USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Deborah Heim  25  OREG  Oregon  10:55.94 
 10  800 Free  Stephanie Coyle  25  OREG  Oregon  11:33.86 
 6  200 Back  Deborah Heim  25  OREG  Oregon  2:54.26 
 6  200 Breast  Deb Heim  25  OREG  Oregon  3:08.46 

Women 30-34 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Ellen Ferguson  32  MACO  Oregon  2:18.22 
 7  400 Free  H Vaughn-Edmonds  32  OREG  Oregon  4:57.28 
 4  800 Free  Ellen Ferguson  32  MACO  Oregon  9:59.37 
 4  100 Breast  Ellen Ferguson  32  MACO  Oregon  1:23.63 
 4  200 Breast  Ellen Ferguson  32  MACO  Oregon  3:02.55 

Women 40-44 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Teri Hendryx  41  MACO  Oregon  1:32.51 
 9  200 Breast  Teri Hendryx  41  MACO  Oregon  3:20.35 
 8  100 Fly  Teri Hendryx  41  MACO  Oregon  1:20.66 
 5  200 Fly  Teri Hendryx  40  MACO  Oregon  3:11.35 
 7  200 IM  Teri Hendryx  41  MACO  Oregon  2:59.52 
 10  400 IM  Suzanne Rague  44  OREG  Oregon  7:04.31 

Women 45-49 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Janet Gettling  46  OREG  Oregon  24:25.43 
 9  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  48  MACO  Oregon  3:18.41 
 5  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  48  MACO  Oregon  42.38 
 9  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  45  OREG  Oregon  43.69 
 3  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  48  MACO  Oregon  1:33.01 
 9  100 Breast  Janet Gettling  45  OREG  Oregon  1:36.40 
 5  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  48  MACO  Oregon  3:25.04 
 2  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  46  OREG  Oregon  36.88 
 4  50 Fly  Janet Gettling  46  OREG  Oregon  36.97 
 5  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  48  MACO  Oregon  1:33.82 
 6  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  46  OREG  Oregon  1:34.82 
 7  100 Fly  Kristi Looney  46  OREG  Oregon  1:36.89 
 2  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  48  MACO  Oregon  3:20.66 
 6  200 Fly  Kristi Looney  46  OREG  Oregon  3:36.98 
 10  200 IM  Janet Gettling  46  OREG  Oregon  3:13.22 
 5  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  48  MACO  Oregon  6:54.48 

Women 50-54 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Sue Calnek  51  OREG  Oregon  36.88 
 8  100 Free  Sue Calnek  51  OREG  Oregon  1:22.15 
 8  400 Free  Sue Calnek  51  OREG  Oregon  6:29.26 
 10  800 Free  Pam Himstreet  50  OREG  Oregon  13:52.97 
 7  1500 Free  Pam Himstreet  50  OREG  Oregon  26:08.89 
 5  200 Breast  Pam Himstreet  50  OREG  Oregon  3:42.89 
 9  100 Fly  Pam Himstreet  50  OREG  Oregon  1:51.53 

Women 60-64 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  1:17.64 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  2:45.37 
 1  400 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  5:48.67 
 1  800 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  12:01.79 
 1  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  3:12.84 
 2  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  61  MACO  Oregon  3:39.74 

Women 70-74 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Pauline Stangel  72  OREG  Oregon  8:28.50 
 7  800 Free  Pauline Stangel  72  OREG  Oregon  17:51.54 
 7  50 Breast  Pauline Stangel  72  OREG  Oregon  1:04.33 
 9  100 Breast  Pauline Stangel  72  OREG  Oregon  2:21.34 
 6  200 Breast  Pauline Stangel  72  OREG  Oregon  4:55.18 
 6  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  72  OREG  Oregon  7:19.19 
 6  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  72  OREG  Oregon  14:22.12 

Women 75-79 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Helena Hoffman  78  OREG  Oregon  10:47.15 
 9  200 Breast  Helena Hoffman  78  OREG  Oregon  6:57.46 
 7  100 Fly  Helena Hoffman  78  OREG  Oregon  3:43.95 
 5  200 Fly  Helena Hoffman  78  OREG  Oregon  7:53.01 
 10  200 IM  Helena Hoffman  78  OREG  Oregon  6:39.64 
 7  400 IM  Helena Hoffman  78  OREG  Oregon  13:55.55 

Men 18-24 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Keith Vitko  20  OREG  Oregon  1:16.64 
 6  50 Breast  Anton Leneis  24  OREG  Oregon  35.02 
 8  100 Breast  Anton Leneis  24  OREG  Oregon  1:18.72 
 3  200 Breast  Anton Leneis  24  OREG  Oregon  2:54.87 
 4  50 Fly  Kazuhiro Yamashta  22  OREG  Oregon  28.66 
 5  100 Fly  Kazuhiro Yamashta  22  OREG  Oregon  1:06.48 

Men 25-29 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Timothy Waud  27  OREG  Oregon  1:16.04 
 7  200 IM  Timothy Waud  27  OREG  Oregon  2:25.87 
 8  400 IM  Timothy Waud  27  OREG  Oregon  5:25.01 

Men 30-34 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Mark Brian Nelson  33  OREG  Oregon  1:13.69 
 8  200 Breast  Mark Nelson  33  OREG  Oregon  2:44.49 

Men 35-39 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Curt La Count  35  OREG  Oregon  30.76 
 4  100 Back  Curt La Count  35  OREG  Oregon  1:06.57 
 7  200 Breast  Patrick Allender  35  OREG  Oregon  2:43.29 
 7  200 IM  Patrick Allender  35  OREG  Oregon  2:28.69 

Men 45-49 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Steve Johnson  46  OREG  Oregon  2:17.08 
 8  400 Free  Steve Johnson  46  OREG  Oregon  4:48.27 
 7  800 Free  Steve Johnson  46  OREG  Oregon  10:09.43 
 2  50 Breast  Allen Stark  45  OREG  Oregon  33.63 
 2  100 Breast  Allen Stark  45  OREG  Oregon  1:15.33 
 2  200 Breast  Allen Stark  45  OREG  Oregon  2:49.64 
 6  100 Fly  Stephen Warner  45  OREG  Oregon  1:08.93 
 7  200 Fly  Steve Johnson  46  OREG  Oregon  2:55.66 

Men 50-54 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Karl Von Tagen  50  MACO  Oregon  27.89 
 5  200 Free  Karl Von Tagen  50  MACO  Oregon  2:24.85 
 2  50 Back  Robert Smith  51  OREG  Oregon  32.80 
 5  50 Fly  Robert Smith  51  OREG  Oregon  30.77 
 10  50 Fly  Karl Von Tagen  50  MACO  Oregon  31.22 

Men 55-59 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ronald Nakata  55  OREG  Oregon  30.21 
 9  800 Free  Bert Petersen  55  OREG  Oregon  11:56.36 
 2  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  55  OREG  Oregon  30.24 
 6  50 Fly  Ronald Nakata  55  OREG  Oregon  32.36 
 2  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  55  OREG  Oregon  1:12.08 
 7  200 Fly  Bert Petersen  55  OREG  Oregon  3:18.94 
 6  200 IM  Ronald Nakata  55  OREG  Oregon  3:00.82 

Men 60-64 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Arthur Welch  61  OREG  Oregon  2:45.18 
 6  400 Free  Arthur Welch  61  OREG  Oregon  5:47.25 
 6  800 Free  Arthur Welch  61  OREG  Oregon  12:04.22 
 9  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  61  OREG  Oregon  1:34.51 

Men 65-69 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Fred Eckhardt  68  OREG  Oregon  4:37.86 

Men 70-74 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Gilbert Young  72  OREG  Oregon  3:11.61 
 3  400 Free  Gilbert Young  72  OREG  Oregon  6:43.07 
 5  800 Free  Gil Young  72  OREG  Oregon  14:25.98 
 4  1500 Free  Gilbert Young  72  OREG  Oregon  27:05.86 
 8  50 Back  Gerald Huestis  74  OREG  Oregon  44.11 
 10  50 Back  Earl Walter  73  OREG  Oregon  45.65 
 6  100 Back  Gerald Huestis  74  OREG  Oregon  1:41.37 
 7  100 Back  Cecil Earl Walter  73  OREG  Oregon  1:42.47 
 7  200 Back  Gerald Huestis  74  OREG  Oregon  3:44.62 
 9  200 Back  Cecil Earl Walter  73  OREG  Oregon  3:47.76 
 6  50 Breast  Bob Morrison  73  OREG  Oregon  47.67 
 9  200 Breast  Earl Walter  73  OREG  Oregon  4:23.61 
 10  200 Breast  Khosrow Shadbeh  72  OREG  Oregon  4:25.37 
 3  100 Fly  Cecil Earl Walter  73  OREG  Oregon  1:52.39 
 4  200 IM  Earl Walter  73  OREG  Oregon  3:45.76 
 3  400 IM  Gerald Huestis  74  OREG  Oregon  8:00.36 
 6  400 IM  Cecil Earl Walter  73  OREG  Oregon  8:36.87 

Men 75-79 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Andrew Holden  75  OREG  Oregon  34.07 
 3  50 Back  Andrew Holden  75  OREG  Oregon  43.65 
 3  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  75  OREG  Oregon  40.72 
 8  200 Fly  Mel Anderson  76  OREG  Oregon  7:56.35 

Men 100-104 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Edwin Thomas  101  OREG  Oregon  3:22.65 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #14