USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  800 Free  Deborah Heim  23  OREG  Oregon  11:10.66 
 2  50 Breast  Pippi Vaughan  20  OREG  Oregon  39.51 
 3  50 Fly  Pippi Vaughan  20  OREG  Oregon  32.69 
 9  100 IM  Pippi Vaughan  20  OREG  Oregon  1:18.21 
 3  400 IM  Deborah Heim  23  OREG  Oregon  5:50.99 

Women 25-29 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  M McConnell  25  OREG  Oregon  1:29.75 
 9  200 Breast  M McConnell  25  OREG  Oregon  3:16.54 

Women 30-34 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Jill Black  30  OREG  Oregon  34.36 
 8  200 Breast  Nancy Smith  33  OREG  Oregon  3:12.50 
 9  200 IM  Jill Black  30  OREG  Oregon  2:46.15 

Women 35-39 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Teri Hendryx  39  MACO  Oregon  1:19.47 
 8  200 Fly  Teri Hendryx  39  MACO  Oregon  3:04.69 
 9  400 IM  Teri Hendryx  39  MACO  Oregon  6:18.24 

Women 40-44 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Suzanne Rague  42  OREG  Oregon  5:41.89 
 8  800 Free  Suzanne Rague  42  OREG  Oregon  11:51.45 
 6  50 Back  Suzanne Cooper  43  OREG  Oregon  37.87 
 4  50 Breast  Suzanne Cooper  43  OREG  Oregon  40.69 
 8  50 Fly  Suzanne Cooper  43  OREG  Oregon  35.00 
 8  100 Fly  Suzanne Rague  42  OREG  Oregon  1:28.54 
 9  200 IM  Suzanne Rague  42  OREG  Oregon  3:12.45 

Women 45-49 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Sandi Rousseau  45  OREG  Oregon  33.61 
 10  200 Free  Pamela Himstreet  49  OREG  Oregon  2:58.58 
 4  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  41.06 
 4  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  1:27.35 
 3  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  3:10.18 
 3  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  39.85 
 10  50 Breast  Sandi Rousseau  45  OREG  Oregon  45.67 
 2  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  1:26.70 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  3:07.61 
 4  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  45  OREG  Oregon  35.97 
 5  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  36.62 
 2  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  1:25.77 
 3  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  45  OREG  Oregon  1:26.15 
 5  100 Fly  Kristi Looney  45  OREG  Oregon  1:35.91 
 6  100 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  49  OREG  Oregon  1:39.41 
 1  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  3:07.84 
 4  200 Fly  Kristi Looney  45  OREG  Oregon  3:34.85 
 5  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  1:22.21 
 8  100 IM  Sandi Rousseau  45  OREG  Oregon  1:28.75 
 1  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  3:02.67 
 7  200 IM  Kristi Looney  45  OREG  Oregon  3:23.05 
 2  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  6:27.59 
 7  400 IM  Pamela Himstreet  49  OREG  Oregon  7:11.49 

Women 50-54 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Joann Dennis  51  MACO  Oregon  15:49.86 

Women 60-64 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  35.40 
 1  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  1:16.63 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  2:39.92 
 1  400 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  5:38.06 
 1  800 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  11:30.55 

Women 70-74 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Pauline Stangel  71  OREG  Oregon  1:51.41 
 4  800 Free  Pauline Stangel  71  OREG  Oregon  17:09.02 
 8  50 Breast  Pauline Stangel  71  OREG  Oregon  1:03.78 
 10  100 IM  Pauline Stangel  71  OREG  Oregon  2:14.08 

Women 75-79 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Helena Hoffman  77  OREG  Oregon  6:56.22 
 5  100 Fly  Helena Hoffman  77  OREG  Oregon  3:42.18 
 3  200 Fly  Helena Hoffman  77  OREG  Oregon  7:54.47 
 6  200 IM  Helena Hoffman  77  OREG  Oregon  6:38.17 
 5  400 IM  Helena Hoffman  77  OREG  Oregon  14:02.90 

Men 18-24 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Ken Nickel  20  OREG  Oregon  25.39 
 7  100 Free  Ken Nickel  20  OREG  Oregon  56.48 
 1  50 Breast  Ken Nickel  20  OREG  Oregon  32.88 
 5  50 Fly  Ken Nickel  20  OREG  Oregon  27.44 

Men 25-29 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Mathew Roth  26  OREG  Oregon  9:47.28 
 8  50 Back  Clay Daughtrey  25  OREG  Oregon  30.71 
 2  200 Back  Mathew Roth  26  OREG  Oregon  2:21.40 
 10  200 Breast  Mathew Roth  26  OREG  Oregon  2:50.16 
 10  100 IM  Clay Daughtrey  25  OREG  Oregon  1:06.02 
 2  200 IM  Mathew Roth  26  OREG  Oregon  2:20.06 
 10  200 IM  Clay Daughtrey  25  OREG  Oregon  2:27.29 
 4  400 IM  Mathew Roth  26  OREG  Oregon  5:06.79 

Men 35-39 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  John Zell  36  OREG  Oregon  9:41.49 
 6  100 Back  John Zell  36  OREG  Oregon  1:08.70 
 3  200 Back  John Zell  36  OREG  Oregon  2:27.39 

Men 40-44 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Tom Coffey  42  OREG  Oregon  1:11.32 
 3  50 Breast  Allen Stark  44  OREG  Oregon  33.37 
 4  100 Breast  Allen Stark  44  OREG  Oregon  1:13.38 
 5  200 Breast  Allen Stark  44  OREG  Oregon  2:47.18 
 10  100 Fly  Tom Coffey  42  OREG  Oregon  1:09.31 
 6  200 IM  Tom Coffey  42  OREG  Oregon  2:34.22 

Men 45-49 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Robert Smith  49  OREG  Oregon  26.41 
 9  100 Free  Charles Johnson  45  MACO  Oregon  1:01.52 
 1  50 Back  Robert Smith  49  OREG  Oregon  29.87 
 3  100 Back  Robert Smith  49  OREG  Oregon  1:08.22 

Men 50-54 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Bert Petersen  54  OREG  Oregon  5:40.15 
 3  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  54  OREG  Oregon  30.58 
 2  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  54  OREG  Oregon  1:12.27 

Men 70-74 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  33.44 
 3  800 Free  Gilbert Young  70  OREG  Oregon  13:56.73 
 9  800 Free  Joseph Mallon  71  OREG  Oregon  18:05.54 
 2  50 Back  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  40.24 
 10  50 Back  Gilbert Young  70  OREG  Oregon  47.61 
 7  100 Back  Earl Walter  71  OREG  Oregon  1:45.66 
 10  100 Back  Gilbert Young  70  OREG  Oregon  1:47.61 
 6  200 Back  Gilbert Young  70  OREG  Oregon  4:01.50 
 6  50 Breast  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  47.32 
 7  100 Breast  Khosrow Shadbeh  71  OREG  Oregon  1:59.84 
 8  100 Breast  Earl Walter  71  OREG  Oregon  2:00.24 
 6  200 Breast  Khosrow Shadbeh  71  OREG  Oregon  4:17.54 
 7  200 Breast  Earl Walter  71  OREG  Oregon  4:22.84 
 2  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  37.73 
 1  100 IM  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  1:29.36 
 4  200 IM  Earl Walter  71  OREG  Oregon  3:51.97 

Men 75-79 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Allan DeLay  77  OREG  Oregon  38.32 
 6  100 Free  Allan DeLay  77  OREG  Oregon  1:35.88 
 9  50 Fly  Mel Anderson  75  OREG  Oregon  1:29.38 

Men 85-89 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  86  OREG  Oregon  58.54 
 3  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  86  OREG  Oregon  1:07.78 
 1  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  86  OREG  Oregon  5:09.86 
 2  100 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  86  OREG  Oregon  2:32.63 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #47