USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Tina Essex  24  ALH  Southern Pacific  36.79 

Women 25-29 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jamie Raab  25  IMS  Southern Pacific  28.61 
 3  100 Free  Jamie Raab  25  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:02.39 
 10  100 Free  T Walker  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.22 
 9  200 Free  T Walker  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:25.24 
 3  400 Free  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:49.60 
 4  400 Free  Jamie Raab  25  IMS  Southern Pacific  5:00.35 
 10  400 Free  Carmen Brun  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:11.09 
 2  1500 Free  Carmen Brun  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:28.38 
 9  1500 Free  Jennifer Martin  29  OSB  Southern Pacific  23:13.39 
 4  100 Back  Marnell Dwyer  27  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:16.25 
 10  100 Back  T Walker  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.22 
 4  200 Back  Carmen Brun  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:47.79 
 8  200 Back  T Walker  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:52.11 
 7  50 Breast  Carmen Brun  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  39.02 
 1  100 Breast  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.65 
 8  200 Breast  Carmen Brun  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:10.88 
 1  50 Fly  Jamie Raab  25  IMS  Southern Pacific  29.49 
 6  50 Fly  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  30.56 
 2  100 Fly  Jamie Raab  25  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:06.01 
 3  100 Fly  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.06 
 2  200 Fly  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:36.79 
 6  200 Fly  Marnell Dwyer  27  DSSM  Southern Pacific  3:05.14 
 8  200 Fly  Joan Ver Halen  26  VBCM  Southern Pacific  3:22.20 
 1  200 IM  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:34.37 
 6  200 IM  Jamie Raab  25  IMS  Southern Pacific  2:40.61 
 10  200 IM  Marnell Dwyer  27  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:45.12 
 1  400 IM  Laurel Hill  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:24.65 
 4  400 IM  Marnell Dwyer  27  DSSM  Southern Pacific  5:55.30 
 7  400 IM  Carmen Brun  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:03.73 

Women 30-34 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.46 
 6  100 Back  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.03 
 3  200 Back  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:36.23 
 5  100 Breast  Nancy Mitchell  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:25.64 
 6  100 Fly  Nancy Mitchell  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.22 
 4  200 IM  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:39.32 
 7  200 IM  Nancy Mitchell  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:41.30 
 3  400 IM  Andrea Devuono  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:37.14 
 6  400 IM  Nancy Mitchell  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:42.85 

Women 35-39 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Sharon Blaha  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:03.17 
 7  800 Free  Sharon Blaha  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  10:38.55 
 4  1500 Free  Sharon Blaha  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  19:43.70 
 2  50 Back  Nancy Reno  39  DUST  Southern Pacific  34.69 
 10  400 IM  Sharon Blaha  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  6:11.09 

Women 40-44 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.43 
 10  50 Free  Sara Lundgaard  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.55 
 4  100 Free  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.87 
 9  100 Free  Sara Lundgaard  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.24 
 3  200 Free  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:31.95 
 6  800 Free  Sherry Kittrell  43  PCA  Southern Pacific  11:38.96 
 2  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.44 
 2  100 Back  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:16.38 
 2  200 Back  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:45.17 
 4  50 Breast  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  40.81 
 5  50 Breast  Rhian Gulassa  40  SLOM  Southern Pacific  41.12 
 6  50 Breast  Edna Moore  40  DSSM  Southern Pacific  41.54 
 4  100 Breast  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:28.12 
 5  100 Breast  Rhian Gulassa  40  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:28.56 
 8  100 Breast  Edna Moore  40  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:33.58 
 2  200 Breast  Rhian Gulassa  40  SLOM  Southern Pacific  3:09.28 
 3  200 Breast  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:11.84 
 9  200 Breast  Jody Browning  40  LAPS  Southern Pacific  3:28.02 
 10  200 Breast  Jessica Seaton  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:28.24 
 4  50 Fly  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.78 
 10  50 Fly  Mary-Chris Kay  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  35.12 
 8  200 Fly  Mary-Chris Kay  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:30.92 
 5  200 IM  Carole Shigaki  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:49.83 

Women 45-49 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:16.15 
 10  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:49.53 
 10  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  6:01.61 
 2  50 Back  Mimi Frank  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  38.18 
 2  100 Back  Mimi Frank  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:22.62 
 2  200 Back  Mimi Frank  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:01.72 
 4  50 Fly  Mimi Frank  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  36.79 
 5  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  36.96 
 4  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:28.01 
 4  200 IM  Mimi Frank  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:04.17 
 9  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:14.62 

Women 50-54 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Carol Jewell  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:51.68 
 6  400 Free  Carol Jewell  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:04.69 
 4  800 Free  Carol Jewell  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:21.08 
 4  1500 Free  Carol Jewell  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23:41.90 
 5  50 Fly  Carol Jewell  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  39.88 

Women 60-64 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:16.22 
 6  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:54.90 
 4  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:23.21 
 4  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:40.81 
 7  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:02.38 
 4  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:22.73 
 8  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:04.98 
 4  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:20.14 

Women 65-69 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Ruth Farnham  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  32:21.24 
 9  100 Back  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:58.80 
 8  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:12.41 
 10  200 Breast  Maxine Blechman  66  CPY  Southern Pacific  5:27.90 
 9  200 IM  Gay Collins  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:15.99 

Women 70-74 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ruth Baar  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.70 
 6  100 Free  Ruth Baar  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:37.81 
 4  200 Free  Ruth Baar  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:38.66 
 6  200 Free  Grace Altus  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:43.07 
 3  400 Free  Grace Altus  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:44.54 
 4  400 Free  Ruth Baar  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:48.47 
 2  800 Free  Grace Altus  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:43.52 
 4  1500 Free  Grace Altus  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  29:28.51 
 6  50 Fly  Grace Altus  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.89 
 10  200 IM  Grace Altus  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:51.19 

Women 75-79 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:43.98 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:49.88 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  7:58.80 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  16:24.93 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  31:12.36 
 2  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:19.62 
 2  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  77  GWSC  Southern Pacific  5:01.41 

Women 80-84 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Marti Gogniat  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:10.40 
 2  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:04.80 
 3  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:10.12 
 7  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:18.37 
 7  100 Back  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:49.10 
 8  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  6:31.12 
 5  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:24.85 
 3  100 Breast  Marti Gogniat  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:41.83 
 7  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  3:42.96 
 6  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  8:04.94 
 2  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:47.04 

Men 18-24 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Victor Roman  19  CAMC  Southern Pacific  34.24 
 9  100 Breast  Victor Roman  19  CAMC  Southern Pacific  1:17.68 

Men 25-29 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Michael Power  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.25 
 10  100 Free  Michael Power  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.75 
 9  200 Free  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:09.26 
 5  400 Free  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:32.69 
 2  800 Free  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:27.67 
 9  800 Free  Eric Taylor  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:21.57 
 3  1500 Free  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:43.06 
 8  1500 Free  Eric Taylor  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:43.38 
 9  50 Back  Kurt Murdoch  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.40 
 7  100 Back  Eric Gramlow  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:10.13 
 9  100 Back  Dan Borton  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.62 
 9  200 Back  Dan Borton  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:32.28 
 6  200 Breast  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:46.87 
 6  50 Fly  Michael Power  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.29 
 10  100 Fly  Michael Power  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.62 
 3  200 Fly  Doug Wagner  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:18.42 
 8  200 Fly  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:32.37 
 9  200 Fly  Dan Borton  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:32.55 
 4  200 IM  Doug Wagner  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:21.01 
 9  200 IM  Bert Bergen  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:25.65 
 2  400 IM  Michael Collins  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:10.79 
 7  400 IM  Dan Borton  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:23.06 

Men 30-34 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  C Van Laningham  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.55 
 5  100 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  56.75 
 9  200 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:06.19 
 3  400 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:24.86 
 10  50 Back  Tyrone Brown  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.35 
 6  50 Breast  Terry Tongate  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.98 
 9  100 Breast  Terry Tongate  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:14.50 
 3  50 Fly  C Laningham  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.44 

Men 35-39 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:37.93 
 10  800 Free  Brad Haynes  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:55.48 
 6  1500 Free  Brad Haynes  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:12.66 
 8  100 Back  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.68 
 8  200 Back  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:29.94 
 5  50 Breast  Jeff Ammann  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.40 
 4  100 Breast  Michael Hamm  38  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:12.86 
 10  100 Breast  Victor Wagner  39  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:17.83 
 4  200 Breast  Michael Hamm  38  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:41.78 
 7  200 Breast  Victor Wagner  39  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:46.12 
 8  200 IM  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.95 
 6  400 IM  Gary Quinn  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:18.12 
 10  400 IM  Bruce Hatton  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:26.99 

Men 40-44 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Michael Heather  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.16 
 9  1500 Free  D Bethencourt  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  19:24.62 
 2  50 Back  Clay Evans  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.35 
 1  100 Back  Clay Evans  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.14 
 9  50 Breast  Mark Chatfield  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.91 
 10  200 Breast  Steven VanNort  44  ZAPM  Southern Pacific  2:58.50 
 3  50 Fly  Clay Evans  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.60 
 5  50 Fly  Michael Heather  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.68 
 3  100 Fly  Michael Heather  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:03.23 
 5  100 Fly  Clay Evans  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.01 
 3  200 Fly  Michael Heather  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:26.93 
 4  200 Fly  Clay Evans  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:27.74 
 4  200 IM  Clay Evans  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.97 
 8  400 IM  D Bethencourt  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:40.31 

Men 45-49 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:10.21 
 1  50 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.59 
 1  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.64 
 1  200 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.84 
 3  100 Fly  Peter O'Keeffe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.66 
 9  200 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:59.46 

Men 50-54 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Dave Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:03.97 
 3  800 Free  T Haraszti  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:43.03 
 3  1500 Free  T Haraszti  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  20:16.56 
 6  50 Breast  Dave Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  37.47 
 5  200 Breast  Allen Murray  50  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:02.72 
 8  200 IM  Dave Frank  51  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:51.46 

Men 55-59 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  58  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.08 
 3  50 Free  Tom Angell  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.41 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  58  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:00.87 
 4  100 Free  Tom Angell  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.31 
 5  400 Free  Patrick Schlup  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:32.54 
 3  800 Free  Bob Coale  55  DSSM  Southern Pacific  11:57.17 
 4  1500 Free  Bob Coale  55  DSSM  Southern Pacific  22:32.35 
 2  200 Back  Patrick Schlup  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:03.80 
 5  100 Breast  Patrick Schlup  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:28.16 
 2  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:07.43 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  58  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.69 
 5  100 Fly  Jeff Farrell  58  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:18.07 
 2  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  58  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:49.44 

Men 60-64 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24:58.79 
 10  50 Breast  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  41.60 
 4  100 Breast  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:31.81 
 4  200 Breast  John Bleck  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:25.06 
 7  200 IM  Everett Smethurst  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:14.68 

Men 65-69 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  31.96 
 8  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.39 
 10  100 Free  Boyd Johnson  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:16.07 
 5  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.53 
 10  50 Breast  Herbert Nakama  65  IMS  Southern Pacific  43.69 
 4  50 Fly  Boyd Johnson  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  37.41 
 8  50 Fly  Herbert Nakama  65  IMS  Southern Pacific  39.02 
 6  100 Fly  Herbert Nakama  65  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:40.74 
 7  200 IM  Herbert Nakama  65  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:30.80 

Men 70-74 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.08 
 7  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  34.50 
 9  50 Free  Louis Giberson  74  CM  Southern Pacific  35.53 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:10.16 
 5  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:20.06 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:41.41 
 4  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:01.37 
 5  200 Free  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:02.70 
 1  400 Free  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:48.08 
 2  400 Free  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:25.80 
 3  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:29.95 
 1  800 Free  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  12:03.73 
 2  800 Free  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:10.29 
 4  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  13:30.82 
 1  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  23:03.23 
 2  1500 Free  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24:42.68 
 3  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  25:48.94 
 3  50 Back  George Brinton  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.02 
 2  100 Back  George Brinton  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:36.38 
 5  100 Back  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:39.73 
 2  200 Back  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:25.23 
 10  200 Back  George Brinton  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:47.24 
 4  50 Breast  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  46.11 
 6  50 Breast  John Stern  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  47.58 
 1  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:33.60 
 4  100 Breast  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:41.91 
 7  100 Breast  John Stern  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:49.39 
 10  100 Breast  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:58.43 
 1  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:30.82 
 3  200 Breast  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:37.57 
 9  200 Breast  John Stern  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:15.17 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  34.40 
 4  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  38.05 
 8  50 Fly  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  43.01 
 9  50 Fly  John Stern  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  43.15 
 1  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:31.95 
 3  100 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:44.18 
 5  100 Fly  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:49.13 
 8  100 Fly  John Stern  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:56.28 
 1  200 Fly  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:42.26 
 2  200 Fly  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:46.04 
 9  200 Fly  T R Johnson  73  TTSC  Southern Pacific  7:46.60 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:11.55 
 2  200 IM  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:27.60 
 3  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:34.52 
 1  400 IM  Frank Piemme  70  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:52.07 
 2  400 IM  Lee Arth  70  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:11.08 

Men 75-79 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bob Christians  79  CM  Southern Pacific  36.93 
 9  50 Free  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  38.26 
 3  100 Free  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:23.73 
 3  200 Free  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  3:12.37 
 3  400 Free  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  7:06.81 
 2  800 Free  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  14:30.96 
 4  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  29:21.60 
 5  50 Back  Robert Christians  79  CM  Southern Pacific  47.20 
 6  50 Back  Brion Winship  77  CM  Southern Pacific  48.65 
 4  100 Back  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:44.91 
 6  100 Back  Brion Winship  77  CM  Southern Pacific  1:49.85 
 5  200 Back  Brion Winship  77  CM  Southern Pacific  4:01.17 
 6  200 Back  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  4:02.16 
 1  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  46.74 
 1  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:45.84 
 1  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  3:52.63 
 4  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  45.48 
 5  50 Fly  Bob Christians  79  CM  Southern Pacific  47.24 
 4  200 IM  Bob Merrick  75  CM  Southern Pacific  3:44.04 
 6  200 IM  Bob Christians  79  CM  Southern Pacific  4:02.00 

Men 80-84 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  35.14 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:22.99 
 3  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  3:36.25 
 5  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  8:28.54 
 4  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  18:23.92 
 4  1500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  34:20.45 
 8  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  56.51 
 9  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:08.72 
 10  100 Back  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:18.98 
 8  200 Back  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  5:16.30 
 6  50 Breast  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:07.07 
 7  100 Breast  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:58.38 
 3  200 Breast  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  6:37.04 
 4  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  56.14 
 1  200 IM  Walt Pfeiffer  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:09.42 
 2  200 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:43.56 
 1  400 IM  Walt Pfeiffer  81  CM  Southern Pacific  9:09.90 

Men 85-89 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:01.97 
 8  100 Free  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:31.71 
 4  200 Free  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  6:08.10 
 3  50 Back  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:27.05 
 4  100 Back  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:52.72 
 4  200 Back  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  6:17.11 

Men 95-99 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John Whittemore  95  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:41.72 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #33
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #49