USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sudi S Miller  24  HLJ  Florida  23.97 
 1  100 Free  Sudi S Miller  24  HLJ  Florida  52.08 
 8  100 Free  Paige Winters  24  TOM  Florida  55.76 
 6  500 Free  Kimberly A Lewis  20  FHA  Florida  5:29.96 
 4  1650 Free  Sheri Brownstein  24  SPM  Florida  19:45.37 
 2  50 Back  Sudi S Miller  24  HLJ  Florida  28.89 
 5  50 Back  Paige Winters  24  TOM  Florida  29.97 
 6  100 Back  Sudi S Miller  24  HLJ  Florida  1:04.33 
 3  50 Breast  Sudi S Miller  24  HLJ  Florida  33.13 
 1  100 Breast  Sudi S Miller  24  HLJ  Florida  1:09.75 
 4  200 Breast  Donna Jungbluth  24  FHA  Florida  2:41.10 
 1  50 Fly  Sudi S Miller  24  HLJ  Florida  26.59 
 10  50 Fly  Kimberly A Lewis  20  FHA  Florida  28.30 
 1  100 Fly  Sudi S Miller  24  HLJ  Florida  57.39 
 8  100 Fly  Kimberly A Lewis  20  FHA  Florida  1:02.46 
 1  100 IM  Sudi S Miller  24  HLJ  Florida  59.21 
 1  200 IM  Sudi S Miller  24  HLJ  Florida  2:08.74 

Women 25-29 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  52.85 
 7  100 Free  Mary Wayte  26  HLJ  Florida  53.04 
 3  200 Free  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  1:53.72 
 7  200 Free  Mary Wayte  26  HLJ  Florida  1:56.16 
 4  500 Free  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  5:04.31 
 9  500 Free  Margaret A Keller  26  TOM  Florida  5:20.93 
 7  50 Back  Mary Wayte  26  HLJ  Florida  28.65 
 7  100 Back  Margaret A Keller  26  TOM  Florida  1:02.29 
 10  50 Breast  Merit L Greaves  27  FHA  Florida  32.80 
 9  50 Fly  Rosalie A Cretin  28  TOM  Florida  27.64 
 7  100 Fly  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  1:00.96 
 8  100 Fly  Rosalie A Cretin  28  TOM  Florida  1:01.23 
 1  200 Fly  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  2:06.50 
 9  200 Fly  Rosalie A Cretin  28  TOM  Florida  2:18.31 
 7  100 IM  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  1:01.83 
 2  200 IM  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  2:10.49 
 5  400 IM  Laureen K Welting  25  FAM  Florida  4:42.75 

Women 30-34 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  33  TOM  Florida  54.65 
 10  1000 Free  Wanda H Brown  34  SWIM  Florida  11:47.21 
 7  50 Back  Katherine Adams  34  HLJ  Florida  30.20 
 4  50 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  33  TOM  Florida  32.07 
 7  50 Breast  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  33  FHA  Florida  32.86 
 4  100 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  33  TOM  Florida  1:10.34 
 7  100 Breast  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  33  FHA  Florida  1:11.62 
 5  200 Breast  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  33  FHA  Florida  2:39.70 
 6  50 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  33  TOM  Florida  26.92 
 5  100 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  33  TOM  Florida  1:00.21 
 9  200 Fly  Helen Ryan  34  SPCO  Florida  2:28.83 
 7  100 IM  Rosemarie J Seaman  33  TOM  Florida  1:02.64 

Women 35-39 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Helen Ryan  35  SPCO  Florida  25.37 
 7  100 Free  Helen Ryan  35  SPCO  Florida  56.09 
 5  200 Free  Susan E Halfacre  39  HLJ  Florida  2:02.39 
 7  200 Free  Helen Ryan  35  SPCO  Florida  2:03.09 
 2  500 Free  Susan E Halfacre  39  HLJ  Florida  5:24.92 
 9  50 Back  Susan E Halfacre  39  HLJ  Florida  31.65 
 4  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  39  SMS  Florida  33.95 
 9  50 Breast  Jane Harper  38  HLJ  Florida  34.51 
 5  100 Breast  Deborah W Walker  39  SMS  Florida  1:13.33 
 4  200 Breast  Deborah W Walker  39  SMS  Florida  2:39.19 
 2  50 Fly  Helen Ryan  35  SPCO  Florida  27.51 
 4  50 Fly  Susan E Halfacre  39  HLJ  Florida  28.13 
 2  100 Fly  Helen Ryan  35  SPCO  Florida  1:01.07 
 6  100 Fly  Susan E Halfacre  39  HLJ  Florida  1:02.84 
 4  200 Fly  Helen Ryan  35  SPCO  Florida  2:21.16 
 7  100 IM  Susan E Halfacre  39  HLJ  Florida  1:06.45 
 8  200 IM  Susan E Halfacre  39  HLJ  Florida  2:24.22 
 7  400 IM  Susan E Halfacre  39  HLJ  Florida  5:09.56 

Women 40-44 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Martha R Martin  42  TOM  Florida  25.46 
 1  100 Free  Martha R Martin  42  TOM  Florida  57.38 
 10  100 Free  Anne M Page  42  SPM  Florida  1:01.73 
 3  200 Free  Martha R Martin  42  TOM  Florida  2:09.17 
 3  50 Back  Martha R Martin  42  TOM  Florida  32.04 
 4  50 Back  Judy K Stefanick  40  SPM  Florida  32.53 
 3  100 Back  Judy K Stefanick  40  SPM  Florida  1:11.48 
 6  100 Back  Martha R Martin  42  TOM  Florida  1:11.82 
 5  200 Back  Judy K Stefanick  40  SPM  Florida  2:35.62 
 6  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  44  SMS  Florida  36.67 
 8  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  42  FAST  Florida  36.93 
 7  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  42  FAST  Florida  1:20.75 
 8  100 Breast  Lynn Cartee  44  SMS  Florida  1:20.80 
 5  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  42  FAST  Florida  2:54.77 
 1  50 Fly  Martha R Martin  42  TOM  Florida  28.02 
 1  100 Fly  Martha R Martin  42  TOM  Florida  1:03.72 
 1  100 IM  Martha R Martin  42  TOM  Florida  1:06.67 
 10  100 IM  Lynn Cartee  44  SMS  Florida  1:13.06 
 5  200 IM  Martha R Martin  42  TOM  Florida  2:31.62 
 9  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  44  SMS  Florida  2:40.58 
 7  400 IM  Lynn Cartee  44  SMS  Florida  5:41.78 

Women 45-49 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Susan Van Royen  46  TOM  Florida  29.31 
 8  100 Free  Susan Van Royen  46  TOM  Florida  1:05.05 
 8  200 Free  Susan Van Royen  46  TOM  Florida  2:22.63 
 6  500 Free  Susan Van Royen  46  TOM  Florida  6:31.32 
 3  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  48  SPM  Florida  35.54 
 2  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  48  SPM  Florida  1:17.25 
 3  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  48  SPM  Florida  2:51.03 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  48  HLJ  Florida  30.98 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  48  HLJ  Florida  1:12.46 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  48  HLJ  Florida  2:52.06 
 9  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  48  SPM  Florida  3:03.01 
 9  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  48  SPM  Florida  5:53.58 

Women 50-54 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  30.24 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  1:05.79 
 1  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  2:26.95 
 2  500 Free  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  6:36.65 
 1  1000 Free  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  13:43.76 
 8  1000 Free  Sandra Jackson  50  CSM  Florida  14:58.08 
 1  1650 Free  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  22:39.73 
 8  1650 Free  Sandra Jackson  50  CSM  Florida  24:30.06 
 10  100 Back  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  1:25.29 
 4  100 Breast  Sandy L Steer  51  SPM  Florida  1:28.36 
 8  200 Breast  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  3:20.42 
 3  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  34.66 
 2  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  1:20.02 
 3  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  3:10.44 
 5  100 IM  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  1:20.89 
 7  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  3:00.10 
 6  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  6:19.10 
 7  400 IM  Sandra Jackson  50  CSM  Florida  6:28.27 

Women 60-64 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Nancy Durstein  61  CATM  Florida  16:41.44 
 6  1650 Free  Nancy Durstein  61  CATM  Florida  27:38.05 
 8  1650 Free  Alice R Lawrence  61  SWIM  Florida  28:08.50 
 7  50 Back  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  43.41 
 6  100 Back  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  1:34.65 
 5  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  3:22.22 
 4  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  42.76 
 4  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  1:34.17 
 4  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  3:27.45 
 4  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  3:31.67 
 7  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  61  CATM  Florida  3:50.53 
 6  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  61  HLJ  Florida  7:07.72 
 10  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  61  CATM  Florida  7:25.73 

Women 65-69 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Doris M McEwan  66  SPM  Florida  36.93 
 7  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  69  SPCO  Florida  43.28 
 8  100 Back  Doris M McEwan  66  SPM  Florida  1:38.85 
 10  100 Breast  Doris M McEwan  66  SPM  Florida  1:47.25 
 5  200 Fly  June B Reynolds  69  HLJ  Florida  4:22.07 
 7  200 Fly  Winifred F Walter  69  CATM  Florida  4:43.87 
 8  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  67  HLJ  Florida  5:38.60 
 9  200 Fly  Ellen Bowen  66  CATM  Florida  5:45.25 
 5  100 IM  Doris M McEwan  66  SPM  Florida  1:34.04 

Women 70-74 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Bardi Dendy  70  SMS  Florida  39.79 
 4  100 Free  Bardi Dendy  70  SMS  Florida  1:32.53 
 7  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  1:35.52 
 7  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  3:32.87 
 7  1000 Free  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  19:30.84 
 9  1650 Free  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  33:52.32 
 4  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  48.83 
 6  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  1:47.16 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  47.97 
 4  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  54.16 
 6  50 Breast  Bardi Dendy  70  SMS  Florida  54.96 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  1:45.79 
 5  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  2:03.00 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  3:59.45 
 6  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  4:22.95 
 2  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  46.41 
 6  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  52.95 
 3  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  1:57.43 
 7  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  2:06.03 
 4  200 Fly  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  4:30.00 
 7  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  4:49.69 
 1  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  1:42.73 
 2  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  3:52.62 
 7  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  4:10.90 
 3  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  8:18.56 
 6  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  8:53.32 

Women 75-79 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  25:48.91 
 9  1000 Free  Millie Hupp  75  HLJ  Florida  28:07.73 
 9  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  1:09.29 
 5  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  5:32.30 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  59.76 
 5  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  77  SPM  Florida  1:08.30 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  2:14.03 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  4:51.10 
 5  100 IM  Win Kennedy  77  SPM  Florida  2:24.32 
 6  100 IM  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  2:24.53 
 5  200 IM  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  5:04.07 
 4  400 IM  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  10:42.36 

Women 80-84 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Meredith Scanlon  80  IRCC  Florida  57.86 
 7  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  82  SMS  Florida  2:14.34 
 8  100 Free  Meredith Scanlon  80  IRCC  Florida  2:15.05 
 6  200 Free  Meredith Scanlon  80  IRCC  Florida  4:51.03 
 2  500 Free  Ruth Switzer  82  SMS  Florida  12:11.71 
 1  1650 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  81  SUNY  Florida  40:53.51 
 6  50 Back  Meredith Scanlon  80  IRCC  Florida  1:06.03 
 8  50 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  81  SUNY  Florida  1:09.13 
 6  100 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  81  SUNY  Florida  2:23.77 
 7  100 Back  Meredith Scanlon  80  IRCC  Florida  2:27.15 
 5  200 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  81  SUNY  Florida  5:20.28 
 4  50 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  81  SUNY  Florida  1:15.73 
 5  50 Breast  Meredith Scanlon  80  IRCC  Florida  1:19.73 
 2  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  81  SUNY  Florida  1:13.25 
 2  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  81  SUNY  Florida  2:57.22 
 2  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  81  SUNY  Florida  5:57.90 
 2  100 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  81  SUNY  Florida  2:29.57 
 2  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  81  SUNY  Florida  5:23.19 

Women 85-89 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Beatrice Bredenberg  85  SCC  Florida  1:42.42 
 4  100 Free  Beatrice Bredenberg  85  SCC  Florida  3:39.63 
 5  50 Back  Beatrice Bredenberg  85  SCC  Florida  2:01.62 

Men 18-24 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Tim G Grey  22  SPM  Florida  12:20.89 
 10  1650 Free  Jeffrey Kashner  24  SMS  Florida  22:14.39 
 3  200 Fly  Stuart H London  24  TOM  Florida  2:03.57 
 7  200 Fly  Miguel A Lopez  22  FAM  Florida  2:09.66 

Men 25-29 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Coy E Cobb  28  FHA  Florida  20.69 
 1  200 Free  Chris L Stevenson  26  FAM  Florida  1:41.57 
 10  200 Free  Thomas G Smith  29  HLJ  Florida  1:46.43 
 2  500 Free  Chris L Stevenson  26  FAM  Florida  4:36.16 
 7  500 Free  Thomas G Smith  29  HLJ  Florida  4:48.11 
 3  1000 Free  Thomas G Smith  29  HLJ  Florida  10:00.10 
 6  1650 Free  Cyle F Sage  25  FAM  Florida  17:07.79 
 10  1650 Free  Thomas G Smith  29  HLJ  Florida  17:44.28 
 2  50 Back  Coy E Cobb  28  FHA  Florida  23.56 
 8  50 Back  Chris L Stevenson  26  FAM  Florida  24.95 
 4  100 Back  Coy E Cobb  28  FHA  Florida  51.00 
 5  100 Back  Chris L Stevenson  26  FAM  Florida  51.43 
 3  200 Back  Chris L Stevenson  26  FAM  Florida  1:51.96 
 10  200 Back  Mark J Ragusa  26  FHA  Florida  2:03.77 
 1  50 Fly  Coy E Cobb  28  FHA  Florida  22.27 
 9  100 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  26  FAM  Florida  51.90 
 2  200 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  26  FAM  Florida  1:52.20 
 4  200 Fly  Thomas G Smith  29  HLJ  Florida  1:56.43 
 5  200 Fly  Derek Brown  25  FHA  Florida  1:58.18 
 3  100 IM  Coy E Cobb  28  FHA  Florida  52.32 
 9  200 IM  Thomas G Smith  29  HLJ  Florida  1:59.64 
 3  400 IM  Thomas G Smith  29  HLJ  Florida  4:12.91 

Men 30-34 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  33  TOM  Florida  48.69 
 4  200 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  33  TOM  Florida  1:45.46 
 7  500 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  33  TOM  Florida  4:52.57 
 2  50 Back  William L Specht  33  SPM  Florida  24.37 
 3  50 Back  Michael T Shepardson  31  SPCO  Florida  24.76 
 3  100 Back  William L Specht  33  SPM  Florida  52.57 
 6  100 Back  Michael T Shepardson  31  SPCO  Florida  53.86 
 1  200 Back  William L Specht  33  SPM  Florida  1:54.42 
 2  50 Fly  William L Specht  33  SPM  Florida  23.31 
 7  50 Fly  Michael T Shepardson  31  SPCO  Florida  23.52 
 1  100 Fly  William L Specht  33  SPM  Florida  51.06 
 4  100 Fly  Michael T Shepardson  31  SPCO  Florida  52.04 
 2  200 Fly  William L Specht  33  SPM  Florida  1:54.32 
 5  200 Fly  Michael T Shepardson  31  SPCO  Florida  2:00.28 
 5  100 IM  Michael T Shepardson  31  SPCO  Florida  55.05 

Men 35-39 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Douglas H Martin  38  HLJ  Florida  21.88 
 6  200 Free  Jeffrey Perout  38  HLJ  Florida  1:48.75 
 8  1000 Free  Paul S Wise  35  HLJ  Florida  10:32.85 
 8  1650 Free  Paul S Wise  35  HLJ  Florida  18:23.16 
 6  50 Back  Jeffrey Perout  38  HLJ  Florida  26.39 
 9  100 Back  Jeffrey Perout  38  HLJ  Florida  57.66 
 8  200 Back  Scott McMillen  37  IRCC  Florida  2:08.06 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  39  TOM  Florida  27.33 
 2  100 Breast  Michael S Drews  36  SMS  Florida  59.85 
 4  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  39  TOM  Florida  1:00.54 
 2  200 Breast  Michael S Drews  36  SMS  Florida  2:10.90 
 7  200 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  39  TOM  Florida  2:18.16 
 3  200 Fly  Paul S Wise  35  HLJ  Florida  2:01.92 
 2  100 IM  Michael S Drews  36  SMS  Florida  54.22 
 1  200 IM  Michael S Drews  36  SMS  Florida  1:57.44 
 3  400 IM  Michael S Drews  36  SMS  Florida  4:17.23 

Men 40-44 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Arthur Halttunen  40  SPM  Florida  29.47 
 7  200 Breast  Arthur Halttunen  40  SPM  Florida  2:26.57 
 8  200 Breast  Rick B Walker  40  SMS  Florida  2:28.03 

Men 45-49 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Richard Abrahams  46  HLJ  Florida  22.08 
 1  100 Free  Richard Abrahams  46  HLJ  Florida  48.92 
 6  200 Free  Richard Abrahams  46  HLJ  Florida  1:55.82 
 7  200 Free  William Abbott  45  HLJ  Florida  1:56.14 
 8  1000 Free  E Kevin Kelly  48  HLJ  Florida  11:49.73 
 7  50 Breast  William Abbott  45  HLJ  Florida  30.69 
 6  100 Breast  William Abbott  45  HLJ  Florida  1:07.48 
 1  50 Fly  Richard Abrahams  46  HLJ  Florida  24.57 
 1  100 Fly  Richard Abrahams  46  HLJ  Florida  54.88 
 7  100 Fly  William Abbott  45  HLJ  Florida  57.97 
 4  200 Fly  Richard Abrahams  46  HLJ  Florida  2:10.40 
 6  100 IM  David Blanchard  45  CATM  Florida  1:00.50 
 9  100 IM  William Abbott  45  HLJ  Florida  1:00.90 
 9  200 IM  William Abbott  45  HLJ  Florida  2:14.75 
 8  400 IM  Doug Hellerson  45  HLJ  Florida  4:59.98 

Men 50-54 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  54  UNAT  Florida  2:10.34 
 10  500 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  54  UNAT  Florida  5:59.59 
 5  1000 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  54  UNAT  Florida  12:13.62 
 7  1650 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  54  UNAT  Florida  21:03.99 
 1  50 Back  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  27.32 
 8  50 Back  Richard Campbell  51  SMS  Florida  30.75 
 1  100 Back  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  1:00.88 
 8  100 Back  Richard Campbell  51  SMS  Florida  1:08.51 
 2  200 Back  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  2:17.79 
 4  200 Back  Richard Campbell  51  SMS  Florida  2:30.45 
 4  50 Fly  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  26.94 
 8  200 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  54  UNAT  Florida  2:35.34 
 9  200 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  54  HLJ  Florida  2:35.39 
 1  100 IM  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  1:01.42 
 3  200 IM  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  2:20.80 

Men 55-59 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jack Beattie  56  HLJ  Florida  26.51 
 10  50 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  26.58 
 4  100 Free  Jack Beattie  56  HLJ  Florida  56.82 
 2  200 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  2:07.90 
 3  500 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  5:51.57 
 9  1000 Free  Raymond Burns  55  SPM  Florida  13:09.14 
 5  1650 Free  Raymond Burns  55  SPM  Florida  22:19.33 
 2  50 Back  Jack Beattie  56  HLJ  Florida  29.38 
 5  50 Back  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  30.83 
 3  100 Back  Jack Beattie  56  HLJ  Florida  1:05.18 
 5  100 Back  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  1:07.46 
 3  200 Back  Jack Beattie  56  HLJ  Florida  2:24.44 
 4  200 Back  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  2:26.99 
 4  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  59  HLJ  Florida  33.39 
 7  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  55  SPM  Florida  34.07 
 10  50 Breast  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  34.62 
 4  100 Breast  Thomas Koenig  59  HLJ  Florida  1:14.88 
 6  100 Breast  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  1:16.48 
 9  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  55  SPM  Florida  1:17.88 
 6  200 Breast  Raymond Burns  55  SPM  Florida  2:52.39 
 8  200 Breast  Thomas Koenig  59  HLJ  Florida  2:54.53 
 5  100 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  55  HLJ  Florida  1:08.55 
 10  100 Fly  Raymond Burns  55  SPM  Florida  1:12.30 
 1  200 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  55  HLJ  Florida  2:35.32 
 2  100 IM  Jack Beattie  56  HLJ  Florida  1:05.17 
 5  100 IM  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  1:07.49 
 1  200 IM  Jack Beattie  56  HLJ  Florida  2:26.00 
 8  200 IM  Telfair Mahaffy  55  HLJ  Florida  2:37.61 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  5:17.93 
 5  400 IM  Jack Beattie  56  HLJ  Florida  5:33.18 

Men 60-64 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Robert C MacDonald  62  SWIM  Florida  1:01.72 
 9  1000 Free  Robert Beach  60  SPRD  Florida  13:45.85 
 3  50 Back  Thomas E Smith  63  SPM  Florida  32.63 
 3  100 Back  Thomas E Smith  63  SPM  Florida  1:13.64 
 9  100 Back  Arthur S Friedland  60  SPM  Florida  1:15.70 
 4  200 Back  Thomas E Smith  63  SPM  Florida  2:45.35 
 6  100 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  62  SWIM  Florida  1:17.93 
 6  200 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  62  SWIM  Florida  2:57.18 
 6  50 Fly  Thomas E Smith  63  SPM  Florida  31.13 
 3  100 IM  Thomas E Smith  63  SPM  Florida  1:10.62 
 7  200 IM  Thomas E Smith  63  SPM  Florida  2:42.57 
 9  200 IM  Robert C MacDonald  62  SWIM  Florida  2:47.51 

Men 65-69 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  69  HLJ  Florida  35.56 
 10  100 Back  Rogers B Holmes  69  HLJ  Florida  1:21.19 
 6  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  69  HLJ  Florida  2:58.36 
 8  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  69  HLJ  Florida  33.56 

Men 70-74 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Bill Molvie  72  SPM  Florida  36.20 
 8  100 Back  Bill Molvie  72  SPM  Florida  1:24.91 
 7  50 Breast  Russ Witte  73  SPCO  Florida  40.37 
 9  50 Breast  Bill J Uhrich  70  HLJ  Florida  41.04 
 6  100 Breast  Russ Witte  73  SPCO  Florida  1:30.15 
 7  200 Breast  Russ Witte  73  SPCO  Florida  3:30.01 
 5  50 Fly  Bill J Uhrich  70  HLJ  Florida  34.81 
 6  50 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  72  HLJ  Florida  35.08 
 4  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  72  HLJ  Florida  1:24.26 
 4  200 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  72  HLJ  Florida  3:22.00 

Men 75-79 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  33.79 
 8  100 Free  John D Johnston  75  SPM  Florida  1:19.36 
 10  100 Free  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  1:20.71 
 6  200 Free  John D Johnston  75  SPM  Florida  3:04.35 
 9  200 Free  Charles Dunworth  75  HLJ  Florida  3:11.76 
 10  200 Free  Gil Spear  76  IRCC  Florida  3:13.93 
 7  500 Free  Charles Dunworth  75  HLJ  Florida  8:54.40 
 8  500 Free  Kermit Hotvedt  76  SPM  Florida  9:06.40 
 9  500 Free  Gil Spear  76  IRCC  Florida  9:07.67 
 10  500 Free  Fred B Walbolt  78  SPM  Florida  9:15.91 
 5  1000 Free  John D Johnston  75  SPM  Florida  17:35.24 
 8  1000 Free  Fred B Walbolt  78  SPM  Florida  19:00.86 
 10  1000 Free  Gil Spear  76  IRCC  Florida  19:16.09 
 5  1650 Free  John D Johnston  75  SPM  Florida  29:41.17 
 7  1650 Free  Fred B Walbolt  78  SPM  Florida  32:17.75 
 8  1650 Free  Carl Thornburg  78  HLJ  Florida  32:40.64 
 9  1650 Free  Gil Spear  76  IRCC  Florida  32:53.14 
 10  1650 Free  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  32:58.81 
 5  50 Back  William Mackey  75  HLJ  Florida  43.15 
 7  50 Back  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  44.16 
 9  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  45.45 
 8  100 Back  Carl Thornburg  78  HLJ  Florida  1:40.31 
 6  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  78  HLJ  Florida  3:39.14 
 6  50 Breast  John D Johnston  75  SPM  Florida  43.83 
 7  50 Breast  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  45.18 
 8  100 Breast  John D Johnston  75  SPM  Florida  1:46.50 
 9  100 Breast  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  1:47.40 
 7  200 Breast  John D Johnston  75  SPM  Florida  3:49.48 
 9  200 Breast  Carl Thornburg  78  HLJ  Florida  4:12.02 
 2  50 Fly  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  38.93 
 5  50 Fly  John D Johnston  75  SPM  Florida  45.71 
 7  50 Fly  Carl Thornburg  78  HLJ  Florida  48.50 
 9  50 Fly  Gil Spear  76  IRCC  Florida  53.21 
 2  100 Fly  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  1:41.66 
 5  100 Fly  John D Johnston  75  SPM  Florida  1:48.96 
 6  100 Fly  Carl Thornburg  78  HLJ  Florida  1:57.23 
 8  100 Fly  Gil Spear  76  IRCC  Florida  2:07.89 
 3  200 Fly  John D Johnston  75  SPM  Florida  3:56.43 
 5  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  78  HLJ  Florida  4:30.33 
 6  200 Fly  Gil Spear  76  IRCC  Florida  5:12.32 
 3  100 IM  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  1:33.73 
 7  100 IM  John D Johnston  75  SPM  Florida  1:36.27 
 10  100 IM  Carl Thornburg  78  HLJ  Florida  1:43.47 
 2  200 IM  John D Johnston  75  SPM  Florida  3:30.78 
 4  200 IM  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  3:41.07 
 5  200 IM  Carl Thornburg  78  HLJ  Florida  3:46.67 
 6  200 IM  Gil Spear  76  IRCC  Florida  3:50.79 
 7  200 IM  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  4:09.05 
 3  400 IM  John D Johnston  75  SPM  Florida  7:41.94 
 4  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  78  HLJ  Florida  8:20.29 
 5  400 IM  Gil Spear  76  IRCC  Florida  8:23.64 

Men 80-84 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  William Molloy  81  SPM  Florida  3:38.44 
 10  200 Free  Frank J Starr  80  CATM  Florida  3:49.74 
 5  500 Free  William Molloy  81  SPM  Florida  9:57.55 
 10  50 Back  William Molloy  81  SPM  Florida  57.50 
 10  100 Back  Frank J Starr  80  CATM  Florida  2:20.82 
 3  50 Breast  William Molloy  81  SPM  Florida  51.37 
 9  50 Breast  Frank J Starr  80  CATM  Florida  1:01.03 
 2  100 Breast  William Molloy  81  SPM  Florida  1:55.10 
 9  100 Breast  Frank J Starr  80  CATM  Florida  2:26.77 
 1  200 Breast  William Molloy  81  SPM  Florida  4:11.23 
 4  50 Fly  Frank J Starr  80  CATM  Florida  1:04.38 
 5  100 IM  Frank J Starr  80  CATM  Florida  2:04.99 

Men 85-89 SCY (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Peter Jurczyk  85  IRCC  Florida  1:50.46 
 1  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  85  IRCC  Florida  52.83 
 1  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  85  IRCC  Florida  1:54.21 
 1  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  85  IRCC  Florida  4:22.41 
 2  50 Fly  Peter Jurczyk  85  IRCC  Florida  1:20.85 
 2  200 IM  Peter Jurczyk  85  IRCC  Florida  5:30.59 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #51