USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Gloria Nemet  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.70 
 6  400 Free  Gloria Nemet  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  5:03.89 
 5  800 Free  Gloria Nemet  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  10:24.59 
 5  1500 Free  Gloria Nemet  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  20:38.83 
 8  200 Breast  Gloria Nemet  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  3:06.96 
 9  400 IM  Gloria Nemet  27  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  5:56.24 

Women 35-39 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jean A Spinelli  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.57 
 2  100 Free  Jean A Spinelli  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.23 
 3  200 Free  Jean A Spinelli  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.23 
 6  200 Free  Jane Schappert  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.98 
 6  400 Free  Anita Allen  37  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  5:38.10 
 5  800 Free  Anita Allen  37  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  11:41.20 
 6  1500 Free  Anita Allen  37  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  22:03.48 
 4  50 Back  Jean A Spinelli  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.59 
 5  100 Back  Jean A Spinelli  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.65 
 5  200 Back  Jean A Spinelli  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:52.73 
 10  100 Breast  Jean A Spinelli  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:33.13 
 6  100 Fly  Anita Allen  37  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  1:30.50 

Women 40-44 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Brigette M Edelmaier  44  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  34.17 
 4  1500 Free  Cathy Mancino  41  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  22:31.11 
 10  50 Back  Brigette M Edelmaier  44  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  40.82 
 9  200 Breast  Cathy Mancino  41  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:31.13 
 9  50 Fly  Brigette M Edelmaier  44  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  37.64 
 7  100 Fly  Cathy Mancino  41  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:26.18 
 6  200 Fly  Cathy Mancino  41  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:10.79 
 5  200 IM  Cathy Mancino  41  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:05.65 

Women 45-49 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Patricia Richard  46  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.09 
 9  200 Free  Patricia Richard  46  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  3:13.60 
 4  50 Back  Brigette M Edelmaier  45  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  41.48 
 8  200 Breast  Patricia Richard  46  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  3:53.22 
 5  50 Fly  Brigette M Edelmaier  45  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  39.03 
 9  100 IM  Brigette M Edelmaier  45  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:31.18 

Women 55-59 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Anne McGuire  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:22.94 
 2  800 Free  Anne McGuire  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:58.56 
 1  1500 Free  Anne McGuire  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24:29.28 
 2  50 Breast  Anne McGuire  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  45.01 
 2  100 Breast  Anne McGuire  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:38.97 
 2  200 Breast  Anne McGuire  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:31.02 
 1  50 Fly  Anne McGuire  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  42.10 
 1  100 Fly  Anne McGuire  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:35.95 
 2  200 Fly  Anne McGuire  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:31.37 
 2  100 IM  Anne McGuire  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:36.58 
 2  200 IM  Anne McGuire  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:25.13 
 2  400 IM  Anne McGuire  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:14.65 

Women 65-69 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.33 
 3  100 Free  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:27.68 
 3  200 Free  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:06.30 
 2  400 Free  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:25.20 
 2  800 Free  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:01.17 
 2  1500 Free  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24:41.83 
 4  50 Back  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  49.38 
 2  100 Back  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:46.47 
 1  200 Back  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:38.79 
 5  50 Breast  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  50.69 
 1  100 Breast  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:48.51 
 1  200 Breast  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:52.60 
 1  50 Fly  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  44.58 
 1  100 Fly  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:38.74 
 1  200 Fly  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:36.03 
 1  100 IM  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:39.11 
 2  200 IM  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:30.06 
 1  400 IM  June Krauser  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:19.42 

Women 70-74 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 IM  Virginia C Zylstra  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:57.55 

Men 25-29 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 IM  Howard S Cohen  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.65 

Men 30-34 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  John Brosius  32  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  25.74 
 6  100 Free  Gordon R Andrews  31  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  56.82 
 10  100 Free  John Brosius  32  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  57.72 
 2  200 Free  Gordon R Andrews  31  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.64 
 9  50 Back  Gordon R Andrews  31  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  31.01 
 10  200 Breast  Mark G Braun  34  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:52.46 
 8  50 Fly  John Brosius  32  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  28.44 
 6  100 Fly  John Brosius  32  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.05 
 3  200 Fly  John Brosius  32  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.22 

Men 35-39 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Robert Strauss  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.76 
 4  400 Free  Robert Strauss  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:31.95 
 8  400 Free  John F Phillips  35  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  4:42.97 
 10  400 Free  David H Owen  39  ACSC  Florida Gold Coast  4:43.04 
 2  800 Free  Robert Strauss  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:25.94 
 6  800 Free  John F Phillips  35  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  9:53.19 
 2  1500 Free  Robert Strauss  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  17:58.22 
 5  1500 Free  David H Owen  39  ACSC  Florida Gold Coast  18:51.10 
 5  50 Back  John F Phillips  35  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  31.11 
 8  50 Back  John Bonning  35  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  32.85 
 3  100 Back  John F Phillips  35  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.09 
 7  100 Back  John Bonning  35  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.62 
 2  200 Back  John F Phillips  35  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.82 
 6  200 Back  Robert Strauss  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:37.06 
 9  200 Back  David H Owen  39  ACSC  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.16 
 10  100 Fly  Scott Coleman  37  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.26 
 10  100 IM  John Bonning  35  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.79 
 6  400 IM  Robert Strauss  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:28.38 
 8  400 IM  David H Owen  39  ACSC  Florida Gold Coast  5:37.48 

Men 40-44 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Jorge A Gonzalez  42  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  4:54.75 
 5  800 Free  Jorge A Gonzalez  42  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  10:01.35 
 3  1500 Free  Jorge A Gonzalez  42  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  19:17.79 
 8  50 Breast  Stuart B Pechter  40  ACSC  Florida Gold Coast  34.52 
 7  50 Fly  Bob Slama  41  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  29.11 
 6  200 IM  Steven W Halvorson  40  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:34.68 

Men 45-49 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Douglas Buchan  47  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  27.86 
 7  100 Free  Douglas Buchan  47  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.23 
 4  50 Fly  Douglas Buchan  47  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  30.14 
 1  100 Fly  Douglas Buchan  47  FLST  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.95 

Men 50-54 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  50  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:14.80 
 1  400 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  50  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  4:49.84 
 1  800 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  50  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  10:16.42 
 1  1500 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  50  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  19:37.86 
 9  200 Fly  Carl House  52  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  4:12.09 

Men 55-59 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Herb Kern  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.35 
 6  200 Free  Herb Kern  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:41.56 
 6  200 Back  Herb Kern  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:23.74 
 9  200 Breast  Herbert A Furash  58  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  4:13.52 
 6  50 Fly  Herb Kern  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.02 
 9  100 Fly  Herb Kern  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.73 
 3  200 Fly  Herb Kern  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:23.04 
 9  200 Fly  Herbert A Furash  58  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  5:03.38 
 5  400 IM  Herb Kern  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:36.55 

Men 60-64 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  William F Austin  64  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  42.61 
 8  100 Breast  William F Austin  64  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:34.81 
 7  200 Breast  William F Austin  64  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  3:32.49 
 10  200 IM  Marvin Kleinman  64  ACSC  Florida Gold Coast  4:14.71 

Men 65-69 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Ralph Rogers  68  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  14:20.42 
 6  1500 Free  Ralph Rogers  68  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  27:53.40 
 7  200 Back  Joaquin Silverio  65  HIA  Florida Gold Coast  3:43.09 
 8  50 Breast  Agustin De La Vega  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  46.52 
 10  200 Breast  Ralph Rogers  68  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  4:11.24 

Men 70-74 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  George L Hubbell  72  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:08.54 
 3  400 Free  George L Hubbell  72  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:44.16 
 2  800 Free  George L Hubbell  72  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  13:54.35 
 8  100 Back  George L Hubbell  72  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:53.15 
 6  200 Back  George L Hubbell  72  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:56.83 
 8  100 Breast  George L Hubbell  72  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:50.43 
 3  200 Breast  George L Hubbell  72  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:54.51 
 10  100 IM  George L Hubbell  72  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:40.96 
 3  200 IM  George L Hubbell  72  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:45.70 

Men 80-84 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Richard M Kane  80  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  51.42 
 4  100 Free  Richard M Kane  80  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.68 
 3  200 Free  Richard M Kane  80  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  4:18.65 
 2  400 Free  Richard M Kane  80  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  9:16.77 
 1  1500 Free  Richard M Kane  80  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  38:55.15 
 4  50 Breast  Richard M Kane  80  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  1:31.02 
 3  50 Fly  Richard M Kane  80  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.10 
 3  100 Fly  Richard M Kane  80  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  3:04.29 
 2  200 Fly  Richard M Kane  80  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  7:13.49 
 2  100 IM  Richard M Kane  80  CSM  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.29 

Men 85-89 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Max J Engel  87  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  59.25 
 3  100 Free  Max J Engel  87  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.22 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #20