USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCY for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Marcelle Baclaski  23  CONN  Connecticut  30.39 
 6  100 Back  Marcelle Baclaski  23  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.03 
 7  200 Back  Marcelle Baclaski  23  CONN  Connecticut  2:20.35 

Women 25-29 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Margaret Mortell  29  CONN  Connecticut  25.24 
 6  1000 Free  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  11:20.23 
 7  1000 Free  Jennifer Keogh  29  CONN  Connecticut  11:20.28 
 7  1650 Free  Marcia Cleveland  28  CONN  Connecticut  18:59.06 
 9  100 Fly  Margaret Mortell  29  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.99 
 10  200 Fly  Marcia Cleveland  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.45 
 10  100 IM  Margaret Mortell  29  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.34 

Women 30-34 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Sheila Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  25.13 
 5  100 Free  Sheila Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  54.23 
 3  50 Back  Sheila Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  28.57 
 2  100 Back  Sheila Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  59.59 
 2  200 Back  Sheila Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:09.04 
 4  50 Fly  Cindy Watts  31  CONN  Connecticut  27.21 
 9  50 Fly  Sheila Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  27.82 
 3  100 Fly  Cindy Watts  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.12 
 9  100 Fly  Sheila Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.45 
 4  100 IM  Sheila Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.11 
 6  200 IM  Sheila Mortell  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:18.40 

Women 35-39 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1000 Free  Karen Farnsworth  36  CONN  Connecticut  11:36.69 
 4  50 Back  Karen Farnsworth  37  CONN  Connecticut  30.60 
 2  100 Back  Karen Farnsworth  37  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.98 
 3  200 Back  Karen Farnsworth  37  CONN  Connecticut  2:20.58 
 3  100 Breast  Donna Neary  37  CONN  Connecticut  1:13.48 
 1  200 Breast  Donna Neary  37  CONN  Connecticut  2:37.48 
 10  50 Fly  Donna Neary  37  CONN  Connecticut  28.94 
 9  100 Fly  Donna Neary  37  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.49 
 2  100 IM  Donna Neary  37  CONN  Connecticut  1:05.02 
 2  200 IM  Donna Neary  37  CONN  Connecticut  2:18.41 
 5  200 IM  Karen Farnsworth  37  CONN  Connecticut  2:24.99 
 1  400 IM  Karen Farnsworth  36  CONN  Connecticut  5:01.11 

Women 50-54 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Margit Jebe  54  CONN  Connecticut  40.04 
 7  100 Breast  Margit Jebe  54  CONN  Connecticut  1:26.66 
 6  200 Breast  Margit Jebe  54  CONN  Connecticut  3:11.82 
 10  100 Fly  Margit Jebe  54  CONN  Connecticut  1:30.38 

Women 55-59 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  58  CONN  Connecticut  30.55 
 2  100 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  59  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.55 
 1  200 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  59  CONN  Connecticut  2:30.43 
 1  500 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  58  CONN  Connecticut  6:38.64 
 1  1000 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  59  CONN  Connecticut  13:42.66 
 1  1650 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  59  CONN  Connecticut  22:53.85 
 4  50 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  58  CONN  Connecticut  38.15 
 4  100 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  58  CONN  Connecticut  1:21.73 
 3  200 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  59  CONN  Connecticut  2:59.96 
 2  50 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  59  CONN  Connecticut  36.05 
 3  100 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  59  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.42 
 3  200 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  58  CONN  Connecticut  3:12.93 
 2  100 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  58  CONN  Connecticut  1:21.32 
 4  200 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  58  CONN  Connecticut  2:59.92 
 3  400 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  58  CONN  Connecticut  6:16.08 

Women 65-69 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Suzanne Graham  66  CONN  Connecticut  36.25 
 10  50 Breast  Suzanne Graham  66  CONN  Connecticut  48.40 
 8  100 IM  Suzanne Graham  66  CONN  Connecticut  1:39.07 

Women 70-74 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  71  CONN  Connecticut  33.79 
 9  50 Free  Nancy Phillips  71  CONN  Connecticut  40.08 
 1  100 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  71  CONN  Connecticut  1:18.24 
 10  100 Free  Nancy Phillips  71  CONN  Connecticut  1:32.49 
 2  200 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  71  CONN  Connecticut  3:02.49 
 10  200 Free  Nancy Phillips  71  CONN  Connecticut  3:28.28 
 6  500 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  71  CONN  Connecticut  9:03.93 
 7  500 Free  Nancy Phillips  71  CONN  Connecticut  9:16.43 
 8  1000 Free  Nancy Phillips  71  CONN  Connecticut  19:38.59 
 4  50 Back  Nancy Phillips  71  CONN  Connecticut  46.49 
 6  50 Back  Dorothy Donnelly  71  CONN  Connecticut  47.87 
 5  100 Back  Nancy Phillips  71  CONN  Connecticut  1:44.45 
 9  100 Back  Dorothy Donnelly  71  CONN  Connecticut  1:48.74 
 6  200 Back  Nancy Phillips  71  CONN  Connecticut  3:48.30 
 7  50 Breast  Dorothy Donnelly  71  CONN  Connecticut  51.55 
 2  50 Fly  Dorothy Donnelly  71  CONN  Connecticut  46.42 
 7  50 Fly  Nancy Phillips  71  CONN  Connecticut  52.22 
 2  100 Fly  Dorothy Donnelly  71  CONN  Connecticut  1:55.39 
 3  100 IM  Dorothy Donnelly  71  CONN  Connecticut  1:38.02 
 7  100 IM  Nancy Phillips  71  CONN  Connecticut  1:48.36 
 1  200 IM  Dorothy Donnelly  71  CONN  Connecticut  3:32.23 
 10  200 IM  Nancy Phillips  71  CONN  Connecticut  4:12.57 

Women 75-79 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Marie Wicklun  78  CONN  Connecticut  44.61 
 2  50 Back  Marie Wicklun  78  CONN  Connecticut  48.90 
 2  100 Back  Marie Wicklun  78  CONN  Connecticut  1:48.64 
 1  200 Back  Marie Wicklun  78  CONN  Connecticut  3:50.28 

Women 80-84 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Helen Offenhauser  80  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.95 
 3  100 Free  Helen Offenhauser  80  CONN  Connecticut  2:12.77 
 3  200 Free  Helen Offenhauser  80  CONN  Connecticut  4:39.73 
 6  50 Back  Helen Offenhauser  80  CONN  Connecticut  1:08.60 
 5  50 Breast  Helen Offenhauser  80  CONN  Connecticut  1:32.07 
 4  100 IM  Helen Offenhauser  80  CONN  Connecticut  2:40.16 

Men 18-24 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Bradley Hecht  23  CONN  Connecticut  48.40 
 3  200 Free  Bradley Hecht  23  CONN  Connecticut  1:47.01 
 8  200 Back  Jeff Burt  24  CONN  Connecticut  2:06.95 
 9  50 Fly  Bradley Hecht  23  CONN  Connecticut  24.24 
 9  100 Fly  Bradley Hecht  23  CONN  Connecticut  53.36 
 5  200 Fly  Bradley Hecht  23  CONN  Connecticut  2:02.42 
 9  200 IM  Bradley Hecht  23  CONN  Connecticut  2:02.30 

Men 40-44 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Dave Samuelsohn  40  CONN  Connecticut  29.66 
 8  100 Breast  Dave Samuelsohn  40  CONN  Connecticut  1:06.29 

Men 45-49 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  John Phillips  46  CONN  Connecticut  27.41 
 4  100 Back  John Phillips  46  CONN  Connecticut  58.93 
 6  200 Back  John Phillips  46  CONN  Connecticut  2:14.04 
 10  100 Fly  John Phillips  46  CONN  Connecticut  58.79 

Men 50-54 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jack Geoghegan  51  CONN  Connecticut  24.09 
 3  100 Free  Jack Geoghegan  51  CONN  Connecticut  52.64 
 3  200 Free  Jack Geoghegan  50  CONN  Connecticut  1:58.97 
 3  500 Free  Jack Geoghegan  51  CONN  Connecticut  5:30.58 
 3  1000 Free  Jack Geoghegan  51  CONN  Connecticut  11:38.16 
 3  50 Back  Jack Geoghegan  51  CONN  Connecticut  28.60 
 4  100 Back  Jack Geoghegan  51  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.96 
 7  200 Back  Jack Geoghegan  51  CONN  Connecticut  2:22.54 
 2  50 Breast  Jack Mccoy  52  CONN  Connecticut  31.25 
 7  50 Breast  Michael Laux  51  CONN  Connecticut  32.69 
 1  100 Breast  Jack Mccoy  52  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.31 
 4  100 Breast  Michael Laux  51  CONN  Connecticut  1:10.77 
 2  200 Breast  Jack Mccoy  52  CONN  Connecticut  2:35.05 
 4  200 Breast  Michael Laux  51  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.08 
 3  100 Fly  Jack Geoghegan  51  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.45 
 10  100 Fly  Michael Laux  51  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.89 
 1  200 Fly  Jack Geoghegan  51  CONN  Connecticut  2:14.72 
 6  200 Fly  Michael Laux  51  CONN  Connecticut  2:24.03 
 5  100 IM  Jack Geoghegan  51  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.63 
 6  200 IM  Jack Geoghegan  51  CONN  Connecticut  2:19.94 
 7  200 IM  Michael Laux  51  CONN  Connecticut  2:24.11 
 9  200 IM  Jack Mccoy  52  CONN  Connecticut  2:27.72 
 5  400 IM  Jack Geoghegan  51  CONN  Connecticut  4:57.54 
 8  400 IM  Michael Laux  51  CONN  Connecticut  5:09.10 

Men 60-64 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  60  CONN  Connecticut  31.34 
 1  100 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:10.08 
 1  200 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  60  CONN  Connecticut  2:39.95 
 7  50 Fly  Manuel Sanguily  60  CONN  Connecticut  31.09 
 1  100 Fly  Manuel Sanguily  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:08.75 
 1  200 Fly  Manuel Sanguily  60  CONN  Connecticut  2:40.03 
 7  200 Fly  John Lenard  61  CONN  Connecticut  3:05.18 
 10  200 Fly  Art Tebbens  63  CONN  Connecticut  3:14.43 
 6  100 IM  Manuel Sanguily  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:11.62 
 9  400 IM  John Lenard  62  CONN  Connecticut  6:15.70 

Men 65-69 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Wayne Shadbolt  68  CONN  Connecticut  15:18.84 

Men 70-74 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Tom Jackson  72  CONN  Connecticut  3:20.34 

Men 75-79 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Robert Knapp  76  CONN  Connecticut  2:59.20 
 6  1000 Free  Harry Bartlett  77  CONN  Connecticut  17:00.27 
 8  1000 Free  John Merrill  76  CONN  Connecticut  17:06.22 
 6  1650 Free  John Merill  76  CONN  Connecticut  28:07.60 
 3  50 Back  Robert Knapp  76  CONN  Connecticut  38.54 
 4  50 Back  John Merrill  76  CONN  Connecticut  38.66 
 3  100 Back  John Merrill  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.84 
 2  200 Back  John Merill  76  CONN  Connecticut  3:06.56 
 9  200 Back  Roger Chamberlain  75  CONN  Connecticut  3:38.57 
 5  50 Breast  R Chamberlain  75  CONN  Connecticut  42.37 
 4  100 Breast  R Chamberlain  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:38.84 
 6  200 Breast  Roger Chamberlain  75  CONN  Connecticut  3:49.28 
 2  50 Fly  Robert Knapp  76  CONN  Connecticut  39.04 
 5  100 IM  Roger Chamberlain  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:31.66 
 9  100 IM  R Johnson  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:37.36 
 5  200 IM  Roger Chamberlain  75  CONN  Connecticut  3:31.54 
 6  400 IM  Roger Chamberlain  75  CONN  Connecticut  8:07.92 

Men 80-84 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  William Marquette  84  CONN  Connecticut  53.98 
 7  50 Breast  William Marquette  84  CONN  Connecticut  56.59 

Men 85-89 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Gus Langner  89  CONN  Connecticut  43.45 
 1  100 Free  Gus Langner  89  CONN  Connecticut  1:41.21 
 1  200 Free  Gus Langner  89  CONN  Connecticut  3:40.97 
 1  500 Free  Gus Langner  89  CONN  Connecticut  9:49.42 
 1  1000 Free  Gus Langner  89  CONN  Connecticut  21:20.95 
 8  50 Back  Gus Langner  89  CONN  Connecticut  1:06.02 
 6  100 Back  Gus Langner  89  CONN  Connecticut  2:33.95 
 4  200 Back  Gus Langner  89  CONN  Connecticut  5:18.72 
 3  50 Breast  Gus Langner  89  CONN  Connecticut  1:08.19 
 3  100 Breast  Gus Langner  89  CONN  Connecticut  2:35.92 
 2  200 Breast  Gus Langner  89  CONN  Connecticut  6:01.85 
 4  50 Fly  Gus Langner  89  CONN  Connecticut  1:44.03 
 4  100 IM  Gus Langner  89  CONN  Connecticut  2:31.65 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #21
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #33