  Laurie Samuelson  40  SCSC  Pacific  5:43.32 
 8  1000 Free  Judy Heller  40  STAN  Pacific  12:03.50 
 10  1000 Free  Debbie Flansburg  40  WCM  Pacific  12:06.01 
 1  1650 Free  Laurie Samuelson  40  SCSC  Pacific  19:19.27 
 4  1650 Free  Judy Heller  40  STAN  Pacific  20:04.02 
 7  1650 Free  Phyllis Quinn  40  TOC  Pacific  20:45.49 
 8  1650 Free  Cathy Schulbach  42  LAM  Pacific  20:48.96 
 1  50 Back  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  28.28 
 4  50 Back  Kathy Guinn  41  WCM  Pacific  30.17 
 1  100 Back  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  1:01.38 
 8  100 Back  Kathy Guinn  41  WCM  Pacific  1:06.54 
 2  200 Back  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  2:19.12 
 6  200 Back  Kathy Guinn  41  WCM  Pacific  2:23.73 
 6  50 Breast  Diane Heinson  40  SANR  Pacific  34.52 
 8  100 Breast  Diane Heinson  40  SANR  Pacific  1:16.24 
 10  100 Breast  Melon Dash  41  SCAM  Pacific  1:16.67 
 9  200 Breast  Merry Finch  41  YCRC  Pacific  2:49.19 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  27.40 
 3  50 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  40  WCM  Pacific  28.63 
 10  50 Fly  R Brittingham  44  USAB  Pacific  29.49 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  1:00.06 
 2  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  40  WCM  Pacific  1:02.42 
 9  100 Fly  Melon Dash  41  SCAM  Pacific  1:06.82 
 10  100 Fly  R Brittingham  44  USAB  Pacific  1:07.21 
 1  200 Fly  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  2:12.54 
 2  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  40  WCM  Pacific  2:15.98 
 8  200 Fly  Melon Dash  41  SCAM  Pacific  2:32.68 
 10  200 Fly  Laurie Samuelson  40  SCSC  Pacific  2:33.62 
 2  100 IM  Laura Val  43  TAM  Pacific  1:04.48 
 9  200 IM  Melon Dash  41  SCAM  Pacific  2:30.55 
 1  400 IM  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  4:55.16 

Women 45-49 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  28.27 
 4  50 Free  M Milano-Morey  45  WCM  Pacific  28.30 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Shaps  48  MAM  Pacific  28.54 
 9  50 Free  Gerre Jones  47  UNAT  Pacific  28.86 
 10  50 Free  M Diaz-MacArtney  47  UNAT  Pacific  28.88 
 2  100 Free  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  1:00.31 
 1  200 Free  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  2:09.45 
 2  500 Free  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  5:46.31 
 2  1000 Free  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  11:50.40 
 1  50 Back  Ruth Shaps  48  MAM  Pacific  33.15 
 5  50 Back  Marguerite Hansen  46  LAM  Pacific  35.01 
 6  50 Back  Ellen Rockholm  47  RAMS  Pacific  35.24 
 3  100 Back  Ruth Shaps  48  MAM  Pacific  1:10.96 
 3  200 Back  Ruth Shaps  48  MAM  Pacific  2:39.13 
 4  50 Breast  M Milano-Morey  45  WCM  Pacific  36.98 
 5  50 Breast  Marguerite Hansen  46  LAM  Pacific  37.20 
 7  50 Breast  Gerre Jones  47  UNAT  Pacific  37.49 
 6  100 Breast  Gerre Jones  47  UNAT  Pacific  1:21.46 
 7  100 Breast  Marguerite Hansen  46  LAM  Pacific  1:21.59 
 5  50 Fly  Ruth Shaps  48  MAM  Pacific  30.93 
 9  50 Fly  M Milano-Morey  45  WCM  Pacific  31.65 
 3  100 IM  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  1:10.08 
 6  100 IM  Ruth Shaps  48  MAM  Pacific  1:13.70 
 7  100 IM  Marguerite Hansen  46  LAM  Pacific  1:14.45 
 3  200 IM  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  2:29.94 
 8  200 IM  Ruth Shaps  48  MAM  Pacific  2:39.10 

Women 50-54 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  27.66 
 1  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  1:01.41 
 7  100 Free  Marcy Woodrow  52  LOM  Pacific  1:06.66 
 9  100 Free  Susan Garfin  53  SCAM  Pacific  1:10.28 
 10  100 Free  Betty Dugan  54  DAM  Pacific  1:10.83 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  2:18.83 
 3  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  6:27.12 
 5  500 Free  Marcy Woodrow  52  LOM  Pacific  6:28.78 
 10  500 Free  Susan Garfin  53  SCAM  Pacific  6:59.31 
 1  1000 Free  Marcy Woodrow  52  LOM  Pacific  13:21.14 
 6  1000 Free  Susan Garfin  53  SCAM  Pacific  14:20.02 
 9  1000 Free  Cornelia Lovette  52  LAM  Pacific  14:56.72 
 1  1650 Free  Marcy Woodrow  53  LOM  Pacific  21:58.05 
 2  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  22:32.07 
 3  1650 Free  Susan Garfin  53  SCAM  Pacific  23:13.83 
 7  50 Back  Carol Laird  53  WCM  Pacific  36.95 
 10  100 Back  Carol Laird  53  WCM  Pacific  1:22.96 
 5  50 Breast  Nancy Brooks  53  RINC  Pacific  37.36 
 6  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  51  STAN  Pacific  38.52 
 10  50 Breast  Marilyn Bliss  50  ALMA  Pacific  39.93 
 4  100 Breast  Nancy Brooks  52  RINC  Pacific  1:23.04 
 5  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  51  STAN  Pacific  1:23.63 
 7  100 Breast  Carol Laird  53  WCM  Pacific  1:26.17 
 4  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  51  STAN  Pacific  3:01.04 
 6  200 Breast  Nancy Brooks  52  RINC  Pacific  3:06.99 
 8  200 Breast  Carol Laird  53  WCM  Pacific  3:10.65 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  30.98 
 3  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  1:13.13 
 5  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  1:15.44 
 9  100 IM  Nancy Brooks  53  RINC  Pacific  1:19.06 

Women 55-59 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Carol MacPherson  57  RINC  Pacific  31.90 
 10  50 Free  Midge Kraetzer  57  WCM  Pacific  33.03 
 2  100 Free  Carol MacPherson  57  RINC  Pacific  1:08.75 
 2  200 Free  Susan Munn  57  DAM  Pacific  2:33.75 
 4  200 Free  Carol MacPherson  57  RINC  Pacific  2:34.28 
 7  200 Free  Barbara Jordan  58  WCM  Pacific  2:40.19 
 1  500 Free  Susan Munn  57  DAM  Pacific  6:47.77 
 3  500 Free  Carol MacPherson  57  RINC  Pacific  6:50.86 
 7  500 Free  Barbara Jordan  58  WCM  Pacific  7:09.87 
 10  500 Free  Susan Springer  57  STAN  Pacific  7:25.03 
 2  1000 Free  Carol MacPherson  57  RINC  Pacific  14:01.90 
 3  1000 Free  Susan Munn  57  DAM  Pacific  14:06.58 
 7  1000 Free  Barbara Jordan  58  WCM  Pacific  14:48.08 
 10  1000 Free  Susan Springer  57  STAN  Pacific  15:14.59 
 1  1650 Free  Susan Munn  57  DAM  Pacific  23:15.71 
 8  1650 Free  Susan Springer  57  STAN  Pacific  25:29.97 
 3  50 Back  Barbara Jordan  58  WCM  Pacific  37.31 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Jordan  58  WCM  Pacific  1:20.32 
 3  100 Back  Carol MacPherson  57  RINC  Pacific  1:23.31 
 9  100 Back  Susan Springer  57  STAN  Pacific  1:28.73 
 2  200 Back  Barbara Jordan  58  WCM  Pacific  2:52.93 
 8  200 Back  Susan Munn  57  DAM  Pacific  3:08.99 
 10  200 Back  Susan Springer  57  STAN  Pacific  3:11.64 
 10  50 Breast  Carol MacPherson  57  RINC  Pacific  43.07 
 5  100 Breast  Carol MacPherson  57  RINC  Pacific  1:29.89 
 9  100 Breast  Susan Munn  57  DAM  Pacific  1:32.99 
 5  200 Breast  Carol MacPherson  57  RINC  Pacific  3:19.02 
 10  50 Fly  Midge Kraetzer  57  WCM  Pacific  38.60 
 4  100 Fly  Midge Kraetzer  57  WCM  Pacific  1:27.26 
 9  200 Fly  Midge Kraetzer  57  WCM  Pacific  3:32.09 
 5  100 IM  Susan Munn  57  DAM  Pacific  1:22.88 
 2  200 IM  Susan Munn  57  DAM  Pacific  2:57.91 
 2  400 IM  Susan Munn  57  DAM  Pacific  6:23.59 
 8  400 IM  Susan Springer  57  STAN  Pacific  6:51.06 

Women 60-64 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ann Kay  62  MELO  Pacific  33.09 
 6  100 Free  Ann Kay  61  MELO  Pacific  1:13.31 
 5  200 Free  Ann Kay  62  MELO  Pacific  2:40.01 
 6  500 Free  Tessie Branscomb  60  MEND  Pacific  7:34.77 
 8  500 Free  Clarine Anderson  60  LAM  Pacific  7:37.48 
 10  500 Free  Donna Monroe  62  WCM  Pacific  7:47.05 
 6  1000 Free  Clarine Anderson  60  LAM  Pacific  15:14.05 
 7  1000 Free  Tessie Branscomb  60  MEND  Pacific  15:20.11 
 8  1000 Free  Donna Monroe  62  WCM  Pacific  16:02.51 
 9  1000 Free  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  16:13.15 
 5  1650 Free  Tessie Branscomb  60  MEND  Pacific  25:39.59 
 6  1650 Free  Donna Monroe  62  WCM  Pacific  26:42.35 
 8  1650 Free  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  27:46.22 
 10  1650 Free  Marty Barry  63  RHMS  Pacific  30:18.66 
 5  50 Back  Ann Kay  62  MELO  Pacific  38.88 
 5  100 Back  Ann Kay  62  MELO  Pacific  1:26.54 
 4  200 Back  Ann Kay  62  MELO  Pacific  3:01.47 
 9  200 Back  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  3:23.60 
 8  50 Breast  Irma Reimer  64  SAC  Pacific  44.16 
 6  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  1:35.32 
 8  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  63  RINC  Pacific  1:37.55 
 9  100 Breast  Irma Reimer  64  SAC  Pacific  1:37.56 
 8  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  3:28.62 
 10  200 Breast  Joan Alexander  64  WCM  Pacific  3:39.53 
 2  50 Fly  Ann Kay  62  MELO  Pacific  36.23 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  37.88 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  1:33.02 
 6  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  64  WCM  Pacific  1:37.04 
 4  200 Fly  Joan Alexander  64  WCM  Pacific  3:36.82 
 5  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  3:52.53 
 7  100 IM  Ann Kay  62  MELO  Pacific  1:26.86 
 9  100 IM  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  1:27.32 
 7  200 IM  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  3:10.63 
 9  200 IM  Joan Alexander  64  WCM  Pacific  3:27.35 
 6  400 IM  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  6:56.25 
 8  400 IM  Joan Alexander  64  WCM  Pacific  7:16.38 

Women 65-69 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  30.52 
 8  50 Free  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  36.02 
 9  50 Free  Berna Bennett  68  MVM  Pacific  36.31 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:08.78 
 6  100 Free  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  1:20.11 
 8  100 Free  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  1:23.39 
 9  100 Free  Anita Hazen  68  WCM  Pacific  1:24.01 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  2:34.79 
 5  200 Free  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  2:54.45 
 7  200 Free  Anita Hazen  68  WCM  Pacific  3:02.70 
 9  200 Free  Betty Barabash  67  WCM  Pacific  3:06.29 
 1  500 Free  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  7:08.14 
 5  500 Free  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  7:42.14 
 7  500 Free  Anita Hazen  67  WCM  Pacific  7:57.55 
 9  500 Free  Betty Barabash  67  WCM  Pacific  8:10.89 
 1  1000 Free  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  14:44.17 
 4  1000 Free  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  16:00.14 
 5  1000 Free  Anita Hazen  68  WCM  Pacific  16:33.05 
 8  1000 Free  Betty Barabash  67  WCM  Pacific  17:01.30 
 2  1650 Free  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  25:08.90 
 4  1650 Free  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  27:03.67 
 6  1650 Free  Anita Hazen  68  WCM  Pacific  28:18.68 
 4  50 Back  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  42.26 
 8  50 Back  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  45.25 
 1  100 Back  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:28.33 
 5  100 Back  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  1:34.06 
 7  100 Back  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  1:37.86 
 1  200 Back  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  3:08.13 
 4  200 Back  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  3:23.19 
 7  200 Back  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  3:33.00 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  41.61 
 3  50 Breast  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  42.79 
 10  50 Breast  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  49.69 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  1:31.87 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  3:18.23 
 2  200 Breast  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  3:21.39 
 7  200 Breast  Barb Owens  66  LM  Pacific  3:51.20 
 9  200 Breast  Bunny Dawson  67  RINC  Pacific  3:57.11 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  34.45 
 5  50 Fly  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  42.93 
 6  50 Fly  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  43.08 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:23.49 
 3  100 Fly  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  1:32.53 
 8  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  68  WCM  Pacific  1:55.74 
 10  100 Fly  Betty Mc Millan  67  WCM  Pacific  2:00.06 
 2  200 Fly  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  3:17.94 
 3  200 Fly  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  3:30.01 
 9  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  68  WCM  Pacific  4:20.19 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:19.21 
 4  100 IM  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  1:28.74 
 7  100 IM  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  1:33.23 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  2:56.89 
 4  200 IM  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  3:16.02 
 5  200 IM  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  3:23.46 
 2  400 IM  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  6:56.53 

Women 70-74 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  36.58 
 3  100 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  1:19.44 
 3  200 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  2:54.92 
 2  500 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  7:50.18 
 7  500 Free  Nan Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  8:57.63 
 1  1000 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  16:03.88 
 6  1000 Free  Nan Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  18:47.65 
 2  1650 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  26:39.20 
 7  1650 Free  Nan Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  30:34.98 
 10  1650 Free  Bea Heim  70  TAM  Pacific  36:32.75 
 3  50 Back  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  42.43 
 5  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  73  RINC  Pacific  1:41.71 
 4  200 Back  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  3:38.31 
 9  200 Back  Nan Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  3:47.74 
 7  50 Breast  Jae Howell  72  WCM  Pacific  50.25 
 9  50 Breast  Patsy Weiss  73  RINC  Pacific  50.42 
 10  100 Breast  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  1:55.69 
 4  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  73  RINC  Pacific  4:05.08 
 7  200 Breast  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  4:11.73 
 9  200 Breast  Nan Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  4:28.33 
 5  100 Fly  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  2:00.23 
 3  200 Fly  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  4:16.54 
 7  100 IM  Patsy Weiss  73  RINC  Pacific  1:44.99 
 5  200 IM  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  3:48.42 
 9  200 IM  Nan Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  4:00.77 
 5  400 IM  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  8:24.09 
 6  400 IM  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  8:27.16 

Women 75-79 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  41.22 
 5  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  79  SMMM  Pacific  41.95 
 2  100 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  1:30.65 
 6  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.25 
 3  200 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  3:20.86 
 6  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  79  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.48 
 2  500 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  9:04.07 
 10  500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  78  WCM  Pacific  10:36.70 
 2  1000 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  18:31.79 
 2  1650 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  31:54.30 
 3  50 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  51.96 
 6  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  79  SMMM  Pacific  54.19 
 4  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.93 
 9  100 Back  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  2:05.27 
 6  200 Back  Audrey Etienne  79  SMMM  Pacific  4:28.26 
 10  200 Back  Patricia Prevetz  75  WCM  Pacific  4:39.07 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  54.84 
 9  50 Breast  Audrey Etienne  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.64 
 5  100 Breast  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  2:06.63 
 7  200 Breast  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  4:54.62 
 9  200 Breast  Mary Reeves  79  WCM  Pacific  5:14.15 
 3  50 Fly  Audrey Etienne  79  SMMM  Pacific  57.75 
 4  50 Fly  Sally Joy  78  WCM  Pacific  58.11 
 8  50 Fly  Zada Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.83 
 3  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.69 
 5  100 IM  Sally Joy  78  WCM  Pacific  2:04.28 
 5  200 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  78  WCM  Pacific  4:53.24 
 8  200 IM  Zada Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  5:10.27 
 3  400 IM  Zada Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  11:06.28 

Women 80-84 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ivy Browne  81  SNM  Pacific  48.86 
 4  50 Free  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  49.83 
 8  50 Free  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  56.01 
 2  100 Free  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  1:49.14 
 7  100 Free  Ivy Browne  80  SNM  Pacific  2:08.50 
 2  200 Free  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  3:53.66 
 6  200 Free  Ivy Browne  81  SNM  Pacific  4:13.43 
 1  500 Free  Jean Durston  80  WCM  Pacific  9:37.60 
 4  500 Free  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  11:27.41 
 1  1000 Free  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  20:58.29 
 1  1650 Free  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  33:25.36 
 4  50 Back  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  59.78 
 5  50 Back  Ivy Browne  81  SNM  Pacific  1:00.26 
 6  50 Back  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.82 
 4  100 Back  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  2:10.74 
 6  100 Back  Ivy Browne  81  SNM  Pacific  2:15.81 
 10  100 Back  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.31 
 2  200 Back  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  4:24.92 
 6  200 Back  Ivy Browne  81  SNM  Pacific  4:53.28 
 7  200 Back  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  5:04.71 
 1  50 Breast  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  1:03.72 
 2  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.53 
 1  100 Breast  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  2:20.54 
 2  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.41 
 1  200 Breast  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  4:42.55 
 2  200 Breast  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  5:36.19 
 3  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  6:08.14 
 1  50 Fly  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  1:00.96 
 2  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.61 
 5  50 Fly  Ivy Browne  80  SNM  Pacific  1:23.47 
 6  50 Fly  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.49 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  2:15.21 
 2  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:40.24 
 6  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.80 
 1  200 Fly  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  4:49.01 
 1  100 IM  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  2:03.27 
 2  100 IM  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.54 
 1  200 IM  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  4:25.27 
 2  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  5:07.72 
 8  200 IM  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  6:45.98 
 1  400 IM  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  9:15.48 
 2  400 IM  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  11:03.17 

Women 85-89 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ellen Tait  85  RINC  Pacific  1:01.06 
 4  50 Free  Edie Goldman  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.95 
 8  50 Free  G Hiddleson  87  WOOD  Pacific  2:35.00 
 3  100 Free  Ellen Tait  85  RINC  Pacific  2:22.91 
 2  200 Free  Ellen Tait  85  RINC  Pacific  5:12.09 
 1  500 Free  Ellen Tait  85  RINC  Pacific  12:13.13 
 2  50 Back  Edie Goldman  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.51 
 7  50 Back  G Hiddleson  87  WOOD  Pacific  2:11.37 
 2  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.26 
 4  50 Breast  G Hiddleson  87  WOOD  Pacific  2:26.42 
 2  100 Breast  G Hiddleson  87  WOOD  Pacific  5:18.65 
 1  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.17 
 2  100 IM  Edie Goldman  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:40.44 
 2  200 IM  Edie Goldman  85  SMMM  Pacific  5:52.00 
 2  400 IM  Edie Goldman  85  SMMM  Pacific  12:50.48 

Men 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Christopher Roat  21  STAN  Pacific  21.23 
 3  50 Free  Dwight Fenton  24  USF  Pacific  21.23 
 8  50 Free  Shannon Tucker  24  STAN  Pacific  22.12 
 9  50 Free  K Paomahanaka  19  USF  Pacific  22.22 
 10  50 Free  Billy Claraty  20  WCM  Pacific  22.24 
 1  100 Free  Christopher Roat  21  STAN  Pacific  46.61 
 3  100 Free  Dwight Fenton  24  USF  Pacific  46.80 
 5  100 Free  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  47.77 
 10  100 Free  Chris Barrett  24  STAN  Pacific  49.08 
 1  200 Free  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  1:41.34 
 2  200 Free  Christopher Roat  21  STAN  Pacific  1:43.58 
 4  200 Free  K Paomahanaka  19  USF  Pacific  1:46.85 
 5  200 Free  Chris Barrett  24  STAN  Pacific  1:46.87 
 1  500 Free  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  4:33.88 
 2  500 Free  Christopher Roat  21  STAN  Pacific  4:48.62 
 4  500 Free  Matthew Grahn  23  USF  Pacific  4:54.24 
 7  500 Free  C Barrett  24  STAN  Pacific  4:59.41 
 10  500 Free  Chris Reddam  23  WCM  Pacific  5:05.26 
 1  1000 Free  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  9:29.54 
 2  1000 Free  Eric Burton  21  UNAT  Pacific  10:14.07 
 6  1000 Free  Sean Bonito  19  RAMS  Pacific  10:54.67 
 7  1000 Free  Marco Campagna  24  SCSC  Pacific  11:02.56 
 8  1000 Free  Michael Lemons  24  MVM  Pacific  11:06.84 
 10  1000 Free  John Castellano  24  SFSU  Pacific  11:13.40 
 1  1650 Free  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  16:20.39 
 3  1650 Free  Matthew Grahn  23  USF  Pacific  16:55.99 
 4  1650 Free  Brad Budney  24  TOC  Pacific  17:44.33 
 5  1650 Free  John Castellano  24  SFSU  Pacific  17:49.13 
 7  1650 Free  Marco Campagna  24  SCSC  Pacific  18:17.01 
 9  1650 Free  Michael Lemons  24  MVM  Pacific  18:32.67 
 1  50 Back  Timothy O'Mara  24  SNM  Pacific  24.28 
 2  50 Back  Brad Bundey  24  TOC  Pacific  24.30 
 5  50 Back  Brad Budney  24  TOC  Pacific  25.56 
 9  50 Back  Chester Loy  20  STAN  Pacific  26.20 
 10  50 Back  Yusuke Bannai  24  MNLO  Pacific  26.30 
 1  100 Back  Brad Bundey  24  TOC  Pacific  53.60 
 3  100 Back  Eric Burton  21  UNAT  Pacific  54.51 
 5  100 Back  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  55.62 
 10  100 Back  Yusuke Bannai  24  MNLO  Pacific  57.79 
 1  200 Back  Timothy O'Mara  24  SNM  Pacific  1:54.21 
 2  200 Back  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  2:00.45 
 5  200 Back  Chris Reddam  23  WCM  Pacific  2:02.40 
 6  200 Back  Brad Budney  24  TOC  Pacific  2:02.81 
 1  50 Breast  Bruce Crock  22  USF  Pacific  26.14 
 3  50 Breast  Billy Claraty  20  WCM  Pacific  27.67 
 9  50 Breast  Gus Smyers  20  WCM  Pacific  28.66 
 10  50 Breast  Chris Reddam  23  WCM  Pacific  28.84 
 2  100 Breast  Billy Claraty  20  WCM  Pacific  1:00.29 
 3  100 Breast  K Paomahanaka  19  USF  Pacific  1:01.19 
 8  100 Breast  Chris Reddam  23  WCM  Pacific  1:02.45 
 9  100 Breast  Gus Smyers  20  WCM  Pacific  1:02.46 
 2  200 Breast  Bruce Crock  22  USF  Pacific  2:08.63 
 3  200 Breast  Chris Reddam  23  WCM  Pacific  2:12.12 
 7  200 Breast  C Barrett  24  STAN  Pacific  2:20.15 
 1  50 Fly  Brad Bundey  24  TOC  Pacific  22.66 
 5  50 Fly  K Paomahanaka  19  USF  Pacific  23.93 
 6  50 Fly  Brian Holm  24  WCM  Pacific  24.03 
 1  100 Fly  Brad Bundey  24  TOC  Pacific  49.91 
 5  100 Fly  K Paomahanaka  19  USF  Pacific  52.88 
 8  100 Fly  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  53.09 
 1  200 Fly  Brad Bundey  24  TOC  Pacific  1:51.29 
 2  200 Fly  Chris Mack  20  WCM  Pacific  1:58.48 
 4  200 Fly  Timothy O'Mara  24  SNM  Pacific  1:59.68 
 7  200 Fly  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  2:01.80 
 10  200 Fly  Trentin Krauss  19  UNAT  Pacific  2:05.04 
 1  100 IM  Brad Bundey  24  TOC  Pacific  54.68 
 8  100 IM  Scott Evans  24  SNM  Pacific  56.56 
 9  100 IM  Vijay Lathi  23  MELO  Pacific  56.73 
 2  200 IM  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  1:59.25 
 3  200 IM  Chris Reddam  23  WCM  Pacific  2:01.22 
 4  200 IM  K Paomahanaka  19  USF  Pacific  2:01.79 
 6  200 IM  Chris Barrett  24  STAN  Pacific  2:04.07 
 1  400 IM  Brad Winsor  24  DAM  Pacific  4:12.08 
 3  400 IM  C Barrett  24  STAN  Pacific  4:22.63 
 4  400 IM  Chris Reddam  23  WCM  Pacific  4:22.99 
 5  400 IM  Eric Burton  21  UNAT  Pacific  4:26.35 
 8  400 IM  Matthew Grahn  23  USF  Pacific  4:32.32 
 10  400 IM  Josh Birdsall  22  USF  Pacific  4:38.43 

Men 25-29 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Chip Hobson  28  SNM  Pacific  20.75 
 3  50 Free  Joe Thomas  26  STAN  Pacific  21.36 
 4  50 Free  Troy Dalbey  27  BMW  Pacific  21.37 
 6  50 Free  John Keppeler  28  TOC  Pacific  21.67 
 7  50 Free  Greg Larson  26  TOC  Pacific  21.72 
 10  50 Free  Tom Montoya  29  WCM  Pacific  21.80 
 1  100 Free  John Keppeler  29  TOC  Pacific  45.41 
 2  100 Free  Troy Dalbey  27  BMW  Pacific  46.43 
 4  100 Free  Chip Hobson  28  SNM  Pacific  46.89 
 5  100 Free  B Lichtenwalter  29  CRUZ  Pacific  47.16 
 7  100 Free  Greg Larson  26  TOC  Pacific  47.36 
 1  200 Free  John Keppeler  28  TOC  Pacific  1:38.14 
 2  200 Free  Chip Hobson  28  SNM  Pacific  1:41.18 
 4  200 Free  Jason Nielsen  29  CRUZ  Pacific  1:44.24 
 6  200 Free  Jeffrey Rodgers  29  WCM  Pacific  1:45.57 
 9  200 Free  Chris Barrett  25  STAN  Pacific  1:46.87 
 10  200 Free  Jamie Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  1:47.01 
 1  500 Free  Jason Nielsen  29  CRUZ  Pacific  4:33.72 
 3  500 Free  Chip Hobson  28  SNM  Pacific  4:36.68 
 6  500 Free  Jonathan Melton  27  USF  Pacific  4:54.46 
 10  500 Free  Nenad Rodic  25  SNM  Pacific  5:00.02 
 2  1000 Free  Jason Nielsen  29  CRUZ  Pacific  9:30.68 
 7  1000 Free  B Lichtenwalter  29  CRUZ  Pacific  10:34.52 
 1  1650 Free  Jason Nielsen  29  CRUZ  Pacific  16:08.69 
 5  1650 Free  Brandon Carter  25  MEND  Pacific  18:25.23 
 6  1650 Free  Todd Walsh  26  MVM  Pacific  18:27.69 
 10  1650 Free  Scott Shea  25  LAM  Pacific  18:59.86 
 2  50 Back  Greg Larson  26  TOC  Pacific  23.87 
 3  50 Back  Martin Herrmann  26  TOC  Pacific  24.14 
 4  50 Back  John Keppeler  28  TOC  Pacific  24.36 
 5  50 Back  Troy Dalbey  27  BMW  Pacific  24.81 
 7  50 Back  Tim Velasco  29  AAM  Pacific  25.41 
 1  100 Back  John Keppeler  29  TOC  Pacific  50.47 
 2  100 Back  Martin Herrmann  26  TOC  Pacific  51.55 
 7  100 Back  Darrell Glaser  25  USF  Pacific  54.57 
 8  100 Back  Tim Velasco  29  AAM  Pacific  54.67 
 10  100 Back  Nenad Rodic  25  SNM  Pacific  54.75 
 4  200 Back  Nenad Rodic  25  SNM  Pacific  1:57.59 
 7  200 Back  B Lichtenwalter  29  CRUZ  Pacific  1:58.93 
 9  200 Back  Chip Hobson  28  SNM  Pacific  2:00.16 
 2  50 Breast  Jamie Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  27.01 
 3  50 Breast  Joe Thomas  26  STAN  Pacific  27.14 
 4  50 Breast  Roque Santos  28  WCM  Pacific  27.16 
 5  50 Breast  Greg Larson  26  TOC  Pacific  27.38 
 1  100 Breast  Roque Santos  28  WCM  Pacific  57.96 
 6  100 Breast  Jamie Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  1:00.06 
 7  100 Breast  Joe Thomas  26  STAN  Pacific  1:00.17 
 10  100 Breast  Andrew Kelly  27  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.48 
 1  50 Fly  Martin Herrmann  26  TOC  Pacific  23.39 
 2  50 Fly  Troy Dalbey  27  BMW  Pacific  23.52 
 3  50 Fly  John Keppeler  28  TOC  Pacific  23.53 
 8  50 Fly  Chris Mayfield  26  USF  Pacific  23.79 
 1  100 Fly  Martin Herrmann  26  TOC  Pacific  50.71 
 3  100 Fly  Chris Mayfield  26  USF  Pacific  51.75 
 5  100 Fly  Gavin Holles  29  TOC  Pacific  51.81 
 10  100 Fly  Jeffrey Rodgers  29  WCM  Pacific  53.02 
 2  200 Fly  Martin Herrmann  26  TOC  Pacific  1:54.00 
 4  200 Fly  Gavin Holles  29  TOC  Pacific  1:58.22 
 6  200 Fly  Jeffrey Rodgers  29  WCM  Pacific  1:59.84 
 7  200 Fly  Stephen Grant  26  TOC  Pacific  2:02.59 
 3  100 IM  Roque Santos  28  WCM  Pacific  53.79 
 5  100 IM  B Lichtenwalter  29  CRUZ  Pacific  54.30 
 7  100 IM  Jamie Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  54.78 
 8  100 IM  Andrew Kelly  27  UNAT  Pacific  55.06 
 8  100 IM  John Keppeler  28  TOC  Pacific  55.06 
 10  100 IM  Gavin Holles  29  TOC  Pacific  55.20 
 1  200 IM  John Keppeler  29  TOC  Pacific  1:52.58 
 6  200 IM  Jamie Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  1:59.78 
 7  200 IM  Gavin Holles  29  TOC  Pacific  2:00.03 
 1  400 IM  Jason Nielsen  29  CRUZ  Pacific  4:10.32 
 2  400 IM  Chip Hobson  28  SNM  Pacific  4:11.43 

Men 30-34 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Carr Phillips  30  STAN  Pacific  21.46 
 10  50 Free  Randy Cox  33  STAN  Pacific  21.85 
 6  100 Free  Stephen Stahl  31  WCM  Pacific  47.41 
 7  100 Free  Carr Phillips  30  STAN  Pacific  47.53 
 9  100 Free  Steven Ennis  32  WCM  Pacific  47.91 
 1  200 Free  Stephen Stahl  31  WCM  Pacific  1:43.83 
 10  200 Free  Michael Moore  32  SCSC  Pacific  1:47.68 
 4  500 Free  Daniel Veatch  30  USF  Pacific  4:45.84 
 7  500 Free  Stephen Stahl  31  WCM  Pacific  4:48.75 
 8  500 Free  Michael Moore  32  SCSC  Pacific  4:51.13 
 9  500 Free  Sean Murphy  32  TOC  Pacific  4:54.18 
 10  1000 Free  Michael Moore  32  SCSC  Pacific  10:31.88 
 2  1650 Free  Daniel Veatch  30  USF  Pacific  16:15.70 
 4  1650 Free  Michael Moore  32  SCSC  Pacific  16:46.63 
 1  50 Back  Sean Murphy  32  TOC  Pacific  23.79 
 5  50 Back  Patrick Duggan  32  WCM  Pacific  25.40 
 7  50 Back  Carr Phillips  30  STAN  Pacific  25.56 
 1  100 Back  Sean Murphy  32  TOC  Pacific  51.33 
 3  100 Back  Daniel Veatch  30  USF  Pacific  53.47 
 4  100 Back  Steven Ennis  32  WCM  Pacific  54.08 
 1  200 Back  Sean Murphy  32  TOC  Pacific  1:49.26 
 2  200 Back  Steven Ennis  32  WCM  Pacific  1:54.42 
 5  200 Back  Niel Fischer  31  UMSC  Pacific  1:59.30 
 6  200 Back  Patrick Duggan  32  WCM  Pacific  1:59.53 
 9  200 Back  Carr Phillips  30  STAN  Pacific  2:03.05 
 1  50 Breast  Brian Scottoline  31  STAN  Pacific  27.12 
 2  50 Breast  John Murphy  32  WCM  Pacific  27.32 
 5  50 Breast  Terry Dixon  31  WCM  Pacific  27.80 
 3  100 Breast  John Murphy  32  WCM  Pacific  1:00.52 
 6  100 Breast  Terry Dixon  31  WCM  Pacific  1:01.14 
 8  100 Breast  Randy Cox  33  STAN  Pacific  1:01.72 
 2  200 Breast  Patrick Duggan  32  WCM  Pacific  2:11.84 
 3  200 Breast  John Murphy  32  WCM  Pacific  2:13.17 
 9  200 Breast  Niel Fischer  31  UMSC  Pacific  2:17.32 
 7  50 Fly  Paul Frentsos  34  USF  Pacific  24.16 
 8  50 Fly  Brian Scottoline  31  STAN  Pacific  24.17 
 3  100 Fly  Steven Ennis  32  WCM  Pacific  51.75 
 7  100 Fly  Paul Frentsos  34  USF  Pacific  53.24 
 10  100 Fly  Randy Cox  33  STAN  Pacific  54.07 
 5  200 Fly  Stephen Stahl  31  WCM  Pacific  1:58.98 
 10  200 Fly  Victor Castillo  31  USF  Pacific  2:03.62 
 1  100 IM  Steven Ennis  32  WCM  Pacific  53.76 
 2  100 IM  David Cadematori  30  WCM  Pacific  53.79 
 5  100 IM  Patrick Duggan  32  WCM  Pacific  54.90 
 7  100 IM  Brian Scottoline  31  STAN  Pacific  55.18 
 1  200 IM  Steven Ennis  32  WCM  Pacific  1:56.31 
 3  200 IM  Daniel Veatch  30  USF  Pacific  1:56.96 
 5  200 IM  Patrick Duggan  32  WCM  Pacific  1:57.76 
 10  200 IM  David Cadematori  30  WCM  Pacific  1:59.92 
 1  400 IM  Sean Murphy  32  TOC  Pacific  4:08.76 
 3  400 IM  Patrick Duggan  32  WCM  Pacific  4:16.05 
 9  400 IM  Niel Fischer  31  UMSC  Pacific  4:25.11 

Men 35-39 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John Ring  37  WCM  Pacific  22.17 
 4  50 Free  Kirk Kozlowski  38  MVM  Pacific  22.24 
 5  50 Free  Kevin Ladd  35  UNAT  Pacific  22.26 
 6  50 Free  Brian Crowley  38  STAN  Pacific  22.36 
 2  100 Free  Robert Placak  37  TOC  Pacific  48.29 
 4  100 Free  John Ring  37  WCM  Pacific  48.70 
 5  100 Free  Kirk Kozlowski  38  MVM  Pacific  48.89 
 6  100 Free  Joseph Tack  38  WCM  Pacific  48.99 
 10  100 Free  Peter Nunan  38  SCSC  Pacific  49.24 
 2  200 Free  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  1:46.08 
 3  200 Free  Robert Placak  37  TOC  Pacific  1:46.21 
 9  200 Free  Paul Sims  35  SRM  Pacific  1:50.31 
 10  200 Free  John Ring  37  WCM  Pacific  1:50.53 
 2  500 Free  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  4:50.67 
 1  1000 Free  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  9:53.91 
 6  1000 Free  John Hathaway  38  USF  Pacific  10:22.37 
 7  1000 Free  Dan Grobeck  36  WCM  Pacific  10:22.50 
 1  1650 Free  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  16:54.47 
 7  1650 Free  Robert Placak  36  TOC  Pacific  17:18.35 
 5  50 Back  Dean Przymus  35  DAM  Pacific  25.95 
 10  50 Back  Kirk Jensen  35  TOC  Pacific  26.16 
 8  200 Back  Tod Pickett  35  WCM  Pacific  2:01.88 
 1  50 Breast  David Lundberg  35  TOC  Pacific  27.29 
 3  50 Breast  Kevin Ladd  35  UNAT  Pacific  27.54 
 9  50 Breast  Gary Patterson  36  WCM  Pacific  28.66 
 6  100 Breast  Gary Patterson  36  WCM  Pacific  1:01.79 
 9  100 Breast  Kevin Ladd  35  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.23 
 5  200 Breast  Gary Patterson  36  WCM  Pacific  2:16.43 
 10  200 Breast  Andrew Brenan  35  SAC  Pacific  2:22.26 
 3  50 Fly  Robert Placak  37  TOC  Pacific  23.86 
 6  100 Fly  Robert Placak  37  TOC  Pacific  53.87 
 7  100 Fly  Brendan Mcnulty  36  CRUZ  Pacific  54.05 
 9  100 Fly  Michael Bruner  39  UNAT  Pacific  54.08 
 10  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  39  WCM  Pacific  54.44 
 5  200 Fly  Michael Bruner  39  UNAT  Pacific  1:58.98 
 6  200 Fly  Brendan Mcnulty  36  CRUZ  Pacific  1:59.72 
 8  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  38  WCM  Pacific  2:01.46 
 2  100 IM  David Lundberg  35  TOC  Pacific  53.10 
 9  100 IM  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  56.68 
 1  200 IM  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  1:58.99 
 2  200 IM  Robert Placak  37  TOC  Pacific  1:59.03 
 7  200 IM  Cameron Reid  35  SCSC  Pacific  2:03.36 
 10  200 IM  Brendan Mcnulty  36  CRUZ  Pacific  2:04.61 
 1  400 IM  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  4:15.97 
 2  400 IM  Cameron Reid  35  SCSC  Pacific  4:20.60 
 4  400 IM  Brendan Mcnulty  36  CRUZ  Pacific  4:25.05 

Men 40-44 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert Crowder  40  SCSC  Pacific  22.64 
 9  50 Free  Eric Van Boer  41  RHMS  Pacific  22.69 
 10  50 Free  Brian Linderoth  40  SNM  Pacific  22.71 
 9  100 Free  Robert Crowder  40  SCSC  Pacific  49.97 
 10  100 Free  Brian Linderoth  40  SNM  Pacific  50.12 
 3  200 Free  Sandy MacDonald  40  SAC  Pacific  1:49.20 
 10  200 Free  Robert Crowder  40  SCSC  Pacific  1:51.82 
 2  500 Free  Sandy MacDonald  40  SAC  Pacific  4:53.66 
 3  500 Free  Randy Williams  44  TOC  Pacific  5:01.52 
 10  500 Free  Mike Mccaffery  42  TOC  Pacific  5:10.21 
 1  1000 Free  Sandy MacDonald  40  SAC  Pacific  10:14.25 
 2  1000 Free  Randy Williams  44  TOC  Pacific  10:15.95 
 5  1000 Free  Howard Coye  41  STAN  Pacific  10:39.20 
 2  1650 Free  Sandy Mac Donald  40  SAC  Pacific  17:18.66 
 6  1650 Free  Mike Mccaffery  42  TOC  Pacific  17:45.04 
 3  50 Back  Carl Colvard  40  STAN  Pacific  26.37 
 4  50 Back  Dan'L Lewin  42  LAM  Pacific  26.60 
 10  50 Back  B Crowder  40  SCSC  Pacific  27.09 
 3  100 Back  Robert Crowder  40  SCSC  Pacific  57.35 
 5  100 Back  Carl Colvard  40  STAN  Pacific  57.51 
 6  100 Back  Dan'L Lewin  42  LAM  Pacific  57.97 
 8  100 Back  Steve Mundschau  42  USF  Pacific  58.52 
 10  100 Back  Kent Ford  42  USF  Pacific  58.80 
 4  200 Back  Robert Crowder  40  SCSC  Pacific  2:04.70 
 10  200 Back  Kent Ford  42  USF  Pacific  2:09.00 
 1  50 Breast  John Roemer  40  WCM  Pacific  28.21 
 2  50 Breast  Stuart Corless  40  TOC  Pacific  28.25 
 5  50 Breast  Douglas Ryerson  42  SANR  Pacific  28.68 
 9  50 Breast  Carl Colvard  40  STAN  Pacific  29.26 
 2  100 Breast  Stuart Corless  40  TOC  Pacific  1:02.00 
 3  100 Breast  John Roemer  40  WCM  Pacific  1:02.29 
 6  100 Breast  Douglas Ryerson  42  SANR  Pacific  1:03.35 
 1  200 Breast  John Roemer  40  WCM  Pacific  2:17.38 
 8  200 Breast  Gary Krage  40  UNAT  Pacific  2:22.75 
 10  200 Breast  Douglas Ryerson  42  SANR  Pacific  2:23.02 
 5  50 Fly  Sandy MacDonald  40  SAC  Pacific  24.67 
 2  100 Fly  Sandy MacDonald  40  SAC  Pacific  53.18 
 10  100 Fly  Stuart Corless  40  TOC  Pacific  55.10 
 3  200 Fly  Sandy MacDonald  40  SAC  Pacific  1:59.69 
 8  200 Fly  Randy Williams  44  TOC  Pacific  2:04.77 
 9  200 Fly  Robert Crowder  40  SCSC  Pacific  2:05.79 
 4  100 IM  Stuart Corless  40  TOC  Pacific  56.26 
 8  100 IM  Carl Colvard  40  STAN  Pacific  57.18 
 5  200 IM  Steven Strong  41  MVM  Pacific  2:06.39 
 6  400 IM  Randy Williams  44  TOC  Pacific  4:32.51 

Men 45-49 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  22.69 
 3  50 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  49  DAM  Pacific  22.99 
 8  50 Free  Mike Sherrill  46  TOC  Pacific  23.61 
 1  100 Free  Andrew McPherson  49  DAM  Pacific  49.93 
 1  100 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  49.93 
 1  200 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  1:47.93 
 2  200 Free  Andrew McPherson  49  DAM  Pacific  1:51.40 
 3  200 Free  Mike Sherrill  46  TOC  Pacific  1:52.73 
 7  200 Free  Tod Spieker  47  TOC  Pacific  1:54.27 
 2  500 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  4:57.94 
 4  500 Free  Tod Spieker  47  TOC  Pacific  5:07.81 
 5  500 Free  Mike Sherrill  46  TOC  Pacific  5:09.03 
 7  500 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  49  DAM  Pacific  5:11.66 
 8  500 Free  Jim Clemmons  46  MAM  Pacific  5:13.45 
 1  1000 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  10:27.24 
 3  1000 Free  Tod Spieker  47  TOC  Pacific  10:34.57 
 4  1000 Free  Mike Sherrill  46  TOC  Pacific  10:37.98 
 8  1000 Free  Jim Clemmons  45  MAM  Pacific  10:55.27 
 2  1650 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  17:28.57 
 3  1650 Free  Jim Clemmons  46  MAM  Pacific  17:54.43 
 7  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  47  TOC  Pacific  18:29.69 
 10  1650 Free  Jim Merchant  49  STAN  Pacific  19:27.45 
 2  50 Back  Andrew McPherson  49  DAM  Pacific  26.44 
 3  50 Back  Dick Thomas  48  LAM  Pacific  27.11 
 10  50 Back  Tod Spieker  47  TOC  Pacific  27.90 
 2  100 Back  Tod Spieker  47  TOC  Pacific  59.04 
 6  100 Back  Dick Thomas  48  LAM  Pacific  1:00.28 
 2  200 Back  Tod Spieker  47  TOC  Pacific  2:06.09 
 2  50 Breast  Don McKenzie  49  SNM  Pacific  29.34 
 10  50 Breast  Mal Jester  47  WCM  Pacific  30.62 
 2  100 Breast  Don McKenzie  49  SNM  Pacific  1:04.32 
 7  100 Breast  Mal Jester  47  WCM  Pacific  1:07.20 
 1  200 Breast  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  2:21.46 
 4  200 Breast  Mal Jester  47  WCM  Pacific  2:26.33 
 5  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  45  MAM  Pacific  2:26.42 
 3  50 Fly  John Foote  45  TAM  Pacific  25.29 
 9  50 Fly  Dick Thomas  48  LAM  Pacific  26.03 
 2  100 Fly  Andrew McPherson  49  DAM  Pacific  54.74 
 4  200 Fly  Jim Clemmons  46  MAM  Pacific  2:11.97 
 10  200 Fly  Joel Wilson  47  CRUZ  Pacific  2:15.10 
 1  100 IM  Andrew McPherson  49  DAM  Pacific  56.82 
 3  100 IM  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  57.97 
 8  100 IM  Dick Thomas  48  LAM  Pacific  1:00.77 
 1  200 IM  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  2:05.93 
 4  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  45  MAM  Pacific  2:12.63 
 5  200 IM  Mike Sherrill  46  TOC  Pacific  2:12.89 
 6  200 IM  Joel Wilson  47  CRUZ  Pacific  2:13.58 
 8  200 IM  Mal Jester  47  WCM  Pacific  2:15.26 
 1  400 IM  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  4:31.75 
 2  400 IM  Andrew McPherson  49  DAM  Pacific  4:33.44 
 3  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  46  MAM  Pacific  4:40.72 
 6  400 IM  Joel Wilson  47  CRUZ  Pacific  4:43.48 
 8  400 IM  Mal Jester  47  WCM  Pacific  4:48.54 

Men 50-54 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Stephen Clark  52  TOC  Pacific  23.19 
 2  50 Free  Keefe Lodwig  52  LAM  Pacific  23.23 
 3  50 Free  James Elder  53  TOC  Pacific  23.40 
 5  50 Free  Richard Woodrow  52  LOM  Pacific  23.70 
 6  50 Free  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  23.74 
 10  50 Free  Mike Garibaldi  50  TOC  Pacific  24.12 
 3  100 Free  Stephen Clark  52  TOC  Pacific  51.92 
 4  100 Free  Richard Woodrow  52  LOM  Pacific  52.14 
 5  100 Free  Keefe Lodwig  52  LAM  Pacific  52.34 
 7  100 Free  James Elder  53  TOC  Pacific  52.55 
 8  100 Free  Mike Garibaldi  50  TOC  Pacific  52.56 
 10  100 Free  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  53.47 
 1  200 Free  Tim Birnie  50  TOC  Pacific  1:53.34 
 3  200 Free  Keefe Lodwig  52  LAM  Pacific  1:55.66 
 5  200 Free  Edward Cazalet  53  TAM  Pacific  1:58.15 
 6  200 Free  Mike Garibaldi  50  TOC  Pacific  1:58.16 
 8  200 Free  Richard Woodrow  52  LOM  Pacific  1:58.24 
 1  500 Free  Tim Birnie  50  TOC  Pacific  5:13.63 
 3  500 Free  Mike Garibaldi  50  TOC  Pacific  5:25.45 
 5  500 Free  Edward Cazalet  53  TAM  Pacific  5:27.76 
 8  500 Free  John Selmer  51  USF  Pacific  5:41.20 
 3  1000 Free  Edward Cazalet  53  TAM  Pacific  11:20.14 
 4  1000 Free  John Selmer  51  USF  Pacific  11:49.24 
 6  1000 Free  Keefe Lodwig  52  LAM  Pacific  11:56.00 
 8  1000 Free  Don Davis  51  RHMS  Pacific  12:06.44 
 4  1650 Free  John Selmer  51  USF  Pacific  19:55.37 
 7  1650 Free  Thomas Mccarty  50  TOC  Pacific  20:26.17 
 8  1650 Free  Don Davis  51  RHMS  Pacific  20:35.21 
 10  1650 Free  John Ladd  50  USF  Pacific  21:05.84 
 1  50 Back  Tim Birnie  50  TOC  Pacific  27.03 
 3  50 Back  Richard Burns  52  TAM  Pacific  28.22 
 5  50 Back  Stephen Clark  52  TOC  Pacific  28.69 
 8  50 Back  Frans Nelson  53  SNM  Pacific  29.10 
 1  100 Back  Tim Birnie  50  TOC  Pacific  58.57 
 3  100 Back  Richard Burns  52  TAM  Pacific  1:00.68 
 7  100 Back  Edward Cazalet  53  TAM  Pacific  1:03.02 
 8  100 Back  Paul Boggs  51  TVM  Pacific  1:03.28 
 10  100 Back  Donald Galine  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.15 
 1  200 Back  Tim Birnie  50  TOC  Pacific  2:07.88 
 3  200 Back  Edward Cazalet  53  TAM  Pacific  2:14.27 
 4  200 Back  Richard Burns  52  TAM  Pacific  2:14.63 
 9  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  54  LNM  Pacific  2:21.79 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  28.40 
 5  50 Breast  Ken Frost  51  TAM  Pacific  31.48 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  1:01.87 
 7  100 Breast  Ken Frost  51  TAM  Pacific  1:09.85 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  2:17.16 
 4  200 Breast  Ken Frost  51  TAM  Pacific  2:36.88 
 5  200 Breast  David Gildea  52  MELO  Pacific  2:37.15 
 1  50 Fly  Richard Woodrow  52  LOM  Pacific  25.72 
 2  50 Fly  Keefe Lodwig  52  LAM  Pacific  25.86 
 3  50 Fly  Stephen Clark  52  TOC  Pacific  26.02 
 10  50 Fly  James Elder  52  TOC  Pacific  27.16 
 2  100 Fly  Richard Woodrow  52  LOM  Pacific  58.76 
 4  100 Fly  Stephen Clark  52  TOC  Pacific  59.96 
 6  100 Fly  James Elder  53  TOC  Pacific  1:00.19 
 6  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  54  LNM  Pacific  2:23.61 
 8  200 Fly  James Elder  53  TOC  Pacific  2:27.95 
 9  200 Fly  John Selmer  51  USF  Pacific  2:28.42 
 1  100 IM  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  58.14 
 4  100 IM  Stephen Clark  52  TOC  Pacific  1:01.26 
 5  100 IM  James Elder  53  TOC  Pacific  1:01.68 
 7  100 IM  Richard Burns  52  TAM  Pacific  1:02.39 
 8  100 IM  Edward Cazalet  53  TAM  Pacific  1:02.48 
 2  200 IM  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  2:10.85 
 6  200 IM  Bill Brown  52  WCM  Pacific  2:19.80 
 7  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  54  LNM  Pacific  2:19.81 
 7  200 IM  Richard Burns  52  TAM  Pacific  2:19.81 
 3  400 IM  Edward Cazalet  53  TAM  Pacific  4:55.38 
 6  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  54  LNM  Pacific  5:03.53 
 7  400 IM  John Selmer  51  USF  Pacific  5:07.35 

Men 55-59 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Charles Raven  57  TOC  Pacific  24.60 
 8  50 Free  James Krueger  57  TOC  Pacific  25.83 
 10  50 Free  William Van Horn  57  TOC  Pacific  25.91 
 3  100 Free  Charles Raven  57  TOC  Pacific  55.78 
 4  100 Free  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  56.32 
 5  100 Free  William Van Horn  57  TOC  Pacific  56.87 
 2  200 Free  William Van Horn  57  TOC  Pacific  2:04.98 
 5  200 Free  Charles Raven  57  TOC  Pacific  2:07.91 
 6  200 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  2:09.43 
 9  200 Free  Bill Page  55  STAN  Pacific  2:13.18 
 2  500 Free  William Van Horn  57  TOC  Pacific  5:47.30 
 3  500 Free  Charles Raven  57  TOC  Pacific  5:55.17 
 4  500 Free  Bill Steuart  59  DAM  Pacific  5:56.87 
 5  500 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  6:00.53 
 8  500 Free  James Shaw  55  RINC  Pacific  6:08.10 
 2  1000 Free  William Van Horn  57  TOC  Pacific  12:02.72 
 3  1000 Free  Bill Steuart  59  DAM  Pacific  12:21.57 
 5  1000 Free  Bill Page  55  STAN  Pacific  12:27.84 
 6  1000 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  12:33.38 
 7  1000 Free  James Shaw  55  RINC  Pacific  12:47.34 
 10  1000 Free  A Emory Haworth  59  WCM  Pacific  13:07.03 
 1  1650 Free  William Van Horn  57  TOC  Pacific  19:52.33 
 3  1650 Free  Bill Steuart  59  DAM  Pacific  21:00.57 
 4  1650 Free  Murray McLachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  21:10.24 
 5  1650 Free  Charles Raven  57  TOC  Pacific  21:22.11 
 7  1650 Free  Lee Fitzhugh  58  DAM  Pacific  21:58.03 
 9  1650 Free  Kent Price  57  STAN  Pacific  21:59.35 
 5  50 Back  Lewis Cook  58  TOC  Pacific  31.14 
 6  50 Back  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  31.49 
 7  50 Back  James Shaw  55  RINC  Pacific  31.63 
 2  100 Back  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  1:05.47 
 7  100 Back  Lewis Cook  58  TOC  Pacific  1:10.01 
 3  200 Back  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  2:26.06 
 6  200 Back  Bill Page  55  STAN  Pacific  2:33.82 
 7  200 Back  Murray Mc Lachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  2:35.10 
 9  200 Back  James Duley  57  LAM  Pacific  2:38.75 
 10  50 Breast  Jack Halliday  59  STAN  Pacific  34.75 
 5  100 Breast  Jack Halliday  59  STAN  Pacific  1:15.50 
 9  100 Breast  Dick Peterson  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.29 
 5  200 Breast  Jack Halliday  59  STAN  Pacific  2:47.43 
 6  200 Breast  Dick Peterson  59  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.78 
 8  200 Breast  William Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  2:50.02 
 1  50 Fly  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  26.77 
 8  50 Fly  James Krueger  57  TOC  Pacific  28.43 
 2  100 Fly  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  1:04.93 
 3  100 Fly  William Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  1:05.41 
 4  100 Fly  James Shaw  55  RINC  Pacific  1:06.50 
 7  100 Fly  James Krueger  57  TOC  Pacific  1:08.09 
 2  200 Fly  William Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  2:32.84 
 3  200 Fly  Bill Page  55  STAN  Pacific  2:34.25 
 6  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  58  STAN  Pacific  2:44.47 
 7  200 Fly  James Shaw  55  RINC  Pacific  2:45.88 
 10  200 Fly  Jack Halliday  59  STAN  Pacific  2:52.58 
 3  100 IM  Murray McLachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  1:07.09 
 5  100 IM  Bill Steuart  59  DAM  Pacific  1:08.02 
 6  100 IM  William Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  1:08.24 
 7  100 IM  Murray Mc Lachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  1:08.30 
 8  100 IM  Bill Page  55  STAN  Pacific  1:08.34 
 10  100 IM  Dick Peterson  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.61 
 1  200 IM  Murray Mc Lachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  2:26.00 
 2  200 IM  Dick Peterson  59  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.47 
 3  200 IM  Bill Page  55  STAN  Pacific  2:31.71 
 5  200 IM  William Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  2:32.54 
 7  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  59  WCM  Pacific  2:35.68 
 1  400 IM  Bill Page  55  STAN  Pacific  5:20.60 
 4  400 IM  William Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  5:33.59 
 5  400 IM  Dick Peterson  59  SMMM  Pacific  5:36.92 
 7  400 IM  James Duley  57  LAM  Pacific  5:46.85 
 8  400 IM  A Emory Haworth  59  WCM  Pacific  5:52.32 

Men 60-64 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Joe Illick  61  DC  Pacific  1:01.40 
 7  200 Free  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  2:18.66 
 2  1650 Free  Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  22:00.89 
 9  1650 Free  John Cooper  63  TAM  Pacific  23:13.76 
 10  1650 Free  Daniel Osborne  62  USF  Pacific  23:16.11 
 2  50 Back  Donald Brown  62  WCM  Pacific  30.89 
 2  100 Back  Donald Brown  62  WCM  Pacific  1:07.34 
 1  200 Back  Donald Brown  62  WCM  Pacific  2:25.25 
 10  200 Back  Mike Milliman  61  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.10 
 3  50 Breast  Stan Morner  61  WCM  Pacific  34.35 
 4  100 Breast  Stan Morner  61  WCM  Pacific  1:17.68 
 8  100 Breast  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  1:18.98 
 6  200 Breast  Stan Morner  61  WCM  Pacific  2:59.04 
 10  200 Breast  Bill Rous  62  UNAT  Pacific  3:06.91 
 5  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  29.28 
 3  100 Fly  Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  1:08.47 
 7  100 Fly  Stan Morner  61  WCM  Pacific  1:13.58 
 5  200 Fly  Stan Morner  61  WCM  Pacific  2:56.63 
 7  100 IM  Donald Brown  62  WCM  Pacific  1:10.01 
 9  100 IM  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  1:11.15 
 3  200 IM  Donald Brown  62  WCM  Pacific  2:31.78 
 4  200 IM  Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  2:34.06 

Men 65-69 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Philip Chapman  65  TOC  Pacific  26.86 
 3  50 Free  Richard Bennett  65  MELO  Pacific  27.02 
 2  100 Free  Richard Bennett  65  MELO  Pacific  1:00.96 
 6  100 Free  Philip Chapman  65  TOC  Pacific  1:02.89 
 3  200 Free  Richard Bennett  65  MELO  Pacific  2:22.02 
 7  500 Free  Roger Campbell  65  SMMM  Pacific  6:42.36 
 6  1000 Free  Ed Kerswill  69  MVM  Pacific  14:16.80 
 7  1000 Free  Roger Campbell  65  SMMM  Pacific  14:33.88 
 6  1650 Free  Roger Campbell  65  SMMM  Pacific  23:54.01 
 7  1650 Free  Fred Trask  68  WCM  Pacific  24:24.53 
 1  50 Back  Richard Bennett  65  MELO  Pacific  31.91 
 9  50 Back  Pierre Hathaway  65  CVM  Pacific  35.48 
 1  100 Back  Richard Bennett  65  MELO  Pacific  1:09.79 
 9  100 Back  Pierre Hathaway  65  CVM  Pacific  1:20.07 
 1  200 Back  Richard Bennett  65  MELO  Pacific  2:34.68 
 9  200 Back  Ralph Perry  69  TOC  Pacific  3:00.82 
 10  200 Back  Luman Sutton  69  SAC  Pacific  3:02.14 
 3  50 Breast  Philip Chapman  65  TOC  Pacific  35.72 
 10  400 IM  Luman Sutton  69  SAC  Pacific  6:41.72 

Men 70-74 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Frank Grannis  71  TOC  Pacific  31.06 
 2  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  70  MVM  Pacific  1:07.22 
 7  100 Free  Frank Grannis  71  TOC  Pacific  1:12.29 
 1  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  70  MVM  Pacific  2:28.12 
 1  500 Free  Ed Kerswill  70  MVM  Pacific  6:46.62 
 2  1000 Free  Ed Kerswill  70  MVM  Pacific  14:24.44 
 1  1650 Free  Ed Kerswill  70  MVM  Pacific  23:55.74 
 6  1650 Free  Glynn Jones  71  TOC  Pacific  27:14.66 
 3  50 Breast  E Rudloff  72  TOC  Pacific  39.01 
 3  100 Breast  E Rudloff  72  TOC  Pacific  1:28.76 
 4  200 Breast  E Rudloff  72  TOC  Pacific  3:25.33 
 10  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  73  SCAM  Pacific  3:43.19 
 8  50 Fly  Frank Grannis  71  TOC  Pacific  39.58 
 5  100 Fly  Frank Grannis  71  TOC  Pacific  1:34.97 
 6  100 IM  Frank Grannis  71  TOC  Pacific  1:27.65 
 4  200 IM  Ed Kerswill  70  MVM  Pacific  3:11.90 

Men 75-79 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Raymond Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  29.95 
 2  50 Free  Jay Craddock  75  RINC  Pacific  30.90 
 6  50 Free  Steve Carlson  76  DAM  Pacific  32.65 
 7  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  32.75 
 10  50 Free  William Johnston  77  WCM  Pacific  33.12 
 1  100 Free  Raymond Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.29 
 2  100 Free  Jay Craddock  75  RINC  Pacific  1:09.64 
 3  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  1:12.00 
 4  100 Free  Steve Carlson  76  DAM  Pacific  1:13.18 
 6  100 Free  Richard Smith  75  WCM  Pacific  1:17.45 
 1  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  2:43.35 
 2  200 Free  Steve Carlson  76  DAM  Pacific  2:45.58 
 4  200 Free  Fred Taioli  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:54.56 
 5  200 Free  Richard Smith  75  WCM  Pacific  2:57.27 
 1  500 Free  Raymond Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  7:15.27 
 2  500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  7:26.31 
 3  500 Free  Steve Carlson  76  DAM  Pacific  7:35.78 
 4  500 Free  Richard Smith  75  WCM  Pacific  7:45.36 
 6  500 Free  Fred Taioli  75  SMMM  Pacific  7:49.84 
 1  1000 Free  Raymond Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  14:45.94 
 2  1000 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  15:08.15 
 3  1000 Free  Richard Smith  76  WCM  Pacific  16:11.95 
 6  1000 Free  Fred Taioli  75  SMMM  Pacific  16:48.49 
 8  1000 Free  Edward Moran  78  SMMM  Pacific  18:20.04 
 1  1650 Free  Raymond Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  24:48.87 
 2  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  25:58.93 
 4  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  75  SMMM  Pacific  26:45.82 
 5  1650 Free  Richard Smith  75  WCM  Pacific  26:46.15 
 8  1650 Free  Edward Moran  78  SMMM  Pacific  29:47.45 
 1  50 Back  Raymond Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  35.72 
 2  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  39.32 
 3  50 Back  John Bricker  75  RINC  Pacific  39.58 
 1  100 Back  Raymond Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.20 
 3  100 Back  John Bricker  75  RINC  Pacific  1:29.24 
 4  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  1:29.27 
 1  200 Back  Raymond Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  3:00.83 
 2  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  3:11.88 
 8  200 Back  Edward Moran  78  SMMM  Pacific  3:43.96 
 10  200 Back  John Haake  76  UNAT  Pacific  3:50.24 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  40.36 
 6  50 Breast  Raymond Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  41.36 
 2  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  1:29.62 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  3:24.06 
 7  200 Breast  Raymond Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  3:36.44 
 1  50 Fly  Raymond Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  34.13 
 8  50 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  41.38 
 9  50 Fly  John Bricker  75  RINC  Pacific  41.65 
 3  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  1:38.24 
 4  100 Fly  Richard Smith  75  WCM  Pacific  1:38.67 
 6  100 Fly  William Johnston  77  WCM  Pacific  1:46.71 
 10  100 Fly  Robert Stringham  76  WCM  Pacific  2:22.26 
 2  200 Fly  Richard Smith  76  WCM  Pacific  3:38.39 
 3  200 Fly  Raymond Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  3:38.78 
 6  200 Fly  John Bricker  75  RINC  Pacific  4:01.11 
 7  200 Fly  William Johnston  77  WCM  Pacific  4:46.96 
 1  100 IM  Raymond Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.84 
 9  100 IM  Richard Smith  75  WCM  Pacific  1:35.17 
 1  200 IM  Raymond Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.41 
 2  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  3:11.30 
 6  200 IM  Richard Smith  75  WCM  Pacific  3:27.86 
 10  200 IM  William Johnston  77  WCM  Pacific  4:07.68 
 1  400 IM  Raymond Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  6:36.11 
 2  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  6:56.14 
 4  400 IM  Richard Smith  75  WCM  Pacific  7:16.46 
 6  400 IM  William Johnston  77  WCM  Pacific  8:57.31 
 7  400 IM  Robert Stringham  76  WCM  Pacific  9:00.29 

Men 80-84 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  9:32.15 
 4  1000 Free  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  19:39.12 
 6  50 Back  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  48.45 
 5  100 Back  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  1:48.81 
 2  200 Back  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  3:52.20 
 7  200 Back  Roy Erlandson  82  UNAT  Pacific  4:47.33 
 9  50 Fly  George White  81  SAC  Pacific  1:34.21 
 6  200 IM  George White  81  SAC  Pacific  5:55.88 

Men 85-89 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  41.67 
 5  100 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  1:42.87 
 4  200 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  4:05.08 
 1  500 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  10:59.59 
 3  500 Free  Bill Reeder  85  SNM  Pacific  16:00.48 
 1  1000 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  23:42.51 
 2  1000 Free  Bill Reeder  85  SNM  Pacific  32:48.74 
 1  1650 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  38:44.96 
 3  50 Back  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  1:00.05 
 5  50 Back  Varnum Paul  87  TOC  Pacific  1:10.01 
 8  50 Back  Bill Reeder  85  SNM  Pacific  1:23.42 
 4  100 Back  Bill Reeder  85  SNM  Pacific  2:58.97 
 3  200 Back  Bill Reeder  85  SNM  Pacific  6:01.40 

Men 90-94 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  53.22 
 2  100 Free  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.35 
 3  100 Free  A Kallunki  92  WCM  Pacific  2:18.96 
 2  200 Free  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  4:41.36 
 2  50 Back  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.34 
 3  50 Back  A Kallunki  92  WCM  Pacific  1:09.16 
 2  100 Back  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.32 
 3  100 Back  A Kallunki  92  WCM  Pacific  2:39.32 
 1  200 Back  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  4:47.96 
 1  50 Breast  A Kallunki  92  WCM  Pacific  1:10.16 
 2  50 Breast  Andrew Kallunki  91  WCM  Pacific  1:10.53 
 1  100 Breast  Andrew Kallunki  91  WCM  Pacific  2:44.61 
 2  200 Breast  Andrew Kallunki  91  WCM  Pacific  6:33.45 
 2  100 IM  Andrew Kallunki  91  WCM  Pacific  2:49.76 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #25