USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  28.28 
 2  100 Free  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.27 
 4  200 Free  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.47 
 3  400 Free  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  4:50.46 
 10  50 Breast  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  39.59 
 6  200 IM  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:40.53 

Women 30-34 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Amy Grossman  32  ATLY  Georgia  21:03.00 

Women 35-39 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Lisa Watson  39  GAJA  Georgia  23:10.30 

Women 45-49 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  F Williamson  46  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.92 
 1  1500 Free  F Williamson  46  GAJA  Georgia  21:16.14 
 6  100 IM  F Williamson  46  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.72 

Women 50-54 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Fly  Mary Mead  52  DYNA  Georgia  2:00.17 

Men 18-24 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 IM  Robert Harms  23  ART  Georgia  1:09.45 

Men 25-29 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Tom Northcutt  28  GAS  Georgia  30.54 
 6  100 Back  Tom Northcutt  28  GAS  Georgia  1:05.46 
 6  50 Breast  Eric Johnson  26  GAJA  Georgia  32.40 
 5  100 Breast  Eric Johnson  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.29 
 7  100 Breast  Tom Northcutt  28  GAS  Georgia  1:11.76 
 5  200 Breast  Eric Johnson  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.04 
 7  200 Breast  Tom Northcutt  28  GAS  Georgia  2:46.10 
 7  50 Fly  Stuart Barton  25  DYNA  Georgia  27.77 
 6  100 Fly  Stuart Barton  25  DYNA  Georgia  1:02.50 
 6  100 IM  Eric Johnson  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.34 
 7  200 IM  Tom Northcutt  28  GAS  Georgia  2:23.51 
 8  200 IM  Eric Johnson  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.94 

Men 35-39 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Rob Copeland  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:10.64 
 2  800 Free  Rob Copeland  37  GAJA  Georgia  9:23.28 

Men 45-49 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  John Ziegler  48  GAJA  Georgia  3:07.82 
 8  200 Fly  John Ziegler  48  GAJA  Georgia  3:02.91 
 8  400 IM  John Ziegler  48  GAJA  Georgia  6:15.77 

Men 50-54 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Raymond Woller  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.15 
 10  200 Back  Raymond Woller  51  GAJA  Georgia  3:06.52 

Men 65-69 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  65  GAJA  Georgia  34.24 
 3  100 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  65  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.42 
 5  200 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  65  GAJA  Georgia  2:46.88 
 6  400 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  65  GAJA  Georgia  6:15.51 
 7  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  66  GAJA  Georgia  45.17 
 7  100 Back  Jack Mitchell  66  GAJA  Georgia  1:41.92 
 7  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  66  GAJA  Georgia  3:44.13 
 9  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  66  GAJA  Georgia  3:49.45 
 10  200 IM  Richard Daniel  67  GAJA  Georgia  3:51.00 
 4  400 IM  Richard Daniel  67  GAJA  Georgia  8:29.14 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #49