USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Brooke Bowman  27  UNAT  Florida  1:06.18 
 6  400 Free  Brooke Bowman  27  UNAT  Florida  5:05.13 
 7  400 Free  Sheri Predmore  27  SPM  Florida  5:05.53 
 10  400 Free  Jennifer Hugus  25  ORLM  Florida  5:07.17 
 3  1500 Free  Brooke Bowman  27  UNAT  Florida  19:49.41 
 4  1500 Free  Sheri Predmore  27  SPM  Florida  20:25.54 
 10  100 Back  J Vandermolen  27  ORLM  Florida  1:19.43 
 5  200 Back  J Vandermolen  27  ORLM  Florida  2:51.31 
 8  50 Fly  Brooke Bowman  27  UNAT  Florida  32.18 
 7  100 Fly  Brooke Bowman  27  UNAT  Florida  1:12.76 
 9  100 Fly  Jennifer Hugus  25  ORLM  Florida  1:13.60 
 4  200 Fly  Brooke Bowman  27  UNAT  Florida  2:46.83 
 4  200 IM  Sheri Predmore  27  SPM  Florida  2:40.68 
 7  200 IM  Jennifer Hugus  25  ORLM  Florida  2:41.67 

Women 30-34 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  28.06 
 3  100 Free  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  1:00.63 
 2  200 Free  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  2:10.63 
 2  400 Free  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  4:34.04 
 2  800 Free  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  9:24.87 
 7  800 Free  Anita Irons  30  CATM  Florida  10:37.07 
 1  1500 Free  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  18:12.67 
 5  1500 Free  Anita Irons  30  CATM  Florida  20:04.45 
 4  50 Breast  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  38.10 
 2  100 Breast  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  1:21.35 
 2  200 Breast  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  2:59.08 
 8  50 Fly  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  31.88 
 3  200 IM  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  2:35.86 
 3  400 IM  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  5:26.77 

Women 35-39 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gina Aguilar  35  HLJ  Florida  28.68 
 9  50 Free  Kimberly Wise  37  HLJ  Florida  30.03 
 6  100 Free  Gina Aguilar  35  HLJ  Florida  1:05.06 
 9  1500 Free  B K Nichols  37  UNAT  Florida  22:35.22 
 10  1500 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  38  SPM  Florida  22:41.47 
 7  50 Back  Gina Aguilar  35  HLJ  Florida  36.23 
 7  50 Breast  Kimberly Wise  37  HLJ  Florida  39.94 
 10  200 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  38  SPM  Florida  3:18.87 
 8  50 Fly  Gina Aguilar  35  HLJ  Florida  32.03 
 6  200 Fly  B K Nichols  37  UNAT  Florida  2:54.76 

Women 40-44 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Pam Geiger  41  SPM  Florida  23:13.52 
 5  50 Back  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  37.44 
 5  100 Back  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  1:20.72 
 2  50 Breast  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  38.36 
 1  100 Breast  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  1:22.72 
 2  200 Breast  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  3:04.34 
 9  400 IM  Pam Geiger  41  SPM  Florida  6:51.16 

Women 45-49 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Anne Page  46  SPM  Florida  32.10 
 8  50 Free  Lynn Cartee  47  SWIM  Florida  33.09 
 9  400 Free  Lynn Cartee  47  SWIM  Florida  5:50.89 
 3  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  45  FAST  Florida  40.99 
 7  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  47  SWIM  Florida  42.76 
 8  50 Breast  Leslie Treat  45  SPM  Florida  43.16 
 2  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  45  FAST  Florida  1:31.39 
 7  100 Breast  Leslie Treat  45  SPM  Florida  1:34.84 
 8  100 Breast  Lynn Cartee  47  SWIM  Florida  1:36.03 
 4  200 Breast  Leslie Treat  45  SPM  Florida  3:24.97 
 6  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  45  FAST  Florida  3:25.35 
 7  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  47  SWIM  Florida  3:09.55 

Women 50-54 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  35.14 
 4  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  1:18.08 
 4  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  2:53.78 
 5  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  6:07.15 
 2  1500 Free  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  24:05.59 
 1  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  41.25 
 1  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  1:29.42 
 1  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  3:18.58 
 8  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  40.92 
 5  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  1:37.24 
 3  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  3:27.89 
 5  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  3:26.99 
 4  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  6:51.18 

Women 55-59 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  34.65 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  1:16.37 
 1  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  2:50.52 
 1  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  6:01.43 
 1  800 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  12:36.62 
 7  1500 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  59  SPM  Florida  27:48.71 
 3  50 Back  Ann Champ  58  FMM  Florida  44.91 
 8  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  57  FMM  Florida  1:48.36 
 4  200 Back  Ann Champ  59  FMM  Florida  3:29.15 
 5  50 Breast  J G Piper  57  SPM  Florida  46.79 
 7  100 Breast  J G Piper  57  SPM  Florida  1:45.61 
 9  100 Breast  Jean Sterling  57  DBMS  Florida  1:49.56 
 7  200 Breast  J G Piper  57  SPM  Florida  3:53.67 
 1  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  39.09 
 1  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  1:33.41 
 2  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  7:21.68 

Women 60-64 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  7:24.94 
 6  800 Free  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  15:36.67 
 10  800 Free  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  17:00.04 
 5  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  28:58.12 
 8  1500 Free  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  32:30.49 
 8  50 Back  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  51.92 
 6  100 Back  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  1:53.92 
 7  100 Back  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  1:54.82 
 7  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  4:05.54 
 10  200 Back  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  4:14.92 
 8  50 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  63  FMM  Florida  53.02 
 10  50 Fly  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  55.66 
 7  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  4:30.01 
 9  200 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  64  FMM  Florida  4:42.30 
 8  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  4:05.86 
 7  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  8:34.83 
 9  400 IM  Ruth Hoskinson  64  FMM  Florida  9:16.18 

Women 65-69 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  38.01 
 5  50 Free  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  38.59 
 4  100 Free  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  1:26.01 
 6  100 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  1:26.55 
 4  200 Free  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  3:10.32 
 6  200 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  3:17.46 
 6  400 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  6:56.29 
 5  800 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  14:36.77 
 5  1500 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  27:56.62 
 6  50 Back  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  49.40 
 6  100 Back  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  1:48.44 
 7  200 Back  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  3:58.79 
 9  50 Breast  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  56.24 
 6  100 Breast  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  2:02.36 
 8  100 Breast  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  2:07.29 
 10  200 Breast  J Glaraton  67  HLJ  Florida  4:47.89 
 7  50 Fly  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  49.31 
 8  50 Fly  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  50.42 
 5  100 Fly  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  1:53.63 
 8  200 Fly  J Glaraton  67  HLJ  Florida  5:08.11 
 9  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  68  FMM  Florida  5:15.75 
 5  200 IM  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  3:52.66 
 6  200 IM  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  3:54.71 
 5  400 IM  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  8:23.54 
 10  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  68  FMM  Florida  10:07.41 

Women 70-74 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  72  SPCO  Florida  44.57 
 8  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  72  SPCO  Florida  1:44.08 
 10  400 Free  Bunny Cederlund  72  SPCO  Florida  8:34.04 
 8  800 Free  Jean Beers  72  UNAT  Florida  17:56.71 
 9  800 Free  Marjorie Newman  70  IRCC  Florida  18:04.40 
 1  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  72  SPCO  Florida  45.43 
 3  50 Back  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  48.90 
 1  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  72  SPCO  Florida  1:43.64 
 2  100 Back  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  1:43.83 
 1  200 Back  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  3:46.20 
 3  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  72  SPCO  Florida  3:52.24 
 2  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  52.77 
 6  50 Breast  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  1:03.97 
 10  50 Breast  Bardi Dendy  73  SASM  Florida  1:07.20 
 1  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  1:54.50 
 5  100 Breast  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  2:18.61 
 1  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  4:07.51 
 7  200 Breast  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  5:04.79 
 8  200 Breast  Jean Beers  72  UNAT  Florida  5:11.82 
 7  50 Fly  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  1:00.80 
 2  100 Fly  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  2:16.58 
 8  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  73  SCCS  Florida  2:38.88 
 10  100 Fly  Winnie Walter  73  CATM  Florida  2:45.19 
 2  200 Fly  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  4:54.13 
 4  200 Fly  Winnie Walter  73  CATM  Florida  5:43.86 
 5  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  70  IRCC  Florida  6:50.93 
 10  200 IM  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  4:41.31 
 4  400 IM  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  9:57.37 
 5  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  70  IRCC  Florida  11:24.27 

Women 75-79 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  50.63 
 4  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  53.33 
 8  50 Free  Vickee Sullivan  77  HLJ  Florida  57.09 
 4  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  1:52.73 
 5  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  1:56.54 
 10  100 Free  Vickee Sullivan  77  HLJ  Florida  2:10.40 
 5  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  4:10.95 
 6  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  4:14.62 
 5  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  8:58.18 
 8  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  9:15.83 
 6  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  18:13.41 
 7  800 Free  Gertrude Zint  76  FMM  Florida  18:16.59 
 2  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  56.19 
 8  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  1:04.55 
 3  100 Back  Gertrude Zint  76  FMM  Florida  2:08.53 
 8  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  2:20.84 
 3  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  4:34.98 
 4  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  4:42.37 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  55.00 
 5  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  1:05.85 
 10  50 Breast  Vickee Sullivan  77  HLJ  Florida  1:17.52 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  2:06.01 
 4  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  2:22.42 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  4:35.90 
 3  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  5:02.94 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  56.41 
 2  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  1:02.75 
 1  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  2:19.74 
 2  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  2:26.52 
 1  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  5:21.19 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  4:34.20 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  4:45.59 
 1  400 IM  Gertrude Zint  76  FMM  Florida  10:04.28 
 2  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  10:04.99 

Women 80-84 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  1:05.47 
 7  100 Free  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  2:38.64 
 9  200 Free  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  5:52.45 
 5  400 Free  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  12:35.35 
 4  50 Back  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  1:16.30 
 4  100 Back  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  2:50.91 
 3  200 Back  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  5:53.39 
 4  50 Breast  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  1:28.12 
 6  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  1:40.85 
 3  200 Breast  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  7:06.48 
 3  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  1:24.53 
 4  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  1:25.31 
 3  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  3:06.98 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  6:56.97 
 4  200 IM  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  6:19.65 
 3  400 IM  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  14:04.95 

Women 85-89 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  M B Mckechnie  89  SPM  Florida  1:40.64 

Men 18-24 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  M D Skowronski  21  CATM  Florida  22:21.08 
 9  1500 Free  C P Robbins  20  CATM  Florida  24:15.11 
 5  50 Back  A T Costantini  23  HLJ  Florida  31.84 
 2  200 Back  A T Costantini  23  HLJ  Florida  2:24.92 
 10  100 Fly  Andy Farrell  23  ORLM  Florida  1:11.90 
 1  200 Fly  A T Costantini  23  HLJ  Florida  2:23.78 
 6  200 IM  A T Costantini  23  HLJ  Florida  2:30.46 
 2  400 IM  A T Costantini  23  HLJ  Florida  5:13.93 

Men 25-29 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  P R Fischer  29  ORLM  Florida  25.83 
 5  1500 Free  Greg Stelle  27  JAM  Florida  19:03.09 
 8  1500 Free  W T Matthews  27  ORLM  Florida  20:16.33 
 7  50 Breast  Greg Stelle  27  JAM  Florida  32.97 
 9  50 Breast  F Charmforoosh  28  ORLM  Florida  33.85 
 5  100 Breast  Greg Stelle  27  JAM  Florida  1:13.24 
 6  100 Breast  F Charmforoosh  28  ORLM  Florida  1:13.68 
 4  200 Breast  F Charmforoosh  28  ORLM  Florida  2:42.74 
 6  200 Breast  Greg Stelle  27  JAM  Florida  2:48.35 

Men 30-34 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Roy Deary  32  HLJ  Florida  25.69 
 10  50 Free  Brian Vaile  32  SUN  Florida  25.76 
 6  100 Free  Roy Deary  32  HLJ  Florida  55.05 
 7  200 Free  Roy Deary  32  HLJ  Florida  2:04.43 
 7  1500 Free  Ron Collins  32  SPM  Florida  19:41.78 
 5  50 Back  Kelley Allen  30  CATM  Florida  30.23 
 9  50 Back  Brian Vaile  32  SUN  Florida  31.07 
 3  100 Back  Kelley Allen  30  CATM  Florida  1:06.23 
 8  100 Back  Brian Vaile  32  SUN  Florida  1:08.44 
 4  200 Back  Kelley Allen  30  CATM  Florida  2:27.25 
 9  50 Fly  Brian Vaile  32  SUN  Florida  28.05 
 7  100 Fly  Ron Collins  32  SPM  Florida  1:02.51 
 7  200 Fly  Ron Collins  32  SPM  Florida  2:24.46 
 9  200 IM  Brian Vaile  32  SUN  Florida  2:26.54 
 10  400 IM  Brian Vaile  32  SUN  Florida  5:16.77 

Men 35-39 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  L Meisenheimer  36  ORLM  Florida  25.90 
 3  100 Free  L Meisenheimer  36  ORLM  Florida  55.49 
 4  200 Free  L Meisenheimer  36  ORLM  Florida  2:02.88 
 4  400 Free  L Meisenheimer  36  ORLM  Florida  4:32.24 
 5  400 Free  Paul Wise  38  HLJ  Florida  4:37.25 
 4  800 Free  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  9:34.90 
 4  1500 Free  Paul Wise  38  HLJ  Florida  18:28.50 
 7  1500 Free  L J Meisenheimer  36  ORLM  Florida  18:32.95 
 1  50 Back  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  28.94 
 1  100 Back  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  1:01.12 
 1  200 Back  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  2:15.03 
 10  200 Back  Paul Wise  38  HLJ  Florida  2:36.82 
 1  50 Fly  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  26.28 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  57.39 
 7  100 Fly  Paul Wise  38  HLJ  Florida  1:03.90 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  2:08.51 
 6  200 Fly  Paul Wise  38  HLJ  Florida  2:23.69 

Men 40-44 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  C Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  25.44 
 3  100 Free  C Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  56.19 
 10  50 Back  Kevin McCormack  41  SWIM  Florida  32.66 
 7  100 Back  Michael Drews  40  SMS  Florida  1:08.53 
 10  100 Back  Scott McMillen  40  IRCC  Florida  1:09.84 
 8  200 Back  Scott McMillen  40  IRCC  Florida  2:33.52 
 1  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  31.66 
 3  50 Breast  David Wesley  41  ORLM  Florida  33.69 
 5  50 Breast  Arthur Halttunen  44  SPM  Florida  34.18 
 1  100 Breast  C Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  1:10.93 
 5  100 Breast  David Wesley  41  ORLM  Florida  1:14.91 
 3  200 Breast  C Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  2:41.02 
 6  200 Breast  David Wesley  41  ORLM  Florida  2:49.01 
 9  200 Breast  Rick Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  2:53.41 
 7  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  41  SWIM  Florida  28.02 
 6  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  41  SWIM  Florida  1:03.50 
 5  200 IM  Michael Drews  40  SMS  Florida  2:25.76 

Men 45-49 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  James Donnelly  45  SWIM  Florida  1:22.44 
 9  200 Breast  T A Vanderveen  49  SPM  Florida  3:03.49 
 10  200 Breast  James Donnelly  45  SWIM  Florida  3:04.51 
 10  100 Fly  Abbott Kagan  47  SWIM  Florida  1:10.12 

Men 50-54 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Peter Betzer  52  SPM  Florida  35.89 
 8  100 Back  Peter Betzer  52  SPM  Florida  1:19.83 
 6  200 Back  Peter Betzer  52  SPM  Florida  2:55.24 

Men 55-59 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jack Beattie  59  ORLM  Florida  30.35 
 3  1500 Free  George Mann  56  ORLM  Florida  22:20.82 
 2  50 Back  Jack Beattie  59  ORLM  Florida  36.20 
 10  100 Back  Jerry Glancy  56  ORLM  Florida  1:28.08 
 2  200 Back  Jack Beattie  59  ORLM  Florida  2:55.56 
 7  200 IM  Jack Beattie  59  ORLM  Florida  3:04.85 

Men 60-64 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Burwell Jones  61  SWIM  Florida  30.17 
 7  50 Free  Dren Geer  60  SWIM  Florida  31.04 
 2  100 Free  Dren Geer  60  SWIM  Florida  1:09.64 
 6  200 Free  Dren Geer  60  SWIM  Florida  2:42.64 
 3  400 Free  Burwell Jones  61  SWIM  Florida  5:37.86 
 9  400 Free  C H Kohnken  62  SPM  Florida  6:12.06 
 3  1500 Free  C H Kohnken  62  SPM  Florida  24:24.48 
 2  50 Back  Burwell Jones  61  SWIM  Florida  35.72 
 6  50 Back  Roy Hewitt  61  ORLM  Florida  38.28 
 3  100 Back  Burwell Jones  61  SWIM  Florida  1:20.39 
 6  100 Back  Roy Hewitt  61  ORLM  Florida  1:25.48 
 9  100 Back  Dren Geer  60  SWIM  Florida  1:29.71 
 9  200 Back  Roy Hewitt  61  ORLM  Florida  3:13.00 
 10  400 IM  C H Kohnken  62  SPM  Florida  7:31.96 

Men 65-69 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  32.50 
 9  1500 Free  Alan Maloney  65  FMM  Florida  29:18.20 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  37.20 
 8  50 Back  Ralph Coxhead  65  SPM  Florida  42.43 
 2  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  1:24.93 
 2  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  3:11.62 
 6  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  65  SPM  Florida  3:28.68 
 2  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  39.78 
 3  50 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  65  FMM  Florida  40.64 
 6  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  42.69 
 2  100 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  65  FMM  Florida  1:33.07 
 3  100 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  1:34.67 
 5  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  1:37.99 
 2  200 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  65  FMM  Florida  3:36.66 
 3  200 Breast  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  3:38.92 
 7  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  65  FMM  Florida  3:44.05 
 8  200 Breast  Joe Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  3:51.12 
 3  50 Fly  Joe Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  35.39 
 4  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  35.68 
 7  50 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  65  FMM  Florida  36.59 
 3  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  1:24.97 
 6  100 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  65  FMM  Florida  1:35.12 
 3  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  3:22.83 
 5  200 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  65  FMM  Florida  4:00.45 
 4  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  3:20.30 

Men 70-74 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Rogers Holmes  72  HLJ  Florida  33.56 
 5  50 Free  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  34.18 
 4  100 Free  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  1:20.29 
 4  200 Free  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  3:07.65 
 8  400 Free  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  6:52.47 
 9  800 Free  Elliott Schofield  71  CATM  Florida  15:07.05 
 5  50 Back  Rogers Holmes  72  HLJ  Florida  41.72 
 6  50 Back  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  42.47 
 9  50 Back  Richard Avery  71  SPM  Florida  45.17 
 4  100 Back  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  1:38.09 
 2  200 Back  Rogers Holmes  72  HLJ  Florida  3:27.01 
 8  200 Back  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  3:45.45 
 4  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  71  SPM  Florida  45.55 
 4  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  71  SPM  Florida  1:46.28 
 10  100 Breast  Balint Papp  72  SMS  Florida  1:56.68 
 3  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  71  SPM  Florida  4:03.08 
 7  200 Breast  Balint Papp  72  SMS  Florida  4:16.36 
 2  50 Fly  Rogers Holmes  72  HLJ  Florida  39.24 
 8  50 Fly  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  46.64 
 9  50 Fly  Abrasha Brainin  71  SPM  Florida  48.08 
 4  100 Fly  Balint Papp  72  SMS  Florida  1:52.81 
 6  200 IM  Balint Papp  72  SMS  Florida  3:50.35 
 5  400 IM  Balint Papp  72  SMS  Florida  8:33.68 

Men 75-79 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  John Johnston  78  SPM  Florida  32:58.31 
 8  1500 Free  Dick Lyman  75  HLJ  Florida  34:11.22 
 3  50 Breast  E Don McCullough  78  FMM  Florida  49.06 
 4  100 Breast  E Don McCullough  78  FMM  Florida  1:53.87 
 8  100 Breast  John Johnston  78  SPM  Florida  2:14.92 
 10  100 Breast  F H Tillotson  79  FMM  Florida  2:35.54 
 3  200 Breast  Don McCullough  78  FMM  Florida  3:58.85 
 10  200 Breast  John Johnston  78  SPM  Florida  4:58.32 
 9  100 Fly  John Johnston  78  SPM  Florida  2:34.03 
 3  200 Fly  Don McCullough  78  FMM  Florida  4:36.49 
 6  200 Fly  John Johnston  78  SPM  Florida  5:17.20 
 7  400 IM  E Don McCullough  78  FMM  Florida  9:00.39 
 9  400 IM  John Johnston  78  SPM  Florida  9:50.76 

Men 80-84 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Dave Malbrough  81  FMM  Florida  44.03 
 9  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  81  SPM  Florida  4:12.40 
 10  200 Free  James Mitchell  81  SPM  Florida  4:37.09 
 5  400 Free  Dave Malbrough  81  FMM  Florida  8:31.89 
 7  400 Free  Fred Walbolt  81  SPM  Florida  8:55.10 
 9  400 Free  James Mitchell  81  SPM  Florida  9:32.62 
 7  800 Free  James Mitchell  82  SPM  Florida  19:37.37 
 3  1500 Free  Fred Walbolt  81  SPM  Florida  35:19.37 
 1  50 Back  David Malbrough  81  FMM  Florida  48.93 
 1  100 Back  Dave Malbrough  81  FMM  Florida  1:54.45 
 8  100 Back  James Mitchell  82  SPM  Florida  2:28.13 
 1  200 Back  Dave Malbrough  81  FMM  Florida  4:20.11 
 6  200 Back  James Mitchell  82  SPM  Florida  5:18.87 
 10  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  81  SPM  Florida  6:10.82 

Men 85-89 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Peter Jurczyk  88  IRCC  Florida  58.55 
 5  100 Free  Peter Jurczyk  88  IRCC  Florida  2:18.97 
 3  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  88  IRCC  Florida  1:10.59 
 1  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  88  IRCC  Florida  2:40.00 
 3  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  88  IRCC  Florida  5:42.91 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #36
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #20