USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten LCM for South Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Christine M Hoeft  20  TXMS  South Texas  1:08.59 
 4  800 Free  Christine M Hoeft  20  TXMS  South Texas  11:36.79 
 8  800 Free  Karen R Guerrero  24  AQT  South Texas  13:48.63 
 2  1500 Free  Christine M Hoeft  20  TXMS  South Texas  21:19.03 
 4  1500 Free  Patti Gammans  24  TXMS  South Texas  22:27.12 
 9  50 Back  Carol P Jacobsen  24  TXSB  South Texas  36.77 
 10  100 Back  Kate L Newcomb  20  TXMS  South Texas  1:25.52 
 8  50 Breast  Stefani A Jobe  19  TXMS  South Texas  42.49 
 4  100 Breast  Stefani A Jobe  19  TXMS  South Texas  1:32.22 

Women 25-29 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Christa L Dieckmann  27  AQT  South Texas  10:46.73 

Women 30-34 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Bonnie Glasgow-Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  2:11.54 
 3  400 Free  Bonnie Glasgow-Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  4:39.35 
 3  800 Free  Bonnie Glasgow-Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  10:01.04 
 8  800 Free  Huddie Murray  34  AUST  South Texas  10:35.97 
 4  1500 Free  Bonnie Glasgow-Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  19:07.22 
 10  200 Back  Barbara A Hill  31  TXSB  South Texas  2:54.38 
 3  100 Breast  Bonnie Glasgow-Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  1:24.11 
 7  100 Breast  Huddie Murray  34  AUST  South Texas  1:25.52 
 1  200 Breast  Bonnie Glasgow-Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  2:59.04 
 2  200 Breast  Huddie Murray  34  AUST  South Texas  3:02.43 
 5  100 Fly  Huddie Murray  34  AUST  South Texas  1:11.03 
 1  200 Fly  Bonnie Glasgow-Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  2:29.52 
 3  200 Fly  Huddie Murray  34  AUST  South Texas  2:36.39 
 1  200 IM  Bonnie Glasgow-Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  2:31.82 
 1  400 IM  Bonnie Glasgow-Rhodes  31  AUST  South Texas  5:21.34 
 3  400 IM  Huddie Murray  34  AUST  South Texas  5:38.89 
 9  400 IM  Barbara A Hill  31  TXSB  South Texas  6:06.73 

Women 35-39 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Karlene Trebesiner  37  TXMS  South Texas  28.55 
 2  100 Free  Karlene Trebesiner  37  TXMS  South Texas  1:03.70 
 3  200 Free  Karlene Trebesiner  37  TXMS  South Texas  2:22.46 
 10  100 Back  Karlene Trebesiner  37  TXMS  South Texas  1:22.22 
 2  50 Fly  Karlene Trebesiner  37  TXMS  South Texas  31.64 
 5  100 Fly  Karlene Trebesiner  37  TXMS  South Texas  1:13.73 
 4  200 Fly  Karlene Trebesiner  37  TXMS  South Texas  2:54.71 
 8  200 Fly  Rebecca M Pyle  35  AUST  South Texas  3:19.12 

Women 40-44 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Jamie Stewart  42  TXMS  South Texas  40.39 
 9  100 Back  Jamie Stewart  42  TXMS  South Texas  1:29.41 
 3  50 Fly  Jamie Stewart  42  TXMS  South Texas  34.31 
 6  100 Fly  Jamie Stewart  42  TXMS  South Texas  1:21.04 
 7  200 Fly  Jamie Stewart  42  TXMS  South Texas  3:20.51 

Women 45-49 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Mary W Nuhn  45  TXMS  South Texas  2:56.51 

Women 70-74 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Irene Sandahl  70  AUST  South Texas  44.54 
 6  100 Free  Irene Sandahl  70  AUST  South Texas  1:48.07 
 2  50 Back  Irene Sandahl  70  AUST  South Texas  51.61 
 4  50 Breast  Irene Sandahl  70  AUST  South Texas  1:01.44 
 4  50 Fly  Irene Sandahl  70  AUST  South Texas  59.45 
 3  200 IM  Irene Sandahl  70  AUST  South Texas  4:30.48 

Men 18-24 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  James D Allen  24  TXMS  South Texas  27.50 
 2  100 Free  James D Allen  24  TXMS  South Texas  56.64 
 1  200 Free  James D Allen  24  TXMS  South Texas  2:03.24 
 9  200 Free  Steve C Jones  22  AQT  South Texas  2:15.95 
 2  400 Free  James D Allen  24  TXMS  South Texas  4:32.02 
 9  400 Free  Craig Paradee  22  TXMS  South Texas  4:57.40 
 1  800 Free  James D Allen  24  TXMS  South Texas  9:04.61 
 1  1500 Free  James D Allen  24  TXMS  South Texas  17:12.51 
 3  1500 Free  Craig Paradee  22  TXMS  South Texas  19:17.28 
 5  50 Back  Carl I Duffy  23  TXMS  South Texas  32.44 
 7  100 Back  Carl I Duffy  23  TXMS  South Texas  1:11.95 
 10  100 Back  Jose R Limon  23  AQT  South Texas  1:15.81 
 5  50 Breast  Steve C Jones  22  AQT  South Texas  34.35 
 3  100 Breast  Steve C Jones  22  AQT  South Texas  1:16.02 
 9  100 Breast  Martin Sochacki  22  TXMS  South Texas  1:21.98 
 4  200 Breast  Steve C Jones  22  AQT  South Texas  2:51.79 
 2  50 Fly  James D Allen  24  TXMS  South Texas  28.06 
 1  100 Fly  James D Allen  24  TXMS  South Texas  1:01.14 
 2  200 Fly  James D Allen  24  TXMS  South Texas  2:29.34 
 10  200 IM  Carl I Duffy  23  TXMS  South Texas  2:39.39 

Men 25-29 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Anders Rasmussen  28  TXMS  South Texas  24.09 
 2  100 Free  Anders Rasmussen  28  TXMS  South Texas  54.87 
 1  50 Fly  Anders Rasmussen  28  TXMS  South Texas  25.74 
 10  200 Fly  Tom (Horace T) Holcomb  25  AQT  South Texas  2:44.17 

Men 30-34 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Peter D Nunan  33  TXMS  South Texas  25.92 

Men 35-39 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  58.44 
 2  200 Free  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  2:05.87 
 3  400 Free  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  4:32.90 
 1  800 Free  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  9:32.35 
 3  1500 Free  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  18:42.31 
 6  50 Back  David K Vandam  35  TXMS  South Texas  31.08 
 4  100 Back  David K Vandam  35  TXMS  South Texas  1:07.32 
 8  200 Back  William B Ransom-Nelson  38  TXMS  South Texas  2:33.71 
 7  100 Fly  David K Vandam  35  TXMS  South Texas  1:03.73 
 2  200 Fly  David K Vandam  35  TXMS  South Texas  2:22.23 
 10  200 IM  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  2:28.17 
 4  400 IM  Larry W Wood  37  TXMS  South Texas  5:16.91 
 5  400 IM  David K Vandam  35  TXMS  South Texas  5:17.08 

Men 40-44 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Eliot Chenaux  44  CCM  South Texas  10:16.79 
 5  1500 Free  Eliot Chenaux  44  CCM  South Texas  19:30.33 
 9  200 Breast  Eliot Chenaux  44  CCM  South Texas  2:59.31 
 4  400 IM  Eliot Chenaux  44  CCM  South Texas  5:37.12 

Men 50-54 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Douglas Duwe  51  TXMS  South Texas  1:10.35 
 7  50 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  52  SAFJ  South Texas  38.47 

Men 55-59 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Karl A Maley  56  TXMS  South Texas  40.74 
 10  100 Breast  Karl A Maley  56  TXMS  South Texas  1:36.38 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #35