USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Kimberly Y Beattie  24  HLJ  Florida  24.45 
 2  100 Free  Kimberly Y Beattie  24  HLJ  Florida  53.98 
 1  200 Free  Kimberly Y Beattie  24  HLJ  Florida  1:57.54 
 5  500 Free  Kimberly Y Beattie  24  HLJ  Florida  5:29.63 
 3  100 Back  Kimberly Y Beattie  24  HLJ  Florida  1:02.34 

Women 25-29 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Laureen K Welting  26  HLJ  Florida  54.26 
 2  200 Free  Laureen K Welting  26  HLJ  Florida  1:56.12 
 1  500 Free  Laureen K Welting  26  HLJ  Florida  5:05.49 
 8  1000 Free  Sheri Brownstein  25  SPM  Florida  11:18.93 
 9  1650 Free  Sheri Brownstein  25  SPM  Florida  19:00.88 
 1  100 Back  Sudi S Miller  25  HLJ  Florida  1:00.46 
 8  200 Back  Sudi S Miller  25  HLJ  Florida  2:15.47 
 4  50 Breast  Merit L Greaves  28  FHA  Florida  31.85 
 6  100 Breast  Sudi S Miller  25  HLJ  Florida  1:10.12 
 8  100 Breast  Merit L Greaves  28  FHA  Florida  1:10.50 
 8  200 Breast  Merit L Greaves  28  FHA  Florida  2:35.20 
 3  50 Fly  Sudi S Miller  25  HLJ  Florida  26.96 
 4  50 Fly  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  27.00 
 5  100 Fly  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  59.80 
 1  200 Fly  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  2:10.21 
 9  200 Fly  Sheri Brownstein  25  SPM  Florida  2:18.90 
 2  100 IM  Sudi S Miller  25  HLJ  Florida  1:01.18 
 9  100 IM  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  1:02.96 
 2  200 IM  Laureen K Welting  26  HLJ  Florida  2:12.08 
 4  200 IM  Sudi S Miller  25  HLJ  Florida  2:13.95 
 5  200 IM  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  2:14.41 
 1  400 IM  Laureen K Welting  26  HLJ  Florida  4:38.02 
 2  400 IM  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  4:40.32 

Women 30-34 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  24.68 
 4  100 Free  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  53.84 
 5  200 Free  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  1:57.94 
 1  500 Free  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  5:08.68 
 1  1000 Free  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  10:40.67 
 7  50 Breast  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  34  HIST  Florida  33.12 
 5  100 Breast  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  34  HIST  Florida  1:11.97 
 9  100 IM  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  1:04.84 
 5  200 IM  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  2:20.77 

Women 35-39 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Helen Ryan  35  SPCO  Florida  26.07 
 1  50 Fly  Helen Ryan  35  SPCO  Florida  27.91 

Women 40-44 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  30.93 
 6  50 Back  Deborah W Walker  40  SMS  Florida  32.71 
 3  100 Back  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  1:08.00 
 6  100 Back  Deborah W Walker  40  SMS  Florida  1:11.22 
 2  200 Back  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  2:25.69 
 4  200 Back  Deborah W Walker  40  SMS  Florida  2:34.40 
 3  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  40  SMS  Florida  33.57 
 9  50 Breast  Paula B Porter  41  FAST  Florida  36.19 
 2  100 Breast  Deborah W Walker  40  SMS  Florida  1:13.40 
 7  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  43  FAST  Florida  1:19.83 
 8  100 Breast  Paula B Porter  41  FAST  Florida  1:20.39 
 1  200 Breast  Deborah W Walker  40  SMS  Florida  2:38.99 
 7  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  43  FAST  Florida  2:53.25 
 9  200 Breast  Paula B Porter  41  FAST  Florida  2:53.75 
 10  50 Fly  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  30.85 
 7  100 Fly  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  1:09.12 
 5  200 Fly  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  2:37.84 
 2  100 IM  Deborah W Walker  40  SMS  Florida  1:08.90 
 4  100 IM  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  1:10.38 
 6  200 IM  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  2:34.91 
 3  400 IM  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  5:25.13 
 7  400 IM  Laurie M Grubbs  40  FLA  Florida  5:45.05 
 9  400 IM  Lynn Cartee  44  SMS  Florida  5:50.46 

Women 45-49 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Lynn Cartee  45  SMS  Florida  6:22.75 
 2  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  49  SPM  Florida  35.81 
 3  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  45  SMS  Florida  36.91 
 3  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  49  SPM  Florida  1:18.86 
 4  100 Breast  Lynn Cartee  45  SMS  Florida  1:20.34 
 4  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  49  SPM  Florida  2:56.30 
 5  200 Breast  Lynn Cartee  45  SMS  Florida  2:57.12 
 10  200 Breast  Jan Pancake  45  SPCO  Florida  3:02.55 
 3  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  49  SPM  Florida  2:58.15 
 4  100 IM  Lynn Cartee  45  SMS  Florida  1:12.42 
 1  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  45  SMS  Florida  2:38.41 

Women 50-54 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  30.64 
 5  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  1:06.43 
 3  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  2:25.83 
 5  500 Free  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  6:39.71 
 2  1000 Free  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  13:41.06 
 5  1650 Free  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  23:12.49 
 8  100 Back  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  1:25.17 
 10  100 Back  Suzanne Carlson  50  SMS  Florida  1:26.05 
 6  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  34.04 
 6  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  1:21.89 
 3  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  3:02.93 
 7  100 IM  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  1:18.94 
 6  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  2:56.20 
 10  200 IM  Suzanne Carlson  50  SMS  Florida  3:05.17 
 6  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  6:22.52 

Women 55-59 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Elizabeth Kirby  58  FLA  Florida  2:44.78 
 9  500 Free  Elizabeth Kirby  58  FLA  Florida  7:15.67 
 6  1650 Free  Elizabeth Kirby  58  FLA  Florida  24:48.10 
 10  1650 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  56  SPM  Florida  27:10.00 
 2  100 Back  Elizabeth Kirby  58  FLA  Florida  1:20.99 
 8  200 Back  Elizabeth Kirby  58  FLA  Florida  3:15.78 
 10  50 Breast  Jacquelyn G Piper  55  SPM  Florida  43.32 
 10  200 Breast  Jacquelyn G Piper  55  SPM  Florida  3:27.64 

Women 60-64 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  7:52.45 
 9  500 Free  Alice R Lawrence  61  SWIM  Florida  8:13.83 
 5  1000 Free  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  16:40.65 
 4  1650 Free  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  27:04.29 
 8  1650 Free  Alice R Lawrence  61  SWIM  Florida  28:41.44 
 9  50 Back  Sylvia Eisele  62  HLJ  Florida  43.51 
 8  100 Back  Sylvia Eisele  62  HLJ  Florida  1:34.40 
 7  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  62  HLJ  Florida  3:26.38 
 4  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  62  HLJ  Florida  42.88 
 4  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  62  HLJ  Florida  1:34.80 
 6  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  62  HLJ  Florida  3:32.43 
 7  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  62  HLJ  Florida  1:40.74 
 3  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  62  HLJ  Florida  3:38.44 
 8  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  3:54.92 
 10  200 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  62  UNAT  Florida  3:58.98 
 7  200 IM  Sylvia Eisele  62  HLJ  Florida  3:25.67 
 7  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  62  HLJ  Florida  7:17.54 
 8  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  7:22.20 

Women 65-69 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Florence Carr  66  HLJ  Florida  33.74 
 3  100 Free  Florence Carr  66  HLJ  Florida  1:16.77 
 5  200 Free  Florence Carr  66  HLJ  Florida  2:48.40 
 3  500 Free  Florence Carr  66  HLJ  Florida  7:48.30 
 4  1000 Free  Florence Carr  66  HLJ  Florida  15:33.87 
 3  1650 Free  Florence Carr  66  HLJ  Florida  26:14.77 
 5  50 Back  Florence Carr  66  HLJ  Florida  41.93 
 10  50 Back  Doris M McEwan  67  SPM  Florida  44.56 
 5  100 Back  Florence Carr  66  HLJ  Florida  1:32.99 
 7  200 Back  Florence Carr  66  HLJ  Florida  3:26.21 
 5  50 Breast  Florence Carr  66  HLJ  Florida  44.87 
 1  50 Fly  Florence Carr  66  HLJ  Florida  38.89 
 4  100 Fly  Florence Carr  66  HLJ  Florida  1:39.66 
 10  100 Fly  June B Reynolds  69  HLJ  Florida  1:59.00 
 8  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  68  HLJ  Florida  5:24.95 
 9  200 Fly  Ellen Bowen  67  SPM  Florida  5:39.83 
 3  100 IM  Florence Carr  66  HLJ  Florida  1:30.03 
 6  100 IM  Doris M McEwan  67  SPM  Florida  1:34.96 
 4  200 IM  Florence Carr  66  HLJ  Florida  3:23.89 
 3  400 IM  Florence Carr  66  HLJ  Florida  7:21.76 

Women 70-74 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  70  SPCO  Florida  38.48 
 7  50 Free  Bardi Dendy  71  SMS  Florida  39.37 
 8  50 Free  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  41.49 
 7  100 Free  Bardi Dendy  71  SMS  Florida  1:32.63 
 8  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  70  SPCO  Florida  1:32.80 
 10  100 Free  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  1:34.50 
 9  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  74  HLJ  Florida  3:31.17 
 10  200 Free  Bunny Cederlund  70  SPCO  Florida  3:35.10 
 10  500 Free  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  9:35.51 
 9  1000 Free  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  19:31.73 
 10  1000 Free  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  19:34.98 
 7  1650 Free  Bunny Cederlund  70  SPCO  Florida  33:05.98 
 8  1650 Free  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  33:13.77 
 9  1650 Free  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  33:25.42 
 1  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  70  SPCO  Florida  41.96 
 9  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  74  HLJ  Florida  49.09 
 2  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  70  SPCO  Florida  1:35.78 
 10  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  74  HLJ  Florida  1:49.46 
 4  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  70  SPCO  Florida  3:50.41 
 8  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  74  HLJ  Florida  3:59.19 
 2  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  74  HLJ  Florida  47.86 
 7  50 Breast  Bardi Dendy  71  SMS  Florida  54.50 
 2  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  74  HLJ  Florida  1:48.96 
 2  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  74  HLJ  Florida  4:03.26 
 4  200 Breast  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  4:18.64 
 7  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  4:27.86 
 2  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  74  HLJ  Florida  47.57 
 6  50 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  70  SPCO  Florida  51.35 
 7  50 Fly  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  52.03 
 8  50 Fly  Bardi Dendy  71  SMS  Florida  52.30 
 10  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  54.22 
 3  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  74  HLJ  Florida  1:54.68 
 4  100 Fly  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  1:58.02 
 5  100 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  70  SPCO  Florida  2:02.32 
 8  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  2:14.09 
 9  100 Fly  Winifred F Walter  70  CATM  Florida  2:15.92 
 1  200 Fly  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  4:17.65 
 4  200 Fly  Gertrud Zint  74  HLJ  Florida  4:41.65 
 5  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  4:48.42 
 6  200 Fly  Winifred F Walter  70  CATM  Florida  4:56.86 
 4  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  74  HLJ  Florida  1:45.74 
 7  100 IM  Bardi Dendy  71  SMS  Florida  1:51.20 
 9  100 IM  Sue S McGaughey  70  SPCO  Florida  1:52.90 
 2  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  74  HLJ  Florida  3:50.91 
 7  200 IM  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  4:03.98 
 2  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  74  HLJ  Florida  8:26.64 
 3  400 IM  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  8:32.84 
 4  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  8:49.04 

Women 75-79 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Vickee R Sullivan  75  HLJ  Florida  1:52.61 
 6  1650 Free  Anne Wilder  78  IRCC  Florida  43:51.64 
 7  1650 Free  Millie Hupp  76  HLJ  Florida  47:41.51 
 9  50 Back  Frances E Cichanski  75  SPM  Florida  55.82 
 5  100 Back  Frances E Cichanski  75  SPM  Florida  2:02.94 
 6  200 Back  Frances E Cichanski  75  SPM  Florida  4:28.31 
 9  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  78  IRCC  Florida  2:44.45 
 9  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  78  IRCC  Florida  1:12.12 
 6  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  78  IRCC  Florida  2:48.45 
 5  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  78  IRCC  Florida  6:31.87 
 9  100 IM  Frances E Cichanski  75  SPM  Florida  2:22.83 
 10  100 IM  Anne Wilder  78  IRCC  Florida  2:27.58 
 8  200 IM  Anne Wilder  78  IRCC  Florida  5:20.94 
 5  400 IM  Anne Wilder  78  IRCC  Florida  11:43.02 

Women 80-84 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Meredith Scanlon  81  IRCC  Florida  58.22 
 6  100 Free  Meredith Scanlon  81  IRCC  Florida  2:08.53 
 9  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  84  SMS  Florida  2:25.11 
 5  200 Free  Meredith Scanlon  81  IRCC  Florida  4:56.75 
 6  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  84  SMS  Florida  5:06.10 
 10  50 Back  Meredith Scanlon  81  IRCC  Florida  1:11.77 
 5  100 Back  Meredith Scanlon  81  IRCC  Florida  2:25.79 

Women 85-89 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  1:07.13 
 2  100 Free  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  2:34.42 
 2  200 Free  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  5:28.47 
 1  500 Free  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  14:47.56 
 1  1000 Free  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  30:28.48 
 2  50 Back  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  1:15.03 
 2  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  2:58.60 
 2  200 Back  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  6:32.26 

Men 18-24 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Kurt L Predmore  23  CATM  Florida  10:46.94 
 8  100 Back  Tony Frangello  24  NPRM  Florida  56.14 

Men 25-29 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Richard DiLalla  29  UNAT  Florida  46.94 
 2  200 Free  Chris L Stevenson  27  HLJ  Florida  1:42.70 
 4  200 Free  Richard DiLalla  29  UNAT  Florida  1:43.98 
 2  500 Free  Chris L Stevenson  27  HLJ  Florida  4:39.02 
 5  50 Back  Chris L Stevenson  27  HLJ  Florida  24.76 
 3  100 Back  Chris L Stevenson  27  HLJ  Florida  51.40 
 2  200 Back  Chris L Stevenson  27  HLJ  Florida  1:51.95 
 5  50 Fly  Richard DiLalla  29  UNAT  Florida  23.03 
 3  100 Fly  Richard DiLalla  29  UNAT  Florida  50.58 
 5  100 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  27  HLJ  Florida  50.73 
 1  200 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  27  HLJ  Florida  1:53.04 
 1  100 IM  Richard DiLalla  29  UNAT  Florida  52.45 

Men 30-34 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  34  ORLM  Florida  48.28 
 4  200 Free  Thomas G Smith  30  EAMS  Florida  1:46.45 
 7  200 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  34  ORLM  Florida  1:47.17 
 8  200 Free  Cris A Williams  31  HLJ  Florida  1:47.97 
 3  500 Free  Cris A Williams  31  HLJ  Florida  4:49.01 
 4  500 Free  Thomas G Smith  30  EAMS  Florida  4:50.60 
 10  500 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  34  ORLM  Florida  4:57.78 
 2  1000 Free  Cris A Williams  31  HLJ  Florida  10:00.46 
 3  1000 Free  Thomas G Smith  30  EAMS  Florida  10:01.68 
 4  1650 Free  Thomas G Smith  30  EAMS  Florida  17:17.60 
 5  1650 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  34  ORLM  Florida  17:26.46 
 4  50 Back  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  24.90 
 9  50 Back  Bob Buresh  33  FHA  Florida  25.92 
 2  100 Back  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  52.91 
 2  200 Back  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  1:58.09 
 3  50 Fly  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  23.49 
 2  100 Fly  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  51.14 
 1  200 Fly  Thomas G Smith  30  EAMS  Florida  1:56.25 
 2  200 Fly  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  1:56.40 
 2  200 IM  Thomas G Smith  30  EAMS  Florida  1:59.49 
 2  400 IM  Thomas G Smith  30  EAMS  Florida  4:18.34 

Men 35-39 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Douglas H Schlak  35  FLA  Florida  48.35 
 2  200 Free  Douglas H Schlak  35  FLA  Florida  1:45.79 
 10  200 Free  Richard DeSelm  35  HLJ  Florida  1:50.58 
 4  500 Free  Richard DeSelm  35  HLJ  Florida  4:56.69 
 10  1000 Free  Paul S Wise  36  EAMS  Florida  10:50.50 
 1  1650 Free  Richard DeSelm  35  HLJ  Florida  16:49.26 
 4  50 Breast  Michael S Drews  37  SMS  Florida  27.83 
 3  100 Breast  Michael S Drews  37  SMS  Florida  1:01.00 
 10  100 Breast  Allen L Poucher  37  HLJ  Florida  1:03.83 
 1  200 Breast  Michael S Drews  37  SMS  Florida  2:12.77 
 7  200 Fly  Paul S Wise  36  EAMS  Florida  2:03.10 
 9  200 Fly  Clark J Hamilton  36  EAMS  Florida  2:03.82 
 4  100 IM  Michael S Drews  37  SMS  Florida  55.26 
 2  200 IM  Michael S Drews  37  SMS  Florida  1:59.66 
 9  200 IM  Clark J Hamilton  36  EAMS  Florida  2:05.30 
 10  200 IM  Richard DeSelm  35  HLJ  Florida  2:05.33 
 3  400 IM  Michael S Drews  37  SMS  Florida  4:22.35 
 8  400 IM  Richard DeSelm  35  HLJ  Florida  4:27.40 

Men 40-44 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Thomas Peek  44  HLJ  Florida  22.90 
 2  100 Free  Chester Miltenberger  40  ORLM  Florida  49.93 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  40  ORLM  Florida  27.45 
 4  50 Breast  Arthur Halttunen  41  SPM  Florida  28.62 
 1  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  40  ORLM  Florida  1:00.10 
 4  100 Breast  Arthur Halttunen  41  SPM  Florida  1:03.11 
 3  200 Breast  Arthur Halttunen  41  SPM  Florida  2:18.51 
 8  50 Fly  Arthur Halttunen  41  SPM  Florida  25.43 
 10  50 Fly  Thomas Peek  44  HLJ  Florida  25.46 
 2  100 IM  Chester Miltenberger  40  ORLM  Florida  56.34 
 4  100 IM  Arthur Halttunen  41  SPM  Florida  58.52 
 10  200 IM  Arthur Halttunen  41  SPM  Florida  2:12.10 

Men 45-49 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  John P Maguire  45  SPM  Florida  23.62 
 9  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  47  UNAT  Florida  30.75 
 10  400 IM  Doug Hellerson  46  HLJ  Florida  5:01.99 

Men 50-54 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  John C S Smith  54  HLJ  Florida  24.49 
 2  50 Back  John C S Smith  54  HLJ  Florida  27.86 
 2  100 Back  John C S Smith  54  HLJ  Florida  1:01.80 
 6  50 Fly  John C S Smith  54  HLJ  Florida  27.05 
 2  100 IM  John C S Smith  54  HLJ  Florida  1:01.76 
 4  200 IM  John C S Smith  54  HLJ  Florida  2:19.84 

Men 55-59 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Jack Beattie  57  HLJ  Florida  57.16 
 10  200 Free  Raymond Burns  56  SPM  Florida  2:18.27 
 10  1000 Free  Raymond Burns  56  SPM  Florida  13:20.43 
 8  1650 Free  Raymond Burns  56  SPM  Florida  22:22.39 
 1  50 Back  Jack Beattie  57  HLJ  Florida  29.93 
 2  100 Back  Jack Beattie  57  HLJ  Florida  1:05.41 
 2  200 Back  Jack Beattie  57  HLJ  Florida  2:29.36 
 8  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  56  SPM  Florida  34.37 
 8  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  56  SPM  Florida  1:15.91 
 8  100 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  56  HLJ  Florida  1:09.77 
 8  200 Fly  Raymond Burns  56  SPM  Florida  2:53.57 
 1  100 IM  Jack Beattie  57  HLJ  Florida  1:06.49 
 1  200 IM  Jack Beattie  57  HLJ  Florida  2:28.77 

Men 60-64 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Robert Beach  61  SPM  Florida  22:56.34 
 8  1650 Free  Charles H Kohnken  60  SPM  Florida  23:36.21 
 3  50 Back  Thomas E Smith  64  SPM  Florida  32.91 
 2  100 Back  Thomas E Smith  64  SPM  Florida  1:13.33 
 8  200 Back  Thomas E Smith  64  SPM  Florida  2:48.79 
 3  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  60  HLJ  Florida  33.55 
 3  100 Breast  Thomas Koenig  60  HLJ  Florida  1:14.68 
 6  100 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  63  SWIM  Florida  1:18.97 
 6  200 Breast  Thomas Koenig  60  HLJ  Florida  2:57.18 
 7  200 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  63  SWIM  Florida  2:57.19 
 6  50 Fly  Thomas E Smith  64  SPM  Florida  31.24 
 10  100 Fly  Thomas E Smith  64  SPM  Florida  1:19.00 
 9  200 Fly  Charles H Kohnken  60  SPM  Florida  3:14.30 
 5  100 IM  Thomas E Smith  64  SPM  Florida  1:11.22 
 7  100 IM  Thomas Koenig  60  HLJ  Florida  1:12.62 
 6  200 IM  Thomas E Smith  64  SPM  Florida  2:43.72 
 10  200 IM  Robert C MacDonald  63  SWIM  Florida  2:49.29 
 8  400 IM  Charles H Kohnken  60  SPM  Florida  6:25.00 

Men 65-69 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  67  LINC  Florida  27.55 
 4  100 Free  John M Woods  68  UNAT  Florida  1:04.39 
 5  100 Free  Paul Hutinger  67  SPM  Florida  1:04.44 
 5  200 Free  Paul Hutinger  67  SPM  Florida  2:29.72 
 6  200 Free  John M Woods  68  UNAT  Florida  2:30.29 
 8  500 Free  John M Woods  68  UNAT  Florida  7:05.29 
 8  50 Back  John M Woods  68  UNAT  Florida  35.29 
 10  100 Back  John M Woods  68  UNAT  Florida  1:22.34 
 7  100 IM  John M Woods  68  UNAT  Florida  1:18.74 
 3  400 IM  Paul Hutinger  67  LINC  Florida  6:14.21 

Men 70-74 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Rogers B Holmes  70  HLJ  Florida  29.79 
 9  1650 Free  Harwell P Moseley  73  HLJ  Florida  28:01.99 
 3  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  70  HLJ  Florida  35.75 
 5  50 Back  Bill Molvie  73  SPM  Florida  36.83 
 4  100 Back  Rogers B Holmes  70  HLJ  Florida  1:20.60 
 10  100 Back  Bill Molvie  73  SPM  Florida  1:26.13 
 3  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  70  HLJ  Florida  3:00.78 
 7  50 Breast  Rogers B Holmes  70  HLJ  Florida  40.56 
 10  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  74  HLJ  Florida  1:37.21 
 8  200 Breast  Balint Papp  70  SMS  Florida  3:40.77 
 10  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  74  HLJ  Florida  3:42.93 
 2  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  70  HLJ  Florida  33.44 
 9  50 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  73  HLJ  Florida  35.98 
 10  50 Fly  Bill J Uhrich  71  SCC  Florida  36.80 
 3  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  73  HLJ  Florida  1:28.38 
 7  100 Fly  Balint Papp  70  SMS  Florida  1:35.90 
 4  200 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  73  HLJ  Florida  3:35.61 
 2  100 IM  Rogers B Holmes  70  HLJ  Florida  1:17.89 
 10  400 IM  Harwell P Moseley  73  HLJ  Florida  7:18.03 

Men 75-79 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  William Grant  78  HLJ  Florida  32.85 
 8  100 Free  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  1:19.32 
 7  200 Free  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  3:05.34 
 10  500 Free  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  8:52.84 
 5  1650 Free  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  29:47.25 
 8  1650 Free  Frank Tillotson  77  HLJ  Florida  34:01.55 
 9  1650 Free  Gil Spear  77  IRCC  Florida  34:04.49 
 10  50 Breast  William Grant  78  HLJ  Florida  45.75 
 9  200 Breast  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  3:56.97 
 3  50 Fly  William Grant  78  HLJ  Florida  39.80 
 10  50 Fly  Carl Thornburg  79  HLJ  Florida  51.36 
 6  100 Fly  William Grant  78  HLJ  Florida  1:47.32 
 7  100 Fly  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  1:50.23 
 10  100 Fly  Carl Thornburg  79  HLJ  Florida  1:58.16 
 3  200 Fly  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  4:04.51 
 7  100 IM  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  1:34.59 
 9  100 IM  William Grant  78  HLJ  Florida  1:35.45 
 9  200 IM  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  3:37.97 
 6  400 IM  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  8:07.69 

Men 80-84 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  William Molloy  82  SPM  Florida  38.83 
 4  100 Free  William Molloy  82  SPM  Florida  1:34.26 
 6  200 Free  William Molloy  82  SPM  Florida  3:34.96 
 5  50 Breast  William Molloy  82  SPM  Florida  52.33 
 4  100 Breast  William Molloy  82  SPM  Florida  1:59.44 
 1  200 Breast  William Molloy  82  SPM  Florida  4:15.39 

Men 85-89 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Peter Jurczyk  86  IRCC  Florida  46.95 
 3  100 Free  Peter Jurczyk  86  IRCC  Florida  1:52.39 
 4  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  86  IRCC  Florida  4:19.84 
 6  200 Free  Harry R Hotine  85  IRCC  Florida  9:48.17 
 2  1000 Free  Harry R Hotine  85  IRCC  Florida  50:43.16 
 3  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  86  IRCC  Florida  55.98 
 9  50 Back  Harry R Hotine  85  IRCC  Florida  2:15.26 
 2  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  86  IRCC  Florida  2:07.10 
 7  100 Back  Harry R Hotine  85  IRCC  Florida  4:46.39 
 2  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  86  IRCC  Florida  4:33.95 
 6  200 Back  Harry R Hotine  85  IRCC  Florida  10:10.74 
 3  100 IM  Peter Jurczyk  86  IRCC  Florida  2:22.27 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #21
Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #49