USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Andrea Bardin  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.47 
 1  200 Free  Laurel Hill  27  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:56.62 
 9  1000 Free  Valerie Nellen  25  UCI  Southern Pacific  11:53.52 
 5  50 Back  Kathy Utley  25  GWSC  Southern Pacific  28.64 
 7  100 Back  Kathy Utley  25  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.49 
 3  100 Breast  Laurel Hill  27  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.30 
 3  200 Breast  Laurel Hill  27  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:28.37 
 2  100 Fly  Laurel Hill  27  GWSC  Southern Pacific  59.97 
 5  100 Fly  Kathy Utley  25  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.09 
 2  200 Fly  Laurel Hill  27  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.77 
 10  200 IM  Carmen Brun  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:17.71 
 4  400 IM  Carmen Brun  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:54.56 

Women 30-34 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Diane Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:55.89 
 3  50 Back  Diane Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.85 
 10  50 Back  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.37 
 2  100 Back  Diane Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  58.43 
 10  100 Back  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.87 
 2  200 Back  Diane Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:04.99 
 4  200 Back  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:12.44 
 7  100 Fly  Pam Lazzarotto  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.69 
 5  200 Fly  Pam Lazzarotto  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:18.07 
 7  100 IM  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.17 
 4  200 IM  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:16.29 
 9  400 IM  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:53.91 

Women 35-39 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Karen Melick  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.29 
 9  100 Breast  Karen Melick  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.36 
 7  200 Breast  Karen Melick  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:41.74 
 8  200 Breast  Dianna Tate  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:42.65 

Women 40-44 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Julie Wynn  40  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:07.91 
 5  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.20 
 9  50 Back  Nancy Reno  40  DUST  Southern Pacific  30.63 
 5  100 Back  Nancy Reno  40  DUST  Southern Pacific  1:05.80 
 6  100 Back  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.83 
 5  200 Back  Nancy Reno  40  DUST  Southern Pacific  2:23.17 
 9  200 Back  A Jaunzeme  43  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:31.78 
 7  50 Breast  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.68 
 6  100 Breast  Andra Jaunzeme  43  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:14.87 
 7  100 Breast  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:15.17 
 5  200 Breast  Andra Jaunzeme  43  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:41.46 
 7  50 Fly  Bonnie Adair  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.23 
 8  50 Fly  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.27 
 7  100 Fly  Andra Jaunzeme  43  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:06.62 
 5  100 IM  Andra Jaunzeme  43  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:07.20 
 7  200 IM  Andra Jaunzeme  43  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:27.61 
 5  400 IM  Andra Jaunzeme  43  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:13.78 

Women 45-49 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1650 Free  Jeannette Bauer  46  DSSM  Southern Pacific  21:41.86 
 8  100 Breast  Jeannette Bauer  46  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:22.81 

Women 50-54 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Diana Todd  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.09 
 5  50 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  29.14 
 4  100 Free  Diana Todd  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.18 
 5  100 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:06.01 
 9  200 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:32.03 
 8  500 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  6:57.28 
 5  1000 Free  Karen Aydelott  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  14:18.71 
 4  1650 Free  Karen Aydelott  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23:29.33 
 4  50 Breast  Diana Todd  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.22 
 7  50 Breast  Maureen Kikut  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  38.93 
 6  100 Breast  Maureen Kikut  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:24.99 
 5  200 Breast  Maureen Kikut  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:05.27 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.86 
 1  100 Fly  Diana Todd  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.88 
 3  100 IM  Diana Todd  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.33 
 8  100 IM  Maureen Kikut  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:17.86 
 6  200 IM  Cynthia O'Hare  52  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:54.22 
 8  200 IM  Maureen Kikut  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:54.98 

Women 55-59 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  P McDowell-Cramer  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:34.60 
 8  200 Breast  P McDowell-Cramer  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:25.00 

Women 65-69 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:23.01 
 6  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:58.89 
 6  500 Free  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:50.26 
 3  1650 Free  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:25.85 
 8  50 Breast  Mickey Shockley  67  SLUG  Southern Pacific  48.12 
 7  100 Breast  Mickey Shockley  67  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:44.68 
 6  200 Breast  Mickey Shockley  67  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:45.94 
 6  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:48.33 
 8  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:33.05 

Women 70-74 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ruth Baar  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  37.36 
 5  100 Free  Ruth Baar  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:25.28 
 4  200 Free  Ruth Baar  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:08.43 
 4  500 Free  Grace Altus  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:35.96 
 4  1650 Free  Grace Altus  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  29:13.26 
 10  100 Fly  Grace Altus  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:13.09 

Women 75-79 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.91 
 2  200 Free  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:20.32 
 1  500 Free  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  8:57.46 
 1  1000 Free  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  17:54.78 
 3  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:00.93 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:27.36 

Women 80-84 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Ruth Ridenour  81  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:30.68 
 10  500 Free  Ruth Ridenour  81  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:29.26 
 10  100 IM  Ruth Ridenour  81  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:20.37 

Men 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Casey Pearce  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  48.72 
 8  100 Free  Daniel Wegner  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.89 
 10  200 Free  Daniel Wegner  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:49.48 
 7  100 IM  Daniel Wegner  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.55 
 7  200 IM  Daniel Wegner  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:04.97 

Men 25-29 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Rick Graves  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:45.95 
 8  200 Free  Bert Bergen  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:46.18 
 1  50 Back  Michael Kanner  27  SAM  Southern Pacific  23.27 
 3  100 Back  Michael Kanner  27  SAM  Southern Pacific  51.70 
 2  200 Back  Michael Kanner  27  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:53.51 
 3  200 Back  Rick Graves  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:56.85 
 6  50 Breast  James Bergen  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.56 
 8  100 Breast  James Bergen  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:00.93 
 6  100 IM  Rick Graves  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  54.34 
 5  200 IM  Rick Graves  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.12 
 9  200 IM  Doug Wagner  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:00.37 
 3  400 IM  Rick Graves  28  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:13.51 
 6  400 IM  Doug Wagner  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:18.30 

Men 30-34 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Alec Campbell  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:46.71 
 9  200 Free  Stephen Laird  30  BCHC  Southern Pacific  1:47.45 
 2  1000 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:57.24 
 6  50 Back  David Kastigar  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  25.44 
 5  100 Back  David Kastigar  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  54.94 
 4  200 Back  David Kastigar  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:58.03 
 10  200 Back  Bob Jones  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:04.21 
 5  200 Breast  Stephen Kirkland  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:15.09 
 6  50 Fly  Bryant Lum  34  VCM  Southern Pacific  23.97 
 5  100 Fly  Alec Campbell  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  53.02 
 7  200 Fly  Stephen Laird  30  BCHC  Southern Pacific  2:02.83 
 10  100 IM  Alec Campbell  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.63 
 8  400 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:24.95 

Men 35-39 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Tom Katsouleas  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22.43 
 3  100 Free  Tom Katsouleas  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.65 
 7  200 Free  Bob Eberwine  35  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:49.70 
 7  500 Free  Gary Quinn  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:59.02 
 9  500 Free  William Oliver  35  TEAM  Southern Pacific  5:01.76 
 5  1650 Free  William Oliver  35  TEAM  Southern Pacific  17:15.67 
 6  1650 Free  Gary Quinn  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  17:17.26 
 3  100 Back  James Ballard  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  53.78 
 7  100 Back  Mike Frazer  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.25 
 9  100 Back  Thomas Davis  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  56.45 
 6  200 Back  Thomas Davis  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:01.78 
 9  200 Back  William Oliver  35  TEAM  Southern Pacific  2:02.28 
 5  50 Breast  Bruce Howell  39  SAM  Southern Pacific  27.81 
 7  100 Breast  Bruce Howell  39  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:02.09 
 10  100 Breast  Michael Hamm  38  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:03.30 
 4  200 Breast  Brian Kelca  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:15.84 
 7  200 Breast  Michael Hamm  38  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:18.40 
 6  50 Fly  Brian Kelca  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  24.06 
 2  100 Fly  Brian Kelca  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  51.59 
 4  200 Fly  Brian Kelca  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:58.12 
 4  100 IM  Brian Kelca  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  55.52 
 5  100 IM  Tom Katsouleas  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.98 
 4  200 IM  Brian Kelca  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:01.56 
 6  200 IM  Gary Quinn  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:03.30 
 5  400 IM  Gary Quinn  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:28.23 

Men 40-44 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.39 
 1  100 Back  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.95 
 2  200 Back  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:03.93 
 10  50 Breast  Marc Kelly  41  SLUG  Southern Pacific  29.38 
 9  100 Breast  Tom Reudy  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.00 
 5  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:20.99 
 6  50 Fly  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.68 
 1  100 IM  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.41 
 1  200 IM  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:02.31 
 3  200 IM  Tom Reudy  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:03.93 
 1  400 IM  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:27.29 
 4  400 IM  Tom Reudy  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:29.63 

Men 45-49 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Jim McConica  45  VCM  Southern Pacific  51.43 
 5  200 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:53.41 
 1  500 Free  Jim McConica  45  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:57.39 
 1  1650 Free  Jim McConica  45  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:12.43 
 1  50 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.04 
 1  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.67 
 1  200 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:02.18 
 10  200 Back  Edwin Pyle  46  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:16.35 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Henne  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.60 
 6  50 Breast  Wayne Mccauley  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  30.12 
 1  100 Breast  Paul Henne  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.94 
 3  100 Breast  Robert Whitley  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:05.38 
 2  200 Breast  Robert Whitley  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:24.68 
 7  200 Breast  Paul Henne  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:27.82 
 4  50 Fly  John Derr  47  VCM  Southern Pacific  25.71 
 3  100 Fly  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.68 
 4  100 Fly  John Derr  47  VCM  Southern Pacific  56.82 
 6  100 Fly  Boo Graner Gallas  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  57.28 
 1  200 Fly  Boo Graner Gallas  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:09.14 
 6  100 IM  Paul Henne  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.04 
 10  100 IM  Robert Whitley  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:01.81 
 2  200 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:07.80 

Men 50-54 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Sandy Galletly  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:33.45 
 2  1650 Free  Sandy Galletly  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:12.95 
 9  50 Back  Greg Nash  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  29.11 
 9  100 Back  Greg Nash  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:04.74 
 7  200 Back  Greg Nash  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:19.29 
 10  200 Back  Bill Belding  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.42 
 10  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:01.18 
 4  200 Fly  Gary Langendoen  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:18.06 
 5  200 Fly  Paulo Figueieredo  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:23.36 
 9  400 IM  Sandy Galletly  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:10.49 

Men 55-59 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  59  SBM  Southern Pacific  23.81 
 5  50 Free  Tom Angell  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.68 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  59  SBM  Southern Pacific  52.84 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  59  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:00.72 
 2  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  59  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.81 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  59  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.46 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  59  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.85 

Men 60-64 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Peter Taft  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.77 
 3  100 Free  Peter Taft  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.82 
 5  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:45.48 
 8  50 Fly  Peter Taft  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.49 
 4  200 Fly  Richard Rouse  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:55.75 
 9  200 Fly  Buddy Belshe  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:04.19 

Men 65-69 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Wallace Wolf  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  27.48 
 10  100 Free  Wallace Wolf  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:03.86 
 3  50 Back  Wallace Wolf  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.33 
 4  50 Breast  Fred Leipziger  68  CLVM  Southern Pacific  35.98 
 4  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  68  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:21.31 
 3  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  68  CLVM  Southern Pacific  3:04.47 
 8  50 Fly  Wallace Wolf  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  32.98 
 5  100 IM  Wallace Wolf  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:14.52 
 6  100 IM  Fred Leipziger  67  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:14.59 

Men 70-74 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.96 
 4  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  29.71 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.93 
 2  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:33.67 
 2  500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:03.95 
 1  1000 Free  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  13:16.03 
 3  1000 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:43.26 
 2  1650 Free  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24:18.35 
 6  50 Back  George Brinton  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.25 
 4  100 Back  George Brinton  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:26.26 
 3  200 Back  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:59.24 
 5  200 Back  George Brinton  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:08.66 
 5  100 Breast  John Stern  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:34.19 
 2  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:04.49 
 7  200 Breast  John Stern  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:40.49 
 5  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  34.15 
 3  100 Fly  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:28.41 
 7  100 Fly  John Stern  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:38.70 
 2  200 Fly  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:14.75 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:47.74 
 2  200 IM  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:57.21 
 3  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:05.15 
 1  400 IM  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:10.00 
 2  400 IM  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:32.19 

Men 75-79 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  L Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  32.13 
 5  100 Free  L Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:15.70 
 6  200 Free  L Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  3:00.69 
 9  500 Free  L Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  8:31.39 
 9  1000 Free  L Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  18:30.56 
 5  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  41.01 
 3  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:30.19 
 2  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  3:26.15 
 5  50 Fly  L Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  39.38 
 2  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:38.22 
 3  100 IM  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:24.84 
 3  200 IM  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  3:16.87 

Men 80-84 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woddy Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  31.93 
 8  50 Free  James Pearce  82  CLVM  Southern Pacific  37.43 
 1  100 Free  Woddy Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:16.16 
 3  50 Back  Woddy Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  44.92 
 10  100 Back  Woddy Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:57.52 
 5  50 Breast  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  51.91 
 7  50 Breast  James Pearce  82  CLVM  Southern Pacific  53.34 
 9  100 Breast  James Pearce  82  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:26.41 
 10  100 Breast  Cr Yonaka  80  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:29.16 
 3  50 Fly  Woddy Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  48.95 
 1  100 IM  Woddy Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:42.09 

Men 85-89 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  58.30 
 10  100 Free  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:25.87 
 5  200 Free  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  5:21.88 
 6  50 Back  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:11.75 
 3  100 Back  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:49.43 
 5  50 Breast  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:16.98 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #21