USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Fly  Cashel Mack  23  CATM  Florida  28.38 

Women 25-29 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Mitzi Kremer  26  SPM  Florida  54.17 
 1  200 Free  Mitzi Kremer  26  SPM  Florida  1:55.19 
 8  1650 Free  Laura Hawthorne  27  UNAT  Florida  19:53.60 
 10  100 Back  Mitzi Kremer  26  SPM  Florida  1:03.94 
 6  200 Back  Mitzi Kremer  26  SPM  Florida  2:15.37 
 5  100 Fly  Mitzi Kremer  26  SPM  Florida  1:00.83 
 2  400 IM  Mitzi Kremer  26  SPM  Florida  4:45.42 

Women 30-34 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  2:00.76 
 8  1000 Free  Jennifer Ardolino  32  UNAT  Florida  11:28.70 
 9  1000 Free  Beth Harrell  34  HLJ  Florida  11:29.61 
 10  1000 Free  Anita Irons  30  CATM  Florida  11:29.83 
 3  1650 Free  Mary Roebuck  32  HLJ  Florida  18:13.85 
 8  50 Fly  Beth Harrell  34  HLJ  Florida  28.05 

Women 35-39 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Gina Aguilar  35  HLJ  Florida  26.14 
 8  50 Free  Kimberly Wise  37  HLJ  Florida  26.36 
 10  100 Free  Gina Aguilar  35  HLJ  Florida  58.02 
 6  50 Breast  J Wish-Yeko  36  HIST  Florida  34.14 
 10  50 Fly  Gina Aguilar  35  HLJ  Florida  28.90 

Women 40-44 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Deborah Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  34.08 
 1  100 Breast  Deborah Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  1:13.60 
 2  200 Breast  Deb Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  2:41.54 
 9  100 IM  Deborah Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  1:08.95 
 10  200 IM  Deb Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  2:32.54 

Women 45-49 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Anne Page  45  SPM  Florida  22:12.49 
 6  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  45  FAST  Florida  36.38 
 9  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  46  SWIM  Florida  37.56 
 5  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  45  FAST  Florida  1:19.47 
 8  100 Breast  Lynn Cartee  46  SWIM  Florida  1:21.26 
 4  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  45  FAST  Florida  2:54.78 
 8  200 Breast  Leslie Treat  45  SPM  Florida  3:00.61 
 8  100 IM  Lynn Cartee  46  SWIM  Florida  1:12.59 
 7  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  46  SWIM  Florida  2:43.11 
 9  400 IM  Anne Page  45  SPM  Florida  5:58.72 

Women 50-54 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  1:06.63 
 10  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  2:31.44 
 7  500 Free  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  6:48.08 
 5  1000 Free  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  14:06.79 
 6  1650 Free  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  23:53.31 
 7  1650 Free  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  24:00.01 
 9  100 Back  Chris Gilligan  50  SWIM  Florida  1:22.42 
 9  200 Back  Chris Gilligan  50  SWIM  Florida  3:02.89 
 2  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  36.99 
 1  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  1:19.47 
 1  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  2:57.35 
 8  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  1:22.93 
 10  100 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  1:28.29 
 5  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  3:07.81 
 6  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  3:12.67 
 7  100 IM  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  1:18.05 
 6  200 IM  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  2:54.68 
 5  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  6:04.68 

Women 55-59 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Judy Parrett  56  SMS  Florida  25:53.18 
 10  50 Back  Ann Champ  58  FMM  Florida  40.24 
 8  100 Back  Ann Champ  58  FMM  Florida  1:27.44 
 6  200 Back  Ann Champ  58  FMM  Florida  2:58.44 
 10  50 Breast  J G Piper  56  SPM  Florida  41.90 
 8  100 Breast  J G Piper  56  SPM  Florida  1:32.34 
 8  200 Breast  J G Piper  56  SPM  Florida  3:23.91 

Women 60-64 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  16:33.88 
 7  1650 Free  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  27:21.49 

Women 65-69 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  33.68 
 4  50 Free  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  33.76 
 2  100 Free  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  1:14.56 
 3  100 Free  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  1:14.98 
 3  200 Free  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  2:48.19 
 4  200 Free  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  2:48.40 
 3  500 Free  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  7:33.87 
 5  500 Free  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  7:38.82 
 3  1000 Free  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  15:17.16 
 5  1000 Free  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  15:43.58 
 4  1650 Free  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  26:41.56 
 2  50 Back  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  41.39 
 7  50 Back  Doris Mcewan  69  FMM  Florida  44.49 
 2  100 Back  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  1:32.16 
 9  100 Back  Doris Mcewan  69  FMM  Florida  1:41.31 
 7  200 Back  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  3:31.71 
 6  50 Breast  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  45.86 
 8  50 Breast  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  46.02 
 10  50 Breast  Doris Mcewan  69  FMM  Florida  47.72 
 7  100 Breast  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  1:41.98 
 9  100 Breast  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  1:45.18 
 6  200 Breast  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  3:48.06 
 2  50 Fly  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  39.04 
 5  50 Fly  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  41.97 
 6  100 Fly  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  1:38.00 
 8  100 Fly  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  1:41.32 
 7  200 Fly  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  4:13.76 
 10  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  67  FMM  Florida  4:30.99 
 4  100 IM  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  1:28.06 
 6  100 IM  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  1:31.78 
 3  200 IM  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  3:12.65 
 6  200 IM  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  3:20.86 
 5  400 IM  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  7:24.81 

Women 70-74 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  72  SPCO  Florida  38.57 
 8  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  72  SPCO  Florida  1:28.40 
 6  500 Free  Bunny Cederlund  72  SPCO  Florida  9:05.27 
 4  1650 Free  Bunny Cederlund  72  SPCO  Florida  31:56.39 
 7  1650 Free  Marjorie Newman  70  IRCC  Florida  33:03.62 
 9  1650 Free  Jean Beers  71  UNAT  Florida  33:17.43 
 2  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  72  SPCO  Florida  42.31 
 4  50 Back  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  43.69 
 1  100 Back  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  1:32.99 
 4  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  72  SPCO  Florida  1:36.44 
 1  200 Back  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  3:25.89 
 5  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  72  SPCO  Florida  3:35.76 
 3  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  47.44 
 7  50 Breast  Jean Beers  71  UNAT  Florida  52.24 
 9  50 Breast  Bardi Dendy  72  SASM  Florida  53.50 
 1  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  1:39.38 
 9  100 Breast  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  2:03.52 
 1  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  3:37.62 
 7  200 Breast  Jean Beers  71  UNAT  Florida  4:19.00 
 9  200 Breast  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  4:22.03 
 8  50 Fly  Bardi Dendy  72  SASM  Florida  52.05 
 2  100 Fly  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  1:58.54 
 5  100 Fly  Sue Mcgaughey  72  SPCO  Florida  2:02.38 
 3  200 Fly  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  4:26.99 
 7  200 Fly  Winnie Walter  73  CATM  Florida  5:07.00 
 9  200 Fly  M R Newman  70  IRCC  Florida  5:24.44 
 8  200 IM  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  4:05.38 
 5  400 IM  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  8:31.30 

Women 75-79 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gertrude Zint  76  FMM  Florida  44.76 
 9  50 Free  Nate O'Connell  77  SWIM  Florida  45.45 
 10  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  46.26 
 3  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  1:37.09 
 7  100 Free  Nate O'Connell  77  SWIM  Florida  1:40.29 
 4  200 Free  Gertrude Zint  76  FMM  Florida  3:39.67 
 5  500 Free  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  9:55.17 
 7  500 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  10:10.37 
 4  1000 Free  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  20:17.99 
 5  1000 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  20:23.27 
 5  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  51.15 
 10  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  56.90 
 3  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  1:49.74 
 7  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  2:04.22 
 5  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  4:05.61 
 7  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  4:30.09 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  49.31 
 4  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  59.54 
 7  50 Breast  Nate O'Connell  77  SWIM  Florida  1:02.98 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  1:49.55 
 3  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  2:03.78 
 10  100 Breast  F E Cichanski  77  FMM  Florida  2:54.47 
 2  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  4:04.68 
 3  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  4:27.81 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  49.45 
 5  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  56.12 
 1  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  1:59.42 
 2  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  2:02.21 
 2  200 Fly  Gertrude Zint  76  FMM  Florida  5:10.72 
 1  100 IM  Gertrude Zint  76  FMM  Florida  1:47.46 
 3  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  1:53.41 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  3:52.62 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  4:20.94 
 1  400 IM  Gertrude Zint  76  FMM  Florida  8:32.93 
 3  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  9:13.50 

Women 80-84 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  57.07 
 6  100 Free  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  2:09.00 
 5  500 Free  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  13:29.82 
 3  1000 Free  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  25:56.31 
 4  1650 Free  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  45:58.03 
 8  100 Back  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  2:32.01 
 4  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  1:15.45 
 7  100 Breast  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  2:53.55 
 8  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  2:53.96 
 3  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  6:01.07 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  1:07.98 
 3  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  1:11.00 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  2:41.15 
 5  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  3:10.01 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  5:52.45 
 6  100 IM  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  2:41.70 
 3  200 IM  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  5:30.60 
 4  400 IM  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  11:47.97 

Women 85-89 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  85  SWIM  Florida  1:08.01 
 2  50 Free  M B Mckechnie  89  SPM  Florida  1:09.65 
 1  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  85  SWIM  Florida  2:31.56 
 2  50 Back  M B Mckechnie  89  SPM  Florida  1:30.68 
 2  100 Back  M B Mckechnie  89  SPM  Florida  3:06.24 
 2  200 Back  M B Mckechnie  89  SPM  Florida  7:13.46 

Men 18-24 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Ross Feldman  21  GSC  Florida  1:48.84 
 4  50 Back  Larry Campbell  24  ORLM  Florida  25.92 
 7  50 Fly  Larry Campbell  24  ORLM  Florida  24.09 
 9  50 Fly  Ross Feldman  21  GSC  Florida  24.24 

Men 25-29 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Neil Harper  29  SPM  Florida  25.46 
 6  100 IM  Neil Harper  29  SPM  Florida  54.37 

Men 30-34 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  C M Olden  31  SPM  Florida  55.29 

Men 35-39 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  L Meisenheimer  36  ORLM  Florida  1:49.06 
 6  500 Free  L Meisenheimer  36  ORLM  Florida  4:54.57 
 9  500 Free  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  4:58.67 
 10  1650 Free  Paul Wise  38  HLJ  Florida  17:54.54 
 1  50 Back  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  24.76 
 6  50 Back  Bob Buresh  35  SPM  Florida  25.68 
 1  100 Back  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  52.59 
 6  100 Back  Bob Buresh  35  SPM  Florida  55.12 
 1  200 Back  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  1:59.04 
 7  200 Back  Bob Buresh  35  SPM  Florida  2:03.93 
 4  50 Fly  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  23.34 
 9  50 Fly  Bob Buresh  35  SPM  Florida  24.53 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  50.16 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  1:51.95 
 8  200 Fly  Paul Wise  38  HLJ  Florida  2:03.04 
 9  200 IM  Michael Drews  39  SMS  Florida  2:04.26 

Men 40-44 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  C Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  22.31 
 1  100 Free  C Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  48.86 
 9  200 Back  Scott McMillen  40  IRCC  Florida  2:08.14 
 1  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  27.62 
 6  50 Breast  David Wesley  41  ORLM  Florida  29.35 
 1  100 Breast  C Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  1:00.90 
 5  100 Breast  David Wesley  41  ORLM  Florida  1:04.31 
 1  200 Breast  C Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  2:15.88 
 5  200 Breast  David Wesley  41  ORLM  Florida  2:20.83 
 9  50 Fly  K M Mccormack  41  SWIM  Florida  24.73 
 10  200 Fly  John McCall  42  ORLM  Florida  2:11.11 
 10  400 IM  Scott McMillen  40  IRCC  Florida  4:38.48 

Men 45-49 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Thomas Peek  46  UNAT  Florida  22.12 
 2  100 Free  Thomas Peek  46  UNAT  Florida  50.01 
 2  200 Free  Thomas Peek  46  UNAT  Florida  1:54.19 
 5  50 Fly  Thomas Peek  46  UNAT  Florida  25.16 
 8  100 Fly  Thomas Peek  46  UNAT  Florida  58.00 
 5  100 IM  Thomas Peek  46  UNAT  Florida  59.23 
 10  200 IM  Danny Stern  45  SWIM  Florida  2:14.63 
 9  400 IM  Virgil Daniels  46  ATAC  Florida  4:56.38 

Men 50-54 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Tony Cherrington  51  SPM  Florida  24.76 
 6  50 Back  Tony Cherrington  51  SPM  Florida  29.67 
 10  200 Back  Tony Cherrington  51  SPM  Florida  2:32.00 

Men 55-59 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Andy Morrow  55  SWSM  Florida  58.24 
 7  500 Free  George Mann  56  ORLM  Florida  6:03.55 
 7  1650 Free  George Mann  56  ORLM  Florida  21:35.05 
 1  50 Back  Jack Beattie  59  ORLM  Florida  30.53 
 1  100 Back  Jack Beattie  59  ORLM  Florida  1:06.15 
 10  100 Back  Jerry Glancy  56  ORLM  Florida  1:12.46 
 4  200 Back  Jack Beattie  59  ORLM  Florida  2:29.89 
 10  200 Back  Jerry Glancy  56  ORLM  Florida  2:38.44 
 6  200 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  58  HLJ  Florida  2:41.73 
 8  100 IM  Jack Beattie  59  ORLM  Florida  1:07.75 
 3  200 IM  Jack Beattie  59  ORLM  Florida  2:28.12 

Men 60-64 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Donald Sonia  63  IRCC  Florida  27.23 
 5  100 Free  Dren Geer  60  SWIM  Florida  1:01.13 
 10  100 Free  Donald Sonia  63  IRCC  Florida  1:02.18 
 5  200 Free  Dren Geer  60  SWIM  Florida  2:20.74 
 8  1000 Free  Dren Geer  60  SWIM  Florida  14:11.36 
 10  1650 Free  C H Kohnken  62  SPM  Florida  23:48.28 
 10  200 Back  Dren Geer  60  SWIM  Florida  2:52.89 
 4  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  62  MCYM  Florida  34.58 
 5  50 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  64  FMM  Florida  34.65 
 3  100 Breast  Thomas Koenig  62  MCYM  Florida  1:17.96 
 7  100 Breast  R C MacDonald  64  FMM  Florida  1:21.87 
 9  100 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  64  FMM  Florida  1:22.42 
 8  200 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  64  FMM  Florida  3:05.77 
 9  200 Breast  Thomas Koenig  62  MCYM  Florida  3:08.74 
 8  50 Fly  Donald Sonia  64  IRCC  Florida  31.38 
 10  200 IM  Dren Geer  60  SWIM  Florida  2:45.34 

Men 65-69 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  27.95 
 8  500 Free  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  7:00.21 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  31.98 
 2  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  1:11.53 
 10  100 Back  Ralph Coxhead  65  SPM  Florida  1:23.84 
 7  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  65  SPM  Florida  3:03.04 
 3  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  35.16 
 5  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  36.13 
 5  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  65  FMM  Florida  1:21.11 
 8  100 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  1:24.68 
 1  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  65  FMM  Florida  2:58.74 
 7  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  65  FMM  Florida  3:17.13 
 8  200 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  3:20.82 
 2  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  30.35 
 5  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  32.07 
 3  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  1:16.40 
 6  100 Fly  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  1:21.61 
 2  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  2:58.44 
 3  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  1:12.04 
 4  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  65  FMM  Florida  2:48.80 
 3  400 IM  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  6:17.45 

Men 70-74 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Rogers Holmes  72  HLJ  Florida  29.82 
 7  50 Free  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  30.27 
 10  100 Free  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  1:11.32 
 5  200 Free  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  2:40.29 
 8  1650 Free  Elliott Schofield  71  CATM  Florida  28:22.36 
 3  50 Back  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  37.16 
 6  50 Back  Rogers Holmes  72  HLJ  Florida  38.15 
 7  50 Back  Richard Avery  71  SPM  Florida  38.63 
 4  100 Back  Rogers Holmes  72  HLJ  Florida  1:25.53 
 5  100 Back  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  1:26.03 
 10  200 Back  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  3:16.74 
 3  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  71  SPM  Florida  40.05 
 7  50 Breast  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  41.57 
 3  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  71  SPM  Florida  1:31.57 
 8  100 Breast  William Brock  72  UNAT  Florida  1:38.48 
 9  100 Breast  Balint Papp  72  SMS  Florida  1:39.01 
 4  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  71  SPM  Florida  3:27.06 
 8  200 Breast  Richard Avery  71  SPM  Florida  3:40.98 
 9  200 Breast  William Brock  72  UNAT  Florida  3:41.89 
 10  200 Breast  Balint Papp  72  SMS  Florida  3:42.45 
 2  50 Fly  Rogers Holmes  72  HLJ  Florida  33.90 
 5  50 Fly  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  35.91 
 7  100 Fly  Balint Papp  72  SMS  Florida  1:39.16 
 2  100 IM  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  1:20.09 
 5  100 IM  Rogers Holmes  72  HLJ  Florida  1:22.23 
 8  200 IM  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  3:16.67 

Men 75-79 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bill Molvie  75  SPM  Florida  32.10 
 10  50 Free  Frank Havlicek  75  FMM  Florida  33.03 
 6  100 Free  Bill Molvie  75  SPM  Florida  1:15.10 
 8  100 Free  Frank Havlicek  76  FMM  Florida  1:17.02 
 8  1650 Free  John Johnston  78  SPM  Florida  32:44.86 
 2  50 Back  Bill Molvie  75  SPM  Florida  38.89 
 7  100 Back  Bill Molvie  75  SPM  Florida  1:28.65 
 9  200 Back  Bill Molvie  75  SPM  Florida  3:42.88 
 8  50 Breast  Frank Havlicek  76  FMM  Florida  45.19 
 10  50 Breast  E Don McCullough  78  FMM  Florida  45.35 
 4  100 Breast  Don McCullouch  78  FMM  Florida  1:37.89 
 4  200 Breast  E Don McCullough  78  FMM  Florida  3:34.53 
 10  200 Breast  John Johnston  78  SPM  Florida  4:24.96 
 4  50 Fly  Frank Havlicek  76  FMM  Florida  39.48 
 3  100 Fly  Frank Havlicek  75  FMM  Florida  1:34.19 
 5  100 Fly  Don McCullouch  78  FMM  Florida  1:47.35 
 8  100 Fly  John Johnston  78  SPM  Florida  2:10.66 
 4  200 Fly  E Don McCullough  78  FMM  Florida  3:55.92 
 5  200 Fly  John Johnston  78  SPM  Florida  4:41.55 
 6  100 IM  Frank Havlicek  76  FMM  Florida  1:34.13 
 5  200 IM  Frank Havlicek  76  FMM  Florida  3:30.33 
 7  200 IM  E Don McCullough  78  FMM  Florida  3:39.42 
 5  400 IM  E Don McCullough  78  FMM  Florida  7:46.33 
 8  400 IM  John Johnston  78  SPM  Florida  9:01.25 
 9  400 IM  Gil Spear  78  IRCC  Florida  9:08.18 

Men 80-84 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dave Malbrough  81  FMM  Florida  38.97 
 7  500 Free  Fred Walbolt  81  SPM  Florida  9:57.88 
 10  500 Free  James Mitchell  82  SPM  Florida  10:39.45 
 5  1000 Free  Fred Walbolt  81  SPM  Florida  20:27.02 
 6  1000 Free  James Mitchell  81  SPM  Florida  21:34.02 
 1  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  81  FMM  Florida  41.93 
 1  100 Back  Dave Malbrough  81  FMM  Florida  1:38.33 
 2  200 Back  Dave Malbrough  81  FMM  Florida  3:48.76 

Men 85-89 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Peter Jurczyk  88  IRCC  Florida  47.60 
 3  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  88  IRCC  Florida  4:26.40 
 4  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  88  IRCC  Florida  58.84 
 3  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  88  IRCC  Florida  2:09.98 
 2  100 IM  Peter Jurczyk  88  IRCC  Florida  2:28.48 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #51