USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Jess Hulnik  22  CRAW  Southern  5:42.52 
 9  400 Free  Allison Landry  23  ES  Southern  5:56.40 
 3  800 Free  Jess Hulnik  22  CRAW  Southern  11:56.96 
 4  1500 Free  Jess Hulnik  22  CRAW  Southern  22:39.96 
 9  50 Back  Jess Hulnik  22  CRAW  Southern  38.29 
 4  200 Back  Jess Hulnik  22  CRAW  Southern  2:58.42 
 6  200 Back  Allison Landry  23  ES  Southern  3:07.23 
 8  100 Fly  Jess Hulnik  22  CRAW  Southern  1:30.48 

Women 35-39 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  S Neilson-Bell  37  TTEX  Southern  26.24 
 1  100 Free  S Neilson-Bell  37  TTEX  Southern  59.39 
 1  50 Back  S Neilson-Bell  37  TTEX  Southern  33.61 
 1  100 Back  S Neilson-Bell  37  TTEX  Southern  1:14.01 
 1  50 Fly  S Neilson-Bell  37  TTEX  Southern  31.14 
 2  100 Fly  S Neilson-Bell  37  TTEX  Southern  1:09.93 
 1  100 IM  S Neilson-Bell  37  TTEX  Southern  1:13.85 
 1  200 IM  S Neilson-Bell  37  TTEX  Southern  2:36.99 

Women 45-49 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Vicki Buccino  47  CRAQ  Southern  1:19.73 
 7  200 Free  Vicki Buccino  47  CRAQ  Southern  2:51.54 
 6  400 Free  Vicki Buccino  47  CRAQ  Southern  5:57.05 
 5  800 Free  Vicki Buccino  47  CRAQ  Southern  12:31.39 
 4  1500 Free  Vicki Buccino  47  CRAQ  Southern  23:45.32 
 9  200 Back  Vicki Buccino  47  CRAQ  Southern  3:34.54 
 10  100 Breast  Vicki Buccino  47  CRAQ  Southern  1:45.37 
 7  100 Fly  Vicki Buccino  47  CRAQ  Southern  1:51.09 
 6  200 Fly  Vicki Buccino  47  CRAQ  Southern  3:54.48 
 10  400 IM  Vicki Buccino  47  CRAQ  Southern  7:39.01 

Women 50-54 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Patricia Arnold  54  ES  Southern  3:59.99 
 5  100 Fly  Patricia Arnold  54  ES  Southern  2:03.88 
 10  200 IM  Patricia Arnold  54  ES  Southern  4:00.93 
 6  400 IM  Patricia Arnold  54  ES  Southern  8:22.78 

Women 55-59 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Barbara Bower  55  ES  Southern  1:31.30 
 9  200 Free  Barbara Bower  55  ES  Southern  3:22.78 
 7  400 Free  Barbara Bower  55  ES  Southern  7:01.61 
 9  800 Free  Barbara Bower  55  ES  Southern  15:14.27 
 8  1500 Free  Barbara Bower  55  ES  Southern  28:26.52 
 6  100 Back  Barbara Bower  55  ES  Southern  1:51.27 
 8  200 Back  Barbara Bower  55  ES  Southern  3:56.58 

Women 70-74 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  74  ES  Southern  1:09.17 
 5  100 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  74  ES  Southern  2:38.99 
 3  200 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  74  ES  Southern  5:54.14 
 5  400 IM  Rosemary Kariker  74  ES  Southern  11:43.33 

Women 75-79 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Y Frischhertz  76  NOA  Southern  50.45 
 6  100 Free  Y Frischhertz  76  NOA  Southern  1:52.39 
 3  200 Free  Y Frischhertz  76  NOA  Southern  4:02.93 
 5  400 Free  Y Frischhertz  76  NOA  Southern  8:41.84 
 2  50 Back  Y Frischhertz  76  NOA  Southern  56.62 
 3  100 Back  Y Frischhertz  76  NOA  Southern  2:01.52 
 2  200 Back  Y Frischhertz  76  NOA  Southern  4:11.84 
 5  50 Breast  Y Frischhertz  76  NOA  Southern  1:16.75 
 7  100 Breast  Y Frischhertz  76  NOA  Southern  2:47.12 
 5  100 IM  Y Frischhertz  76  NOA  Southern  2:17.41 

Men 18-24 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Tyrano Diaz  19  BOLT  Southern  24.79 
 9  100 Free  Tyrano Diaz  19  BOLT  Southern  56.88 
 4  200 Free  Wade Riddick  24  CRAW  Southern  2:08.32 
 4  400 Free  Wade Riddick  24  CRAW  Southern  4:37.95 
 2  800 Free  Wade Riddick  24  CRAW  Southern  9:37.77 
 4  1500 Free  Wade Riddick  23  CRAW  Southern  19:00.78 
 10  50 Back  Tyrano Diaz  19  BOLT  Southern  34.34 
 3  50 Breast  Tyrano Diaz  19  BOLT  Southern  33.25 
 6  50 Breast  Wade Riddick  23  CRAW  Southern  34.53 
 4  50 Fly  Tyrano Diaz  19  BOLT  Southern  27.25 
 2  100 Fly  Tyrano Diaz  19  BOLT  Southern  59.21 
 3  200 Fly  Tyrano Diaz  19  BOLT  Southern  2:21.15 
 4  400 IM  Tyrano Diaz  19  BOLT  Southern  5:17.11 

Men 25-29 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Robert Fritscher  25  BOLT  Southern  31.65 

Men 30-34 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Christopher Shaw  30  TTEX  Southern  25.24 
 3  50 Back  Chris Shaw  30  TTEX  Southern  29.41 
 3  50 Breast  Chris Shaw  30  TTEX  Southern  31.29 
 6  100 Breast  Chris Shaw  30  TTEX  Southern  1:12.80 
 1  100 IM  Christopher Shaw  30  TTEX  Southern  1:02.65 
 5  200 IM  Chris Shaw  30  TTEX  Southern  2:28.58 

Men 35-39 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Terry Jaynes  38  GNOM  Southern  30.83 
 7  100 Back  Terry Jaynes  38  GNOM  Southern  1:08.86 
 8  200 Back  Terry Jaynes  38  GNOM  Southern  2:31.67 
 7  50 Breast  Greg Bordes  36  ES  Southern  33.98 
 8  50 Fly  Terry Jaynes  38  GNOM  Southern  28.35 
 6  100 Fly  Terry Jaynes  38  GNOM  Southern  1:03.52 
 8  100 IM  Terry Jaynes  38  GNOM  Southern  1:08.07 
 10  200 IM  Terry Jaynes  38  GNOM  Southern  2:30.43 

Men 40-44 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Steve Heck  44  CRAQ  Southern  26.37 
 6  100 Free  Steve Heck  44  CRAQ  Southern  58.75 
 6  400 Free  Paul Daniels  44  CRAW  Southern  4:47.39 
 9  800 Free  Keith Bell  44  TTEX  Southern  10:07.42 
 8  1500 Free  Paul Daniels  44  CRAW  Southern  19:31.79 
 5  50 Back  Steve Heck  44  CRAQ  Southern  31.85 
 3  100 Back  Steve Heck  44  CRAQ  Southern  1:09.15 
 4  200 Back  Steve Heck  44  CRAQ  Southern  2:33.59 
 10  50 Breast  Steve Heck  44  CRAQ  Southern  34.40 
 7  100 Breast  Steve Heck  44  CRAQ  Southern  1:15.78 
 4  200 Breast  Steve Heck  43  CRAQ  Southern  2:46.81 
 6  50 Fly  Steve Heck  44  CRAQ  Southern  29.13 
 6  100 Fly  Steve Heck  43  CRAQ  Southern  1:07.28 
 2  200 Fly  Keith Bell  44  TTEX  Southern  2:31.06 
 2  100 IM  Steve Heck  44  CRAQ  Southern  1:05.99 
 1  200 IM  Steve Heck  43  CRAQ  Southern  2:26.98 
 1  400 IM  Steve Heck  43  CRAQ  Southern  5:23.51 
 6  400 IM  Paul Daniels  44  CRAW  Southern  5:46.15 

Men 45-49 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Keith Bell  45  TTEX  Southern  4:41.85 
 6  400 Free  David Minor  45  ES  Southern  5:00.39 
 10  400 Free  John Lane  47  BOLT  Southern  5:08.41 
 2  800 Free  Keith Bell  45  TTEX  Southern  9:46.94 
 1  1500 Free  Keith Bell  45  TTEX  Southern  18:26.21 
 5  100 Back  Paul Hebert  47  CRAW  Southern  1:10.74 
 6  200 Back  Paul Hebert  47  CRAW  Southern  2:40.35 
 5  100 Fly  Paul Hebert  47  CRAW  Southern  1:08.26 
 1  200 Fly  Keith Bell  45  TTEX  Southern  2:26.91 
 7  100 IM  Paul Hebert  47  CRAW  Southern  1:14.21 
 6  200 IM  Paul Hebert  47  CRAW  Southern  2:42.29 
 2  400 IM  Paul Hebert  47  CRAW  Southern  5:54.26 
 5  400 IM  John Lane  47  BOLT  Southern  6:04.88 

Men 50-54 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Richard Doerr  50  TULS  Southern  11:59.23 
 9  50 Back  Bob Reimers  50  ES  Southern  38.56 
 8  200 Breast  Richard Doerr  50  TULS  Southern  3:12.78 

Men 55-59 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Tommy Kehoe  59  ES  Southern  29.95 
 10  400 IM  R Rodrigue  59  ES  Southern  8:19.12 

Men 60-64 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dick Bower  63  ES  Southern  30.71 
 4  100 Free  Dick Bower  63  ES  Southern  1:10.93 
 7  200 Free  Dick Bower  63  ES  Southern  2:47.72 
 5  400 Free  Dick Bower  63  ES  Southern  5:54.04 
 8  800 Free  Dick Bower  63  ES  Southern  13:07.94 
 8  1500 Free  Dick Bower  63  ES  Southern  24:58.27 
 10  50 Breast  Dick Bower  63  ES  Southern  43.39 

Men 70-74 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Elmer Frost  70  ES  Southern  36.16 
 9  100 Free  Elmer Frost  70  ES  Southern  1:26.95 
 6  800 Free  Tony Vitale  71  CRAQ  Southern  16:40.16 
 6  1500 Free  Tony Vitale  72  CRAQ  Southern  32:23.84 
 8  50 Fly  N Hedrick  70  ES  Southern  1:02.11 
 10  100 IM  N Hedrick  70  ES  Southern  2:19.45 

Men 75-79 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Mike Offner  79  GNOM  Southern  51.00 
 6  100 Breast  Mike Offner  79  GNOM  Southern  1:55.07 
 4  200 Breast  Mike Offner  79  GNOM  Southern  4:17.91 

Men 80-84 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Fly  Jesse Coon  82  TTEX  Southern  56.24 
 1  100 Fly  Jesse Coon  82  TTEX  Southern  2:27.75 
 1  200 Fly  Jesse Coon  82  TTEX  Southern  5:19.05 
 1  200 IM  Jesse Coon  82  TTEX  Southern  5:12.62 
 1  400 IM  Jesse Coon  82  TTEX  Southern  10:58.67 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #44