USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Marie Mittmann  24  PSP  Southern Pacific  24.73 
 8  100 Free  Marie Mittmann  24  PSP  Southern Pacific  54.60 
 10  200 Breast  Grace Moon  22  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:36.38 
 8  50 Fly  Marie Mittmann  24  PSP  Southern Pacific  28.53 
 6  100 IM  Marie Mittmann  24  PSP  Southern Pacific  1:03.75 

Women 25-29 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Aimee Berzins  26  ELSM  Southern Pacific  24.02 
 3  50 Breast  Lisa Chang  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.39 
 7  50 Breast  Janet Hauer  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.21 
 5  100 Breast  Lisa Chang  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.05 
 10  100 Breast  Jill Keenan  25  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:13.39 
 3  200 Breast  Janet Hauer  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:29.87 
 7  200 Breast  Jill Keenan  25  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:35.40 
 6  200 Fly  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.39 
 3  200 IM  Janet Hauer  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:15.47 
 4  400 IM  Janet Hauer  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:50.19 

Women 30-34 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Sherry Gaertner  30  LBSC  Southern Pacific  54.46 
 4  50 Back  D Gallas  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  28.42 
 4  100 Back  Sherry Gaertner  30  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.66 
 8  100 Back  D Gallas  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:02.41 
 10  100 Back  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.18 
 4  200 Back  D Gallas  30  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:13.38 
 6  200 Back  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:15.14 
 8  200 Back  Sherry Gaertner  30  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:18.35 
 10  200 Back  Michelle Dokter  30  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:18.62 
 9  50 Fly  Sherry Gaertner  30  LBSC  Southern Pacific  28.06 
 10  50 Fly  Monique Shelton  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.09 
 7  100 Fly  Sherry Gaertner  30  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.66 
 6  400 IM  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:51.44 

Women 35-39 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Heidi Christensen  35  DSSM  Southern Pacific  11:45.94 
 4  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.79 
 7  50 Back  N Kirkpatrick-Ren  38  DSSM  Southern Pacific  30.48 
 6  100 Back  Carole Shigaki  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.48 
 10  100 Back  N Kirkpatrick-Ren  38  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:07.09 
 7  200 Back  N Kirkpatrick-Ren  38  DSSM  Southern Pacific  2:23.99 
 2  50 Breast  Karen Melick  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.74 
 9  50 Breast  Carole Shigaki  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.33 
 3  100 Breast  Karen Melick  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.83 
 2  200 Breast  Karen Melick  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:35.42 
 9  200 Breast  Rhian Gulassa  39  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:44.03 
 4  100 IM  Carole Shigaki  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.86 

Women 40-44 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bonnie Adair  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.54 
 2  100 Free  Bonnie Adair  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.06 
 4  50 Back  Bonnie Adair  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.63 
 10  100 Back  Bonnie Adair  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.44 
 6  50 Breast  Teresa Holley  40  LBSC  Southern Pacific  35.49 
 8  50 Breast  Pat Reeve  40  HSNM  Southern Pacific  35.76 
 10  100 Breast  Teresa Holley  40  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.54 
 4  50 Fly  Bonnie Adair  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.29 
 4  100 Fly  Bonnie Adair  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.96 
 9  200 Fly  Bonnie Adair  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:35.02 
 2  100 IM  Bonnie Adair  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.03 
 6  200 IM  Bonnie Adair  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:26.95 

Women 45-49 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  28.37 
 7  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:02.46 
 8  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:21.89 
 10  500 Free  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  6:23.53 
 8  1000 Free  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  13:13.41 
 6  1650 Free  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  22:00.66 
 10  1650 Free  May Coors  45  SLOM  Southern Pacific  22:34.15 
 3  50 Back  Mimi Frank  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.96 
 2  100 Back  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:10.28 
 6  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:14.92 
 2  200 Back  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:36.82 
 7  50 Breast  Linda Wilson  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  37.25 
 6  100 Breast  Linda Wilson  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:20.58 
 9  100 Breast  Maureen Kikut  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:23.17 
 5  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  30.79 
 3  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:11.15 
 4  100 IM  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:11.28 
 3  200 IM  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:38.03 
 10  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:46.91 
 10  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:58.91 

Women 50-54 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Diana Todd  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.02 
 1  100 Free  Diana Todd  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.28 
 7  200 Free  Diana Todd  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:26.29 
 9  200 Free  Carol Jewell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:30.17 
 5  500 Free  Diana Todd  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:32.95 
 6  500 Free  Carol Jewell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:45.89 
 4  1650 Free  Carol Jewell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22:58.37 
 6  50 Back  Diana Todd  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.47 
 8  100 Back  Diana Todd  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.11 
 1  50 Breast  Dianna Todd Taft  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.89 
 6  100 Breast  Diana Todd  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:26.19 
 10  200 Breast  PJ Cramer  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:20.14 
 1  50 Fly  Dianna Todd Taft  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.64 
 2  100 Fly  Dianna Todd Taft  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.41 
 7  100 Fly  Carol Jewell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:19.71 
 4  200 Fly  Carol Jewell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:04.90 
 1  100 IM  Diana Todd  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.59 
 4  200 IM  Diana Todd  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:44.42 

Women 60-64 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:45.78 
 5  1000 Free  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:50.90 
 4  1650 Free  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:10.79 
 7  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:46.24 
 8  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:24.89 

Women 65-69 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:36.09 
 5  50 Breast  Mickey Shockley  65  SLUG  Southern Pacific  45.69 
 4  100 Breast  Mickey Shockley  65  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:39.74 
 4  200 Breast  Mickey Shockley  65  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:40.52 
 9  50 Fly  Mickey Shockley  65  SLUG  Southern Pacific  45.64 
 10  100 IM  Mickey Shockley  65  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:39.45 

Women 70-74 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ruth Baar  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  36.41 
 4  100 Free  Ruth Baar  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:23.29 
 7  100 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:26.88 
 3  200 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:09.26 
 5  200 Free  Ruth Baar  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:13.63 
 2  500 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:12.28 
 8  500 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  72  CM  Southern Pacific  9:08.35 
 1  1000 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:26.33 
 5  1000 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  72  CM  Southern Pacific  18:38.66 
 1  1650 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:19.29 
 6  50 Fly  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  50.34 
 10  100 Fly  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:09.62 
 7  400 IM  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:47.68 

Women 75-79 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.91 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:14.47 
 1  500 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  8:22.65 
 1  1000 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  17:30.22 
 1  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  29:46.22 
 2  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:57.63 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:04.18 

Women 80-84 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  44.96 
 5  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  55.27 
 1  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:44.17 
 8  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  2:11.57 
 2  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  3:58.25 
 9  200 Free  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  4:48.06 
 1  500 Free  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  10:22.72 
 8  500 Free  Geraldine Turner  82  LVM  Southern Pacific  19:16.87 
 1  1000 Free  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  21:22.63 
 6  1000 Free  Geraldine Turner  82  LVM  Southern Pacific  36:11.07 
 1  1650 Free  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  35:41.64 
 2  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  56.15 
 7  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:05.66 
 2  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:02.29 
 7  100 Back  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  2:29.25 
 2  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:26.59 
 4  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  5:06.59 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  59.90 
 2  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:03.71 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:15.75 
 3  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  2:35.26 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:44.08 
 4  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  6:08.01 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:01.62 
 8  50 Fly  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:40.37 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:16.09 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:49.35 
 1  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:59.73 
 3  100 IM  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  2:32.43 
 9  100 IM  Geraldine Turner  82  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:12.75 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:22.55 
 4  200 IM  Geraldine Turner  82  LVM  Southern Pacific  9:01.71 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  80  CM  Southern Pacific  9:08.06 
 5  400 IM  Geraldine Turner  82  LVM  Southern Pacific  21:17.88 

Men 18-24 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jason Roe  20  BCH  Southern Pacific  21.80 
 6  100 Free  Jason Roe  20  BCH  Southern Pacific  47.98 
 3  200 Free  Jason Roe  20  BCH  Southern Pacific  1:46.50 
 8  500 Free  Brendan Halffman  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:05.20 
 5  1000 Free  Brendan Halffman  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:46.13 
 10  1000 Free  Quanah Ridenour  24  OSB  Southern Pacific  11:36.70 
 6  1650 Free  Brendan Halffman  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:30.66 
 9  1650 Free  Quanah Ridenour  24  OSB  Southern Pacific  19:27.88 
 9  50 Back  Kyle Huebner  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.59 
 6  100 Back  Kyle Huebner  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.29 
 2  200 Back  Kyle Huebner  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:56.32 
 2  50 Fly  Ronald Scott  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23.47 
 3  50 Fly  Jeffrey Roe  21  BCH  Southern Pacific  23.60 
 10  100 Fly  Ronald Scott  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  53.28 
 5  200 Fly  Kyle Huebner  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:10.17 
 8  200 IM  Kyle Huebner  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:01.66 
 3  400 IM  Kyle Huebner  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:26.04 
 8  400 IM  Alexander Hall  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:51.15 

Men 25-29 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Bert Bergen  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21.11 
 5  200 Free  Bert Bergen  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:44.46 
 6  500 Free  John Pearson  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:43.45 
 7  500 Free  Ondre Bures  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:45.41 
 2  1000 Free  Ondre Bures  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:49.51 
 6  1000 Free  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:06.23 
 7  1000 Free  John Pearson  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:16.07 
 9  1000 Free  Eriv Hochstein  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:28.10 
 1  1650 Free  Ondres Bures  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  15:57.34 
 2  1650 Free  John Pearson  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  16:11.24 
 4  1650 Free  Michael Collins  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  17:09.11 
 1  50 Back  Michael Kanner  25  SAM  Southern Pacific  23.74 
 9  50 Back  Mike Shaffer  28  VCM  Southern Pacific  25.64 
 3  100 Back  Michael Kanner  25  SAM  Southern Pacific  51.37 
 9  100 Back  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  54.32 
 2  200 Back  Michael Kanner  25  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:55.95 
 4  200 Back  Rick Graves  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:57.20 
 8  200 Back  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:59.53 
 2  50 Breast  Ronald Aitken  25  LVM  Southern Pacific  26.98 
 2  100 Breast  Ronald Aitken  25  LVM  Southern Pacific  59.53 
 4  200 Breast  John Pearson  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:13.83 
 5  200 Breast  John Harlow  25  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:14.51 
 6  200 Breast  Ronald Aitken  25  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:14.86 
 6  100 Fly  Mike Shaffer  28  VCM  Southern Pacific  51.09 
 2  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  28  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:50.04 
 3  200 Fly  Ondres Bures  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:50.44 
 10  200 Fly  Randall Eickhoff  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:01.16 
 5  200 IM  Rick Graves  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.01 
 6  200 IM  Bert Bergen  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:58.87 
 2  400 IM  Ondres Bures  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:06.94 
 3  400 IM  John Pearson  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:14.46 
 4  400 IM  Rick Graves  26  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:14.97 
 9  400 IM  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:25.25 

Men 30-34 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Will Douglas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  21.92 
 8  100 Free  Will Douglas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  47.98 
 1  200 Free  Peter Egan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:41.38 
 2  500 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:42.98 
 2  1000 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:52.72 
 7  1000 Free  Lyle Nalli  34  SAM  Southern Pacific  10:26.32 
 9  1000 Free  Paul Donohue  33  0 0  Southern Pacific  10:29.05 
 5  1650 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:42.52 
 9  1650 Free  Jeffrey Crosson  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:17.27 
 6  50 Back  Allen Highnote  30  BCH  Southern Pacific  25.75 
 7  100 Back  Will Douglas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  55.00 
 9  100 Back  Paul Donohue  33  0 0  Southern Pacific  55.54 
 3  200 Back  Will Douglas  34  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:00.09 
 6  100 Breast  Peter Mcccafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.51 
 5  200 Breast  Peter Mcccafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.77 
 1  50 Fly  Peter Egan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22.69 
 1  100 Fly  Peter Egan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  49.16 
 1  200 Fly  Peter Egan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:49.52 
 8  200 Fly  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:02.05 
 1  200 IM  Peter Egan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.17 
 8  400 IM  Paul Donohue  33  0 0  Southern Pacific  4:26.98 

Men 35-39 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bruce Stahl  35  VEN  Southern Pacific  20.76 
 2  100 Free  Bruce Stahl  35  VEN  Southern Pacific  47.16 
 4  200 Free  Bruce Stahl  35  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:47.15 
 5  200 Free  Tom Katsouleas  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:47.25 
 8  500 Free  Tom Katsouleas  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:56.41 
 10  500 Free  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:59.08 
 4  1000 Free  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:21.32 
 8  1000 Free  John Lobdell  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:30.85 
 10  50 Back  Jim Ballard  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.57 
 2  50 Breast  Bruce Howell  37  SAM  Southern Pacific  27.16 
 5  100 Breast  Bruce Howell  37  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:01.54 
 10  100 Breast  Timm Anderson  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.44 
 5  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.17 
 10  200 Breast  Patrick Stanton  36  OJA  Southern Pacific  2:19.86 
 7  50 Fly  Bruce Howell  37  SAM  Southern Pacific  24.42 
 3  100 Fly  James Belardi  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.96 
 2  200 Fly  James Belardi  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:53.93 
 1  200 IM  Tom Katsouleas  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.65 
 3  200 IM  James Belardi  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.37 
 7  200 IM  Patrick Stanton  36  OJA  Southern Pacific  2:04.00 
 2  400 IM  Tom Katsouleas  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:23.56 
 7  400 IM  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:31.62 

Men 40-44 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22.24 
 5  50 Free  Frederick Hubbell  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22.43 
 8  50 Free  Mark Rubke  41  SLUG  Southern Pacific  22.49 
 4  100 Free  Mark Rubke  41  SLUG  Southern Pacific  49.36 
 6  100 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  49.67 
 2  200 Free  Jim McConica  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:48.24 
 4  200 Free  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:49.53 
 10  200 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:52.29 
 1  500 Free  Jim McConica  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:46.59 
 3  500 Free  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:56.65 
 7  500 Free  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:01.97 
 2  1000 Free  Jim McConica  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:08.02 
 5  1000 Free  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:29.97 
 2  1650 Free  Jim McConica  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:54.54 
 5  50 Back  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.75 
 1  100 Back  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.75 
 2  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.10 
 7  100 Back  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  58.18 
 1  200 Back  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.03 
 3  200 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.42 
 10  50 Breast  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.55 
 4  100 Breast  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.95 
 4  200 Breast  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:19.50 
 1  50 Fly  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.69 
 5  50 Fly  Fred Hubbell  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.25 
 6  50 Fly  Jim Kriss  44  SAM  Southern Pacific  24.35 
 7  50 Fly  Mark Rubke  41  SLUG  Southern Pacific  24.48 
 10  50 Fly  Michael Heather  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.92 
 3  100 Fly  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.67 
 4  100 Fly  Michael Heather  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.08 
 6  100 Fly  Peter O'Keeffe  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.28 
 8  100 Fly  Fred Hubbell  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.50 
 2  200 Fly  Michael Heather  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:02.35 
 3  200 Fly  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:03.99 
 1  100 IM  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.88 
 5  100 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  57.23 
 6  100 IM  Mark Rubke  41  SLUG  Southern Pacific  57.41 
 7  100 IM  Fred Hubbell  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.65 
 1  200 IM  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.49 
 3  200 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:03.05 
 1  400 IM  Clay Evans  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:20.57 

Men 45-49 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Roger Lyon  45  SLOM  Southern Pacific  22.87 
 3  100 Free  Roger Lyon  45  SLOM  Southern Pacific  50.21 
 10  500 Free  Boo Graner Gallas  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  5:17.20 
 7  1000 Free  Bill Darby  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  11:11.67 
 7  1650 Free  Bill Darby  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  18:31.22 
 9  50 Back  James Nash  48  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28.37 
 4  100 Back  Roger Lyon  45  SLOM  Southern Pacific  58.84 
 9  100 Back  James Nash  48  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:02.05 
 6  200 Back  James Nash  48  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:15.84 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Henne  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.12 
 5  50 Breast  Wayne Mccauley  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  29.62 
 2  100 Breast  Paul Henne  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.57 
 7  100 Breast  Wayne Mccauley  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:06.96 
 2  200 Breast  Paul Henne  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.23 
 7  200 Breast  Wayne Mccauley  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:28.55 
 3  50 Fly  Roger Lyon  45  SLOM  Southern Pacific  25.01 
 2  100 Fly  Roger Lyon  45  SLOM  Southern Pacific  56.01 
 3  100 Fly  Boo Graner Gallas  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  56.03 
 1  200 Fly  Boo Graner Gallas  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:05.74 
 6  100 IM  Paul Henne  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.29 
 4  200 IM  Boo Graner Gallas  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:11.66 
 3  400 IM  Boo Graner Gallas  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:44.81 

Men 50-54 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Dave Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  53.45 
 1  500 Free  Sandy Galletly  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:22.84 
 5  500 Free  Tex Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:35.25 
 5  1000 Free  Dick Stewart  54  NOVA  Southern Pacific  12:08.40 
 7  1000 Free  Patrick Schlup  53  UCI  Southern Pacific  12:40.35 
 8  1000 Free  Guy Lewis  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:41.90 
 2  1650 Free  Sandy Galletly  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:52.77 
 3  1650 Free  Tegze Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  19:37.77 
 10  1650 Free  Guy Lewis  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:05.39 
 8  100 Back  Tegze Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.08 
 10  100 Back  Michael Mealiffe  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.95 
 4  200 Back  Tegze Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:20.25 
 3  50 Breast  Dave Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  30.59 
 1  100 Breast  Dave Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:07.43 
 5  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.20 
 1  200 Breast  Tex Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:28.56 
 5  50 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.70 
 9  100 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.70 
 10  100 Fly  Tegze Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:04.15 
 3  100 IM  Dave Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:00.87 
 1  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:16.39 
 3  200 IM  Sandy Galletly  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.40 
 6  200 IM  Dave Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:19.39 
 2  400 IM  Tex Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  4:49.81 
 3  400 IM  Sandy Galletly  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:54.55 

Men 55-59 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  23.73 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  52.94 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:02.13 
 7  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.79 
 3  50 Breast  George Downs  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.53 
 4  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  32.87 
 3  100 Breast  George Downs  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.09 
 8  100 Breast  Jeff Farrell  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:15.41 
 7  200 Breast  George Downs  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:47.53 
 3  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  26.98 
 10  100 Fly  Peter Taft  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.83 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.89 
 2  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:24.18 
 2  400 IM  Jeff Farrell  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:21.57 

Men 60-64 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Buddy Belshe  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:20.05 
 5  1000 Free  Buddy Belshe  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  13:44.38 
 4  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:00.94 
 4  200 Breast  John Bleck  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:01.22 
 9  100 Fly  Richard Rouse  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.24 
 4  200 Fly  Richard Rouse  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:50.58 
 6  200 Fly  Buddy Belshe  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:55.74 
 6  200 IM  Buddy Belshe  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:41.41 
 8  200 IM  Richard Rouse  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:44.00 
 4  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:50.20 
 7  400 IM  Richard Rouse  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:58.89 

Men 65-69 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  26.85 
 2  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  27.03 
 9  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.27 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.18 
 2  100 Free  Boyd Johnson  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:02.44 
 3  200 Free  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:19.90 
 4  500 Free  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:33.63 
 9  500 Free  Ernie Polte  67  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:03.98 
 5  1000 Free  Ernie Polte  67  UNAT  Southern Pacific  14:57.97 
 10  1000 Free  Fred Wadsworth  65  SLOM  Southern Pacific  15:08.26 
 4  1650 Free  Ernest Polte  67  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25:24.84 
 4  50 Back  George Brinton  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.53 
 5  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  34.74 
 8  50 Back  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  35.61 
 6  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:16.68 
 7  100 Back  George Brinton  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.72 
 5  200 Back  George Brinton  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:59.60 
 6  50 Breast  Donald Hester  67  SAM  Southern Pacific  36.69 
 3  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  66  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:20.53 
 3  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  66  CLVM  Southern Pacific  3:02.68 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.14 
 4  50 Fly  Boyd Johnson  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  31.81 
 9  200 Fly  Leonard Olguin  68  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:42.00 
 2  100 IM  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.44 
 5  100 IM  Fred Leipziger  66  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:12.74 
 5  200 IM  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:49.75 
 9  400 IM  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:50.32 

Men 70-74 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  29.83 
 2  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:06.75 
 9  100 Free  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  1:11.07 
 2  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:33.11 
 9  200 Free  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  2:46.07 
 1  500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:58.08 
 9  500 Free  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  7:43.45 
 1  1000 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:54.84 
 8  1000 Free  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  15:59.18 
 1  1650 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  25:11.77 
 5  1650 Free  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  27:13.96 
 10  50 Back  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  39.27 
 7  100 Back  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  1:26.74 
 4  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  40.10 
 10  50 Breast  John Stern  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.94 
 2  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  1:29.96 
 7  100 Breast  John Stern  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:36.39 
 2  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  3:19.67 
 1  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  32.92 
 9  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  38.87 
 2  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  1:30.21 
 3  100 IM  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  1:21.71 
 6  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:24.11 
 2  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:03.92 
 4  200 IM  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  3:09.53 
 3  400 IM  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  6:59.16 

Men 75-79 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Robert Smith  78  CM  Southern Pacific  20:48.04 
 9  50 Back  Brion Winship  76  CM  Southern Pacific  41.64 
 10  100 Back  Brion Winship  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:35.48 
 7  200 Back  Brion Winship  76  CM  Southern Pacific  3:28.41 

Men 80-84 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  31.09 
 4  50 Free  James Pearce  80  CLVM  Southern Pacific  34.96 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:12.18 
 3  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  3:05.61 
 3  500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  9:09.08 
 3  1000 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  18:54.25 
 2  1650 Free  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  29:21.16 
 3  1650 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  30:47.06 
 2  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  46.27 
 2  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:43.99 
 1  200 Back  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  3:40.46 
 5  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  4:02.06 
 1  50 Breast  James Pearce  80  CLVM  Southern Pacific  49.35 
 8  50 Breast  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  54.48 
 2  100 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:45.59 
 1  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  3:43.98 
 3  50 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  43.94 
 4  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  46.57 
 1  100 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:39.74 
 1  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  3:54.09 
 1  100 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:34.75 
 2  100 IM  Woodrow Bowersoch  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:36.53 
 1  200 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  3:33.66 
 1  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  7:38.27 

Men 85-89 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  52.15 
 6  100 Free  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:56.56 
 4  200 Free  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  4:34.77 
 3  500 Free  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  12:59.61 
 6  50 Back  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:04.55 
 6  100 Back  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:28.62 
 4  200 Back  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  5:22.15 
 6  50 Breast  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:44.47 
 2  50 Fly  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:15.00 
 3  100 IM  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  3:06.28 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #13