USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  E A Sollee  21  JAM  Florida  1:10.98 

Women 25-29 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  28.72 
 1  50 Breast  Merit Greaves  28  TBAC  Florida  31.91 
 8  50 Breast  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  32.76 
 4  100 Breast  Merit Greaves  28  TBAC  Florida  1:10.35 
 9  200 Breast  Merit Greaves  28  TBAC  Florida  2:36.96 
 2  50 Fly  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  26.86 
 3  100 Fly  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  59.39 
 4  100 IM  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  1:01.73 
 6  200 IM  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  2:15.34 

Women 30-34 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Fly  Beth Harrell  33  HLJ  Florida  27.42 

Women 35-39 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Wanda Brown  35  BRAT  Florida  20:09.10 

Women 40-44 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  31.87 
 5  50 Back  Judy Stefanick  42  SPM  Florida  31.94 
 2  100 Back  Judy Stefanick  42  SPM  Florida  1:09.03 
 4  100 Back  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  1:09.78 
 3  200 Back  Judy Stefanick  42  SPM  Florida  2:28.91 
 8  200 Back  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  2:37.03 
 1  50 Breast  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  32.84 
 8  50 Breast  Paula Porter  42  UNAT  Florida  36.61 
 1  100 Breast  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  1:11.89 
 2  200 Breast  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  2:39.92 
 8  200 Fly  Judy Stefanick  42  SPM  Florida  2:42.23 
 4  100 IM  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  1:06.74 
 4  200 IM  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  2:25.74 

Women 45-49 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  49  SPM  Florida  36.45 
 7  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  45  SWIM  Florida  37.78 
 3  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  49  SPM  Florida  1:20.17 
 6  100 Breast  Lynn Cartee  45  SWIM  Florida  1:23.29 
 6  200 Breast  Lynn Cartee  45  SWIM  Florida  3:03.95 
 7  100 IM  Lynn Cartee  45  SWIM  Florida  1:13.42 
 7  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  45  SWIM  Florida  2:44.17 

Women 50-54 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  53  SPM  Florida  30.54 
 5  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  53  SPM  Florida  1:05.71 
 7  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  53  SPM  Florida  2:27.97 
 8  500 Free  Jayne Lambke  53  SPM  Florida  6:45.06 
 6  1650 Free  Jayne Lambke  53  SPM  Florida  24:03.08 
 9  200 Back  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  3:02.00 
 10  200 Back  Suzy Carlson  51  SWIM  Florida  3:02.83 
 2  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  36.86 
 1  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  1:18.11 
 1  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  2:56.37 
 10  200 Breast  Margaret Vanevery  52  SPM  Florida  3:21.26 
 9  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  53  SPM  Florida  33.98 
 7  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  53  SPM  Florida  1:20.74 
 8  100 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  1:22.92 
 6  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  3:13.24 
 8  100 IM  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  1:17.82 
 9  200 IM  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  2:59.50 
 5  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  6:00.68 

Women 55-59 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Judy Parrett  55  SMS  Florida  2:49.41 
 7  500 Free  Judy Parrett  55  SMS  Florida  7:21.71 
 4  1000 Free  Judy Parrett  55  SMS  Florida  15:15.79 
 6  1650 Free  Judy Parrett  55  SMS  Florida  25:41.35 
 9  50 Back  Ann Champ  57  FMM  Florida  40.52 
 7  100 Back  Ann Champ  57  FMM  Florida  1:26.12 
 9  100 Back  Judy Parrett  55  SMS  Florida  1:31.31 
 6  200 Back  Ann Champ  57  FMM  Florida  3:05.04 
 7  200 Back  Judy Parrett  55  SMS  Florida  3:12.42 
 10  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  56  FMM  Florida  3:18.90 
 10  50 Breast  J G Piper  55  SPM  Florida  42.33 
 8  100 Breast  J G Piper  56  SPM  Florida  1:33.04 
 6  200 Breast  J G Piper  56  SPM  Florida  3:21.67 
 8  200 Fly  Judy Parrett  55  SMS  Florida  3:47.48 

Women 60-64 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Margaret Homans  60  FMM  Florida  1:20.64 
 10  500 Free  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  8:08.05 
 8  1000 Free  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  16:46.74 
 9  50 Back  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  43.59 
 8  100 Back  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  1:35.35 
 6  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  3:27.02 
 4  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  42.03 
 4  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  1:33.83 
 5  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  3:26.76 
 7  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  1:37.37 
 5  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  3:44.59 
 8  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  3:53.11 
 9  200 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  63  FMM  Florida  4:10.61 
 6  200 IM  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  3:24.87 
 5  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  7:05.51 
 8  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  7:27.91 

Women 65-69 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  34.69 
 2  100 Free  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  1:17.34 
 3  200 Free  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  2:51.11 
 3  500 Free  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  7:46.83 
 3  1000 Free  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  15:46.87 
 3  1650 Free  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  26:36.97 
 6  50 Back  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  42.39 
 8  50 Back  Regan Kenner  69  FMM  Florida  43.10 
 5  100 Back  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  1:33.23 
 6  100 Back  Reagan Kenner  68  FMM  Florida  1:33.81 
 4  200 Back  Regan Kenner  69  FMM  Florida  3:23.41 
 5  200 Back  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  3:24.89 
 3  50 Breast  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  45.47 
 6  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  69  FMM  Florida  46.24 
 3  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  69  FMM  Florida  1:41.58 
 4  100 Breast  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  1:41.71 
 3  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  69  FMM  Florida  3:42.34 
 9  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  66  FMM  Florida  4:01.84 
 1  50 Fly  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  39.56 
 4  100 Fly  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  1:40.16 
 4  200 Fly  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  3:43.11 
 8  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  66  FMM  Florida  4:28.14 
 9  200 Fly  Joan Glaraton  65  HLJ  Florida  4:36.34 
 10  200 Fly  M R Newman  69  IRCC  Florida  5:15.26 
 4  100 IM  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  1:29.91 
 4  200 IM  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  3:17.88 
 4  400 IM  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  7:07.78 

Women 70-74 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Bardi Dendy  71  SASM  Florida  40.36 
 9  200 Free  Jean Beers  70  UNAT  Florida  3:26.31 
 7  1000 Free  Jean Beers  70  UNAT  Florida  19:21.33 
 6  50 Breast  Jean Beers  70  UNAT  Florida  50.62 
 9  50 Breast  Bardi Dendy  71  SASM  Florida  53.74 
 7  100 Breast  Jean Beers  70  UNAT  Florida  2:01.43 
 6  200 Breast  Jean Beers  70  UNAT  Florida  4:24.02 
 8  200 Breast  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  4:24.30 
 8  50 Fly  June Reynolds  70  FMM  Florida  52.40 
 9  50 Fly  Sue Mcgaughey  70  SPCO  Florida  53.09 
 10  50 Fly  Jean Beers  70  UNAT  Florida  53.37 
 4  100 Fly  June Reynolds  70  FMM  Florida  1:59.89 
 7  100 Fly  Sue Mcgaughey  71  SPCO  Florida  2:06.32 
 8  100 Fly  Winnie Walter  71  CATM  Florida  2:11.68 
 10  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  72  SCCS  Florida  2:13.98 
 3  200 Fly  June Reynolds  70  FMM  Florida  4:26.47 
 5  200 Fly  Winnie Walter  71  CATM  Florida  4:55.83 
 6  200 IM  June Reynolds  70  FMM  Florida  4:02.72 
 9  200 IM  Jean Beers  70  UNAT  Florida  4:07.05 
 5  400 IM  June Reynolds  70  FMM  Florida  8:35.75 

Women 75-79 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  43.55 
 6  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  44.22 
 3  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  1:36.88 
 6  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  1:41.43 
 3  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  3:36.29 
 8  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  3:47.26 
 4  500 Free  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  9:36.98 
 7  500 Free  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  9:47.12 
 5  1000 Free  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  20:23.24 
 7  1000 Free  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  20:31.52 
 5  1650 Free  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  33:29.20 
 4  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  50.52 
 7  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  52.83 
 4  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  1:53.86 
 5  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  1:57.39 
 8  100 Back  F E Cichanski  76  FMM  Florida  2:07.55 
 2  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  4:15.17 
 6  200 Back  F E Cichanski  75  FMM  Florida  4:39.97 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  48.53 
 3  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  53.24 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  1:53.48 
 2  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  1:58.15 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  4:07.40 
 2  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  4:21.15 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  47.97 
 2  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  52.34 
 1  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  2:00.42 
 2  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  2:04.15 
 8  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  79  IRCC  Florida  2:35.39 
 2  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  4:43.74 
 3  200 Fly  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  5:11.60 
 7  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  79  IRCC  Florida  6:11.24 
 1  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  1:43.76 
 4  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  1:52.64 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  3:57.28 
 3  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  4:13.82 
 1  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  8:41.11 
 2  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  8:48.88 
 8  400 IM  Anne Wilder  79  IRCC  Florida  11:44.23 

Women 80-84 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Helmi Meise  80  BSAM  Florida  54.25 
 8  50 Back  Helmi Meise  80  BSAM  Florida  1:12.40 
 1  50 Breast  Helmi Meise  80  BSAM  Florida  59.02 
 1  100 Breast  Helmi Meise  80  BSAM  Florida  2:17.42 

Women 85-89 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  M B Mckechnie  88  SPM  Florida  2:41.88 
 1  200 Free  M B Mckechnie  88  SPM  Florida  5:55.30 
 2  50 Back  M B Mckechnie  88  SPM  Florida  1:26.66 
 2  100 Back  M B Mckechnie  88  SPM  Florida  3:05.71 
 1  200 Back  M B Mckechnie  88  SPM  Florida  6:42.14 

Men 18-24 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  500 Free  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  4:57.91 
 1  1650 Free  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  17:10.44 
 6  200 Fly  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  2:03.00 

Men 25-29 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Dave Doll  29  ORLM  Florida  27.20 
 5  100 Breast  Dave Doll  29  ORLM  Florida  1:00.24 
 3  200 Breast  Dave Doll  29  ORLM  Florida  2:12.94 

Men 30-34 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1650 Free  Gary Peters  33  BLUE  Florida  16:45.98 
 9  50 Back  William Specht  34  SPM  Florida  25.54 
 6  100 Back  William Specht  34  SPM  Florida  54.74 
 8  100 Fly  Dick Dilalla  30  SPM  Florida  52.33 
 9  200 Fly  William Specht  34  SPM  Florida  1:57.69 

Men 35-39 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  L J Meisenheimer  35  ORLM  Florida  22.34 
 8  100 Free  L J Meisenheimer  35  ORLM  Florida  49.32 
 6  200 Free  L J Meisenheimer  35  ORLM  Florida  1:49.55 
 9  1650 Free  Paul Wise  37  HLJ  Florida  17:59.86 
 1  50 Back  Bill Specht  35  SPM  Florida  24.16 
 1  100 Back  Bill Specht  35  SPM  Florida  51.96 
 1  200 Back  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  1:53.46 
 1  50 Fly  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  22.93 
 1  100 Fly  Bill Specht  35  SPM  Florida  50.50 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  1:52.17 

Men 40-44 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  22.87 
 4  100 Free  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  49.82 
 1  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  27.79 
 2  50 Breast  Arthur Halttunen  42  SPM  Florida  29.24 
 1  100 Breast  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  59.40 
 2  200 Breast  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  2:16.99 
 7  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  40  SWIM  Florida  24.84 
 6  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  40  SWIM  Florida  56.70 
 9  100 Fly  John Mccall  40  ORLM  Florida  57.09 
 2  100 IM  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  56.41 

Men 45-49 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Thomas Peek  45  UNAT  Florida  22.21 
 4  100 Free  Thomas Peek  45  UNAT  Florida  50.88 
 7  200 Free  Thomas Peek  45  UNAT  Florida  1:57.85 
 4  50 Back  Virgil Daniel  45  ATAC  Florida  26.76 
 3  50 Fly  Thomas Peek  45  UNAT  Florida  25.03 
 6  100 Fly  Thomas Peek  45  UNAT  Florida  58.14 
 7  100 IM  Thomas Peek  45  UNAT  Florida  59.38 
 9  200 IM  Virgil Daniels  45  ATAC  Florida  2:17.63 
 8  400 IM  Virgil Daniels  45  ATAC  Florida  4:57.89 

Men 50-54 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  51  UNAT  Florida  2:02.75 
 6  500 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  51  UNAT  Florida  5:35.00 
 7  1000 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  51  UNAT  Florida  11:52.84 
 7  50 Back  Bob Rounds  51  SWIM  Florida  30.35 

Men 55-59 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Jack Beattie  58  ORLM  Florida  59.72 
 9  1650 Free  Ray Burns  57  SPM  Florida  22:47.33 
 1  50 Back  Jack Beattie  58  ORLM  Florida  30.24 
 1  100 Back  Jack Beattie  58  ORLM  Florida  1:06.22 
 1  200 Back  Jack Beattie  58  ORLM  Florida  2:24.65 
 8  50 Breast  Ray Burns  57  SPM  Florida  34.64 
 9  100 Breast  Ray Burns  57  SPM  Florida  1:17.00 
 8  100 IM  Jack Beattie  58  ORLM  Florida  1:08.32 
 2  200 IM  Jack Beattie  58  ORLM  Florida  2:31.92 

Men 60-64 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Donald Sonia  63  IRCC  Florida  27.11 
 5  100 Free  Donald Sonia  63  IRCC  Florida  1:01.95 
 9  100 Free  James Pitts  62  FMM  Florida  1:02.66 
 8  200 Free  James Pitts  62  FMM  Florida  2:23.32 
 9  200 Free  Donald Sonia  63  IRCC  Florida  2:23.36 
 5  1000 Free  Donald Sonia  63  IRCC  Florida  13:47.56 
 8  1000 Free  C H Kohnken  61  SPM  Florida  14:04.46 
 9  1650 Free  C H Kohnken  61  SPM  Florida  23:30.99 
 5  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  61  MCYM  Florida  33.74 
 7  50 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  63  FMM  Florida  34.59 
 4  100 Breast  Thomas Koenig  60  MCYM  Florida  1:15.49 
 9  50 Fly  Donald Sonia  63  IRCC  Florida  31.22 
 8  400 IM  C H Kohnken  61  SPM  Florida  6:13.98 

Men 65-69 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  27.77 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  31.26 
 9  50 Back  John Woods  69  UNAT  Florida  35.58 
 2  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  1:10.78 
 2  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  2:38.33 
 2  50 Breast  Joesph Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  34.30 
 7  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  36.93 
 4  100 Breast  Joe Kurtzman  66  FMM  Florida  1:21.36 
 7  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  1:22.86 
 6  200 Breast  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  3:03.98 
 10  200 Breast  Joe Kurtzman  66  FMM  Florida  3:11.18 
 1  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  29.79 
 4  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  32.04 
 3  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  1:14.15 
 2  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  66  FMM  Florida  2:49.35 
 2  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  1:11.39 
 4  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  2:45.28 
 5  400 IM  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  6:17.60 

Men 70-74 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Rogers Holmes  71  HLJ  Florida  36.72 
 8  50 Back  Bill Molvie  74  SPM  Florida  37.82 
 6  100 Back  Bill Molvie  74  SPM  Florida  1:28.32 
 10  100 Back  E W Schofield  70  CATM  Florida  1:31.30 
 3  200 Back  Rogers Holmes  71  HLJ  Florida  3:06.96 
 4  50 Breast  Rogers Holmes  71  HLJ  Florida  40.09 
 9  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  70  SPM  Florida  41.20 
 7  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  70  SPM  Florida  1:33.48 
 3  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  70  SPM  Florida  3:34.15 
 5  200 Breast  Richard Avery  70  SPM  Florida  3:37.91 
 8  200 Breast  William Brock  70  UNAT  Florida  3:40.69 
 1  50 Fly  Rogers Holmes  71  HLJ  Florida  32.98 
 4  100 IM  Rogers Holmes  71  HLJ  Florida  1:20.78 

Men 75-79 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  N H Skjersaa  77  ORLM  Florida  29:00.76 
 9  400 IM  N H Skjersaa  76  ORLM  Florida  9:05.90 

Men 80-84 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Dave Malbrough  80  FMM  Florida  1:31.45 
 2  500 Free  Dale Malbrough  80  FMM  Florida  8:59.00 
 2  1000 Free  Dale Malbrough  80  FMM  Florida  19:00.27 
 5  1650 Free  Fred Walbolt  80  SPM  Florida  35:48.36 
 1  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  80  FMM  Florida  41.09 
 1  100 Back  Dale Malbrough  80  FMM  Florida  1:33.96 
 10  100 Back  James Mitchell  80  SPM  Florida  2:09.48 
 1  200 Back  Dave Malbrough  80  FMM  Florida  3:34.08 
 7  200 Back  James Mitchell  80  SPM  Florida  4:43.72 
 9  200 Back  Otto Wulff  80  IRCC  Florida  4:54.76 
 2  50 Fly  Otto Wulff  80  IRCC  Florida  52.05 
 4  100 IM  Otto Wulff  80  IRCC  Florida  1:58.59 

Men 85-89 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Peter Jurczyk  87  IRCC  Florida  50.92 
 4  100 Free  Peter Jurczyk  87  IRCC  Florida  1:56.48 
 4  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  87  IRCC  Florida  4:34.80 
 2  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  87  IRCC  Florida  58.27 
 2  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  87  IRCC  Florida  2:11.32 
 2  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  87  IRCC  Florida  4:45.54 
 1  50 Fly  Peter Jurczyk  87  IRCC  Florida  1:09.80 
 2  100 IM  Peter Jurczyk  87  IRCC  Florida  2:25.74 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #14