USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Dianne Batson  25  AQUA  Southeastern  10:53.70 
 9  100 Breast  Dianne Batson  25  AQUA  Southeastern  1:26.07 
 10  200 IM  Dianne Batson  25  AQUA  Southeastern  2:48.04 
 7  400 IM  Dianne Batson  25  AQUA  Southeastern  6:09.70 

Women 40-44 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Gayle Benty  40  WAYM  Southeastern  5:25.06 
 6  800 Free  Gayle Benty  40  WAYM  Southeastern  11:07.64 
 5  1500 Free  Gayle Benty  40  WAYM  Southeastern  21:16.24 
 3  50 Breast  Gayle Benty  40  WAYM  Southeastern  38.62 
 1  100 Breast  Gayle Benty  40  WAYM  Southeastern  1:23.53 
 1  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  40  WAYM  Southeastern  2:59.24 
 6  100 Fly  Susie Chandler  42  UNAT  Southeastern  1:17.39 

Women 70-74 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Mary Lee Watson  71  MCMS  Southeastern  3:45.91 
 4  400 Free  Mary Lee Watson  71  MCMS  Southeastern  8:00.68 
 2  800 Free  Mary Lee Watson  71  MCMS  Southeastern  15:50.12 
 7  100 Back  Mary Lee Watson  71  MCMS  Southeastern  2:06.89 
 7  200 Back  Mary Lee Watson  71  MCMS  Southeastern  4:29.51 

Men 18-24 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Jeff Beemer  23  MCMS  Southeastern  4:59.83 

Men 35-39 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Steven Yood  35  UNAT  Southeastern  9:53.68 

Men 55-59 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  John Smith  55  MCMS  Southeastern  33.72 
 10  50 Back  John Trainer  55  MCMS  Southeastern  37.66 
 1  100 Back  John Smith  55  MCMS  Southeastern  1:15.25 
 7  200 Back  John Eberly  55  CHRR  Southeastern  3:03.53 
 2  50 Fly  John Smith  55  MCMS  Southeastern  30.85 
 7  50 Fly  John Eberly  55  CHRR  Southeastern  33.66 
 7  100 Fly  John Eberly  55  CHRR  Southeastern  1:25.01 
 1  200 IM  John Smith  55  MCMS  Southeastern  2:47.03 
 10  400 IM  John Trainer  55  MCMS  Southeastern  7:36.36 

Men 60-64 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Larry Shannon  60  UNAT  Southeastern  31.44 
 8  100 Free  Larry Shannon  60  UNAT  Southeastern  1:12.59 
 5  50 Fly  Larry Shannon  60  UNAT  Southeastern  35.01 
 4  100 Fly  Larry Shannon  60  UNAT  Southeastern  1:29.26 
 3  200 Fly  Larry Shannon  60  UNAT  Southeastern  3:37.02 

Men 65-69 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Eric Youngquist  65  MCMS  Southeastern  2:56.40 

Men 70-74 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Fly  Jim Johnson  73  UNAT  Southeastern  3:12.96 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #29