USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCY for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Lisa Rhodes  23  DAMM  North Texas  25.24 
 4  200 Free  Lisa Rhodes  23  DAMM  North Texas  2:00.77 
 7  200 Free  Jenny Faubion  24  BLS  North Texas  2:03.65 
 4  500 Free  Lisa Rhodes  23  DAMM  North Texas  5:24.74 
 10  500 Free  Jenny Faubion  24  BLS  North Texas  5:36.81 
 3  50 Fly  Lisa Rhodes  23  DAMM  North Texas  27.83 
 4  100 Fly  Lisa Rhodes  23  DAMM  North Texas  1:01.55 
 10  100 Fly  Jenny Faubion  24  BLS  North Texas  1:03.29 
 4  200 Fly  Lisa Rhodes  23  DAMM  North Texas  2:24.62 

Women 40-44 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Krissy Maccurdy  43  PCAT  North Texas  2:48.93 

Women 50-54 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Trish Lewis  50  PCAT  North Texas  3:29.24 

Women 55-59 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Elizabeth Johnson  56  DAMM  North Texas  25:35.92 
 9  50 Breast  Elizabeth Johnson  56  DAMM  North Texas  42.30 
 6  100 Breast  Elizabeth Johnson  56  DAMM  North Texas  1:31.02 
 4  200 Breast  Elizabeth Johnson  56  DAMM  North Texas  3:16.56 
 8  200 Fly  Elizabeth Johnson  56  DAMM  North Texas  3:31.87 
 7  400 IM  Elizabeth Johnson  56  DAMM  North Texas  6:46.03 

Men 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ed Wagner  24  DAMM  North Texas  21.01 
 2  100 Fly  Ed Wagner  24  DAMM  North Texas  52.40 
 2  100 IM  Ed Wagner  24  DAMM  North Texas  55.08 

Men 25-29 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Steve Reed  27  DAMM  North Texas  21.76 
 8  100 Free  Steve Reed  27  DAMM  North Texas  47.39 
 5  200 Free  Steve Reed  27  DAMM  North Texas  1:44.32 
 5  500 Free  Steve Reed  27  DAMM  North Texas  4:54.43 
 6  100 Back  Steve Reed  27  DAMM  North Texas  54.43 
 10  50 Fly  Steve Reed  27  DAMM  North Texas  23.97 
 2  100 Fly  Steve Reed  27  DAMM  North Texas  51.00 
 1  200 Fly  Steve Reed  27  DAMM  North Texas  1:52.69 

Men 30-34 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Bobby Patten  33  DAMM  North Texas  1:45.70 
 8  1000 Free  Dave Swenson  32  DAMM  North Texas  10:30.19 
 3  50 Fly  Bobby Patten  33  DAMM  North Texas  23.62 
 2  100 Fly  Bobby Patten  33  DAMM  North Texas  51.61 
 2  200 Fly  Bobby Patten  33  DAMM  North Texas  1:56.34 

Men 40-44 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  James Montgomery  41  DAMM  North Texas  1:48.85 
 6  500 Free  James Montgomery  41  DAMM  North Texas  5:03.56 
 3  1000 Free  James Montgomery  41  DAMM  North Texas  10:29.38 
 6  50 Back  Tom Wolf  41  PCAT  North Texas  26.93 
 4  100 Back  Tom Wolf  41  PCAT  North Texas  57.36 
 9  200 Back  Tom Wolf  41  PCAT  North Texas  2:08.23 

Men 45-49 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1000 Free  Steve Craven  46  PCAT  North Texas  10:53.35 
 4  1650 Free  Steve Craven  46  PCAT  North Texas  18:15.89 
 9  50 Back  Jerry Heidenreich  46  SWAM  North Texas  27.81 
 6  50 Fly  Jerry Heidenreich  46  SWAM  North Texas  25.80 
 8  100 Fly  Steve Craven  46  PCAT  North Texas  58.17 
 7  200 IM  Ted Ledvich  47  SWAM  North Texas  2:14.89 
 5  400 IM  Steve Craven  46  PCAT  North Texas  4:42.40 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #21