USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Rae C Asbridge  23  CTM  Southeastern  32.64 
 7  100 Breast  Rae C Asbridge  23  CTM  Southeastern  1:12.73 

Women 40-44 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Molly Myers  42  GKMS  Southeastern  21:34.63 
 10  200 IM  Molly Myers  42  GKMS  Southeastern  2:41.98 
 8  400 IM  Molly Myers  42  GKMS  Southeastern  5:49.64 

Women 55-59 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Roxanne Motter  59  BYMS  Southeastern  31.02 
 4  100 Free  Roxanne Motter  59  BYMS  Southeastern  1:08.31 
 6  200 Free  Roxanne Motter  59  BYMS  Southeastern  2:35.87 
 6  500 Free  Roxanne Motter  59  BYMS  Southeastern  6:59.09 
 3  50 Back  Roxanne Motter  59  BYMS  Southeastern  37.71 
 9  50 Back  Barbara Hansen  55  GKMS  Southeastern  40.74 
 6  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  59  BYMS  Southeastern  1:22.63 
 4  100 IM  Roxanne Motter  59  BYMS  Southeastern  1:20.12 
 6  200 IM  Roxanne Motter  59  BYMS  Southeastern  3:02.47 

Women 60-64 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Roxanne Motter  60  BYMS  Southeastern  2:35.30 
 1  500 Free  Roxanne Motter  60  BYMS  Southeastern  6:59.70 
 1  50 Back  Roxanne Motter  60  BYMS  Southeastern  37.51 
 1  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  60  BYMS  Southeastern  1:23.67 

Women 70-74 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Mary Lee Watson  70  MCMS  Southeastern  1:30.25 
 4  200 Free  Mary Lee Watson  70  MCMS  Southeastern  3:10.95 
 3  500 Free  Mary Lee Watson  70  MCMS  Southeastern  8:44.40 
 2  1000 Free  Mary Lee Watson  70  MCMS  Southeastern  17:20.83 
 7  100 Back  Mary Lee Watson  70  MCMS  Southeastern  1:47.70 
 2  200 Back  Mary Lee Watson  70  MCMS  Southeastern  3:45.05 

Women 75-79 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Janet Meservey  77  ORM  Southeastern  5:58.72 

Men 18-24 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Christopher D Warner  22  PAC  Southeastern  2:24.08 

Men 35-39 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  John Ebuna  35  GKMS  Southeastern  22.08 
 7  100 Free  John Ebuna  35  GKMS  Southeastern  48.97 
 7  100 Back  Chip Bradley  38  GKMS  Southeastern  57.66 
 8  200 Back  Chip Bradley  38  GKMS  Southeastern  2:05.38 
 9  200 Breast  Michael Phillips  35  MCMS  Southeastern  2:21.49 
 10  50 Fly  Will Artley  36  GKMS  Southeastern  24.61 
 8  100 IM  John Ebuna  35  GKMS  Southeastern  56.80 

Men 40-44 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Andrew Todd  40  MCMS  Southeastern  26.69 
 6  50 Breast  William Balchunas  41  GPAC  Southeastern  29.49 
 9  100 IM  William Balchunas  41  GPAC  Southeastern  59.76 

Men 50-54 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Roy M Hall  50  GPAC  Southeastern  25.00 
 8  100 Free  Roy M Hall  50  GPAC  Southeastern  56.09 
 9  100 Free  Pat Wilson  50  SSMS  Southeastern  56.67 
 7  200 Free  Pat Wilson  50  SSMS  Southeastern  2:07.40 
 7  50 Fly  Roy M Hall  50  GPAC  Southeastern  27.08 
 4  100 IM  Roy M Hall  50  GPAC  Southeastern  1:03.28 

Men 55-59 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  William Lauer  57  GKMS  Southeastern  2:18.07 
 10  500 Free  William Lauer  57  GKMS  Southeastern  6:20.34 
 9  1000 Free  William Lauer  57  GKMS  Southeastern  13:18.98 
 9  50 Breast  Wang Lau  55  GKMS  Southeastern  34.44 
 7  100 Breast  Wang Lau  55  GKMS  Southeastern  1:15.73 
 8  200 Breast  Wang Lau  55  GKMS  Southeastern  2:50.44 
 3  100 Fly  William Lauer  57  GKMS  Southeastern  1:08.07 
 5  200 Fly  William Lauer  57  GKMS  Southeastern  2:47.39 
 9  200 Fly  Wang Lau  55  GKMS  Southeastern  2:54.17 
 9  200 IM  William Lauer  57  GKMS  Southeastern  2:38.31 
 9  400 IM  William Lauer  57  GKMS  Southeastern  5:46.21 

Men 60-64 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  500 Free  Eric Youngquist  64  MCMS  Southeastern  6:17.95 
 4  1000 Free  Eric Youngquist  64  MCMS  Southeastern  13:15.37 
 4  400 IM  Eric Youngquist  64  MCMS  Southeastern  5:56.01 

Men 70-74 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  John Crews  72  ORM  Southeastern  2:41.64 
 4  500 Free  John Crews  72  ORM  Southeastern  7:19.71 
 4  200 Breast  John Crews  72  ORM  Southeastern  3:36.38 
 8  50 Fly  John Crews  72  ORM  Southeastern  35.84 
 10  100 IM  John Crews  72  ORM  Southeastern  1:24.00 

Men 75-79 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Obel James  77  MSU  Southeastern  31.34 
 9  50 Free  H Fritz McDuffie  75  ORM  Southeastern  33.28 
 1  100 Free  Obel James  77  MSU  Southeastern  1:12.98 
 4  100 Free  H Fritz McDuffie  75  ORM  Southeastern  1:16.54 
 4  200 Free  Obel James  77  MSU  Southeastern  2:55.21 
 9  200 Free  H Fritz McDuffie  75  ORM  Southeastern  3:07.56 
 4  500 Free  Obel James  77  MSU  Southeastern  8:08.51 
 10  100 Breast  H Fritz McDuffie  75  ORM  Southeastern  1:44.08 
 8  200 Breast  H Fritz McDuffie  75  ORM  Southeastern  3:56.25 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #29
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #20