USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCM for South Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Judy Gross  24  AQT  South Texas  6:29.87 
 2  1500 Free  Judy Gross  24  AQT  South Texas  25:44.71 
 2  50 Back  Emily Anne Fraus  19  RRM  South Texas  37.51 
 3  100 Back  Emily Anne Fraus  19  RRM  South Texas  1:21.27 
 6  200 Back  Emily Anne Fraus  19  RRM  South Texas  3:08.98 
 5  50 Breast  Emily Anne Fraus  19  RRM  South Texas  40.21 
 9  50 Breast  Kelly K Ditmore  21  TXMS  South Texas  42.33 
 4  100 Breast  Emily Anne Fraus  19  RRM  South Texas  1:29.35 
 5  100 Breast  Kelly K Ditmore  21  TXMS  South Texas  1:29.67 
 2  50 Fly  Kelly K Ditmore  21  TXMS  South Texas  33.55 
 8  100 Fly  Judy Gross  24  AQT  South Texas  1:31.79 
 8  100 IM  Kelly K Ditmore  21  TXMS  South Texas  1:19.90 

Women 25-29 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Christa L Dieckmann  28  AQT  South Texas  20:20.31 

Women 30-34 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jann L Girard  31  RRM  South Texas  29.45 
 1  200 Free  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  2:11.47 
 10  400 Free  Libby Neufeld  34  SAFJ  South Texas  5:27.08 
 2  100 Breast  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  1:20.50 
 6  100 Breast  Jann L Girard  31  RRM  South Texas  1:22.81 
 2  200 Breast  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  2:51.75 
 8  50 Fly  Libby Neufeld  34  SAFJ  South Texas  32.45 
 1  100 Fly  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  1:07.81 
 1  100 IM  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  1:10.26 
 5  100 IM  Jann L Girard  31  RRM  South Texas  1:14.01 
 1  200 IM  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  2:27.61 
 4  200 IM  Jann L Girard  31  RRM  South Texas  2:38.94 
 1  400 IM  Bonnie Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  5:13.84 
 7  400 IM  Libby Neufeld  34  SAFJ  South Texas  6:31.52 

Women 35-39 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Karlene Trebesiner  38  TXMS  South Texas  30.02 
 5  100 Free  Karlene Trebesiner  38  TXMS  South Texas  1:06.65 
 4  200 Free  Karlene Trebesiner  38  TXMS  South Texas  2:25.29 
 3  400 Free  Karlene Trebesiner  38  TXMS  South Texas  5:16.36 
 3  800 Free  Karlene Trebesiner  38  TXMS  South Texas  11:15.69 
 3  1500 Free  Karlene Trebesiner  38  TXMS  South Texas  21:00.37 
 10  100 Back  Karlene Trebesiner  38  TXMS  South Texas  1:23.11 
 6  200 Back  Karlene Trebesiner  38  TXMS  South Texas  2:56.62 
 5  50 Fly  Karlene Trebesiner  38  TXMS  South Texas  33.26 
 2  100 Fly  Karlene Trebesiner  38  TXMS  South Texas  1:18.50 
 5  200 Fly  Rebecca M Pyle  35  AUST  South Texas  3:12.92 
 6  400 IM  Jennifer E Jeanes  35  AQT  South Texas  7:28.72 
 9  400 IM  Sheryl L Alexander  35  AQT  South Texas  7:50.18 

Women 40-44 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Marcia E Marcantonio  41  TXMS  South Texas  5:55.56 
 7  1500 Free  Marcia E Marcantonio  41  TXMS  South Texas  23:18.93 
 7  50 Back  Jamie Stewart  43  TXMS  South Texas  40.21 
 6  50 Fly  Jamie Stewart  43  TXMS  South Texas  35.21 
 6  100 Fly  Jamie Stewart  43  TXMS  South Texas  1:24.97 
 9  200 Fly  Jamie Stewart  43  TXMS  South Texas  3:19.75 
 4  400 IM  Jamie Stewart  43  TXMS  South Texas  6:41.97 

Women 50-54 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Lillie Thompson  50  AUST  South Texas  31:37.63 
 10  200 Back  Lillie Thompson  50  AUST  South Texas  4:26.54 

Women 70-74 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Irene Sandahl  70  AUST  South Texas  47.20 
 4  100 Free  Irene Sandahl  70  AUST  South Texas  1:50.43 
 6  200 Free  Irene Sandahl  70  AUST  South Texas  4:03.88 
 6  50 Back  Irene Sandahl  70  AUST  South Texas  56.08 
 2  50 Breast  Irene Sandahl  70  AUST  South Texas  1:02.06 
 3  100 IM  Irene Sandahl  70  AUST  South Texas  2:02.49 

Men 18-24 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Steve C Jones  23  AQT  South Texas  59.27 
 8  100 Free  Carl I Duffy  24  TXMS  South Texas  59.54 
 4  200 Free  James D Allen  24  TXMS  South Texas  2:05.86 
 5  200 Free  Steve C Jones  23  AQT  South Texas  2:10.07 
 7  400 Free  James D Bynum  23  AUST  South Texas  4:57.80 
 1  1500 Free  James D Allen  24  TXMS  South Texas  18:22.04 
 5  1500 Free  George A Klamo  23  CCM  South Texas  24:59.82 
 9  50 Back  Robert L King  23  CCM  South Texas  34.37 
 9  100 Back  Robert L King  23  CCM  South Texas  1:20.25 
 7  200 Back  Robert L King  23  CCM  South Texas  3:07.76 
 3  50 Breast  Steve C Jones  23  AQT  South Texas  34.04 
 3  100 Breast  Steve C Jones  23  AQT  South Texas  1:14.51 
 1  200 Breast  Steve C Jones  23  AQT  South Texas  2:41.05 
 3  50 Fly  James D Allen  24  TXMS  South Texas  27.80 
 8  50 Fly  James D Bynum  23  AUST  South Texas  29.50 
 3  100 Fly  James D Bynum  23  AUST  South Texas  1:05.00 
 2  200 Fly  James D Bynum  23  AUST  South Texas  2:27.30 
 3  100 IM  Steve C Jones  23  AQT  South Texas  1:05.25 
 4  200 IM  Steve C Jones  23  AQT  South Texas  2:24.64 
 2  400 IM  Steve C Jones  23  AQT  South Texas  5:14.72 
 8  400 IM  James D Bynum  23  AUST  South Texas  5:50.38 

Men 30-34 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Peter D Nunan  33  TXMS  South Texas  25.69 
 9  50 Free  Thomas A Dundon  31  AUST  South Texas  25.74 
 8  100 Free  Thomas A Dundon  31  AUST  South Texas  57.16 
 5  1500 Free  Thomas A Dundon  31  AUST  South Texas  19:10.94 
 8  1500 Free  Michael A Hitchcock  32  AQT  South Texas  19:47.56 
 10  100 IM  Thomas A Dundon  31  AUST  South Texas  1:05.99 

Men 35-39 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  59.07 
 3  200 Free  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  2:05.00 
 2  400 Free  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  4:29.00 
 4  800 Free  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  9:42.45 
 3  1500 Free  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  18:11.28 
 3  200 IM  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  2:27.44 
 2  400 IM  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  5:16.02 

Men 40-44 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Eliot Chenaux  44  CCM  South Texas  5:51.85 

Men 50-54 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Douglas Duwe  52  TXMS  South Texas  30.02 
 10  100 Free  Douglas Duwe  52  TXMS  South Texas  1:09.85 
 9  1500 Free  Douglas Duwe  52  TXMS  South Texas  23:43.93 
 4  50 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  52  SAFJ  South Texas  38.64 
 6  100 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  52  SAFJ  South Texas  1:26.90 
 7  200 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  52  SAFJ  South Texas  3:11.57 

Men 55-59 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Thomas Hetzel  55  CCM  South Texas  26:16.40 
 10  200 Breast  Thomas Hetzel  55  CCM  South Texas  4:21.48 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #50