USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Yv Robling-Holden  24  IRCC  Florida  24.71 
 5  100 Free  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  53.95 
 6  200 Free  Yv Robling-Holden  24  IRCC  Florida  2:01.55 
 9  100 Breast  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  1:13.46 
 4  100 IM  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  1:02.22 
 2  200 IM  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  2:13.93 

Women 25-29 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  25.04 
 1  100 Free  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  53.82 
 2  200 Free  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  1:56.92 
 9  500 Free  Brooke Bowman  29  UNAT  Florida  5:31.74 
 4  1000 Free  Brooke Bowman  29  UNAT  Florida  11:21.56 
 6  1650 Free  Brooke Bowman  29  UNAT  Florida  18:59.13 
 7  200 Breast  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  2:33.85 
 9  50 Fly  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  28.04 
 5  200 Fly  Brooke Bowman  29  UNAT  Florida  2:16.70 
 2  100 IM  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  1:02.34 
 1  200 IM  Lisa Summers  25  SPM  Florida  2:13.44 

Women 30-34 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Maud Orlando  33  SPM  Florida  32.49 
 9  50 Breast  Merit Greaves  32  TBAC  Florida  33.11 
 5  100 Breast  Maud Orlando  33  SPM  Florida  1:11.06 
 7  100 Breast  Lisa Flanagan  33  SPM  Florida  1:12.33 
 3  200 Breast  Maud Orlando  33  SPM  Florida  2:33.45 
 8  200 Breast  Beverly Acker  30  ORLM  Florida  2:38.34 
 6  50 Fly  Susan Mendez  33  ORLM  Florida  27.87 
 10  100 Fly  Susan Mendez  33  ORLM  Florida  1:02.34 

Women 35-39 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  C E Shonkwiler  35  ORLM  Florida  25.11 
 3  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  55.87 
 6  200 Free  C E Shonkwiler  35  ORLM  Florida  2:03.85 
 4  50 Back  C E Shonkwiler  35  ORLM  Florida  29.47 
 10  100 Back  C E Shonkwiler  35  ORLM  Florida  1:05.53 
 9  50 Breast  Judy Tibma  39  SPM  Florida  33.85 
 7  100 Breast  Judy Tibma  39  SPM  Florida  1:13.73 
 5  200 Breast  Judy Tibma  39  SPM  Florida  2:39.54 
 1  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  36  ORLM  Florida  27.12 
 1  100 Fly  C E Shonkwiler  35  ORLM  Florida  1:00.87 

Women 40-44 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Susan Halfacre  43  GSC  Florida  57.90 
 2  500 Free  Susan Halfacre  43  GSC  Florida  5:30.24 
 10  50 Back  Susan Halfacre  43  GSC  Florida  31.46 
 3  50 Breast  Deb Walker  44  SWIM  Florida  34.21 
 5  100 Breast  Deb Walker  44  SWIM  Florida  1:14.65 
 3  200 Breast  Deb Walker  44  SWIM  Florida  2:40.95 
 5  100 Fly  Susan Halfacre  43  GSC  Florida  1:04.41 
 4  100 IM  Susan Halfacre  43  GSC  Florida  1:07.03 

Women 45-49 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Anne Page  47  SPM  Florida  28.78 
 9  200 Free  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  2:20.89 
 9  500 Free  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  6:21.83 
 9  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  47  FAST  Florida  38.12 
 5  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  47  FAST  Florida  1:21.36 
 5  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  47  FAST  Florida  2:56.63 
 6  200 Breast  Leslie Treat  47  SPM  Florida  3:01.07 
 7  200 Breast  Lynn Cartee  48  SWIM  Florida  3:04.83 
 4  50 Fly  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  30.82 
 3  100 Fly  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  1:09.41 
 4  200 Fly  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  2:41.50 
 5  400 IM  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  5:46.49 

Women 50-54 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Elaine Bromwich  52  SPM  Florida  6:49.52 
 10  200 Back  Chris Gilligan  52  SWIM  Florida  3:04.28 
 3  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  52  SPM  Florida  36.80 
 3  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  52  SPM  Florida  1:20.08 
 3  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  52  SPM  Florida  2:55.23 
 4  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  52  SPM  Florida  3:01.95 
 5  200 IM  Elaine Bromwich  52  SPM  Florida  2:53.74 
 4  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  52  SPM  Florida  6:03.07 

Women 55-59 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  30.51 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  1:06.92 
 1  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  2:31.32 
 2  500 Free  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  6:48.85 
 4  1650 Free  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  24:07.16 
 7  50 Back  M Van Every  55  SPM  Florida  40.18 
 9  50 Back  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  40.96 
 6  200 Back  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  3:07.13 
 6  50 Breast  M Van Every  55  SPM  Florida  41.64 
 8  50 Breast  J G Piper  58  SPM  Florida  41.98 
 7  100 Breast  J G Piper  59  SPM  Florida  1:32.39 
 8  100 Breast  M Van Every  55  SPM  Florida  1:32.67 
 6  200 Breast  J G Piper  58  SPM  Florida  3:22.22 
 7  200 Breast  M Van Every  55  SPM  Florida  3:23.63 
 1  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  35.52 
 2  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  1:23.63 
 2  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  3:16.67 
 7  100 IM  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  1:23.14 
 7  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  3:08.28 

Women 60-64 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  60  SPM  Florida  27:41.22 
 4  50 Back  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  38.77 
 1  100 Back  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  1:21.27 
 1  200 Back  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  2:52.67 
 9  50 Breast  M Homans  63  FMM  Florida  44.32 
 6  200 Fly  Doris Prokopi  60  FMM  Florida  3:53.54 
 10  100 IM  Jean Garbus  61  SWIM  Florida  1:33.39 
 10  200 IM  Jean Garbus  61  SWIM  Florida  3:29.43 

Women 65-69 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  34.21 
 10  50 Free  Joan Campbell  66  CATM  Florida  36.33 
 3  100 Free  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  1:16.15 
 10  100 Free  Joan Campbell  66  CATM  Florida  1:24.09 
 3  200 Free  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  2:45.48 
 10  200 Free  Joan Campbell  66  CATM  Florida  3:07.99 
 4  500 Free  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  7:30.58 
 10  500 Free  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  8:13.53 
 3  1000 Free  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  15:39.45 
 7  1000 Free  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  16:50.18 
 9  1000 Free  Joan Campbell  65  CATM  Florida  17:16.73 
 10  1000 Free  Alice Lawrence  66  SWSM  Florida  17:18.97 
 5  1650 Free  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  27:44.30 
 7  1650 Free  Alice Lawrence  66  SWSM  Florida  28:30.65 
 6  50 Back  Sylvia Eisele  66  SWIM  Florida  44.56 
 8  100 Back  Sylvia Eisele  66  SWIM  Florida  1:38.74 
 6  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  66  SWIM  Florida  3:26.23 
 10  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  3:38.40 
 5  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  66  SWIM  Florida  43.34 
 3  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  66  SWIM  Florida  1:35.78 
 9  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  65  CATM  Florida  1:48.05 
 3  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  66  SWIM  Florida  3:26.39 
 8  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  66  CATM  Florida  3:51.67 
 8  50 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  66  SWIM  Florida  43.72 
 9  50 Fly  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  44.02 
 4  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  66  SWIM  Florida  1:40.18 
 6  100 Fly  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  1:40.96 
 9  100 Fly  Angie Sinacore  65  SPCO  Florida  1:59.90 
 4  200 Fly  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  3:38.36 
 5  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  66  SWIM  Florida  3:42.35 
 8  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  4:02.51 
 10  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  69  FMM  Florida  4:20.89 
 5  100 IM  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  1:32.66 
 10  100 IM  Sylvia Eisele  66  SWIM  Florida  1:35.20 
 6  200 IM  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  3:23.59 
 4  400 IM  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  7:15.83 
 6  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  66  SWIM  Florida  7:18.82 
 9  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  66  CATM  Florida  7:41.26 

Women 70-74 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  33.67 
 10  50 Free  Doris Mcewan  71  FMM  Florida  38.20 
 2  100 Free  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  1:17.31 
 7  100 Free  Doris Mcewan  71  FMM  Florida  1:26.21 
 2  200 Free  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  2:54.49 
 3  500 Free  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  7:55.52 
 3  1000 Free  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  17:10.34 
 8  1000 Free  Bunny Cederlund  74  SPCO  Florida  19:23.57 
 10  1000 Free  M Newman  72  IRCC  Florida  20:30.38 
 3  1650 Free  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  27:56.95 
 2  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  74  SPCO  Florida  41.79 
 4  50 Back  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  43.64 
 8  50 Back  Doris Mcewan  71  FMM  Florida  45.58 
 2  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  74  SPCO  Florida  1:39.79 
 8  100 Back  Doris Mcewan  71  FMM  Florida  1:42.57 
 5  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  74  SPCO  Florida  3:38.72 
 4  50 Breast  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  46.95 
 6  50 Breast  Doris Mcewan  71  FMM  Florida  48.41 
 3  100 Breast  Doris Mcewan  71  FMM  Florida  1:47.66 
 6  100 Breast  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  1:49.72 
 6  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  70  FMM  Florida  4:11.45 
 10  200 Breast  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  4:33.09 
 1  50 Fly  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  41.12 
 7  50 Fly  Doris Mcewan  71  FMM  Florida  48.82 
 2  100 Fly  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  1:49.68 
 6  100 Fly  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  2:00.29 
 8  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  70  FMM  Florida  2:11.84 
 4  200 Fly  June Reynolds  73  FMM  Florida  4:22.58 
 5  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  70  FMM  Florida  4:27.90 
 1  100 IM  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  1:29.37 
 2  100 IM  Doris Mcewan  71  FMM  Florida  1:35.41 
 1  200 IM  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  3:26.12 
 2  400 IM  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  7:53.59 
 7  400 IM  June Reynolds  74  FMM  Florida  8:58.63 
 8  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  70  FMM  Florida  9:02.47 
 9  400 IM  M Newman  72  IRCC  Florida  9:59.67 

Women 75-79 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Nate O'Connell  79  SWIM  Florida  46.25 
 9  100 Free  Nate O'Connell  79  SWIM  Florida  1:40.93 
 10  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  3:46.86 
 7  500 Free  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  10:11.47 
 8  500 Free  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  10:28.15 
 9  500 Free  Nate O'Connell  79  SWIM  Florida  10:34.91 
 6  1000 Free  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  19:53.29 
 7  1000 Free  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  21:15.32 
 4  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  52.30 
 5  50 Back  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  53.15 
 3  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  1:56.34 
 7  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  2:03.27 
 10  100 Back  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  2:05.64 
 2  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  4:13.11 
 3  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  4:20.80 
 8  200 Back  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  4:31.81 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  53.03 
 4  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  57.24 
 7  50 Breast  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  1:02.08 
 2  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  1:56.68 
 4  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  2:05.91 
 9  100 Breast  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  2:24.69 
 2  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  4:28.85 
 3  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  4:32.13 
 2  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  52.04 
 5  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  58.36 
 7  50 Fly  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  1:00.20 
 2  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  2:03.32 
 3  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  2:17.72 
 4  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  2:18.98 
 2  200 Fly  Effie Wood  77  SUNY  Florida  7:01.89 
 1  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  1:52.32 
 4  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  2:01.73 
 7  100 IM  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  2:07.79 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  4:06.49 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  4:18.66 
 4  200 IM  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  4:46.56 
 1  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  9:10.50 
 2  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  9:18.85 

Women 80-84 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  1:25.62 
 6  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  3:15.38 
 6  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  6:40.89 
 4  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  1:15.85 
 5  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  2:54.86 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  6:25.98 
 6  100 IM  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  2:57.11 
 6  200 IM  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  6:07.80 
 4  400 IM  Anne Wilder  82  IRCC  Florida  13:31.21 

Men 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Ross Feldman  23  GSC  Florida  48.96 
 5  50 Breast  Rob Butcher  23  DBMS  Florida  28.03 
 5  100 Breast  Rob Butcher  23  DBMS  Florida  1:01.72 
 5  200 Breast  Rob Butcher  23  DBMS  Florida  2:18.32 
 6  200 Breast  Jack Thomas  24  SWIM  Florida  2:19.76 
 6  100 IM  Jack Thomas  24  SWIM  Florida  56.46 
 8  200 IM  Jack Thomas  24  SWIM  Florida  2:05.36 
 9  200 IM  Jason Lindo  22  IRCC  Florida  2:05.88 

Men 25-29 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Keith Mckune  25  IRCC  Florida  21.73 
 10  100 Free  Keith Mckune  25  IRCC  Florida  48.07 
 9  1650 Free  Andrew Farrell  25  ORLM  Florida  18:47.34 

Men 30-34 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  500 Free  Matthew Cetlinski  31  GSC  Florida  4:29.49 
 10  50 Back  Chris Emig  32  ORLM  Florida  25.96 
 9  100 Back  Chris Emig  32  ORLM  Florida  56.07 
 3  50 Breast  Dave Doll  32  ORLM  Florida  27.45 
 6  50 Breast  Matt Mcdonald  34  ORLM  Florida  28.11 
 1  100 Breast  Dave Doll  32  ORLM  Florida  59.95 
 4  200 Breast  Dave Doll  32  ORLM  Florida  2:14.87 

Men 35-39 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  4:59.47 
 9  500 Free  L Meisenheimer  38  ORLM  Florida  5:01.76 
 2  50 Back  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  24.63 
 6  50 Back  Bob Buresh  37  SPM  Florida  25.99 
 2  100 Back  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  52.75 
 5  100 Back  Bob Buresh  37  SPM  Florida  55.94 
 2  200 Back  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  1:55.04 
 10  200 Back  Bob Buresh  37  SPM  Florida  2:02.60 
 1  50 Fly  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  23.46 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  50.86 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  38  SPM  Florida  1:52.26 

Men 40-44 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Jeff Perout  43  GSC  Florida  49.57 
 9  500 Free  Jeff Perout  43  GSC  Florida  5:09.91 
 10  1000 Free  Paul Wise  40  HLJ  Florida  10:55.02 
 8  1650 Free  Paul Wise  40  HLJ  Florida  18:09.83 
 5  50 Back  Jeff Perout  43  GSC  Florida  26.74 
 5  200 Back  Scott McMillen  42  IRCC  Florida  2:06.69 
 6  200 Back  Jeff Perout  43  GSC  Florida  2:07.64 
 3  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  44  ORLM  Florida  28.27 
 1  100 Breast  C Miltenberger  44  ORLM  Florida  1:01.00 
 7  100 IM  C Miltenberger  44  ORLM  Florida  57.07 
 8  200 IM  Scott McMillen  42  IRCC  Florida  2:07.96 

Men 45-49 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Thomas Peek  48  UNAT  Florida  23.19 
 10  1000 Free  John Edwards  47  SPM  Florida  11:22.82 
 10  200 Breast  Rick Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  2:30.06 

Men 50-54 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  John Stearns  50  ORLM  Florida  24.10 
 6  100 Breast  Scott Guthrie  51  UNAT  Florida  1:09.38 

Men 55-59 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Andy Morrow  57  SWSM  Florida  57.60 
 7  500 Free  George Mann  58  ORLM  Florida  6:08.06 
 9  1000 Free  George Mann  58  ORLM  Florida  12:55.97 
 6  1650 Free  George Mann  58  ORLM  Florida  21:47.65 
 8  1650 Free  David Gifford  55  CATM  Florida  21:58.23 
 10  50 Back  Jerry Glancy  58  ORLM  Florida  32.11 
 3  100 Back  Jerry Glancy  58  ORLM  Florida  1:06.98 
 2  200 Back  Jerry Glancy  58  ORLM  Florida  2:25.68 
 10  50 Breast  Allen Whitcomb  55  FHA  Florida  34.75 
 9  200 Breast  David Gifford  55  CATM  Florida  2:52.05 
 6  400 IM  David Gifford  55  CATM  Florida  5:38.68 

Men 60-64 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jack Beattie  61  ORLM  Florida  26.49 
 7  100 Free  Jack Beattie  61  ORLM  Florida  1:00.28 
 9  1000 Free  Jack Beattie  61  ORLM  Florida  13:28.48 
 5  50 Back  Jack Beattie  61  ORLM  Florida  31.53 
 1  100 Back  Jack Beattie  61  ORLM  Florida  1:06.94 
 3  200 Back  Jack Beattie  61  ORLM  Florida  2:27.91 
 7  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  64  MCYM  Florida  34.68 
 7  100 Breast  Thomas Koenig  64  MCYM  Florida  1:18.07 
 8  100 IM  Jack Beattie  61  ORLM  Florida  1:10.72 

Men 65-69 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  James Pitts  65  FMM  Florida  15:01.78 
 9  1650 Free  Robert Beach  65  SPM  Florida  25:21.75 
 4  50 Back  Thomas Smith  68  SPM  Florida  33.78 
 6  100 Back  Thomas Smith  68  SPM  Florida  1:15.67 
 8  200 Back  Thomas Smith  68  SPM  Florida  2:52.71 
 8  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  67  FMM  Florida  36.73 
 3  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  67  FMM  Florida  1:21.09 
 2  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  67  FMM  Florida  3:02.03 
 9  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  67  FMM  Florida  3:17.63 
 6  50 Fly  Thomas Smith  68  SPM  Florida  32.43 
 8  100 Fly  Thomas Smith  68  SPM  Florida  1:20.78 
 2  200 Fly  Thomas Smith  68  SPM  Florida  3:00.01 
 5  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  69  FMM  Florida  3:09.08 
 6  200 Fly  Mike Torsney  65  SPM  Florida  3:11.77 
 3  100 IM  Thomas Smith  68  SPM  Florida  1:14.03 
 9  100 IM  Robert MacDonald  67  FMM  Florida  1:15.97 
 7  200 IM  Thomas Smith  68  SPM  Florida  2:52.05 
 5  400 IM  Thomas Smith  68  SPM  Florida  6:31.16 
 9  400 IM  Mike Torsney  65  SPM  Florida  6:41.11 

Men 70-74 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  28.18 
 7  50 Free  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  31.02 
 5  100 Free  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  1:11.44 
 8  200 Free  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  2:46.26 
 10  1650 Free  Elliott Schofield  73  CATM  Florida  29:06.07 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  33.28 
 5  50 Back  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  38.02 
 1  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  1:14.86 
 5  100 Back  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  1:27.55 
 1  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  2:49.02 
 9  200 Back  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  3:17.98 
 1  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  35.68 
 4  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  39.02 
 2  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  1:28.72 
 3  200 Breast  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  3:14.16 
 1  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  32.45 
 3  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  33.09 
 1  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  1:16.54 
 1  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  70  FMM  Florida  2:53.57 
 2  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  71  FMM  Florida  1:17.63 
 4  100 IM  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  1:26.06 
 6  200 IM  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  3:19.78 

Men 75-79 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  78  FMM  Florida  43.88 
 7  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  78  FMM  Florida  1:40.91 
 8  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  78  FMM  Florida  3:48.90 
 9  100 Fly  Howard Rossmoore  75  SMS  Florida  2:11.40 
 8  200 IM  Bill Uhrich  75  SPM  Florida  3:57.85 
 9  200 IM  Brud Cleavland  78  FMM  Florida  4:06.19 

Men 80-84 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  3:30.50 
 10  500 Free  Fred Walbolt  83  SPM  Florida  10:15.05 
 7  1000 Free  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  20:16.66 
 10  1000 Free  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  23:04.79 
 2  1650 Free  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  33:32.30 
 4  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  83  FMM  Florida  46.58 
 3  100 Back  Dave Malbrough  83  FMM  Florida  1:46.83 
 8  100 Back  F H Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  1:53.56 
 6  200 Back  F H Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  4:09.39 
 10  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  83  SPM  Florida  5:16.00 
 1  50 Breast  Don McCullough  80  FMM  Florida  47.27 
 9  50 Breast  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  54.87 
 1  100 Breast  Don McCullough  80  FMM  Florida  1:42.79 
 3  100 Breast  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  2:05.47 
 6  100 Breast  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  2:16.79 
 1  200 Breast  Don McCullough  80  FMM  Florida  3:42.42 
 3  200 Breast  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  4:38.53 
 4  200 Breast  F H Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  5:08.44 
 8  200 Breast  R Fletcher  80  SPCO  Florida  6:33.27 
 4  50 Fly  E Don McCullough  80  FMM  Florida  49.91 
 6  50 Fly  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  1:00.37 
 1  100 Fly  Don McCullough  80  FMM  Florida  1:53.81 
 3  100 Fly  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  2:12.09 
 1  200 Fly  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  4:51.57 
 2  100 IM  Don McCullough  80  FMM  Florida  1:42.31 
 6  100 IM  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  1:53.69 
 7  100 IM  F H Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  2:10.03 
 9  100 IM  Gil Spear  81  IRCC  Florida  2:18.67 
 1  200 IM  Don McCullough  80  FMM  Florida  3:45.31 
 3  200 IM  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  4:16.80 
 5  200 IM  Gil Spear  81  IRCC  Florida  4:48.60 
 1  400 IM  E Don McCullough  80  FMM  Florida  8:10.25 
 2  400 IM  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  9:24.89 
 4  400 IM  Gil Spear  81  IRCC  Florida  10:27.53 

Men 90-94 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Peter Jurczyk  90  IRCC  Florida  52.75 
 3  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  90  IRCC  Florida  5:07.48 
 1  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  90  IRCC  Florida  1:02.86 
 1  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  90  IRCC  Florida  2:17.30 
 2  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  90  IRCC  Florida  5:00.74 
 1  50 Fly  Peter Jurczyk  90  IRCC  Florida  1:35.70 
 1  100 IM  Peter Jurczyk  90  IRCC  Florida  2:37.44 
 1  200 IM  Peter Jurczyk  90  IRCC  Florida  6:05.72 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #33