USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Anne Watkins  19  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.38 
 8  200 Free  Laura Viale  19  SCSC  Pacific  2:25.34 
 3  400 Free  Laura Viale  19  SCSC  Pacific  4:57.32 
 4  400 Free  E Thunen-French  19  SCSC  Pacific  4:59.02 
 7  400 Free  Michelle Mc Bride  23  SCSC  Pacific  5:12.46 
 3  800 Free  E Thunen-French  19  SCSC  Pacific  10:17.13 
 4  800 Free  Laura Viale  19  SCSC  Pacific  10:19.68 
 7  800 Free  Alison Benke  23  SCSC  Pacific  12:13.17 
 2  50 Back  Joanne Millard  19  SCSC  Pacific  32.77 
 1  100 Back  Joanne Millard  19  SCSC  Pacific  1:10.85 
 2  200 Back  Joanne Millard  19  SCSC  Pacific  2:39.92 
 7  200 Back  E Thunen-French  19  SCSC  Pacific  2:54.90 
 8  200 Back  Laura Viale  19  SCSC  Pacific  2:57.50 
 7  50 Breast  Becky Eskind  24  PBM  Pacific  40.07 
 8  200 IM  Laura Viale  19  SCSC  Pacific  2:45.75 

Women 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Wendy Lowengrub  26  STAN  Pacific  2:24.06 
 2  400 Free  Lesley Reid  29  SCSC  Pacific  4:49.87 
 5  800 Free  Susie Blake  28  SCSC  Pacific  10:39.81 
 2  1500 Free  Nancy Stern  29  SMMM  Pacific  19:56.95 
 7  1500 Free  Ann Dunn  29  TSUN  Pacific  22:02.61 
 2  200 Fly  Lesley Reid  29  SCSC  Pacific  2:43.15 
 5  400 IM  Susie Blake  28  SCSC  Pacific  5:55.57 

Women 30-34 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ingrid Lawrence  31  SNM  Pacific  28.40 
 2  100 Free  Ingrid Lawrence  31  SNM  Pacific  1:02.06 
 6  100 Free  Kerry Freeman  31  SAC  Pacific  1:04.04 
 5  200 Free  Ingrid Lawrence  31  SNM  Pacific  2:18.37 
 4  800 Free  Cindy Clements  33  TAM  Pacific  10:18.81 
 3  50 Back  Ingrid Lawrence  31  SNM  Pacific  32.69 
 6  100 Back  Laura O'Heir  31  SFRP  Pacific  1:12.92 
 6  200 Back  C Chichester  31  STAN  Pacific  2:38.65 
 8  200 Back  Lucille Glassman  31  LAM  Pacific  2:40.97 
 10  200 Back  Laura O'Heir  31  SFRP  Pacific  2:43.23 
 2  50 Breast  Maureen Mendoza  33  TOC  Pacific  36.61 
 10  50 Breast  Granate Sosnoff  31  SCAM  Pacific  39.18 
 5  100 Breast  Granate Sosnoff  31  SCAM  Pacific  1:22.22 
 8  200 Breast  Lucille Glassman  31  LAM  Pacific  3:03.03 
 4  50 Fly  Ingrid Lawrence  31  SNM  Pacific  31.82 
 9  50 Fly  Granate Sosnoff  31  SCAM  Pacific  32.60 
 8  100 Fly  Granate Sosnoff  31  SCAM  Pacific  1:11.94 
 9  100 Fly  C Chichester  31  STAN  Pacific  1:12.11 
 7  200 Fly  C Chichester  31  STAN  Pacific  2:38.09 
 6  100 IM  Kerry Freeman  31  SAC  Pacific  1:13.53 
 9  100 IM  Granate Sosnoff  31  SCAM  Pacific  1:13.69 
 10  400 IM  Lucille Glassman  31  LAM  Pacific  5:44.70 

Women 35-39 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Linda Buchanan  37  SCAM  Pacific  29.84 
 10  50 Free  Julie Paque  36  NASA  Pacific  30.62 
 10  100 Free  Cokie Lepinski  35  RHMS  Pacific  1:09.12 
 9  200 Free  Linda Lipinski  35  STAN  Pacific  2:34.01 
 4  400 Free  Linda Buchanan  37  SCAM  Pacific  4:58.23 
 6  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  35  TOC  Pacific  5:04.76 
 2  800 Free  Nancy Lewis  35  MELO  Pacific  10:10.37 
 3  800 Free  Linda Buchanan  37  SCAM  Pacific  10:12.11 
 8  800 Free  Linda Lipinski  35  STAN  Pacific  11:06.87 
 3  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  35  TOC  Pacific  19:24.96 
 5  1500 Free  Linda Buchanan  37  SCAM  Pacific  19:53.00 
 9  200 Back  Linda Lipinski  35  STAN  Pacific  3:00.97 
 4  50 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  35  RHMS  Pacific  37.95 
 2  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  35  RHMS  Pacific  1:21.80 
 2  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  35  RHMS  Pacific  2:58.75 
 9  100 Fly  Theresa Muth  36  SAC  Pacific  1:19.53 
 10  100 Fly  Nancy Lewis  35  MELO  Pacific  1:20.68 
 3  200 Fly  Julie Paque  36  NASA  Pacific  3:08.01 
 5  200 Fly  Theresa Muth  36  SAC  Pacific  3:21.28 

Women 40-44 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  27.88 
 5  50 Free  R Brittingham  43  USAB  Pacific  30.14 
 1  100 Free  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  1:01.33 
 5  100 Free  Melanie Mociun  41  TAM  Pacific  1:08.82 
 1  200 Free  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  2:14.59 
 4  200 Free  Melanie Mociun  41  TAM  Pacific  2:30.58 
 5  400 Free  Melanie Mociun  41  TAM  Pacific  5:22.86 
 1  50 Back  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  32.37 
 5  50 Back  R Brittingham  43  USAB  Pacific  36.68 
 9  100 Breast  Elizabeth Kay  42  UNAT  Pacific  1:35.46 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  30.73 
 3  50 Fly  R Brittingham  43  USAB  Pacific  32.08 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  1:07.10 
 5  100 Fly  R Brittingham  43  USAB  Pacific  1:16.72 
 2  200 Fly  R Brittingham  43  USAB  Pacific  2:57.19 

Women 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Kristina King  46  WCM  Pacific  1:15.96 
 6  200 Free  Kristina King  46  WCM  Pacific  2:41.35 
 8  200 Free  Marianne Brems  45  MELO  Pacific  2:42.21 
 3  400 Free  Marianne Brems  45  MELO  Pacific  5:28.91 
 6  400 Free  Kristina King  47  WCM  Pacific  5:34.74 
 1  800 Free  Marianne Brems  45  MELO  Pacific  11:13.18 
 4  800 Free  Kristina King  47  WCM  Pacific  11:26.48 
 7  800 Free  Kathy Conte  47  STAN  Pacific  12:25.52 
 9  800 Free  Ruth Peterson  48  STAN  Pacific  12:30.80 
 4  1500 Free  Ruth Peterson  48  STAN  Pacific  24:10.07 
 6  1500 Free  Kathy Conte  47  STAN  Pacific  25:12.20 
 1  100 Back  Marianne Brems  45  MELO  Pacific  1:21.78 
 1  200 Back  Marianne Brems  45  MELO  Pacific  2:53.75 
 3  100 Fly  Marianne Brems  45  MELO  Pacific  1:26.90 
 3  200 IM  Marianne Brems  45  MELO  Pacific  3:00.94 
 1  400 IM  Marianne Brems  45  MELO  Pacific  6:14.57 

Women 50-54 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  52  TAM  Pacific  32.10 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  1:14.30 
 4  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  54  TAM  Pacific  1:18.12 
 3  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  52  TAM  Pacific  5:47.03 
 1  800 Free  Nancy Ridout  52  TAM  Pacific  11:43.55 
 9  1500 Free  J Desbarats  51  WCM  Pacific  28:55.75 
 6  50 Back  Nancy Brooks  51  RINC  Pacific  44.28 
 2  50 Breast  Nancy Brooks  51  RINC  Pacific  42.55 
 3  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  50  STAN  Pacific  43.80 
 4  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  52  TAM  Pacific  44.07 
 2  100 Breast  Nancy Brooks  51  RINC  Pacific  1:34.98 
 4  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  50  STAN  Pacific  1:38.24 
 1  200 Breast  Nancy Brooks  51  RINC  Pacific  3:26.92 
 4  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  52  TAM  Pacific  37.98 
 7  50 Fly  Daniela Barnea  50  STAN  Pacific  43.54 
 6  100 IM  Daniela Barnea  50  STAN  Pacific  1:35.49 

Women 55-59 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  55  TAM  Pacific  35.35 
 6  50 Free  Carol MacPherson  56  RINC  Pacific  36.60 
 4  100 Free  Carol MacPherson  55  RINC  Pacific  1:23.58 
 2  200 Free  Susan Munn  55  DAM  Pacific  2:52.33 
 8  200 Free  Jan Miller  55  LMS  Pacific  3:13.26 
 2  400 Free  Susan Munn  56  DAM  Pacific  6:05.60 
 4  400 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  55  TAM  Pacific  6:15.46 
 7  400 Free  Susan Springer  56  STAN  Pacific  6:42.94 
 8  400 Free  Clarine Anderson  59  LAM  Pacific  6:44.24 
 3  800 Free  Susan Munn  56  DAM  Pacific  12:39.29 
 5  800 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  55  TAM  Pacific  12:51.45 
 7  800 Free  Susan Springer  56  STAN  Pacific  13:42.74 
 5  1500 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  55  TAM  Pacific  24:30.70 
 6  1500 Free  Susan Springer  56  STAN  Pacific  26:01.15 
 10  1500 Free  Tanako Hagiwara  56  USF  Pacific  28:49.00 
 4  50 Back  Carol MacPherson  56  RINC  Pacific  43.11 
 5  50 Back  Susan Springer  56  STAN  Pacific  47.54 
 6  100 Back  Susan Springer  56  STAN  Pacific  1:45.72 
 6  200 Back  Susan Springer  56  STAN  Pacific  3:43.52 
 8  50 Breast  Carol MacPherson  56  RINC  Pacific  48.91 
 2  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  55  TAM  Pacific  39.71 
 4  100 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  55  TAM  Pacific  1:34.72 
 5  100 Fly  Susan Munn  56  DAM  Pacific  1:37.19 
 7  100 Fly  Jan Miller  55  LMS  Pacific  1:44.88 
 4  100 IM  Susan Munn  56  DAM  Pacific  1:33.77 
 5  100 IM  Jan Miller  55  LMS  Pacific  1:41.86 
 9  100 IM  Susan Springer  56  STAN  Pacific  1:45.21 
 3  200 IM  Susan Munn  56  DAM  Pacific  3:23.62 
 6  200 IM  Jan Miller  55  LMS  Pacific  3:34.04 
 8  200 IM  Susan Springer  56  STAN  Pacific  3:47.37 
 2  400 IM  Susan Munn  56  DAM  Pacific  7:09.64 
 4  400 IM  Susan Springer  56  STAN  Pacific  7:57.14 

Women 60-64 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  37.86 
 5  100 Free  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  1:26.15 
 6  100 Free  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:30.01 
 3  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:15.95 
 7  200 Free  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:24.57 
 8  200 Free  Donna Monroe  60  WCM  Pacific  3:26.65 
 3  400 Free  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  6:38.87 
 4  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  6:41.43 
 7  400 Free  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  7:09.74 
 2  800 Free  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  13:50.18 
 6  800 Free  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  14:32.14 
 5  1500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  26:33.48 
 2  50 Back  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  44.57 
 5  50 Back  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  47.92 
 10  50 Back  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  52.44 
 2  100 Back  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  1:37.73 
 4  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:44.41 
 1  200 Back  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  3:27.03 
 2  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:44.03 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  44.91 
 5  50 Breast  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  50.97 
 6  50 Breast  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  54.32 
 2  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:41.11 
 4  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  1:49.11 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:34.29 
 3  200 Breast  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  4:05.27 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  43.88 
 4  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  48.37 
 5  50 Fly  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  50.15 
 2  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:44.10 
 3  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  1:48.46 
 4  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  1:49.35 
 2  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:54.33 
 3  200 Fly  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  4:04.26 
 6  200 Fly  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  4:32.85 
 2  100 IM  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:37.85 
 3  100 IM  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  1:39.25 
 4  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:35.88 
 5  200 IM  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  3:40.52 
 6  200 IM  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  3:54.57 
 3  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  7:31.14 
 6  400 IM  Donna Monroe  61  WCM  Pacific  8:33.35 

Women 65-69 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Anita Hazen  66  WCM  Pacific  43.03 
 7  100 Free  Anita Hazen  66  WCM  Pacific  1:34.65 
 5  200 Free  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  3:16.63 
 6  200 Free  Anita Hazen  66  WCM  Pacific  3:17.35 
 7  400 Free  Anita Hazen  66  WCM  Pacific  7:07.43 
 8  400 Free  Della Sehorn  67  LAM  Pacific  7:16.41 
 2  800 Free  Gail Roper  65  UNAT  Pacific  13:13.58 
 5  800 Free  Anita Hazen  66  WCM  Pacific  14:40.15 
 6  800 Free  Barbara Owens  65  LM  Pacific  15:22.87 
 3  1500 Free  Gail Roper  65  UNAT  Pacific  25:35.10 
 5  1500 Free  Barbara Owens  65  LM  Pacific  29:08.61 
 3  50 Back  Gail Roper  65  UNAT  Pacific  46.40 
 4  50 Back  Della Sehorn  67  LAM  Pacific  46.48 
 2  100 Back  Della Sehorn  67  LAM  Pacific  1:40.65 
 2  200 Back  Della Sehorn  67  LAM  Pacific  3:43.25 
 7  50 Breast  Barbara Owens  65  LM  Pacific  55.37 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  65  UNAT  Pacific  1:48.62 
 2  200 Breast  Barbara Owens  65  LM  Pacific  4:22.03 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  65  UNAT  Pacific  40.24 
 5  50 Fly  Della Sehorn  67  LAM  Pacific  47.64 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  65  UNAT  Pacific  1:37.53 
 3  100 Fly  Della Sehorn  67  LAM  Pacific  1:45.14 
 7  100 Fly  Barbara Owens  65  LM  Pacific  2:03.11 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  65  UNAT  Pacific  1:31.89 
 6  100 IM  Della Sehorn  67  LAM  Pacific  1:43.83 
 9  100 IM  Barbara Owens  65  LM  Pacific  1:54.05 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  65  UNAT  Pacific  3:28.94 
 2  400 IM  Gail Roper  65  UNAT  Pacific  7:22.46 

Women 70-74 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Margery Meyer  72  TOC  Pacific  39.95 
 1  200 Free  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  3:14.78 
 1  400 Free  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  7:01.74 
 10  400 Free  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  8:30.90 
 3  50 Back  Margery Meyer  72  TOC  Pacific  48.47 
 3  100 Back  Margery Meyer  72  TOC  Pacific  1:54.43 
 2  200 Back  Margery Meyer  72  TOC  Pacific  3:59.52 
 2  50 Breast  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  58.14 
 5  100 Breast  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  2:06.66 
 6  100 Breast  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  2:12.04 
 4  200 Breast  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  4:37.28 
 6  50 Fly  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  59.36 
 10  50 Fly  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  1:06.41 
 2  100 Fly  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  2:16.48 
 3  200 Fly  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  4:51.89 
 3  100 IM  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  1:57.21 
 5  100 IM  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  2:04.62 
 2  200 IM  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  4:26.25 
 2  400 IM  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  9:11.55 

Women 75-79 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  77  STAN  Pacific  49.16 
 5  50 Free  Sally Joy  77  WCM  Pacific  53.83 
 2  100 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  76  STAN  Pacific  1:44.39 
 2  200 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  76  STAN  Pacific  3:53.41 
 5  200 Free  Zada Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  4:27.53 
 2  400 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  77  STAN  Pacific  7:56.54 
 5  400 Free  Sally Joy  77  WCM  Pacific  9:50.53 
 1  800 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  77  STAN  Pacific  16:36.09 
 2  1500 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  77  STAN  Pacific  31:23.23 
 3  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  78  SMMM  Pacific  58.48 
 6  50 Back  Sally Joy  77  WCM  Pacific  1:08.06 
 6  100 Back  Zada Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.56 
 7  100 Back  Sally Joy  77  WCM  Pacific  2:23.98 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  77  WCM  Pacific  1:02.64 
 7  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.17 
 4  100 Breast  Sally Joy  77  WCM  Pacific  2:23.71 
 3  200 Breast  Sally Joy  77  WCM  Pacific  5:24.36 
 2  50 Fly  Zada Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.11 
 4  50 Fly  Sally Joy  77  WCM  Pacific  1:04.65 
 2  100 Fly  Zada Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.20 
 3  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  79  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.80 
 3  100 IM  Sally Joy  77  WCM  Pacific  2:15.61 
 3  200 IM  Zada Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  5:10.46 
 3  400 IM  Zada Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  11:19.20 

Women 80-84 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Jean Durston  80  WCM  Pacific  1:59.33 
 1  200 Free  Jean Durston  80  WCM  Pacific  4:07.41 
 1  400 Free  Jean Durston  80  WCM  Pacific  8:39.15 
 1  800 Free  Jean Durston  80  WCM  Pacific  17:51.63 
 1  1500 Free  Jean Durston  80  WCM  Pacific  34:13.00 
 1  100 Breast  Jean Durston  80  WCM  Pacific  2:34.21 
 2  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  80  SMMM  Pacific  3:04.08 
 1  50 Fly  Jean Durston  80  WCM  Pacific  1:03.26 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Durston  80  WCM  Pacific  2:28.34 
 1  100 IM  Jean Durston  80  WCM  Pacific  2:18.82 
 3  100 IM  Hilda Buel  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:52.22 
 1  200 IM  Jean Durston  80  WCM  Pacific  4:52.31 
 1  400 IM  Jean Durston  80  WCM  Pacific  10:09.01 

Men 18-24 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Greg Schaffer  24  SCSC  Pacific  25.13 
 5  50 Free  C Morgan  23  STAN  Pacific  25.49 
 5  100 Free  Scott Swoboda  23  USF  Pacific  56.33 
 3  200 Free  Scott Swoboda  23  USF  Pacific  2:08.37 
 8  200 Free  Marco Campagna  23  SCSC  Pacific  2:13.32 
 9  200 Free  Kenneth Hong  24  DAM  Pacific  2:15.22 
 5  400 Free  Marco Campagna  23  SCSC  Pacific  4:40.68 
 6  400 Free  Daniel Rogers  24  STAN  Pacific  4:40.90 
 2  800 Free  Marco Campagna  23  SCSC  Pacific  9:46.06 
 4  800 Free  Kevin Williams  24  TSUN  Pacific  10:33.63 
 8  800 Free  Phat Tieu  21  SNMA  Pacific  13:41.38 
 7  1500 Free  Phat Tieu  21  SNMA  Pacific  26:28.37 
 9  100 Back  Andrew Zivic  24  TSUN  Pacific  1:11.41 
 1  200 Back  James Ruggiero  22  USF  Pacific  2:23.48 
 6  200 Back  Andrew Zivic  24  TSUN  Pacific  2:40.47 
 8  200 Back  Marco Campagna  23  SCSC  Pacific  2:43.29 
 7  50 Breast  C Morgan  23  STAN  Pacific  34.83 
 1  50 Fly  Greg Schaffer  24  SCSC  Pacific  26.54 
 3  50 Fly  C Morgan  23  STAN  Pacific  27.11 
 1  100 Fly  Greg Schaffer  24  SCSC  Pacific  59.04 
 5  100 Fly  C Morgan  23  STAN  Pacific  1:04.05 
 7  100 Fly  James Ruggiero  21  USF  Pacific  1:05.04 
 1  200 Fly  James Ruggiero  21  USF  Pacific  2:24.61 
 4  200 Fly  Kenneth Hong  24  DAM  Pacific  2:39.61 
 1  100 IM  Greg Schaffer  24  SCSC  Pacific  1:00.70 
 6  100 IM  James Ruggiero  22  USF  Pacific  1:04.54 
 1  200 IM  Greg Schaffer  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:10.63 
 5  200 IM  James Ruggiero  22  USF  Pacific  2:22.00 

Men 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Todd Oakes  26  TSUN  Pacific  24.37 
 3  100 Free  Todd Oakes  26  TSUN  Pacific  53.50 
 6  200 Free  Stephen Stahl  29  WCM  Pacific  2:01.74 
 4  400 Free  Stephen Stahl  29  WCM  Pacific  4:21.38 
 5  400 Free  Thorsten Anderson  27  UNAT  Pacific  4:23.48 
 4  800 Free  Thorsten Anderson  27  UNAT  Pacific  9:19.83 
 3  1500 Free  Thorsten Anderson  27  UNAT  Pacific  17:48.33 
 9  50 Back  Stephen Smith  27  SAC  Pacific  29.55 
 5  100 Back  Stephen Smith  27  SAC  Pacific  1:03.01 
 7  100 Back  Paul Ryder  27  USF  Pacific  1:03.37 
 3  200 Back  Paul Ryder  27  USF  Pacific  2:17.74 
 7  200 Back  Johan Steiner  29  FIRE  Pacific  2:22.82 
 9  200 Back  B Lichtenwalter  28  CRUZ  Pacific  2:24.19 
 5  50 Fly  Todd Oakes  26  TSUN  Pacific  26.83 
 1  200 Fly  Stephen Stahl  29  WCM  Pacific  2:16.68 
 5  100 IM  Todd Oakes  26  TSUN  Pacific  1:02.11 
 6  200 IM  Johan Steiner  29  FIRE  Pacific  2:15.59 
 6  400 IM  Johan Steiner  29  FIRE  Pacific  4:55.52 
 9  400 IM  Thorsten Anderson  27  UNAT  Pacific  5:02.60 

Men 30-34 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Michael Moore  31  SCSC  Pacific  4:29.02 
 6  800 Free  Michael Moore  31  SCSC  Pacific  9:22.47 
 8  800 Free  Steven Czekala  34  FIRE  Pacific  9:26.95 
 6  100 Back  Christian Darby  31  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.77 
 4  200 Back  Christian Darby  31  UNAT  Pacific  2:22.16 
 7  100 Breast  Andrew Brenan  33  SAC  Pacific  1:11.42 
 4  200 Breast  Andrew Brenan  33  SAC  Pacific  2:33.27 
 10  50 Fly  Randy Cox  32  STAN  Pacific  27.57 
 10  100 Fly  Randy Cox  32  STAN  Pacific  1:01.68 
 2  200 Fly  Chris Ehmke  33  UNAT  Pacific  2:20.13 
 6  200 Fly  Steven Czekala  34  FIRE  Pacific  2:24.02 
 10  100 IM  Randy Cox  32  STAN  Pacific  1:03.85 
 7  200 IM  Andrew Brenan  33  SAC  Pacific  2:21.06 
 5  400 IM  Randy Cox  32  STAN  Pacific  5:01.46 
 7  400 IM  Andrew Brenan  33  SAC  Pacific  5:04.97 

Men 35-39 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Peter Nunan  36  SCSC  Pacific  25.23 
 10  100 Free  Bart McDermott  38  TSUN  Pacific  58.01 
 8  400 Free  Paul Ciske  37  MAM  Pacific  4:38.48 
 4  100 Back  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  1:06.09 
 5  200 Back  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  2:23.26 
 10  200 Back  Paul Ciske  37  MAM  Pacific  2:26.46 
 7  50 Breast  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  33.14 
 6  100 Breast  Bryan Volpp  36  WCM  Pacific  1:13.30 
 4  200 Breast  Bryan Volpp  36  WCM  Pacific  2:35.69 
 3  100 Fly  Bart McDermott  38  TSUN  Pacific  1:04.19 
 10  100 Fly  Bryan Volpp  36  WCM  Pacific  1:05.76 
 4  200 Fly  Bart McDermott  38  TSUN  Pacific  2:27.38 
 7  100 IM  Bryan Volpp  36  WCM  Pacific  1:06.48 
 5  200 IM  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  2:22.26 
 6  200 IM  Bryan Volpp  36  WCM  Pacific  2:22.40 
 9  200 IM  Bart McDermott  38  TSUN  Pacific  2:25.81 
 2  400 IM  Mike Keck  35  TOC  Pacific  4:56.07 
 4  400 IM  Bryan Volpp  36  WCM  Pacific  5:02.55 
 8  400 IM  Paul Ciske  37  MAM  Pacific  5:16.41 
 10  400 IM  Wayne Rogers  35  TSUN  Pacific  5:30.58 

Men 40-44 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Richard Garrett  40  BMW  Pacific  57.34 
 8  400 Free  Jeff Strnad  42  MELO  Pacific  4:47.80 
 5  1500 Free  Jeff Strnad  42  MELO  Pacific  18:57.11 
 7  1500 Free  Wesley Tanigawa  40  USF  Pacific  19:38.86 
 7  100 Back  Richard Garrett  40  BMW  Pacific  1:07.45 
 4  200 Back  Richard Garrett  40  BMW  Pacific  2:29.00 
 8  200 Back  Jeff Strnad  42  MELO  Pacific  2:35.27 
 10  50 Breast  Richard Atondo  44  USF  Pacific  34.75 
 7  100 Breast  Richard Atondo  44  USF  Pacific  1:16.92 
 9  100 Breast  Fred Farley  40  RINC  Pacific  1:17.65 
 5  200 Breast  Fred Farley  40  RINC  Pacific  2:48.45 
 9  200 Breast  Richard Atondo  44  USF  Pacific  2:52.93 
 6  50 Fly  Brad Pence  42  USF  Pacific  28.65 
 4  100 Fly  Brad Pence  42  USF  Pacific  1:04.63 
 9  100 Fly  Jeff Strnad  42  MELO  Pacific  1:05.73 
 10  100 Fly  Richard Garrett  40  BMW  Pacific  1:06.50 
 2  200 Fly  Jeff Strnad  42  MELO  Pacific  2:27.85 
 9  200 Fly  Wesley Tanigawa  40  USF  Pacific  2:40.70 
 4  100 IM  Richard Garrett  40  BMW  Pacific  1:06.98 
 9  100 IM  Fred Farley  40  RINC  Pacific  1:08.90 
 10  100 IM  Richard Atondo  44  USF  Pacific  1:09.44 
 4  200 IM  Richard Garrett  40  BMW  Pacific  2:26.70 
 7  400 IM  Fred Farley  40  RINC  Pacific  5:37.78 
 8  400 IM  Wesley Tanigawa  40  USF  Pacific  5:42.15 

Men 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  47  DAM  Pacific  25.93 
 4  50 Free  Mike Sherrill  45  TOC  Pacific  26.77 
 1  100 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  47  DAM  Pacific  57.13 
 8  100 Free  Julius Young  47  MFSC  Pacific  1:02.98 
 9  200 Free  James Beglinger  48  TOC  Pacific  2:23.22 
 9  400 Free  Duke Dahlin  45  USF  Pacific  4:59.05 
 9  800 Free  Duke Dahlin  45  USF  Pacific  10:48.13 
 6  1500 Free  Duke Dahlin  45  USF  Pacific  20:37.39 
 2  50 Back  Andrew Mc Pherson  47  DAM  Pacific  31.16 
 6  50 Back  Donald Galine  48  SMMM  Pacific  33.33 
 6  50 Back  David Ugarkovich  46  SAC  Pacific  33.33 
 2  100 Back  Duke Dahlin  45  USF  Pacific  1:09.85 
 3  100 Back  David Ugarkovich  46  SAC  Pacific  1:11.28 
 6  200 Back  Duke Dahlin  45  USF  Pacific  2:39.40 
 7  200 Back  David Ugarkovich  46  SAC  Pacific  2:39.98 
 6  100 Breast  David Ugarkovich  46  SAC  Pacific  1:21.09 
 7  200 Breast  David Ugarkovich  46  SAC  Pacific  2:59.02 
 3  50 Fly  Andrew Mc Pherson  47  DAM  Pacific  28.66 
 9  50 Fly  Don Havens  47  LMS  Pacific  30.09 
 10  50 Fly  Julius Young  47  MFSC  Pacific  30.26 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew Mc Pherson  47  DAM  Pacific  1:02.66 
 10  100 Fly  Julius Young  47  MFSC  Pacific  1:10.39 
 7  200 Fly  Julius Young  47  MFSC  Pacific  2:50.64 
 1  100 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  47  DAM  Pacific  1:04.80 
 8  100 IM  Donald Galine  48  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.59 
 2  200 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  47  DAM  Pacific  2:24.31 
 8  200 IM  Don Havens  47  LMS  Pacific  2:45.06 
 5  400 IM  Duke Dahlin  45  USF  Pacific  5:44.83 
 7  400 IM  David Ugarkovich  46  SAC  Pacific  5:53.28 

Men 50-54 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Keefe Lodwig  51  LAM  Pacific  26.35 
 3  50 Free  Frans Nelson  52  SNM  Pacific  27.33 
 5  50 Free  Richard Bassi  53  TOC  Pacific  27.72 
 1  100 Free  Keefe Lodwig  51  LAM  Pacific  58.39 
 7  100 Free  George Viguie  50  RHMS  Pacific  1:03.37 
 10  100 Free  Don Davis  50  RHMS  Pacific  1:04.54 
 1  200 Free  Keefe Lodwig  51  LAM  Pacific  2:14.85 
 7  200 Free  Don Davis  50  RHMS  Pacific  2:25.20 
 6  400 Free  Don Davis  50  RHMS  Pacific  5:18.26 
 5  800 Free  Don Davis  50  RHMS  Pacific  11:14.07 
 2  50 Back  Frans Nelson  52  SNM  Pacific  31.54 
 4  50 Back  Richard Bassi  53  TOC  Pacific  32.67 
 10  50 Back  James Shaw  53  RINC  Pacific  35.31 
 5  100 Back  Richard Bassi  53  TOC  Pacific  1:15.38 
 3  200 Back  Richard Bassi  53  TOC  Pacific  2:47.10 
 5  50 Breast  Frans Nelson  52  SNM  Pacific  36.05 
 7  50 Breast  Don Davis  50  RHMS  Pacific  37.09 
 4  100 Breast  Don Davis  50  RHMS  Pacific  1:21.60 
 7  200 Breast  Don Davis  50  RHMS  Pacific  3:06.50 
 1  50 Fly  Keefe Lodwig  51  LAM  Pacific  29.16 
 3  50 Fly  Richard Bassi  53  TOC  Pacific  29.94 
 7  100 Fly  Keefe Lodwig  51  LAM  Pacific  1:16.71 
 3  100 IM  Keefe Lodwig  51  LAM  Pacific  1:12.20 
 9  100 IM  George Viguie  50  RHMS  Pacific  1:16.27 
 9  400 IM  Don Davis  50  RHMS  Pacific  6:26.82 

Men 55-59 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  James Krueger  56  TOC  Pacific  28.82 
 6  400 Free  Dick Peterson  57  SMMM  Pacific  5:45.82 
 3  800 Free  Barry Fasbender  57  STAN  Pacific  11:43.40 
 4  800 Free  A Emory Haworth  58  WCM  Pacific  12:08.17 
 3  1500 Free  Barry Fasbender  57  STAN  Pacific  22:39.95 
 5  100 Back  Barry Fasbender  57  STAN  Pacific  1:26.71 
 5  200 Back  Barry Fasbender  57  STAN  Pacific  3:08.67 
 4  50 Breast  James Krueger  56  TOC  Pacific  39.08 
 10  50 Breast  Jerry Abad  56  SCAM  Pacific  41.12 
 3  100 Breast  Dick Peterson  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.70 
 8  100 Breast  A Emory Haworth  58  WCM  Pacific  1:31.67 
 10  100 Breast  Jerry Abad  56  SCAM  Pacific  1:32.58 
 2  50 Fly  James Krueger  56  TOC  Pacific  32.06 
 6  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  58  WCM  Pacific  35.47 
 6  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  57  STAN  Pacific  1:23.16 
 3  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  57  STAN  Pacific  3:08.57 
 2  100 IM  James Krueger  56  TOC  Pacific  1:19.60 
 3  100 IM  Dick Peterson  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.78 
 5  100 IM  A Emory Haworth  58  WCM  Pacific  1:21.40 
 7  200 IM  Barry Fasbender  57  STAN  Pacific  3:07.70 
 4  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  57  STAN  Pacific  6:47.66 

Men 60-64 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  Mike Milliman  60  SMMM  Pacific  5:54.04 
 9  400 Free  Roger Campbell  64  SMMM  Pacific  6:18.96 
 4  800 Free  Mike Milliman  60  SMMM  Pacific  12:26.55 
 2  1500 Free  Mike Milliman  60  SMMM  Pacific  23:34.32 
 10  100 Breast  Bob Danielson  64  USF  Pacific  1:43.33 

Men 65-69 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Roy Hoch  67  CRUZ  Pacific  14:26.12 
 5  50 Breast  August Motmans  67  RINC  Pacific  44.12 
 9  400 IM  Jim Bisbee  68  USF  Pacific  12:44.06 

Men 70-74 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Richard Smith  74  WCM  Pacific  6:52.96 
 9  400 Free  Tom Mc Call  72  SCAM  Pacific  7:26.57 
 2  800 Free  Richard Smith  74  WCM  Pacific  14:15.20 
 9  800 Free  Fred Rogers  71  USF  Pacific  17:51.68 
 5  100 Back  John Bricker  74  RINC  Pacific  1:37.73 
 6  200 Back  John Bricker  74  RINC  Pacific  3:41.58 
 10  100 Breast  Tom Mc Call  72  SCAM  Pacific  1:54.36 
 3  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  72  SCAM  Pacific  4:11.12 
 10  50 Fly  Richard Smith  74  WCM  Pacific  47.35 
 2  100 Fly  Richard Smith  74  WCM  Pacific  1:53.16 
 1  200 Fly  Richard Smith  74  WCM  Pacific  4:14.76 
 5  200 IM  Richard Smith  74  WCM  Pacific  3:50.43 
 3  400 IM  Richard Smith  74  WCM  Pacific  8:13.03 

Men 75-79 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Steve Carlson  75  DAM  Pacific  36.63 
 4  50 Free  William Johnston  76  WCM  Pacific  37.14 
 10  50 Free  John Haake  75  UNAT  Pacific  42.08 
 2  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  1:22.68 
 3  100 Free  Steve Carlson  75  DAM  Pacific  1:23.08 
 7  100 Free  John Haake  75  UNAT  Pacific  1:35.81 
 1  200 Free  Raymond Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.67 
 2  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  3:05.38 
 3  200 Free  Steve Carlson  75  DAM  Pacific  3:06.14 
 10  200 Free  John Haake  75  UNAT  Pacific  3:41.55 
 1  400 Free  Raymond Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  6:27.25 
 2  400 Free  Steve Carlson  75  DAM  Pacific  6:31.52 
 3  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  6:37.20 
 1  800 Free  Raymond Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  12:45.40 
 2  800 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  13:36.32 
 1  1500 Free  Raymond Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  25:23.92 
 2  1500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  25:43.61 
 1  50 Back  Raymond Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  39.83 
 2  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  44.37 
 6  50 Back  John Haake  75  UNAT  Pacific  52.19 
 1  100 Back  Raymond Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.41 
 6  100 Back  John Haake  75  UNAT  Pacific  1:57.63 
 1  200 Back  Raymond Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.22 
 3  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  3:32.30 
 4  200 Back  John Haake  75  UNAT  Pacific  4:10.03 
 1  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  44.37 
 9  50 Breast  Dar Wheeler  78  RINC  Pacific  1:01.56 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  1:41.13 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  3:42.35 
 2  50 Fly  Raymond Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  41.10 
 4  50 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  46.52 
 7  50 Fly  William Johnston  76  WCM  Pacific  51.93 
 2  100 Fly  William Johnston  76  WCM  Pacific  2:03.54 
 1  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  3:59.25 
 3  200 Fly  William Johnston  76  WCM  Pacific  5:22.56 
 1  100 IM  Raymond Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.43 
 7  100 IM  William Johnston  76  WCM  Pacific  1:53.48 
 1  200 IM  Raymond Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.35 
 6  200 IM  William Johnston  76  WCM  Pacific  4:31.77 
 1  400 IM  Raymond Taft  75  SMMM  Pacific  7:08.53 

Men 80-84 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Jim Triolo  80  LAM  Pacific  54.11 

Men 85-89 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Joe Kaufman  89  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.97 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #47