USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Amanda Nickoloff  20  DUST  Southern Pacific  28.37 
 3  100 Free  Amanda Nickoloff  20  DUST  Southern Pacific  1:02.92 
 7  200 Free  Joan Ver Halen  24  VBCM  Southern Pacific  2:35.27 
 8  200 Free  Teresa Frias  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:38.07 
 6  400 Free  Teresa Frias  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  5:42.39 
 2  1500 Free  Lara Forman  24  VEN  Southern Pacific  21:24.00 
 6  50 Back  Tina Essex  23  ALH  Southern Pacific  36.89 
 6  100 Back  Jill Matthews  21  BCH  Southern Pacific  1:14.65 
 8  100 Back  Tina Essex  23  ALH  Southern Pacific  1:16.88 
 3  100 Breast  Amanda Nickoloff  20  DUST  Southern Pacific  1:22.04 
 2  200 Breast  Amanda Nickoloff  20  DUST  Southern Pacific  2:55.29 
 4  200 Breast  Jill Keenan  24  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:59.59 
 5  100 Fly  Joan Ver Halen  24  VBCM  Southern Pacific  1:26.36 
 2  200 IM  Amanda Nickoloff  20  DUST  Southern Pacific  2:36.70 
 5  200 IM  Jill Keenan  24  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:41.96 
 2  400 IM  Amanda Nickoloff  19  DUST  Southern Pacific  5:45.38 

Women 25-29 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  E Halouzka  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:07.16 
 7  50 Back  Teri Ellis  25  VEN  Southern Pacific  33.85 
 6  50 Fly  K R Bruner-Rainey  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.99 
 3  100 Fly  K R Bruner-Rainey  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.95 
 9  100 Fly  E Halouzka  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.95 
 4  200 Fly  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.30 
 7  200 Fly  K R Bruner-Rainey  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:45.54 
 8  200 Fly  Leslie Ronacher  28  SAM  Southern Pacific  3:01.25 
 4  100 IM  Teri Ellis  25  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:13.85 
 6  100 IM  K R Bruner-Rainey  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:14.91 
 4  200 IM  K R Bruner-Rainey  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:39.26 
 7  200 IM  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:41.56 
 1  400 IM  S Munatones  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:39.43 
 4  400 IM  K R Bruner-Rainey  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:44.58 

Women 30-34 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:54.15 
 4  50 Back  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.62 
 2  100 Back  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.92 
 3  200 Back  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:30.92 
 8  200 Back  Lisa Bove  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:52.82 
 9  200 Breast  Marcia Lewis  31  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:15.00 
 5  50 Fly  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.74 
 5  100 Fly  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.97 
 7  100 Fly  Katie Pitkin  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.34 
 2  100 IM  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.17 
 2  200 IM  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:34.59 
 2  400 IM  Andrea Devuono  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:18.79 
 9  400 IM  Lisa Bove  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  6:11.75 

Women 35-39 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Veronica Hibben  37  LBSC  Southern Pacific  29.80 
 5  100 Free  Veronica Hibben  37  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:04.68 
 2  200 Free  Veronica Hibben  37  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:25.35 
 7  400 Free  Mo Chambers  35  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:30.77 
 6  1500 Free  Shannon Sullivan  39  OSB  Southern Pacific  23:28.29 
 8  50 Back  Morri Spang  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  37.63 
 3  100 Back  Carole Shigaki  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.93 
 3  50 Breast  Carole Shigaki  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  38.95 
 8  50 Breast  Erin Childs  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  40.92 
 3  100 Breast  Carole Shigaki  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:24.92 
 4  200 Breast  Mo Chambers  35  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:13.83 
 8  200 Breast  Erin Childs  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:21.29 
 4  50 Fly  Veronica Hibben  37  LBSC  Southern Pacific  32.78 
 5  100 Fly  Veronica Hibben  37  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.64 
 2  100 IM  Carole Shigaki  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.90 
 3  200 IM  Carole Shigaki  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:42.31 
 6  400 IM  Mo Chambers  35  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:08.87 

Women 40-44 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Sherry Kittrell  41  PCA  Southern Pacific  20:54.49 
 9  50 Breast  Linda Wilson  44  UNAT  Southern Pacific  43.10 
 7  100 Breast  Linda Wilson  44  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:32.60 
 7  200 Breast  Jessica Seaton  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:31.45 
 6  400 IM  Jessica Seaton  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  7:25.37 

Women 45-49 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jan Levinrad  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.99 
 4  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:12.33 
 10  100 Free  Jan Levinrad  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:20.96 
 4  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:40.13 
 4  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:35.89 
 10  800 Free  Lois Goodman  46  OSB  Southern Pacific  13:51.64 
 7  1500 Free  Lois Goodman  46  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:12.57 
 1  50 Back  Mimi Frank  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  36.61 
 9  50 Back  Jan Levinrad  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  42.51 
 1  100 Back  Mimi Frank  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:21.76 
 8  100 Back  Jan Levinrad  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:33.10 
 2  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  34.62 
 9  50 Fly  Jan Levinrad  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  40.32 
 1  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:22.94 
 8  100 Fly  Katherine Watson  45  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:55.79 
 3  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  6:34.45 

Women 50-54 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Carole Borland  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  38.43 
 8  50 Free  P Cramer  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.36 
 10  1500 Free  P Cramer  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28:05.96 
 9  100 Back  Carole Borland  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:45.74 
 10  50 Breast  P Cramer  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.62 
 5  200 Breast  P Cramer  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:46.92 
 8  50 Fly  Carole Borland  50  OSB  Southern Pacific  47.39 
 9  50 Fly  P Cramer  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  47.78 
 6  100 Fly  P Cramer  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:05.30 
 7  100 IM  P Cramer  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:41.34 
 9  200 IM  P Cramer  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:55.20 

Women 55-59 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Sylvia Glenn  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:31.25 
 8  200 Free  Sylvia Glenn  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:19.92 
 8  400 Free  Sylvia Glenn  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:09.96 
 5  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:34.27 
 5  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:43.57 
 4  100 Back  Sylvia Glenn  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:48.00 
 6  200 Back  Sylvia Glenn  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:46.75 
 9  100 IM  Sylvia Glenn  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:46.20 
 10  200 IM  Sylvia Glenn  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:54.13 

Women 60-64 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gay Collins  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  40.24 
 7  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.22 
 10  50 Free  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.81 
 9  100 Free  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:32.84 
 10  100 Free  Gay Collins  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:34.07 
 5  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:20.42 
 10  200 Free  Gay Collins  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:37.50 
 3  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:53.15 
 10  400 Free  Ruth Farnham  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:08.88 
 2  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:05.82 
 4  800 Free  Ruth Farnham  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:59.96 
 1  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:08.91 
 6  1500 Free  Ruth Farnham  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  32:04.76 
 9  1500 Free  Maxine Blechman  64  CPY  Southern Pacific  38:48.20 
 7  50 Back  Gay Collins  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  50.27 
 7  100 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:51.25 
 8  100 Back  Gay Collins  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:51.52 
 6  200 Back  Gay Collins  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:04.05 
 10  200 Back  Shirley Baird  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:28.22 
 6  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.63 
 9  50 Breast  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  58.84 
 7  100 Breast  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:02.32 
 5  200 Breast  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:23.39 
 5  50 Fly  Gay Collins  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  49.95 
 6  50 Fly  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  50.93 
 4  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:57.49 
 7  100 Fly  Gay Collins  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:03.11 
 3  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:17.33 
 7  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:55.04 
 8  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:00.53 
 5  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:12.92 

Women 65-69 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Grace Altus  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:38.65 
 5  200 Free  Grace Altus  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:34.09 
 7  400 Free  Grace Altus  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:16.44 
 5  800 Free  Grace Altus  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:00.80 
 5  1500 Free  Grace Altus  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:43.82 
 10  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:56.75 
 5  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:03.05 
 9  50 Fly  Grace Altus  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  59.54 
 10  400 IM  Grace Altus  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  9:43.79 

Women 70-74 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ruth Baar  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.77 
 9  50 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  72  CM  Southern Pacific  47.16 
 2  100 Free  Ruth Baar  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:35.76 
 7  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  71  CM  Southern Pacific  4:05.45 
 4  400 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  71  CM  Southern Pacific  8:08.18 
 8  50 Back  Ruth Baar  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  57.27 
 5  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  72  CM  Southern Pacific  4:41.72 

Women 75-79 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:38.34 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:33.90 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  7:23.29 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  15:28.60 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  29:30.20 
 2  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:39.95 

Women 80-84 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:08.16 
 1  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:02.41 
 2  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  2:32.18 
 1  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:32.37 
 3  400 Free  Geraldine Turner  82  LVM  Southern Pacific  15:44.43 
 4  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:13.61 
 2  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:21.92 
 5  100 Back  Geraldine Turner  82  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:25.91 
 3  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  5:51.25 
 2  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:13.61 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:31.53 
 2  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  2:57.49 
 1  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  6:43.11 
 1  100 IM  Madeleine Miller  83  CM  Southern Pacific  3:07.33 
 2  100 IM  Geraldine Turner  82  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:14.29 

Men 18-24 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Brendan Halffman  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.13 
 5  100 Free  Brendan Halffman  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.70 
 3  200 Free  Brendan Halffman  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:07.48 
 9  200 Free  Jeff Rhyne  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:14.10 
 3  400 Free  Brendan Halffman  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:37.42 
 2  1500 Free  Brendan Halffman  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:36.77 
 6  1500 Free  Eugene Atanasio  22  SWM  Southern Pacific  19:44.81 
 6  50 Back  Brendan Halffman  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.60 
 7  50 Back  Jeff Rhyne  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  33.22 
 6  100 Back  Jeff Rhyne  23  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:10.27 
 5  100 Breast  Alexander Hall  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:16.91 
 3  200 Breast  Eugene Atanasio  22  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:41.00 
 5  200 Breast  Alexander Hall  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:47.18 
 9  200 Breast  Chris Slayman  22  OCM  Southern Pacific  3:05.20 
 10  200 Breast  Hamid Sabet  19  SWM  Southern Pacific  3:23.39 
 6  100 Fly  Eugene Atanasio  22  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:03.47 
 4  200 IM  Alexander Hall  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:33.12 
 5  400 IM  Alexander Hall  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:24.92 

Men 25-29 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bert Bergen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.89 
 5  100 Free  Bert Bergen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.93 
 4  200 Free  Bert Bergen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:06.78 
 2  400 Free  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:22.14 
 4  400 Free  Randall Eickhoff  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:30.62 
 10  400 Free  Iain Anderson  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:45.37 
 2  800 Free  Patrick Casey  27  PSP  Southern Pacific  9:32.98 
 5  800 Free  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  9:56.86 
 1  1500 Free  Randall Eickhoff  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:29.11 
 3  1500 Free  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  18:53.69 
 5  50 Back  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  30.12 
 6  50 Back  Bert Bergen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.37 
 10  50 Back  Richard Blanc  27  OCM  Southern Pacific  31.20 
 4  100 Back  James Rhyne  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.07 
 5  100 Back  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:05.43 
 7  100 Back  Bert Bergen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:06.03 
 3  200 Back  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:23.37 
 8  200 Back  James Rhyne  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:29.22 
 10  200 Back  Jim Iacometti  29  MAKO  Southern Pacific  2:37.07 
 6  200 Breast  Jim Iacometti  29  MAKO  Southern Pacific  2:41.97 
 7  100 Fly  Randall Eickhoff  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:02.70 
 9  100 Fly  Ken Dory  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.16 
 1  200 Fly  Randall Eickhoff  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:20.21 
 3  200 Fly  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:27.05 
 8  200 Fly  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:37.04 
 10  200 Fly  Terence Young  28  VEN  Southern Pacific  3:00.08 
 3  200 IM  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:20.77 
 5  200 IM  Randall Eickhoff  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:22.71 
 6  200 IM  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:22.84 
 3  400 IM  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:06.70 
 5  400 IM  Randall Eickhoff  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:10.71 
 6  400 IM  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  5:20.21 

Men 30-34 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  55.84 
 9  100 Free  Paul O'Brien  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.39 
 10  100 Free  Tony Minna  30  DUST  Southern Pacific  56.57 
 7  200 Free  Paul O'Brien  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:05.30 
 9  200 Free  Tony Minna  30  DUST  Southern Pacific  2:08.23 
 1  400 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:18.64 
 7  800 Free  Thomas Keating  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:38.96 
 2  1500 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:28.38 
 4  1500 Free  Thomas Keating  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:31.52 
 10  50 Breast  Mike Winterbauer  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.99 
 3  100 Breast  Mike Winterbauer  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:11.63 
 9  100 Breast  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:14.40 
 3  200 Breast  Mike Winterbauer  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:40.97 
 4  200 Breast  Gerry Rodrigues  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:42.24 
 8  100 Fly  Kurt Smith  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.22 
 7  100 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:04.49 
 9  100 IM  Paul O'Brien  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.99 
 10  200 IM  J Parks Wesson  32  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:32.49 
 3  400 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:00.70 

Men 35-39 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bruce Stahl  35  VEN  Southern Pacific  23.82 
 1  100 Free  Bruce Stahl  35  VEN  Southern Pacific  54.09 
 9  200 Free  Clifford Amsden  36  NCMY  Southern Pacific  2:11.83 
 10  200 Free  Michael Heather  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:12.04 
 5  400 Free  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:41.85 
 8  800 Free  Richard Wienecke  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:57.95 
 2  50 Back  James Ballard  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.76 
 4  100 Back  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.75 
 10  100 Back  Bruce Hatton  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.75 
 7  200 Back  Bruce Hatton  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:30.94 
 5  50 Breast  Bruce Howell  37  SAM  Southern Pacific  33.12 
 8  100 Breast  Mauro Bordovsky  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:16.30 
 3  50 Fly  James Ballard  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.14 
 9  50 Fly  Tom Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.47 
 5  100 Fly  Michael Heather  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:03.48 
 5  200 Fly  Michael Heather  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:27.92 
 2  100 IM  Tom Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.64 
 3  200 IM  Tom Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:21.69 
 5  200 IM  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:25.43 
 9  200 IM  Bruce Hatton  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:29.70 
 3  400 IM  Tom Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:10.82 
 5  400 IM  Bruce Hatton  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:22.41 

Men 40-44 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Peter Huisveld  42  OAS  Southern Pacific  2:14.96 
 1  400 Free  Jim McConica  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:18.70 
 4  400 Free  Peter Huisveld  42  OAS  Southern Pacific  4:44.76 
 1  800 Free  Jim McConica  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  8:52.23 
 3  1500 Free  Peter Huisveld  42  OAS  Southern Pacific  18:54.96 
 2  50 Back  Mark Chatfield  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.13 
 2  50 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  44  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.12 
 5  100 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  44  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:13.68 
 6  100 Breast  Mark Chatfield  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:15.05 
 9  200 Breast  Stephen Wilder  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:53.85 
 7  200 Fly  Fabio Astudillo  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:51.06 
 5  100 IM  Mark Chatfield  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.86 
 7  200 IM  Stephen Wilder  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:35.57 
 8  200 IM  Peter Huisveld  42  OAS  Southern Pacific  2:37.23 
 5  400 IM  Peter Huisveld  42  OAS  Southern Pacific  5:40.11 
 10  400 IM  Stephen Wilder  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:54.85 

Men 45-49 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Harald Johnson  45  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:20.27 
 9  400 Free  Gregory Willis  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:06.97 
 5  800 Free  Gregory Willis  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  10:36.48 
 3  1500 Free  Gregory Willis  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  19:31.65 
 5  50 Back  James Nash  47  UCLA  Southern Pacific  32.79 
 6  100 Back  James Nash  47  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:11.95 
 10  200 Back  Paulo Figueiredo  47  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:45.09 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Henne  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.14 
 3  50 Breast  Wayne McCauley  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.44 
 1  100 Breast  Paul Henne  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.32 
 3  100 Breast  Wayne McCauley  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:14.76 
 1  200 Breast  Wayne McCauley  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:46.71 
 6  200 Breast  Fred Shaw  47  SWM  Southern Pacific  3:02.84 
 3  100 Fly  Boo Graner-Gallas  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:04.56 
 10  200 Fly  Gregory Willis  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  3:07.27 
 4  200 IM  James Nash  47  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:40.52 
 4  400 IM  Gregory Willis  45  LAPS  Southern Pacific  6:02.31 
 6  400 IM  Paulo Figueiredo  47  WH2O  Southern Pacific  6:06.37 

Men 50-54 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Tom Angell  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.60 
 6  50 Free  Michael Mealiffe  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.36 
 4  100 Free  Tom Angell  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.48 
 4  200 Free  Stephen Saylor  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:30.51 
 5  200 Free  Patrick Schlup  53  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:31.14 
 4  400 Free  Dick Stewart  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:08.86 
 6  400 Free  Stephen Saylor  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:31.95 
 2  800 Free  Patrick Schlup  53  UCI  Southern Pacific  11:01.01 
 3  800 Free  Guy Lewis  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:17.10 
 5  800 Free  Stephen Saylor  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  11:45.88 
 2  1500 Free  Guy Lewis  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:08.08 
 3  1500 Free  Stephen Saylor  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  21:46.07 
 8  1500 Free  Bill Limbrecht  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23:42.66 
 2  100 Back  Michael Mealiffe  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:15.22 
 10  100 Back  Patrick Schlup  53  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:25.29 
 5  200 Back  Patrick Schlup  53  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:53.90 
 4  100 Breast  Dick Stewart  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:24.82 
 10  100 Breast  Paul Ho  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:28.22 
 2  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  53  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:02.56 
 3  200 Breast  Dick Stewart  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:03.88 
 1  50 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.39 
 7  50 Fly  Chuck Babcock  53  BEAC  Southern Pacific  32.13 
 7  100 Fly  Chuck Babcock  53  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:15.99 
 3  200 Fly  Guy Lewis  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:14.63 
 6  200 Fly  Paul Ho  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:28.40 
 8  200 Fly  Stephen Saylor  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:35.16 
 10  200 Fly  Bill Limbrecht  54  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:05.85 
 5  100 IM  Chuck Babcock  53  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:16.33 
 9  100 IM  Patrick Schlup  53  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:19.99 
 1  200 IM  Dick Stewart  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:44.55 
 5  200 IM  Patrick Schlup  53  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:52.14 
 9  200 IM  Chuck Babcock  53  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:56.47 
 10  200 IM  Stephen Saylor  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:02.71 
 4  400 IM  Dick Stewart  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:00.78 
 7  400 IM  Guy Lewis  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:29.30 

Men 55-59 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Fly  Everett Smethurst  58  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:25.90 

Men 60-64 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Barry Bartle  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.23 
 5  200 Free  Barry Bartle  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:45.78 
 9  400 Free  Barry Bartle  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:59.68 
 6  800 Free  Barry Bartle  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:23.69 
 9  800 Free  Bill Hebert  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:15.02 
 5  1500 Free  Barry Bartle  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24:35.37 
 7  1500 Free  John Bleck  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24:55.91 
 9  1500 Free  Bill Hebert  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:08.78 
 6  50 Breast  John Bleck  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  41.17 
 3  100 Breast  John Bleck  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:31.57 
 10  200 IM  John Bleck  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:24.09 

Men 65-69 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.41 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:09.93 
 6  100 Free  George Brinton  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:19.53 
 2  200 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:38.87 
 3  400 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:41.43 
 10  400 Free  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:32.58 
 3  800 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  12:14.61 
 4  800 Free  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:57.11 
 3  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  23:04.11 
 3  50 Back  George Brinton  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.52 
 2  100 Back  George Brinton  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:27.23 
 3  200 Back  George Brinton  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:27.78 
 4  200 Back  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:27.91 
 7  50 Breast  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  45.44 
 2  100 Breast  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:39.33 
 9  100 Breast  John Stern  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:47.74 
 3  200 Breast  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:38.58 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  34.98 
 10  50 Fly  George Brinton  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.68 
 5  100 Fly  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:40.75 
 4  200 Fly  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:42.09 
 3  100 IM  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:26.40 
 7  100 IM  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:33.43 
 2  200 IM  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:09.31 
 4  200 IM  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:26.89 
 2  400 IM  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:19.33 

Men 70-74 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.04 
 1  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:16.51 
 4  100 Free  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  1:22.86 
 8  100 Free  Louis Giberson  73  CM  Southern Pacific  1:26.13 
 1  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:50.68 
 7  200 Free  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  3:11.07 
 1  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:12.49 
 1  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  12:50.35 
 7  800 Free  John Melville  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  17:18.64 
 1  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  24:56.52 
 3  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  28:03.71 
 7  1500 Free  John Melville  74  OSB  Southern Pacific  34:32.34 
 8  1500 Free  T Johnson  71  TTSC  Southern Pacific  39:07.97 
 8  50 Back  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  45.76 
 5  100 Back  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  1:40.98 
 3  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  45.73 
 10  50 Breast  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  49.43 
 1  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  1:43.66 
 1  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  3:52.49 
 9  200 Breast  Jack Burgan  71  CM  Southern Pacific  4:29.81 
 1  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  37.14 
 2  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  1:49.03 
 6  100 Fly  Jack Burgan  71  CM  Southern Pacific  2:12.54 
 1  200 Fly  Jack Burgan  71  CM  Southern Pacific  5:02.56 
 4  200 Fly  T Johnson  71  TTSC  Southern Pacific  8:03.78 
 3  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:32.60 
 5  100 IM  Bob Merrick  73  CM  Southern Pacific  1:35.19 
 1  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:28.59 

Men 75-79 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Brion Winship  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:37.70 
 5  50 Back  Brion Winship  75  CM  Southern Pacific  46.05 
 4  100 Back  Brion Winship  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:44.38 
 4  200 Back  Brion Winship  75  CM  Southern Pacific  3:45.96 
 10  50 Fly  Max Luna  78  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:49.78 

Men 80-84 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  35.16 
 6  50 Free  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  44.02 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:20.65 
 6  100 Free  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:52.62 
 3  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  3:43.52 
 9  200 Free  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  5:01.68 
 1  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  7:44.17 
 2  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  16:58.06 
 2  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  51.86 
 4  50 Back  John Glenn  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:01.43 
 2  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  2:04.14 
 4  100 Back  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:15.11 
 1  200 Back  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  5:14.57 
 1  50 Breast  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  59.55 
 3  50 Breast  John Glenn  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:04.09 
 5  50 Breast  Rufus Clark  82  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.52 
 2  100 Breast  Rufus Clark  82  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:33.66 
 3  100 Breast  John Glenn  83  CM  Southern Pacific  2:37.81 
 2  200 Breast  Rufus Clark  82  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:22.14 
 3  200 Breast  John Glenn  83  CM  Southern Pacific  6:23.17 
 2  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  56.30 
 1  100 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  2:03.81 

Men 85-89 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  56.87 
 4  100 Free  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:28.27 
 6  50 Back  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:21.87 
 4  100 Back  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:35.83 
 3  200 Back  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  6:06.66 
 4  50 Breast  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:49.45 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #50
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #47