USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Grace Moon  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  29.41 
 8  50 Free  V Koszowski  24  RAMA  Southern Pacific  30.36 
 3  100 Free  Nina Pielstick  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:04.57 
 6  100 Free  Ch Smits Van Oyen  24  VBCM  Southern Pacific  1:07.48 
 8  100 Free  Kristin Christian  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:07.89 
 2  200 Free  Grace Moon  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:19.48 
 1  400 Free  Laurel Hooper  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:45.39 
 3  400 Free  Nina Pielstick  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  5:01.39 
 8  100 Back  Nina Pielstick  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:15.55 
 2  100 Breast  Grace Moon  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:19.02 
 2  200 Breast  Grace Moon  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:55.08 
 1  50 Fly  Shirley Kim  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.49 
 10  50 Fly  Grace Moon  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  32.93 
 7  100 Fly  Nina Pielstick  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:14.32 
 2  200 Fly  Laurel Hooper  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:35.00 
 4  100 IM  Shirley Kim  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.91 
 4  200 IM  Laurel Hooper  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:36.34 
 7  200 IM  Nina Pielstick  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:40.21 

Women 25-29 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Tracey Mirande  29  PSP  Southern Pacific  27.47 
 7  50 Free  Marie Mittman  26  PSP  Southern Pacific  29.44 
 9  50 Free  Virginia Moretto  26  IMS  Southern Pacific  29.79 
 2  200 Free  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:12.89 
 4  200 Free  Tracey Mirande  29  PSP  Southern Pacific  2:15.01 
 9  200 Free  Jill Keenan  26  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:19.25 
 3  400 Free  Jill Keenan  26  BEAC  Southern Pacific  4:51.18 
 7  400 Free  Andrea Bennett  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:04.38 
 6  800 Free  Tanya Richardson  29  RAMA  Southern Pacific  11:12.48 
 1  50 Breast  Tracey Mirande  29  PSP  Southern Pacific  32.20 
 2  50 Breast  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  35.91 
 3  50 Breast  Lisa Chang  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.02 
 2  100 Breast  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.21 
 4  100 Breast  Mary Bergen  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:22.64 
 10  100 Breast  Jill Keenan  26  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:24.80 
 3  200 Breast  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:50.47 
 4  200 Breast  Lisa Chang  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:51.99 
 7  200 Breast  Jill Keenan  26  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:53.13 
 3  50 Fly  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  31.54 
 6  100 Fly  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.58 
 10  100 Fly  Mary Bergen  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:12.27 
 8  200 Fly  Andrea Bennett  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:45.39 
 7  100 IM  Mary Bergen  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:13.93 
 4  200 IM  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:30.75 
 4  400 IM  Jill Keenan  26  BEAC  Southern Pacific  5:29.67 
 5  400 IM  Carmen Brun  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:37.76 

Women 30-34 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Sarah Turner  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:19.70 
 7  400 Free  Stephan Munatones  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:55.93 
 7  1500 Free  Lora Zagnoli  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:20.09 
 4  100 Back  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.93 
 3  200 Back  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:29.67 
 6  100 IM  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.17 
 2  400 IM  Stephan Munatones  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:35.46 

Women 35-39 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Laurie Ayoob  38  LAPS  Southern Pacific  30.47 
 2  1500 Free  Sharon Blaha  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  19:33.87 
 2  50 Breast  Karen Melick  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.23 
 5  200 Breast  Karen Melick  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:05.17 
 10  50 Fly  Laurie Ayoob  38  LAPS  Southern Pacific  34.11 
 10  400 IM  Donna Lechman  37  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:57.58 

Women 40-44 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bonnie Adair  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.11 
 8  50 Free  Sara Lundgaard  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.98 
 3  100 Free  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.41 
 10  100 Free  Sara Lundgaard  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:09.25 
 9  1500 Free  Lyn Lemaire  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24:26.75 
 3  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.40 
 2  100 Back  Nancy Reno  40  DUST  Southern Pacific  1:13.63 
 4  200 Back  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:48.18 
 10  200 Back  Pat Reeve  42  HSNM  Southern Pacific  3:05.77 
 1  50 Breast  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  38.63 
 4  50 Breast  Andra Jaunzeme  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  40.02 
 6  50 Breast  Pat Reeve  42  HSNM  Southern Pacific  40.48 
 2  100 Breast  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:25.15 
 8  100 Breast  Jody Browning  40  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:30.32 
 1  200 Breast  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:03.81 
 3  200 Breast  Andra Jaunzeme  41  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:08.81 
 2  50 Fly  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.48 
 4  50 Fly  Bonnie Adair  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.10 
 9  50 Fly  Andra Jaunzeme  41  LVM  Southern Pacific  34.49 
 10  50 Fly  Nancy Reno  40  DUST  Southern Pacific  34.89 
 3  100 Fly  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.74 
 9  100 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  42  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:23.79 
 2  100 IM  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.19 
 5  100 IM  Andra Jaunzeme  41  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:17.59 
 6  100 IM  Bonnie Adair  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.07 
 3  200 IM  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:43.43 
 6  200 IM  Andra Jaunzeme  41  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:49.37 
 6  400 IM  Jessica Seaton  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  7:01.68 

Women 45-49 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:12.90 
 9  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:41.33 
 9  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:45.16 
 1  50 Back  Mimi Frank  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  35.38 
 1  100 Back  Mimi Frank  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:20.45 
 5  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:28.64 
 3  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  36.23 
 4  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:25.34 
 4  100 IM  Mimi Frank  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:22.07 
 7  100 IM  Lucy Johnson  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:25.59 
 8  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:07.12 

Women 50-54 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  51  DSSM  Southern Pacific  32.41 
 8  100 Free  Bonnie Kotzbach  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:26.92 
 4  200 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  51  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:55.44 
 8  100 Back  Cynthia O'Hare  51  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:36.06 
 3  50 Breast  Diana Todd  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.18 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.08 
 7  50 Fly  Cynthia O'Hare  51  DSSM  Southern Pacific  39.63 

Women 55-59 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Sylvia Glenn  57  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:31.71 
 10  200 Free  Sylvia Glenn  57  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:21.91 
 8  400 Free  Sylvia Glenn  57  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:55.10 
 8  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  57  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:39.34 
 9  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  57  OSB  Southern Pacific  28:14.95 

Women 60-64 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:21.92 
 4  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:41.47 
 3  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:04.41 
 6  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:01.37 
 4  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:21.72 
 6  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:26.62 

Women 65-69 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.25 
 7  100 Free  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:34.08 
 9  200 Free  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:37.97 
 7  400 Free  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:30.81 
 8  400 Free  Ruth Farnham  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:48.36 
 7  50 Back  Peggy Sanborn  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  54.32 
 5  100 Back  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:53.24 
 6  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:55.12 
 8  100 Back  Ruth Farnham  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:01.93 
 5  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:01.17 
 7  200 Back  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:06.87 
 6  50 Fly  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  51.18 
 8  100 IM  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:54.20 
 8  200 IM  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:10.30 

Women 70-74 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ruth Baar  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  42.47 
 4  100 Free  Ruth Baar  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:37.30 
 7  100 Free  Grace Altus  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:42.53 
 9  100 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  74  CM  Southern Pacific  1:46.50 
 5  200 Free  Ruth Baar  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:36.94 
 7  200 Free  Grace Altus  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:40.48 
 10  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  74  CM  Southern Pacific  3:57.75 
 4  400 Free  Grace Altus  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:35.48 
 5  400 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  74  CM  Southern Pacific  8:02.27 
 3  800 Free  Grace Altus  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:02.49 
 5  800 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  73  CM  Southern Pacific  16:43.33 
 2  1500 Free  Grace Altus  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  29:37.89 
 10  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  73  CM  Southern Pacific  4:40.13 
 7  50 Fly  Grace Altus  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:02.08 
 9  100 IM  Grace Altus  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:10.81 
 7  200 IM  Grace Altus  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:48.69 

Women 75-79 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  46.89 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:42.61 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  76  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:40.82 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  76  GWSC  Southern Pacific  7:39.91 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  15:45.85 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  30:14.14 
 2  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:17.19 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:48.41 

Women 80-84 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Ridenour  80  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:10.51 
 2  200 Free  Ruth Ridenour  80  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:43.84 
 2  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  83  CM  Southern Pacific  9:38.47 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  83  CM  Southern Pacific  5:34.63 
 2  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  83  CM  Southern Pacific  5:13.49 

Women 85-89 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:07.98 
 3  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:42.30 
 2  200 Free  Madeleine Miller  85  CM  Southern Pacific  5:34.09 
 1  50 Back  Madeline Miller  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:18.97 
 2  100 Back  Madeline Miller  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:55.14 
 1  50 Breast  Marti Gogniat  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:09.77 
 2  50 Breast  Madeline Miller  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:19.68 
 1  100 Breast  Marti Gogniat  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:38.48 
 2  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  85  CM  Southern Pacific  3:13.18 
 1  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  85  CM  Southern Pacific  7:11.32 

Men 18-24 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Mark Swangel  23  CAMC  Southern Pacific  24.90 
 4  100 Free  Casey Pearce  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  56.24 
 5  100 Free  Brandon Alexander  21  RAMA  Southern Pacific  56.57 
 10  100 Free  Christ Mcallister  22  LAPS  Southern Pacific  58.01 
 4  200 Free  Brandon Alexander  21  RAMA  Southern Pacific  2:04.84 
 5  200 Free  Christ Mcallister  22  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:08.88 
 8  200 Free  Luis Uceda  22  OCM  Southern Pacific  2:10.45 
 6  400 Free  Casey Pearce  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:42.25 
 2  800 Free  Casey Pearce  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  10:26.47 
 5  50 Back  Mark Swangel  23  CAMC  Southern Pacific  29.63 
 7  100 Back  Mark Swangel  23  CAMC  Southern Pacific  1:07.43 
 3  50 Fly  Mark Swangel  23  CAMC  Southern Pacific  27.22 
 5  100 Fly  Christ Mcallister  22  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:04.88 
 8  100 Fly  Casey Pearce  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:05.81 
 9  100 IM  Christ Mcallister  22  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:06.40 

Men 25-29 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bert Bergen  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23.99 
 7  50 Free  Eric Gramlow  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.18 
 4  100 Free  Bert Bergen  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  53.28 
 7  100 Free  Eric Hochstein  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.17 
 3  200 Free  Bert Bergen  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:58.58 
 4  200 Free  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:00.98 
 5  200 Free  Thorsten Hegberg  27  OCM  Southern Pacific  2:03.00 
 8  200 Free  Eric Gramlow  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:05.77 
 10  200 Free  Doug Wagner  27  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:08.62 
 2  400 Free  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:21.81 
 3  400 Free  Thorsten Hegberg  27  OCM  Southern Pacific  4:22.56 
 1  800 Free  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  8:50.94 
 1  1500 Free  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  17:19.90 
 6  1500 Free  Robert Breitel  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  19:38.46 
 1  50 Back  Michael Kanner  27  SAM  Southern Pacific  26.00 
 4  50 Back  Eric Gramlow  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.58 
 6  50 Back  Eric Hochstein  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.48 
 2  100 Back  Michael Kanner  27  SAM  Southern Pacific  57.11 
 6  100 Back  Eric Gramlow  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.39 
 7  100 Back  Thorsten Hegberg  27  OCM  Southern Pacific  1:05.36 
 8  100 Back  Kurt Murdoch  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.59 
 6  200 Back  Kurt Murdoch  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:33.61 
 10  200 Back  Andrew Alter  28  SWM  Southern Pacific  3:10.04 
 9  50 Breast  Eric Gramlow  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.44 
 4  100 Breast  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.40 
 3  200 Breast  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:35.87 
 2  50 Fly  Doug Wagner  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  26.06 
 6  50 Fly  Eric Gramlow  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.11 
 3  100 Fly  Doug Wagner  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  57.74 
 1  200 Fly  Doug Wagner  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:09.02 
 3  200 Fly  Eric Hochstein  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.14 
 5  200 Fly  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:17.99 
 10  200 Fly  Bruno Diederichs  28  BCHC  Southern Pacific  2:34.23 
 3  100 IM  Doug Wagner  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  59.47 
 6  100 IM  Eric Gramlow  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.52 
 8  100 IM  Thorsten Hegberg  27  OCM  Southern Pacific  1:03.91 
 3  200 IM  Doug Wagner  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:10.76 
 7  200 IM  Eric Hochstein  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.66 
 3  400 IM  Doug Wagner  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:39.28 
 4  400 IM  Bert Bergen  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:51.56 
 5  400 IM  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:51.75 
 7  400 IM  Thorsten Hegberg  27  OCM  Southern Pacific  4:58.02 

Men 30-34 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Cra Van Laningham  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.30 
 7  50 Free  David Kastigar  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  25.67 
 5  100 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  55.74 
 1  200 Free  Mike Shaffer  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:55.72 
 2  200 Free  Peter Egan  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.85 
 6  200 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:02.12 
 7  200 Free  Jeffrey Crosson  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:04.75 
 1  400 Free  Randall Eickhoff  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:13.80 
 3  400 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:18.48 
 7  400 Free  Jeffrey Crosson  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:29.24 
 10  400 Free  David Kastigar  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  4:39.83 
 1  800 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:01.94 
 1  1500 Free  Mike Shaffer  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:15.49 
 2  1500 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:03.84 
 8  1500 Free  Thomas Keating  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:48.24 
 1  50 Back  Mike Shaffer  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.19 
 4  50 Back  Mike Frazer  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.25 
 6  50 Back  David Kastigar  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  29.86 
 2  100 Back  Mike Frazer  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.80 
 4  100 Back  David Kastigar  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:03.42 
 1  200 Back  Mike Frazer  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:15.79 
 2  200 Back  David Kastigar  31  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:20.33 
 5  200 Back  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:26.53 
 2  200 Breast  Robert Fuentes  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:37.44 
 6  200 Breast  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:42.35 
 3  50 Fly  Chuck Ponthier  32  SBAY  Southern Pacific  26.79 
 4  50 Fly  Randall Eickhoff  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  27.10 
 1  100 Fly  Peter Egan  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.35 
 2  100 Fly  Mike Shaffer  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  56.84 
 4  100 Fly  Randall Eickhoff  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  59.67 
 10  100 Fly  Sabri Ozun  32  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:03.02 
 1  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:04.59 
 2  200 Fly  Peter Egan  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:06.03 
 3  200 Fly  Randall Eickhoff  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:09.56 
 2  400 IM  Peter Egan  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:43.84 
 5  400 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:00.65 

Men 35-39 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bruce Stahl  37  VEN  Southern Pacific  24.26 
 4  100 Free  Bruce Stahl  37  VEN  Southern Pacific  56.11 
 4  200 Free  Bob Eberwine  35  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:02.72 
 5  200 Free  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:03.43 
 7  200 Free  Lyle Nalli  35  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:08.41 
 3  400 Free  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:21.57 
 4  400 Free  Bob Eberwine  35  SOBA  Southern Pacific  4:28.55 
 9  400 Free  David Schrader  39  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:39.26 
 2  800 Free  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:03.59 
 7  800 Free  Bob Eberwine  35  SOBA  Southern Pacific  9:45.75 
 3  1500 Free  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  17:26.35 
 7  1500 Free  Lyle Nalli  35  SAM  Southern Pacific  18:38.03 
 10  50 Back  Michael Hamm  38  LAPS  Southern Pacific  31.49 
 2  100 Back  James Ballard  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.03 
 9  100 Back  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.18 
 9  200 Back  Bob Eberwine  35  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:25.16 
 2  50 Breast  Michael Hamm  38  LAPS  Southern Pacific  32.72 
 3  100 Breast  Michael Hamm  38  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:11.98 
 4  100 Breast  Alan Smallwood  36  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:12.13 
 2  50 Fly  Brian Kelca  35  SLUG  Southern Pacific  26.95 
 3  50 Fly  James Ballard  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.96 
 3  100 Fly  James Ballard  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.12 
 7  100 Fly  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.95 
 10  100 Fly  Scott Begin  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:05.00 
 3  200 Fly  Mark Montgomery  39  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:30.70 
 5  200 IM  Mark Montgomery  39  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:29.35 
 6  200 IM  John Bojorquez  36  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:30.12 
 10  200 IM  Alan Smallwood  36  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:32.42 
 2  400 IM  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:02.83 
 4  400 IM  Bruce Hatton  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:13.24 

Men 40-44 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Jim McConica  44  VCM  Southern Pacific  56.92 
 2  200 Free  Jim McConica  44  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:01.93 
 6  200 Free  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.45 
 5  400 Free  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:37.66 
 2  800 Free  Jim McConica  44  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:02.36 
 4  800 Free  Clay Evans  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:22.37 
 7  800 Free  Danie Bethencourt  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  9:49.42 
 9  800 Free  Michael Heather  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  9:57.74 
 4  1500 Free  Danie Bethencourt  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  18:49.41 
 1  50 Back  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.81 
 1  100 Back  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.16 
 1  200 Back  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.13 
 10  50 Breast  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.84 
 10  100 Breast  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.03 
 4  200 Breast  Danie Bethencourt  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:46.90 
 2  50 Fly  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.19 
 4  100 Fly  Michael Heather  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:04.29 
 10  100 Fly  Robert Ross  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.08 
 2  200 Fly  Mike Heather  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:26.99 
 2  100 IM  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.96 
 2  200 IM  Clay Evans  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.35 
 6  200 IM  Michael Heather  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:31.04 
 8  200 IM  Danie Bethencourt  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:31.45 
 4  400 IM  Danie Bethencourt  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:24.12 
 8  400 IM  James Percy  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:52.90 

Men 45-49 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  J Patrick Woods  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.60 
 10  50 Free  Richard Hunter  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.96 
 2  100 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.65 
 10  100 Free  J Patrick Woods  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.08 
 8  400 Free  Edwin Pyle  46  HSNM  Southern Pacific  5:01.69 
 7  800 Free  David Foote  45  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:33.16 
 8  800 Free  Greg Willis  47  LAPS  Southern Pacific  10:42.14 
 7  1500 Free  David Foote  45  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:26.15 
 1  50 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.46 
 1  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.94 
 1  200 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:21.61 
 7  200 Back  Edwin Pyle  46  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:38.20 
 2  50 Breast  Paul Henne  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.20 
 4  50 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.90 
 2  100 Breast  Paul Henne  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.22 
 5  100 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:18.35 
 1  50 Fly  John Derr  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.87 
 2  50 Fly  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.95 
 5  100 Fly  John Derr  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.15 
 8  100 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.36 
 5  200 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:46.09 
 7  200 Fly  Greg Willis  47  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:54.63 
 4  100 IM  Paul Henne  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.52 
 6  100 IM  John Derr  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:10.48 
 2  200 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:30.38 

Men 50-54 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Dave Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:03.12 
 1  800 Free  Tegze Haraszti  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:09.39 
 2  1500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  19:43.87 
 8  50 Breast  Allen Murray  51  UCI  Southern Pacific  37.16 
 8  50 Breast  Dave Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  37.16 
 2  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:18.07 
 5  100 Breast  Allen Murray  51  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:20.78 
 8  100 Breast  Dave Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:22.46 
 1  200 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:50.54 
 4  200 Breast  Allen Murray  51  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:56.80 
 10  200 Breast  Dave Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:05.92 
 5  50 Fly  Dave Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  30.81 
 2  100 IM  Tegze Haraszti  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.48 
 5  100 IM  Dave Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:13.14 
 10  400 IM  Steven Kovary  53  SOBA  Southern Pacific  7:16.84 

Men 55-59 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Tom Angell  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.87 
 7  50 Free  George Van Noy  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.67 
 3  100 Free  Tom Angell  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.49 
 3  200 Free  Patrick Schlup  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:31.74 
 8  400 Free  Ronald Durkee  56  SAM  Southern Pacific  5:57.78 
 9  400 Free  Paul Ho  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:04.41 
 1  1500 Free  Patrick Schlup  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  21:22.55 
 5  100 Back  Patrick Schlup  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:22.47 
 6  100 Breast  Paul Ho  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:28.63 
 3  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:04.31 
 6  200 Breast  Paul Ho  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:19.10 
 5  50 Fly  George Van Noy  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.14 

Men 60-64 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:52.37 
 10  200 Free  Joe Klein  62  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:54.93 
 7  400 Free  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  6:06.78 
 3  800 Free  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  12:52.12 
 9  800 Free  Steven Schofield  63  SWM  Southern Pacific  14:26.15 
 5  1500 Free  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24:53.07 
 8  50 Breast  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  41.28 
 3  100 Breast  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:30.68 
 8  100 Breast  George Bruggeman  60  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:36.57 
 1  200 Breast  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:14.41 
 6  100 Fly  E Smethurst  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:30.88 
 5  200 IM  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:16.07 

Men 65-69 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.35 
 10  100 Free  Fred Wadsworth  66  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:18.61 
 7  100 Breast  Woody Gair  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:41.77 
 8  100 IM  Woody Gair  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:35.32 

Men 70-74 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.59 
 5  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  34.42 
 8  50 Free  George Brinton  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.00 
 9  50 Free  Louis Giberson  74  CM  Southern Pacific  36.06 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:09.00 
 4  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:17.47 
 7  100 Free  Louis Giberson  74  CM  Southern Pacific  1:26.16 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:37.87 
 3  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:01.86 
 4  200 Free  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:03.65 
 1  400 Free  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:35.49 
 2  400 Free  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:21.06 
 4  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:27.61 
 1  800 Free  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  11:38.41 
 2  800 Free  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:11.87 
 3  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  13:21.90 
 1  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  22:44.45 
 2  1500 Free  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25:19.43 
 4  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:47.00 
 2  50 Back  George Brinton  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.61 
 8  50 Back  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  46.78 
 2  100 Back  George Brinton  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:32.22 
 3  100 Back  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:39.20 
 2  200 Back  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:28.36 
 4  200 Back  George Brinton  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:45.01 
 1  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  40.55 
 4  50 Breast  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  46.71 
 7  50 Breast  John Stern  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  49.42 
 1  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:31.70 
 2  100 Breast  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:41.42 
 4  100 Breast  John Stern  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:52.13 
 1  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:23.16 
 3  200 Breast  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:39.05 
 8  200 Breast  John Stern  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:14.25 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  34.77 
 3  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  39.78 
 4  50 Fly  George Brinton  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.58 
 5  50 Fly  John Stern  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  43.68 
 7  50 Fly  Louis Giberson  74  CM  Southern Pacific  46.57 
 1  100 Fly  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:45.61 
 3  100 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:50.81 
 6  100 Fly  John Stern  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:59.10 
 1  200 Fly  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:47.80 
 9  200 Fly  T R Johnson  73  TTSC  Southern Pacific  7:30.17 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:20.99 
 3  100 IM  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:34.54 
 5  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:41.84 
 10  100 IM  John Stern  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:50.87 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:05.96 
 2  200 IM  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:23.38 
 3  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:34.86 
 1  400 IM  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:38.98 
 10  400 IM  T R Johnson  73  TTSC  Southern Pacific  13:21.70 

Men 75-79 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Louis Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  35.47 
 3  100 Free  Louis Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:24.28 
 4  200 Free  Louis Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  3:17.56 
 4  400 Free  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  6:54.12 
 7  400 Free  Louis Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  7:24.15 
 3  50 Back  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  45.04 
 8  50 Back  Brion Winship  77  CM  Southern Pacific  48.83 
 2  100 Back  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:38.49 
 8  100 Back  Brion Winship  77  CM  Southern Pacific  1:51.35 
 5  200 Back  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  3:55.37 
 7  200 Back  Brion Winship  77  CM  Southern Pacific  4:11.15 
 2  50 Fly  Louis Giberson  75  CM  Southern Pacific  44.67 

Men 80-84 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woody Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  36.04 
 2  50 Free  Robert Christians  80  CM  Southern Pacific  38.51 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:24.12 
 2  100 Free  Robert Christians  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:25.76 
 1  200 Free  Robert Christians  80  CM  Southern Pacific  3:34.13 
 2  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  3:36.12 
 1  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  7:33.48 
 2  400 Free  Robert Christians  80  CM  Southern Pacific  7:39.82 
 3  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  50.77 
 5  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:04.88 
 10  100 Back  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:45.96 
 6  50 Breast  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:07.92 
 5  100 Breast  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  3:02.51 
 7  200 Breast  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  7:07.24 
 1  50 Fly  Robert Christians  80  CM  Southern Pacific  49.29 
 2  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  56.74 
 1  100 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:08.55 
 5  100 IM  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  3:02.95 

Men 85-89 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Don Neefe  87  CM  Southern Pacific  1:07.77 
 6  100 Free  Don Neefe  87  CM  Southern Pacific  3:01.10 
 4  200 Free  Don Neefe  87  CM  Southern Pacific  6:33.29 
 3  50 Back  Don Neefe  87  CM  Southern Pacific  1:20.83 
 2  100 Back  Don Neefe  87  CM  Southern Pacific  3:06.55 
 3  50 Breast  Don Neefe  87  CM  Southern Pacific  2:23.29 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #43