USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Pamela Y Urbas  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.57 
 1  400 Free  Lisa A Dial  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:43.50 
 2  400 Free  Cynthia C Miller  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:59.42 
 4  50 Back  Pamela Y Urbas  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.08 
 6  50 Back  Caroline Cooper  23  IHAC  Southern Pacific  35.79 
 3  100 Back  Cynthia C Miller  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:17.09 
 1  200 Back  Cynthia C Miller  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:41.51 
 10  200 Back  Masi J Denison  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:25.45 
 1  50 Breast  Pamela Y Urbas  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.05 
 8  50 Breast  Caroline Cooper  23  IHAC  Southern Pacific  39.92 
 4  100 Breast  Cynthia C Miller  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:23.80 
 1  50 Fly  Pamela Y Urbas  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.51 
 2  50 Fly  Caroline Cooper  23  IHAC  Southern Pacific  32.60 
 4  100 Fly  Mary A Bergen  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:13.59 
 5  100 Fly  Lisa A Dial  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.00 
 1  100 IM  Pamela Y Urbas  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.12 
 3  100 IM  Caroline Cooper  23  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:14.43 
 1  200 IM  Lisa A Dial  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:34.20 
 3  200 IM  Mary A Bergen  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:36.54 
 5  200 IM  Cynthia C Miller  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:40.47 
 1  400 IM  Lisa A Dial  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:21.53 
 3  400 IM  Cynthia C Miller  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:33.64 

Women 25-29 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Aimee Berzins  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.88 
 10  100 Free  Lezlie F Gruenler  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.10 
 6  200 Free  Elizabeth Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.05 
 10  1500 Free  Renee N Burns  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23:26.85 
 1  50 Back  Diane M Graner-Gallas  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.89 
 10  100 Back  Elizabeth Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:19.40 
 1  200 Back  Diane M Graner-Gallas  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.24 
 7  200 Back  Elizabeth Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:47.43 
 6  50 Breast  Susan C Stohrer  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  38.30 
 4  100 Breast  Lisa M Chang  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:21.63 
 9  100 Breast  Heather Laurie  27  MACN  Southern Pacific  1:23.33 
 5  200 Breast  Susan C Stohrer  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:59.06 
 1  50 Fly  Diane M Graner-Gallas  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.82 
 6  50 Fly  Elizabeth Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.28 
 5  100 Fly  Sharon E Elm  26  MACN  Southern Pacific  1:12.16 
 8  100 Fly  Elizabeth Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.03 
 1  100 IM  Diane M Graner-Gallas  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.89 
 10  200 IM  Susan C Stohrer  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:43.47 
 4  400 IM  Lisa M Chang  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:41.09 
 10  400 IM  Elizabeth Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:54.27 

Women 30-34 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Judith K Murphy  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.59 
 9  50 Free  Dede G Moore  32  SBAY  Southern Pacific  29.88 
 6  100 Free  Judith K Murphy  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:05.20 
 7  400 Free  Judith K Murphy  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:06.86 
 9  400 Free  Ann T Finley  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  5:08.86 
 6  800 Free  Nancy S Mitchell  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  10:25.15 
 7  1500 Free  Karen M Samsonoff  34  SBAY  Southern Pacific  21:27.35 
 9  1500 Free  Nadine L Thompson  33  SBAY  Southern Pacific  23:10.91 
 2  50 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.45 
 6  50 Back  Nancy S Mitchell  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  35.78 
 8  50 Back  Jennifer A Barry  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  36.22 
 1  100 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.36 
 3  100 Back  Debra A Riker  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.36 
 3  200 Back  Nancy S Mitchell  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:43.31 
 4  200 Back  Debra A Riker  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:45.63 
 3  50 Breast  Karen S Herlehy  32  GOLW  Southern Pacific  38.33 
 6  50 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  39.15 
 8  50 Breast  Jennifer A Barry  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  39.73 
 10  50 Breast  Judith K Murphy  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  40.53 
 2  100 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:22.38 
 8  100 Breast  Andrea J DeVuono  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:26.67 
 9  100 Breast  Judith K Murphy  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:26.72 
 1  200 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:54.48 
 6  200 Breast  Andrea J DeVuono  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:03.04 
 7  200 Breast  Judith K Murphy  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:07.36 
 1  50 Fly  Jennifer A Barry  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  31.46 
 4  50 Fly  Andrea J DeVuono  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.47 
 8  50 Fly  Dede G Moore  32  SBAY  Southern Pacific  32.96 
 10  50 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  32.99 
 1  100 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:10.25 
 6  100 Fly  Andrea J DeVuono  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.81 
 1  200 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:31.80 
 5  200 Fly  Debra A Riker  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:50.23 
 5  100 IM  Nancy S Mitchell  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:14.01 
 6  100 IM  Jennifer A Barry  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:14.10 
 8  100 IM  Karen S Herlehy  32  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:16.15 
 9  100 IM  Debra A Riker  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.23 
 1  200 IM  Nancy S Mitchell  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:35.46 
 2  200 IM  Andrea J DeVuono  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:35.85 
 5  200 IM  Debra A Riker  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:43.30 
 8  200 IM  Jennifer A Barry  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:46.92 
 1  400 IM  Nancy S Mitchell  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  5:25.45 
 2  400 IM  Andrea J DeVuono  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:30.58 
 4  400 IM  Debra A Riker  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:47.13 

Women 35-39 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Veronica Hibben  36  GOLW  Southern Pacific  29.90 
 6  50 Free  Morri Spang  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.14 
 8  50 Free  Mary A Hamilton  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.37 
 3  100 Free  Veronica Hibben  36  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:05.37 
 2  200 Free  Veronica Hibben  36  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:24.77 
 6  200 Free  Elaine S Fong  35  ALH  Southern Pacific  2:32.24 
 7  400 Free  Elaine S Fong  35  ALH  Southern Pacific  5:19.57 
 5  800 Free  Carole Shigaki  37  SBAY  Southern Pacific  10:52.90 
 1  1500 Free  Jennifer Santillano  39  SBAY  Southern Pacific  22:26.44 
 1  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  37  SBAY  Southern Pacific  34.45 
 5  50 Back  Mary A Hamilton  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  36.24 
 8  50 Back  Veronica Hibben  36  GOLW  Southern Pacific  37.10 
 3  100 Back  Carole Shigaki  37  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:15.13 
 6  100 Back  Mary A Hamilton  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:18.88 
 4  200 Back  Carole Shigaki  37  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:44.17 
 2  100 Breast  Carole Shigaki  37  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:25.21 
 8  100 Breast  Elaine S Fong  35  ALH  Southern Pacific  1:31.45 
 5  200 Breast  Elaine S Fong  35  ALH  Southern Pacific  3:19.88 
 5  50 Fly  Veronica Hibben  36  GOLW  Southern Pacific  33.07 
 7  50 Fly  Mary A Hamilton  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.27 
 8  50 Fly  Carole Shigaki  37  SBAY  Southern Pacific  33.81 
 4  100 Fly  Mary A Hamilton  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:13.79 
 9  100 Fly  Veronica Hibben  36  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:18.35 
 2  100 IM  Carole Shigaki  37  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:14.15 
 5  100 IM  Mary A Hamilton  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:16.77 
 8  100 IM  Veronica Hibben  36  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:17.92 
 6  200 IM  Carole Shigaki  37  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:44.69 
 9  200 IM  Elaine S Fong  35  ALH  Southern Pacific  2:52.50 

Women 40-44 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bonnie M Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.07 
 7  50 Free  Marcia L Barry  44  SBAY  Southern Pacific  32.20 
 2  100 Free  Bonnie M Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.90 
 10  100 Free  Marcia L Barry  44  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:13.98 
 6  200 Free  Marcia L Barry  44  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:37.08 
 5  400 Free  Marcia L Barry  44  SBAY  Southern Pacific  5:29.98 
 2  1500 Free  Marcia L Barry  44  SBAY  Southern Pacific  21:06.41 
 8  1500 Free  Mercedeh Jensen  41  MVN  Southern Pacific  26:44.88 
 1  50 Back  Bonnie M Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.63 
 8  50 Back  Marcia L Barry  44  SBAY  Southern Pacific  40.88 
 6  100 Back  Marcia L Barry  44  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:26.07 
 4  50 Breast  Bonnie M Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.28 
 6  50 Breast  Marcia L Barry  44  SBAY  Southern Pacific  44.21 
 8  100 Breast  Marcia L Barry  44  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:38.33 
 2  50 Fly  Bonnie M Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.09 
 2  100 Fly  Bonnie M Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.39 
 2  100 IM  Bonnie M Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.09 
 2  200 IM  Bonnie M Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:39.21 
 3  400 IM  Bonnie M Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:42.16 

Women 45-49 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Diana Todd  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.10 
 5  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  45  BSSC  Southern Pacific  31.38 
 4  100 Free  Diana Todd  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.70 
 2  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  45  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:38.12 
 3  200 Free  Diana Todd  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.81 
 9  200 Free  Kathy Conte  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:56.04 
 3  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  45  BSSC  Southern Pacific  5:42.16 
 8  400 Free  Linda J Tepe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:26.45 
 7  1500 Free  Lois A Goodman  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  27:01.20 
 3  50 Back  Lucy Johnson  45  BSSC  Southern Pacific  39.34 
 9  50 Back  Linda J Tepe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.98 
 4  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  45  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.30 
 9  100 Back  Linda J Tepe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:36.60 
 8  200 Back  Linda J Tepe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:27.75 
 3  50 Breast  Diana Todd  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.87 
 6  50 Breast  Lucy Johnson  45  BSSC  Southern Pacific  45.60 
 7  50 Breast  Kathy Conte  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  45.64 
 8  50 Breast  Linda J Tepe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.21 
 7  100 Breast  Linda J Tepe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:43.21 
 5  200 Breast  Linda J Tepe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:39.24 
 2  50 Fly  Diana Todd  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.43 
 3  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  45  BSSC  Southern Pacific  33.56 
 1  100 Fly  Diana Todd  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.96 
 2  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  45  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.36 
 10  100 Fly  Linda J Tepe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:33.98 
 1  200 Fly  Lucy Johnson  45  BSSC  Southern Pacific  3:06.99 
 4  100 IM  Diana Todd  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:21.49 
 8  100 IM  Lucy Johnson  45  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.74 
 7  200 IM  Linda J Tepe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:22.16 

Women 50-54 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:14.88 
 8  800 Free  Janet J Sharp  50  SBAY  Southern Pacific  14:51.67 
 3  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27:16.38 
 9  100 Back  Sylvia Glenn  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:49.94 
 6  200 Back  Sylvia Glenn  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:47.04 
 9  200 Breast  Sylvia Glenn  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:11.76 
 10  200 IM  Sylvia Glenn  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:50.00 

Women 55-59 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Patricia F Baxted  55  SBAY  Southern Pacific  34:53.55 

Women 60-64 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gay Collins  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.26 
 5  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.65 
 7  100 Free  Gay Collins  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:35.72 
 4  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  61  OJAI  Southern Pacific  3:23.57 
 8  200 Free  Gay Collins  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:33.83 
 1  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  61  OJAI  Southern Pacific  6:58.12 
 2  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  61  OJAI  Southern Pacific  14:27.60 
 2  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  61  OJAI  Southern Pacific  27:01.25 
 7  50 Back  Gay Collins  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  51.00 
 6  100 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:51.35 
 7  100 Back  Gay Collins  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:52.42 
 2  200 Back  Gay Collins  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:14.92 
 5  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.83 
 6  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:55.49 
 5  200 Breast  Malchia Olshan  61  OJAI  Southern Pacific  4:21.39 
 4  50 Fly  Gay Collins  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  51.03 
 7  50 Fly  Malchia Olshan  61  OJAI  Southern Pacific  55.02 
 4  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  61  OJAI  Southern Pacific  2:00.31 
 5  100 Fly  Gay Collins  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:02.85 
 2  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  61  OJAI  Southern Pacific  4:19.24 
 6  100 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:48.13 
 8  100 IM  Gay Collins  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:52.73 
 3  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:53.23 
 4  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  61  OJAI  Southern Pacific  4:03.85 
 5  200 IM  Gay Collins  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:10.65 
 3  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  61  OJAI  Southern Pacific  8:16.56 

Women 65-69 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ruth Baar  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.52 
 10  50 Free  Grace Altus  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  45.35 
 6  100 Free  Shirley Erickson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:38.19 
 8  100 Free  Grace Altus  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:39.39 
 7  200 Free  Grace Altus  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:27.95 
 8  200 Free  Ruth Baar  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:31.79 
 5  400 Free  Grace Altus  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:11.28 
 10  400 Free  Peggy Sanborn  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:14.21 
 4  800 Free  Grace Altus  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  14:50.89 
 6  800 Free  Gloria Marienthal  67  NEWP  Southern Pacific  16:44.71 
 3  1500 Free  Grace Altus  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:46.69 
 6  50 Back  Shirley Erickson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  51.27 
 9  50 Back  Peggy Sanborn  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  55.02 
 8  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:56.21 
 6  200 Back  Shirley Erickson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:03.94 
 9  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:08.41 
 8  200 Breast  Eleanor A Brown  66  OJAI  Southern Pacific  5:00.72 
 8  50 Fly  Shirley Erickson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  55.34 
 9  50 Fly  Grace Altus  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  58.24 
 6  100 IM  Shirley Erickson  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:56.52 
 6  200 IM  Grace Altus  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:32.16 
 7  400 IM  Grace Altus  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:28.62 

Women 70-74 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.46 
 3  200 Free  Rita Simonton  74  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:41.04 
 4  200 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:53.32 
 2  400 Free  Rita Simonton  74  GOLW  Southern Pacific  7:30.49 
 8  400 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:19.06 
 2  800 Free  Rita Simonton  74  GOLW  Southern Pacific  15:32.42 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  74  GOLW  Southern Pacific  29:18.56 
 6  200 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:42.32 
 3  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  74  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:14.06 
 8  100 Breast  Maurine E Kornfeld  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:29.63 
 2  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  74  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:40.75 
 8  50 Fly  Maurine E Kornfeld  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:06.90 
 10  100 IM  Maurine E Kornfeld  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:27.16 
 4  200 IM  Rita Simonton  74  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:26.21 

Women 75-79 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Ruth Ridenour  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:28.77 
 9  400 Free  Ruth Ridenour  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  11:37.42 

Women 80-84 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.80 
 2  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  82  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:01.86 
 6  50 Free  Geraldine Turner  81  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:16.60 
 1  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:56.70 
 1  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:48.24 
 1  800 Free  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  18:14.52 
 1  1500 Free  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  35:07.91 
 1  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  59.47 
 2  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  82  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.03 
 5  50 Back  Geraldine Turner  81  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:33.22 
 1  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:15.14 
 3  100 Back  Geraldine Turner  81  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:21.09 
 1  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:38.53 
 2  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  82  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:28.37 
 4  200 Back  Geraldine Turner  81  LVM  Southern Pacific  7:42.90 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:05.64 
 2  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  82  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.95 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:21.80 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:00.63 
 3  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  82  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:16.18 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:05.04 
 2  50 Fly  Madeleine Miller  82  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:41.76 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:30.84 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:22.65 
 1  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:07.52 
 2  100 IM  Madeleine Miller  82  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:44.17 
 4  100 IM  Geraldine Turner  81  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:00.15 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:45.93 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:50.43 

Men 18-24 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Michael F Nomura  24  GOLW  Southern Pacific  25.37 
 3  50 Free  Yasutoshi Hirayama  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.46 
 8  200 Free  Quanah T Ridenour  22  OJAI  Southern Pacific  2:17.73 
 4  50 Back  Robert K Mulloy  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.54 
 2  100 Back  Richard Drewelow  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.48 
 5  100 Back  Robert K Mulloy  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:07.87 
 2  200 Back  Robert K Mulloy  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:32.35 
 3  50 Breast  Matt B Mauser  22  GOLW  Southern Pacific  34.88 
 2  50 Fly  Yasutoshi Hirayama  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.80 
 8  50 Fly  Matt B Mauser  22  GOLW  Southern Pacific  29.19 
 1  100 IM  Matt B Mauser  22  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:03.92 
 2  100 IM  Yasutoshi Hirayama  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.43 
 6  100 IM  Michael F Nomura  24  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:08.30 
 3  200 IM  Robert K Mulloy  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:30.96 
 1  400 IM  Richard Drewelow  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:42.48 

Men 25-29 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  24.76 
 2  50 Free  Chuck Ponthier  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  24.99 
 6  50 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.39 
 1  100 Free  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  54.42 
 6  100 Free  Charles C Matthews  27  ECSC  Southern Pacific  57.43 
 8  200 Free  Charles C Matthews  27  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:08.69 
 9  200 Free  Scott A Southron  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:09.37 
 7  400 Free  Brian J Herbelin  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:35.31 
 7  400 Free  P Duffy Cutler  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:35.31 
 7  800 Free  Paul H Ikioka  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  9:50.88 
 4  1500 Free  Brian J Herbelin  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  18:21.01 
 5  1500 Free  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  18:59.77 
 5  200 Back  Charles C Matthews  27  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:28.47 
 8  200 Back  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:32.72 
 9  200 Back  Paul H Ikioka  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:33.48 
 5  50 Breast  Brian J Herbelin  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.29 
 10  50 Breast  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.36 
 5  100 Breast  Brian J Herbelin  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:11.19 
 9  100 Breast  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.44 
 2  200 Breast  Brian J Herbelin  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:36.09 
 4  200 Breast  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:42.50 
 7  200 Breast  Paul H Ikioka  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:45.85 
 9  200 Breast  Jim M Iacometti  28  NCYM  Southern Pacific  2:46.55 
 8  50 Fly  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.98 
 3  100 Fly  Chuck Ponthier  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:01.47 
 10  100 Fly  Charles C Matthews  27  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.93 
 3  200 Fly  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:27.72 
 5  200 Fly  Paul H Ikioka  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:38.46 
 8  200 Fly  Alfred E Nash  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:57.11 
 4  100 IM  P Duffy Cutler  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.86 
 6  100 IM  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.20 
 4  200 IM  Brian J Herbelin  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:23.16 
 5  200 IM  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:23.30 
 6  200 IM  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:25.32 
 2  400 IM  Brian J Herbelin  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:03.76 
 5  400 IM  Donald K Skeoch  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  5:09.78 
 7  400 IM  Paul H Ikioka  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  5:17.09 
 8  400 IM  Charles C Matthews  27  ECSC  Southern Pacific  5:21.21 

Men 30-34 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bruce A Stahl  34  CCTY  Southern Pacific  24.31 
 2  50 Free  Will D Douglass  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.02 
 5  50 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.34 
 1  100 Free  Bruce A Stahl  34  CCTY  Southern Pacific  54.70 
 2  100 Free  Will D Douglass  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.67 
 3  100 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.84 
 7  100 Free  Brian K Johnson  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  57.48 
 3  200 Free  Gary H Quinn  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:08.65 
 6  200 Free  Mark V Keller  32  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:10.42 
 7  200 Free  Scott D Genkinger  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:11.13 
 2  400 Free  Brian K Johnson  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  4:30.20 
 7  800 Free  Thomas M Shoemaker  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:12.32 
 2  1500 Free  Paul R Donohue  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:26.67 
 4  1500 Free  Gary H Quinn  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:35.80 
 7  1500 Free  Patrick W Herrera  33  ECSC  Southern Pacific  18:53.57 
 10  1500 Free  Thomas M Shoemaker  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  19:46.45 
 4  50 Back  Patrick W Herrera  33  ECSC  Southern Pacific  29.43 
 5  200 Back  Will D Douglass  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.18 
 6  200 Back  Patrick W Herrera  33  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:25.78 
 5  100 Breast  Michael J Winterbauer  32  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:12.70 
 1  200 Breast  Brian E Kelca  32  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:36.44 
 4  200 Breast  Gerry A Rodrigues  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:42.60 
 2  100 Fly  Brian E Kelca  32  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:00.24 
 7  200 Fly  J Parks Wesson  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:32.39 
 6  100 IM  Will D Douglass  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.61 
 5  200 IM  Gary H Quinn  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:25.95 
 8  200 IM  Brian E Kelca  32  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:28.87 
 5  400 IM  Brian E Kelca  32  SBAY  Southern Pacific  5:05.12 
 8  400 IM  Gary H Quinn  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:18.22 

Men 35-39 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Clay Evans  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:42.06 
 6  1500 Free  Tim P Burke  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  19:33.56 
 9  1500 Free  Michael Heather  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:58.53 
 2  50 Back  Clay Evans  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.15 
 4  100 Back  Clay Evans  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.85 
 6  200 Back  Clay Evans  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.20 
 7  50 Fly  Michael Heather  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.95 
 6  100 Fly  Michael Heather  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.85 
 7  100 Fly  Clay Evans  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.21 
 7  200 Fly  Michael Heather  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:30.29 
 10  200 IM  Michael Heather  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:33.63 
 6  400 IM  Clay Evans  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:24.07 

Men 40-44 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Fred Schlicher  44  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:08.87 
 5  400 Free  Jeff Strnad  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:43.41 
 4  800 Free  Jeff Strnad  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:47.58 
 4  1500 Free  Jeff Strnad  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:50.44 
 7  1500 Free  Stephen P Stedry  41  ROSE  Southern Pacific  19:20.41 
 9  100 Back  Jeff Strnad  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.35 
 6  200 Back  Jeff Strnad  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:35.14 
 7  50 Breast  Wayne A McCauley  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.69 
 2  100 Breast  Wayne A McCauley  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:15.00 
 8  100 Breast  Stephen S Wilder  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.26 
 2  200 Breast  Wayne A McCauley  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:46.93 
 7  200 Breast  Stephen S Wilder  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:52.49 
 2  100 Fly  Fred Schlicher  44  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:03.81 
 6  100 Fly  Jeff Strnad  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.84 
 2  200 Fly  Fred Schlicher  44  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:23.65 
 3  200 Fly  Jeff Strnad  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:28.86 
 8  200 IM  Harald Johnson  44  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:34.04 
 8  400 IM  Stephen S Wilder  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:41.43 

Men 45-49 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Gary Langendoen  47  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:21.14 
 9  200 Free  Paul M Lofthouse  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:23.93 
 1  800 Free  Paul M Lofthouse  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:25.29 
 10  800 Free  Richard Michelangelo  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  11:20.28 
 1  1500 Free  Paul M Lofthouse  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  19:51.21 
 5  1500 Free  Frederick Shaw  46  ECSC  Southern Pacific  20:53.49 
 6  1500 Free  Guy Lewis  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:07.38 
 4  50 Back  James G Nash  46  SWAT  Southern Pacific  33.16 
 5  50 Back  Paulo Figueiredo  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.36 
 7  50 Back  Kenneth Krueger  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.51 
 5  200 Back  Paulo Figueiredo  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:42.42 
 6  200 Back  James G Nash  46  SWAT  Southern Pacific  2:45.64 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Henne  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.10 
 2  100 Breast  Paul Henne  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.98 
 6  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  47  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.00 
 3  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  47  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:04.90 
 7  100 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:10.07 
 2  200 Fly  Boo Graner-Gallas  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:26.84 
 5  100 IM  Boo Graner-Gallas  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.50 
 6  100 IM  Gary Langendoen  47  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.07 
 8  100 IM  James G Nash  46  SWAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.54 
 5  200 IM  James G Nash  46  SWAT  Southern Pacific  2:44.21 
 9  200 IM  Richard Michelangelo  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:49.22 
 1  400 IM  Gary Langendoen  47  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:38.61 
 9  400 IM  Guy Lewis  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:15.52 

Men 50-54 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Thomas Angell  52  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.82 
 4  50 Free  Frans D Nelson  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.04 
 6  50 Free  Tegze Haraszti  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.63 
 7  50 Free  Jim M Stewart  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29.00 
 4  100 Free  Thomas Angell  52  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.50 
 6  200 Free  Bob Coale  52  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:27.62 
 7  200 Free  Thomas Angell  52  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:32.18 
 8  200 Free  Benjamin Franklin  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:34.91 
 9  200 Free  Stephen Saylor  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:35.02 
 5  400 Free  Dick Stewart  52  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:15.51 
 9  400 Free  Thomas Angell  52  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:35.86 
 10  400 Free  Benjamin Franklin  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:36.84 
 2  800 Free  Tegze Haraszti  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:23.30 
 4  800 Free  Bob Coale  52  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:53.43 
 9  800 Free  Benjamin Franklin  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:46.42 
 10  800 Free  Stephen Saylor  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  11:54.09 
 2  1500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:47.37 
 4  1500 Free  Bob Coale  52  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:59.47 
 7  1500 Free  Stephen Saylor  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  22:28.78 
 9  1500 Free  Benjamin Franklin  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:39.65 
 1  50 Back  Frans D Nelson  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.49 
 3  100 Back  Frans D Nelson  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.98 
 1  50 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  36.24 
 3  50 Breast  Frans D Nelson  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.22 
 4  50 Breast  Benjamin Franklin  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.77 
 1  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:20.21 
 8  100 Breast  Benjamin Franklin  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:28.37 
 1  200 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:53.37 
 7  50 Fly  Frans D Nelson  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.99 
 2  100 IM  Tegze Haraszti  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.51 
 4  100 IM  Frans D Nelson  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.45 
 3  200 IM  Dick Stewart  52  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:47.48 
 2  400 IM  Tegze Haraszti  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:38.98 
 9  400 IM  Bob Coale  52  ROSE  Southern Pacific  6:38.74 

Men 55-59 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  David F Haven  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.41 
 3  100 Free  Peter Taft  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.39 
 4  200 Free  John Ridland  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:38.76 
 7  400 Free  Buddy Belshe  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:46.33 
 8  400 Free  David F Haven  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:56.39 
 4  1500 Free  John Ridland  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  22:26.75 
 6  1500 Free  Buddy Belshe  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  23:13.22 
 8  1500 Free  David F Haven  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24:03.25 
 8  50 Back  Richard H Rouse  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.68 
 5  200 Back  Richard H Rouse  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:17.74 
 4  50 Fly  Peter Taft  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.82 
 7  100 IM  Richard H Rouse  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:27.33 
 8  200 IM  John Ridland  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:07.94 

Men 60-64 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bob W Best  60  SBYW  Southern Pacific  30.31 
 7  50 Free  Frank E Reynolds  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  31.16 
 10  50 Free  Robert H Congelliere  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.45 
 6  200 Free  Barry R Bartle  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:44.45 
 7  400 Free  Barry R Bartle  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:58.44 
 4  1500 Free  Barry R Bartle  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23:45.68 
 9  1500 Free  Bill Hebert  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:43.35 
 3  50 Back  Frank E Reynolds  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  39.10 
 10  200 Back  Bill Hebert  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:38.45 
 3  50 Breast  Bob W Best  60  SBYW  Southern Pacific  37.94 
 2  200 Breast  Bob W Best  60  SBYW  Southern Pacific  3:11.02 
 3  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  34.21 
 9  100 Fly  Bill Hebert  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:50.45 
 10  100 Fly  Barry R Bartle  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:54.05 
 1  100 IM  Frank E Reynolds  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.36 
 6  400 IM  Barry R Bartle  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:35.35 

Men 65-69 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.07 
 4  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.76 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.93 
 4  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.80 
 6  100 Free  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.68 
 10  100 Free  William R DeMastus  67  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:24.56 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:39.07 
 3  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:53.34 
 5  200 Free  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:53.85 
 1  400 Free  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:45.34 
 3  400 Free  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:13.82 
 5  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:18.48 
 2  800 Free  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:51.66 
 4  800 Free  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:45.78 
 1  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:19.37 
 3  1500 Free  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24:13.60 
 5  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:18.46 
 2  50 Back  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.99 
 5  50 Back  George Brinton  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.28 
 4  100 Back  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:31.02 
 6  100 Back  George Brinton  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:33.15 
 8  100 Back  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:35.50 
 5  200 Back  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:25.91 
 7  200 Back  George Brinton  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:34.94 
 2  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.12 
 6  50 Breast  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.45 
 6  100 Breast  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:37.39 
 2  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:30.68 
 6  200 Breast  Jurgen Schmidt  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:55.58 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.59 
 5  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.28 
 7  50 Fly  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.16 
 9  50 Fly  George Brinton  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.67 
 2  100 Fly  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:35.37 
 2  200 Fly  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:39.38 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.16 
 4  100 IM  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:29.05 
 6  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:32.13 
 7  100 IM  George Brinton  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:33.21 
 2  200 IM  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:07.32 
 4  200 IM  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:19.28 
 7  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:27.20 
 1  400 IM  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:45.92 
 2  400 IM  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:10.52 

Men 70-74 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Bob Merrick  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:59.00 
 6  800 Free  Jack Burgan  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  15:48.69 
 3  1500 Free  T R Johnson  70  NEWP  Southern Pacific  42:45.93 
 5  50 Back  Bob Merrick  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.80 
 9  50 Back  Brion Winship  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  46.42 
 6  100 Back  Bob Merrick  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:42.64 
 5  200 Back  Brion Winship  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:43.84 
 6  200 Back  Bob Merrick  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:44.00 
 4  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.36 
 2  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:39.69 
 9  100 Breast  Jack Burgan  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:53.79 
 4  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:44.76 
 7  200 Breast  Jack Burgan  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:10.25 
 3  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.90 
 9  50 Fly  Jack Burgan  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.53 
 1  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:42.77 
 5  100 Fly  Jack Burgan  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.23 
 9  100 Fly  T R Johnson  70  NEWP  Southern Pacific  3:22.32 
 4  200 Fly  T R Johnson  70  NEWP  Southern Pacific  7:31.21 
 3  100 IM  Bob Merrick  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:32.46 
 7  200 IM  Jack Burgan  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:11.98 
 9  200 IM  T R Johnson  70  NEWP  Southern Pacific  6:20.71 
 6  400 IM  T R Johnson  70  NEWP  Southern Pacific  13:20.35 

Men 75-79 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  33.58 
 4  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:28.28 
 4  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:25.57 
 6  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:00.25 
 3  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  16:17.45 
 6  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  49.10 
 10  100 Back  Edwin Allen  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:15.86 
 6  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:21.17 
 7  200 Breast  Ernest B Van Horn  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:23.38 
 4  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  50.07 
 8  50 Fly  Robert D Smith  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.84 
 9  50 Fly  Max Luna  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:47.25 
 4  100 Fly  Max Luna  77  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:13.49 
 8  100 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:50.46 
 6  200 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:37.28 

Men 80-84 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  John P Glenn  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  43.08 
 4  100 Free  John P Glenn  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:57.82 
 4  200 Free  John P Glenn  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:33.49 
 4  400 Free  Don Neefe  84  LBM  Southern Pacific  11:00.95 
 2  50 Back  John P Glenn  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  56.39 
 6  50 Back  Don Neefe  84  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.37 
 2  100 Back  John P Glenn  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:11.27 
 2  200 Back  John P Glenn  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:35.59 
 4  50 Breast  John P Glenn  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:04.65 
 6  50 Breast  Conrad Skarsten  84  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:30.91 
 2  100 Breast  John P Glenn  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:37.91 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #41