USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Dena L McConville  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.72 
 10  50 Back  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  43.69 
 5  200 Back  Dena L McConville  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:59.10 
 3  50 Breast  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  40.08 
 1  100 Breast  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:27.50 
 7  100 Breast  Kacy Magedman  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:35.89 
 1  200 Breast  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  3:07.55 
 10  50 Fly  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  36.72 
 7  100 Fly  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:31.47 
 9  100 IM  Dena L McConville  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:20.14 
 10  100 IM  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:20.78 
 7  200 IM  Amy E Nelson  24  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:57.14 

Women 25-29 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Tracey D McFarlane  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  28.17 
 3  50 Free  Vanessa L Richey  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  28.25 
 4  50 Free  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.35 
 1  100 Free  Tracey D McFarlane  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  1:01.97 
 2  100 Free  Vanessa L Richey  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  1:02.27 
 10  100 Free  Jennifer A Bettridge  25  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:07.08 
 3  200 Free  Vanessa L Richey  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  2:18.74 
 8  200 Free  Ann T Finley  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:27.24 
 3  400 Free  Tracey D McFarlane  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  4:42.45 
 8  1500 Free  Amy S Quinn  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  21:42.46 
 1  50 Back  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.42 
 5  50 Back  Vanessa L Richey  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  33.57 
 7  50 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.86 
 1  100 Back  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.41 
 2  100 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:10.05 
 2  200 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:36.68 
 1  50 Breast  Tracey D McFarlane  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  34.36 
 3  50 Breast  Vanessa L Richey  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  37.63 
 9  50 Breast  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  39.92 
 1  100 Breast  Tracey D McFarlane  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  1:14.82 
 8  100 Breast  Susan C Stohrer  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:25.08 
 1  50 Fly  Vanessa L Richey  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  30.39 
 4  50 Fly  Tracey D McFarlane  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  31.63 
 6  50 Fly  Karen A Peterson  27  SCLN  Southern Pacific  31.97 
 9  50 Fly  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.89 
 1  100 Fly  Vanessa L Richey  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  1:06.57 
 2  100 Fly  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.70 
 6  100 Fly  Tracey D McFarlane  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  1:10.72 
 7  100 Fly  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:10.81 
 9  100 Fly  Karen A Peterson  27  SCLN  Southern Pacific  1:13.00 
 1  100 IM  Vanessa L Richey  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  1:08.98 
 2  100 IM  Tracey D McFarlane  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  1:09.54 
 3  100 IM  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.71 
 7  100 IM  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:12.49 
 1  200 IM  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:25.97 
 2  200 IM  Tracey D McFarlane  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  2:29.47 
 4  200 IM  Vanessa L Richey  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  2:32.02 
 7  200 IM  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:37.60 
 2  400 IM  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:28.86 

Women 30-34 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Judith K Murphy  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.03 
 6  200 Free  Judith K Murphy  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:24.11 
 8  50 Back  Janice M Lopez  31  IHAC  Southern Pacific  36.92 
 4  200 Back  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:37.70 
 3  50 Breast  Karen Melick  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.99 
 10  50 Breast  Judith K Murphy  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  39.48 
 1  100 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:20.03 
 4  100 Breast  Karen Melick  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.72 
 1  200 Breast  Karen Melick  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:50.96 
 5  200 Breast  Judith K Murphy  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:07.07 
 2  50 Fly  Jennifer A Barry  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  31.48 
 7  50 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  32.41 
 4  100 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:10.32 
 8  100 Fly  Dianna C Tate  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.43 
 9  100 Fly  Elizabeth A Silver  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:18.73 
 1  200 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:26.98 
 2  100 IM  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:12.41 
 7  100 IM  Jennifer A Barry  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:16.72 
 3  200 IM  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:35.65 

Women 35-39 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bonnie M Adair  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.69 
 5  50 Free  Mary A Hamilton  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.30 
 9  50 Free  Melissa C Hanson  39  ECSC  Southern Pacific  31.44 
 4  100 Free  Mary A Hamilton  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:06.38 
 9  100 Free  Melissa C Hanson  39  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.16 
 7  200 Free  Melissa C Hanson  39  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:34.26 
 10  400 Free  Jennifer Santillano  38  SBAY  Southern Pacific  5:51.12 
 4  800 Free  Jennifer Santillano  38  SBAY  Southern Pacific  11:37.78 
 5  1500 Free  Sherry L Kittrell  39  IHAC  Southern Pacific  21:28.67 
 7  1500 Free  Jennifer Santillano  38  SBAY  Southern Pacific  22:11.31 
 2  50 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  36  SBAY  Southern Pacific  34.60 
 3  50 Back  Mary A Hamilton  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  35.47 
 6  50 Back  Janis M Wikander  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  37.16 
 2  100 Back  Bonnie M Adair  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.28 
 4  100 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  36  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:18.06 
 4  50 Breast  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  36  SBAY  Southern Pacific  39.57 
 6  50 Breast  Melissa C Hanson  39  ECSC  Southern Pacific  40.50 
 10  50 Breast  Mary A Hamilton  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  41.61 
 3  100 Breast  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  36  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:27.97 
 9  100 Breast  Melissa C Hanson  39  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.54 
 4  200 Breast  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  36  SBAY  Southern Pacific  3:10.40 
 10  200 Breast  Jessica W Seaton  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:35.30 
 4  50 Fly  Mary A Hamilton  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.05 
 8  50 Fly  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  36  SBAY  Southern Pacific  34.44 
 10  50 Fly  Melissa C Hanson  39  ECSC  Southern Pacific  35.09 
 10  200 Fly  Anita Chatigny  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:58.05 
 5  100 IM  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  36  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:16.29 
 6  100 IM  Mary A Hamilton  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:16.32 
 10  200 IM  Melissa C Hanson  39  ECSC  Southern Pacific  3:00.85 
 10  400 IM  Anita Chatigny  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:52.66 

Women 40-44 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  44  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:38.84 
 6  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  44  BSSC  Southern Pacific  5:38.84 
 8  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  44  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.51 
 9  100 Back  Susan C Chapin  40  OJAI  Southern Pacific  1:27.41 
 10  200 Breast  Lucy Johnson  44  BSSC  Southern Pacific  3:34.39 
 4  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  44  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.50 
 9  100 IM  Joan S Kosaveach  44  WYMC  Southern Pacific  1:25.89 
 8  400 IM  Katherine A Watson  43  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:49.80 

Women 45-49 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Linda J Ely  46  DUST  Southern Pacific  39.11 
 7  800 Free  Mimi Clark  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:16.77 
 8  50 Fly  Carole J Borland  48  OJAI  Southern Pacific  48.99 

Women 50-54 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jeanne Little  54  NEWP  Southern Pacific  36.15 
 10  50 Free  Sylvia Glenn  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.44 
 10  200 Free  Sylvia Glenn  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:20.50 
 10  400 Free  Sylvia Glenn  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:06.00 
 6  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:41.58 
 6  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27:39.37 
 9  50 Back  Sylvia Glenn  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.23 
 7  200 Back  Sylvia Glenn  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:50.27 
 10  200 Breast  Sylvia Glenn  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:08.13 
 8  50 Fly  Sylvia Glenn  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.56 
 8  100 IM  Sylvia Glenn  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:43.39 
 9  200 IM  Sylvia Glenn  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:46.14 

Women 55-59 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jan K Rains  57  OJAI  Southern Pacific  39.86 
 5  100 Free  Jan K Rains  57  OJAI  Southern Pacific  1:30.73 
 3  200 Free  Jan K Rains  57  OJAI  Southern Pacific  3:19.61 
 7  50 Breast  Jan K Rains  57  OJAI  Southern Pacific  53.95 
 7  100 Breast  Jan K Rains  57  OJAI  Southern Pacific  1:57.06 
 9  200 Breast  Jan K Rains  57  OJAI  Southern Pacific  4:20.39 
 7  100 IM  Jan K Rains  57  OJAI  Southern Pacific  1:54.92 

Women 60-64 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Anne Adams  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  37.85 
 5  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.03 
 9  50 Free  Gay Collins  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.71 
 2  100 Free  Anne Adams  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:22.99 
 8  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:35.43 
 2  200 Free  Anne Adams  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:04.88 
 10  200 Free  Ruth G Farnham  61  OJAI  Southern Pacific  3:53.37 
 5  800 Free  Ruth G Farnham  61  OJAI  Southern Pacific  17:25.52 
 5  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.01 
 8  50 Back  Gay Collins  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  51.06 
 4  100 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:45.80 
 10  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:01.56 
 5  200 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:55.02 
 6  200 Back  Gay Collins  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:04.17 
 9  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:12.70 
 4  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.70 
 9  50 Breast  Gay Collins  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  56.13 
 5  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:52.25 
 1  50 Fly  Anne Adams  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.13 
 4  50 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.63 
 5  50 Fly  Gay Collins  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  53.17 
 4  100 Fly  Gay Collins  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:04.49 
 5  100 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:42.99 
 10  100 IM  Gay Collins  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:52.76 
 5  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:47.43 
 6  200 IM  Gay Collins  61  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:01.33 
 5  400 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:09.63 

Women 65-69 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ruth Baar  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.88 
 6  100 Free  Ruth Baar  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:35.03 
 8  100 Free  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:36.53 
 5  200 Free  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:20.40 
 6  200 Free  Ruth Baar  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:28.48 
 9  200 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:45.86 
 4  400 Free  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:25.97 
 6  400 Free  Ruth Baar  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:37.73 
 4  800 Free  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  14:27.73 
 3  1500 Free  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:02.57 
 10  100 Back  Ruth Baar  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:05.18 
 10  200 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:37.07 
 9  50 Fly  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  57.78 
 10  100 IM  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:04.63 
 5  400 IM  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:10.91 

Women 70-74 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:33.64 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  7:28.74 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  15:13.49 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  28:54.91 
 9  200 Back  Margaret Samson  74  CPM  Southern Pacific  5:23.09 
 7  200 Breast  Margaret Samson  74  CPM  Southern Pacific  5:35.81 
 1  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:59.33 
 1  200 IM  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:15.41 
 2  400 IM  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  8:55.12 

Women 75-79 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Ruth Ridenour  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:29.72 
 8  200 Free  Ruth Ridenour  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:21.68 
 5  400 Free  Ruth Ridenour  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  11:35.36 
 6  100 Breast  Ruth Ridenour  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:26.31 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:05.16 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:26.47 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:17.21 
 1  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:10.08 
 5  100 IM  Ruth Ridenour  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:07.91 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:45.68 
 4  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:32.32 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:51.12 

Women 80-84 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:01.45 
 3  50 Free  Geraldine Turner  80  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:04.92 
 2  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:12.59 
 4  50 Back  Geraldine Turner  80  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:23.24 
 2  100 Back  Geraldine Turner  80  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:54.80 
 2  200 Back  Geraldine Turner  80  LVM  Southern Pacific  6:28.74 
 1  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:17.38 
 1  50 Fly  Madeleine Miller  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:34.81 
 1  100 IM  Madeleine Miller  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:46.20 

Women 85-89 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:49.94 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:35.64 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:47.89 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:46.63 
 1  100 IM  Katherine Pelton  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:37.69 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  15:34.06 

Men 18-24 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.98 
 2  100 Free  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.90 
 3  200 Free  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:05.31 
 4  800 Free  Quanah T Ridenour  21  OJAI  Southern Pacific  10:52.74 
 3  50 Back  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.94 
 10  50 Back  Jesse A Ridenour  20  OJAI  Southern Pacific  34.49 
 10  100 Back  Jesse A Ridenour  20  OJAI  Southern Pacific  1:21.08 
 5  200 Back  James M Lorimer  22  PSP  Southern Pacific  2:59.66 
 7  50 Breast  Jesse A Ridenour  20  OJAI  Southern Pacific  36.67 
 8  100 Breast  Jesse A Ridenour  20  OJAI  Southern Pacific  1:21.91 
 4  200 Breast  James M Lorimer  22  PSP  Southern Pacific  3:11.52 
 10  50 Fly  Jeff R Russ  22  GOLW  Southern Pacific  29.60 
 5  100 Fly  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:06.53 
 2  100 IM  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:04.98 
 2  200 IM  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:22.24 
 4  400 IM  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:29.44 

Men 25-29 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Chuck Ponthier  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  24.40 
 8  50 Free  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  25.71 
 9  50 Free  William P Doupe  28  CPM  Southern Pacific  25.78 
 4  100 Free  Chuck Ponthier  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  56.62 
 6  100 Free  Richard A Haddad  25  LBA  Southern Pacific  58.27 
 6  100 Free  Scott A Southron  27  SBAY  Southern Pacific  58.27 
 4  200 Free  Scott A Southron  27  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:08.32 
 8  200 Free  Marc L Neighbor  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:14.29 
 5  400 Free  Scott A Southron  27  SBAY  Southern Pacific  4:38.80 
 7  400 Free  Robert Gonzales  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  4:51.98 
 8  400 Free  Paul H Ikioka  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:53.73 
 2  800 Free  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  9:22.02 
 5  800 Free  Robert Gonzales  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  9:56.60 
 2  1500 Free  Robert Gonzales  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  18:50.37 
 3  1500 Free  Charlie C Matthews  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  19:01.57 
 1  50 Back  William P Doupe  28  CPM  Southern Pacific  29.45 
 4  50 Back  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.25 
 5  50 Back  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.57 
 9  50 Back  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.07 
 1  100 Back  William P Doupe  28  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:05.39 
 3  100 Back  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.74 
 4  100 Back  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.58 
 9  100 Back  Marc L Neighbor  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.01 
 10  100 Back  Paul H Ikioka  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:11.37 
 1  200 Back  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:22.05 
 2  200 Back  William P Doupe  28  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:22.65 
 3  200 Back  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.81 
 6  200 Back  Paul H Ikioka  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:35.68 
 7  200 Back  Thomas Podmajersky  28  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:40.86 
 4  50 Breast  Brian J Herbelin  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.29 
 6  100 Breast  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.20 
 7  100 Breast  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.20 
 8  100 Breast  Danny Banks  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:14.23 
 2  200 Breast  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:35.40 
 3  200 Breast  Brian J Herbelin  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:38.81 
 6  200 Breast  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:43.24 
 9  200 Breast  Danny Banks  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:46.09 
 1  50 Fly  Chuck Ponthier  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  26.12 
 7  50 Fly  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  28.32 
 10  50 Fly  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.76 
 1  100 Fly  Chuck Ponthier  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  59.96 
 2  100 Fly  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.69 
 6  100 Fly  Paul S Marble  27  ALH  Southern Pacific  1:03.05 
 8  100 Fly  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.51 
 3  200 Fly  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.31 
 5  200 Fly  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:24.76 
 6  200 Fly  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:26.34 
 10  200 Fly  Thomas M Shoemaker  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:50.00 
 5  100 IM  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:04.74 
 6  100 IM  Chuck Ponthier  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:04.92 
 10  100 IM  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.49 
 1  200 IM  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.19 
 2  200 IM  Robert A Fuentes  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:23.00 
 5  200 IM  Marc L Neighbor  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:27.36 
 1  400 IM  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:57.63 
 2  400 IM  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:04.17 
 6  400 IM  Paul H Ikioka  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  5:33.64 
 7  400 IM  Danny Banks  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:37.47 
 9  400 IM  Michael R Morser  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  6:55.67 

Men 30-34 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Robert Eberwine  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  56.79 
 9  100 Free  Stephen T Lowe  33  CPM  Southern Pacific  57.24 
 4  400 Free  Robert Eberwine  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  4:28.27 
 10  400 Free  Eric S Shargo  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:40.62 
 5  800 Free  Robert Eberwine  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  9:27.30 
 3  1500 Free  Robert Eberwine  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  18:26.59 
 3  50 Back  Robert Eberwine  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  30.24 
 6  100 Back  Stephen T Lowe  33  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:09.69 
 3  200 Back  Robert Eberwine  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:27.98 
 4  200 Back  Stephen T Lowe  33  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:28.76 
 5  50 Breast  Michael J Winterbauer  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  32.90 
 4  100 Breast  Michael J Winterbauer  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:12.15 
 2  200 Breast  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:34.33 
 5  200 Breast  Michael J Winterbauer  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:38.93 
 1  50 Fly  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  26.65 
 1  100 Fly  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  58.74 
 1  200 Fly  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:16.80 
 10  200 Fly  Mansanori Imai  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:34.47 
 7  100 IM  Stephen T Lowe  33  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:05.33 
 3  200 IM  Stephen T Lowe  33  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:23.44 
 8  200 IM  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:28.49 
 1  400 IM  Stephen T Lowe  33  CPM  Southern Pacific  5:12.49 

Men 35-39 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Kevin R Reel  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.40 
 7  400 Free  Jeff Strnad  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:42.62 
 7  800 Free  Jeff Strnad  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:57.12 
 4  1500 Free  Jeff Strnad  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:48.22 
 9  1500 Free  Christopher K Lansberg  37  SBAY  Southern Pacific  19:48.69 
 10  200 Back  Michael Heather  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:44.38 
 1  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:43.28 
 8  50 Fly  Michael Heather  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.07 
 2  100 Fly  Michael Heather  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.43 
 4  100 Fly  Stephen R Peck  35  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.56 
 4  200 Fly  Michael Heather  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.38 
 7  200 Fly  Jeff Strnad  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:32.45 
 9  100 IM  Michael Heather  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.62 
 1  200 IM  Tom Reudy  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:24.01 
 8  200 IM  Stephen R Peck  35  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:31.57 
 7  400 IM  Michael Heather  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:31.09 

Men 40-44 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Rick L Goeden  43  OJSI  Southern Pacific  26.74 
 9  800 Free  Tom Courtney  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  10:30.44 
 7  1500 Free  Stephen P Stedry  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:07.49 
 8  1500 Free  Tom Courtney  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  20:09.71 
 8  50 Back  Jim E Kauffman  43  SCLN  Southern Pacific  33.18 
 9  200 Back  Stephen S Wilder  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:47.25 
 10  100 Breast  Stephen S Wilder  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.09 
 8  200 Breast  Stephen S Wilder  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:54.30 
 9  200 Breast  Richard B Lambert  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:54.37 
 10  50 Fly  Jim E Kauffman  43  SCLN  Southern Pacific  29.53 
 8  200 Fly  Tom Courtney  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:49.24 
 9  200 Fly  Stephen S Wilder  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:50.18 
 9  200 IM  Stephen S Wilder  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:38.56 
 7  400 IM  Stephen S Wilder  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:41.31 
 9  400 IM  Richard B Lambert  43  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:47.83 

Men 45-49 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Gary Langendoen  46  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:02.55 
 9  200 Free  Frederick Shaw  45  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.24 
 10  200 Free  Richard G Olson  46  OXY  Southern Pacific  2:26.78 
 4  400 Free  Gary Langendoen  46  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:56.20 
 7  400 Free  Stephen Saylor  49  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:09.33 
 8  800 Free  Stephen Saylor  49  ROSE  Southern Pacific  11:04.37 
 9  800 Free  Guy Lewis  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:09.19 
 6  1500 Free  Stephen Saylor  49  ROSE  Southern Pacific  21:22.71 
 8  1500 Free  Guy Lewis  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:11.65 
 5  50 Back  Frans D Nelson  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.74 
 7  50 Back  Gary Langendoen  46  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.80 
 7  100 Back  Paulo Figueiredo  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:15.56 
 9  100 Back  John S Hyatt  48  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:20.56 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Henne  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.23 
 2  100 Breast  Paul Henne  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.40 
 7  100 Breast  Allen K Murray  47  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:21.79 
 5  200 Breast  Allen K Murray  47  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:01.28 
 7  200 Breast  Frederick Shaw  45  ECSC  Southern Pacific  3:02.78 
 2  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  46  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.53 
 2  100 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.59 
 5  200 Fly  Stephen Saylor  49  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:22.48 
 7  200 Fly  Steven A Kovary  49  SBAY  Southern Pacific  3:57.55 
 2  100 IM  Gary Langendoen  46  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:11.53 

Men 50-54 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Benjamin Franklin  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.95 
 7  50 Free  A Duffie Fryling  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.01 
 8  100 Free  Bob Coale  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:09.57 
 7  200 Free  Benjamin Franklin  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:27.16 
 6  400 Free  Bob Coale  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:19.83 
 8  400 Free  Patrick Schlup  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:27.39 
 2  800 Free  Bob Coale  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  11:03.54 
 9  800 Free  Bill T Limbrecht  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:43.02 
 5  1500 Free  Benjamin Franklin  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:49.07 
 9  100 Back  Patrick Schlup  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:24.99 
 2  50 Breast  Benjamin Franklin  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.28 
 8  50 Breast  Paul C Ho  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  39.64 
 3  100 Breast  Patrick Schlup  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:24.65 
 10  100 Breast  Bob Coale  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:29.98 
 2  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:02.60 
 5  200 Breast  Paul C Ho  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:09.90 
 8  200 Breast  Bob Coale  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:16.09 
 10  200 Fly  A Duffie Fryling  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:24.57 
 8  100 IM  Patrick Schlup  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:20.21 
 5  200 IM  Patrick Schlup  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:53.54 
 4  400 IM  Patrick Schlup  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:15.13 
 10  400 IM  Bob Coale  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  6:40.01 

Men 55-59 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  29.73 
 7  50 Free  Frank E Reynolds  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  31.01 
 4  100 Free  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:09.05 
 7  100 Free  Barry R Bartle  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.75 
 7  200 Free  Barry R Bartle  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:43.86 
 3  400 Free  John Ridland  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:35.21 
 9  400 Free  Barry R Bartle  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:02.29 
 1  800 Free  Barry R Bartle  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  11:48.42 
 6  800 Free  Parry O'Brien  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:49.04 
 10  800 Free  Steven Schofield  59  ECSC  Southern Pacific  13:42.60 
 4  1500 Free  Barry R Bartle  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24:12.17 
 8  1500 Free  Parry O'Brien  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25:10.41 
 9  50 Back  Frank E Reynolds  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  39.71 
 10  50 Back  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  39.83 
 1  50 Breast  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  37.20 
 9  50 Breast  William R Moseid  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  42.96 
 1  100 Breast  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:24.14 
 9  100 Breast  William R Moseid  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:37.67 
 2  200 Breast  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  3:13.50 
 5  200 Breast  William R Moseid  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:36.68 
 7  200 Breast  Barry R Bartle  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:48.12 
 5  50 Fly  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  33.45 
 7  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  34.11 
 8  50 Fly  Parry O'Brien  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34.20 
 6  100 Fly  Gordon C Hally  55  NEWP  Southern Pacific  1:24.65 
 10  100 Fly  Parry O'Brien  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:27.24 
 4  200 Fly  Gordon C Hally  55  NEWP  Southern Pacific  3:33.07 
 5  200 Fly  Parry O'Brien  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:35.80 
 2  100 IM  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:16.82 
 4  100 IM  Frank E Reynolds  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.52 
 2  200 IM  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:55.53 
 10  200 IM  William R Moseid  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:31.67 
 2  400 IM  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  6:29.07 

Men 60-64 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Robert H Congelliere  62  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.15 
 10  50 Free  Woody Gair  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.57 
 6  100 Free  Owen M Davies  61  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:14.04 
 3  200 Free  Peter Buckley  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:37.24 
 9  200 Free  Robert H Congelliere  62  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:50.15 
 2  400 Free  Peter Buckley  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:40.80 
 1  1500 Free  Peter Buckley  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  23:16.36 
 7  50 Back  James A. Stewart  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  42.42 
 2  200 Breast  Woody Gair  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:01.24 

Men 65-69 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.84 
 5  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.38 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.90 
 7  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.52 
 10  100 Free  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:19.87 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:40.40 
 4  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:55.95 
 5  200 Free  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:56.11 
 9  200 Free  William R DeMastus  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:05.07 
 2  400 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:46.24 
 4  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:18.11 
 5  400 Free  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:21.90 
 1  800 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:56.23 
 3  800 Free  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:59.11 
 4  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:00.47 
 9  800 Free  William R DeMastus  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  14:19.95 
 2  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:46.20 
 3  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25:17.52 
 10  1500 Free  T R Johnson  69  NEWP  Southern Pacific  39:32.10 
 2  50 Back  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.63 
 3  50 Back  George Brinton  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.11 
 7  50 Back  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.95 
 2  100 Back  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:29.06 
 3  100 Back  George Brinton  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:29.56 
 2  200 Back  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:27.87 
 3  200 Back  George Brinton  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:28.99 
 3  50 Breast  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.46 
 9  50 Breast  John L Stern  67  UNAT  Southern Pacific  47.12 
 2  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:35.18 
 3  100 Breast  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:37.66 
 1  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:31.06 
 6  200 Breast  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:59.52 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.42 
 4  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  36.98 
 5  50 Fly  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.52 
 7  50 Fly  George Brinton  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.40 
 3  100 Fly  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:33.84 
 3  200 Fly  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:32.88 
 6  200 Fly  T R Johnson  69  NEWP  Southern Pacific  7:03.89 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:21.38 
 2  100 IM  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:29.25 
 4  100 IM  George Brinton  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:31.18 
 5  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:31.23 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:07.45 
 2  200 IM  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:17.13 
 6  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:34.89 
 1  400 IM  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:48.34 
 2  400 IM  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:06.39 
 9  400 IM  T R Johnson  69  NEWP  Southern Pacific  12:31.07 

Men 70-74 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.05 
 9  50 Free  William J Proteau  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.51 
 3  100 Free  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.68 
 3  200 Free  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:07.83 
 2  400 Free  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:40.44 
 1  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26:42.83 
 2  50 Back  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.74 
 2  100 Back  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:34.39 
 3  200 Back  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:36.64 
 2  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.91 
 1  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:37.55 
 5  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.49 
 3  100 IM  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:31.47 

Men 75-79 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Robert D Smith  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.11 
 7  50 Free  Edwin Allen  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  41.92 
 3  100 Free  Robert D Smith  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:36.96 
 5  100 Free  Ernest B Van Horn  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:42.35 
 2  200 Free  Ernest B Van Horn  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:59.27 
 7  200 Free  Max Luna  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:29.00 
 5  400 Free  Ernest B Van Horn  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:37.62 
 7  50 Back  Robert D Smith  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  54.01 
 10  50 Back  Edwin Allen  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  56.92 
 9  100 Back  Edwin Allen  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:07.34 
 5  200 Back  Edwin Allen  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:50.85 
 8  50 Breast  Edwin Allen  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.30 
 10  50 Breast  Robert D Smith  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:07.40 
 6  100 Breast  Ernest B Van Horn  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:11.57 
 7  50 Fly  Robert D Smith  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  58.55 
 10  50 Fly  Max Luna  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:36.73 
 3  100 Fly  Max Luna  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:49.72 
 3  200 Fly  Max Luna  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  9:13.20 
 8  100 IM  Robert D Smith  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:00.78 
 10  100 IM  Max Luna  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:15.15 

Men 80-84 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lionel Pereira  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.74 
 6  50 Free  John P Glenn  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.74 
 8  50 Free  Don Neefe  83  LBM  Southern Pacific  53.19 
 3  100 Free  Lionel Pereira  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:42.30 
 7  100 Free  Rufus Clark  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:31.00 
 4  200 Free  Don Neefe  83  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:47.91 
 5  200 Free  Rufus Clark  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:20.45 
 2  50 Back  Lionel Pereira  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  54.75 
 4  50 Back  John P Glenn  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  57.52 
 7  50 Back  Rufus Clark  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:12.88 
 3  100 Back  Rufus Clark  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:40.08 
 4  100 Back  Don Neefe  83  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:41.79 
 1  50 Breast  John P Glenn  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:07.62 
 2  50 Breast  Rufus Clark  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:08.19 
 1  100 Breast  Rufus Clark  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:32.95 
 3  100 Breast  John P Glenn  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:51.73 
 1  200 Breast  Rufus Clark  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:13.26 
 4  50 Fly  Rufus Clark  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:33.25 
 1  100 IM  Rufus Clark  80  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:38.62 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #44