USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Lori Deluca  22  UNAT  Pacific  36.89 
 10  100 Back  Kelly Walsh  23  MVM  Pacific  1:18.87 
 1  50 Breast  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  39.32 
 7  50 Breast  Carla Iwata  23  BAY  Pacific  42.03 
 5  100 Breast  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  1:24.00 
 3  200 Breast  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  2:56.96 
 5  200 Breast  Carla Iwata  23  BAY  Pacific  3:07.71 
 7  200 Breast  Alison Benke  22  SCSC  Pacific  3:29.36 
 6  50 Fly  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  33.33 
 3  100 IM  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  1:14.88 
 4  200 IM  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  2:41.87 
 1  400 IM  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  5:37.40 
 5  400 IM  Carla Iwata  23  BAY  Pacific  6:23.09 

Women 25-29 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Dianne Gleason  28  USF  Pacific  1:04.10 
 3  200 Free  Dianne Gleason  28  USF  Pacific  2:15.39 
 9  200 Free  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  2:20.01 
 2  400 Free  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  4:49.25 
 1  800 Free  Dianne Gleason  28  USF  Pacific  10:15.45 
 6  1500 Free  Susie Blake  28  SCSC  Pacific  20:30.12 
 10  1500 Free  Caroline Bethke  29  SNM  Pacific  20:59.89 
 3  50 Back  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  32.95 
 6  50 Back  Amy Holland  25  ACFM  Pacific  33.83 
 1  100 Back  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  1:09.73 
 5  100 Back  Aimee Lehr  26  STAN  Pacific  1:13.40 
 6  100 Back  Amy Holland  25  ACFM  Pacific  1:13.42 
 2  200 Back  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  2:32.79 
 5  200 Back  Amy Holland  25  ACFM  Pacific  2:40.73 
 7  200 Back  Caroline Bethke  29  SNM  Pacific  2:44.55 
 2  50 Breast  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  37.88 
 5  50 Breast  Lisa Kumer  28  LAM  Pacific  38.82 
 2  100 Breast  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  1:21.77 
 1  200 Breast  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  2:55.88 
 2  200 Breast  Lisa Kumer  28  LAM  Pacific  2:59.22 
 7  50 Fly  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  32.15 
 2  100 Fly  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  1:09.94 
 3  200 IM  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  2:35.51 

Women 30-34 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  34  TOC  Pacific  2:20.67 
 6  200 Free  Nancy Lewis  34  MELO  Pacific  2:21.46 
 2  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  34  TOC  Pacific  4:52.37 
 3  400 Free  Nancy Lewis  34  MELO  Pacific  4:53.85 
 2  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  34  TOC  Pacific  18:45.34 
 9  100 Back  Margaret Lloyd  31  STAN  Pacific  1:18.54 
 6  200 Back  Lucille Glassman  30  LAM  Pacific  2:42.55 
 7  50 Breast  Toni Ross  34  SCSC  Pacific  39.61 
 4  100 Breast  Toni Ross  34  SCSC  Pacific  1:23.16 
 4  200 Breast  Toni Ross  34  SCSC  Pacific  3:00.91 
 6  200 Breast  Lucille Glassman  30  LAM  Pacific  3:05.93 
 8  50 Fly  Sharon Beene  31  ALMA  Pacific  33.54 
 6  100 Fly  Margaret Lloyd  31  STAN  Pacific  1:15.43 
 9  100 Fly  Nancy Lewis  34  MELO  Pacific  1:16.65 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy Lewis  34  MELO  Pacific  2:45.91 
 9  100 IM  Sharon Beene  31  ALMA  Pacific  1:18.00 
 10  100 IM  Toni Ross  34  SCSC  Pacific  1:18.14 
 10  200 IM  Toni Ross  34  SCSC  Pacific  2:47.83 
 4  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  34  TOC  Pacific  5:45.07 
 6  400 IM  Lucille Glassman  30  LAM  Pacific  5:56.83 
 7  400 IM  Toni Ross  34  SCSC  Pacific  6:00.43 

Women 35-39 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Julie Paque  35  NASA  Pacific  30.17 
 8  100 Free  Julie Paque  35  NASA  Pacific  1:06.66 
 7  200 Free  Julie Paque  35  NASA  Pacific  2:31.61 
 9  200 Free  Lisa Akerman  35  MVM  Pacific  2:33.84 
 10  200 Free  Mira Dabrowski  35  LAM  Pacific  2:33.91 
 6  400 Free  Diane Dagosta  36  MVM  Pacific  5:17.37 
 2  800 Free  Catherine Chay  37  DAM  Pacific  10:32.83 
 1  1500 Free  Suzanne Heim  35  WCM  Pacific  19:05.17 
 3  1500 Free  Diane Dagosta  36  MVM  Pacific  21:16.23 
 8  1500 Free  Nicola Mervich  35  MVM  Pacific  23:39.51 
 2  100 Back  Lisa Akerman  35  MVM  Pacific  1:14.10 
 2  200 Back  Lisa Akerman  35  MVM  Pacific  2:40.43 
 2  50 Breast  Eileen Wall  35  STAN  Pacific  38.66 
 1  100 Breast  Eileen Wall  35  STAN  Pacific  1:22.38 
 1  200 Breast  Eileen Wall  35  STAN  Pacific  2:55.70 
 9  50 Fly  Julie Paque  35  NASA  Pacific  34.08 
 4  100 Fly  Suzanne Heim  35  WCM  Pacific  1:15.41 
 7  100 Fly  Julie Paque  35  NASA  Pacific  1:18.39 
 3  200 Fly  Julie Paque  35  NASA  Pacific  2:57.04 
 9  100 IM  Eileen Wall  35  STAN  Pacific  1:17.65 
 5  200 IM  Eileen Wall  35  STAN  Pacific  2:50.28 
 2  400 IM  Suzanne Heim  35  WCM  Pacific  5:43.15 
 3  400 IM  Eileen Wall  35  STAN  Pacific  5:55.02 
 4  400 IM  Catherine Chay  37  DAM  Pacific  5:55.43 

Women 40-44 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  27.76 
 5  50 Free  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  30.69 
 1  100 Free  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  1:00.68 
 1  200 Free  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  2:14.55 
 5  1500 Free  Cathy Schulbach  40  LAM  Pacific  20:56.58 
 10  1500 Free  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  22:14.03 
 1  50 Back  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  31.55 
 7  100 Back  Katherine Bass  41  STAN  Pacific  1:27.68 
 9  100 Back  H Carling-Smith  42  SMST  Pacific  1:31.29 
 6  200 Back  Katherine Bass  41  STAN  Pacific  3:14.23 
 10  200 Back  H Carling-Smith  42  SMST  Pacific  3:19.91 
 9  100 Breast  Katherine Bass  41  STAN  Pacific  1:34.79 
 3  200 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  40  LAM  Pacific  3:12.10 
 6  200 Breast  Katherine Bass  41  STAN  Pacific  3:24.05 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  30.42 
 5  50 Fly  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  34.06 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  1:06.86 
 6  100 Fly  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  1:21.68 
 1  200 Fly  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  2:29.19 
 4  200 Fly  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  3:04.21 

Women 45-49 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Susan Roy  45  LAM  Pacific  30.89 
 5  100 Free  Kristina King  46  WCM  Pacific  1:12.52 
 6  100 Free  Anne Tescher  45  UNAT  Pacific  1:16.59 
 3  200 Free  Kristina King  46  WCM  Pacific  2:36.51 
 8  200 Free  Donna Dunn  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.21 
 9  200 Free  Kathy Conte  47  STAN  Pacific  2:57.70 
 1  400 Free  Kristina King  46  WCM  Pacific  5:24.09 
 1  800 Free  Kristina King  45  WCM  Pacific  11:15.49 
 6  800 Free  Donna Dunn  45  SMMM  Pacific  12:33.39 
 7  800 Free  Kathy Conte  46  STAN  Pacific  12:53.85 
 2  1500 Free  Kristina King  46  WCM  Pacific  21:27.36 
 6  1500 Free  Kathy Conte  47  STAN  Pacific  24:21.83 
 7  50 Back  Donna Dunn  45  SMMM  Pacific  41.69 
 10  100 Back  Donna Dunn  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.76 
 10  200 Back  Nelia Talion  47  SCSC  Pacific  4:03.07 
 2  50 Breast  Susan Roy  45  LAM  Pacific  38.66 
 1  100 Breast  Susan Roy  45  LAM  Pacific  1:23.86 
 8  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  49  STAN  Pacific  1:42.36 
 1  200 Breast  Susan Roy  45  LAM  Pacific  3:07.03 
 7  50 Fly  Kristina King  46  WCM  Pacific  38.54 
 9  100 Fly  Carole Mawson  49  WACM  Pacific  2:10.70 
 2  100 IM  Susan Roy  45  LAM  Pacific  1:17.95 

Women 50-54 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  31.83 
 2  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  54  TAM  Pacific  1:18.69 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  2:40.42 
 4  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  54  TAM  Pacific  2:55.84 
 5  400 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  54  TAM  Pacific  6:12.43 
 7  800 Free  J Desbarats  50  WCM  Pacific  14:37.13 
 2  1500 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  21:56.10 
 4  1500 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  54  TAM  Pacific  24:17.71 
 6  1500 Free  Ruth Winn  50  UNAT  Pacific  25:33.82 
 9  1500 Free  J Desbarats  50  WCM  Pacific  27:33.33 
 4  50 Back  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  40.98 
 9  50 Back  Rebecca Herrero  50  TAM  Pacific  46.06 
 8  100 Back  Rebecca Herrero  50  TAM  Pacific  1:44.69 
 3  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  43.41 
 6  200 Breast  Ruth Winn  50  UNAT  Pacific  3:47.94 
 1  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  36.81 
 1  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  1:24.67 
 9  100 IM  Rebecca Herrero  50  TAM  Pacific  1:42.56 

Women 55-59 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Carol MacPherson  55  RINC  Pacific  36.08 
 4  50 Free  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  36.69 
 10  50 Free  Susan Springer  55  STAN  Pacific  39.59 
 4  100 Free  Susan Springer  55  STAN  Pacific  1:27.97 
 10  100 Free  Dot Werry  57  SAC  Pacific  1:33.69 
 6  200 Free  Susan Springer  55  STAN  Pacific  3:11.31 
 5  400 Free  Susan Springer  55  STAN  Pacific  6:37.04 
 6  800 Free  Donna Monroe  59  WCM  Pacific  14:42.22 
 4  1500 Free  Susan Springer  55  STAN  Pacific  26:35.53 
 2  50 Back  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  43.29 
 7  50 Back  Susan Springer  55  STAN  Pacific  47.80 
 3  100 Back  Susan Springer  55  STAN  Pacific  1:42.45 
 7  100 Back  Dot Werry  57  SAC  Pacific  1:57.78 
 4  200 Back  Carol MacPherson  55  RINC  Pacific  3:35.51 
 7  50 Breast  Carol MacPherson  55  RINC  Pacific  48.37 
 4  50 Fly  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  42.92 
 3  100 Fly  Dot Werry  57  SAC  Pacific  1:51.86 
 5  100 Fly  Susan Springer  55  STAN  Pacific  1:59.09 
 7  100 Fly  Donna Monroe  59  WCM  Pacific  2:02.40 
 5  100 IM  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  1:37.43 
 8  100 IM  Susan Springer  55  STAN  Pacific  1:45.68 
 6  200 IM  Dot Werry  57  SAC  Pacific  3:47.93 

Women 60-64 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  38.19 
 6  100 Free  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:30.36 
 8  100 Free  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:31.98 
 4  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:11.64 
 6  200 Free  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:20.61 
 8  200 Free  Donna Monroe  60  WCM  Pacific  3:27.82 
 2  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  6:44.33 
 5  400 Free  Donna Monroe  60  WCM  Pacific  7:09.37 
 6  400 Free  Barbara Owens  64  LM  Pacific  7:15.13 
 5  50 Back  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  48.63 
 4  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:45.48 
 4  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:53.67 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  46.85 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:41.46 
 5  100 Breast  Barbara Owens  64  LM  Pacific  1:57.12 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:36.20 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  43.39 
 4  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  47.58 
 10  50 Fly  Barbara Owens  64  LM  Pacific  54.20 
 1  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:44.46 
 2  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:46.60 
 5  100 Fly  Donna Monroe  60  WCM  Pacific  1:59.87 
 1  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:50.14 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara Owens  64  LM  Pacific  4:21.57 
 6  200 Fly  Donna Monroe  60  WCM  Pacific  4:22.38 
 2  100 IM  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:37.36 
 3  100 IM  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:38.27 
 1  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:30.96 
 2  200 IM  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:36.64 
 1  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  7:32.00 
 6  400 IM  Barbara Owens  64  LM  Pacific  8:16.67 
 7  400 IM  Donna Monroe  60  WCM  Pacific  8:22.30 

Women 65-69 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Anita Hazen  65  WCM  Pacific  7:19.82 
 9  400 Free  Nan Blackledge  68  RINC  Pacific  7:52.77 
 6  1500 Free  Anita Hazen  65  WCM  Pacific  28:45.09 
 8  1500 Free  Nan Blackledge  68  RINC  Pacific  30:34.27 
 2  50 Back  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  47.12 
 2  100 Back  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  1:44.27 
 8  100 Back  Nan Blackledge  68  RINC  Pacific  1:56.26 
 1  200 Back  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  3:45.98 
 8  50 Breast  Nan Blackledge  68  RINC  Pacific  58.68 
 3  50 Fly  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  47.04 
 2  100 Fly  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  1:44.03 
 4  100 IM  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  1:42.25 
 2  200 IM  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  3:45.41 

Women 70-74 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  40.63 
 7  800 Free  Zada Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  18:12.25 
 1  1500 Free  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  28:28.86 
 4  1500 Free  Zada Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  36:59.73 
 1  50 Back  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  47.04 
 3  50 Back  Patsy Weiss  70  RINC  Pacific  52.04 
 2  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  70  RINC  Pacific  1:47.31 
 3  100 Back  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  1:47.51 
 9  100 Back  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  2:10.52 
 2  200 Back  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  3:56.14 
 9  200 Back  Zada Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  5:03.42 
 3  50 Breast  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  55.98 
 3  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  70  RINC  Pacific  2:01.99 
 5  100 Breast  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  2:05.89 
 6  100 Breast  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  2:11.76 
 3  200 Breast  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  4:30.09 
 2  50 Fly  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  59.94 
 8  50 Fly  Zada Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.28 
 2  100 Fly  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  2:13.05 
 6  100 Fly  Zada Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.54 
 1  200 Fly  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  4:47.58 
 1  100 IM  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  1:52.07 
 2  100 IM  Patsy Weiss  70  RINC  Pacific  1:54.00 
 4  100 IM  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  2:02.99 
 2  200 IM  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  4:28.34 
 6  200 IM  Zada Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  5:16.84 
 2  400 IM  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  9:10.29 

Women 75-79 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  2:02.74 
 8  400 Free  Helen Roumasset  78  SMMM  Pacific  9:51.01 
 3  800 Free  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  18:40.65 
 6  100 Back  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  2:18.64 
 8  100 Back  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  2:30.99 
 5  200 Back  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  4:55.66 
 10  200 Back  Hilda Buel  79  SMMM  Pacific  6:22.25 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  1:01.94 
 8  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.77 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  2:22.28 
 4  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  78  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.80 
 5  100 Breast  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  2:40.28 
 6  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  79  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.84 
 4  200 Breast  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  5:08.01 
 5  200 Breast  Helen Roumasset  78  SMMM  Pacific  5:50.36 
 6  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  79  SMMM  Pacific  6:00.79 
 3  50 Fly  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  1:06.60 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  1:09.11 
 3  100 Fly  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  2:31.80 
 4  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  79  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.80 
 4  100 IM  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  2:16.60 
 8  100 IM  Helen Roumasset  78  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.60 
 3  200 IM  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  5:08.03 
 4  200 IM  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  5:37.75 
 4  400 IM  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  13:11.67 

Men 18-24 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Dan Kutler  23  SCSC  Pacific  55.43 
 1  400 Free  Sergey Mariniuk  24  SCSC  Pacific  4:05.72 
 8  50 Back  Sandy Sachs  23  WCM  Pacific  33.94 
 1  200 Back  Sergey Mariniuk  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:08.81 
 7  50 Breast  Peter Mullen  24  SCSC  Pacific  34.56 
 1  100 Breast  Sergey Mariniuk  24  SCSC  Pacific  1:06.74 
 10  100 Breast  Giovanni Roxas  22  SFRP  Pacific  1:20.72 
 1  200 Breast  Sergey Mariniuk  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:25.50 
 2  200 Fly  Sergey Mariniuk  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:15.52 
 1  100 IM  Dan Kutler  23  SCSC  Pacific  1:02.08 
 1  200 IM  Sergey Mariniuk  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:08.88 
 1  400 IM  Sergey Mariniuk  24  SCSC  Pacific  4:28.54 

Men 25-29 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Troy Dalbey  25  BMW  Pacific  23.41 
 1  100 Free  Troy Dalbey  25  BMW  Pacific  52.55 
 3  800 Free  Charles Pike  25  UNAT  Pacific  9:36.19 
 2  1500 Free  Charles Pike  25  UNAT  Pacific  18:03.59 
 9  50 Back  Grant Palmer  29  MVM  Pacific  31.14 
 9  200 Back  Glen Stewart  29  SAC  Pacific  2:29.67 
 1  50 Breast  James Parrack  26  SCSC  Pacific  29.77 
 3  50 Breast  Daniel Tom  29  MVM  Pacific  31.48 
 1  100 Breast  James Parrack  26  SCSC  Pacific  1:07.08 
 1  200 Breast  James Parrack  26  SCSC  Pacific  2:25.36 
 1  50 Fly  Troy Dalbey  25  BMW  Pacific  25.73 
 9  100 IM  James Parrack  26  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.95 
 9  200 IM  Glen Stewart  29  SAC  Pacific  2:26.63 

Men 30-34 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Michael Moore  30  SCSC  Pacific  2:03.76 
 3  400 Free  Cameron Reid  33  SCSC  Pacific  4:27.97 
 9  800 Free  Thomas Shoemaker  31  USF  Pacific  10:05.75 
 6  1500 Free  Thomas Shoemaker  31  USF  Pacific  18:53.94 
 10  1500 Free  Kenneth Leader  34  MVM  Pacific  20:39.72 
 10  100 Back  Scott Morgan  32  SAC  Pacific  1:10.62 
 2  200 Back  Cameron Reid  33  SCSC  Pacific  2:18.45 
 10  200 Back  Joel Norgaard  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.29 
 5  200 Breast  Cameron Reid  33  SCSC  Pacific  2:44.80 
 10  200 Breast  Craig Sihner  34  MAM  Pacific  2:54.34 
 9  100 Fly  Scott Morgan  32  SAC  Pacific  1:04.32 
 1  200 Fly  Cameron Reid  33  SCSC  Pacific  2:21.61 
 2  200 Fly  Bob Dugan  31  SCSC  Pacific  2:29.56 
 4  200 Fly  James Candelaria  34  SCM  Pacific  2:31.07 
 6  200 Fly  David Maas  32  SCM  Pacific  2:36.84 
 8  200 IM  Scott Morgan  32  SAC  Pacific  2:29.90 
 2  400 IM  Cameron Reid  33  SCSC  Pacific  4:56.87 

Men 35-39 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kirk Kozlowski  35  MVM  Pacific  24.71 
 6  50 Free  Peter Nunan  35  SCSC  Pacific  25.17 
 3  100 Free  Kirk Kozlowski  35  MVM  Pacific  55.24 
 4  100 Free  Peter Nunan  35  SCSC  Pacific  56.25 
 9  400 Free  Peter Nunan  35  SCSC  Pacific  4:45.20 
 10  200 Back  Paul Ciske  37  MAM  Pacific  2:33.51 
 9  50 Breast  Kenneth Farrar  35  IMFM  Pacific  34.12 
 7  100 Breast  Kenneth Farrar  35  IMFM  Pacific  1:15.90 
 9  100 Breast  Fred Farley  39  RINC  Pacific  1:16.43 
 5  200 Breast  Fred Farley  39  RINC  Pacific  2:47.91 
 8  200 Breast  Paul Ciske  37  MAM  Pacific  2:50.15 
 10  200 Breast  Kevin Griffin  39  PCAM  Pacific  2:53.07 
 3  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  36  WCM  Pacific  2:20.45 
 5  100 IM  Andrew Peters  36  MVM  Pacific  1:07.25 
 6  400 IM  Paul Ciske  37  MAM  Pacific  5:25.36 

Men 40-44 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Sheldon Finch  41  BMW  Pacific  58.85 
 6  200 Free  Sheldon Finch  41  BMW  Pacific  2:13.48 
 9  1500 Free  Todd Connelly  42  CVM  Pacific  20:05.39 
 8  50 Back  Cris Allen  40  SFRP  Pacific  32.79 
 5  50 Fly  Brad Pence  41  USF  Pacific  29.10 
 3  100 Fly  Brad Pence  41  USF  Pacific  1:04.39 
 9  200 Fly  Todd Connelly  42  CVM  Pacific  2:52.80 

Men 45-49 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Don Havens  46  LMS  Pacific  25.99 
 3  100 Free  Don Havens  46  LMS  Pacific  58.13 
 2  200 Free  David Gray  47  UNAT  Pacific  2:12.59 
 6  200 Free  Don Havens  46  LMS  Pacific  2:17.43 
 3  400 Free  David Gray  47  UNAT  Pacific  4:45.31 
 4  1500 Free  John Selmer  48  USF  Pacific  19:55.10 
 2  50 Back  Tim Birnie  48  TOC  Pacific  30.53 
 2  100 Back  Tim Birnie  48  TOC  Pacific  1:06.54 
 7  100 Back  David Ugarkovich  46  SAC  Pacific  1:12.53 
 8  100 Back  James King  47  WCM  Pacific  1:12.88 
 4  200 Back  David Ugarkovich  46  SAC  Pacific  2:39.23 
 5  50 Breast  Tom Boak  49  LAM  Pacific  35.29 
 2  100 Breast  Robert Strand  47  TOC  Pacific  1:13.37 
 8  100 Breast  Tom Boak  49  LAM  Pacific  1:19.67 
 10  100 Breast  Don Davis  49  RHMS  Pacific  1:22.86 
 5  200 Breast  Tom Boak  49  LAM  Pacific  2:59.06 
 7  200 Breast  Don Davis  49  RHMS  Pacific  3:04.11 
 7  50 Fly  Don Havens  46  LMS  Pacific  30.38 
 6  100 Fly  Don Havens  46  LMS  Pacific  1:08.65 
 6  200 Fly  John Selmer  48  USF  Pacific  2:52.17 
 1  100 IM  Robert Strand  47  TOC  Pacific  1:08.17 
 2  100 IM  Tim Birnie  48  TOC  Pacific  1:09.61 
 8  100 IM  David Ugarkovich  46  SAC  Pacific  1:14.30 
 9  100 IM  Rob Scott  46  BMW  Pacific  1:14.54 
 1  200 IM  Tim Birnie  48  TOC  Pacific  2:30.24 
 5  200 IM  David Ugarkovich  46  SAC  Pacific  2:42.09 
 7  200 IM  John Selmer  48  USF  Pacific  2:42.97 
 1  400 IM  John Selmer  48  USF  Pacific  5:43.07 

Men 50-54 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  27.91 
 1  100 Free  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  1:01.60 
 7  100 Free  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  1:06.53 
 1  200 Free  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  2:16.94 
 5  400 Free  Thomas Boak  50  LAM  Pacific  5:19.65 
 7  100 Back  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  1:22.21 
 1  200 Back  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  2:32.59 
 1  50 Breast  Thomas Boak  50  LAM  Pacific  34.71 
 1  100 Breast  Thomas Boak  50  LAM  Pacific  1:17.85 
 1  200 Breast  Thomas Boak  50  LAM  Pacific  2:55.76 
 5  100 Fly  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  1:14.80 
 8  200 IM  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  2:55.96 
 1  400 IM  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  5:37.27 
 9  400 IM  James Duley  54  LAM  Pacific  6:43.39 

Men 55-59 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  28.65 
 2  100 Free  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  1:02.53 
 1  200 Free  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  2:22.78 
 10  400 Free  Mike Milliman  59  SMMM  Pacific  6:10.96 
 3  1500 Free  Bill Steuart  57  DAM  Pacific  21:31.04 
 5  1500 Free  Barry Fasbender  56  STAN  Pacific  22:53.81 
 8  1500 Free  Mike Milliman  59  SMMM  Pacific  23:53.31 
 5  200 Back  Barry Fasbender  56  STAN  Pacific  3:04.59 
 2  50 Breast  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  38.83 
 4  50 Breast  Stanley Panko  55  SMMM  Pacific  39.45 
 5  50 Breast  A Emory Haworth  57  WCM  Pacific  40.40 
 2  100 Breast  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.31 
 1  200 Breast  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:04.24 
 3  200 Breast  Barry Fasbender  56  STAN  Pacific  3:18.58 
 1  50 Fly  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  30.19 
 9  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  57  WCM  Pacific  35.18 
 1  100 Fly  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  1:09.63 
 10  100 Fly  Sando  59  WCM  Pacific  1:33.87 
 1  200 Fly  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  2:42.05 
 4  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  56  STAN  Pacific  3:12.04 
 3  100 IM  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.12 
 3  200 IM  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:54.37 
 8  200 IM  Barry Fasbender  56  STAN  Pacific  3:08.47 
 1  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  56  STAN  Pacific  6:30.97 

Men 60-64 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Steve Brooks  63  UNAT  Pacific  1:41.62 
 10  100 Fly  Frank Petuya  60  TAM  Pacific  1:47.83 

Men 65-69 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Fred Trask  66  WCM  Pacific  33.01 
 9  50 Free  August Motmans  66  RINC  Pacific  34.77 
 10  50 Free  Luman Sutton  66  SAC  Pacific  34.86 
 2  100 Free  Fred Trask  66  WCM  Pacific  1:12.81 
 3  200 Free  Fred Trask  66  WCM  Pacific  2:42.78 
 4  400 Free  Fred Trask  65  WCM  Pacific  5:57.73 
 4  1500 Free  Fred Trask  65  WCM  Pacific  23:58.52 
 3  50 Breast  August Motmans  66  RINC  Pacific  43.78 
 7  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  66  SAC  Pacific  39.54 
 6  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  66  SAC  Pacific  1:43.21 
 4  100 IM  Fred Trask  66  WCM  Pacific  1:31.31 
 5  100 IM  August Motmans  66  RINC  Pacific  1:33.11 
 5  100 IM  Luman Sutton  66  SAC  Pacific  1:33.11 

Men 70-74 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  34.10 
 10  50 Free  Steve Carlson  74  DAM  Pacific  36.65 
 2  100 Free  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.04 
 3  200 Free  Steve Carlson  74  DAM  Pacific  3:04.13 
 9  200 Free  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  3:12.83 
 5  400 Free  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  6:47.12 
 2  800 Free  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  13:23.77 
 2  1500 Free  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  27:06.12 
 9  50 Back  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  45.99 
 3  100 Back  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.38 
 8  100 Back  Steve Carlson  74  DAM  Pacific  1:46.27 
 4  50 Breast  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  46.02 
 4  100 Breast  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.45 
 3  50 Fly  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  41.77 
 5  50 Fly  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  48.47 
 1  100 Fly  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.57 
 3  100 Fly  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  1:50.11 
 2  100 IM  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.44 
 2  200 IM  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  3:29.80 
 5  200 IM  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  3:52.66 
 1  400 IM  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  8:13.51 

Men 75-79 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  William Johnston  75  WCM  Pacific  35.83 
 4  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  35.93 
 2  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  1:22.69 
 10  100 Free  Lloyd Walker  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.01 
 1  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  3:03.69 
 1  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  6:20.11 
 1  800 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  13:15.02 
 1  1500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  24:46.19 
 1  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  42.16 
 9  50 Back  Jim Triolo  79  LAM  Pacific  53.71 
 2  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  1:38.51 
 9  100 Back  Jim Triolo  79  LAM  Pacific  1:56.63 
 1  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  3:29.59 
 8  200 Back  Jim Triolo  79  LAM  Pacific  4:12.43 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  44.30 
 8  50 Breast  Walter Wells  75  SMMM  Pacific  55.66 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  1:39.85 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  3:34.29 
 8  200 Breast  Walter Wells  75  SMMM  Pacific  4:59.97 
 2  50 Fly  William Johnston  75  WCM  Pacific  44.77 
 3  50 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  45.74 
 5  50 Fly  Walter Wells  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.11 
 2  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  1:46.53 
 3  100 Fly  William Johnston  75  WCM  Pacific  1:54.37 
 2  200 Fly  William Johnston  75  WCM  Pacific  5:02.72 
 6  100 IM  William Johnston  75  WCM  Pacific  1:50.06 
 1  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  3:30.11 
 8  200 IM  William Johnston  75  WCM  Pacific  4:26.05 
 3  400 IM  William Johnston  75  WCM  Pacific  9:36.59 

Men 85-89 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Joe Kaufman  88  SMMM  Pacific  56.26 
 3  100 Free  Joe Kaufman  88  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.87 
 2  200 Free  Joe Kaufman  88  SMMM  Pacific  5:04.13 
 4  50 Back  Joe Kaufman  88  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.83 
 5  100 Back  Joe Kaufman  88  SMMM  Pacific  2:35.97 
 2  200 Back  Joe Kaufman  88  SMMM  Pacific  5:21.74 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #21