USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jenny R Susser  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.01 
 2  100 Back  Sarajane Turek  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:02.35 
 8  50 Breast  Lisa M Chang  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.34 
 3  100 Breast  Lisa M Chang  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.51 
 4  100 Breast  Nedean Hudson  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:11.61 
 2  200 Breast  Lisa M Chang  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:35.73 
 5  50 Fly  Sarajane Turek  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  27.66 
 9  50 Fly  M J Loveland  23  GEM  Southern Pacific  28.21 
 2  100 Fly  Sarajane Turek  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  59.55 
 1  200 Fly  Sarajane Turek  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:11.03 
 5  100 IM  Sarajane Turek  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:02.73 
 9  200 IM  Lisa M Chang  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.34 

Women 25-29 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.15 
 2  100 Free  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.07 
 5  200 Free  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:54.98 
 2  500 Free  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:59.87 
 2  1650 Free  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:26.34 
 4  50 Back  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.11 
 1  100 Back  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.70 
 9  100 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.88 
 1  200 Back  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.29 
 6  200 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:15.83 
 8  200 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:31.58 
 6  50 Fly  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.10 
 1  100 Fly  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.01 
 10  100 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:01.73 
 5  200 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:11.04 
 5  100 IM  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.77 
 10  100 IM  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.50 
 1  200 IM  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.08 
 9  400 IM  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:51.25 

Women 35-39 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sandy Neilson-Bell  35  SST  Southern Pacific  24.29 
 4  50 Free  Bonnie M Adair  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.19 
 1  100 Free  Sandy Neilson-Bell  35  SST  Southern Pacific  53.34 
 2  100 Free  Bonnie M Adair  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.62 
 1  200 Free  Sandy Neilson-Bell  35  SST  Southern Pacific  1:57.01 
 8  200 Free  Barbara Held  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:05.42 
 6  500 Free  Barbara Held  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:38.76 
 2  50 Back  Bonnie M Adair  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.75 
 5  100 Back  Bonnie M Adair  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.63 
 10  50 Breast  Jennifer Salles-Cunha  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.74 
 7  100 Breast  Jennifer Salles-Cunha  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:15.56 
 3  50 Fly  Bonnie M Adair  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.82 
 7  50 Fly  Barbara Held  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.35 
 3  100 Fly  Sandy Neilson-Bell  35  SST  Southern Pacific  1:01.79 
 1  100 IM  Bonnie M Adair  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.52 
 1  200 IM  Sandy Neilson-Bell  35  SST  Southern Pacific  2:14.68 
 9  200 IM  Bonnie M Adair  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.97 
 1  400 IM  Sandy Neilson-Bell  35  SST  Southern Pacific  4:47.13 

Women 40-44 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Lucy J Trapp  43  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:15.16 
 5  50 Back  Lucy J Trapp  43  BSSC  Southern Pacific  33.15 
 7  100 Back  Lucy J Trapp  43  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:12.30 
 5  100 Fly  Lucy J Trapp  43  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.13 
 9  200 Fly  Lucy J Trapp  43  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:44.16 
 6  200 IM  Lucy J Trapp  43  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:34.72 

Women 45-49 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diana Todd  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.90 
 1  100 Free  Diana Todd  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.63 
 2  200 Free  Diana Todd  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:13.54 
 2  50 Breast  Diana Todd  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.17 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.42 
 2  100 Fly  Diana Todd  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.54 
 1  100 IM  Diana Todd  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.87 

Women 50-54 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jeanne Little  53  NEWP  Southern Pacific  31.16 
 8  100 Free  Jeanne Little  53  NEWP  Southern Pacific  1:10.48 
 9  200 Free  Jeanne Little  53  NEWP  Southern Pacific  2:39.77 
 9  500 Free  Jeanne Little  53  NEWP  Southern Pacific  7:01.82 
 8  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.10 
 4  50 Fly  Jeanne Little  53  NEWP  Southern Pacific  34.70 
 7  100 Fly  Jeanne Little  53  NEWP  Southern Pacific  1:26.57 
 7  200 Fly  Jeanne Little  53  NEWP  Southern Pacific  3:18.48 

Women 55-59 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  16:24.34 
 6  1650 Free  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  26:02.49 

Women 60-64 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.82 
 10  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.34 
 6  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.00 
 5  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  45.11 
 10  50 Breast  Mickey Shockley  62  UNAT  Southern Pacific  47.37 
 8  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:40.79 
 10  100 Breast  Mickey Shockley  62  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:43.92 
 10  100 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:31.55 
 6  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:19.09 

Women 65-69 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  34.89 
 6  50 Free  Ruth Baar  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  36.71 
 4  100 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:17.57 
 7  100 Free  Ruth Baar  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:23.21 
 6  200 Free  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:07.49 
 7  200 Free  Ruth Baar  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:08.31 
 3  500 Free  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:10.82 
 9  500 Free  Ruth Baar  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:30.22 
 2  1000 Free  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  16:19.63 
 9  1000 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  18:28.59 
 2  1650 Free  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:30.54 
 2  50 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.25 
 2  200 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:18.99 
 5  50 Fly  Dorothy LaChasse  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  43.66 
 2  100 IM  Dorothy LaChasse  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.71 
 9  400 IM  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:26.15 

Women 70-74 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:09.49 
 1  500 Free  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  8:18.23 
 1  1000 Free  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  17:04.93 
 1  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  28:05.85 
 2  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:09.43 
 1  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:54.08 
 1  200 IM  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:46.58 
 1  400 IM  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  7:48.57 

Women 75-79 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1000 Free  Ruth Ridenour  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25:32.67 
 6  200 Breast  Ruth Ridenour  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:16.71 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:39.21 
 8  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:55.19 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:44.76 

Women 80-84 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:01.81 
 3  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:11.21 
 2  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:23.64 
 2  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:39.50 
 3  50 Fly  Madeleine Miller  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:16.48 
 3  100 IM  Madeleine Miller  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:31.33 

Women 85-89 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:20.94 
 2  200 Free  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:14.53 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:47.87 
 1  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:12.44 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:05.62 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:39.85 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:00.97 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:35.60 

Men 18-24 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21.67 
 2  100 Free  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  47.10 
 2  200 Free  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:45.30 
 6  200 Free  John A Heilbron  24  GEM  Southern Pacific  1:49.97 
 4  500 Free  Christopher S Hall  23  CCTY  Southern Pacific  4:59.89 
 9  500 Free  Jerry S Shandrew  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:10.63 
 5  1000 Free  Luis R Salazar  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  11:49.01 
 4  1650 Free  Merritt O Dain  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  19:33.51 
 9  200 Back  Luis R Salazar  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:14.87 
 10  50 Breast  Anthony A Kung  24  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.47 
 2  200 Breast  Chris Eddington  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.96 
 9  200 Breast  Anthony A Kung  24  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:25.96 
 1  100 Fly  Martin T Moran  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  50.70 
 4  100 IM  John A Heilbron  24  GEM  Southern Pacific  54.88 
 5  100 IM  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.92 
 2  200 IM  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:00.20 
 6  200 IM  Chris Eddington  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:04.08 

Men 25-29 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Chuck Ponthier  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  47.34 
 8  500 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:48.26 
 1  1000 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:54.56 
 5  1650 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:02.33 
 8  1650 Free  Pierre DeLisle  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  17:43.18 
 5  200 Back  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:58.30 
 8  200 Back  Peter Dobson  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:01.10 
 3  50 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.60 
 2  100 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.77 
 1  200 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:05.89 
 4  200 Breast  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:10.62 
 5  50 Fly  Chuck Ponthier  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  22.96 
 9  50 Fly  Brian A Jones  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  23.53 
 8  100 Fly  Brian A Jones  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  51.78 
 10  100 Fly  Chuck Ponthier  28  SBAY  Southern Pacific  52.08 
 3  200 Fly  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.39 
 4  100 IM  Peter E McClafferty  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.19 
 3  200 IM  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:56.10 
 8  200 IM  Peter E McClafferty  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:58.51 
 2  400 IM  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:12.81 
 7  400 IM  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:17.46 

Men 30-34 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Tim P Elson  34  DUST  Southern Pacific  21.75 
 9  50 Free  Will D Douglass  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.96 
 5  100 Free  Will D Douglass  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  47.77 
 3  200 Free  Will D Douglass  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:45.14 
 6  200 Free  Robert Eberwine  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:46.28 
 6  500 Free  Robert Eberwine  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  4:52.46 
 6  1000 Free  Craig M Nadel  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:20.22 
 3  1650 Free  Craig M Nadel  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:01.51 
 8  50 Back  Will D Douglass  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.16 
 5  100 Back  Will D Douglass  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.84 
 2  200 Back  Will D Douglass  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.94 
 10  200 Breast  Brian E Kelca  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:17.43 
 9  50 Fly  Brian E Kelca  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  23.75 
 5  100 Fly  Brian E Kelca  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  52.37 
 7  200 Fly  Brian E Kelca  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:00.91 
 10  100 IM  Will D Douglass  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.43 

Men 35-39 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22.00 
 6  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.82 
 9  50 Fly  Mark A Rubke  38  SBAY  Southern Pacific  24.38 
 5  200 IM  Tom Reudy  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:03.01 
 6  400 IM  Tom Reudy  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:26.52 

Men 40-44 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.26 
 1  200 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:47.90 
 6  500 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:18.79 
 10  1000 Free  Peter O’Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:14.66 
 6  1650 Free  Patrick R Dixon  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:45.17 
 2  50 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.66 
 10  50 Back  Gary M Izumo  40  OXY  Southern Pacific  27.49 
 1  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.15 
 1  200 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.54 
 4  50 Breast  Paul Henne  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.67 
 2  100 Breast  Paul Henne  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.90 
 6  50 Fly  Gary M Izumo  40  OXY  Southern Pacific  24.86 
 1  100 Fly  Peter O'Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.91 
 6  100 Fly  Boo Gallas  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.65 
 2  200 Fly  Boo Gallas  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:02.47 
 8  200 Fly  Gary M Izumo  40  OXY  Southern Pacific  2:09.02 
 7  100 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.71 
 9  100 IM  Boo Gallas  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.87 
 1  200 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:03.31 
 3  200 IM  Boo Gallas  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:09.19 
 2  400 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:39.04 
 3  400 IM  Boo Gallas  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:40.19 

Men 45-49 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Sandy Galletly  48  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:22.43 
 9  1000 Free  Frederick Shaw  45  ECSC  Southern Pacific  11:57.41 
 5  1650 Free  Sandy Galletly  48  TROJ  Southern Pacific  18:36.39 
 7  1650 Free  Tegze Haraszti  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  19:35.13 
 5  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.79 
 5  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  56.45 
 2  200 Fly  Gary Langendoen  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:08.65 
 7  200 Fly  Sandy Galletly  48  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:17.82 
 10  200 IM  Sandy Galletly  48  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:15.09 
 9  400 IM  Tegze Haraszti  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:00.80 

Men 50-54 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Thomas Angell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.68 
 5  50 Free  Michael Mealiffe  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24.73 
 10  50 Free  A Duffie Fryling  52  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.36 
 2  100 Free  Thomas Angell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.08 
 6  200 Free  Patrick Wickens  50  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:08.44 
 8  200 Free  Bob Coale  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:09.87 
 5  500 Free  Bob Coale  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:49.81 
 6  500 Free  Dick Stewart  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:53.69 
 7  500 Free  Lance Larson  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:54.57 
 3  1000 Free  Bob Coale  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  11:59.85 
 4  1000 Free  Patrick Wickens  50  SBAY  Southern Pacific  12:13.14 
 2  1650 Free  Bob Coale  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:04.50 
 8  1650 Free  Dick Stewart  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  21:04.07 
 2  50 Back  Lance Larson  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.67 
 4  50 Back  Michael Mealiffe  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.15 
 2  100 Back  Lance Larson  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:04.09 
 5  100 Back  Michael Mealiffe  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.55 
 1  200 Back  Lance Larson  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:14.38 
 6  50 Breast  Chick McIlroy  52  SBAY  Southern Pacific  32.30 
 5  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:42.08 
 6  200 Breast  Lance Larson  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:43.28 
 1  50 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.50 
 2  100 Fly  Lance Larson  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:00.21 
 10  100 Fly  Dick Stewart  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.40 
 7  200 Fly  Dick Stewart  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:34.89 
 2  100 IM  Lance Larson  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:03.08 
 3  100 IM  Michael Mealiffe  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.20 
 4  100 IM  Fred E Tisue  52  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:03.56 
 8  100 IM  Chick McIlroy  52  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:05.68 
 2  200 IM  Lance Larson  50  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:16.36 
 9  400 IM  Patrick Schlup  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:30.00 

Men 55-59 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jerry Dunlap  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.72 
 5  50 Free  Peter Taft  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.69 
 2  100 Free  Jerry Dunlap  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.33 
 6  100 Free  Peter Taft  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.50 
 4  200 Free  Peter Taft  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:10.61 
 9  500 Free  Buddy Belshe  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:16.67 
 8  1000 Free  Frank E Reynolds  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  13:08.80 
 10  1000 Free  Buddy Belshe  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  13:12.57 
 8  1650 Free  Frank E Reynolds  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:34.42 
 9  50 Back  Jerry Dunlap  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.20 
 9  200 Back  Stan McConnell  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:47.63 
 1  50 Breast  Jerry Dunlap  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.42 
 2  50 Breast  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  32.75 
 3  100 Breast  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:14.85 
 3  200 Breast  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:45.42 
 3  50 Fly  Jerry Dunlap  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.47 
 4  50 Fly  Peter Taft  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.21 
 4  100 Fly  Peter Taft  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.45 
 10  200 Fly  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:55.65 
 1  100 IM  Jerry Dunlap  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.95 
 7  100 IM  Peter Taft  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.21 
 6  200 IM  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:35.24 

Men 60-64 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Peter Buckley  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.41 
 6  200 Free  Peter Buckley  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:18.81 
 6  500 Free  Peter Buckley  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:18.43 
 3  1000 Free  Peter Buckley  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  13:10.28 
 10  1000 Free  Bill Hebert  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:04.39 
 4  1650 Free  Peter Buckley  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:32.90 
 9  50 Breast  Fred Leipziger  63  LVM  Southern Pacific  34.76 
 5  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  63  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:17.16 
 5  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  63  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:55.73 
 9  200 Fly  Bill Hebert  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:14.86 
 6  100 IM  Fred Leipziger  63  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:11.20 
 10  400 IM  Bill Hebert  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:26.51 

Men 65-69 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.91 
 9  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.84 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.91 
 6  100 Free  Jack McCann  69  LAM  Southern Pacific  1:04.69 
 10  100 Free  Robert D Scoles  69  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:07.29 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:18.78 
 6  200 Free  Jack McCann  69  LAM  Southern Pacific  2:30.59 
 7  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:31.62 
 1  500 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:15.85 
 3  500 Free  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:50.53 
 6  500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:02.34 
 1  1000 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:08.36 
 2  1000 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  14:25.09 
 3  1000 Free  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:31.00 
 7  1000 Free  Robert D Scoles  69  SBAY  Southern Pacific  14:58.27 
 1  1650 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:00.93 
 2  1650 Free  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23:49.66 
 3  1650 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24:19.56 
 4  50 Back  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.22 
 6  50 Back  George Brinton  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.22 
 4  100 Back  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.32 
 5  100 Back  Jack McCann  69  LAM  Southern Pacific  1:17.56 
 6  100 Back  George Brinton  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.93 
 3  200 Back  Jack McCann  69  LAM  Southern Pacific  2:50.48 
 5  200 Back  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:58.28 
 7  200 Back  George Brinton  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:58.47 
 5  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.43 
 9  50 Breast  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.82 
 3  100 Breast  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.13 
 6  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.87 
 2  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:59.32 
 3  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:02.15 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.42 
 7  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.13 
 3  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:15.85 
 7  100 Fly  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.71 
 10  100 Fly  George Brinton  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:27.87 
 3  200 Fly  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:58.29 
 10  200 Fly  Saul Barrett  65  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:32.37 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.57 
 10  100 IM  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.65 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.37 
 2  200 IM  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:49.18 
 1  400 IM  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:45.80 
 2  400 IM  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:02.03 

Men 70-74 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:34.67 
 6  500 Free  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:16.91 
 4  1000 Free  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  15:08.18 
 6  1650 Free  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:39.61 
 10  50 Back  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.17 
 9  100 Back  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:26.00 
 9  200 Back  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:14.79 
 5  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.68 
 2  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:24.10 
 2  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:08.99 
 3  100 IM  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.18 
 2  200 IM  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:59.08 

Men 75-79 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  30.06 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:09.87 
 3  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:58.50 
 4  500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:08.30 
 3  1000 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  17:21.47 
 6  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  43.66 
 4  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:35.70 
 8  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:42.45 
 4  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.34 
 7  100 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:57.70 
 8  200 Fly  Max Luna  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:34.66 
 2  100 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:32.87 

Men 80-84 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Don Neefe  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  30.92 
 8  500 Free  Don Neefe  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  11:27.45 
 5  1000 Free  Alfred Guth  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  29:22.81 
 9  100 Back  Don Neefe  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:19.42 
 8  200 Back  Don Neefe  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:21.98 
 10  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:56.56 
 6  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  6:12.70 
 7  50 Fly  Don Neefe  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:18.89 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #41