USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Maureen Haslach  22  MACO  Oregon  34.18 
 5  200 Breast  Maureen Haslach  22  MACO  Oregon  2:35.79 

Women 25-29 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  M Donahue  25  OREG  Oregon  1:02.15 
 7  200 Back  M Donahue  25  OREG  Oregon  2:15.35 

Women 30-34 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gracie Goddard  33  OREG  Oregon  24.63 
 5  100 Free  Gracie Goddard  33  OREG  Oregon  54.23 
 8  200 Free  Gracie Goddard  33  OREG  Oregon  2:00.34 
 9  200 Free  Ellen Ferguson  30  MACO  Oregon  2:00.89 
 7  500 Free  Ellen Ferguson  30  MACO  Oregon  5:19.62 
 3  1000 Free  Ellen Ferguson  30  MACO  Oregon  11:01.39 
 7  1000 Free  H Vaughn-Edmonds  30  OREG  Oregon  11:06.29 
 3  1650 Free  Ellen Ferguson  30  MACO  Oregon  18:13.89 
 9  50 Back  Jill Black  30  OREG  Oregon  29.60 
 7  100 Back  Jill Black  30  OREG  Oregon  1:03.85 
 7  50 Fly  Gracie Goddard  33  OREG  Oregon  27.63 
 10  100 IM  Jill Black  30  OREG  Oregon  1:04.95 

Women 45-49 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  35.55 
 9  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  46  MACO  Oregon  1:17.16 
 7  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  46  MACO  Oregon  2:43.94 
 3  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  35.97 
 2  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  1:17.25 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  46  MACO  Oregon  2:48.91 
 9  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  49  OREG  Oregon  3:08.65 
 7  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  45  OREG  Oregon  31.72 
 9  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  45  OREG  Oregon  1:14.50 
 5  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  2:51.40 
 5  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  1:12.55 
 5  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  2:43.27 
 4  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  47  MACO  Oregon  5:46.36 

Women 60-64 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  32.02 
 1  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  1:08.08 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  2:26.09 
 1  500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  6:22.62 
 1  1000 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  13:12.73 
 1  1650 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  22:13.13 
 2  50 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  38.89 
 2  100 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  1:21.86 
 1  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  2:54.33 
 10  50 Breast  Joyce Bahler  63  MACO  Oregon  46.31 
 8  100 Breast  Joyce Bahler  63  MACO  Oregon  1:38.84 
 2  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  60  MACO  Oregon  3:16.00 
 8  200 Breast  Joyce Bahler  63  MACO  Oregon  3:37.24 

Women 70-74 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Pauline Stangel  71  OREG  Oregon  9:23.39 
 8  1650 Free  Elfie Stevenin  71  OREG  Oregon  42:57.91 
 10  50 Breast  Pauline Stangel  71  OREG  Oregon  54.20 
 6  100 Breast  Pauline Stangel  71  OREG  Oregon  2:00.42 
 9  200 Breast  Pauline Stangel  71  OREG  Oregon  4:25.12 
 7  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  71  OREG  Oregon  6:12.58 
 9  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  71  OREG  Oregon  12:00.17 

Women 75-79 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Helena Hoffman  77  OREG  Oregon  3:23.81 
 9  200 Fly  Helena Hoffman  77  OREG  Oregon  7:07.21 
 9  400 IM  Helena Hoffman  77  OREG  Oregon  12:48.50 

Women 80-84 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Eva Muller  80  OREG  Oregon  1:04.97 
 5  100 Back  Eva Muller  80  OREG  Oregon  2:25.51 
 3  200 Back  Eva Muller  80  OREG  Oregon  4:57.16 
 8  200 Back  Doreen Morris  80  MACO  Oregon  6:47.43 
 2  50 Fly  Eva Muller  80  OREG  Oregon  1:36.02 
 2  100 Fly  Eva Muller  80  OREG  Oregon  3:20.02 

Men 25-29 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  Alex Stiles  26  OREG  Oregon  17:09.00 
 7  50 Fly  Gary Squires  29  OREG  Oregon  23.76 
 9  200 Fly  Matthew Roth  26  OREG  Oregon  2:00.62 
 10  400 IM  Matthew Roth  26  OREG  Oregon  4:21.55 

Men 30-34 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Patrick Herrera  33  OREG  Oregon  25.53 
 10  100 Back  Patrick Herrera  33  OREG  Oregon  55.53 
 5  100 Fly  Dennis Baker  31  OREG  Oregon  52.00 

Men 40-44 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  David Drake  41  MACO  Oregon  1:55.97 

Men 45-49 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Robert Smith  49  OREG  Oregon  23.14 
 7  1000 Free  Stephen Johnson  45  OREG  Oregon  11:07.43 
 8  1650 Free  Richard Boyd  49  OREG  Oregon  20:00.00 
 1  50 Back  Robert Smith  49  OREG  Oregon  26.48 
 7  100 Back  Robert Smith  49  OREG  Oregon  1:00.52 
 6  50 Breast  Robert Smith  49  OREG  Oregon  30.42 
 9  50 Fly  Robert Smith  49  OREG  Oregon  25.74 
 5  100 IM  Robert Smith  49  OREG  Oregon  59.06 

Men 50-54 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robert Smith  50  OREG  Oregon  22.84 
 1  50 Back  Robert Smith  50  OREG  Oregon  26.24 
 1  100 Back  Robert Smith  50  OREG  Oregon  59.49 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Smith  50  OREG  Oregon  30.08 
 2  50 Fly  Robert Smith  50  OREG  Oregon  26.11 
 2  100 IM  Robert Smith  50  OREG  Oregon  58.44 

Men 60-64 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Arthur Welch  60  OREG  Oregon  6:24.40 
 2  1000 Free  Arthur Welch  60  OREG  Oregon  13:15.94 
 3  1650 Free  Arthur Welch  60  OREG  Oregon  22:14.20 
 8  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  60  OREG  Oregon  1:18.87 

Men 65-69 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Floyd Eliott  66  OREG  Oregon  34.48 
 4  100 Back  Floyd Eliott  66  OREG  Oregon  1:14.50 
 4  200 Back  Floyd Eliott  66  OREG  Oregon  2:49.84 
 8  100 Breast  Lee Miesen  66  MACO  Oregon  1:24.58 

Men 70-74 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  29.12 
 4  100 Free  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  1:06.67 
 10  500 Free  Gilbert Young  70  OREG  Oregon  7:47.55 
 6  1000 Free  Gilbert Young  70  OREG  Oregon  15:53.41 
 10  1650 Free  Gilbert Young  71  OREG  Oregon  26:38.20 
 3  50 Back  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  36.46 
 3  100 Back  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  1:20.95 
 9  100 Breast  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  1:35.45 
 7  200 Breast  Earl Walter  71  OREG  Oregon  3:39.57 
 3  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  33.21 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  1:24.24 
 4  100 Fly  Earl Walter  71  OREG  Oregon  1:34.41 
 3  200 Fly  Earl Walter  71  OREG  Oregon  3:46.82 
 3  100 IM  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  1:17.58 
 5  200 IM  Earl Walter  71  OREG  Oregon  3:15.55 
 5  400 IM  Earl Walter  71  OREG  Oregon  7:18.17 

Men 75-79 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Mel Anderson  75  OREG  Oregon  3:32.28 
 3  200 Fly  Joe Ruddley  78  OREG  Oregon  6:38.69 

Men 80-84 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Jack Hoey  83  OREG  Oregon  49.01 
 4  100 Back  Jack Hoey  83  OREG  Oregon  1:48.56 
 6  200 Back  Jack Hoey  83  OREG  Oregon  4:11.13 
 7  50 Fly  Lee 'Kip' King  80  OREG  Oregon  1:10.36 

Men 85-89 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  86  OREG  Oregon  51.82 
 4  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  86  OREG  Oregon  1:01.43 
 4  50 Breast  Herb Eisenschmidt  86  OREG  Oregon  1:09.37 
 2  50 Fly  Herb Eisenschmidt  86  OREG  Oregon  1:13.14 
 1  100 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  86  OREG  Oregon  2:21.63 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #47