USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Jess Hulnik  23  CRAW  Southern  12:23.00 
 9  800 Free  Tina Thompson  24  ES  Southern  12:52.68 
 3  1500 Free  Jess Hulnik  23  CRAW  Southern  24:19.06 
 10  200 Back  Allison Landry  24  ES  Southern  3:01.52 
 10  100 Fly  Robin Robinson  23  ES  Southern  1:23.53 

Women 35-39 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  S Neilson-Bell  37  TTEX  Southern  26.29 
 2  100 Free  S Neilson-Bell  38  TTEX  Southern  1:00.79 
 3  200 Free  S Neilson-Bell  38  TTEX  Southern  2:20.01 
 4  100 Breast  S Neilson-Bell  38  TTEX  Southern  1:24.64 
 2  50 Fly  S Neilson-Bell  38  TTEX  Southern  31.61 
 3  100 Fly  S Neilson-Bell  38  TTEX  Southern  1:13.77 
 2  100 IM  S Neilson-Bell  38  TTEX  Southern  1:11.91 
 3  200 IM  S Neilson-Bell  38  TTEX  Southern  2:38.08 

Women 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Vicki Buccino  48  CRAQ  Southern  12:27.80 
 2  1500 Free  Vicki Buccino  48  CRAQ  Southern  23:39.56 
 8  1500 Free  Diana Mahaffey  47  CRAQ  Southern  26:51.76 
 10  100 Back  Linda Bugner  46  GNOM  Southern  1:31.65 

Women 50-54 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Claire Brown  50  UNAT  Southern  27:39.45 

Women 55-59 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Barbara Bower  57  ES  Southern  27:06.98 
 9  1500 Free  Patricia Arnold  55  ES  Southern  27:25.07 
 8  50 Back  Patricia Arnold  55  ES  Southern  51.28 
 9  50 Back  Barbara Bower  57  ES  Southern  51.43 
 10  100 Back  Barbara Bower  57  ES  Southern  1:52.68 
 9  200 Back  Barbara Bower  57  ES  Southern  3:55.81 
 10  200 Back  Patricia Arnold  55  ES  Southern  4:01.42 
 9  200 Breast  Patricia Arnold  55  ES  Southern  4:18.26 
 8  400 IM  Patricia Arnold  55  ES  Southern  8:26.80 

Women 70-74 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Margaret Brou  72  BOLT  Southern  37:31.25 

Women 75-79 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Y Frischhertz  77  NOA  Southern  57.80 
 10  50 Free  Rosemary Kariker  75  ES  Southern  1:01.93 
 5  100 Free  Y Frischhertz  77  NOA  Southern  2:02.31 
 6  100 Free  Rosemary Kariker  75  ES  Southern  2:17.97 
 4  200 Free  Y Frischhertz  77  NOA  Southern  4:22.98 
 6  400 Free  Y Frischhertz  77  NOA  Southern  9:57.94 
 5  1500 Free  Y Frischhertz  77  NOA  Southern  39:04.38 
 4  50 Back  Y Frischhertz  77  NOA  Southern  59.84 
 8  50 Back  Rosemary Kariker  75  ES  Southern  1:11.85 
 3  100 Back  Y Frischhertz  77  NOA  Southern  2:12.16 
 3  200 Back  Y Frischhertz  77  NOA  Southern  4:36.61 
 8  50 Breast  Y Frischhertz  77  NOA  Southern  1:22.14 
 10  50 Breast  Rosemary Kariker  75  ES  Southern  1:33.32 
 5  50 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  75  ES  Southern  1:13.73 
 4  100 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  75  ES  Southern  2:51.65 
 2  200 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  75  ES  Southern  6:15.13 
 6  100 IM  Rosemary Kariker  75  ES  Southern  2:38.16 
 7  100 IM  Y Frischhertz  77  NOA  Southern  2:39.92 
 5  200 IM  Rosemary Kariker  75  ES  Southern  5:48.69 
 4  400 IM  Rosemary Kariker  75  ES  Southern  12:04.50 

Women 80-84 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  800 Free  Ruth Hamilton  80  UNAT  Southern  24:03.04 
 2  1500 Free  Ruth Hamilton  80  UNAT  Southern  45:56.92 

Men 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Adam Werth  25  CRAQ  Southern  24.78 
 5  200 Free  Adam Werth  25  CRAQ  Southern  2:01.69 

Men 35-39 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Bruce Greenwood  37  TTEX  Southern  25.57 
 7  100 Free  Bruce Greenwood  37  TTEX  Southern  56.78 
 9  400 Free  Bruce Greenwood  38  TTEX  Southern  4:38.65 

Men 40-44 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Steve Heck  44  CRAQ  Southern  58.45 
 10  100 Back  Steve Heck  44  CRAQ  Southern  1:09.80 
 6  100 Fly  Steve Heck  44  CRAQ  Southern  1:04.78 
 6  200 IM  Steve Heck  44  CRAQ  Southern  2:30.38 

Men 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Steve Heck  45  CRAQ  Southern  27.26 
 3  100 Free  Steve Heck  45  CRAQ  Southern  58.62 
 6  200 Free  Keith Bell  46  TTEX  Southern  2:20.38 
 7  400 Free  Steve Heck  45  CRAQ  Southern  4:48.66 
 8  400 Free  Keith Bell  46  TTEX  Southern  4:51.20 
 5  800 Free  Keith Bell  46  TTEX  Southern  10:16.87 
 2  1500 Free  Keith Bell  46  TTEX  Southern  19:11.41 
 6  100 Back  Steve Heck  45  CRAQ  Southern  1:13.04 
 1  200 Back  Steve Heck  45  CRAQ  Southern  2:32.24 
 2  200 Breast  Steve Heck  45  CRAQ  Southern  2:45.45 
 5  50 Fly  Steve Heck  45  CRAQ  Southern  29.03 
 2  200 Fly  Keith Bell  45  TTEX  Southern  2:25.79 
 2  100 IM  Steve Heck  45  CRAQ  Southern  1:05.68 
 3  100 IM  Keith Bell  45  TTEX  Southern  1:10.77 
 1  200 IM  Steve Heck  45  CRAQ  Southern  2:23.69 
 9  200 IM  Keith Bell  46  TTEX  Southern  2:45.17 
 1  400 IM  Steve Heck  45  CRAQ  Southern  5:14.02 
 4  400 IM  Keith Bell  46  TTEX  Southern  5:33.37 

Men 50-54 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Richard Doerr  51  TULS  Southern  23:15.78 
 9  100 Breast  Richard Doerr  50  TULS  Southern  1:25.16 
 8  200 Breast  Richard Doerr  50  TULS  Southern  3:06.84 
 9  200 Fly  Richard Doerr  51  TULS  Southern  3:40.40 
 6  400 IM  Richard Doerr  51  TULS  Southern  6:10.72 

Men 55-59 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Douglas Holmes  58  FINM  Southern  12:59.36 
 4  1500 Free  Douglas Holmes  58  FINM  Southern  24:39.73 

Men 60-64 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dick Bower  64  ES  Southern  30.95 
 3  100 Free  Dick Bower  64  ES  Southern  1:11.29 
 8  400 Free  Dick Bower  64  ES  Southern  6:09.59 
 7  800 Free  Dick Bower  64  ES  Southern  13:10.64 
 6  1500 Free  Dick Bower  64  ES  Southern  24:36.57 

Men 70-74 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Elmer Frost  71  ES  Southern  17:25.17 
 4  1500 Free  Elmer Frost  71  ES  Southern  32:17.15 

Men 75-79 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Maurice Stern  78  ES  Southern  33:29.61 

Men 80-84 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Roy Bodine  83  TTEX  Southern  1:04.15 
 7  200 Back  Roy Bodine  83  TTEX  Southern  5:35.18 
 9  50 Breast  Roy Bodine  83  TTEX  Southern  1:17.95 
 7  100 Breast  Roy Bodine  83  TTEX  Southern  3:12.17 
 2  50 Fly  Jesse Coon  84  TTEX  Southern  57.57 
 5  50 Fly  Roy Bodine  83  TTEX  Southern  1:21.65 
 3  100 Fly  Jesse Coon  84  TTEX  Southern  2:35.70 
 4  100 Fly  Roy Bodine  83  TTEX  Southern  2:57.94 
 2  200 Fly  Jesse Coon  84  TTEX  Southern  5:46.63 
 3  100 IM  Jesse Coon  84  TTEX  Southern  2:14.98 
 5  100 IM  Roy Bodine  83  TTEX  Southern  2:34.75 
 4  200 IM  Jesse Coon  84  TTEX  Southern  5:13.54 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #33
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #13