USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  5:17.08 
 5  1500 Free  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  20:39.08 
 4  100 Breast  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  1:26.48 
 6  200 Breast  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  3:10.12 
 9  50 Fly  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  33.64 
 7  100 Fly  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  1:15.56 
 3  200 Fly  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  2:55.78 
 6  200 Fly  Sandi Hyde  24  OREG  Oregon  3:36.12 
 10  200 IM  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  2:48.53 
 4  400 IM  Deborah Heim  24  OREG  Oregon  5:57.08 
 7  400 IM  Sandi Hyde  24  OREG  Oregon  6:49.50 

Women 25-29 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Valerie Poirer  29  OREG  Oregon  34.59 
 8  100 Back  Valerie Poirer  29  OREG  Oregon  1:14.99 

Women 30-34 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Gracie Goddard  33  OREG  Oregon  29.02 
 7  200 Free  Ellen Ferguson  30  MACO  Oregon  2:19.90 
 4  800 Free  H Vaughn-Edmons  31  OREG  Oregon  9:59.52 
 5  800 Free  Ellen Ferguson  31  MACO  Oregon  10:03.58 
 10  50 Fly  Gracie Goddard  33  OREG  Oregon  32.01 
 9  100 Fly  Gracie Goddard  33  OREG  Oregon  1:12.62 

Women 35-39 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Mary Jackson  37  OREG  Oregon  30.46 
 6  50 Breast  Mary Jackson  37  OREG  Oregon  40.10 
 10  50 Fly  Laura Worden  35  OREG  Oregon  33.84 
 7  100 Fly  Laura Worden  35  OREG  Oregon  1:16.39 
 8  200 Fly  Laura Worden  35  OREG  Oregon  2:54.98 
 8  400 IM  Laura Worden  35  OREG  Oregon  6:15.32 
 9  400 IM  Teri Hendryx  39  MACO  Oregon  6:26.81 

Women 40-44 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Suzanne Cooper  43  OREG  Oregon  42.62 
 7  100 Breast  Teri Hendryx  40  MACO  Oregon  1:31.68 
 7  200 Breast  Teri Hendryx  40  MACO  Oregon  3:20.32 
 9  50 Fly  Suzanne Cooper  43  OREG  Oregon  34.65 
 8  100 Fly  Teri Hendryx  40  MACO  Oregon  1:21.29 
 5  200 Fly  Teri Hendryx  40  MACO  Oregon  3:13.56 

Women 45-49 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Janet Gettling  45  OREG  Oregon  2:53.78 
 7  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  41.74 
 9  50 Back  Monika Hunscher  45  OREG  Oregon  43.19 
 6  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  1:29.78 
 8  100 Back  Monika Hunscher  45  OREG  Oregon  1:34.44 
 5  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  3:13.98 
 9  200 Back  Monika Hunscher  45  OREG  Oregon  3:25.65 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  41.50 
 6  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  45  OREG  Oregon  43.64 
 2  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  1:33.02 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  3:22.71 
 6  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  49  OREG  Oregon  3:41.96 
 7  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  45  OREG  Oregon  36.32 
 5  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  45  OREG  Oregon  1:27.13 
 6  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  1:33.67 
 7  100 Fly  Kristi Looney  45  OREG  Oregon  1:34.94 
 3  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  3:23.02 
 6  200 Fly  Kristi Looney  45  OREG  Oregon  3:38.81 
 5  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  3:11.46 
 10  200 IM  Kristi Looney  45  OREG  Oregon  3:33.50 
 3  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  6:47.76 
 8  400 IM  Kristi Looney  45  OREG  Oregon  7:34.45 

Women 50-54 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Sue Calnek  50  OREG  Oregon  36.00 
 7  100 Free  Sue Calnek  50  OREG  Oregon  1:19.72 
 9  400 Free  Sue Calnek  50  OREG  Oregon  6:30.46 
 9  200 Breast  Evelyn Sinai  53  MACO  Oregon  3:59.68 

Women 60-64 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  35.89 
 1  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  1:16.97 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  2:43.83 
 1  400 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  5:47.52 
 1  800 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  12:04.16 
 1  1500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  23:17.39 
 1  100 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  1:33.24 
 1  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  3:14.11 
 5  50 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  49.55 
 2  100 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  1:45.87 
 1  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  3:39.27 
 10  200 Breast  Joyce Bahler  63  MACO  Oregon  4:21.99 

Women 65-69 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Margaret Wells  67  OREG  Oregon  5:01.53 

Women 70-74 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Judy Melcher  73  OREG  Oregon  5:57.07 
 9  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  71  OREG  Oregon  3:12.59 
 6  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  71  OREG  Oregon  6:52.42 
 5  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  71  OREG  Oregon  14:21.57 

Women 75-79 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Helena Hoffman  77  OREG  Oregon  6:57.13 
 9  100 Fly  Helena Hoffman  77  OREG  Oregon  3:43.38 
 6  200 Fly  Helena Hoffman  77  OREG  Oregon  7:53.51 
 9  200 IM  Helena Hoffman  77  OREG  Oregon  6:42.34 
 6  400 IM  Helena Hoffman  77  OREG  Oregon  14:33.91 

Men 18-24 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Anton Leneis  23  OREG  Oregon  34.77 
 4  200 Breast  Anton Leneis  23  OREG  Oregon  3:02.10 

Men 25-29 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gary Squires  29  OREG  Oregon  25.70 
 10  100 Back  Alex Stiles  27  OREG  Oregon  1:07.54 
 6  200 Fly  Mathew Roth  26  OREG  Oregon  2:26.51 
 9  200 IM  Alex Stiles  27  OREG  Oregon  2:25.22 

Men 30-34 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dennis Baker  31  OREG  Oregon  25.46 
 5  1500 Free  Patrick Herrera  33  OREG  Oregon  18:50.79 
 6  1500 Free  Dennis Baker  31  OREG  Oregon  18:59.44 
 8  50 Back  Patrick Herrera  33  OREG  Oregon  30.28 
 10  50 Back  Curt Lacount  34  OREG  Oregon  30.52 
 6  100 Back  Curt Lacount  34  OREG  Oregon  1:05.12 
 3  50 Fly  Dennis Baker  31  OREG  Oregon  26.63 
 5  100 Fly  Dennis Baker  31  OREG  Oregon  1:00.20 

Men 35-39 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Peter Metzger  38  OREG  Oregon  31.53 

Men 40-44 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  David Drake  41  MACO  Oregon  59.94 
 9  200 Free  David Drake  41  MACO  Oregon  2:12.68 
 2  50 Breast  Allen Stark  44  OREG  Oregon  33.91 
 4  100 Breast  Allen Stark  44  OREG  Oregon  1:16.08 
 5  200 Breast  Allen Stark  44  OREG  Oregon  2:50.64 

Men 45-49 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Steve Johnson  45  OREG  Oregon  2:14.86 
 4  400 Free  Steve Johnson  45  OREG  Oregon  4:48.06 
 3  800 Free  Steve Johnson  45  OREG  Oregon  10:09.39 
 3  1500 Free  Steve Johnson  45  OREG  Oregon  19:13.82 
 9  100 Fly  Steve Johnson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:11.36 
 7  200 Fly  Steve Johnson  45  OREG  Oregon  2:53.94 

Men 50-54 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Robert Smith  50  OREG  Oregon  27.29 
 8  100 Free  Robert Smith  50  OREG  Oregon  1:03.45 
 10  200 Free  Richard Boyd  50  OREG  Oregon  2:27.27 
 4  400 Free  Richard Boyd  50  OREG  Oregon  4:57.74 
 3  800 Free  Richard Boyd  50  OREG  Oregon  10:52.20 
 2  1500 Free  Richard Boyd  50  OREG  Oregon  19:32.33 
 1  50 Back  Robert Smith  50  OREG  Oregon  32.16 
 8  100 Back  Robert Smith  50  OREG  Oregon  1:17.96 
 1  200 Breast  Richard Boyd  50  OREG  Oregon  2:52.64 
 10  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  54  OREG  Oregon  30.96 
 9  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  54  OREG  Oregon  1:14.01 
 2  200 IM  Richard Boyd  50  OREG  Oregon  2:35.46 
 2  400 IM  Richard Boyd  50  OREG  Oregon  5:30.41 

Men 60-64 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Arthur Welch  60  OREG  Oregon  2:44.94 
 3  400 Free  Arthur Welch  60  OREG  Oregon  5:46.71 
 3  800 Free  Arthur Welch  60  OREG  Oregon  11:50.89 
 2  1500 Free  Arthur Welch  60  OREG  Oregon  22:34.85 
 7  50 Breast  Milton Marks  63  OREG  Oregon  40.98 
 5  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  60  OREG  Oregon  1:30.14 
 10  400 IM  Milton Marks  62  OREG  Oregon  7:53.64 

Men 65-69 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Floyd Eliott  66  OREG  Oregon  38.93 
 3  100 Back  Floyd Eliott  66  OREG  Oregon  1:25.50 
 3  200 Back  Floyd Eliott  66  OREG  Oregon  3:11.63 
 8  50 Breast  Lee Miesen  66  MACO  Oregon  43.02 
 5  100 Breast  Lee Miesen  66  MACO  Oregon  1:36.88 
 9  200 Breast  Lee Miesen  66  MACO  Oregon  3:45.34 
 8  200 Fly  Fred Eckhardt  67  OREG  Oregon  4:32.34 

Men 70-74 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Andrew Holden  74  OREG  Oregon  33.29 
 3  100 Free  Andrew Holden  74  OREG  Oregon  1:17.87 
 4  400 Free  Gilbert Young  71  OREG  Oregon  6:48.11 
 5  800 Free  Gilbert Young  71  OREG  Oregon  14:19.17 
 3  1500 Free  Gilbert Young  71  OREG  Oregon  27:16.58 
 7  50 Back  Earl Walter  72  OREG  Oregon  45.16 
 10  50 Back  Gilbert Young  71  OREG  Oregon  47.33 
 4  100 Back  Andrew Holden  74  OREG  Oregon  1:41.12 
 9  100 Back  Gilbert Young  71  OREG  Oregon  1:45.51 
 7  200 Back  Gilbert Young  71  OREG  Oregon  3:59.17 
 5  200 Breast  Earl Walter  72  OREG  Oregon  4:17.11 
 2  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  74  OREG  Oregon  38.73 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew Holden  74  OREG  Oregon  1:39.99 
 2  100 Fly  Earl Walter  72  OREG  Oregon  1:48.54 
 4  200 Fly  Earl Walter  72  OREG  Oregon  6:48.92 
 4  400 IM  Earl Walter  72  OREG  Oregon  8:13.51 

Men 75-79 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Fly  Joe Ruddley  78  OREG  Oregon  8:00.59 

Men 80-84 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Jack Hoey  83  OREG  Oregon  55.40 
 7  50 Back  Syd Hendy  80  OREG  Oregon  59.46 
 3  100 Back  Jack Hoey  83  OREG  Oregon  2:01.41 
 8  100 Back  Syd Hendy  80  OREG  Oregon  2:17.64 
 3  200 Back  Jack Hoey  83  OREG  Oregon  4:22.55 
 6  200 Back  Syd Hendy  80  OREG  Oregon  4:50.37 
 3  50 Fly  Lee 'Kip' King  80  OREG  Oregon  1:34.94 

Men 100-104 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Edwin Thomas  100  OREG  Oregon  2:22.05 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #35