USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCM for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Meredith Gardner  24  DCRP  Potomac Valley  29.31 
 4  200 Free  Cindy Liu  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:21.58 
 5  100 Back  Cindy Liu  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:14.23 
 10  100 Back  Linda Kula  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:17.36 
 5  200 Back  Linda Kula  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:51.85 
 1  50 Breast  Becky Wood  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  35.28 
 3  50 Breast  Brett Northrup  22  ANCM  Potomac Valley  37.67 
 9  50 Breast  Sheila Walsh  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  40.50 
 10  50 Breast  Stephanie Tetu  24  CHIN  Potomac Valley  40.58 
 1  100 Breast  Becky Wood  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:18.47 
 6  100 Breast  Brett Northrup  22  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.52 
 5  200 Breast  Sheila Walsh  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:05.76 
 6  50 Fly  Eunice Ching  23  GERM  Potomac Valley  33.20 
 7  50 Fly  Brett Northrup  22  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.50 
 9  50 Fly  Meredith Gardner  24  DCRP  Potomac Valley  33.94 
 1  200 Fly  Eunice Ching  23  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:50.03 
 3  100 IM  Becky Wood  24  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:13.73 
 8  100 IM  Cindy Liu  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:15.32 

Women 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Nancy Buchholz  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  28.94 
 9  50 Free  Carolyn Graves  29  UMCY  Potomac Valley  29.03 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Buchholz  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:02.32 
 10  100 Free  Carolyn Graves  29  UMCY  Potomac Valley  1:04.02 
 6  200 Free  Carolyn Graves  29  UMCY  Potomac Valley  2:20.03 
 10  200 Free  Cara Joy Lockman  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:24.39 
 4  400 Free  Carolyn Graves  29  UMCY  Potomac Valley  4:53.23 
 2  800 Free  Carolyn Graves  29  UMCY  Potomac Valley  10:01.02 
 9  800 Free  Kathryn Wiseman  29  MASH  Potomac Valley  11:11.98 
 7  50 Back  Nancy Buchholz  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  34.80 
 6  100 Back  Nancy Buchholz  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:14.42 
 10  100 Back  Barbara Clifford  27  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:17.82 
 6  200 Back  Cara Joy Lockman  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:43.17 
 2  100 Fly  Carolyn Graves  29  UMCY  Potomac Valley  1:11.34 
 8  100 IM  Nancy Buchholz  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:15.94 

Women 30-34 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  800 Free  Denise Ware  32  DCM  Potomac Valley  10:09.04 
 6  50 Back  Laura Schwee  31  AVST  Potomac Valley  33.83 
 9  50 Back  Donna Neumann  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  35.31 
 10  100 Back  Laura Schwee  31  AVST  Potomac Valley  1:14.39 
 7  200 Back  Laura Schwee  31  AVST  Potomac Valley  2:40.28 

Women 35-39 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Suzanne Newell  35  AVST  Potomac Valley  29.62 
 6  100 Free  Suzanne Newell  35  AVST  Potomac Valley  1:06.66 
 9  100 Free  Anita Callahan  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:08.33 
 9  1500 Free  Carol-Ann Smalley  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  23:04.35 
 5  50 Fly  Suzanne Newell  35  AVST  Potomac Valley  32.57 
 7  100 Fly  Julie D'Ambrosoia  38  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:18.35 
 4  100 IM  Suzanne Newell  35  AVST  Potomac Valley  1:14.75 

Women 40-44 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Denise Kirwan  42  DCM  Potomac Valley  31.73 
 6  100 Free  Denise Kirwan  42  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.38 
 10  400 Free  Denise Kirwan  42  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:45.29 
 8  50 Back  Denise Kirwan  42  DCM  Potomac Valley  38.10 
 9  50 Breast  Pat Liegey  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  44.20 

Women 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ann Lyttle  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  31.93 
 3  100 Free  Ann Lyttle  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.13 
 2  200 Free  Ann Lyttle  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:34.65 
 9  200 Free  Ruth Bennett  47  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:44.72 
 5  400 Free  Ann Lyttle  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:31.53 
 3  800 Free  Ann Lyttle  46  DCM  Potomac Valley  11:25.80 
 9  50 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  45.29 
 10  100 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:38.25 
 9  200 Breast  Margot Pettijohn  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:33.64 

Women 50-54 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Virginia Neuman  50  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:28.37 
 1  400 Free  Barbara Frid  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  5:37.29 
 9  400 Free  Vickie Connolly  50  UNAT  Potomac Valley  6:40.56 
 6  800 Free  Vickie Connolly  50  UNAT  Potomac Valley  13:46.67 
 8  50 Back  Virginia Neuman  50  UNAT  Potomac Valley  44.43 
 10  100 Back  Virginia Neuman  50  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:37.78 
 10  50 Fly  Vickie Connolly  50  UNAT  Potomac Valley  45.90 

Women 55-59 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Barbara Zaremski  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  34.06 
 7  100 Free  Barbara Zaremski  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:26.41 
 5  200 Free  Barbara Zaremski  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:02.12 
 6  400 Free  Barbara Zaremski  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  6:27.05 
 6  800 Free  Barbara Zaremski  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  12:58.64 
 4  1500 Free  Barbara Zaremski  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  24:28.34 
 6  50 Back  Barbara Zaremski  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  47.75 
 4  100 Back  Barbara Zaremski  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:43.71 
 7  200 Back  Barbara Zaremski  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:43.60 
 1  50 Breast  Joann Leilich  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  41.10 
 2  50 Breast  Jayne Bruner  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  42.41 
 1  100 Breast  Joann Leilich  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:29.88 
 2  100 Breast  Jayne Bruner  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:35.78 
 8  100 Breast  Barbara Zaremski  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:45.70 
 1  200 Breast  Joann Leilich  55  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:16.58 
 2  100 Fly  Jayne Bruner  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:32.41 
 9  100 Fly  Barbara Zaremski  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:51.66 
 1  100 IM  Jayne Bruner  59  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:30.64 
 5  200 IM  Barbara Zaremski  57  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:31.32 

Women 60-64 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 IM  Jayne Bruner  60  DCM  Potomac Valley  7:22.80 

Women 70-74 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Mimi Lee  73  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.30 

Women 75-79 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Anne Walker  78  DCM  Potomac Valley  49.56 
 7  50 Free  Lorraine Murphy  75  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.50 
 4  100 Free  Anne Walker  78  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:57.11 
 2  50 Back  Anne Walker  78  DCM  Potomac Valley  57.01 
 1  100 Back  Anne Walker  78  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:01.86 
 1  200 Back  Anne Walker  78  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:15.74 
 8  100 IM  Lorraine Murphy  75  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:54.65 

Women 80-84 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Clark  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:52.52 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Clark  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.46 

Men 18-24 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Chris Benedick  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  55.59 
 7  200 Free  Stephen Ellis  24  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:11.57 
 1  50 Back  Chris Benedick  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  29.49 
 2  100 Back  Chris Benedick  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:05.85 
 10  100 Fly  Stephen Ellis  24  NCYM  Potomac Valley  1:05.53 
 2  200 Fly  Stephen Ellis  24  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:29.85 
 4  100 IM  Chris Benedick  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:04.19 

Men 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Neill Williams  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  23.64 
 6  100 Free  Michael Bray  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  54.96 
 2  100 Back  Jeffrey Roddin  25  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.33 
 4  100 Back  Emad Elshafei  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.46 
 2  50 Breast  Neill Williams  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.52 
 1  100 Breast  Neill Williams  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:05.27 
 2  200 Breast  Neill Williams  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:27.28 
 10  200 Breast  Tim MacDonald  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:41.33 
 1  50 Fly  Neill Williams  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.61 
 6  50 Fly  Jeffrey Roddin  25  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.96 
 1  100 Fly  Neill Williams  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  58.03 
 3  100 Fly  Jeffrey Roddin  25  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.78 
 8  200 Fly  Brian Ellis  26  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:27.89 
 2  100 IM  Jerome Frentsos  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.38 
 6  100 IM  Emad Elshafei  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.44 
 1  200 IM  Jerome Frentsos  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:11.20 
 4  200 IM  Neill Williams  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:12.91 
 7  200 IM  Emad Elshafei  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:16.81 
 1  400 IM  Jerome Frentsos  28  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:40.82 
 7  400 IM  Jeffrey Roddin  25  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:59.47 

Men 30-34 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.51 
 3  100 Free  David Michaels  30  DCRP  Potomac Valley  54.04 
 10  100 Free  Jason Crist  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  56.32 
 2  200 Free  David Michaels  30  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:00.19 
 9  200 Free  Erik Kielin  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:04.86 
 3  400 Free  Erik Kielin  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  4:24.13 
 9  400 Free  Enrique Quinones  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:31.10 
 4  800 Free  Erik Kielin  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  9:16.42 
 7  800 Free  Peter Garrett  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:26.29 
 9  800 Free  Enrique Quinones  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:28.09 
 4  1500 Free  Erik Kielin  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  17:30.21 
 6  50 Back  Marc Surette  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  29.89 
 8  50 Back  Mike Dowhy  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.20 
 1  100 Back  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  59.22 
 4  100 Back  Marc Surette  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.94 
 10  100 Back  Mike Dowhy  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:05.94 
 2  200 Back  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:16.45 
 6  50 Breast  Rob Chenault  31  AVST  Potomac Valley  31.68 
 4  100 Breast  Rob Chenault  31  AVST  Potomac Valley  1:09.49 
 10  100 Breast  Peter Laiti  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:12.44 
 4  50 Fly  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.97 
 5  100 Fly  Jason Crist  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.82 
 8  100 Fly  David Michaels  30  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:01.33 
 5  100 IM  Clay Britt  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.45 
 10  200 IM  Mike Dowhy  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:23.40 
 8  400 IM  Mike Dowhy  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:13.65 

Men 35-39 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jose Cunningham  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.20 
 5  100 Free  Jose Cunningham  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  56.60 
 7  800 Free  Daniel Pick  37  JCCN  Potomac Valley  9:45.77 
 7  50 Back  Mark Morris  35  FXCM  Potomac Valley  30.33 
 6  50 Breast  Jose Cunningham  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.84 
 5  50 Fly  Jose Cunningham  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.06 
 7  200 Fly  Thomas Denes  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:36.29 
 6  100 IM  Jose Cunningham  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:06.17 

Men 40-44 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Jack Brethwaite  40  JACK  Potomac Valley  31.54 
 6  100 Back  Paul Fetters  40  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:07.08 
 2  200 Back  Paul Fetters  40  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:23.97 

Men 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Bruce Fisher  45  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:20.60 
 4  800 Free  Bruce Fisher  45  DCM  Potomac Valley  10:07.78 
 9  100 Back  Joseph Guignon  47  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:14.28 
 9  200 Back  Joseph Guignon  47  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:40.84 
 6  100 IM  Joseph Guignon  47  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:12.59 
 6  200 IM  Bruce Fisher  45  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.54 
 10  400 IM  Joseph Guignon  47  UNAT  Potomac Valley  5:59.60 

Men 50-54 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Thom Burgess  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  11:47.56 
 9  50 Breast  Thom Burgess  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  37.43 
 7  100 Breast  Thom Burgess  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.05 
 9  200 Breast  Thom Burgess  51  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:08.10 
 7  50 Fly  Robert Bennett  50  UNAT  Potomac Valley  30.70 

Men 55-59 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Marshall Greer  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  34.71 
 3  50 Back  Lee Bettis  56  DCM  Potomac Valley  36.52 
 8  50 Back  Richard Hay  56  UNAT  Potomac Valley  38.89 
 1  100 Back  Lee Bettis  56  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:18.91 
 2  100 Back  Marshall Greer  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:19.34 
 2  200 Back  Lee Bettis  56  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:56.63 
 10  200 IM  Robert Benson  59  TERR  Potomac Valley  3:22.20 

Men 60-64 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Donald Messer  62  DCRP  Potomac Valley  4:15.47 

Men 75-79 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Frank Murphy  75  DCM  Potomac Valley  39.21 
 7  200 Free  Frank Murphy  75  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:23.33 
 5  800 Free  Frank Murphy  75  DCM  Potomac Valley  15:08.51 

Men 80-84 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  David Mcafee  84  DCM  Potomac Valley  47.69 
 4  100 Free  David Mcafee  84  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:45.30 
 2  200 Free  David Mcafee  84  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:55.44 
 3  400 Free  David Mcafee  84  DCM  Potomac Valley  8:34.57 
 9  100 Breast  J Ray O'Connell  81  FXCM  Potomac Valley  3:47.02 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #49
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #29