USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCY for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Michelle Chow  24  DAMM  North Texas  24.61 
 4  50 Free  Minoo Gupta  23  PCAT  North Texas  25.37 
 2  100 Free  Michelle Chow  24  DAMM  North Texas  53.67 
 8  100 Free  Minoo Gupta  23  PCAT  North Texas  56.10 
 3  50 Fly  Michelle Chow  24  DAMM  North Texas  27.55 
 2  100 Fly  Michelle Chow  24  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.35 

Women 25-29 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  24.76 
 5  100 Free  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  53.75 
 2  100 Breast  Karyn Heaney  28  SWAM  North Texas  1:10.20 
 2  200 Breast  Karyn Heaney  28  SWAM  North Texas  2:32.81 
 6  50 Fly  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  27.53 
 6  100 Fly  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.26 
 9  200 Fly  Michelle Chow  25  DAMM  North Texas  2:16.86 

Women 30-34 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Julie Malcolm  32  SWAM  North Texas  33.27 
 7  50 Breast  Lisa Hawk  30  BLS  North Texas  33.37 

Women 40-44 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Krissy Maccurdy  40  PCAT  North Texas  35.53 
 4  100 Breast  Krissy Maccurdy  40  PCAT  North Texas  1:16.29 
 4  200 Breast  Krissy Maccurdy  40  PCAT  North Texas  2:47.59 
 4  100 Fly  Krissy Maccurdy  40  PCAT  North Texas  1:06.07 
 5  100 IM  Krissy Maccurdy  40  PCAT  North Texas  1:07.15 
 7  200 IM  Krissy Maccurdy  40  PCAT  North Texas  2:29.83 

Women 50-54 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Nancy Lowden  51  UNAT  North Texas  25:20.33 
 7  200 Breast  Elizabeth Johnson  53  DAMM  North Texas  3:15.10 

Men 18-24 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Steven Reed  24  DAMM  North Texas  47.70 
 3  100 Back  Steven Reed  24  DAMM  North Texas  54.82 
 2  50 Fly  Steven Reed  24  DAMM  North Texas  23.34 
 1  100 Fly  Steven Reed  24  DAMM  North Texas  50.71 
 1  200 Fly  Steven Reed  24  DAMM  North Texas  1:51.04 

Men 25-29 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Tim Niznik  25  MCM  North Texas  25.22 
 1  50 Breast  Guy Farrow  28  BLS  North Texas  26.97 
 8  50 Breast  Tim Niznik  25  MCM  North Texas  27.64 
 3  100 Breast  Guy Farrow  28  BLS  North Texas  59.13 
 10  200 Breast  Guy Farrow  28  BLS  North Texas  2:17.24 
 3  50 Fly  Tim Niznik  25  MCM  North Texas  23.44 
 5  100 Fly  Tim Niznik  25  MCM  North Texas  51.54 
 4  200 Fly  Tim Niznik  25  MCM  North Texas  1:57.32 
 5  100 IM  Tim Niznik  25  MCM  North Texas  53.82 
 8  100 IM  Guy Farrow  28  BLS  North Texas  54.57 
 8  200 IM  Mark Stori  27  DAMM  North Texas  1:59.55 
 8  400 IM  Mark Stori  27  DAMM  North Texas  4:20.13 

Men 30-34 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:42.43 
 9  200 Free  Ted Chappell  31  BLM  North Texas  1:45.78 
 7  500 Free  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  4:47.15 
 9  500 Free  William Palmer  32  TSTT  North Texas  4:48.82 
 3  1000 Free  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  9:46.20 
 7  1000 Free  Ted Chappell  31  BLM  North Texas  10:05.93 
 8  1000 Free  William Palmer  32  TSTT  North Texas  10:07.52 
 1  1650 Free  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  16:18.46 
 3  50 Back  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  24.47 
 2  100 Back  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  51.67 
 1  200 Back  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:50.57 
 4  50 Fly  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  23.31 
 1  100 Fly  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  50.67 
 1  200 Fly  Bobby Patten  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:50.32 
 4  200 Fly  Ted Chappell  31  BLM  North Texas  1:54.62 
 10  200 Fly  Matt Stevens  33  DDY  North Texas  1:59.41 
 6  200 IM  Jay Yarid  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:58.41 

Men 35-39 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  James Montgomery  38  DAMM  North Texas  22.30 
 3  100 Free  James Montgomery  38  DAMM  North Texas  47.87 
 2  200 Free  James Montgomery  38  DAMM  North Texas  1:46.19 

Men 40-44 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jerry Heidenreich  43  SWAM  North Texas  22.58 
 7  50 Back  Jerry Heidenreich  43  SWAM  North Texas  27.47 
 5  50 Breast  Richard Enright  40  UNAT  North Texas  29.59 
 4  100 Breast  Richard Enright  40  UNAT  North Texas  1:04.90 
 4  200 Breast  Richard Enright  40  UNAT  North Texas  2:20.66 
 5  50 Fly  Jerry Heidenreich  43  SWAM  North Texas  24.80 
 9  200 Fly  Richard Haas  43  DAMM  North Texas  2:10.99 
 10  200 IM  Richard Enright  40  UNAT  North Texas  2:12.13 

Men 50-54 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Peter Michel  50  DAMM  North Texas  32.75 
 7  100 Breast  Peter Michel  50  DAMM  North Texas  1:12.36 

Men 80-84 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Larry Hart  81  DAMM  North Texas  59.09 
 5  100 Breast  Larry Hart  81  DAMM  North Texas  2:16.54 
 7  100 IM  Larry Hart  81  DAMM  North Texas  2:20.83 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #41