USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Shannon Heringer  24  OREG  Oregon  28.76 
 2  50 Back  Shannon Heringer  24  OREG  Oregon  33.30 
 3  100 Back  Shannon Heringer  24  OREG  Oregon  1:13.61 
 1  200 Back  Michelle C Donahue  24  MACO  Oregon  2:26.62 
 10  200 Back  Lisa G Elliott  20  MACO  Oregon  3:07.43 
 9  50 Breast  Deborah E Heim  23  OREG  Oregon  40.57 
 10  50 Breast  Lisa G Elliott  20  MACO  Oregon  40.87 
 8  100 Breast  Lisa G Elliott  20  MACO  Oregon  1:28.14 
 10  100 Breast  Deborah E Heim  23  OREG  Oregon  1:28.80 
 8  200 Breast  Lisa G Elliott  20  MACO  Oregon  3:14.31 
 2  50 Fly  Shannon Heringer  24  OREG  Oregon  30.40 
 6  50 Fly  Deborah E Heim  23  OREG  Oregon  32.78 
 1  100 Fly  Shannon Heringer  24  OREG  Oregon  1:08.88 
 4  100 Fly  Deborah E Heim  23  OREG  Oregon  1:14.32 
 7  100 Fly  Laura Harris  24  OREG  Oregon  1:18.71 
 1  200 IM  Michelle C Donahue  24  MACO  Oregon  2:29.90 
 6  200 IM  Deborah E Heim  23  OREG  Oregon  2:44.62 
 2  400 IM  Deborah E Heim  23  OREG  Oregon  5:52.09 
 6  400 IM  Lisa G Elliott  20  MACO  Oregon  6:26.73 

Women 30-34 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Grace M Goddard  32  OREG  Oregon  28.13 
 3  100 Free  Grace M Goddard  32  OREG  Oregon  1:01.06 
 4  100 Free  Leissa K Mills  32  OREG  Oregon  1:01.63 
 4  200 Free  Leissa K Mills  32  OREG  Oregon  2:13.12 
 5  200 Free  Grace M Goddard  32  OREG  Oregon  2:14.64 
 4  400 Free  Leissa K Mills  32  OREG  Oregon  4:46.78 
 8  800 Free  Holly H Vaughn-Edmonds  30  OREG  Oregon  10:20.13 
 5  100 Back  Leissa K Mills  32  OREG  Oregon  1:12.69 
 3  50 Fly  Grace M Goddard  32  OREG  Oregon  30.76 
 3  100 Fly  Leissa K Mills  32  OREG  Oregon  1:09.41 
 7  100 Fly  Grace M Goddard  32  OREG  Oregon  1:11.13 
 10  200 Fly  Laura A Worden  34  OREG  Oregon  2:49.83 
 5  200 IM  Leissa K Mills  32  OREG  Oregon  2:34.87 

Women 35-39 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Patty McKay  37  OREG  Oregon  1:07.32 
 5  50 Back  Patty McKay  37  OREG  Oregon  36.27 

Women 40-44 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  Monika Hunscher  44  OREG  Oregon  5:08.73 
 5  50 Back  Suzanne C Cooper  42  OREG  Oregon  38.22 
 7  50 Back  Judith Belford  43  OREG  Oregon  38.78 
 10  100 Back  Marjorie Meek  40  MACO  Oregon  1:27.49 
 6  200 Back  Judith Belford  43  OREG  Oregon  3:02.56 
 8  200 Breast  Suzanne C Cooper  42  OREG  Oregon  3:24.16 
 9  200 Fly  Darlene J Staley  42  MACO  Oregon  3:19.47 

Women 45-49 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Pamela Himstreet  48  OREG  Oregon  25:11.45 
 8  50 Breast  Nancy Jean Brooks  49  OREG  Oregon  43.92 
 7  100 Breast  Nancy Jean Brooks  49  OREG  Oregon  1:37.88 
 7  200 Breast  Nancy Jean Brooks  49  OREG  Oregon  3:35.79 
 9  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  48  OREG  Oregon  3:38.45 
 8  100 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  48  OREG  Oregon  1:44.70 

Women 55-59 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  36.13 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  2:43.50 
 1  400 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  5:39.83 
 1  800 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  11:37.10 
 1  1500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  22:39.80 
 5  50 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  44.17 
 3  100 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  1:33.14 
 2  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  3:11.45 
 5  100 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  1:43.59 
 1  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  3:34.28 

Women 60-64 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Beverly L'Esperance  60  OREG  Oregon  4:17.83 
 5  50 Breast  Joyce Bahler  62  MACO  Oregon  51.70 
 4  100 Breast  Joyce Bahler  62  MACO  Oregon  1:54.90 
 4  200 Breast  Joyce Bahler  62  MACO  Oregon  4:07.72 
 5  200 Fly  Joyce Bahler  62  MACO  Oregon  4:32.28 
 7  200 IM  Joyce Bahler  62  MACO  Oregon  3:56.71 
 4  400 IM  Joyce Bahler  62  MACO  Oregon  8:22.91 

Women 65-69 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Petey M H Smith  68  OREG  Oregon  38.16 
 3  100 Free  Petey M H Smith  68  OREG  Oregon  1:24.40 
 3  200 Free  Petey M H Smith  68  OREG  Oregon  3:06.85 
 4  400 Free  Petey M H Smith  68  OREG  Oregon  6:38.13 
 5  800 Free  Petey M H Smith  68  OREG  Oregon  13:57.86 
 10  1500 Free  Margaret Wells  66  OREG  Oregon  33:09.74 
 7  200 Fly  Margaret Wells  66  OREG  Oregon  4:58.41 
 5  400 IM  Petey M H Smith  68  OREG  Oregon  8:41.32 
 9  400 IM  Margaret Wells  66  OREG  Oregon  9:45.59 

Women 70-74 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Pauline B Stangel  70  OREG  Oregon  4:02.75 
 9  800 Free  Elfie Stevenin  71  OREG  Oregon  23:52.10 
 3  1500 Free  Pauline B Stangel  70  OREG  Oregon  33:04.99 
 3  50 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  70  OREG  Oregon  1:00.88 
 2  100 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  70  OREG  Oregon  2:15.05 
 10  100 Breast  Judy M Melcher  72  OREG  Oregon  2:46.49 
 4  200 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  70  OREG  Oregon  4:51.78 
 10  200 Breast  Judy M Melcher  72  OREG  Oregon  5:52.45 
 10  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  71  OREG  Oregon  3:13.41 
 8  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  71  OREG  Oregon  6:44.85 
 8  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  71  OREG  Oregon  13:22.86 

Women 75-79 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Evelyn McKeon  78  OREG  Oregon  55.07 
 9  100 Free  Evelyn McKeon  78  OREG  Oregon  2:06.07 
 10  400 Free  Helena W Hoffman  76  OREG  Oregon  10:48.65 
 9  200 Breast  Helena W Hoffman  76  OREG  Oregon  6:37.87 
 8  100 Fly  Helena W Hoffman  76  OREG  Oregon  3:36.40 
 4  200 IM  Helena W Hoffman  76  OREG  Oregon  5:05.29 
 9  400 IM  Helena W Hoffman  76  OREG  Oregon  14:16.14 

Women 80-84 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Doreen Morris  80  MACO  Oregon  4:21.21 
 8  50 Back  Doreen Morris  80  MACO  Oregon  1:45.59 
 9  50 Back  Hazel Bressie  83  MACO  Oregon  1:50.58 
 7  100 Back  Doreen Morris  80  MACO  Oregon  3:54.30 
 4  200 Back  Hazel Bressie  83  MACO  Oregon  8:44.41 
 5  50 Breast  Hazel Bressie  83  MACO  Oregon  2:26.95 

Men 18-24 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Greg T Cooper  24  MACO  Oregon  54.50 
 6  400 Free  Andrew Potter  21  OREG  Oregon  4:57.07 
 1  50 Breast  Greg T Cooper  24  MACO  Oregon  31.90 
 5  50 Breast  Jason Henneman  23  MACO  Oregon  35.96 
 1  100 Breast  Greg T Cooper  24  MACO  Oregon  1:11.08 
 7  100 Breast  Andrew Potter  21  OREG  Oregon  1:19.05 
 7  200 Breast  Andrew Potter  21  OREG  Oregon  2:53.89 
 5  50 Fly  Greg T Cooper  24  MACO  Oregon  27.06 
 5  100 Fly  Greg T Cooper  24  MACO  Oregon  1:01.27 
 8  100 Fly  Andrew Potter  21  OREG  Oregon  1:03.64 
 3  200 Fly  Andrew Potter  21  OREG  Oregon  2:35.11 

Men 25-29 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  25.06 
 1  100 Free  John H Keppeler  25  MACO  Oregon  52.08 
 3  100 Free  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  53.66 
 1  200 Free  John H Keppeler  25  MACO  Oregon  1:52.17 
 2  400 Free  Alex B Stiles  26  MACO  Oregon  4:19.82 
 8  50 Back  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  31.20 
 1  100 Back  John H Keppeler  25  MACO  Oregon  58.24 
 6  100 Back  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  1:05.78 
 1  200 Back  John H Keppeler  25  MACO  Oregon  2:07.57 
 3  200 Back  Alex B Stiles  26  MACO  Oregon  2:17.77 
 5  200 Back  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  2:25.73 
 4  50 Breast  Dale R Walker  28  OREG  Oregon  32.52 
 3  100 Breast  Dale R Walker  28  OREG  Oregon  1:11.98 
 5  200 Breast  Dale R Walker  28  OREG  Oregon  2:39.60 
 1  50 Fly  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  25.48 
 1  100 Fly  John H Keppeler  25  MACO  Oregon  56.90 
 2  100 Fly  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  57.38 
 10  100 Fly  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  1:01.43 
 6  200 Fly  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  2:20.17 
 4  200 IM  Alex B Stiles  26  MACO  Oregon  2:19.77 
 9  200 IM  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  2:25.02 
 10  200 IM  Timothy P Waud  25  OREG  Oregon  2:26.11 

Men 30-34 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Curt R LaCount  33  OREG  Oregon  30.01 
 7  100 Fly  Curt R LaCount  33  OREG  Oregon  1:00.81 

Men 35-39 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  David O Burleson  35  MACO  Oregon  2:26.67 
 6  200 Breast  Daniel P Johnson  39  OREG  Oregon  2:44.70 

Men 40-44 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Stephen M Johnson  44  OREG  Oregon  2:12.10 
 10  200 Free  Mike Pendleton  40  OREG  Oregon  2:13.57 
 5  400 Free  Stephen M Johnson  44  OREG  Oregon  4:44.26 
 7  800 Free  Stephen M Johnson  44  OREG  Oregon  9:48.63 
 3  1500 Free  Stephen M Johnson  44  OREG  Oregon  19:03.45 
 6  50 Breast  Allen Stark  43  OREG  Oregon  33.51 
 4  100 Breast  Mike T Dirksen  43  OREG  Oregon  1:11.27 
 7  100 Breast  Allen Stark  43  OREG  Oregon  1:14.90 
 2  200 Breast  Mike T Dirksen  43  OREG  Oregon  2:37.04 
 8  200 Breast  Allen Stark  43  OREG  Oregon  2:48.35 
 2  50 Fly  Mike T Dirksen  43  OREG  Oregon  28.10 

Men 45-49 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Richard D Boyd  49  OREG  Oregon  4:53.79 
 2  1500 Free  Richard D Boyd  49  OREG  Oregon  19:14.91 
 5  50 Back  Robert S Smith  49  OREG  Oregon  31.55 
 6  100 Back  Robert S Smith  49  OREG  Oregon  1:10.40 
 5  200 Breast  Richard D Boyd  49  OREG  Oregon  2:54.16 
 10  200 IM  Richard D Boyd  49  OREG  Oregon  2:37.14 
 5  400 IM  Richard D Boyd  49  OREG  Oregon  5:31.96 

Men 50-54 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Tom L Fanning  52  OREG  Oregon  36.51 
 5  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  53  OREG  Oregon  30.67 
 5  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  53  OREG  Oregon  1:12.37 

Men 55-59 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  George D Thayer  56  OREG  Oregon  30.30 
 10  400 Free  Arthur Welch  59  OREG  Oregon  5:43.73 
 7  800 Free  Arthur Welch  59  OREG  Oregon  11:51.28 
 9  800 Free  Jim Bigler  56  MACO  Oregon  12:15.64 
 9  50 Breast  Robert R Kim  58  MACO  Oregon  40.12 

Men 65-69 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  65  OREG  Oregon  38.38 
 3  100 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  65  OREG  Oregon  1:26.50 
 3  200 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  65  OREG  Oregon  3:12.39 
 4  50 Breast  Lee Miesen  65  MACO  Oregon  43.05 
 6  100 Breast  Lee Miesen  65  MACO  Oregon  1:38.29 
 4  200 Breast  Lee Miesen  65  MACO  Oregon  3:40.72 
 8  200 Fly  Fred Eckhardt  66  OREG  Oregon  4:14.52 

Men 70-74 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  32.76 
 2  100 Free  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  1:15.05 
 4  200 Free  Gerald Huestis  72  OREG  Oregon  3:00.86 
 8  400 Free  Gerald Huestis  72  OREG  Oregon  6:49.08 
 7  800 Free  Gilbert Young  70  OREG  Oregon  14:27.77 
 8  1500 Free  Gilbert Young  70  OREG  Oregon  28:02.74 
 9  1500 Free  Herbert W Hoeptner  70  OREG  Oregon  29:10.92 
 5  50 Back  Gerald Huestis  72  OREG  Oregon  41.95 
 7  50 Back  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  42.23 
 7  100 Back  Earl Walter  71  OREG  Oregon  1:40.69 
 9  100 Back  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  1:41.26 
 4  200 Back  Gerald Huestis  72  OREG  Oregon  3:31.51 
 7  200 Back  Earl Walter  71  OREG  Oregon  3:42.70 
 10  200 Back  Gilbert Young  70  OREG  Oregon  3:57.24 
 3  50 Breast  Robert A Morrison  71  OREG  Oregon  43.86 
 5  100 Breast  Robert A Morrison  71  OREG  Oregon  1:46.61 
 9  100 Breast  Khosrow Shadbeh  71  OREG  Oregon  2:01.65 
 4  200 Breast  Robert A Morrison  71  OREG  Oregon  4:05.42 
 8  200 Breast  Khosrow Shadbeh  71  OREG  Oregon  4:19.78 
 9  200 Breast  Earl Walter  71  OREG  Oregon  4:20.04 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  37.58 
 7  50 Fly  Robert A Morrison  71  OREG  Oregon  42.77 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  1:35.09 
 6  100 Fly  Earl Walter  71  OREG  Oregon  1:50.92 
 1  200 Fly  Andrew Holden  73  OREG  Oregon  3:49.33 
 5  200 IM  Earl Walter  71  OREG  Oregon  3:43.61 
 3  400 IM  Gerald Huestis  72  OREG  Oregon  7:44.02 

Men 80-84 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Jack X Hoey  82  OREG  Oregon  57.11 
 10  50 Back  Donald Stevenson  80  MACO  Oregon  1:09.10 
 7  100 Back  Donald Stevenson  80  MACO  Oregon  2:37.59 
 3  200 Back  Jack X Hoey  82  OREG  Oregon  4:46.46 
 7  200 Back  Donald Stevenson  80  MACO  Oregon  5:59.21 
 8  200 Breast  Alfred G Gawley  80  OREG  Oregon  8:06.23 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #45
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #51