USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 IM  Linda J Marx  22  OREG  Oregon  5:04.42 

Women 30-34 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  24.75 
 3  100 Free  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  54.06 
 5  200 Free  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  1:59.44 
 10  200 Free  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  2:01.59 
 9  50 Fly  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  27.52 
 8  100 Fly  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  1:01.88 

Women 40-44 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  34.58 
 10  50 Back  Suzanne C Cooper  41  OREG  Oregon  34.66 
 7  200 Back  Judith Belford  41  OREG  Oregon  2:39.31 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  34.46 
 7  50 Breast  Suzanne C Cooper  41  OREG  Oregon  36.92 
 3  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  1:17.56 
 6  100 Breast  Suzanne C Cooper  41  OREG  Oregon  1:20.64 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  2:47.17 
 9  200 Breast  Suzanne C Cooper  41  OREG  Oregon  2:58.08 
 9  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  30.76 
 10  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  43  OREG  Oregon  31.04 
 4  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  1:09.97 
 8  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  2:39.56 
 8  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  5:44.48 

Women 45-49 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  34.59 
 3  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:14.22 
 4  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  2:41.54 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  34.68 
 9  50 Breast  Nancy Jean Brooks  48  OREG  Oregon  38.77 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:14.11 
 8  100 Breast  Nancy Jean Brooks  48  OREG  Oregon  1:25.55 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  2:45.24 
 6  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  47  OREG  Oregon  3:07.86 
 8  200 Breast  Nancy Jean Brooks  48  OREG  Oregon  3:09.85 
 6  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  31.15 
 8  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:13.81 
 2  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  2:39.81 
 3  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:10.78 
 4  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  2:35.80 
 3  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  5:38.66 

Women 60-64 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Joyce Bahler  61  MACO  Oregon  45.56 
 7  100 Breast  Joyce Bahler  61  MACO  Oregon  1:38.93 
 6  200 Breast  Joyce Bahler  61  MACO  Oregon  3:33.25 
 10  200 IM  Joyce Bahler  61  MACO  Oregon  3:25.70 
 5  400 IM  Joyce Bahler  61  MACO  Oregon  7:01.51 

Women 65-69 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  32.25 
 1  100 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  1:12.66 
 1  200 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  2:43.35 
 1  500 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  7:20.64 
 1  1000 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  15:10.10 
 1  1650 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  26:27.72 
 10  1650 Free  Margaret Wells  65  OREG  Oregon  32:43.76 
 10  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  69  OREG  Oregon  5:47.89 

Women 70-74 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Judy M Melcher  70  OREG  Oregon  11:27.28 

Women 75-79 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Evelyn McKeon  76  OREG  Oregon  1:56.73 
 5  50 Back  Evelyn McKeon  76  OREG  Oregon  58.12 
 7  100 Back  Evelyn McKeon  76  OREG  Oregon  2:10.52 
 9  200 Breast  Barbara Havercamp  75  OREG  Oregon  8:40.72 
 8  50 Fly  Helena W Hoffman  75  OREG  Oregon  1:24.66 
 9  50 Fly  Evelyn McKeon  76  OREG  Oregon  1:29.19 
 6  100 Fly  Helena W Hoffman  75  OREG  Oregon  3:20.06 
 8  100 IM  Evelyn McKeon  76  OREG  Oregon  2:28.22 
 6  200 IM  Evelyn McKeon  76  OREG  Oregon  5:28.59 
 10  200 IM  Barbara Havercamp  75  OREG  Oregon  7:26.25 

Women 80-84 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1000 Free  Hazel Bressie  82  MACO  Oregon  37:09.46 
 9  100 Back  Hazel Bressie  82  MACO  Oregon  3:09.07 
 7  200 Back  Hazel Bressie  82  MACO  Oregon  6:39.86 
 8  50 Breast  Hazel Bressie  82  MACO  Oregon  1:58.80 
 5  100 Breast  Hazel Bressie  82  MACO  Oregon  4:13.81 
 4  50 Fly  Hazel Bressie  82  MACO  Oregon  2:35.49 
 3  100 Fly  Hazel Bressie  82  MACO  Oregon  5:43.00 
 5  100 IM  Hazel Bressie  82  MACO  Oregon  4:08.42 
 2  400 IM  Hazel Bressie  82  MACO  Oregon  18:40.43 

Men 35-39 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Roy H Clark  37  OREG  Oregon  1:02.71 

Men 40-44 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Stephen M Johnson  42  OREG  Oregon  5:18.77 
 7  1650 Free  Steven DuRapau  41  OREG  Oregon  18:57.29 
 1  200 Breast  Mike T Dirksen  41  OREG  Oregon  2:19.08 
 9  200 Breast  Allen Stark  42  OREG  Oregon  2:28.16 

Men 45-49 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert S Smith  47  OREG  Oregon  23.33 
 8  100 Free  Robert S Smith  47  OREG  Oregon  52.56 
 10  200 Free  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  1:58.46 
 6  500 Free  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  5:20.49 
 3  1000 Free  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  10:56.73 
 2  1650 Free  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  18:07.61 
 1  50 Back  Robert S Smith  47  OREG  Oregon  26.27 
 2  100 Back  Robert S Smith  47  OREG  Oregon  58.28 
 5  50 Breast  Robert S Smith  47  OREG  Oregon  30.19 
 5  100 Breast  Robert S Smith  47  OREG  Oregon  1:06.58 
 4  200 Breast  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  2:26.25 
 8  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  47  OREG  Oregon  26.02 
 2  100 IM  Robert S Smith  47  OREG  Oregon  58.61 
 4  400 IM  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  4:48.58 

Men 50-54 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  52  OREG  Oregon  27.39 

Men 55-59 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  58  OREG  Oregon  2:51.74 

Men 65-69 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  Gilbert Young  69  OREG  Oregon  26:42.35 
 9  200 Back  Earl Walter  69  OREG  Oregon  3:08.66 
 7  50 Breast  Robert A Morrison  69  OREG  Oregon  37.03 
 10  100 Breast  Robert A Morrison  69  OREG  Oregon  1:27.91 
 9  200 Breast  Robert A Morrison  69  OREG  Oregon  3:25.17 
 7  400 IM  Earl Walter  69  OREG  Oregon  6:50.73 

Men 70-74 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Andrew Holden  71  OREG  Oregon  29.01 
 1  100 Free  Andrew Holden  71  OREG  Oregon  1:04.44 
 5  100 Free  Gerald Huestis  71  OREG  Oregon  1:07.42 
 7  200 Free  Gerald Huestis  71  OREG  Oregon  2:40.29 
 5  500 Free  Gerald Huestis  71  OREG  Oregon  7:14.66 
 3  50 Back  Andrew Holden  71  OREG  Oregon  36.23 
 4  50 Back  Gerald Huestis  71  OREG  Oregon  36.50 
 3  100 Back  Andrew Holden  71  OREG  Oregon  1:21.13 
 5  100 Back  Gerald Huestis  71  OREG  Oregon  1:22.06 
 5  200 Back  Gerald Huestis  71  OREG  Oregon  3:05.12 
 6  50 Breast  Andrew Holden  71  OREG  Oregon  40.34 
 5  100 Breast  Gerald Huestis  71  OREG  Oregon  1:29.81 
 7  100 Breast  Andrew Holden  71  OREG  Oregon  1:30.83 
 6  200 Breast  Gerald Huestis  71  OREG  Oregon  3:24.65 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  71  OREG  Oregon  32.18 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew Holden  71  OREG  Oregon  1:21.10 
 1  100 IM  Andrew Holden  71  OREG  Oregon  1:16.63 
 10  100 IM  Gerald Huestis  71  OREG  Oregon  1:22.80 
 4  200 IM  Andrew Holden  71  OREG  Oregon  3:04.38 
 7  200 IM  Gerald Huestis  71  OREG  Oregon  3:07.27 
 3  400 IM  Gerald Huestis  71  OREG  Oregon  6:45.42 
 4  400 IM  Andrew Holden  71  OREG  Oregon  6:46.33 

Men 75-79 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Allan J DeLay  76  OREG  Oregon  33.89 
 7  200 Fly  Joseph D Ruddley  76  OREG  Oregon  6:19.52 
 6  400 IM  Joseph D Ruddley  76  OREG  Oregon  11:08.25 

Men 80-84 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  9:58.33 
 1  50 Back  Jack X Hoey  81  OREG  Oregon  46.57 
 6  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  52.78 
 1  100 Back  Jack X Hoey  81  OREG  Oregon  1:47.45 
 5  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  1:58.74 
 2  200 Back  Jack X Hoey  81  OREG  Oregon  4:03.20 
 4  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  4:16.44 
 10  50 Breast  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  1:02.46 
 8  100 Breast  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  2:24.61 
 3  50 Fly  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  1:03.44 
 8  50 Fly  Jack X Hoey  81  OREG  Oregon  1:19.81 
 2  100 Fly  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  2:23.54 
 4  100 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  1:59.28 
 7  100 IM  Jack X Hoey  81  OREG  Oregon  2:21.56 
 2  200 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  4:25.05 
 2  400 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  84  OREG  Oregon  9:12.83 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #49