USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  1650 Free  Deborah E Heim  22  OREG  Oregon  19:35.31 
 3  50 Back  Michelle C Donahue  24  MACO  Oregon  28.99 
 5  100 Back  Michelle C Donahue  24  MACO  Oregon  1:02.93 
 2  200 Back  Michelle C Donahue  24  MACO  Oregon  2:10.93 
 9  200 Breast  Michelle C Donahue  24  MACO  Oregon  2:44.01 
 5  400 IM  Deborah E Heim  22  OREG  Oregon  5:04.61 

Women 25-29 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Babette X Romancier  28  MACO  Oregon  24.99 
 6  100 Free  Babette X Romancier  28  MACO  Oregon  54.08 
 4  200 Free  Babette X Romancier  28  MACO  Oregon  1:56.47 
 8  500 Free  Ellen Ferguson  29  OREG  Oregon  5:23.07 
 2  1650 Free  Ellen Ferguson  29  OREG  Oregon  18:23.89 
 5  50 Fly  Babette X Romancier  28  MACO  Oregon  27.20 
 2  100 Fly  Babette X Romancier  28  MACO  Oregon  59.57 
 6  100 IM  Babette X Romancier  28  MACO  Oregon  1:02.40 

Women 30-34 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Grace M Goddard  32  OREG  Oregon  24.35 
 1  100 Free  Grace M Goddard  32  OREG  Oregon  52.87 
 9  100 Free  Leissa K Mills  31  OREG  Oregon  55.34 
 6  200 Free  Leissa K Mills  31  OREG  Oregon  1:58.62 
 8  200 Free  Grace M Goddard  32  OREG  Oregon  1:59.80 
 3  500 Free  Leissa K Mills  31  OREG  Oregon  5:11.86 
 4  200 Back  Leissa K Mills  31  OREG  Oregon  2:18.62 
 6  50 Fly  Grace M Goddard  32  OREG  Oregon  27.68 
 6  100 IM  Leissa K Mills  31  OREG  Oregon  1:04.45 
 7  100 IM  Grace M Goddard  32  OREG  Oregon  1:04.49 

Women 40-44 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Darlene J Staley  42  MACO  Oregon  2:48.96 

Women 45-49 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  35.43 
 3  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:15.33 
 2  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:17.83 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  2:50.92 
 4  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:15.84 
 5  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  5:47.36 

Women 50-54 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Nancy S Ross  54  OREG  Oregon  32.03 

Women 55-59 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  31.83 
 3  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  1:08.29 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  2:24.45 
 1  500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  6:25.76 
 1  1000 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  13:06.31 
 1  1650 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  22:10.04 
 6  50 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  38.67 
 3  100 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  1:21.13 
 2  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  2:52.28 
 8  100 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  1:31.79 
 3  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  3:08.77 
 7  100 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  59  MACO  Oregon  1:22.32 

Women 60-64 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Joyce Bahler  61  MACO  Oregon  45.41 
 9  100 Breast  Joyce Bahler  61  MACO  Oregon  1:40.76 
 8  200 Breast  Joyce Bahler  61  MACO  Oregon  3:37.97 
 10  100 Fly  Joyce Bahler  61  MACO  Oregon  1:49.97 
 9  400 IM  Joyce Bahler  61  MACO  Oregon  7:27.34 

Women 65-69 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Petey M H Smith  67  OREG  Oregon  33.02 
 4  50 Free  Louise Hepner  66  OREG  Oregon  34.31 
 2  100 Free  Petey M H Smith  67  OREG  Oregon  1:14.12 
 2  200 Free  Petey M H Smith  67  OREG  Oregon  2:46.19 
 4  200 Free  Louise Hepner  66  OREG  Oregon  2:47.80 
 3  1000 Free  Petey M H Smith  67  OREG  Oregon  15:17.30 
 10  100 Back  Petey M H Smith  67  OREG  Oregon  1:36.94 
 9  200 Back  Petey M H Smith  67  OREG  Oregon  3:28.18 
 7  100 Breast  Louise Hepner  66  OREG  Oregon  1:41.47 
 9  50 Fly  Petey M H Smith  67  OREG  Oregon  45.39 
 7  200 Fly  Margaret Wells  65  OREG  Oregon  4:41.91 
 9  100 IM  Petey M H Smith  67  OREG  Oregon  1:38.70 
 8  200 IM  Petey M H Smith  67  OREG  Oregon  3:36.68 
 6  400 IM  Petey M H Smith  67  OREG  Oregon  7:41.48 
 10  400 IM  Margaret Wells  65  OREG  Oregon  8:17.67 

Women 70-74 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Pauline B Stangel  70  OREG  Oregon  9:35.47 
 5  1650 Free  Pauline B Stangel  70  OREG  Oregon  32:53.38 
 3  50 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  70  OREG  Oregon  52.85 
 4  100 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  70  OREG  Oregon  1:58.81 
 5  200 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  70  OREG  Oregon  4:18.99 
 10  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  70  OREG  Oregon  6:05.45 
 9  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  70  OREG  Oregon  11:26.72 
 10  400 IM  Judy M Melcher  71  OREG  Oregon  11:55.10 

Women 75-79 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Evelyn McKeon  77  OREG  Oregon  10:51.60 
 10  100 Breast  Helena W Hoffman  76  OREG  Oregon  2:46.61 
 8  200 Breast  Helena W Hoffman  76  OREG  Oregon  5:47.85 
 7  100 Fly  Helena W Hoffman  76  OREG  Oregon  3:04.48 
 6  200 Fly  Helena W Hoffman  76  OREG  Oregon  6:55.45 
 6  400 IM  Helena W Hoffman  76  OREG  Oregon  12:29.62 

Women 80-84 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Hazel Bressie  83  MACO  Oregon  4:15.19 
 6  500 Free  Hazel Bressie  83  MACO  Oregon  17:52.69 
 7  50 Breast  Hazel Bressie  83  MACO  Oregon  2:06.26 
 7  100 Breast  Hazel Bressie  83  MACO  Oregon  5:00.24 
 3  200 Breast  Hazel Bressie  83  MACO  Oregon  10:08.82 
 3  50 Fly  Hazel Bressie  83  MACO  Oregon  2:38.56 
 2  100 Fly  Hazel Bressie  83  MACO  Oregon  5:58.87 
 7  100 IM  Hazel Bressie  83  MACO  Oregon  4:22.37 
 3  200 IM  Hazel Bressie  83  MACO  Oregon  9:06.72 

Men 18-24 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  John H Keppeler  24  MACO  Oregon  45.90 
 1  200 Free  John H Keppeler  24  MACO  Oregon  1:41.45 
 1  50 Back  John H Keppeler  24  MACO  Oregon  24.19 
 1  100 Back  John H Keppeler  24  MACO  Oregon  51.22 
 1  200 Back  John H Keppeler  24  MACO  Oregon  1:50.28 
 1  100 Fly  John H Keppeler  24  MACO  Oregon  50.32 
 1  400 IM  John H Keppeler  24  MACO  Oregon  4:04.34 

Men 25-29 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  47.52 
 3  1650 Free  Alex B Stiles  25  MACO  Oregon  17:10.38 
 8  1650 Free  Matthew J Roth  25  OREG  Oregon  17:55.53 
 3  50 Fly  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  22.79 
 1  100 Fly  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  49.74 
 3  100 IM  Dirk H Marshall  29  MACO  Oregon  53.82 

Men 35-39 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  David O Burleson  35  MACO  Oregon  57.42 
 3  200 Back  David O Burleson  35  MACO  Oregon  2:03.47 

Men 40-44 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Stephen M Johnson  44  OREG  Oregon  11:00.55 
 9  1000 Free  Steven DuRapau  42  OREG  Oregon  11:11.59 
 9  1650 Free  Steven DuRapau  42  OREG  Oregon  18:55.67 
 10  200 Breast  Mike T Dirksen  42  OREG  Oregon  2:27.18 

Men 45-49 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Robert S Smith  48  OREG  Oregon  23.31 
 9  500 Free  Richard D Boyd  48  OREG  Oregon  5:22.51 
 4  1000 Free  Richard D Boyd  48  OREG  Oregon  11:23.51 
 8  1650 Free  Richard D Boyd  48  OREG  Oregon  18:31.63 
 2  50 Back  Robert S Smith  48  OREG  Oregon  26.58 
 9  50 Back  Jonathan Stout  45  OREG  Oregon  28.59 
 4  100 Back  Robert S Smith  48  OREG  Oregon  59.43 
 8  50 Breast  Robert S Smith  48  OREG  Oregon  30.71 
 10  100 Breast  Robert S Smith  48  OREG  Oregon  1:08.89 
 3  200 Breast  Richard D Boyd  48  OREG  Oregon  2:29.21 
 7  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  48  OREG  Oregon  25.88 
 4  100 IM  Robert S Smith  48  OREG  Oregon  59.08 
 7  200 IM  Richard D Boyd  48  OREG  Oregon  2:15.22 
 4  400 IM  Richard D Boyd  48  OREG  Oregon  4:48.06 

Men 50-54 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  53  OREG  Oregon  27.27 
 5  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  53  OREG  Oregon  1:02.86 

Men 60-64 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Milton Marks  61  OREG  Oregon  35.45 
 10  200 Breast  Donald Van Rossen  62  OREG  Oregon  3:02.86 
 10  400 IM  Milton Marks  61  OREG  Oregon  6:33.40 

Men 65-69 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  65  OREG  Oregon  34.59 
 5  100 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  65  OREG  Oregon  1:17.46 
 5  200 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  65  OREG  Oregon  2:54.49 

Men 70-74 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Andrew Holden  72  OREG  Oregon  29.86 
 4  100 Free  Andrew Holden  72  OREG  Oregon  1:08.10 
 7  100 Free  Gerald Huestis  72  OREG  Oregon  1:08.49 
 10  200 Free  Gerald Huestis  72  OREG  Oregon  2:43.87 
 9  1000 Free  Gilbert Young  70  OREG  Oregon  15:54.24 
 5  1650 Free  Gilbert Young  70  OREG  Oregon  26:19.00 
 7  50 Back  Gerald Huestis  72  OREG  Oregon  37.85 
 6  100 Back  Andrew Holden  72  OREG  Oregon  1:23.93 
 7  100 Back  Gerald Huestis  72  OREG  Oregon  1:25.80 
 4  200 Back  Gerald Huestis  72  OREG  Oregon  3:04.07 
 10  200 Back  Earl Walter  70  OREG  Oregon  3:17.22 
 2  50 Breast  Robert A Morrison  70  OREG  Oregon  38.16 
 6  100 Breast  Robert A Morrison  70  OREG  Oregon  1:31.41 
 7  200 Breast  Earl Walter  70  OREG  Oregon  3:40.70 
 3  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  72  OREG  Oregon  33.87 
 2  100 Fly  Andrew Holden  72  OREG  Oregon  1:24.62 
 6  100 Fly  Earl Walter  70  OREG  Oregon  1:35.23 
 1  200 Fly  Andrew Holden  72  OREG  Oregon  3:18.07 
 5  200 Fly  Earl Walter  70  OREG  Oregon  3:37.89 
 3  100 IM  Andrew Holden  72  OREG  Oregon  1:18.55 
 8  100 IM  Gerald Huestis  72  OREG  Oregon  1:23.52 
 4  200 IM  Andrew Holden  72  OREG  Oregon  3:09.32 
 6  200 IM  Gerald Huestis  72  OREG  Oregon  3:13.10 
 4  400 IM  Gerald Huestis  72  OREG  Oregon  6:45.43 
 5  400 IM  Earl Walter  70  OREG  Oregon  6:53.56 
 7  400 IM  Andrew Holden  72  OREG  Oregon  6:58.30 

Men 80-84 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  10:04.76 
 4  50 Back  Jack X Hoey  82  OREG  Oregon  49.20 
 2  100 Back  Jack X Hoey  82  OREG  Oregon  1:45.57 
 6  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  2:02.89 
 2  200 Back  Jack X Hoey  82  OREG  Oregon  4:00.70 
 4  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  4:13.00 
 5  100 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  2:10.13 
 2  200 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  4:33.21 
 1  400 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  9:26.26 

Men 85-89 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  46.08 
 2  200 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  3:53.02 
 2  500 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  10:20.15 
 2  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  55.34 
 1  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  2:03.23 
 1  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  4:24.65 
 2  50 Breast  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  1:03.23 
 1  50 Fly  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  1:08.73 
 1  100 Fly  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  2:32.32 
 1  100 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  2:08.36 
 1  200 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  4:48.08 
 1  400 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  9:47.85 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #33
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #51