USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Kathleen Boyd  24  MACO  Oregon  37.16 
 9  100 Back  Kathleen Boyd  24  MACO  Oregon  1:19.00 
 6  400 IM  Gina French  20  OREG  Oregon  6:02.31 

Women 25-29 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Back  Jana Vlcakova  26  OREG  Oregon  2:41.63 
 9  200 Back  Toni Hecksel  29  OREG  Oregon  2:50.30 
 8  400 IM  Jana Vlcakova  26  OREG  Oregon  5:45.02 

Women 30-34 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Ellen Ferguson  33  MACO  Oregon  2:17.63 
 6  400 Free  Ellen Ferguson  33  MACO  Oregon  4:52.96 
 6  50 Back  Jill Black  33  OREG  Oregon  33.59 
 7  100 Back  Jill Black  33  OREG  Oregon  1:13.05 
 10  100 Breast  Ellen Ferguson  33  MACO  Oregon  1:25.65 
 6  200 Breast  Ellen Ferguson  33  MACO  Oregon  3:00.20 
 7  100 IM  Jill Black  33  OREG  Oregon  1:13.23 

Women 40-44 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Breast  Teri Hendryx  42  MACO  Oregon  1:28.93 
 7  200 Breast  Teri Hendryx  42  MACO  Oregon  3:15.19 
 6  100 Fly  Teri Hendryx  42  MACO  Oregon  1:19.50 
 5  200 Fly  Teri Hendryx  42  MACO  Oregon  3:04.83 
 10  100 IM  Teri Hendryx  42  MACO  Oregon  1:19.57 

Women 45-49 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  33.00 
 2  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  39.60 
 9  50 Back  Chastain-Arvidson  49  OREG  Oregon  42.26 
 10  50 Back  Monika Hunscher  47  OREG  Oregon  43.77 
 3  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  1:25.03 
 2  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  3:00.75 
 8  200 Back  Chastain-Arvidson  49  OREG  Oregon  3:22.47 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  38.89 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  1:23.59 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  3:03.73 
 9  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  38.52 
 3  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  1:24.12 
 3  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  3:01.67 
 1  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  1:19.61 
 6  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  3:01.66 
 2  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  6:20.68 

Women 50-54 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Pam Himstreet  52  OREG  Oregon  3:06.74 
 5  400 Free  Pam Himstreet  52  OREG  Oregon  6:25.89 
 8  800 Free  Pam Himstreet  52  OREG  Oregon  13:24.13 
 3  50 Back  Chastain-Arvidson  50  OREG  Oregon  41.06 
 10  50 Back  Peggy Whiter  52  OREG  Oregon  48.04 
 4  100 Back  Chastain-Arvidson  50  OREG  Oregon  1:30.48 
 4  100 Breast  Pam Himstreet  52  OREG  Oregon  1:41.38 
 4  200 Breast  Pam Himstreet  52  OREG  Oregon  3:37.27 
 4  200 IM  Pam Himstreet  52  OREG  Oregon  3:28.26 
 3  400 IM  Pam Himstreet  52  OREG  Oregon  7:26.23 

Women 60-64 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  1:15.94 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  2:44.43 
 1  400 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  5:43.00 
 1  800 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  11:40.79 
 1  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  3:10.79 
 7  50 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  49.31 
 1  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  3:33.06 
 9  200 Breast  Cynthia Rosik  62  OREG  Oregon  4:47.02 
 2  100 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  1:31.68 

Women 70-74 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Pauline Stangel  74  OREG  Oregon  8:15.44 
 10  800 Free  Elfie Stevenin  74  OREG  Oregon  25:15.90 
 6  50 Breast  Pauline Stangel  74  OREG  Oregon  1:00.71 
 5  100 Breast  Pauline Stangel  74  OREG  Oregon  2:13.34 
 4  200 Breast  Pauline Stangel  74  OREG  Oregon  4:50.47 
 8  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  74  OREG  Oregon  3:47.52 
 6  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  74  OREG  Oregon  8:03.52 
 4  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  74  OREG  Oregon  14:42.12 

Women 75-79 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Helena Hoffman  79  OREG  Oregon  5:46.47 
 8  100 Breast  Helena Hoffman  79  OREG  Oregon  3:26.20 
 7  200 Breast  Helena Hoffman  79  OREG  Oregon  7:03.20 
 3  200 Fly  Helena Hoffman  79  OREG  Oregon  8:47.45 
 6  200 IM  Helena Hoffman  79  OREG  Oregon  7:16.75 

Women 85-89 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  1:33.70 
 2  50 Back  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  1:41.52 
 4  50 Breast  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  1:39.58 
 1  50 Fly  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  2:46.15 

Men 25-29 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Back  Horst Niehaus  27  OREG  Oregon  2:25.92 

Men 35-39 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  David Burleson  38  MACO  Oregon  18:32.53 
 6  50 Back  David Burleson  38  MACO  Oregon  30.32 
 8  100 Back  David Burleson  38  MACO  Oregon  1:03.84 
 5  200 Back  David Burleson  38  MACO  Oregon  2:20.22 
 4  200 Breast  Patrick Allender  37  OREG  Oregon  2:40.72 
 7  200 IM  Stephen Harger  36  OREG  Oregon  2:30.65 
 6  400 IM  Patrick Allender  37  OREG  Oregon  5:17.15 

Men 40-44 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Peter Metzger  40  OREG  Oregon  31.03 
 8  50 Back  Stephen Mann  43  OREG  Oregon  31.70 
 5  100 Back  Stephen Mann  43  OREG  Oregon  1:08.43 
 7  200 Breast  Daniel Johnson  42  OREG  Oregon  2:51.03 
 9  50 Fly  Stephen Mann  43  OREG  Oregon  29.48 
 7  200 IM  Stephen Mann  43  OREG  Oregon  2:31.42 

Men 45-49 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Doug Prentice  47  OREG  Oregon  27.44 
 3  50 Breast  Allen Stark  46  OREG  Oregon  33.35 
 3  100 Breast  Allen Stark  46  OREG  Oregon  1:13.35 
 2  200 Breast  Allen Stark  46  OREG  Oregon  2:42.23 
 10  50 Fly  Doug Prentice  47  OREG  Oregon  30.80 

Men 50-54 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robert Smith  52  OREG  Oregon  26.40 
 7  50 Free  Karl Von Tagen  51  MACO  Oregon  27.32 
 2  100 Free  Robert Smith  52  OREG  Oregon  1:00.32 
 4  100 Free  Karl Von Tagen  51  MACO  Oregon  1:02.81 
 3  200 Free  Karl Von Tagen  51  MACO  Oregon  2:18.77 
 5  400 Free  Karl Von Tagen  51  MACO  Oregon  5:03.31 
 9  800 Free  Daniel Gray  50  OREG  Oregon  11:33.56 
 1  50 Back  Robert Smith  52  OREG  Oregon  30.37 
 2  100 Back  Robert Smith  52  OREG  Oregon  1:07.45 
 3  50 Breast  Robert Smith  52  OREG  Oregon  35.19 
 1  50 Fly  Robert Smith  52  OREG  Oregon  29.53 
 4  50 Fly  Karl Von Tagen  51  MACO  Oregon  30.61 
 1  100 IM  Robert Smith  52  OREG  Oregon  1:07.79 

Men 55-59 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  George Thayer  59  OREG  Oregon  29.94 
 5  200 Free  Jim Bigler  59  MACO  Oregon  2:38.15 
 6  400 Free  Jim Bigler  59  MACO  Oregon  5:43.89 
 4  50 Back  George Thayer  59  OREG  Oregon  38.24 
 7  100 Back  George Thayer  59  OREG  Oregon  1:24.58 
 1  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  57  OREG  Oregon  30.43 
 5  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  57  OREG  Oregon  1:17.35 
 3  200 Fly  Bert Petersen  57  OREG  Oregon  3:12.64 
 7  100 IM  George Thayer  59  OREG  Oregon  1:20.94 
 6  200 IM  Bert Petersen  57  OREG  Oregon  3:02.03 

Men 65-69 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Don Van Rossen  66  OREG  Oregon  40.90 
 1  100 Breast  Don Van Rossen  66  OREG  Oregon  1:33.15 
 2  200 Breast  Don Van Rossen  66  OREG  Oregon  3:27.62 
 4  100 Fly  Eric Guest  66  OREG  Oregon  1:37.72 
 5  200 Fly  Don Van Rossen  66  OREG  Oregon  3:53.70 
 5  100 IM  Eric Guest  66  OREG  Oregon  1:32.42 
 5  200 IM  Don Van Rossen  66  OREG  Oregon  3:19.48 
 9  200 IM  Eric Guest  66  OREG  Oregon  3:29.82 
 1  400 IM  Don Van Rossen  66  OREG  Oregon  7:28.44 

Men 70-74 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Gilbert Young  73  OREG  Oregon  3:13.07 
 8  400 Free  Gilbert Young  73  OREG  Oregon  6:49.66 
 6  800 Free  Gilbert Young  73  OREG  Oregon  14:13.78 
 5  1500 Free  Gilbert Young  73  OREG  Oregon  26:51.90 
 6  50 Back  Earl Walter  74  OREG  Oregon  45.09 
 9  50 Back  Gilbert Young  73  OREG  Oregon  47.37 
 4  100 Back  Earl Walter  74  OREG  Oregon  1:42.88 
 9  50 Fly  Earl Walter  74  OREG  Oregon  47.63 
 4  100 Fly  Earl Walter  74  OREG  Oregon  1:52.16 
 4  200 IM  Earl Walter  74  OREG  Oregon  3:56.59 

Men 75-79 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Gerald Huestis  75  OREG  Oregon  43.36 
 1  100 Back  Gerald Huestis  75  OREG  Oregon  1:36.27 
 1  200 Back  Gerald Huestis  75  OREG  Oregon  3:34.59 
 1  100 IM  Gerald Huestis  75  OREG  Oregon  1:37.32 
 1  200 IM  Gerald Huestis  75  OREG  Oregon  3:32.70 
 1  400 IM  Gerald Huestis  75  OREG  Oregon  7:45.08 

Men 80-84 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Alan De Lay  80  OREG  Oregon  41.49 
 5  50 Back  Alan De Lay  80  OREG  Oregon  58.81 
 3  50 Breast  Alan De Lay  80  OREG  Oregon  1:01.67 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #52