USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Gwen M Sibbers  20  MINN  Minnesota  56.60 
 10  500 Free  Karen Bosveld  23  MINN  Minnesota  5:36.19 
 9  1650 Free  Suzanne F Permuth  24  UNAT  Minnesota  20:28.88 
 7  100 Fly  Gwen M Sibbers  20  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.18 

Women 25-29 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Heidi M Keller  26  MINN  Minnesota  11:17.77 
 6  1650 Free  Heidi M Keller  26  MINN  Minnesota  18:53.88 

Women 85-89 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mamie Brown  86  MINN  Minnesota  1:33.70 
 5  100 Free  Mamie Brown  86  MINN  Minnesota  3:51.12 
 3  50 Back  Mamie Brown  86  MINN  Minnesota  1:44.89 

Men 18-24 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Thor P Anderson  23  MINN  Minnesota  21.56 
 4  100 Free  Thor P Anderson  23  MINN  Minnesota  47.73 
 7  200 Free  Kevin M Casson  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:50.40 
 6  500 Free  Kevin M Casson  24  MINN  Minnesota  5:04.12 
 6  100 Back  Kevin M Casson  24  MINN  Minnesota  58.59 
 3  50 Breast  Michael B Pederson  24  MINN  Minnesota  28.34 
 1  100 Breast  Thor P Anderson  23  MINN  Minnesota  59.54 
 6  100 Breast  Michael B Pederson  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.86 
 7  200 Breast  Michael B Pederson  24  MINN  Minnesota  2:23.74 
 2  50 Fly  Thor P Anderson  23  MINN  Minnesota  23.53 
 4  100 Fly  Thor P Anderson  23  MINN  Minnesota  52.61 
 1  100 IM  Thor P Anderson  23  MINN  Minnesota  53.33 

Men 25-29 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Back  Robert Hauck  25  MINN  Minnesota  50.73 
 1  200 Back  Robert Hauck  25  MINN  Minnesota  1:50.49 
 6  50 Fly  Robert Hauck  25  MINN  Minnesota  22.97 
 2  100 Fly  Robert Hauck  25  MINN  Minnesota  50.33 
 7  200 Fly  Mike Halpenny  26  MINN  Minnesota  1:58.88 
 2  100 IM  Robert Hauck  25  MINN  Minnesota  51.75 

Men 30-34 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  James A Stewart  34  MINN  Minnesota  10:33.46 
 7  1650 Free  James A Stewart  34  MINN  Minnesota  17:55.13 
 4  200 Fly  Matt H Stevens  31  SEMS  Minnesota  1:59.29 

Men 45-49 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  James Pelissier  47  MINN  Minnesota  1:08.98 
 8  200 Breast  James Pelissier  47  MINN  Minnesota  2:31.60 

Men 55-59 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Dave G Anderson  59  MINN  Minnesota  6:17.50 
 6  1650 Free  Dave G Anderson  59  MINN  Minnesota  22:19.45 
 8  100 Breast  William Kansas  55  MINN  Minnesota  1:17.83 

Men 70-74 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ray Hakomaki  70  MINN  Minnesota  28.36 
 4  100 Free  Ray Hakomaki  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.47 
 10  100 Back  C Edward Johnson  72  MINN  Minnesota  1:26.05 
 10  50 Breast  Ray Hakomaki  70  MINN  Minnesota  41.17 
 9  100 Breast  Ray Hakomaki  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:31.08 
 5  200 Breast  Ray Hakomaki  70  MINN  Minnesota  3:21.87 
 7  100 IM  Ray Hakomaki  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:21.33 
 9  200 IM  Ray Hakomaki  70  MINN  Minnesota  3:08.74 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #51