USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Michelle Ghiggeri  24  WCM  Pacific  28.76 
 2  100 Free  Michelle Ghiggeri  24  WCM  Pacific  1:04.80 
 9  100 Free  Ellen Schade  24  USF  Pacific  1:08.19 
 4  200 Free  Michelle Ghiggeri  24  WCM  Pacific  2:22.44 
 8  200 Free  Ellen Schade  24  USF  Pacific  2:28.38 
 10  800 Free  Jennifer Blake  24  DAM  Pacific  12:30.44 
 3  1500 Free  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  20:05.16 
 6  50 Back  Beth Skorey  21  DAM  Pacific  36.24 
 10  50 Back  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  37.47 
 5  100 Back  Ellen Schade  24  USF  Pacific  1:17.78 
 7  100 Back  Yasuko Karstens  22  AAM  Pacific  1:22.37 
 2  200 Back  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  2:44.10 
 4  200 Back  Ellen Schade  24  USF  Pacific  2:46.34 
 8  200 Back  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  2:53.43 
 9  200 Back  Yasuko Karstens  22  AAM  Pacific  2:55.03 
 4  50 Breast  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  39.03 
 3  100 Breast  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  1:22.78 
 2  200 Breast  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  2:59.77 
 3  200 Breast  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  3:00.47 
 7  200 Breast  Beth Skorey  21  DAM  Pacific  3:18.51 
 5  50 Fly  Michelle Ghiggeri  24  WCM  Pacific  32.76 
 5  100 Fly  Michelle Ghiggeri  24  WCM  Pacific  1:13.73 
 6  100 Fly  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  1:14.00 
 2  200 Fly  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  2:49.88 
 1  200 IM  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  2:39.75 
 8  200 IM  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  2:47.51 
 1  400 IM  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  5:38.31 
 3  400 IM  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  5:54.27 

Women 25-29 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Aimee Lehr  26  STAN  Pacific  28.21 
 3  100 Free  Aimee Lehr  26  STAN  Pacific  1:01.63 
 6  100 Free  Wendy Ingraham  29  WCM  Pacific  1:03.64 
 9  100 Free  Jennifer Norris  26  DAM  Pacific  1:04.94 
 6  200 Free  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  2:22.33 
 9  200 Free  Karen Newsom  26  DAM  Pacific  2:24.97 
 10  200 Free  Kira Mc Donough  26  WCM  Pacific  2:25.54 
 1  400 Free  Lisa Hazen  29  SCSC  Pacific  4:37.42 
 4  400 Free  Rebecca Fenson  25  BMW  Pacific  4:51.39 
 5  400 Free  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  4:58.68 
 1  800 Free  Lisa Hazen  29  SCSC  Pacific  9:39.85 
 2  800 Free  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  10:11.40 
 6  800 Free  Karen Newsom  26  DAM  Pacific  10:44.03 
 7  800 Free  Jennifer Norris  26  DAM  Pacific  10:51.76 
 1  1500 Free  Lisa Hazen  29  SCSC  Pacific  18:21.05 
 1  50 Back  Aimee Lehr  26  STAN  Pacific  31.80 
 5  50 Back  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  33.52 
 1  100 Back  Aimee Lehr  26  STAN  Pacific  1:09.72 
 7  100 Back  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  1:13.94 
 3  200 Back  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  2:38.89 
 3  50 Breast  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  38.26 
 5  100 Breast  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  1:25.41 
 6  100 Breast  Kira Mc Donough  26  WCM  Pacific  1:25.56 
 4  200 Breast  Kira Mc Donough  26  WCM  Pacific  3:07.00 
 1  50 Fly  Aimee Lehr  26  STAN  Pacific  30.69 
 8  50 Fly  Jennifer Norris  26  DAM  Pacific  32.17 
 8  100 Fly  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  1:14.22 
 10  100 Fly  Jennifer Norris  26  DAM  Pacific  1:15.82 
 3  200 IM  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  2:39.39 
 6  200 IM  Kira Mc Donough  26  WCM  Pacific  2:43.22 
 8  400 IM  Laurie Kilmartin  28  WCM  Pacific  6:17.56 

Women 30-34 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Susan Porter  31  MNLO  Pacific  1:02.97 
 1  200 Free  Susan Porter  31  MNLO  Pacific  2:11.33 
 10  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  34  TOC  Pacific  2:21.11 
 2  400 Free  Susan Porter  31  MNLO  Pacific  4:38.18 
 4  400 Free  Joan Smith  32  PCAM  Pacific  4:49.75 
 6  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  34  TOC  Pacific  4:52.27 
 9  400 Free  Nancy Lewis  34  MELO  Pacific  4:59.58 
 1  800 Free  Susan Porter  31  MNLO  Pacific  9:31.74 
 8  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  34  TOC  Pacific  10:11.45 
 9  800 Free  Nancy Lewis  34  MELO  Pacific  10:13.96 
 2  1500 Free  Joan Smith  32  PCAM  Pacific  18:50.31 
 4  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  34  TOC  Pacific  19:00.72 
 5  1500 Free  C Chichester  30  STAN  Pacific  19:57.13 
 4  50 Back  Pamela Boscovich  30  WCM  Pacific  34.03 
 8  50 Back  Teri Mc Keever  31  UNAT  Pacific  35.46 
 5  100 Back  Pamela Boscovich  30  WCM  Pacific  1:14.34 
 9  100 Back  C Chichester  30  STAN  Pacific  1:17.22 
 6  200 Back  Pamela Boscovich  30  WCM  Pacific  2:40.62 
 7  200 Back  C Chichester  30  STAN  Pacific  2:43.45 
 9  50 Breast  Eve Walton  31  SCSC  Pacific  38.70 
 7  100 Breast  Eve Walton  31  SCSC  Pacific  1:24.20 
 8  100 Breast  Maria Klein  34  MVM  Pacific  1:25.86 
 5  200 Breast  Eve Walton  31  SCSC  Pacific  3:02.53 
 7  200 Breast  Maria Klein  34  MVM  Pacific  3:06.84 
 8  200 Breast  S Sotelo-Osborne  32  WCM  Pacific  3:09.30 
 3  50 Fly  Eve Walton  31  SCSC  Pacific  31.32 
 6  50 Fly  Jennifer Barry  31  UNAT  Pacific  31.78 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy Lewis  34  MELO  Pacific  2:45.18 
 6  200 Fly  Teri Mc Keever  31  UNAT  Pacific  2:48.53 
 2  200 IM  Susan Porter  31  MNLO  Pacific  2:29.17 
 6  200 IM  C Chichester  30  STAN  Pacific  2:40.30 
 7  400 IM  C Chichester  30  STAN  Pacific  5:54.03 
 8  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  34  TOC  Pacific  5:55.62 

Women 35-39 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Marcia Benjamin  36  UNAT  Pacific  29.99 
 3  100 Free  Barbara Crowder  36  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.83 
 7  100 Free  Marcia Benjamin  36  UNAT  Pacific  1:06.89 
 2  200 Free  Suzanne Heim  35  WCM  Pacific  2:20.63 
 4  200 Free  Marcia Benjamin  36  UNAT  Pacific  2:24.67 
 10  200 Free  Debbie Flansburg  37  WCM  Pacific  2:27.89 
 1  400 Free  Suzanne Heim  35  WCM  Pacific  4:46.43 
 4  400 Free  Marcia Benjamin  36  UNAT  Pacific  5:06.11 
 7  400 Free  Catherine Chay  38  DAM  Pacific  5:10.94 
 1  800 Free  Suzanne Heim  35  WCM  Pacific  10:03.25 
 5  800 Free  Marcia Benjamin  36  UNAT  Pacific  10:35.00 
 1  1500 Free  Suzanne Heim  35  WCM  Pacific  18:34.79 
 4  1500 Free  Catherine Chay  38  DAM  Pacific  20:31.78 
 6  1500 Free  Marcia Benjamin  36  UNAT  Pacific  20:49.82 
 1  50 Back  Patty Landers  36  WCM  Pacific  33.83 
 1  100 Back  Patty Landers  36  WCM  Pacific  1:12.72 
 1  200 Back  Patty Landers  36  WCM  Pacific  2:37.70 
 3  50 Breast  Eileen Wall  35  STAN  Pacific  39.39 
 1  100 Breast  Eileen Wall  35  STAN  Pacific  1:24.33 
 1  200 Breast  Eileen Wall  35  STAN  Pacific  3:03.60 
 4  50 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  37  WCM  Pacific  32.52 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara Crowder  36  SCSC  Pacific  32.65 
 2  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  37  WCM  Pacific  1:09.86 
 5  100 Fly  Suzanne Heim  35  WCM  Pacific  1:13.48 
 1  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  37  WCM  Pacific  2:35.66 
 3  200 Fly  Suzanne Heim  35  WCM  Pacific  2:38.23 
 5  200 IM  Patty Landers  36  WCM  Pacific  2:47.17 
 9  200 IM  Catherine Chay  38  DAM  Pacific  2:52.42 
 2  400 IM  Suzanne Heim  35  WCM  Pacific  5:46.49 
 5  400 IM  Catherine Chay  38  DAM  Pacific  5:58.67 
 6  400 IM  Eileen Wall  35  STAN  Pacific  6:08.10 

Women 40-44 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  28.25 
 4  50 Free  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  30.06 
 9  50 Free  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  31.49 
 1  100 Free  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  1:02.24 
 6  100 Free  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  1:07.76 
 1  200 Free  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  2:17.01 
 4  200 Free  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  2:26.02 
 1  400 Free  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  4:49.98 
 4  400 Free  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  5:08.59 
 1  800 Free  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  9:57.69 
 4  800 Free  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  10:35.18 
 8  800 Free  Lindsay Powell  40  TSI  Pacific  11:19.15 
 1  50 Back  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  32.76 
 10  50 Back  Dianne Garcia  42  TAM  Pacific  39.89 
 1  200 Back  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  2:44.00 
 8  200 Back  Dianne Garcia  42  TAM  Pacific  3:06.23 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  30.39 
 7  50 Fly  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  34.10 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  1:07.57 
 7  100 Fly  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  1:19.94 
 6  200 Fly  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  3:21.98 
 1  200 IM  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  2:38.20 
 7  200 IM  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  2:49.88 
 1  400 IM  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  5:39.70 
 10  400 IM  Dianne Garcia  42  TAM  Pacific  6:29.77 

Women 45-49 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Kristina King  45  WCM  Pacific  1:14.09 
 6  200 Free  Kristina King  45  WCM  Pacific  2:37.37 
 4  400 Free  Kristina King  45  WCM  Pacific  5:29.85 
 1  800 Free  Kristina King  45  WCM  Pacific  11:25.92 
 9  800 Free  Marilyn Richison  45  WCM  Pacific  12:36.93 
 5  1500 Free  Ruth Peterson  47  STAN  Pacific  25:09.05 
 7  1500 Free  Kathy Conte  46  STAN  Pacific  25:22.51 
 10  50 Back  Donna Dunn  45  SMMM  Pacific  43.39 
 2  100 Back  Ruth Shaps  45  MAM  Pacific  1:26.38 
 9  100 Back  Donna Dunn  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.77 
 10  50 Fly  Kristina King  45  WCM  Pacific  38.47 
 2  100 Fly  Ruth Shaps  45  MAM  Pacific  1:22.71 
 4  100 Fly  Kristina King  45  WCM  Pacific  1:25.49 
 9  200 Fly  Suzanne Angioli  45  WCM  Pacific  3:56.11 
 2  200 IM  Ruth Shaps  45  MAM  Pacific  3:06.07 
 7  400 IM  Ruth Peterson  47  STAN  Pacific  7:26.19 

Women 50-54 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  31.21 
 3  50 Free  Arlene Proebsting  50  MHM  Pacific  32.51 
 6  50 Free  Nancy Brooks  50  RINC  Pacific  34.79 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  1:11.78 
 3  100 Free  Arlene Proebsting  50  MHM  Pacific  1:16.31 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  2:40.35 
 9  200 Free  Arlene Proebsting  50  MHM  Pacific  3:00.13 
 3  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  5:57.88 
 3  800 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  11:53.47 
 8  800 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  54  TAM  Pacific  13:19.21 
 9  800 Free  Arlene Proebsting  50  MHM  Pacific  13:34.99 
 10  800 Free  Susan Springer  54  STAN  Pacific  13:55.47 
 3  1500 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  22:41.28 
 7  1500 Free  Joan Jeter  53  UNAT  Pacific  25:26.70 
 10  1500 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  54  TAM  Pacific  25:36.64 
 8  50 Back  Carol Laird  51  WCM  Pacific  43.48 
 9  50 Back  Nancy Brooks  50  RINC  Pacific  45.33 
 10  200 Back  Carol Laird  51  WCM  Pacific  3:33.50 
 4  50 Breast  Nancy Brooks  50  RINC  Pacific  44.01 
 3  100 Breast  Nancy Brooks  50  RINC  Pacific  1:37.23 
 4  100 Breast  Carol Laird  51  WCM  Pacific  1:39.25 
 4  200 Breast  Nancy Brooks  50  RINC  Pacific  3:40.93 
 10  200 Breast  Roswita Norris  50  DAM  Pacific  4:02.74 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  35.14 
 9  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  54  TAM  Pacific  41.32 
 2  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  1:23.74 
 10  100 Fly  Jeannine Olson  53  RINC  Pacific  1:58.94 
 6  200 Fly  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  3:35.10 
 5  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  3:14.49 
 9  400 IM  Roswita Norris  50  DAM  Pacific  8:26.84 

Women 55-59 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  36.93 
 9  50 Free  Barbara Jordan  56  WCM  Pacific  37.21 
 2  100 Free  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  1:22.31 
 4  100 Free  Barbara Jordan  55  WCM  Pacific  1:23.16 
 9  100 Free  Sara Snoek  55  UNAT  Pacific  1:29.39 
 3  200 Free  Barbara Jordan  55  WCM  Pacific  2:59.52 
 5  200 Free  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  3:03.84 
 2  400 Free  Barbara Jordan  56  WCM  Pacific  6:29.04 
 1  800 Free  Barbara Jordan  55  WCM  Pacific  12:57.10 
 3  800 Free  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  13:24.87 
 7  800 Free  Donna Monroe  59  WCM  Pacific  14:43.38 
 2  1500 Free  Barbara Jordan  56  WCM  Pacific  25:03.30 
 8  1500 Free  Dot Werry  57  SAC  Pacific  28:44.40 
 9  1500 Free  Donna Monroe  59  WCM  Pacific  28:50.00 
 2  50 Back  Barbara Jordan  56  WCM  Pacific  41.00 
 5  50 Back  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  44.92 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Jordan  56  WCM  Pacific  1:29.88 
 7  100 Back  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  1:38.59 
 2  200 Back  Barbara Jordan  56  WCM  Pacific  3:15.22 
 8  100 Breast  Yolande Hoss  59  WCM  Pacific  1:46.21 
 7  200 Breast  Yolande Hoss  59  WCM  Pacific  3:57.22 
 6  50 Fly  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  43.89 
 8  50 Fly  Sara Snoek  55  UNAT  Pacific  47.39 
 10  100 Fly  Yolande Hoss  59  WCM  Pacific  1:55.45 
 7  200 Fly  Dot Werry  56  SAC  Pacific  4:17.68 
 8  200 Fly  Sara Snoek  55  UNAT  Pacific  4:17.74 
 10  200 IM  Dot Werry  57  SAC  Pacific  3:50.94 
 7  400 IM  Dot Werry  56  SAC  Pacific  8:16.19 
 9  400 IM  Donna Monroe  59  WCM  Pacific  8:42.77 

Women 60-64 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  36.38 
 8  50 Free  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  39.42 
 3  100 Free  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  1:26.76 
 8  100 Free  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:30.68 
 10  100 Free  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:31.80 
 3  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:10.47 
 4  200 Free  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  3:12.35 
 7  200 Free  Ellen Vose  63  SAC  Pacific  3:30.18 
 8  200 Free  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:30.74 
 9  200 Free  Betty Barabash  64  WCM  Pacific  3:31.94 
 10  200 Free  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  3:32.14 
 2  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  6:42.19 
 4  400 Free  Ellen Vose  63  SAC  Pacific  7:10.18 
 5  400 Free  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  7:17.97 
 9  400 Free  Marty Barry  60  RHMS  Pacific  7:52.24 
 3  800 Free  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  13:57.96 
 5  800 Free  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  14:15.41 
 6  800 Free  Ellen Vose  63  SAC  Pacific  15:09.69 
 7  800 Free  Betty Barabash  64  WCM  Pacific  15:35.65 
 8  800 Free  Marty Barry  60  RHMS  Pacific  16:15.20 
 3  1500 Free  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  26:18.67 
 4  1500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  26:59.94 
 5  1500 Free  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  29:07.76 
 7  1500 Free  Kathy Iseri  60  SAC  Pacific  30:30.99 
 9  1500 Free  Marty Barry  60  RHMS  Pacific  31:02.95 
 10  1500 Free  Betty Mc Millan  64  WCM  Pacific  32:49.90 
 4  50 Back  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  48.52 
 8  50 Back  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  50.10 
 10  50 Back  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  51.95 
 3  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:44.45 
 5  100 Back  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:48.48 
 10  100 Back  Barbara Owens  63  LM  Pacific  1:51.89 
 2  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:43.06 
 6  200 Back  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:50.36 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  46.76 
 7  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  51.31 
 8  50 Breast  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  52.86 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:41.74 
 7  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  1:54.46 
 8  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:55.96 
 2  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:41.37 
 7  200 Breast  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  4:09.92 
 1  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  44.39 
 3  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  47.50 
 6  50 Fly  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  49.33 
 7  50 Fly  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  50.25 
 10  50 Fly  Barbara Owens  63  LM  Pacific  55.12 
 1  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:44.47 
 3  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  1:52.45 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:55.68 
 8  100 Fly  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  2:02.55 
 1  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:52.24 
 4  200 Fly  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  4:14.10 
 7  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  4:27.56 
 1  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:33.28 
 3  200 IM  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:50.12 
 9  200 IM  Barbara Owens  63  LM  Pacific  4:07.65 
 1  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  7:33.09 
 2  400 IM  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  7:52.67 
 6  400 IM  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  8:29.77 

Women 65-69 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  3:23.19 
 8  200 Free  Anita Hazen  65  WCM  Pacific  3:28.61 
 7  400 Free  Anita Hazen  65  WCM  Pacific  7:18.04 
 5  800 Free  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  14:53.51 
 7  800 Free  Anita Hazen  65  WCM  Pacific  15:14.25 
 10  800 Free  Nan Blackledge  68  RINC  Pacific  16:48.88 
 5  1500 Free  Anita Hazen  65  WCM  Pacific  29:00.87 
 8  1500 Free  Elfriede Rogers  65  WCM  Pacific  31:56.99 
 4  50 Back  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  47.29 
 4  100 Back  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  1:43.42 
 4  200 Back  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  3:50.16 
 8  100 Breast  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  2:01.22 
 9  100 Breast  Bunny Dawson  65  RINC  Pacific  2:04.62 
 6  200 Breast  Bunny Dawson  65  RINC  Pacific  4:24.57 
 5  50 Fly  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  47.04 
 2  100 Fly  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  1:48.22 
 8  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  65  WCM  Pacific  5:08.34 
 3  200 IM  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  3:45.32 
 10  200 IM  Sally Scholer  69  RINC  Pacific  4:16.10 
 6  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  65  WCM  Pacific  9:16.66 

Women 70-74 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  42.94 
 3  100 Free  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  1:35.94 
 1  200 Free  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  3:24.07 
 1  400 Free  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  7:07.58 
 1  800 Free  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  15:00.12 
 5  800 Free  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  18:40.91 
 10  800 Free  Zada Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  20:17.45 
 1  1500 Free  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  28:39.46 
 4  1500 Free  Zada Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  37:25.99 
 1  50 Back  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  47.36 
 2  100 Back  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  1:48.84 
 8  100 Back  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  2:08.17 
 5  200 Back  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  4:15.55 
 9  200 Back  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  4:31.09 
 1  50 Breast  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  56.12 
 1  100 Breast  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  2:08.57 
 2  200 Breast  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  4:42.79 
 6  50 Fly  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  1:00.51 
 1  100 Fly  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  2:12.71 
 1  200 Fly  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  4:46.79 
 2  200 IM  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  4:29.44 
 6  200 IM  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  4:38.43 
 1  400 IM  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  9:23.26 

Women 75-79 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  47.42 
 9  50 Free  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  51.41 
 10  50 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  76  WCM  Pacific  53.21 
 5  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.97 
 8  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  76  WCM  Pacific  4:16.24 
 9  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  4:17.73 
 4  400 Free  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  8:45.43 
 8  400 Free  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  8:50.18 
 10  400 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  76  WCM  Pacific  9:01.65 
 5  800 Free  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  18:09.78 
 6  800 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  76  WCM  Pacific  18:13.90 
 4  1500 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  76  STAN  Pacific  33:57.99 
 5  1500 Free  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  34:19.99 
 6  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.31 
 7  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.73 
 10  100 Back  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  2:21.07 
 6  200 Back  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  4:59.62 
 8  200 Back  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  5:05.11 
 10  200 Back  Ivy Browne  78  SNM  Pacific  5:09.20 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  1:01.03 
 4  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.02 
 7  50 Breast  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.75 
 8  50 Breast  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  1:16.60 
 10  50 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  76  WCM  Pacific  1:19.92 
 4  100 Breast  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  2:28.19 
 6  100 Breast  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  2:41.32 
 8  100 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  76  WCM  Pacific  2:45.16 
 10  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  78  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.44 
 4  200 Breast  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  5:31.87 
 5  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  76  WCM  Pacific  5:44.62 
 6  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  79  SMMM  Pacific  6:37.86 
 5  50 Fly  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  1:05.39 
 6  50 Fly  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  1:07.79 
 8  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.52 
 4  100 Fly  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  2:32.10 
 8  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  79  SMMM  Pacific  3:35.23 
 1  200 Fly  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  5:34.14 
 4  200 Fly  Hilda Buel  79  SMMM  Pacific  7:09.71 
 4  200 IM  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  5:00.16 
 7  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  78  SMMM  Pacific  5:46.14 
 8  200 IM  Hilda Buel  79  SMMM  Pacific  6:34.55 
 3  400 IM  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  10:41.90 
 5  400 IM  Hilda Buel  79  SMMM  Pacific  13:19.76 

Women 80-84 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ellen Tait  82  RINC  Pacific  1:04.28 
 4  100 Free  Ellen Tait  82  RINC  Pacific  2:28.00 
 3  200 Free  Ellen Tait  82  RINC  Pacific  5:12.06 
 2  400 Free  Ellen Tait  82  RINC  Pacific  10:51.24 
 9  50 Back  Ellen Tait  82  RINC  Pacific  1:23.43 
 8  50 Breast  Margot Lenigk  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.50 
 5  100 Breast  Margot Lenigk  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:59.79 

Men 18-24 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Troy Dalbey  24  BMW  Pacific  24.11 
 2  50 Free  Eric Tarbell  21  TOC  Pacific  25.24 
 3  50 Free  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  25.49 
 6  50 Free  Stephen Goth  24  TOC  Pacific  25.77 
 9  50 Free  Doug Petrie  24  CRUZ  Pacific  26.33 
 1  100 Free  Troy Dalbey  24  BMW  Pacific  54.76 
 3  100 Free  Stephen Goth  24  TOC  Pacific  56.05 
 4  100 Free  Eric Tarbell  21  TOC  Pacific  56.22 
 5  100 Free  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  56.77 
 1  200 Free  Stephen Goth  24  TOC  Pacific  2:01.63 
 3  200 Free  Troy Dalbey  24  BMW  Pacific  2:04.02 
 5  200 Free  Jim Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  2:05.76 
 2  400 Free  Stephen Goth  24  TOC  Pacific  4:24.64 
 4  400 Free  Jim Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  4:32.71 
 3  800 Free  Jim Murray  23  TOC  Pacific  10:03.43 
 3  1500 Free  Stephen Goth  24  TOC  Pacific  18:11.45 
 7  1500 Free  Sandy Sachs  23  WCM  Pacific  20:45.86 
 1  50 Back  Troy Dalbey  24  BMW  Pacific  28.20 
 8  50 Back  Jim Murray  23  TOC  Pacific  32.36 
 9  50 Back  Sandy Sachs  23  WCM  Pacific  34.22 
 5  100 Back  Doug Petrie  24  CRUZ  Pacific  1:11.17 
 6  100 Back  Martin Donohoe  24  RINC  Pacific  1:12.35 
 3  200 Back  Jim Murray  23  TOC  Pacific  2:31.77 
 1  50 Breast  Troy Dalbey  24  BMW  Pacific  32.20 
 4  50 Breast  Eric Tarbell  21  TOC  Pacific  32.85 
 1  100 Breast  Eric Tarbell  21  TOC  Pacific  1:14.64 
 5  100 Breast  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  1:16.31 
 7  100 Breast  Radford Lehr  23  STAN  Pacific  1:17.34 
 8  100 Breast  Steve Raiff  24  MVM  Pacific  1:17.39 
 9  100 Breast  Leif Lunsford  23  WCM  Pacific  1:18.47 
 8  200 Breast  Scott Machado  23  ACFM  Pacific  3:14.13 
 9  200 Breast  Giovanni Roxas  22  SFRP  Pacific  3:15.29 
 2  50 Fly  Troy Dalbey  24  BMW  Pacific  26.80 
 5  50 Fly  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  27.27 
 8  50 Fly  Jeff Schubert  21  SCSC  Pacific  28.05 
 1  100 Fly  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  59.42 
 5  100 Fly  Jim Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  1:02.81 
 6  100 Fly  Jeff Schubert  21  SCSC  Pacific  1:03.49 
 7  100 Fly  Leif Lunsford  23  WCM  Pacific  1:03.85 
 2  200 Fly  Jeff Schubert  21  SCSC  Pacific  2:24.91 
 4  200 Fly  Leif Lunsford  23  WCM  Pacific  2:29.60 
 3  200 IM  Eric Tarbell  21  TOC  Pacific  2:21.08 
 7  200 IM  Radford Lehr  23  STAN  Pacific  2:32.09 
 8  200 IM  Jeff Schubert  21  SCSC  Pacific  2:33.52 

Men 25-29 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jeffrey Rodgers  26  WCM  Pacific  25.97 
 1  100 Free  Chip Hobson  26  SNM  Pacific  54.38 
 7  100 Free  Jeffrey Rodgers  26  WCM  Pacific  56.76 
 1  200 Free  Chip Hobson  26  SNM  Pacific  1:59.53 
 3  400 Free  Chip Hobson  26  SNM  Pacific  4:21.37 
 7  400 Free  Mark Canepa  28  AAM  Pacific  4:28.51 
 6  800 Free  Mark Canepa  28  AAM  Pacific  9:58.11 
 3  50 Back  Tim Velasco  26  AAM  Pacific  29.58 
 6  50 Back  Jeffrey Rodgers  26  WCM  Pacific  30.84 
 6  100 Back  Tim Velasco  26  AAM  Pacific  1:05.34 
 2  50 Breast  Daniel Tom  29  MVM  Pacific  31.87 
 3  100 Breast  Dave Cademartori  27  WCM  Pacific  1:12.53 
 5  100 Breast  Daniel Tom  29  MVM  Pacific  1:13.71 
 9  200 Breast  Erich Rasimus  28  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.97 
 1  50 Fly  Dave Cademartori  27  WCM  Pacific  26.08 
 7  50 Fly  Jeffrey Rodgers  26  WCM  Pacific  27.59 
 3  100 Fly  Dave Cademartori  27  WCM  Pacific  58.38 
 7  100 Fly  Thomas Ortega  25  ECAM  Pacific  1:01.41 
 3  200 Fly  Mark Canepa  28  AAM  Pacific  2:21.59 
 4  200 Fly  Thomas Ortega  25  ECAM  Pacific  2:23.64 
 9  200 Fly  Greg Smith  29  UNAT  Pacific  2:36.52 
 7  200 IM  Chip Hobson  26  SNM  Pacific  2:23.11 
 10  400 IM  Erich Rasimus  28  SMMM  Pacific  5:19.99 

Men 30-34 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  56.13 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Stiling  33  TOC  Pacific  1:58.06 
 5  200 Free  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  2:03.59 
 8  200 Free  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  2:05.09 
 2  400 Free  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  4:13.54 
 6  400 Free  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  4:25.00 
 3  800 Free  Jeff Stiling  32  TOC  Pacific  9:03.10 
 4  800 Free  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  9:10.27 
 10  800 Free  Doug Williamson  31  WCM  Pacific  9:46.44 
 9  100 Back  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  1:06.82 
 3  200 Back  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  2:23.02 
 4  200 Back  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  2:23.18 
 9  200 Back  Gerald Ferris  32  WCM  Pacific  2:27.01 
 2  100 Breast  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  1:08.58 
 1  200 Breast  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  2:27.19 
 10  200 Breast  Craig Sihner  33  MAM  Pacific  2:53.25 
 2  100 Fly  Jeff Stiling  33  TOC  Pacific  58.81 
 3  200 Fly  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  2:18.81 
 5  200 Fly  Doug Williamson  31  WCM  Pacific  2:18.99 
 1  200 IM  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  2:12.87 
 4  200 IM  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  2:16.42 
 5  200 IM  Jeff Stiling  33  TOC  Pacific  2:18.81 
 8  200 IM  Paul Frentsos  31  USF  Pacific  2:23.20 
 1  400 IM  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  4:41.30 
 2  400 IM  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  4:56.05 
 3  400 IM  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  5:00.17 
 5  400 IM  Paul Frentsos  31  USF  Pacific  5:11.13 
 6  400 IM  Doug Williamson  31  WCM  Pacific  5:12.89 

Men 35-39 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Pete Nunan  35  SCSC  Pacific  25.56 
 5  100 Free  Pete Nunan  35  SCSC  Pacific  56.61 
 3  200 Free  Steven Breiter  37  WCM  Pacific  2:05.75 
 4  200 Free  Steven Strong  39  MVM  Pacific  2:06.57 
 5  200 Free  Stuart Corliss  37  TOC  Pacific  2:07.80 
 2  400 Free  Michael Bruner  37  UNAT  Pacific  4:31.64 
 4  400 Free  Steven Strong  39  MVM  Pacific  4:32.54 
 5  400 Free  Stuart Corliss  37  TOC  Pacific  4:34.38 
 3  800 Free  Stuart Corliss  37  TOC  Pacific  9:32.50 
 6  800 Free  Steven Breiter  37  WCM  Pacific  9:40.60 
 6  1500 Free  Gregory Johnson  36  DAM  Pacific  18:30.74 
 8  100 Back  Gregory Johnson  36  DAM  Pacific  1:09.01 
 8  100 Back  Stuart Corliss  37  TOC  Pacific  1:09.01 
 10  100 Back  Kerry O'Brien  36  WCM  Pacific  1:10.47 
 3  200 Back  Gregory Johnson  36  DAM  Pacific  2:25.64 
 4  200 Back  Stuart Corliss  37  TOC  Pacific  2:26.80 
 5  200 Back  Steven Breiter  37  WCM  Pacific  2:30.70 
 7  50 Breast  Tom Dugan  35  WCM  Pacific  34.77 
 4  100 Breast  Tom Dugan  35  WCM  Pacific  1:16.15 
 2  200 Breast  Tom Dugan  35  WCM  Pacific  2:44.37 
 1  50 Fly  Michael Bottom  37  TOC  Pacific  25.93 
 5  50 Fly  Pete Nunan  35  SCSC  Pacific  27.98 
 8  50 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  36  WCM  Pacific  28.23 
 2  100 Fly  Michael Bottom  37  TOC  Pacific  58.06 
 3  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  36  WCM  Pacific  1:01.09 
 2  200 Fly  Michael Bruner  37  UNAT  Pacific  2:17.44 
 3  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  36  WCM  Pacific  2:20.94 
 2  200 IM  Steven Strong  39  MVM  Pacific  2:24.95 
 8  200 IM  Steven Breiter  37  WCM  Pacific  2:28.85 
 9  200 IM  Tom Dugan  35  WCM  Pacific  2:29.74 
 10  200 IM  Kenneth Fattlar  36  TVM  Pacific  2:30.53 
 5  400 IM  Steven Breiter  37  WCM  Pacific  5:16.32 

Men 40-44 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  25.70 
 7  50 Free  John Foote  42  TAM  Pacific  26.45 
 9  50 Free  Cary Kent  41  WCM  Pacific  26.88 
 10  50 Free  William Drulias  41  CRUZ  Pacific  26.99 
 2  100 Free  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  56.30 
 7  100 Free  Mike Sherrill  43  TOC  Pacific  59.46 
 1  200 Free  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  2:03.28 
 4  200 Free  Randy Williams  42  TOC  Pacific  2:08.27 
 1  400 Free  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  4:24.26 
 6  400 Free  Mike Sherrill  43  TOC  Pacific  4:47.20 
 7  400 Free  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  4:47.43 
 1  800 Free  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  9:20.86 
 3  800 Free  Randy Williams  42  TOC  Pacific  9:25.09 
 6  800 Free  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  9:58.97 
 7  1500 Free  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  19:20.55 
 1  50 Fly  John Foote  42  TAM  Pacific  27.39 
 1  100 Fly  Randy Williams  42  TOC  Pacific  1:03.18 
 10  100 Fly  John Foote  42  TAM  Pacific  1:06.16 
 2  200 Fly  Randy Williams  42  TOC  Pacific  2:21.30 
 5  200 Fly  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  2:28.94 
 10  200 Fly  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  2:34.91 
 7  200 IM  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  2:33.77 
 6  400 IM  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  5:31.82 
 10  400 IM  John Thayer  41  WCM  Pacific  5:36.89 

Men 45-49 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  46  DAM  Pacific  26.16 
 3  50 Free  Robert Strand  47  TOC  Pacific  27.15 
 6  50 Free  Mike Gariabaldi  47  TOC  Pacific  27.50 
 9  50 Free  Rawdy Brown  45  SMMM  Pacific  27.77 
 10  50 Free  Donald Galine  47  SMMM  Pacific  27.94 
 1  100 Free  Andrew McPherson  46  DAM  Pacific  58.52 
 3  100 Free  Robert Strand  47  TOC  Pacific  1:01.88 
 5  100 Free  John Sultan  46  CRUZ  Pacific  1:02.69 
 7  100 Free  Donald Galine  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.01 
 9  100 Free  Gary Brenner  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.20 
 1  200 Free  Andrew McPherson  46  DAM  Pacific  2:09.99 
 2  200 Free  Tod Spieker  45  TOC  Pacific  2:11.26 
 4  200 Free  Tim Birnie  47  TOC  Pacific  2:13.68 
 7  200 Free  Mike Gariabaldi  47  TOC  Pacific  2:18.65 
 1  400 Free  Tod Spieker  45  TOC  Pacific  4:42.73 
 6  400 Free  Tim Birnie  47  TOC  Pacific  4:51.23 
 9  400 Free  Gary Brenner  45  SMMM  Pacific  4:59.83 
 1  800 Free  Tod Spieker  45  TOC  Pacific  9:39.38 
 5  800 Free  John Sultan  46  CRUZ  Pacific  10:16.55 
 8  800 Free  Gary Brenner  45  SMMM  Pacific  10:28.64 
 10  800 Free  E Rudloff  46  TOC  Pacific  10:31.02 
 1  1500 Free  Tod Spieker  45  TOC  Pacific  18:27.49 
 9  1500 Free  Mike Gariabaldi  47  TOC  Pacific  20:34.69 
 10  1500 Free  John Selmer  48  USF  Pacific  20:42.17 
 2  50 Back  Tim Birnie  47  TOC  Pacific  31.00 
 3  50 Back  Andrew Mc Pherson  46  DAM  Pacific  31.97 
 4  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  45  TOC  Pacific  33.40 
 6  50 Back  James King  46  WCM  Pacific  33.62 
 9  50 Back  Rawdy Brown  45  SMMM  Pacific  34.42 
 10  50 Back  James Kauffman  45  STAN  Pacific  34.49 
 2  100 Back  Tim Birnie  47  TOC  Pacific  1:07.35 
 3  100 Back  Tod Spieker  45  TOC  Pacific  1:08.50 
 5  100 Back  James King  46  WCM  Pacific  1:13.38 
 9  100 Back  David Ugarkovich  45  SAC  Pacific  1:17.33 
 2  200 Back  Tod Spieker  45  TOC  Pacific  2:28.26 
 3  200 Back  Tim Birnie  47  TOC  Pacific  2:31.44 
 5  200 Back  James King  46  WCM  Pacific  2:40.58 
 9  200 Back  David Ugarkovich  45  SAC  Pacific  2:51.98 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  47  TOC  Pacific  33.82 
 6  50 Breast  Tom Boak  49  LAM  Pacific  35.98 
 7  50 Breast  Robert Scott  47  BMW  Pacific  36.22 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  47  TOC  Pacific  1:14.17 
 5  100 Breast  Gary Parlapiano  46  TAM  Pacific  1:19.86 
 7  100 Breast  Tom Boak  49  LAM  Pacific  1:21.22 
 10  100 Breast  Robert Scott  47  BMW  Pacific  1:22.59 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  47  TOC  Pacific  2:43.53 
 5  200 Breast  Tom Boak  49  LAM  Pacific  3:01.94 
 6  200 Breast  John Sultan  46  CRUZ  Pacific  3:02.85 
 7  200 Breast  Robert Scott  47  BMW  Pacific  3:04.42 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew McPherson  46  DAM  Pacific  28.14 
 4  50 Fly  Rawdy Brown  45  SMMM  Pacific  29.90 
 8  50 Fly  Mike Gariabaldi  47  TOC  Pacific  30.27 
 9  50 Fly  E Rudloff  46  TOC  Pacific  30.40 
 10  50 Fly  James Kauffman  45  STAN  Pacific  30.64 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew McPherson  46  DAM  Pacific  1:03.04 
 3  100 Fly  Randy Brown  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.73 
 6  100 Fly  E Rudloff  46  TOC  Pacific  1:09.84 
 1  200 Fly  Andrew McPherson  46  DAM  Pacific  2:29.52 
 4  200 Fly  John Sultan  46  CRUZ  Pacific  2:52.65 
 5  200 Fly  E Rudloff  46  TOC  Pacific  2:53.57 
 2  200 IM  Robert Strand  47  TOC  Pacific  2:34.04 
 3  200 IM  John Sultan  46  CRUZ  Pacific  2:36.82 
 7  200 IM  John Selmer  48  USF  Pacific  2:45.83 
 9  200 IM  Randy Brown  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.77 
 10  200 IM  David Ugarkovich  45  SAC  Pacific  2:49.14 
 3  400 IM  John Sultan  46  CRUZ  Pacific  5:33.15 
 4  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  45  TOC  Pacific  5:36.79 

Men 50-54 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Steve Clark  50  TOC  Pacific  26.37 
 2  50 Free  Keefe Lodwig  50  LAM  Pacific  26.51 
 4  50 Free  James Elder  50  TOC  Pacific  26.80 
 8  50 Free  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  28.46 
 2  100 Free  Steve Clark  50  TOC  Pacific  59.22 
 3  100 Free  Keefe Lodwig  50  LAM  Pacific  1:00.43 
 4  100 Free  James Elder  50  TOC  Pacific  1:00.85 
 5  100 Free  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  1:01.42 
 10  100 Free  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  1:03.72 
 2  200 Free  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  2:15.36 
 3  200 Free  Keefe Lodwig  50  LAM  Pacific  2:15.89 
 4  200 Free  Steve Clark  50  TOC  Pacific  2:18.41 
 7  200 Free  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  2:24.33 
 2  400 Free  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  4:50.92 
 2  800 Free  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  10:10.90 
 1  1500 Free  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  19:19.43 
 2  50 Back  Richard Burns  50  TAM  Pacific  32.44 
 3  50 Back  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  33.69 
 5  50 Back  Frans Nelson  51  SNM  Pacific  34.64 
 1  100 Back  Richard Burns  50  TAM  Pacific  1:09.82 
 2  100 Back  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  1:12.69 
 4  100 Back  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  1:14.79 
 1  200 Back  Richard Burns  50  TAM  Pacific  2:32.81 
 2  200 Back  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  2:33.72 
 7  200 Back  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  2:46.16 
 2  50 Breast  Thomas Boak  50  LAM  Pacific  35.26 
 10  50 Breast  Jack Lance  50  WCM  Pacific  38.40 
 1  100 Breast  Thomas Boak  50  LAM  Pacific  1:19.56 
 8  100 Breast  Jack Lance  50  WCM  Pacific  1:25.88 
 4  200 Breast  Thomas Boak  50  LAM  Pacific  2:58.06 
 1  50 Fly  Keefe Lodwig  50  LAM  Pacific  28.19 
 2  50 Fly  Steve Clark  50  TOC  Pacific  28.93 
 3  50 Fly  James Elder  50  TOC  Pacific  29.22 
 5  50 Fly  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  29.40 
 8  50 Fly  Richard Burns  50  TAM  Pacific  30.38 
 2  100 Fly  Steve Clark  50  TOC  Pacific  1:08.42 
 3  100 Fly  Richard Burns  50  TAM  Pacific  1:08.89 
 6  100 Fly  James Elder  50  TOC  Pacific  1:11.60 
 1  200 Fly  James Elder  50  TOC  Pacific  2:53.89 
 3  200 IM  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  2:36.79 
 8  200 IM  Richard Burns  50  TAM  Pacific  2:47.12 
 3  400 IM  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  5:35.45 

Men 55-59 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert Proebsting  55  TCAM  Pacific  28.69 
 2  100 Free  Robert Proebsting  55  TCAM  Pacific  1:03.17 
 1  200 Free  Robert Proebsting  55  TCAM  Pacific  2:24.04 
 2  400 Free  Robert Proebsting  55  TCAM  Pacific  5:16.87 
 5  400 Free  Bill Steuart  56  DAM  Pacific  5:34.05 
 3  800 Free  Robert Proebsting  55  TCAM  Pacific  11:08.21 
 5  800 Free  Bill Steuart  56  DAM  Pacific  11:36.94 
 7  800 Free  Robert Norris  55  DAM  Pacific  12:24.23 
 9  800 Free  Barry Fasbender  55  STAN  Pacific  12:45.18 
 1  1500 Free  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  20:51.05 
 4  1500 Free  Bill Steuart  56  DAM  Pacific  22:08.59 
 8  1500 Free  Robert Norris  55  DAM  Pacific  23:16.03 
 8  50 Back  Robert Norris  55  DAM  Pacific  37.44 
 4  100 Back  Robert Norris  55  DAM  Pacific  1:19.68 
 2  200 Back  Robert Norris  55  DAM  Pacific  2:51.48 
 8  200 Back  Jack Halliday  56  STAN  Pacific  3:06.78 
 3  50 Breast  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  39.48 
 4  50 Breast  Stanley Panko  55  SMMM  Pacific  40.17 
 2  100 Breast  Jack Halliday  56  STAN  Pacific  1:27.23 
 3  100 Breast  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.25 
 2  200 Breast  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:12.28 
 3  200 Breast  Jack Halliday  56  STAN  Pacific  3:17.08 
 1  50 Fly  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  30.19 
 6  50 Fly  Bill Steuart  56  DAM  Pacific  33.54 
 10  50 Fly  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  35.28 
 1  100 Fly  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  1:11.28 
 9  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  56  STAN  Pacific  1:27.83 
 1  200 Fly  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  2:48.42 
 5  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  55  STAN  Pacific  3:22.93 
 6  200 Fly  Robert Fox  56  TOC  Pacific  3:33.21 
 9  200 Fly  Sando  59  WCM  Pacific  3:46.10 
 5  200 IM  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  3:01.05 
 6  200 IM  Jack Halliday  56  STAN  Pacific  3:02.47 
 2  400 IM  Jack Halliday  56  STAN  Pacific  6:41.99 
 3  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  56  STAN  Pacific  6:48.53 
 4  400 IM  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  6:50.01 
 6  400 IM  Robert Norris  55  DAM  Pacific  6:56.48 
 9  400 IM  Mike Milliman  58  SMMM  Pacific  7:36.22 

Men 60-64 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Richard Bennett  62  MELO  Pacific  31.80 
 9  100 Free  Richard Bennett  62  MELO  Pacific  1:12.81 
 7  200 Free  Richard Bennett  62  MELO  Pacific  2:47.33 
 9  400 Free  Richard Bennett  62  MELO  Pacific  6:07.18 
 10  400 Free  Denis Rice  60  TOC  Pacific  6:07.65 
 9  800 Free  Roger Campbell  62  SMMM  Pacific  13:13.20 
 4  1500 Free  Denis Rice  61  TOC  Pacific  24:20.33 
 2  50 Back  Don Brown  60  WCM  Pacific  35.53 
 5  50 Back  Richard Bennett  62  MELO  Pacific  38.04 
 7  50 Back  William Peckham  64  WCM  Pacific  39.38 
 1  100 Back  Don Brown  60  WCM  Pacific  1:15.66 
 4  100 Back  Richard Bennett  62  MELO  Pacific  1:23.02 
 1  200 Back  Don Brown  60  WCM  Pacific  2:45.93 
 3  200 Back  Richard Bennett  62  MELO  Pacific  3:01.80 
 6  50 Breast  Tak Iseri  61  SAC  Pacific  40.66 
 4  100 Breast  Tak Iseri  61  SAC  Pacific  1:29.84 
 9  100 Breast  Donald Brown  60  WCM  Pacific  1:34.87 
 4  200 Breast  Tak Iseri  61  SAC  Pacific  3:25.14 
 8  200 Fly  Eduard Schaner  63  RINC  Pacific  4:01.35 
 2  200 IM  Don Brown  60  WCM  Pacific  2:51.24 
 2  400 IM  Don Brown  60  WCM  Pacific  6:19.40 
 8  400 IM  Eduard Schaner  63  RINC  Pacific  7:43.50 

Men 65-69 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Fred Trask  65  WCM  Pacific  1:13.77 
 5  200 Free  Fred Trask  65  WCM  Pacific  2:46.33 
 6  400 Free  Fred Trask  65  WCM  Pacific  6:09.57 
 3  800 Free  Fred Trask  65  WCM  Pacific  13:01.59 
 3  1500 Free  Fred Trask  65  WCM  Pacific  24:47.37 
 3  50 Back  Eli Goldfarb  68  RINC  Pacific  39.64 
 5  50 Back  Ralph Perry  66  TOC  Pacific  40.12 
 4  100 Back  Eli Goldfarb  68  RINC  Pacific  1:27.22 
 8  100 Back  Ralph Perry  66  TOC  Pacific  1:33.66 
 5  200 Back  Eli Goldfarb  68  RINC  Pacific  3:17.91 
 6  200 Back  Ralph Perry  66  TOC  Pacific  3:23.35 
 10  50 Breast  August Motmans  65  RINC  Pacific  43.09 
 8  100 Breast  August Motmans  65  RINC  Pacific  1:39.69 
 10  100 Breast  Edward Rudloff  69  TOC  Pacific  1:40.25 
 6  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:42.62 
 8  200 Breast  Edward Rudloff  69  TOC  Pacific  3:43.50 
 10  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  66  SAC  Pacific  40.00 
 7  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  66  SAC  Pacific  1:39.26 
 4  200 IM  Luman Sutton  66  SAC  Pacific  3:23.95 
 5  400 IM  Luman Sutton  66  SAC  Pacific  7:26.27 
 7  400 IM  Edward Rudloff  69  TOC  Pacific  7:39.43 
 8  400 IM  Robert Cunningham  65  SMMM  Pacific  7:43.38 

Men 70-74 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John Richards  71  LAM  Pacific  32.54 
 9  50 Free  Jay Craddock  72  RINC  Pacific  35.41 
 10  50 Free  Dore Schwab  71  TAM  Pacific  35.56 
 2  100 Free  John Richards  71  LAM  Pacific  1:16.47 
 4  100 Free  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.74 
 6  100 Free  Jay Craddock  72  RINC  Pacific  1:20.25 
 3  200 Free  John Richards  71  LAM  Pacific  3:00.03 
 4  200 Free  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  3:00.82 
 10  200 Free  Dore Schwab  71  TAM  Pacific  3:29.41 
 6  400 Free  Fred Taioli  72  SMMM  Pacific  6:52.85 
 7  400 Free  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  7:09.07 
 1  800 Free  Ray Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  13:07.59 
 3  800 Free  Fred Taioli  72  SMMM  Pacific  13:26.32 
 4  800 Free  John Richards  71  LAM  Pacific  13:52.63 
 8  800 Free  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  15:03.64 
 2  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  72  SMMM  Pacific  26:36.60 
 4  1500 Free  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  27:47.22 
 5  1500 Free  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  27:47.45 
 8  1500 Free  Ernie Smith  72  WCM  Pacific  32:19.00 
 1  50 Back  Ray Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  39.97 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.34 
 1  200 Back  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  3:23.18 
 1  50 Breast  John Richards  71  LAM  Pacific  43.29 
 2  50 Breast  Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  44.25 
 1  100 Breast  Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  1:40.35 
 2  100 Breast  John Richards  71  LAM  Pacific  1:40.84 
 9  100 Breast  Tom Mccall  70  SCAM  Pacific  1:53.31 
 1  200 Breast  Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  3:41.48 
 4  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  70  SCAM  Pacific  4:14.03 
 4  50 Fly  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  41.38 
 5  50 Fly  John Richards  71  LAM  Pacific  41.89 
 6  50 Fly  G Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  45.27 
 3  100 Fly  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.20 
 5  100 Fly  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  1:55.38 
 1  200 Fly  Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  3:55.79 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.95 
 3  200 IM  Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  3:27.09 
 7  200 IM  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  3:56.19 
 8  200 IM  Tom Mc Call  70  SCAM  Pacific  4:01.20 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  7:20.87 
 2  400 IM  Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  7:36.99 
 5  400 IM  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  8:30.02 

Men 75-79 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  35.65 
 2  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  1:21.79 
 1  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  3:05.66 
 7  200 Free  Edward Moran  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:19.01 
 1  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  6:43.84 
 7  400 Free  Edward Moran  75  SMMM  Pacific  7:16.29 
 1  800 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  13:59.15 
 3  800 Free  Edward Moran  75  SMMM  Pacific  14:39.89 
 1  1500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  26:28.88 
 3  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  44.28 
 3  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  1:38.44 
 4  100 Back  Edward Moran  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.12 
 4  200 Back  Edward Moran  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:47.75 
 8  200 Back  Jim Triolo  79  LAM  Pacific  4:13.02 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  44.83 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  1:39.62 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  3:43.59 
 4  50 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  46.42 
 5  50 Fly  William Johnston  75  WCM  Pacific  48.39 
 2  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  1:48.74 
 4  100 Fly  William Johnston  75  WCM  Pacific  2:08.54 
 3  200 Fly  William Johnston  75  WCM  Pacific  5:33.51 
 1  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  3:33.04 
 9  200 IM  William Johnston  75  WCM  Pacific  4:47.27 
 1  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  7:42.59 
 5  400 IM  William Johnston  75  WCM  Pacific  10:22.21 

Men 85-89 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Joe Kaufman  88  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.40 
 5  100 Free  Joe Kaufman  88  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.61 
 3  200 Free  Joe Kaufman  88  SMMM  Pacific  5:15.92 
 3  50 Back  Al Kallunki  88  WCM  Pacific  1:10.46 
 5  50 Back  Joe Kaufman  88  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.27 
 3  100 Back  Joe Kaufman  88  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.88 
 7  100 Back  Al Kallunki  88  WCM  Pacific  2:57.05 
 3  200 Back  Joe Kaufman  88  SMMM  Pacific  5:34.90 
 1  50 Breast  Al Kallunki  88  WCM  Pacific  1:09.67 
 2  200 Breast  Al Kallunki  88  WCM  Pacific  6:11.19 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #21