USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Monique Nicolao  20  LMS  Pacific  25.36 
 6  50 Free  Michelle Ghiggeri  24  WCM  Pacific  25.81 
 10  50 Free  Melisa Bellomo  21  CLOV  Pacific  26.07 
 4  100 Free  Monique Nicolao  20  LMS  Pacific  54.54 
 1  200 Free  Julie Martin  23  MELO  Pacific  1:55.49 
 5  200 Free  Cynthia Hinshaw  23  USF  Pacific  2:00.53 
 6  200 Free  Monique Nicolao  20  LMS  Pacific  2:01.00 
 7  200 Free  Brenda Wicklund  24  USF  Pacific  2:01.13 
 8  200 Free  Shannon Davies  20  UNAT  Pacific  2:01.21 
 9  200 Free  Anne Oberg  21  WCM  Pacific  2:01.99 
 1  500 Free  Julie Martin  23  MELO  Pacific  5:06.70 
 3  500 Free  Shannon Davies  20  UNAT  Pacific  5:21.16 
 5  500 Free  Cynthia Hinshaw  23  USF  Pacific  5:26.73 
 6  500 Free  Wendy Hansen  24  SCSC  Pacific  5:28.89 
 7  500 Free  Monique Nicolao  20  LMS  Pacific  5:29.53 
 5  1000 Free  Melisa Bellomo  21  CLOV  Pacific  11:37.40 
 3  1650 Free  Cynthia Hinshaw  23  USF  Pacific  18:49.29 
 4  1650 Free  Wendy Hansen  24  SCSC  Pacific  18:57.00 
 9  1650 Free  Karen Heard  22  WCM  Pacific  20:55.43 
 3  50 Back  Jennifer Toton  22  UNAT  Pacific  29.30 
 8  50 Back  Cheryl Attubato  19  DAM  Pacific  30.40 
 5  100 Back  Cheryl Attubato  20  DAM  Pacific  1:03.55 
 2  200 Back  Shannon Davies  20  UNAT  Pacific  2:16.09 
 3  200 Back  Cheryl Attubato  20  DAM  Pacific  2:17.27 
 4  200 Back  Cynthia Hinshaw  23  USF  Pacific  2:17.39 
 1  50 Breast  Susie Mortenson  24  UNAT  Pacific  30.25 
 2  50 Breast  Jennifer Toton  22  UNAT  Pacific  32.45 
 4  50 Breast  Cheryl Attubato  19  DAM  Pacific  33.60 
 7  50 Breast  Karen Heard  22  WCM  Pacific  34.14 
 1  100 Breast  Susie Mortenson  24  UNAT  Pacific  1:06.74 
 5  100 Breast  Jennifer Toton  22  UNAT  Pacific  1:10.13 
 10  100 Breast  Karen Heard  22  WCM  Pacific  1:12.45 
 1  200 Breast  Susie Mortenson  24  UNAT  Pacific  2:27.62 
 3  200 Breast  Christine Schultz  21  DAM  Pacific  2:35.54 
 7  200 Breast  Karen Heard  22  WCM  Pacific  2:37.31 
 1  50 Fly  Julie Martin  23  MELO  Pacific  27.52 
 5  50 Fly  Jennifer Toton  22  UNAT  Pacific  27.88 
 1  100 Fly  Julie Martin  23  MELO  Pacific  58.54 
 4  100 Fly  Jennifer Toton  22  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.51 
 5  100 Fly  Monique Nicolao  20  LMS  Pacific  1:01.74 
 6  100 Fly  Denise Elson  24  TVM  Pacific  1:02.75 
 9  100 Fly  Anne Oberg  21  WCM  Pacific  1:03.17 
 4  200 Fly  Jennifer Banaszek  24  WHA  Pacific  2:19.78 
 9  200 Fly  H Christensen  21  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.97 
 1  100 IM  Susie Mortenson  24  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.51 
 2  100 IM  Jennifer Toton  22  UNAT  Pacific  1:02.73 
 4  100 IM  Cheryl Attubato  20  DAM  Pacific  1:02.96 
 9  100 IM  Denise Elson  24  TVM  Pacific  1:05.71 
 1  200 IM  Jennifer Toton  22  UNAT  Pacific  2:12.05 
 3  200 IM  Susie Mortenson  24  UNAT  Pacific  2:13.42 
 4  200 IM  Julie Martin  23  MELO  Pacific  2:15.07 
 2  400 IM  Shannon Davies  20  UNAT  Pacific  4:46.36 
 3  400 IM  Christine Schultz  21  DAM  Pacific  4:51.73 
 5  400 IM  Karin Schmidt  23  SAC  Pacific  4:53.23 
 10  400 IM  Wendy Hansen  24  SCSC  Pacific  5:05.01 

Women 25-29 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Aimee Lehr  25  STAN  Pacific  25.03 
 1  100 Free  Sara Shand  29  WCM  Pacific  51.07 
 7  100 Free  Aimee Lehr  25  STAN  Pacific  53.78 
 1  200 Free  Sara Shand  29  WCM  Pacific  1:51.53 
 3  200 Free  Lisa Diai  25  SCM  Pacific  2:00.04 
 5  200 Free  Aimee Lehr  25  STAN  Pacific  2:00.37 
 7  200 Free  Lisa Hazen  28  SCSC  Pacific  2:00.56 
 8  200 Free  C Florkowski  25  USF  Pacific  2:00.69 
 10  200 Free  Lesley Chequer  27  SCM  Pacific  2:00.88 
 1  500 Free  Lisa Hazen  28  SCSC  Pacific  5:12.61 
 2  500 Free  Lesley Chequer  27  SCM  Pacific  5:15.23 
 3  500 Free  Wendy Ingraham  29  WCM  Pacific  5:16.18 
 6  500 Free  Loretta Soffe  26  TOC  Pacific  5:19.72 
 7  500 Free  C Florkowski  25  USF  Pacific  5:23.08 
 8  500 Free  Rebecca Fenson  25  BMW  Pacific  5:23.80 
 1  1000 Free  Wendy Ingraham  29  WCM  Pacific  10:46.85 
 2  1000 Free  Lesley Chequer  27  SCM  Pacific  10:49.53 
 9  1000 Free  C Florkowski  25  USF  Pacific  11:21.40 
 10  1000 Free  Susan Duncan  27  WCM  Pacific  11:24.49 
 1  1650 Free  Lisa Hazen  28  SCSC  Pacific  17:51.92 
 5  1650 Free  Susie Blake  27  SCSC  Pacific  18:56.34 
 8  1650 Free  C Chichester  29  STAN  Pacific  19:01.47 
 1  50 Back  Jill Rothkopf  26  USF  Pacific  27.94 
 2  50 Back  Aimee Lehr  25  STAN  Pacific  28.31 
 6  50 Back  Martie McKinney  28  STAN  Pacific  28.77 
 9  50 Back  Donna Buckendahl  26  SNMA  Pacific  29.27 
 2  100 Back  Jill Rothkopf  26  USF  Pacific  1:00.56 
 3  100 Back  Martie McKinney  28  STAN  Pacific  1:00.68 
 5  100 Back  Aimee Lehr  25  STAN  Pacific  1:01.84 
 5  100 Back  Donna Buckendahl  26  SNMA  Pacific  1:01.84 
 2  200 Back  Martie Mc Kinney  28  STAN  Pacific  2:11.85 
 3  200 Back  Donna Buckendahl  26  SNMA  Pacific  2:12.23 
 5  200 Back  Jill Rothkopf  26  USF  Pacific  2:14.87 
 9  200 Back  Janice Lesyna  26  ALMA  Pacific  2:16.28 
 3  50 Breast  Bethanne Lambert  26  WCM  Pacific  31.94 
 1  100 Breast  Bethanne Lambert  26  WCM  Pacific  1:07.29 
 8  100 Breast  Kira McDonough  26  WCM  Pacific  1:10.76 
 9  100 Breast  Lisa Kumer  28  LAM  Pacific  1:11.05 
 1  200 Breast  Bethanne Lambert  26  WCM  Pacific  2:24.87 
 4  200 Breast  Kira McDonough  26  WCM  Pacific  2:33.73 
 7  200 Breast  Lisa Kumer  28  LAM  Pacific  2:34.82 
 8  200 Breast  Lisa Christo  25  SMST  Pacific  2:36.79 
 7  50 Fly  Martie McKinney  28  STAN  Pacific  27.55 
 1  100 Fly  Sara Shand  29  WCM  Pacific  57.12 
 5  100 Fly  Martie McKinney  28  STAN  Pacific  1:00.11 
 7  100 Fly  Bethanne Lambert  26  WCM  Pacific  1:00.66 
 10  100 Fly  Loretta Soffe  26  TOC  Pacific  1:01.01 
 1  200 Fly  Sara Shand  29  WCM  Pacific  2:08.85 
 2  200 Fly  Bethanne Lambert  26  WCM  Pacific  2:11.63 
 5  200 Fly  Loretta Soffe  26  TOC  Pacific  2:14.16 
 1  100 IM  Sara Shand  29  WCM  Pacific  58.84 
 5  100 IM  Aimee Lehr  25  STAN  Pacific  1:02.60 
 7  100 IM  Martie McKinney  28  STAN  Pacific  1:03.21 
 1  200 IM  Sara Shand  29  WCM  Pacific  2:05.98 
 3  200 IM  Martie McKinney  28  STAN  Pacific  2:12.62 
 4  200 IM  Bethanne Lambert  26  WCM  Pacific  2:13.62 
 5  200 IM  Loretta Soffe  26  TOC  Pacific  2:14.58 
 9  200 IM  Kira McDonough  26  WCM  Pacific  2:16.50 
 10  200 IM  Lisa Diai  25  SCM  Pacific  2:16.92 
 2  400 IM  Lisa Diai  25  SCM  Pacific  4:42.85 
 3  400 IM  Loretta Soffe  26  TOC  Pacific  4:44.54 
 4  400 IM  Martie Mc Kinney  28  STAN  Pacific  4:46.18 
 7  400 IM  Susan Duncan  27  WCM  Pacific  4:50.45 

Women 30-34 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Lynn Wittstock  30  SCAM  Pacific  24.89 
 9  50 Free  Kelly Asplund  31  SANR  Pacific  25.32 
 3  100 Free  Lynn Wittstock  30  SCAM  Pacific  53.79 
 10  100 Free  Kim Elsbach  30  DAC  Pacific  55.22 
 6  200 Free  Susan Porter  30  MNLO  Pacific  1:59.45 
 7  200 Free  Jill Hernandez  32  USAB  Pacific  1:59.57 
 10  200 Free  Kim Elsbach  30  DAC  Pacific  2:01.42 
 3  500 Free  Jill Hernandez  32  USAB  Pacific  5:07.00 
 5  500 Free  Susan Porter  30  MNLO  Pacific  5:14.59 
 9  500 Free  Suzanne Heim  34  WCM  Pacific  5:22.38 
 10  500 Free  Margee Curran  32  WCM  Pacific  5:24.01 
 4  1000 Free  Margee Curran  32  WCM  Pacific  11:02.07 
 5  1000 Free  Marguerite Meyer  34  TOC  Pacific  11:04.01 
 6  1000 Free  Suzanne Heim  34  WCM  Pacific  11:05.00 
 8  1000 Free  Joan Smith  32  PCAM  Pacific  11:10.90 
 4  1650 Free  Marguerite Meyer  34  TOC  Pacific  18:17.22 
 6  1650 Free  Kim Elsbach  30  DAC  Pacific  18:42.73 
 1  50 Back  Chris Breedy  33  LAM  Pacific  28.03 
 5  50 Back  Lynn Wittstock  30  SCAM  Pacific  28.82 
 7  50 Back  Pamela Boscovich  30  WCM  Pacific  29.37 
 3  100 Back  Chris Breedy  33  LAM  Pacific  1:00.01 
 4  100 Back  Pamela Boscovich  30  WCM  Pacific  1:01.68 
 8  100 Back  Erin Borden  31  DAC  Pacific  1:03.88 
 9  100 Back  Paula Roemer  32  WCM  Pacific  1:04.54 
 4  200 Back  Pamela Boscovich  30  WCM  Pacific  2:14.10 
 5  200 Back  Erin Borden  31  DAC  Pacific  2:15.76 
 8  200 Back  Paula Roemer  32  WCM  Pacific  2:18.47 
 7  50 Breast  Hilary Main  33  SRM  Pacific  33.37 
 9  100 Breast  Hilary Main  33  SRM  Pacific  1:12.76 
 10  100 Breast  Eve Walton  31  SCSC  Pacific  1:12.84 
 9  200 Breast  Hilary Main  33  SRM  Pacific  2:37.64 
 5  50 Fly  Chris Breedy  33  LAM  Pacific  27.39 
 3  100 Fly  Jill Hernandez  32  USAB  Pacific  1:00.12 
 5  100 Fly  Chris Breedy  33  LAM  Pacific  1:01.57 
 2  200 Fly  Jill Hernandez  32  USAB  Pacific  2:11.05 
 8  200 Fly  Suzanne Heim  34  WCM  Pacific  2:20.29 
 10  200 Fly  Kim Elsbach  30  DAC  Pacific  2:21.26 
 1  100 IM  Lynn Wittstock  30  SCAM  Pacific  1:02.25 
 5  100 IM  Susan Porter  30  MNLO  Pacific  1:03.16 
 8  100 IM  Eve Walton  31  SCSC  Pacific  1:04.63 
 1  200 IM  Jill Hernandez  32  USAB  Pacific  2:12.27 
 5  200 IM  Lynn Wittstock  30  SCAM  Pacific  2:14.65 
 8  200 IM  Erin Borden  31  DAC  Pacific  2:20.41 
 3  400 IM  Jill Hernandez  32  USAB  Pacific  4:40.48 
 10  400 IM  Erin Borden  31  DAC  Pacific  5:00.01 

Women 35-39 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Lynn Sullivan  35  UNAT  Pacific  26.02 
 5  50 Free  Janice Gillies  35  TEME  Pacific  26.19 
 6  50 Free  Marcia Benjamin  36  UNAT  Pacific  26.40 
 9  50 Free  Julie Paque  35  NASA  Pacific  26.58 
 2  100 Free  Barbara Crowder  35  SCSC  Pacific  56.47 
 3  100 Free  Lynn Sullivan  35  UNAT  Pacific  56.75 
 4  100 Free  Marcia Benjamin  36  UNAT  Pacific  56.91 
 7  100 Free  Janice Gillies  35  TEME  Pacific  57.54 
 4  200 Free  Lynn Sullivan  35  UNAT  Pacific  2:03.85 
 5  200 Free  Barbara Crowder  35  SCSC  Pacific  2:04.16 
 5  500 Free  Laurie Samuelson  37  SCSC  Pacific  5:37.89 
 10  500 Free  Marcia Benjamin  36  UNAT  Pacific  5:39.66 
 2  1000 Free  Laurie Samuelson  37  SCSC  Pacific  11:33.46 
 6  1000 Free  Catherine Chay  37  DAM  Pacific  11:48.67 
 7  1000 Free  Marcia Benjamin  36  UNAT  Pacific  11:49.96 
 9  1000 Free  Lorraine Sommers  36  SCAM  Pacific  11:54.79 
 2  1650 Free  Dee Haynie  38  LMS  Pacific  19:11.20 
 3  1650 Free  Linda Buchanan  35  SCAM  Pacific  19:23.09 
 4  1650 Free  Catherine Chay  38  DAM  Pacific  19:33.08 
 5  1650 Free  K Chequer-Pfeiffe  35  ACM  Pacific  19:34.86 
 7  1650 Free  Marcia Benjamin  36  UNAT  Pacific  19:49.55 
 1  50 Back  Patty Landers  36  WCM  Pacific  29.82 
 6  50 Back  Leslie Defoe  35  CSCM  Pacific  31.17 
 7  50 Back  Suzanne Casseday  36  TIGR  Pacific  31.18 
 1  100 Back  Patty Landers  36  WCM  Pacific  1:03.48 
 7  100 Back  Leslie Defoe  35  CSCM  Pacific  1:07.97 
 2  200 Back  Patty Landers  36  WCM  Pacific  2:16.25 
 10  200 Back  Melissa Beaty  35  SNM  Pacific  2:26.91 
 3  50 Breast  Janice Gillies  35  TEME  Pacific  33.82 
 4  50 Breast  Eileen Wall  35  STAN  Pacific  33.97 
 4  100 Breast  Eileen Wall  35  STAN  Pacific  1:13.53 
 10  100 Breast  Dee Haynie  38  LMS  Pacific  1:15.77 
 2  200 Breast  Eileen Wall  35  STAN  Pacific  2:37.95 
 1  50 Fly  Barb Crowder  35  SCSC  Pacific  27.41 
 4  50 Fly  Janice Gillies  35  TEME  Pacific  28.13 
 6  50 Fly  Lynn Sullivan  35  UNAT  Pacific  28.25 
 9  50 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  37  WCM  Pacific  28.87 
 2  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  37  WCM  Pacific  1:01.39 
 4  100 Fly  Barb Crowder  35  SCSC  Pacific  1:02.04 
 6  100 Fly  Lynn Sullivan  35  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.35 
 1  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  37  WCM  Pacific  2:13.87 
 8  200 Fly  Lynn Sullivan  35  UNAT  Pacific  2:25.68 
 10  200 Fly  Lorraine Sommers  36  SCAM  Pacific  2:29.37 
 1  100 IM  Barbara Crowder  35  SCSC  Pacific  1:04.47 
 8  200 IM  Patty Landers  36  WCM  Pacific  2:27.15 
 6  400 IM  Tina Madej  35  SMMM  Pacific  5:13.54 
 7  400 IM  Melissa Beaty  35  SNM  Pacific  5:14.26 

Women 40-44 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  25.37 
 5  50 Free  Caroline Capps  40  SANR  Pacific  26.91 
 8  50 Free  Debbie Meyer  40  SAC  Pacific  27.33 
 9  50 Free  R Brittingham  41  USAB  Pacific  27.38 
 1  100 Free  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  54.97 
 5  100 Free  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  59.34 
 5  200 Free  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  2:08.45 
 4  500 Free  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  5:43.53 
 5  500 Free  Debbie Meyer  40  SAC  Pacific  5:54.56 
 9  500 Free  Missy Le Strange  40  DAM  Pacific  5:59.40 
 3  1000 Free  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  12:03.70 
 3  1650 Free  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  19:58.73 
 9  1650 Free  Debbie Meyer  40  SAC  Pacific  21:04.01 
 1  50 Back  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  28.43 
 1  100 Back  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  1:03.36 
 4  200 Back  Marianne Brems  44  MELO  Pacific  2:31.27 
 10  200 Back  Sheryl Mercier  40  CLOV  Pacific  2:40.15 
 7  50 Breast  Caroline Capps  40  SANR  Pacific  36.33 
 5  100 Breast  Caroline Capps  40  SANR  Pacific  1:16.30 
 8  200 Breast  Caroline Capps  40  SANR  Pacific  2:50.47 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  26.92 
 5  50 Fly  Debbie Meyer  40  SAC  Pacific  29.58 
 10  50 Fly  R Brittingham  41  USAB  Pacific  30.44 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  59.85 
 1  200 Fly  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  2:13.35 
 9  200 Fly  Sheryl Mercier  40  CLOV  Pacific  2:42.64 
 10  200 Fly  Karen Mitchell  40  USF  Pacific  2:47.58 
 2  100 IM  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  1:04.41 
 9  100 IM  Debbie Meyer  40  SAC  Pacific  1:08.45 
 6  200 IM  Celeste Miller  43  SNM  Pacific  2:29.53 
 8  200 IM  Debbie Meyer  40  SAC  Pacific  2:29.87 
 10  400 IM  Missy Le Strange  40  DAM  Pacific  5:31.91 

Women 45-49 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ruth Shaps  45  MAM  Pacific  28.22 
 10  200 Free  Kristina King  45  WCM  Pacific  2:21.93 
 4  500 Free  Kristina King  45  WCM  Pacific  6:09.15 
 3  1000 Free  Kristina King  45  WCM  Pacific  12:42.51 
 3  1650 Free  Kristina King  45  WCM  Pacific  21:15.96 
 8  1650 Free  Ruth Peterson  46  STAN  Pacific  23:34.18 
 2  50 Back  Ruth Shaps  45  MAM  Pacific  32.87 
 10  50 Back  Linda Gilchrist  46  AAM  Pacific  35.65 
 10  100 Back  Ruth Shaps  45  MAM  Pacific  1:17.37 
 4  50 Fly  Ruth Shaps  45  MAM  Pacific  30.30 
 4  100 Fly  Ruth Shaps  45  MAM  Pacific  1:10.77 
 8  200 Fly  Kristina King  45  WCM  Pacific  2:53.50 
 4  100 IM  Ruth Shaps  45  MAM  Pacific  1:12.44 
 3  200 IM  Ruth Shaps  45  MAM  Pacific  2:38.36 
 3  400 IM  Ruth Shaps  45  MAM  Pacific  5:45.52 

Women 50-54 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  50  TAM  Pacific  27.75 
 2  50 Free  A Jane Nichols  51  TAM  Pacific  28.48 
 3  50 Free  Marcy Bullock  50  LOM  Pacific  29.27 
 4  50 Free  Arlene Proebsting  50  MHM  Pacific  29.76 
 5  50 Free  Nancy Brooks  50  RINC  Pacific  30.14 
 2  100 Free  A Jane Nichols  51  TAM  Pacific  1:02.69 
 3  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  1:03.15 
 4  100 Free  Marcy Bullock  50  LOM  Pacific  1:03.30 
 6  100 Free  Arlene Proebsting  50  MHM  Pacific  1:07.86 
 7  100 Free  Susan Garfin  50  SCAM  Pacific  1:09.40 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  2:18.25 
 4  200 Free  A Jane Nichols  51  TAM  Pacific  2:22.70 
 6  200 Free  Marcy Bullock  50  LOM  Pacific  2:24.33 
 2  500 Free  Marcy Bullock  50  LOM  Pacific  6:25.55 
 3  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  6:26.42 
 7  500 Free  A Jane Nichols  51  TAM  Pacific  6:36.88 
 2  1000 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  12:57.95 
 10  1000 Free  Ruth Winn  50  UNAT  Pacific  15:10.67 
 1  1650 Free  Marcy Bullock  50  LOM  Pacific  21:51.86 
 5  1650 Free  Susan Garfin  50  SCAM  Pacific  23:40.80 
 7  1650 Free  Susan Munn  54  DAM  Pacific  24:20.64 
 9  1650 Free  Ruth Winn  50  UNAT  Pacific  25:06.57 
 4  50 Back  Nancy Ridout  50  TAM  Pacific  36.66 
 6  50 Back  Carol Laird  50  WCM  Pacific  37.14 
 5  100 Back  Carol Laird  50  WCM  Pacific  1:20.44 
 3  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  50  TAM  Pacific  37.60 
 5  50 Breast  Nancy Brooks  50  RINC  Pacific  37.98 
 4  100 Breast  Nancy Brooks  50  RINC  Pacific  1:23.17 
 6  100 Breast  Carol Laird  50  WCM  Pacific  1:24.17 
 4  200 Breast  Nancy Brooks  50  RINC  Pacific  3:05.54 
 5  200 Breast  Carol Laird  50  WCM  Pacific  3:06.46 
 3  50 Fly  A Jane Nichols  51  TAM  Pacific  30.86 
 4  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  50  TAM  Pacific  31.34 
 8  50 Fly  Marcy Bullock  50  LOM  Pacific  33.64 
 3  100 Fly  A Jane Nichols  51  TAM  Pacific  1:11.50 
 4  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  1:12.11 
 7  200 Fly  Susan Anson  52  SCAM  Pacific  3:26.48 
 8  200 Fly  Sara Snoek  54  UNAT  Pacific  3:33.56 
 10  200 Fly  Jeannine Olson  53  RINC  Pacific  3:55.79 
 3  100 IM  A Jane Nichols  51  TAM  Pacific  1:13.42 
 4  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  50  TAM  Pacific  1:13.75 
 10  100 IM  Carol Laird  50  WCM  Pacific  1:19.51 
 5  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  2:44.42 
 8  200 IM  Carol Laird  50  WCM  Pacific  2:59.42 
 3  400 IM  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  5:48.43 
 8  400 IM  Susan Munn  54  DAM  Pacific  6:47.56 

Women 55-59 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ann Kay  58  MELO  Pacific  32.60 
 5  100 Free  Ann Kay  58  MELO  Pacific  1:10.77 
 4  200 Free  Barbara Jordan  55  WCM  Pacific  2:40.02 
 5  200 Free  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  2:40.49 
 9  200 Free  Tessie Branscomb  57  MEND  Pacific  2:47.59 
 4  500 Free  Barbara Jordan  55  WCM  Pacific  7:04.00 
 9  500 Free  Tessie Branscomb  57  MEND  Pacific  7:27.23 
 3  1000 Free  Barbara Jordan  55  WCM  Pacific  14:14.50 
 6  1000 Free  Clarine Anderson  57  LAM  Pacific  15:54.64 
 7  1000 Free  Dot Werry  56  SAC  Pacific  15:56.99 
 9  1000 Free  Terry Morse  58  TAM  Pacific  16:04.44 
 10  1000 Free  Donna Monroe  59  WCM  Pacific  16:08.70 
 4  1650 Free  Barbara Jordan  55  WCM  Pacific  24:31.96 
 8  1650 Free  Tessie Branscomb  57  MEND  Pacific  25:59.04 
 9  1650 Free  Dot Werry  56  SAC  Pacific  26:22.71 
 10  1650 Free  Donna Monroe  59  WCM  Pacific  26:35.48 
 2  50 Back  Barbara Jordan  55  WCM  Pacific  36.68 
 5  50 Back  Ann Kay  58  MELO  Pacific  38.55 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Jordan  55  WCM  Pacific  1:20.34 
 6  100 Back  Ann Kay  58  MELO  Pacific  1:24.05 
 2  200 Back  Barbara Jordan  55  WCM  Pacific  2:52.09 
 9  50 Breast  Yolande Hoss  59  WCM  Pacific  42.26 
 7  100 Breast  Yolande Hoss  59  WCM  Pacific  1:31.93 
 9  200 Breast  Yolande Hoss  59  WCM  Pacific  3:26.50 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  59  RINC  Pacific  37.15 
 6  50 Fly  Ann Kay  58  MELO  Pacific  37.60 
 8  50 Fly  Dottie Banta  56  YCRC  Pacific  38.55 
 7  100 Fly  Dot Werry  56  SAC  Pacific  1:35.11 
 8  100 Fly  Yolande Hoss  59  WCM  Pacific  1:36.31 
 5  200 Fly  Dot Werry  56  SAC  Pacific  3:34.21 
 9  200 Fly  Donna Monroe  59  WCM  Pacific  3:50.55 
 6  100 IM  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  1:24.48 
 9  100 IM  Barbara Callison  59  RINC  Pacific  1:27.20 
 7  400 IM  Dot Werry  56  SAC  Pacific  6:58.49 

Women 60-64 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Gail Roper  63  UNAT  Pacific  32.10 
 8  50 Free  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  34.21 
 5  100 Free  Gail Roper  63  UNAT  Pacific  1:13.68 
 8  100 Free  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:19.53 
 3  200 Free  Gail Roper  63  UNAT  Pacific  2:41.14 
 6  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  2:51.97 
 7  200 Free  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  2:58.42 
 8  200 Free  Betty Barabash  64  WCM  Pacific  3:00.26 
 4  500 Free  Gail Roper  63  UNAT  Pacific  7:32.43 
 6  500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  7:43.26 
 7  500 Free  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  7:57.94 
 8  500 Free  Ellen Vose  63  SAC  Pacific  7:58.81 
 2  1000 Free  Gail Roper  63  UNAT  Pacific  15:23.38 
 3  1000 Free  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  15:44.97 
 6  1000 Free  Ellen Vose  63  SAC  Pacific  16:35.37 
 3  1650 Free  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  26:05.42 
 5  1650 Free  Ellen Vose  63  SAC  Pacific  27:36.57 
 7  1650 Free  Marty Barry  60  RHMS  Pacific  29:05.10 
 9  1650 Free  Betty Mc Millan  64  WCM  Pacific  29:41.06 
 10  50 Back  Cindy Baxter  60  RINC  Pacific  43.63 
 5  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:34.72 
 10  100 Back  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:36.18 
 8  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:28.85 
 9  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  60  RINC  Pacific  3:30.66 
 10  200 Back  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:31.26 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  40.15 
 5  50 Breast  Irma Reimer  61  SAC  Pacific  44.59 
 7  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  60  RINC  Pacific  44.93 
 8  50 Breast  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  45.48 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:28.63 
 6  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:37.87 
 7  100 Breast  Irma Reimer  61  SAC  Pacific  1:38.25 
 9  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  60  RINC  Pacific  1:38.87 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:14.17 
 7  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:29.73 
 9  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  60  RINC  Pacific  3:37.43 
 10  200 Breast  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  3:37.53 
 3  50 Fly  Gail Roper  63  UNAT  Pacific  36.52 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  37.14 
 7  50 Fly  Joan Alexander  60  WCM  Pacific  41.62 
 9  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  41.79 
 2  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:30.93 
 3  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:32.10 
 5  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  1:35.65 
 1  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:20.22 
 2  200 Fly  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  3:34.10 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:41.94 
 7  200 Fly  Barbara Owens  63  LM  Pacific  3:52.67 
 2  100 IM  Gail Roper  63  UNAT  Pacific  1:24.69 
 4  100 IM  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  1:26.90 
 5  100 IM  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  1:27.37 
 2  200 IM  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  3:09.56 
 3  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  3:11.41 
 8  200 IM  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  3:26.76 
 1  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  62  WCM  Pacific  6:41.56 
 2  400 IM  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  6:53.99 
 7  400 IM  Joan Alexander  61  WCM  Pacific  7:18.89 

Women 65-69 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Berna Bennett  65  MVM  Pacific  34.45 
 6  50 Free  Della Sehorn  65  LAM  Pacific  34.99 
 8  50 Free  Margery Meyer  69  TOC  Pacific  36.12 
 3  100 Free  Berna Bennett  65  MVM  Pacific  1:17.45 
 5  100 Free  Margery Meyer  69  TOC  Pacific  1:21.48 
 9  100 Free  Della Sehorn  65  LAM  Pacific  1:23.49 
 10  100 Free  Anita Hazen  65  WCM  Pacific  1:23.62 
 4  200 Free  Della Sehorn  65  LAM  Pacific  2:53.62 
 5  200 Free  Margery Meyer  69  TOC  Pacific  3:02.33 
 6  200 Free  Anita Hazen  65  WCM  Pacific  3:05.20 
 4  500 Free  Della Sehorn  65  LAM  Pacific  7:53.27 
 5  500 Free  Anita Hazen  65  WCM  Pacific  8:02.09 
 7  500 Free  Margery Meyer  69  TOC  Pacific  8:16.91 
 4  1000 Free  Anita Hazen  65  WCM  Pacific  16:38.90 
 8  1000 Free  Nan Blackledge  68  RINC  Pacific  17:52.51 
 4  1650 Free  Margery Meyer  69  TOC  Pacific  27:15.61 
 7  1650 Free  Anita Hazen  65  WCM  Pacific  28:34.78 
 9  1650 Free  Nan Blackledge  67  RINC  Pacific  29:39.88 
 2  50 Back  Della Sehorn  65  LAM  Pacific  39.73 
 10  50 Back  Berna Bennett  65  MVM  Pacific  44.05 
 4  100 Back  Della Sehorn  65  LAM  Pacific  1:29.64 
 2  200 Back  Della Sehorn  65  LAM  Pacific  3:16.87 
 7  50 Breast  Della Sehorn  65  LAM  Pacific  47.17 
 9  50 Breast  Jacquie Placak  68  WCM  Pacific  48.36 
 7  100 Breast  Della Sehorn  65  LAM  Pacific  1:43.08 
 10  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  65  WCM  Pacific  1:48.08 
 6  200 Breast  Bunny Dawson  65  RINC  Pacific  3:53.13 
 7  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  65  WCM  Pacific  3:54.89 
 5  50 Fly  Della Sehorn  65  LAM  Pacific  40.99 
 2  100 Fly  Della Sehorn  65  LAM  Pacific  1:30.40 
 10  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  65  WCM  Pacific  1:52.44 
 5  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  65  WCM  Pacific  4:01.13 
 2  100 IM  Della Sehorn  65  LAM  Pacific  1:27.71 
 3  200 IM  Della Sehorn  65  LAM  Pacific  3:10.64 
 8  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  65  WCM  Pacific  3:42.88 
 3  400 IM  Della Sehorn  65  LAM  Pacific  6:58.04 
 7  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  65  WCM  Pacific  7:58.79 
 10  400 IM  Nan Blackledge  68  RINC  Pacific  8:27.05 

Women 70-74 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  35.61 
 3  100 Free  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  1:20.78 
 1  200 Free  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  2:51.42 
 1  500 Free  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  7:51.53 
 1  1000 Free  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  16:23.35 
 1  1650 Free  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  27:15.78 
 5  1650 Free  Zada Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  34:53.55 
 1  50 Back  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  40.87 
 3  100 Back  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  1:35.49 
 4  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  70  RINC  Pacific  1:38.79 
 1  200 Back  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  3:19.98 
 2  200 Back  Patsy Weiss  70  RINC  Pacific  3:25.12 
 10  200 Back  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  4:04.31 
 3  50 Breast  Patsy Weiss  70  RINC  Pacific  47.78 
 4  50 Breast  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  49.20 
 2  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  70  RINC  Pacific  1:47.00 
 4  100 Breast  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  1:51.93 
 2  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  70  RINC  Pacific  3:48.36 
 4  200 Breast  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  4:02.03 
 6  50 Fly  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  51.73 
 1  100 Fly  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  1:55.25 
 9  100 Fly  Zada Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.72 
 1  200 Fly  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  4:12.45 
 2  100 IM  Patsy Weiss  70  RINC  Pacific  1:36.66 
 5  100 IM  Margery Meyer  70  TOC  Pacific  1:43.18 
 9  100 IM  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  1:49.12 
 2  200 IM  Patsy Weiss  70  RINC  Pacific  3:34.34 
 4  200 IM  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  3:57.78 
 1  400 IM  Patsy Weiss  70  RINC  Pacific  7:41.65 
 2  400 IM  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  8:08.91 
 7  400 IM  Zada Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  10:14.02 

Women 75-79 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  39.96 
 2  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.95 
 4  100 Free  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  1:39.73 
 8  100 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  75  WCM  Pacific  1:43.11 
 2  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  3:30.17 
 6  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  75  WCM  Pacific  3:41.63 
 9  200 Free  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  3:48.57 
 2  500 Free  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  9:19.41 
 5  500 Free  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  9:45.13 
 6  500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  75  WCM  Pacific  9:46.50 
 2  1000 Free  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  18:50.54 
 6  1000 Free  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  20:30.13 
 9  1000 Free  Helen Roumasset  77  SMMM  Pacific  22:00.84 
 1  1650 Free  Audrey Etienne  75  SMMM  Pacific  31:15.28 
 2  1650 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  75  WCM  Pacific  33:02.92 
 3  1650 Free  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  33:10.61 
 4  1650 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  76  STAN  Pacific  33:16.09 
 7  1650 Free  Helen Roumasset  77  SMMM  Pacific  35:47.82 
 10  1650 Free  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  39:11.74 
 3  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  50.34 
 9  50 Back  Ivy Browne  78  SNM  Pacific  58.00 
 10  50 Back  Sally Joy  75  WCM  Pacific  58.09 
 6  100 Back  Sally Joy  75  WCM  Pacific  2:01.32 
 10  100 Back  Ivy Browne  77  SNM  Pacific  2:08.97 
 4  200 Back  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  4:25.61 
 10  200 Back  Helen Roumasset  77  SMMM  Pacific  4:51.82 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  75  WCM  Pacific  51.98 
 6  50 Breast  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  1:03.05 
 7  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.79 
 8  50 Breast  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.88 
 10  50 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  75  WCM  Pacific  1:05.13 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  2:04.53 
 6  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  77  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.67 
 7  100 Breast  Mary Reeves  75  WCM  Pacific  2:18.01 
 9  100 Breast  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  2:20.44 
 4  200 Breast  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  4:42.39 
 5  200 Breast  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  4:51.23 
 6  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  76  WCM  Pacific  4:55.52 
 7  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  79  SMMM  Pacific  5:01.61 
 8  200 Breast  Helen Roumasset  77  SMMM  Pacific  5:05.60 
 3  50 Fly  Sally Joy  75  WCM  Pacific  54.08 
 4  50 Fly  Audrey Etienne  76  SMMM  Pacific  54.29 
 5  50 Fly  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  58.01 
 9  50 Fly  Mary Reeves  75  WCM  Pacific  1:05.16 
 10  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.47 
 3  100 Fly  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  2:09.53 
 6  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  77  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.83 
 9  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  79  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.53 
 1  200 Fly  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  4:41.13 
 5  200 Fly  Helen Roumasset  77  SMMM  Pacific  5:15.96 
 8  200 Fly  Hilda Buel  79  SMMM  Pacific  6:31.59 
 3  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.09 
 5  100 IM  Sally Joy  75  WCM  Pacific  1:57.15 
 8  100 IM  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  2:03.05 
 5  200 IM  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  4:25.83 
 7  200 IM  Mary Reeves  75  WCM  Pacific  4:39.91 
 9  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  77  SMMM  Pacific  4:49.85 
 3  400 IM  Jean Durston  78  WCM  Pacific  9:17.43 
 6  400 IM  Helen Roumasset  77  SMMM  Pacific  10:22.25 
 7  400 IM  Hilda Buel  79  SMMM  Pacific  11:29.75 

Women 80-84 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ellen Tait  82  RINC  Pacific  56.99 
 2  100 Free  Ellen Tait  82  RINC  Pacific  2:04.80 
 4  200 Free  Ellen Tait  82  RINC  Pacific  4:43.13 
 1  500 Free  Ellen Tait  82  RINC  Pacific  11:57.53 
 9  50 Back  Ellen Tait  82  RINC  Pacific  1:15.02 
 7  50 Breast  Inge Weil  81  WCM  Pacific  1:33.98 
 8  50 Breast  Margot Lenigk  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.17 
 5  100 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  83  WOOD  Pacific  4:17.23 
 2  200 Breast  Margot Lenigk  81  SMMM  Pacific  6:46.85 

Men 18-24 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  James Gardner  22  UNAT  Pacific  21.14 
 5  50 Free  Gary Yang  24  USF  Pacific  21.67 
 7  50 Free  Scott Swoboda  22  USF  Pacific  22.06 
 8  50 Free  John-Jay Verheul  21  TCAM  Pacific  22.11 
 8  50 Free  C Strufmphf  19  WCM  Pacific  22.11 
 4  100 Free  Jim Gardner  22  UNAT  Pacific  47.82 
 7  100 Free  C Strufmphf  19  WCM  Pacific  48.09 
 8  100 Free  Scott Swoboda  22  USF  Pacific  48.30 
 4  200 Free  Stephen Goth  23  TOC  Pacific  1:47.29 
 6  200 Free  Scott Swoboda  22  USF  Pacific  1:47.78 
 1  500 Free  Stephen Goth  23  TOC  Pacific  4:49.89 
 3  500 Free  Scott Schumaker  22  SCAM  Pacific  4:59.28 
 6  500 Free  James Murray  23  TOC  Pacific  5:05.65 
 7  500 Free  Brad Russell  22  ACFM  Pacific  5:05.81 
 8  500 Free  Ken Petruzzelli  19  DAM  Pacific  5:10.05 
 3  1000 Free  Gregory Mackem  24  USF  Pacific  10:36.46 
 6  1000 Free  Rolf Mifflin  20  STAN  Pacific  10:51.44 
 7  1000 Free  M Kraaijvanger  22  USF  Pacific  10:53.92 
 9  1000 Free  Matthew Cevallos  22  TOC  Pacific  11:20.53 
 2  1650 Free  Stephen Goth  23  TOC  Pacific  17:22.86 
 3  1650 Free  Rolf Mifflin  20  STAN  Pacific  18:04.63 
 4  1650 Free  Bryan Buterbaugh  23  SAC  Pacific  18:24.50 
 8  1650 Free  Matthew Cevallos  22  TOC  Pacific  19:14.11 
 9  1650 Free  Joe Londeree  24  UNAT  Pacific  19:26.10 
 10  1650 Free  Charles Ehm  23  USF  Pacific  19:30.45 
 1  50 Back  Gregory Mackem  24  USF  Pacific  25.26 
 4  50 Back  Andrew Geller  24  USF  Pacific  26.08 
 6  50 Back  Gary Yang  24  USF  Pacific  26.19 
 2  100 Back  Brad Russell  22  ACFM  Pacific  54.66 
 6  100 Back  Andrew Geller  24  USF  Pacific  56.44 
 10  100 Back  Greg Mackem  24  USF  Pacific  58.35 
 2  200 Back  Brad Russell  22  ACFM  Pacific  1:58.12 
 6  200 Back  Brian Shaver  20  DAM  Pacific  2:05.24 
 2  50 Breast  Peter Charbonneau  23  SCSC  Pacific  27.20 
 8  50 Breast  P Henningsen  23  UNAT  Pacific  28.93 
 9  50 Breast  Todd Walsh  23  MVM  Pacific  28.98 
 1  100 Breast  Peter Charbonneau  23  SCSC  Pacific  58.83 
 9  100 Breast  Matt Zinkl  22  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.51 
 10  100 Breast  Steve Raiff  24  MVM  Pacific  1:03.56 
 4  200 Breast  Steve Raiff  24  MVM  Pacific  2:17.49 
 5  200 Breast  Todd Walsh  23  MVM  Pacific  2:17.72 
 9  200 Breast  Eric Petrilla  23  SNM  Pacific  2:21.43 
 6  50 Fly  Greg Davis  22  DAM  Pacific  23.63 
 7  50 Fly  C Morgan  21  STAN  Pacific  23.93 
 8  50 Fly  C Strufmphf  19  WCM  Pacific  24.20 
 10  50 Fly  Gary Yang  24  USF  Pacific  24.30 
 6  100 Fly  Greg Davis  22  DAM  Pacific  52.43 
 7  100 Fly  C Morgan  21  STAN  Pacific  52.99 
 8  100 Fly  C Strufmphf  19  WCM  Pacific  53.23 
 7  200 Fly  Chris Lambert  24  CRUZ  Pacific  2:05.72 
 8  200 Fly  Brad Russell  22  ACFM  Pacific  2:06.40 
 1  100 IM  Greg Davis  22  DAM  Pacific  53.38 
 3  100 IM  Gary Yang  24  USF  Pacific  54.59 
 4  100 IM  Gregory Mackem  24  USF  Pacific  54.90 
 5  200 IM  Gregory Mackem  24  USF  Pacific  2:01.15 
 10  200 IM  Brad Russell  22  ACFM  Pacific  2:03.07 
 6  400 IM  Scott Shea  22  LAM  Pacific  4:29.49 
 7  400 IM  Clark Bird  22  UNAT  Pacific  4:34.99 

Men 25-29 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Franz Mortensen  29  SCSC  Pacific  20.94 
 7  50 Free  Stephen Stahl  28  WCM  Pacific  21.60 
 1  100 Free  Franz Mortensen  29  SCSC  Pacific  45.06 
 2  100 Free  John Witchel  25  USF  Pacific  46.74 
 8  100 Free  Stephen Stahl  28  WCM  Pacific  47.51 
 10  100 Free  B Lichtenwalter  26  CRUZ  Pacific  47.85 
 1  200 Free  Franz Mortensen  29  SCSC  Pacific  1:39.38 
 2  200 Free  John Witchel  25  USF  Pacific  1:40.72 
 3  200 Free  Stephen Stahl  28  WCM  Pacific  1:43.54 
 6  200 Free  Jeffrey Rodgers  26  WCM  Pacific  1:45.51 
 8  200 Free  Michael Moore  29  SCSC  Pacific  1:45.97 
 1  500 Free  Franz Mortensen  29  SCSC  Pacific  4:31.90 
 2  500 Free  John Witchel  25  USF  Pacific  4:36.45 
 3  500 Free  Daniel Veatch  28  USF  Pacific  4:37.16 
 6  500 Free  Robert Schmidt  28  UNAT  Pacific  4:42.00 
 8  500 Free  Michael Moore  29  SCSC  Pacific  4:47.96 
 1  1000 Free  Franz Mortensen  29  SCSC  Pacific  9:26.80 
 3  1000 Free  Daniel Veatch  28  USF  Pacific  9:34.22 
 4  1000 Free  John Witchel  25  USF  Pacific  9:45.44 
 7  1000 Free  Joe Mader  29  STAN  Pacific  10:04.92 
 9  1000 Free  George Sipple  28  WCM  Pacific  10:10.26 
 10  1000 Free  Michael Moore  29  SCSC  Pacific  10:13.10 
 2  1650 Free  Robert Schmidt  28  UNAT  Pacific  16:29.24 
 5  1650 Free  Franz Mortensen  29  SCSC  Pacific  17:00.40 
 8  1650 Free  Joe Mader  29  STAN  Pacific  17:44.53 
 10  1650 Free  Michael Moore  29  SCSC  Pacific  17:50.23 
 6  50 Back  Tim Velasco  26  AAM  Pacific  25.68 
 8  50 Back  John Witchel  25  USF  Pacific  25.85 
 5  100 Back  Tim Velasco  26  AAM  Pacific  53.77 
 9  100 Back  B Lichtenwalter  26  CRUZ  Pacific  55.13 
 10  200 Back  Michael Moore  29  SCSC  Pacific  2:02.22 
 10  50 Breast  Daniel Tom  29  MVM  Pacific  27.65 
 8  100 Breast  John Graf  25  SCSC  Pacific  1:00.74 
 9  100 Breast  Daniel Tom  29  MVM  Pacific  1:00.77 
 6  200 Breast  Daniel Tom  29  MVM  Pacific  2:14.95 
 8  100 Fly  Kevin Reynard  28  USF  Pacific  52.81 
 5  200 Fly  David Cademartori  27  WCM  Pacific  1:57.34 
 6  200 Fly  Kevin Reynard  28  USF  Pacific  1:58.73 
 4  100 IM  Daniel Veatch  28  USF  Pacific  53.64 
 1  200 IM  Daniel Veatch  28  USF  Pacific  1:55.54 
 2  200 IM  David Cademartori  27  WCM  Pacific  1:56.24 

Men 30-34 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  James Middleton  30  WCM  Pacific  21.34 
 9  50 Free  Greg Remmert  30  WCM  Pacific  21.80 
 7  100 Free  Sam Worden  30  STAN  Pacific  47.65 
 8  100 Free  Greg Remmert  30  WCM  Pacific  47.70 
 3  200 Free  Jeff Stiling  32  TOC  Pacific  1:42.87 
 4  200 Free  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  1:43.78 
 8  200 Free  Cameron Reid  32  SCSC  Pacific  1:45.77 
 1  500 Free  Jeff Stiling  32  TOC  Pacific  4:39.45 
 2  500 Free  David Lundberg  32  TOC  Pacific  4:42.93 
 4  500 Free  Cameron Reid  32  SCSC  Pacific  4:45.00 
 8  500 Free  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  4:48.34 
 10  500 Free  Darryl Johnson  30  SAC  Pacific  4:53.35 
 2  1000 Free  Cameron Reid  32  SCSC  Pacific  9:43.51 
 6  1000 Free  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  10:03.50 
 10  1000 Free  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  10:17.18 
 6  1650 Free  Darryl Johnson  30  SAC  Pacific  16:57.23 
 10  1650 Free  Stuart Smith  31  LVTC  Pacific  17:34.09 
 3  200 Back  Cameron Reid  32  SCSC  Pacific  1:57.27 
 6  200 Back  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  2:00.15 
 8  200 Back  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  2:00.72 
 10  200 Back  Greg Doyas  30  LAM  Pacific  2:01.09 
 1  100 Breast  David Lundberg  32  TOC  Pacific  56.83 
 2  100 Breast  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  58.25 
 6  100 Breast  Kevin Ladd  32  UNAT  Pacific  1:00.90 
 8  100 Breast  Brian Spangler  31  RAMS  Pacific  1:02.20 
 1  200 Breast  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  2:04.70 
 2  200 Breast  David Lundberg  32  TOC  Pacific  2:05.53 
 6  200 Breast  Tom Dugan  34  WCM  Pacific  2:17.27 
 7  200 Breast  Brian Spangler  31  RAMS  Pacific  2:17.58 
 3  50 Fly  Robert Placak  34  TOC  Pacific  23.23 
 2  100 Fly  Robert Placak  34  TOC  Pacific  51.41 
 9  100 Fly  Jeff Stiling  32  TOC  Pacific  52.65 
 2  200 Fly  David Lundberg  32  TOC  Pacific  1:53.16 
 5  200 Fly  Jeff Stiling  32  TOC  Pacific  1:54.71 
 6  200 Fly  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  1:56.93 
 7  200 Fly  Chris Waters  30  USF  Pacific  1:57.25 
 8  200 Fly  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  1:57.48 
 1  100 IM  David Lundberg  32  TOC  Pacific  51.44 
 4  100 IM  Robert Placak  34  TOC  Pacific  53.80 
 1  200 IM  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  1:54.31 
 2  200 IM  Jeff Stiling  32  TOC  Pacific  1:57.72 
 3  200 IM  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  1:58.00 
 4  200 IM  Cameron Reid  32  SCSC  Pacific  1:58.05 
 7  200 IM  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  1:59.54 
 1  400 IM  Thomas Fristoe  33  TVM  Pacific  4:03.90 
 2  400 IM  David Lundberg  32  TOC  Pacific  4:06.25 
 3  400 IM  Cameron Reid  32  SCSC  Pacific  4:08.47 
 4  400 IM  Jeff Stiling  32  TOC  Pacific  4:11.98 
 5  400 IM  Gary Antonick  30  STAN  Pacific  4:12.81 
 8  400 IM  Mike Keck  33  TOC  Pacific  4:21.37 

Men 35-39 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bob Crowder  37  SCSC  Pacific  21.79 
 4  50 Free  Kirk Kozlowski  35  MVM  Pacific  21.90 
 7  50 Free  Peter Nunan  35  SCSC  Pacific  22.24 
 4  100 Free  Kirk Kozlowski  35  MVM  Pacific  48.15 
 7  100 Free  Bob Crowder  37  SCSC  Pacific  48.98 
 10  100 Free  Peter Nunan  35  SCSC  Pacific  49.33 
 3  200 Free  Kirk Kozlowski  35  MVM  Pacific  1:48.76 
 4  200 Free  Bob Crowder  37  SCSC  Pacific  1:49.02 
 8  200 Free  Steven Strong  38  MVM  Pacific  1:50.51 
 9  200 Free  Brian Linderoth  37  SNM  Pacific  1:50.54 
 1  500 Free  Sandy MacDonald  37  SAC  Pacific  4:56.05 
 2  500 Free  Paul Asmuth  35  UNAT  Pacific  4:56.35 
 3  500 Free  Steve Breiter  36  WCM  Pacific  4:58.16 
 1  1000 Free  Sandy MacDonald  37  SAC  Pacific  10:08.25 
 2  1000 Free  Paul Asmuth  35  UNAT  Pacific  10:14.04 
 4  1000 Free  Steven Strong  38  MVM  Pacific  10:19.03 
 4  1650 Free  Michael Mccaffery  39  TOC  Pacific  17:36.39 
 5  1650 Free  Tim Harvey  38  USF  Pacific  17:42.95 
 2  50 Back  Bob Jackson  36  SCSC  Pacific  24.60 
 2  100 Back  Bob Jackson  36  SCSC  Pacific  52.67 
 9  100 Back  Timm Regan  36  SRM  Pacific  56.07 
 10  100 Back  Bob Crowder  37  SCSC  Pacific  56.21 
 7  200 Back  Timm Regan  36  SRM  Pacific  2:02.35 
 8  200 Back  Bob Crowder  37  SCSC  Pacific  2:04.02 
 10  200 Back  Vincent Morales  36  SRM  Pacific  2:04.60 
 2  50 Breast  Craig Conrad  38  WCM  Pacific  27.83 
 4  50 Breast  John Roemer  37  WCM  Pacific  28.27 
 6  50 Breast  Ken Shilling  35  ALMA  Pacific  28.41 
 10  50 Breast  Matthew Kanzler  36  SCSC  Pacific  28.97 
 2  100 Breast  Stuart Corliss  37  TOC  Pacific  1:01.05 
 5  100 Breast  Ken Shilling  35  ALMA  Pacific  1:01.78 
 7  100 Breast  John Roemer  37  WCM  Pacific  1:01.95 
 8  100 Breast  Matthew Kanzler  36  SCSC  Pacific  1:02.76 
 1  200 Breast  Stuart Corliss  37  TOC  Pacific  2:13.20 
 2  200 Breast  John Roemer  37  WCM  Pacific  2:13.38 
 4  200 Breast  Matthew Kanzler  36  SCSC  Pacific  2:14.58 
 8  200 Breast  Bryan Volpp  35  WCM  Pacific  2:18.55 
 9  200 Breast  John Shilling  39  LMS  Pacific  2:19.18 
 7  50 Fly  Bob Jackson  36  SCSC  Pacific  24.23 
 9  50 Fly  Sandy MacDonald  37  SAC  Pacific  24.51 
 3  100 Fly  Sandy MacDonald  37  SAC  Pacific  53.11 
 5  100 Fly  Stuart Corliss  37  TOC  Pacific  54.15 
 9  100 Fly  Kent Westphal  36  MVM  Pacific  54.39 
 10  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  36  WCM  Pacific  54.40 
 2  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  36  WCM  Pacific  2:00.55 
 3  200 Fly  Sandy MacDonald  37  SAC  Pacific  2:01.16 
 5  200 Fly  Kent Westphal  36  MVM  Pacific  2:02.07 
 10  200 Fly  Matthew Kanzler  36  SCSC  Pacific  2:05.31 
 1  100 IM  Ken Shilling  35  ALMA  Pacific  54.81 
 7  100 IM  John Roemer  37  WCM  Pacific  56.89 
 10  100 IM  Bryan Volpp  35  WCM  Pacific  57.49 
 1  200 IM  Ken Shilling  35  ALMA  Pacific  1:59.16 
 2  200 IM  Stuart Corliss  37  TOC  Pacific  2:01.13 
 8  200 IM  Timm Regan  36  SRM  Pacific  2:05.54 
 1  400 IM  Ken Shilling  35  ALMA  Pacific  4:16.15 
 2  400 IM  Stuart Corliss  37  TOC  Pacific  4:20.61 
 6  400 IM  Bryan Volpp  35  WCM  Pacific  4:29.61 
 7  400 IM  Paul Asmuth  35  UNAT  Pacific  4:29.99 

Men 40-44 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Tim Broderick  41  STAN  Pacific  23.03 
 1  100 Free  James Griffith  40  TOC  Pacific  48.52 
 2  100 Free  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  48.90 
 6  100 Free  Steve Deverel  41  UNAT  Pacific  50.35 
 1  200 Free  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  1:47.17 
 2  200 Free  James Griffith  40  TOC  Pacific  1:49.05 
 6  200 Free  Randy Williams  41  TOC  Pacific  1:52.19 
 8  200 Free  Jeff Strnad  40  MELO  Pacific  1:55.73 
 1  500 Free  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  4:50.93 
 5  500 Free  Rick Klatt  42  FDMS  Pacific  5:07.25 
 6  500 Free  Jeff Strnad  40  MELO  Pacific  5:10.16 
 7  500 Free  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  5:12.20 
 1  1000 Free  Tim Broderick  42  STAN  Pacific  10:18.37 
 2  1000 Free  Randy Williams  41  TOC  Pacific  10:22.06 
 5  1000 Free  Rick Klatt  42  FDMS  Pacific  10:44.57 
 6  1000 Free  R Tod Spieker  44  TOC  Pacific  10:49.80 
 8  1000 Free  Jeff Strnad  40  MELO  Pacific  10:52.90 
 2  1650 Free  Jeff Strnad  40  MELO  Pacific  17:56.97 
 3  1650 Free  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  17:57.52 
 4  1650 Free  Randy Williams  41  TOC  Pacific  18:17.92 
 6  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  44  TOC  Pacific  18:40.19 
 8  1650 Free  Joe Dietrich  40  TOC  Pacific  18:47.98 
 3  50 Back  Frank Mendoza  41  USAB  Pacific  26.46 
 10  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  44  TOC  Pacific  27.64 
 3  100 Back  Frank Mendoza  41  USAB  Pacific  57.65 
 5  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  44  TOC  Pacific  59.06 
 10  100 Back  Bill Barthold  44  TOC  Pacific  59.91 
 2  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  44  TOC  Pacific  2:07.01 
 3  200 Back  Frank Mendoza  41  USAB  Pacific  2:08.04 
 5  100 Breast  Steven Haufler  40  WCM  Pacific  1:05.47 
 6  200 Breast  Steven Haufler  40  WCM  Pacific  2:23.22 
 2  50 Fly  James Griffith  40  TOC  Pacific  24.38 
 3  50 Fly  Steve Deverel  41  UNAT  Pacific  24.55 
 6  50 Fly  John Foote  42  TAM  Pacific  24.81 
 1  100 Fly  James Griffith  40  TOC  Pacific  53.77 
 3  100 Fly  Steve Deverel  41  UNAT  Pacific  54.48 
 10  100 Fly  Donald Bacci  40  SJAM  Pacific  57.17 
 4  200 Fly  David Kenyon  41  UNAT  Pacific  2:05.57 
 5  200 Fly  Jeff Strnad  40  MELO  Pacific  2:05.89 
 7  200 Fly  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  2:07.96 
 4  100 IM  James Griffith  40  TOC  Pacific  57.12 
 7  100 IM  Steven Haufler  40  WCM  Pacific  58.34 
 4  200 IM  Steven Haufler  40  WCM  Pacific  2:08.89 
 5  200 IM  David Kenyon  41  UNAT  Pacific  2:09.34 
 2  400 IM  James Griffith  40  TOC  Pacific  4:29.00 
 7  400 IM  Joel Wilson  44  CRUZ  Pacific  4:36.86 
 8  400 IM  David Kenyon  41  UNAT  Pacific  4:36.91 
 10  400 IM  Steven Haufler  40  WCM  Pacific  4:37.05 

Men 45-49 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Andrew McPherson  46  DAM  Pacific  22.64 
 5  50 Free  Steve Clark  49  TOC  Pacific  22.95 
 8  50 Free  Don Havens  45  LMS  Pacific  23.19 
 10  50 Free  Richard Woodrow  49  LOM  Pacific  23.38 
 2  100 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  45  DAM  Pacific  49.90 
 5  100 Free  Richard Woodrow  49  LOM  Pacific  50.96 
 7  100 Free  Steve Clark  49  TOC  Pacific  51.88 
 8  100 Free  Don Havens  45  LMS  Pacific  51.94 
 1  200 Free  Andrew McPherson  46  DAM  Pacific  1:50.16 
 2  200 Free  Richard Woodrow  49  LOM  Pacific  1:54.65 
 3  200 Free  Tim Birnie  47  TOC  Pacific  1:55.24 
 1  500 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  45  DAM  Pacific  5:09.08 
 3  500 Free  Tim Birnie  47  TOC  Pacific  5:13.54 
 8  500 Free  John Sultan  45  CRUZ  Pacific  5:25.53 
 2  1000 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  46  DAM  Pacific  10:51.78 
 5  1000 Free  John Sultan  45  CRUZ  Pacific  11:04.35 
 10  1000 Free  E Rudloff  45  TOC  Pacific  11:34.19 
 3  1650 Free  Mike Garibaldi  47  TOC  Pacific  19:12.54 
 4  1650 Free  Jim Lawrie  47  SNM  Pacific  19:15.72 
 10  1650 Free  James Merchant  46  STAN  Pacific  20:19.87 
 3  50 Back  Tim Birnie  47  TOC  Pacific  26.74 
 6  50 Back  Andrew Mc Pherson  45  DAM  Pacific  27.20 
 3  100 Back  Tim Birnie  47  TOC  Pacific  58.17 
 6  100 Back  Dick Thomas  45  LAM  Pacific  1:00.09 
 9  100 Back  Richard Burns  49  TAM  Pacific  1:00.94 
 1  200 Back  Tim Birnie  47  TOC  Pacific  2:05.98 
 7  200 Back  Andrew Mc Pherson  46  DAM  Pacific  2:14.93 
 8  200 Back  Richard Burns  49  TAM  Pacific  2:15.16 
 2  50 Breast  Robert Strand  47  TOC  Pacific  29.23 
 9  50 Breast  Gary Parlapiano  46  TAM  Pacific  30.71 
 10  50 Breast  Andrew Mc Pherson  45  DAM  Pacific  30.72 
 2  100 Breast  Robert Strand  47  TOC  Pacific  1:04.19 
 5  100 Breast  Gary Parlapiano  46  TAM  Pacific  1:07.14 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  47  TOC  Pacific  2:18.37 
 4  200 Breast  John Sultan  45  CRUZ  Pacific  2:27.59 
 9  200 Breast  Gary Parlapiano  46  TAM  Pacific  2:30.33 
 4  50 Fly  Andrew Mc Pherson  45  DAM  Pacific  25.15 
 7  50 Fly  Richard Woodrow  49  LOM  Pacific  25.48 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew McPherson  46  DAM  Pacific  54.77 
 9  100 Fly  Richard Woodrow  49  LOM  Pacific  58.40 
 10  100 Fly  Dick Thomas  45  LAM  Pacific  58.79 
 2  200 Fly  Andrew McPherson  46  DAM  Pacific  2:06.21 
 5  200 Fly  John Sultan  45  CRUZ  Pacific  2:14.52 
 6  200 Fly  Leland Faust  46  TOC  Pacific  2:18.09 
 7  200 Fly  Edward Rudloff  45  TOC  Pacific  2:20.80 
 8  200 Fly  Richard Woodrow  49  LOM  Pacific  2:21.13 
 2  100 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  45  DAM  Pacific  58.77 
 3  100 IM  Robert Strand  47  TOC  Pacific  58.96 
 9  100 IM  John Sultan  45  CRUZ  Pacific  59.98 
 4  200 IM  John Sultan  45  CRUZ  Pacific  2:11.78 
 5  200 IM  Robert Strand  47  TOC  Pacific  2:12.18 
 7  200 IM  Craig Dennis  47  WCM  Pacific  2:17.00 
 8  200 IM  James Beglinger  46  TOC  Pacific  2:17.45 
 2  400 IM  John Sultan  45  CRUZ  Pacific  4:42.15 
 7  400 IM  James Beglinger  46  TOC  Pacific  4:56.36 

Men 50-54 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  James Elder  50  TOC  Pacific  23.17 
 4  50 Free  Frans Nelson  50  SNM  Pacific  23.98 
 10  50 Free  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  24.81 
 2  100 Free  James Elder  50  TOC  Pacific  51.72 
 4  100 Free  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  53.22 
 6  100 Free  Frans Nelson  50  SNM  Pacific  54.50 
 7  100 Free  Jack Lance  50  WCM  Pacific  54.85 
 2  200 Free  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  1:56.81 
 7  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  51  LNM  Pacific  2:01.95 
 1  500 Free  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  5:19.18 
 7  500 Free  Hugh Winn  51  TAM  Pacific  5:39.01 
 1  1000 Free  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  11:07.93 
 2  1000 Free  Hugh Winn  51  TAM  Pacific  11:36.94 
 4  1650 Free  Hugh Winn  51  TAM  Pacific  19:27.58 
 5  1650 Free  Allan Cartwright  51  LNM  Pacific  20:02.68 
 7  1650 Free  Charles Raven  54  TOC  Pacific  20:27.09 
 9  1650 Free  Joe Walker  51  SNM  Pacific  20:52.27 
 2  50 Back  Frans Nelson  50  SNM  Pacific  27.53 
 4  50 Back  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  29.22 
 5  50 Back  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  29.24 
 2  100 Back  Frans Nelson  50  SNM  Pacific  1:02.62 
 3  100 Back  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  1:02.64 
 8  100 Back  Allan Cartwright  51  LNM  Pacific  1:06.10 
 9  100 Back  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  1:06.22 
 1  200 Back  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  2:12.97 
 4  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  51  LNM  Pacific  2:20.10 
 8  200 Back  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  2:22.67 
 4  50 Breast  Jack Lance  50  WCM  Pacific  32.44 
 5  100 Breast  Jack Lance  50  WCM  Pacific  1:11.18 
 10  100 Breast  Roland Crotts  50  TAM  Pacific  1:13.45 
 6  200 Breast  Allan Cartwright  51  LNM  Pacific  2:38.69 
 1  50 Fly  James Elder  50  TOC  Pacific  25.83 
 5  50 Fly  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  26.51 
 2  100 Fly  James Elder  50  TOC  Pacific  58.93 
 5  100 Fly  Richard Bassi  52  TOC  Pacific  1:00.57 
 7  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  51  LNM  Pacific  1:01.32 
 2  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  51  LNM  Pacific  2:17.13 
 7  200 Fly  James Elder  50  TOC  Pacific  2:26.01 
 10  200 Fly  Tony Silvestri  52  UNAT  Pacific  2:35.37 
 3  100 IM  James Elder  50  TOC  Pacific  1:01.29 
 4  100 IM  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  1:02.57 
 6  100 IM  Frans Nelson  50  SNM  Pacific  1:02.81 
 10  100 IM  Allan Cartwright  51  LNM  Pacific  1:04.82 
 2  200 IM  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  2:14.05 
 5  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  51  LNM  Pacific  2:18.13 
 2  400 IM  Edward Cazalet  50  TAM  Pacific  4:46.81 
 4  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  51  LNM  Pacific  4:54.28 

Men 55-59 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert Proebsting  55  TCAM  Pacific  25.26 
 3  100 Free  Robert Proebsting  55  TCAM  Pacific  56.09 
 3  200 Free  Robert Proebsting  55  TCAM  Pacific  2:05.56 
 4  500 Free  Bill Steuart  56  DAM  Pacific  6:03.01 
 6  500 Free  Kent Price  55  STAN  Pacific  6:13.47 
 5  1000 Free  Bill Steuart  56  DAM  Pacific  12:29.73 
 9  1000 Free  Barry Fasbender  55  STAN  Pacific  13:33.02 
 2  1650 Free  Bill Steuart  56  DAM  Pacific  20:10.82 
 5  1650 Free  Kent Price  55  STAN  Pacific  21:11.83 
 7  1650 Free  Brian Browne  58  TOC  Pacific  22:33.81 
 10  1650 Free  Barry Fasbender  55  STAN  Pacific  22:50.20 
 3  50 Back  Don Brown  59  WCM  Pacific  30.63 
 4  50 Back  Lewis Cook  55  TOC  Pacific  30.73 
 8  50 Back  Tom Macedo  56  UNAT  Pacific  31.73 
 2  100 Back  Don Brown  59  WCM  Pacific  1:07.42 
 3  100 Back  Tom Macedo  56  UNAT  Pacific  1:07.48 
 4  100 Back  Lewis Cook  55  TOC  Pacific  1:07.61 
 2  200 Back  Don Brown  59  WCM  Pacific  2:26.50 
 3  200 Back  Lewis Cook  55  TOC  Pacific  2:28.56 
 4  200 Back  Tom Macedo  56  UNAT  Pacific  2:30.72 
 7  200 Back  Jack Halliday  56  STAN  Pacific  2:36.10 
 8  200 Back  Kent Price  55  STAN  Pacific  2:36.69 
 5  50 Breast  Stan Morner  58  WCM  Pacific  33.79 
 7  50 Breast  Jack Halliday  56  STAN  Pacific  34.10 
 10  50 Breast  Stanley Panko  55  SMMM  Pacific  34.82 
 4  100 Breast  Jack Halliday  56  STAN  Pacific  1:14.15 
 5  100 Breast  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.76 
 8  100 Breast  Stan Morner  58  WCM  Pacific  1:16.65 
 3  200 Breast  Jack Halliday  56  STAN  Pacific  2:43.07 
 6  200 Breast  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.19 
 10  200 Breast  Stan Morner  58  WCM  Pacific  2:55.67 
 1  50 Fly  Robert Proebsting  55  TCAM  Pacific  26.58 
 6  50 Fly  Bill Steuart  56  DAM  Pacific  29.37 
 1  100 Fly  Robert Proebsting  55  TCAM  Pacific  1:01.19 
 5  100 Fly  Bill Steuart  56  DAM  Pacific  1:09.22 
 1  200 Fly  Robert Proebsting  55  TCAM  Pacific  2:21.48 
 4  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  55  STAN  Pacific  2:46.23 
 10  200 Fly  Stan Morner  58  WCM  Pacific  2:56.74 
 4  100 IM  Robert Proebsting  55  TCAM  Pacific  1:07.46 
 6  100 IM  Lewis Cook  55  TOC  Pacific  1:07.97 
 7  100 IM  Don Brown  59  WCM  Pacific  1:08.10 
 10  100 IM  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.57 
 3  200 IM  Donald Brown  59  WCM  Pacific  2:32.20 
 5  200 IM  Jack Halliday  56  STAN  Pacific  2:33.49 
 7  200 IM  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  2:33.74 
 8  200 IM  Lewis Cook  55  TOC  Pacific  2:36.84 
 3  400 IM  Don Brown  59  WCM  Pacific  5:29.02 
 6  400 IM  Jack Halliday  55  STAN  Pacific  5:43.86 
 7  400 IM  Dick Peterson  56  SMMM  Pacific  5:43.89 
 9  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  55  STAN  Pacific  5:45.00 

Men 60-64 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald Hill  61  TOC  Pacific  24.52 
 4  50 Free  Richard Bennett  62  MELO  Pacific  26.80 
 1  100 Free  Donald Hill  61  TOC  Pacific  54.49 
 2  100 Free  Richard Bennett  62  MELO  Pacific  59.13 
 2  200 Free  Donald Hill  60  TOC  Pacific  2:14.05 
 3  200 Free  Richard Bennett  62  MELO  Pacific  2:15.97 
 5  200 Free  John Cooper  60  TAM  Pacific  2:21.95 
 2  500 Free  Donald Hill  61  TOC  Pacific  5:58.29 
 3  500 Free  John Cooper  60  TAM  Pacific  6:20.93 
 10  500 Free  Denis Rice  60  TOC  Pacific  6:35.06 
 3  1000 Free  John Cooper  60  TAM  Pacific  13:31.36 
 6  1650 Free  Denis Rice  60  TOC  Pacific  22:47.22 
 1  50 Back  Richard Bennett  62  MELO  Pacific  31.88 
 5  50 Back  Donald Hill  61  TOC  Pacific  33.44 
 1  100 Back  Richard Bennett  62  MELO  Pacific  1:08.61 
 1  200 Back  Richard Bennett  62  MELO  Pacific  2:30.24 
 5  100 Breast  Tak Iseri  61  SAC  Pacific  1:18.74 
 4  200 Breast  Tak Iseri  61  SAC  Pacific  2:52.60 

Men 65-69 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Fred Trask  65  WCM  Pacific  28.75 
 4  100 Free  Fred Trask  65  WCM  Pacific  1:03.46 
 3  200 Free  Fred Trask  65  WCM  Pacific  2:23.02 
 5  500 Free  Fred Trask  65  WCM  Pacific  6:36.30 
 4  1000 Free  Fred Trask  65  WCM  Pacific  13:44.61 
 4  1650 Free  Fred Trask  65  WCM  Pacific  22:51.84 
 10  1650 Free  Glynn Jones  68  TOC  Pacific  26:17.55 
 7  50 Back  Eli Goldfarb  67  RINC  Pacific  34.49 
 3  100 Back  Eli Goldfarb  67  RINC  Pacific  1:14.39 
 10  100 Back  Ralph Jr Perry  66  TOC  Pacific  1:21.70 
 3  200 Back  Eli Goldfarb  67  RINC  Pacific  2:42.25 
 9  200 Back  Ralph Jr Perry  66  TOC  Pacific  3:03.16 
 10  100 Breast  E Rudloff  69  TOC  Pacific  1:25.03 
 8  200 Breast  E Rudloff  69  TOC  Pacific  3:10.28 
 9  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  66  SAC  Pacific  33.08 
 8  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  66  SAC  Pacific  1:24.65 
 6  200 Fly  G Rudloff  69  TOC  Pacific  3:19.54 
 9  200 Fly  Robert Cunningham  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:33.02 
 7  200 IM  Luman Sutton  66  SAC  Pacific  2:53.80 
 6  400 IM  Luman Sutton  66  SAC  Pacific  6:23.27 
 9  400 IM  G Rudloff  69  TOC  Pacific  6:35.20 

Men 70-74 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John Richards  70  LAM  Pacific  28.98 
 1  100 Free  John Richards  70  LAM  Pacific  1:05.65 
 6  100 Free  Jay Craddock  72  RINC  Pacific  1:07.76 
 7  100 Free  Jack Mccann  71  UNAT  Pacific  1:08.13 
 9  100 Free  Raymond Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.37 
 10  100 Free  Henry Heinichen  71  RINC  Pacific  1:09.38 
 1  200 Free  John Richards  70  LAM  Pacific  2:29.16 
 3  200 Free  Raymond Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:35.41 
 4  200 Free  Jack Mccann  71  UNAT  Pacific  2:35.88 
 6  200 Free  Steve Carlson  73  DAM  Pacific  2:40.21 
 8  200 Free  Fred Taioli  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.46 
 2  500 Free  Fred Taioli  72  SMMM  Pacific  7:07.88 
 3  500 Free  Steve Carlson  73  DAM  Pacific  7:22.57 
 4  500 Free  Raymond Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  7:24.19 
 8  500 Free  Richard Smith  72  WCM  Pacific  7:42.03 
 9  500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  7:42.14 
 2  1000 Free  Fred Taioli  72  SMMM  Pacific  14:54.16 
 3  1000 Free  Raymond Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  15:05.25 
 4  1000 Free  Steve Carlson  73  DAM  Pacific  15:19.04 
 2  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  72  SMMM  Pacific  24:31.76 
 3  1650 Free  Raymond Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  25:17.87 
 4  1650 Free  Henry Heinichen  71  RINC  Pacific  25:30.05 
 6  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  26:21.10 
 1  50 Back  Ray Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  34.13 
 2  50 Back  Jack Mccann  71  UNAT  Pacific  35.17 
 4  50 Back  Don Bartlett  70  UNAT  Pacific  36.59 
 1  100 Back  Raymond Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.51 
 2  100 Back  Jack Mccann  71  UNAT  Pacific  1:19.31 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.06 
 2  200 Back  Jack Mccann  71  UNAT  Pacific  2:52.07 
 6  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  3:18.43 
 10  200 Back  John Bricker  72  RINC  Pacific  3:23.64 
 1  50 Breast  John Richards  70  LAM  Pacific  36.70 
 1  100 Breast  John Richards  70  LAM  Pacific  1:21.45 
 4  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  1:31.64 
 9  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  70  SCAM  Pacific  3:41.05 
 6  50 Fly  Raymond Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  35.00 
 7  50 Fly  John Richards  70  LAM  Pacific  35.99 
 3  100 Fly  Raymond Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.30 
 6  100 Fly  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  1:37.09 
 7  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  1:41.89 
 7  200 Fly  William Johnston  74  WCM  Pacific  4:46.20 
 9  200 Fly  Robert Hall  71  WCM  Pacific  5:56.02 
 1  100 IM  John Richards  70  LAM  Pacific  1:15.89 
 2  100 IM  Ray Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.94 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.04 
 6  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  3:16.08 
 10  200 IM  Richard Smith  72  WCM  Pacific  3:27.55 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  73  SMMM  Pacific  6:21.92 
 6  400 IM  Richard Smith  72  WCM  Pacific  7:19.10 

Men 75-79 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  31.75 
 3  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  1:12.24 
 1  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  2:41.62 
 3  200 Free  Edward Moran  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.53 
 1  500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  7:12.60 
 3  500 Free  Edward Moran  75  SMMM  Pacific  7:41.58 
 1  1000 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  14:37.47 
 3  1000 Free  Edward Moran  75  SMMM  Pacific  16:03.41 
 1  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  24:48.25 
 3  1650 Free  Edward Moran  75  SMMM  Pacific  26:25.96 
 7  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  39.52 
 8  50 Back  Edward Moran  75  SMMM  Pacific  39.53 
 4  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  1:26.41 
 5  100 Back  Edward Moran  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.64 
 4  200 Back  Edward Moran  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.29 
 6  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  3:16.46 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  38.94 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  1:25.80 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  3:13.37 
 4  50 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  40.64 
 2  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  1:31.48 
 1  100 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  1:22.26 
 1  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  3:04.72 
 1  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  75  RINC  Pacific  6:36.29 

Men 80-84 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Joe Irvine  82  RINC  Pacific  3:44.39 
 5  500 Free  Joe Irvine  82  RINC  Pacific  9:58.64 
 4  1000 Free  Joe Irvine  82  RINC  Pacific  20:43.22 
 3  1650 Free  Joe Irvine  82  RINC  Pacific  35:23.88 
 9  100 Back  Joe Irvine  82  RINC  Pacific  2:07.40 
 10  50 Breast  Bernard Silber  81  RINC  Pacific  1:00.28 
 7  100 Breast  Bernard Silber  81  RINC  Pacific  2:41.04 

Men 85-89 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Joe Kaufman  87  SMMM  Pacific  48.70 
 5  100 Free  Joe Kaufman  88  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.96 
 3  200 Free  Joe Kaufman  87  SMMM  Pacific  4:22.12 
 2  500 Free  Joe Kaufman  87  SMMM  Pacific  11:48.17 
 7  50 Back  Joe Kaufman  87  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.25 
 3  100 Back  Joe Kaufman  88  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.71 
 3  200 Back  Joe Kaufman  88  SMMM  Pacific  4:56.27 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #14