USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jennif Greenfield  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.59 
 4  100 Free  Grace Moon  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:04.93 
 5  100 Free  Kim Faircloth  23  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:06.78 
 7  200 Free  Kim Faircloth  23  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:26.83 
 8  50 Back  Nell Regan  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.46 
 4  100 Back  Tina Essex  23  ALH  Southern Pacific  1:19.03 
 9  100 Back  Nell Regan  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.52 
 3  50 Breast  Grace Moon  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  38.52 
 8  50 Breast  Jennif Greenfield  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.09 
 3  100 Breast  Grace Moon  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:23.83 
 10  100 Breast  Kim Faircloth  23  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:28.18 
 9  200 Breast  Robyn Garinger  21  SOBA  Southern Pacific  3:29.38 
 9  50 Fly  Kim Faircloth  23  ELSM  Southern Pacific  33.55 
 10  100 Fly  Jennif Greenfield  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:20.82 
 4  200 IM  Grace Moon  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:38.64 
 7  200 IM  Kim Faircloth  23  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:44.92 

Women 25-29 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:59.57 
 3  800 Free  Carmen Brun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:21.04 
 10  50 Back  Teri Ellis  26  VEN  Southern Pacific  36.06 
 7  100 Back  Carmen Brun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:18.65 
 2  200 Back  Carmen Brun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:43.23 
 3  200 Back  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:45.81 
 9  100 Breast  Carmen Brun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:27.60 
 7  200 Breast  Carmen Brun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:08.98 
 8  100 Fly  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.99 
 2  200 Fly  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.92 
 6  200 IM  Carmen Brun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:41.23 
 1  400 IM  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:35.14 
 2  400 IM  Carmen Brun  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:42.00 

Women 30-34 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Karin Seibold  30  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:06.72 
 9  1500 Free  Sharon Blaha  34  UCI  Southern Pacific  20:30.87 

Women 35-39 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Heidi Christensen  35  DSSM  Southern Pacific  5:08.24 
 6  800 Free  Heidi Christensen  35  DSSM  Southern Pacific  10:21.99 
 4  1500 Free  Heidi Christensen  35  DSSM  Southern Pacific  20:08.45 
 4  50 Back  Nancy Reno  38  DUST  Southern Pacific  34.85 
 5  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  35.52 
 5  100 Back  Nancy Reno  38  DUST  Southern Pacific  1:15.03 
 8  100 Back  Carole Shigaki  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:18.50 
 6  200 Back  Nancy Reno  38  DUST  Southern Pacific  2:45.34 
 9  200 Back  Carole Shigaki  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:52.48 
 9  100 Breast  Rhian Gulassa  39  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:29.40 
 6  200 Breast  Carole Shigaki  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:11.08 
 7  200 Breast  Rhian Gulassa  39  SLOM  Southern Pacific  3:12.83 
 10  200 IM  Carole Shigaki  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:48.02 

Women 40-44 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Kim Shockley  42  SLUG  Southern Pacific  11:40.05 
 7  50 Back  Pat Reeve  40  HSNM  Southern Pacific  37.99 
 10  100 Back  Pat Reeve  40  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:24.29 
 9  200 Back  Pat Reeve  40  HSNM  Southern Pacific  3:04.23 
 6  50 Breast  Pat Reeve  40  HSNM  Southern Pacific  40.99 

Women 45-49 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  39.27 
 4  100 Back  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:27.41 
 7  50 Fly  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  38.21 

Women 55-59 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:34.57 

Women 60-64 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:30.83 
 6  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:18.87 
 2  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:42.85 
 5  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:39.17 
 2  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:08.36 
 10  100 Back  Gay Collins  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:58.51 
 9  50 Breast  Jan Rains  60  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.61 
 10  200 Breast  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:30.11 
 8  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:59.28 
 4  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:15.56 
 6  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:00.14 
 4  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:25.72 

Women 65-69 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:07.94 
 6  50 Breast  Mickey Shockley  65  SLUG  Southern Pacific  53.64 
 5  100 Breast  Mickey Shockley  65  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:59.24 
 3  200 Breast  Mickey Shockley  65  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:11.99 
 10  200 Fly  Gloria Marienthal  69  CM  Southern Pacific  5:31.09 

Women 70-74 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Baar  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  40.30 
 10  50 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  45.96 
 2  100 Free  Ruth Baar  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:32.58 
 6  100 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:40.64 
 3  200 Free  Ruth Baar  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:33.76 
 4  200 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:35.09 
 3  400 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:25.49 
 4  400 Free  Ruth Baar  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:33.61 
 3  800 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:35.94 
 2  1500 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  28:14.29 
 3  50 Fly  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  55.92 
 4  100 Fly  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:27.13 
 2  400 IM  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  9:46.38 

Women 75-79 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  76  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:44.39 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  76  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:45.12 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  7:42.75 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  76  GWSC  Southern Pacific  16:17.96 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  30:17.88 
 3  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:15.51 
 2  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:46.04 

Women 80-84 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  53.59 
 9  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:07.18 
 10  100 Free  Geraldine Turner  83  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:26.46 
 2  1500 Free  Geraldine Turner  83  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:15:03.97 
 2  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:05.94 
 5  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:16.94 
 3  100 Back  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  2:44.39 
 2  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  5:40.59 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:12.46 
 2  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:19.93 
 2  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  3:09.09 
 2  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  6:54.84 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:07.88 
 6  50 Fly  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:49.71 
 2  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:36.89 
 2  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  5:41.34 
 2  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:57.64 
 6  200 IM  Geraldine Turner  83  LVM  Southern Pacific  11:18.59 
 4  400 IM  Geraldine Turner  83  LVM  Southern Pacific  23:53.13 

Men 18-24 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Brent Blackman  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.37 
 1  400 Free  Brent Blackman  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:36.52 
 2  100 Breast  Michael Thomson  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.41 
 2  200 Fly  Brent Blackman  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:27.51 
 5  200 IM  Brent Blackman  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:27.51 
 3  400 IM  Brent Blackman  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:14.57 

Men 25-29 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bert Bergen  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.46 
 5  100 Free  Michael Shaffer  29  VCM  Southern Pacific  55.11 
 6  200 Free  John Pearson  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:01.97 
 3  400 Free  John Pearson  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:16.09 
 6  400 Free  Michael Collins  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:26.33 
 8  400 Free  Randall Eickhoff  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:29.82 
 2  800 Free  John Pearson  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  8:54.55 
 1  1500 Free  John Pearson  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  17:33.93 
 2  1500 Free  Michael Collins  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:04.90 
 6  50 Back  Kurt Murdoch  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.78 
 6  100 Back  Kurt Murdoch  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.30 
 9  200 Back  Michael Collins  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:32.91 
 10  100 Breast  Michael Collins  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:17.63 
 2  200 Breast  John Pearson  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:37.22 
 8  200 Breast  Michael Collins  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:51.10 
 10  200 Breast  Terence Young  28  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:58.47 
 1  200 Fly  Michael Shaffer  29  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:08.34 
 5  200 Fly  Randall Eickhoff  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:21.19 
 9  200 Fly  Michael Collins  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:27.90 
 3  200 IM  John Pearson  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:18.59 
 1  400 IM  John Pearson  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:51.37 
 5  400 IM  Michael Collins  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:18.48 

Men 30-34 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:19.90 
 3  800 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:07.42 
 6  800 Free  Donald Skeoch  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:51.26 
 9  1500 Free  Jeffrey Crosson  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:51.00 
 9  100 Back  David Kastigar  30  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:08.48 
 5  200 Back  David Kastigar  30  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:27.49 
 8  200 Back  Donald Skeoch  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:31.77 
 8  50 Breast  Peter Mcclafferty  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.85 
 9  200 Breast  Donald Skeoch  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:45.62 
 5  200 Fly  Donald Skeoch  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:23.99 
 8  200 IM  David Kastigar  30  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:26.42 
 7  400 IM  Donald Skeoch  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:12.84 

Men 35-39 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Timm Anderson  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.79 
 7  100 Back  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.21 
 9  100 Back  Bruce Hatton  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:10.15 
 6  200 Back  Bruce Hatton  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:31.32 
 6  50 Breast  Timm Anderson  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.11 
 7  100 Breast  Timm Anderson  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.29 
 10  200 Breast  Jeff Moxie  35  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:45.58 
 4  200 IM  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.40 
 10  200 IM  Bruce Hatton  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:31.78 
 8  400 IM  Bruce Hatton  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:22.90 

Men 40-44 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:31.65 
 7  1500 Free  Stephen Stedry  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  19:27.13 
 1  50 Back  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.73 
 1  200 Back  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:18.53 
 2  50 Fly  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.39 
 9  50 Fly  Michael Heather  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.40 
 3  100 Fly  Michael Heather  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.16 
 2  200 Fly  Michael Heather  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:22.78 
 1  200 IM  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.80 
 1  400 IM  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:02.83 
 10  400 IM  Michael Heather  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:28.90 

Men 45-49 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Edwin Pyle  45  HSNM  Southern Pacific  20:35.56 
 9  1500 Free  Gregory Willis  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  20:36.52 
 9  200 Back  Edwin Pyle  45  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:41.88 
 5  50 Breast  Wayne McCauley  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  34.90 
 7  100 Breast  Wayne McCauley  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:21.20 
 8  200 Breast  Wayne McCauley  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:00.60 
 9  200 Fly  Gregory Willis  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  3:00.91 
 8  200 IM  Edwin Pyle  45  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:38.70 
 7  400 IM  Edwin Pyle  45  HSNM  Southern Pacific  5:41.83 

Men 50-54 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Tom Angell  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.40 
 5  100 Free  Tom Angell  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.20 
 8  400 Free  Dick Stewart  54  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:19.65 
 1  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:18.77 
 1  200 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:50.87 
 5  200 IM  Dick Stewart  54  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:48.69 
 3  400 IM  Tegze Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:40.84 

Men 55-59 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.43 
 2  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.94 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:17.63 
 2  50 Breast  George Downs  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.42 
 2  100 Breast  George Downs  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:25.52 
 4  200 Breast  George Downs  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:14.01 
 3  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.93 
 10  50 Fly  George Downs  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.57 
 8  200 Fly  George Downs  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:27.85 
 1  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:42.59 
 10  200 IM  Everett Smethurst  59  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:11.03 

Men 60-64 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Bill Hebert  63  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:20.61 
 8  1500 Free  Bill Hebert  63  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:22.46 
 10  1500 Free  John Bleck  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25:51.60 
 10  50 Back  Stan McConnell  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  39.25 
 8  100 Back  Stan McConnell  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.72 
 8  200 Back  Stan McConnell  62  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:11.19 
 5  100 Breast  John Bleck  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:34.85 
 6  200 Breast  John Bleck  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:32.77 

Men 65-69 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.18 
 9  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.41 
 2  100 Free  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.38 
 3  200 Free  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:48.81 
 1  400 Free  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:47.80 
 6  50 Back  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  41.23 
 10  200 Back  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:36.12 
 5  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  42.41 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  34.59 
 3  200 IM  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:15.60 

Men 70-74 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.02 
 10  50 Free  Louis Giberson  73  CM  Southern Pacific  35.96 
 2  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:18.10 
 9  100 Free  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  1:23.35 
 10  100 Free  Louis Giberson  73  CM  Southern Pacific  1:24.95 
 2  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:59.78 
 10  200 Free  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  3:13.19 
 2  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:26.73 
 1  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  13:28.91 
 7  800 Free  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  14:51.71 
 10  800 Free  Louis Giberson  73  CM  Southern Pacific  16:52.91 
 1  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  25:45.22 
 3  50 Back  George Brinton  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.69 
 2  100 Back  George Brinton  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:32.32 
 9  100 Back  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  1:44.80 
 6  200 Back  George Brinton  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:41.86 
 7  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  47.93 
 8  50 Breast  John Stern  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  48.04 
 3  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  1:45.79 
 6  100 Breast  John Stern  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:52.85 
 8  200 Breast  John Stern  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:17.73 
 1  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  37.56 
 4  50 Fly  George Brinton  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.12 
 6  50 Fly  John Stern  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  43.94 
 7  50 Fly  Louis Giberson  73  CM  Southern Pacific  46.15 
 5  200 Fly  T R Johnson  71  TTSC  Southern Pacific  7:47.39 
 2  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:29.05 
 5  200 IM  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  3:46.12 

Men 75-79 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Herman Becker  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  35:06.26 
 9  50 Back  Brion Winship  76  CM  Southern Pacific  46.75 
 5  100 Back  Brion Winship  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:46.55 
 7  200 Back  Brion Winship  76  CM  Southern Pacific  4:05.09 

Men 80-84 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  34.46 
 3  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:29.78 
 6  100 Free  John Glenn  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:42.39 
 5  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  3:52.10 
 3  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  8:19.39 
 3  800 Free  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  16:11.71 
 5  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  18:19.56 
 4  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  53.55 
 7  50 Back  John Glenn  83  CM  Southern Pacific  59.44 
 2  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:05.20 
 7  100 Back  John Glenn  83  CM  Southern Pacific  2:25.83 
 3  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:42.15 
 8  200 Back  John Glenn  83  CM  Southern Pacific  5:34.51 
 3  50 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  55.78 
 7  50 Breast  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:04.21 
 9  50 Breast  John Glenn  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:12.19 
 2  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  2:06.44 
 1  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  4:17.62 
 9  200 Breast  John Glenn  83  CM  Southern Pacific  6:53.74 
 1  50 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  49.28 
 4  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  57.38 
 1  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:58.99 
 1  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  4:31.96 
 1  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  4:01.29 
 4  200 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:53.12 
 1  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  8:45.17 

Men 85-89 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  58.21 
 7  100 Free  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:33.01 
 4  200 Free  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  6:06.76 
 3  400 Free  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  13:18.10 
 5  50 Back  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:15.22 
 3  100 Back  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:52.36 
 4  200 Back  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  6:15.64 
 5  50 Breast  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:21.66 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #49