USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Sara Zimmermann  24  MINN  Minnesota  21:07.20 
 4  50 Fly  Michelle Whale  23  SEMS  Minnesota  31.73 
 3  100 Fly  Michelle Whale  23  SEMS  Minnesota  1:11.18 
 3  200 IM  Michelle Whale  23  SEMS  Minnesota  2:41.57 

Women 25-29 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Amy Roe  26  MINN  Minnesota  28.68 
 4  100 Free  Amy Roe  26  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.88 
 10  800 Free  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  10:58.98 
 4  50 Back  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  33.39 
 4  100 Back  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  1:11.89 
 1  200 Back  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  2:35.83 
 1  50 Breast  Tamara Grewenow  25  UNAT  Minnesota  35.81 
 2  100 Breast  Tamara Grewenow  25  UNAT  Minnesota  1:22.98 
 1  50 Fly  Amy Roe  26  MINN  Minnesota  30.69 
 5  50 Fly  Karen Jacobson  26  TYR  Minnesota  31.81 
 1  100 Fly  Karen Jacobson  26  TYR  Minnesota  1:09.15 
 1  200 Fly  Karen Jacobson  26  TYR  Minnesota  2:32.73 
 2  200 IM  Karen Jacobson  26  TYR  Minnesota  2:37.69 
 1  400 IM  Karen Jacobson  26  TYR  Minnesota  5:33.86 

Women 30-34 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Mary Beth Dunlevy  30  LOST  Minnesota  28.88 
 1  100 Back  Judith Lallier  34  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.79 
 1  200 Back  Judith Lallier  34  MINN  Minnesota  2:29.22 
 2  50 Breast  Judith Lallier  34  MINN  Minnesota  37.58 
 2  100 Breast  Judith Lallier  34  MINN  Minnesota  1:21.16 
 2  50 Fly  Mary Beth Dunlevy  30  LOST  Minnesota  31.02 
 1  100 Fly  Mary Beth Dunlevy  30  LOST  Minnesota  1:09.32 
 1  200 IM  Judith Lallier  34  MINN  Minnesota  2:28.63 

Women 35-39 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Terry Nieszner  38  MINN  Minnesota  30.42 
 10  100 Free  Sarah Eicher  37  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.99 
 7  200 Free  Sarah Eicher  37  MINN  Minnesota  2:26.59 
 9  400 Free  Sarah Eicher  37  MINN  Minnesota  5:13.51 
 7  800 Free  Sarah Eicher  37  MINN  Minnesota  10:46.17 
 3  50 Back  Terry Nieszner  38  MINN  Minnesota  35.06 
 5  50 Back  Cindy Anderson  36  MINN  Minnesota  35.38 
 7  100 Back  Cindy Anderson  36  MINN  Minnesota  1:18.70 
 9  200 Back  M Pujalet Devitt  36  MINN  Minnesota  2:55.56 
 9  100 Breast  Kathleen Pearson  35  SEMS  Minnesota  1:29.78 
 8  200 Breast  Kathleen Pearson  35  SEMS  Minnesota  3:14.83 
 9  200 Fly  M Pujalet Devitt  36  MINN  Minnesota  2:59.03 

Women 40-44 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  S Lee-Sheridan  41  MINN  Minnesota  1:28.57 
 6  100 Breast  Jan Truchan  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:31.07 
 10  100 Breast  M Beth Windrath  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:37.06 

Women 50-54 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Marsha Soucheray  52  MINN  Minnesota  47.00 
 7  100 Breast  Marsha Soucheray  52  MINN  Minnesota  1:44.97 
 4  50 Fly  Marsha Soucheray  52  MINN  Minnesota  37.16 
 3  100 Fly  Marsha Soucheray  52  MINN  Minnesota  1:29.43 
 3  200 Fly  Marsha Soucheray  52  MINN  Minnesota  3:23.07 

Women 60-64 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Kathie Theis  61  MINN  Minnesota  38.20 
 7  100 Free  Kathie Theis  61  MINN  Minnesota  1:29.64 
 10  400 Free  Barb Nelson  60  MINN  Minnesota  8:01.28 
 10  800 Free  Barb Nelson  60  MINN  Minnesota  16:57.33 
 7  50 Back  Kathie Theis  61  MINN  Minnesota  49.94 
 9  100 Back  Kathie Theis  61  MINN  Minnesota  1:50.55 

Women 85-89 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mamie Brown  89  MINN  Minnesota  2:28.47 
 2  50 Back  Mamie Brown  89  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.25 
 2  100 Back  Mamie Brown  89  MINN  Minnesota  4:38.49 

Men 18-24 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Michael Gerads  23  MINN  Minnesota  35.09 

Men 25-29 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Dale Brown  25  MINN  Minnesota  55.59 
 3  200 Free  Kevin Casson  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:00.96 
 5  200 Free  Dale Brown  25  MINN  Minnesota  2:03.80 
 7  200 Free  Mike Halpenny  29  MINN  Minnesota  2:05.14 
 2  400 Free  Kevin Casson  26  MINN  Minnesota  4:15.95 
 9  800 Free  Jon Sundal  25  MINN  Minnesota  10:19.07 
 1  50 Back  Robert Hauck  28  MINN  Minnesota  27.42 
 1  100 Back  Robert Hauck  28  MINN  Minnesota  58.92 
 3  100 Back  Joseph Vrudny  28  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.31 
 1  200 Back  Robert Hauck  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:08.65 
 2  200 Back  Joseph Vrudny  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:18.11 
 5  50 Breast  Michael Pederson  26  MINN  Minnesota  33.40 
 7  200 Breast  Michael Pederson  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:49.42 
 10  200 Breast  Carey Rehder  28  SEMS  Minnesota  2:51.23 
 2  50 Fly  Robert Hauck  28  MINN  Minnesota  26.13 
 9  50 Fly  Dale Brown  25  MINN  Minnesota  27.73 
 2  100 Fly  Robert Hauck  28  MINN  Minnesota  57.51 
 4  100 Fly  Joseph Vrudny  28  MINN  Minnesota  59.76 
 6  100 Fly  Mike Halpenny  29  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.15 
 2  200 Fly  Mike Halpenny  29  MINN  Minnesota  2:16.19 
 1  200 IM  Joseph Vrudny  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:16.48 
 2  400 IM  Joseph Vrudny  28  MINN  Minnesota  4:56.43 
 5  400 IM  Mike Halpenny  29  MINN  Minnesota  5:07.10 

Men 30-34 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  25.14 
 6  100 Free  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  56.16 
 7  100 Free  Mallory Grantham  33  MINN  Minnesota  56.19 
 7  200 Free  Jeff Shea  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:04.32 
 5  400 Free  Jeff Shea  30  MINN  Minnesota  4:22.69 
 2  1500 Free  Jeff Shea  30  MINN  Minnesota  17:21.26 
 6  50 Back  Scott Malm  34  MINN  Minnesota  29.85 
 7  100 Back  Scott Malm  34  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.76 
 8  200 Back  Scott Malm  34  MINN  Minnesota  2:25.62 
 6  50 Breast  Jeffrey Kennedy  33  MINN  Minnesota  32.41 
 8  50 Breast  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  32.89 
 9  50 Breast  John Stenroos  30  MINN  Minnesota  33.39 
 5  100 Breast  Jeffrey Kennedy  33  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.73 
 3  200 Breast  Jeffrey Kennedy  33  MINN  Minnesota  2:44.01 
 8  200 Breast  John Stenroos  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:49.70 
 2  50 Fly  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  26.56 
 6  50 Fly  Mallory Grantham  33  MINN  Minnesota  27.06 
 7  50 Fly  Marcus Gernes  30  STAR  Minnesota  27.22 
 3  100 Fly  Mallory Grantham  33  MINN  Minnesota  59.74 
 4  100 Fly  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  59.84 
 6  100 Fly  Marcus Gernes  30  STAR  Minnesota  1:00.21 
 4  200 Fly  Marcus Gernes  30  STAR  Minnesota  2:18.86 

Men 35-39 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  39  UNAT  Minnesota  25.30 
 5  50 Free  Tim Daly  35  MINN  Minnesota  25.58 
 8  50 Free  Dennis Mattai  35  MINN  Minnesota  25.95 
 10  50 Free  Jeffrey Lukens  39  UNAT  Minnesota  26.08 
 3  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  39  UNAT  Minnesota  55.96 
 7  100 Free  Tim Daly  35  MINN  Minnesota  57.57 
 7  200 Free  James Stewart  36  MINN  Minnesota  2:08.47 
 10  200 Free  Nathan Leigh  37  MINN  Minnesota  2:09.97 
 7  400 Free  James Stewart  36  MINN  Minnesota  4:35.69 
 2  800 Free  James Stewart  36  MINN  Minnesota  9:23.13 
 10  100 Breast  John Evers  39  MINN  Minnesota  1:18.24 
 4  200 Breast  John Evers  39  MINN  Minnesota  2:48.07 
 3  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  39  UNAT  Minnesota  27.28 
 9  50 Fly  Tim Daly  35  MINN  Minnesota  28.30 
 4  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  39  UNAT  Minnesota  1:01.15 
 8  100 Fly  Dennis Mattai  35  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.43 
 10  200 Fly  Nathan Leigh  37  MINN  Minnesota  2:33.66 
 7  400 IM  James Stewart  36  MINN  Minnesota  5:22.86 

Men 40-44 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Richard Stone  41  UNAT  Minnesota  18:52.58 
 8  50 Back  Steven Nelson  40  MINN  Minnesota  32.86 
 5  100 Back  Steven Nelson  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.32 
 3  200 Back  Steven Nelson  40  MINN  Minnesota  2:29.52 

Men 45-49 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Robert Davidson  45  MINN  Minnesota  2:19.44 
 8  100 Back  Mark Litman  48  MINN  Minnesota  1:17.08 
 4  50 Breast  Robert Davidson  45  MINN  Minnesota  35.00 
 5  50 Breast  Robin Kleffman  45  MINN  Minnesota  35.66 
 4  100 Breast  Robert Davidson  45  MINN  Minnesota  1:19.67 
 6  100 Breast  Robin Kleffman  45  MINN  Minnesota  1:20.32 
 10  200 Breast  Jim Pelissier  49  MINN  Minnesota  3:08.26 
 2  50 Fly  Robin Kleffman  45  MINN  Minnesota  29.52 
 7  50 Fly  C D Nielsen  47  MINN  Minnesota  30.26 
 4  100 Fly  Robin Kleffman  45  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.75 
 10  100 Fly  Philip Rogosheske  48  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.00 
 9  200 Fly  Philip Rogosheske  48  MINN  Minnesota  2:56.92 

Men 50-54 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  James White  51  MINN  Minnesota  27.16 
 6  100 Free  James White  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.16 
 5  200 Free  James White  51  MINN  Minnesota  2:23.35 
 8  800 Free  Roger Bosveld  53  MINN  Minnesota  11:37.82 
 9  800 Free  Vince Herring  50  MINN  Minnesota  11:38.83 
 6  1500 Free  Roger Bosveld  54  MINN  Minnesota  21:26.02 
 1  50 Breast  Virgil Luken  50  MINN  Minnesota  35.16 
 9  50 Breast  James White  51  MINN  Minnesota  38.05 
 3  100 Breast  Virgil Luken  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:21.09 
 5  200 Breast  Virgil Luken  50  MINN  Minnesota  3:01.02 
 7  50 Fly  James White  51  MINN  Minnesota  29.84 
 6  200 Fly  Gerald Simpson  51  SEMS  Minnesota  3:13.95 
 8  200 Fly  Vince Herring  50  MINN  Minnesota  3:23.16 
 9  400 IM  Gerald Simpson  51  SEMS  Minnesota  6:28.45 

Men 55-59 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Pete Magee  55  MINN  Minnesota  23:13.07 
 6  50 Breast  Bill Kansas  57  MINN  Minnesota  40.25 
 6  100 Breast  Bill Kansas  57  MINN  Minnesota  1:32.01 
 5  200 Breast  Bill Kansas  57  MINN  Minnesota  3:25.47 
 9  200 IM  Pete Magee  55  MINN  Minnesota  3:05.57 

Men 60-64 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Dave Anderson  61  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.42 
 2  200 Free  Dave Anderson  61  MINN  Minnesota  2:40.70 
 4  400 Free  Dave Anderson  61  MINN  Minnesota  5:47.88 
 2  800 Free  Dave Anderson  61  MINN  Minnesota  11:42.50 
 6  100 Breast  Roger Hoel  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:33.08 
 6  200 Breast  Roger Hoel  60  MINN  Minnesota  3:29.06 

Men 70-74 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Raymond Hakomaki  72  MINN  Minnesota  33.16 
 7  100 Free  Raymond Hakomaki  72  MINN  Minnesota  1:20.51 
 3  50 Back  Charles Johnson  73  MINN  Minnesota  42.31 
 8  50 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  72  MINN  Minnesota  45.89 
 5  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  72  MINN  Minnesota  1:41.87 
 7  100 Back  Charles Johnson  73  MINN  Minnesota  1:44.17 
 9  50 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  72  MINN  Minnesota  49.73 
 4  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  72  MINN  Minnesota  1:46.93 
 6  100 Breast  Charles Johnson  73  MINN  Minnesota  1:48.90 
 7  200 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  72  MINN  Minnesota  4:18.56 
 5  200 IM  Raymond Hakomaki  72  MINN  Minnesota  3:52.13 

Men 75-79 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Edward Johnson  75  MINN  Minnesota  44.74 
 7  100 Back  Edward Johnson  75  MINN  Minnesota  1:43.55 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #51