USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  29.00 
 7  100 Free  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.74 
 4  200 Free  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:18.94 
 10  50 Back  Suzanne Wilkinson  25  GMCW  Georgia  36.06 
 10  100 Breast  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:26.17 
 5  200 Breast  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  3:07.35 
 7  200 IM  Liesa Benn  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:43.75 

Women 40-44 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Patricia Mattson  40  DYNA  Georgia  11:44.02 
 9  200 Back  Patricia Mattson  40  DYNA  Georgia  3:12.93 
 9  50 Breast  Patricia Mattson  40  DYNA  Georgia  42.87 
 8  100 Breast  Patricia Mattson  40  DYNA  Georgia  1:32.28 
 10  200 Breast  Patricia Mattson  40  DYNA  Georgia  3:22.32 

Women 45-49 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  F Williamson  45  GAJA  Georgia  31.31 
 3  100 Free  F Williamson  45  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.61 
 5  200 Free  F Williamson  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:36.92 
 3  400 Free  F Williamson  45  GAJA  Georgia  5:29.72 
 5  50 Back  F Williamson  45  GAJA  Georgia  41.02 
 10  200 Breast  Winifred Prall  45  GAJA  Georgia  3:49.89 
 9  50 Fly  F Williamson  45  GAJA  Georgia  37.93 

Men 18-24 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Ryan Bolz  22  DYNA  Georgia  13:36.22 
 10  50 Back  Greg Wilder  23  COBB  Georgia  34.54 
 7  100 Back  Gilad Kochman  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.89 
 9  100 Back  Greg Wilder  23  COBB  Georgia  1:18.10 
 7  200 Back  Gilad Kochman  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:48.12 
 6  200 Breast  Greg Wilder  23  COBB  Georgia  3:03.47 

Men 30-34 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Alan Joel  32  GAJA  Georgia  30.41 

Men 35-39 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Rob Copeland  36  GAJA  Georgia  9:40.28 

Men 40-44 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Berry Hamilton  40  GAJA  Georgia  34.03 
 3  100 Breast  Berry Hamilton  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.09 
 3  200 Breast  Berry Hamilton  40  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.94 
 2  200 IM  Berry Hamilton  40  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.32 

Men 45-49 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Brett Sorge  46  DYNA  Georgia  10:30.82 
 6  400 IM  Brett Sorge  46  DYNA  Georgia  5:46.92 

Men 50-54 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Fly  Eric Snyder  50  UNAT  Georgia  1:11.26 

Men 65-69 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  65  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.61 
 9  800 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  65  GAJA  Georgia  14:07.26 
 10  1500 Free  Richard Daniel  67  GAJA  Georgia  27:53.75 
 9  100 Fly  Richard Daniel  67  GAJA  Georgia  1:42.18 

Men 75-79 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Edwin Wolpaw  78  GAJA  Georgia  50.56 
 6  50 Fly  Edwin Wolpaw  78  GAJA  Georgia  48.42 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #13